Kyle MCCARLEY

Date of birth: XXXX-12-05
Hometown: Chicago, Illinois (birthplace), Hutchinson, KS (hometown), North Hollywood, Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Monster Strike" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Rune Story" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Alm in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Alm, Soren and Gatekeeper in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Artie in "YooHoo to the Rescue"
Avatar (Male Voice 16) in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Clemont in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Ei Sekigahara in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Ganabelt Valkyris in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Gatekeeper in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG) (Japanese) 
Haruto Higurashi in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Hyde Kido in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Jack in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Kevin and Shuma in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Kir and Seilong in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Kojiro in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Lan Di and others in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Mahavar and Avakhir in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Pot O’Gold Fafnir and Playmaker Ne Zha in "SMITE" (VG)
Red Son in "Lego Monkie Kid"
Red, Pox and Highly Evolved in "Bucketz" (VG)
Rookie in "Club Penguin Island" (VG)
Simon Laurent in "Infinity Train"
Wataru Frazer in "Scarlet Nexus" (VG)
Wizard Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Yushiro in "Demon Slayer -Kimetsu no Yaiba- The Hinokami Chronicles" (VG)
Zeke Pennywort in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Zeroken in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
9S in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Non-anime staff credits:
Voice Director for "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Voice Director for "Soulcalibur VI" (VG, DLC) (uncredited)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Carole & Tuesday (TV) : ADR Director (eps 13-24), ADR Script
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) : ADR Script (eps 1-10)
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) : Script Adaptation
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) : ADR Script (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Great Pretender (TV) : Dubbing Director (eps 6-10), Adapter (eps 1-5), Assistant Director (eps 11-14)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) : ADR Script
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) : Script Adaptation
Star Wars: Visions (movie) : ADR Script (The Duel, The Village Bride, Lop & Ocho)
Vinland Saga (TV) : Adaptation (Netflix dub)
Your Lie in April (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ajin (TV) as Ikuya Ogura
Ajin (TV 2) as Ikuya Ogura
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Kisaki Matsuribi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Kisaki Matsuribi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Silas Norman
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Koku
B: The Beginning Succession (ONA) as Koku
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV)
Baki (ONA) as Hideki (ep 16); Lennon; Manager Mike (ep 24); Monk 1 (ep 26); Pilot (ep 26); Rock Climber (ep 21); Spectator 1 (eps 22-23)
Baki (ONA 2); Goki Shibukawa
Baki Hanma (ONA)
BEASTARS (TV); Collot; Tem
BEASTARS (TV 2); Collot; Jinma; Tem
Berserk (TV 2016) as Judeau (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Horace (ep 17)
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Boy 1 (ep 45); Referee (eps 46-47); Suoh Genji
Blame! (movie) as Killy
BNA: Brand New Animal (TV); Masaru Kusakabe (eps 2-4)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Iruka Umino
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as John Steinbeck
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Tao
Case Closed: Zero the Enforcer (movie 22); Toru Amuro
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Red Blood Cell (AA2153) (Erythrocite)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Saito (ep 5)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Byakuroku; Nibi; Orka
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 009/Joe Shimamura
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Boy Student A; Cyborg 0014/Edward
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Yushiro
Detective Conan: The Darkest Nightmare (movie 20) as Toru Amuro/Bourbon
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Ryo Asuka
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA) as Kusuo Saiki
Dorohedoro (TV)
Drifting Dragons (TV); Lee
Durarara!! (TV)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
Edens Zero (TV); Jesse
ERASED (TV) as Hiromi Sugita (Adult; ep 11)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shinji Mato
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shinji Mato
Forest of Piano (TV) as Sōsuke Ajino
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Sousuke Ajino
GANTZ:O (movie) as Jōichirō Nishi
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Gran
Great Pretender (TV); Caio Bisconti (ep 9)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Koichi "KO-1" Nanase
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Koichi "KO-1" Nanase
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Bishamon; Blanka; Genta Doi; Guy C
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Big Nose; Boy B; Boy Red Cheeks; Eddy; Gamer 1; Genta Doi; Hell Chaos; Ito (ep 8); Striped Shirt Guy; Taguchi (ep 8)
Hi Score Girl II (TV); Bishamon; Genta Doi; Itō (ep 23); Kuhonbutsu Blanka; Taguchi (ep 23)
High-Rise Invasion (ONA)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pariston Hill
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Takahiro
ID-0 (TV) as Kain Arisugawa
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Sonny Wright
Infini-T Force (TV) as Tekkaman/Joji Minami
Infini-T Force the Movie Farewell, Friend as Tekkaman/Jōji Minami
Ingress (TV) as Makoto Midorikawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mark (ep 14)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Narancia Ghirga
(The) Journey Home (TV) as Socrates
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Gakaku; Hattori; Kageyuki; Kuroji Senior Officer; Kuroji Senior Officer 2; Kuroji Soldier 14; Kuroji Soldier 9; Man 3; Shuzo
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Hidekiri
Kengan Ashura (TV) as Bodyguard A; Fighter 7; Kenzo Yamashita; Male Audience A; Male Passenger 1; Man 1; Man 6; Ren Nikaidou; Ronald Haraguchi; Shirai Ryu; Takayama Minoru; Yaku; Yanagi Makoto
Kuroko's Basketball (TV 3) as Chihiro Mayuzumi
Kuromukuro (TV) as Takekuma-sensei
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Louis Blackwell (ep 17)
Lost Song (ONA) as Henry Leobolt
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Gaku Egawa; Go Iizuka
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Blizzard (ep 6); Inhuman Citizen Frantic (ep 12); Inhuman Citizen Horns (ep 12); Male Agent 134A (eps 8-9); Soldier (eps 9-10); SWAT Officer A (ep 9)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mob Psycho 100 II (OAV) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Mikazuki Augus
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Mikazuki Augus
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Hayato Kobayashi (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Dren; Hayato Kobayashi
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Ichimatsu
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Ichimatsu Matsuno
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino (2nd Voice; eps 477-500)
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Handy
Night is Short, Walk On Girl (movie) as Deputy Director
One Punch Man (TV) as Blue Fire (ep 6); Citizen (ep 7); Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Blue Fire; Clerk
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV 2) as Regulus Corneas
revisions (TV) as Chang Gai Steiner
Ride Your Wave (movie)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Mercurius
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Poupelin (Viz Media dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Unicorn Yato
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Unicorn Yato
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Helbram (true form; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Helbram; Truth; Yellow Feather Knight (ep 8)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Helbram; Ocher Doctor
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Hikaru Ishibashi (eps 10-12)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Nekomodoki (ep 1); Yabashira
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day
Star Wars: Visions (movie); Imperial Officer (Lop & Ocho); Jedi Hunter (The Ninth Jedi); Musha (Akakiri); Toguro (The Ninth Jedi); Trooper B (The Duel); Villager (Akakiri)
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Takao
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Leohart
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Leohart
Tower of God (TV) as Cheonhwa Hong (eps 8-9); Enemy (ep 1); Evan Edroch; Inoa Yoran (ep 5)
Ultraman (ONA) as Mino; Police Officer (ep 3); Tour Guide 1 (ep 1)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Driver; Man; Man A; Man on TV; Owens; Researcher
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
Violet Evergarden (OAV); Claudia Hodgins
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Claudia Hodgins; Male Staff C (ep 14)
Violet Evergarden I: Eternity and the Auto Memory Doll (movie); Claudia Hodgins
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Claudia Hodgins
Your Lie in April (TV) as Ryota Watari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none