Kyle MCCARLEY

Date of birth: XXXX-12-05
Hometown: Hutchinson, KS (hometown), North Hollywood, Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Monster Strike" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Omega Quintet" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Rune Story" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Tales of Berseria" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Alm and Soren in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Alm in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Avatar (Male Voice 16) in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Haruto Higurashi in "Zanki Zero: Last Beginning" (VG)
Hyde Kido in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Kevin and Shuma in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Kir and Seilong in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Kojiro in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Pot O’Gold Fafnir and Playmaker Ne Zha in "SMITE" (VG)
Zeke Pennywort in "God Eater 3" (VG)
Zeroken in "Disgaea 5: Alliance of Vengeance" (VG)
9S in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) : ADR Script
Your Lie in April (TV) : Commentary (eps 1, 22)

Cast in:
(English version)
Ajin (TV) as Ikuya Ogura
Ajin (TV 2) as Ikuya Ogura
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Kisaki Matsuribi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Kisaki Matsuribi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Silas Norman
B: The Beginning (ONA) as Koku
Back Street Girls: Gokudols (TV)
Baki (ONA) as Hideki (ep 16); Lennon; Manager Mike (ep 24); Monk 1 (ep 26); Pilot (ep 26); Rock Climber (ep 21); Spectator 1 (eps 22-23)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Judeau (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Horace (ep 17)
Beyblade Burst Turbo (TV) as Suoh Genji
Blame! (movie) as Killy
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Iruka Umino
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as John Steinbeck
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Saito (ep 5)
Children of the Whales (TV) as Byakuroku; Nibi; Orka
Cyborg 009 Call of Justice (movie) as Cyborg 009/Joe Shimamura
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) as Boy Student A; Cyborg 0014/Edward
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Ryo Asuka
Durarara!! (TV)
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Aoba Kuronuma
ERASED (TV) as Hiromi Sugita (Adult; ep 11)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel I. presage flower (movie) as Shinji Matou
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Shinji Mato
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Shinji Mato
Forest of Piano (TV) as Sōsuke Ajino
GANTZ:O (movie) as Jōichirō Nishi
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV) as Gran
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Koichi "KO-1" Nanase
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Bishamon; Blanka; Genta Doi; Guy C
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Big Nose; Boy B; Boy Red Cheeks; Eddy; Gamer 1; Genta Doi; Hell Chaos; Ito (ep 8); Striped Shirt Guy; Taguchi (ep 8)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Pariston Hill
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Takahiro
ID-0 (TV) as Kain Arisugawa
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Sonny Wright
Ingress (TV) as Makoto Midorikawa
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Mark (ep 14)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV) as Hidekiri
Kuromukuro (TV) as Takekuma-sensei
Little Witch Academia (TV) as Louis Blackwell (ep 17)
Lost Song (ONA) as Henry Leobolt
A Lull in the Sea (TV) as Gaku Egawa; Go Iizuka
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mob Psycho 100 II (TV) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mob Psycho 100 REIGEN: The Miraculous Unknown Psychic (special) as Shigeo "Mob" Kageyama
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Mikazuki Augus
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Mikazuki Augus
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Hayato Kobayashi (ep 5)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Ichimatsu
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Iruka Umino (2nd Voice; eps 477-500)
One Punch Man (TV) as Blue Fire (ep 6); Citizen (ep 7); Hero Association Staff (ep 5)
revisions (TV) as Chang Gai Steiner
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Mercurius
Sailor Moon SuperS: The Movie as Poupelin (Viz Media dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Unicorn Yato
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Unicorn Yato
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Helbram (true form; 4 episodes
eps 18-19, 21-22
)

(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Helbram (eps 2, 4, 12)
Skip Beat! (TV) as Hikaru Ishibashi (eps 10-12)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Leohart
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Leohart
Ultraman (ONA) as Mino; Police Officer (ep 3); Tour Guide 1 (ep 1)
Violet Evergarden (OAV); Claudia Hodgins
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Claudia Hodgins; Male Staff C (ep 14)
Your Lie in April (TV) as Ryota Watari
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none