Vampire in the Garden (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
ヴァンパイア・イン・ザ・ガーデン (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 5
Vintage: 2022-05-16
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese companies
Director: Ryōtarō Makihara
Series Composition: Ryōtarō Makihara
Script: Ryōtarō Makihara (eps 1-5)
Storyboard: Ryōtarō Makihara (eps 1-5)
Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (ep 1)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (ep 5)
Ken Ogiwara (ep 3)
Mai Teshima (ep 3)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 4)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (ep 2)
Music: Yoshihiro Ike
Character Design: Tetsuya Nishio
Chief Animation Director:
Tetsuya Nishio (eps 2-5)
Animation Director: Tetsuya Nishio (ep 1)
Mechanical design:
Naoto Hosoda
Yoshihiro Sono
Producer: Hitoshi Itou

Animation producer: Shōyō Shishido
Assistant Director: Hiroyuki Tanaka
Assistant Episode Director:
Hiroyuki Tanaka (eps 3, 5)
Norihito Takahashi (ep 1)
Tetsuya Wakano (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Akamatsu (eps 1, 4-5)
Production Desk: Ryōma Kawamura
2nd Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 4)
A-Real (eps 2, 5)
Studio Angle (ep 4)
Anime R (eps 2-3)
AXsiZ (eps 2, 5)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 2-3)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 4)
C-Station (ep 4)
Candy Box (ep 3)
ENGI (ep 5)
J.C. Staff (ep 4)
Kyushu Animation (ep 4)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 5)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 2, 5)
Line Farm (eps 3, 5)
PRA (ep 5)
R.I.C (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 5)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Staro (eps 2, 4)
Studio Colorido (ep 4)
Studio Gokumi (ep 5)
Studio Gram (eps 4-5)
Studio Massket (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 5)
Wao World (ep 5)
Animation Production: Wit Studio
Backgrounds:
Design Office MECAMAN (ep 3)
Marvy Jack (ep 2)
MK Seoul (eps 4-5)
Studio Blue (ep 4)
Finish Animation:
CloverWorks (ep 3)
D-COLORS (eps 3-5)
Grain (eps 3, 5)
Makaria (ep 4)
Production I.G (ep 3)
R.I.C (ep 5)
Reboot (ep 5)
Stella Road (eps 2-3)
Studio Giga (ep 5)
Studio Gram (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 2, 5)
Studio MAT (eps 4-5)
Studio Road (eps 2, 4)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 3, 5)
Image Board: Nice Boat
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 4)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 4)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 4)
AXsiZ (ep 5)
Bandai Namco Pictures (ep 5)
Bandai Namco Pictures Osaka Studio (ep 4)
Candy Box (ep 4)
Chiptune (ep 4)
CONNECT (ep 4)
diomedéa (ep 4)
Geek Toys (ep 5)
Grain (eps 3, 5)
Hybrid Labo (eps 4-5)
Makaria (ep 4)
OLM Asia (ep 2)
project No.9 (ep 4)
R.I.C (eps 4-5)
Reboot (eps 4-5)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Satelight (ep 4)
Studio DEEN (eps 2, 4)
Studio Giga (eps 3, 5)
Studio Gimlet (ep 4)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 4-5)
STUDIO KAGURA (ep 4)
Studio Lings (ep 4)
Studio Massket (eps 3-5)
Studio μ (ep 5)
TAP (ep 4)
TNK (eps 4-5)
Top Gear (ep 3)
Twin Engine (ep 2)
Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 2)
Studio Live (ep 2)
Online Editing: Sony PCL
Photography: Asahi Production
Japanese cast
Megumi Han as Momo
Yu Kobayashi as Fine

Chiaki Kobayashi as Allegro
Hiroki Touchi as Kubo
Rica Fukami as Nobara
English staff
English cast
Dubbing Director:
Francesca Calo
Kyle McCarley

Adapter: Kyle McCarley
Dubbing Casting Lead: Stephanie Sheh
Editing: Austin Tyler
Mixing: Jonathan Abarca
Production Supervision: Heather Gonzalez
Subtitle Translation: Angie Yaeyama
English companies
Dubbing Studio: NYAV Post
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Javier Balas (Spain dub)
Mariana Ortiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Translation:
Daniel Barreto (Latin Spanish dub)
Maria Bordonado (Spain dub)

Mix Engineer: Olga Santos (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Joan Gutiérrez (Netflix; Spain)
Angélica Villa as Momo (Latin Spanish dub)
Mariana Ortiz as Fine (Latin Spanish dub)
Sandra Jara as Fine (Spain dub)
Sandra Villa as Momo (Spain dub)

Conchi Lopez as Nobara (Spain dub)
Elena Ramirez as Nobara (Latin Spanish dub)
Erick Selim as Kubo (Latin Spanish dub)
Javier Balas as Allegro (Spain dub)
Javier Olguín as Allegro (Latin Spanish dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Kubo (Spain dub)

Adolfo Moreno as Sakazaki (Spain dub)
Adolfo Rosas as Aaron (Latin Spanish dub eps 1-2)
Alfredo Tovar as Bill (Latin Spanish dub ep 2)
Andrea Soto as Kaede (Latin Spanish dub)
Antonio Rosas as Guin (Latin Spanish dub)
Armando Guerrero as Porter (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Arturo Mercado as Host (Latin Spanish dub eps 3-4)
Carlos Mireles as Sakazaki (Latin Spanish dub)
Cecilia Gómez as Aria (Latin Spanish dub)
Elizabeth Infante as Ilisha (Latin Spanish dub)
Felicidad Barrio as Milana (Spain dub)
Gustavo Melgarejo as Man (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Gwendolyne Flores as Consul (Latin Spanish dub)
Jaime Collepardo as Tenant (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Juan Perucho as Kagyu (Spain dub)
Julio Bernal as Kagyu (Latin Spanish dub)
Mar Bordallo as Kaede (Spain dub)
Montserrat Aguilar as Milana (Latin Spanish dub)
Nayeli Hidalgo as Pamela (Latin Spanish dub)
Oscar Gamboa as Criminal vampire (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Paco Mauri as Elder (Latin Spanish dub ep 3)
Raúl Solo as Hasumi (Latin Spanish dub eps 4-5)
Verania Ortiz as Young Fine (Latin Spanish dub)

Abraham Ortiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Abraham Toscano (Latin Spanish dub)
Andre Vazquez (Latin Spanish dub)
Antonio Rosas (Latin Spanish dub)
Axl Rodriguez (Latin Spanish dub)
César Beltrán (Latin Spanish dub)
Ditter Ruiz (Latin Spanish dub)
Engelbert Velez (Latin Spanish dub)
Guillermo López (Latin Spanish dub)
Ivan Garcia (Latin Spanish dub)
Jesús Cortés (Latin Spanish dub)
Josue Alher (Latin Spanish dub)
Karla Tovar (Latin Spanish dub)
Lidia Mares (Latin Spanish dub)
Manuel Pérez (Latin Spanish dub)
Mark Pokora (Latin Spanish dub)
Raymundo Armijo (Latin Spanish dub)
Sinhue Navarrete (Latin Spanish dub)
Stephanie Gándara (Latin Spanish dub)
Tanía Becerra (Latin Spanish dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
Best Digital (Spain dub)
Laboprime (Latin Spanish dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology