×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Hiroyuki TANAKA

田中 洋之
Family name (in kanji): 田中
Given name (in kanji): 洋之
Date of birth: 1971-04-22
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
A-Girl (OAV) : Assistant Director
Alexander: The Movie : Unit Director
Anne-Happy (TV) : Producer
Attack on Titan (TV) : Storyboard (ep 10), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 10, 13.5, 18, 21, 24
)
, Assistant Director
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : Storyboard (ep 31), Unit Director (eps 26, 31, 36), Assistant Director
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : Episode Director (eps 38, 44), Assistant Director
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : Episode Director (eps 50, 55), Assistant Episode Director (eps 56-57, 59)
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) : Assistant Director
Azuki-chan (TV) : Episode Director (ep 15)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) : Episode Director Cooperation (eps 22-26)
Cardcaptor Sakura (TV) : Episode Director (eps 59, 65, 70)
Cardcaptor Sakura The Movie 2: The Sealed Card : Assistant Director
Chobits (TV) : Storyboard (eps 9, 18), Episode Director (eps 9, 18)
Claymore (TV) : Director, Storyboard (ED; ep 26), Episode Director (eps 1, 26), Unit Director (ED)
Dance with Devils (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸 Avex Entertainment)
Dasshu Kappei (TV) : Episode Director (eps 44, 56, 60)
DNA² (TV) : Episode Director (ep 3)
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) : Producer (Avex)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) : Assistant Director
Final Fantasy: Legend of the Crystals (OAV) : Assistant Director
FireStorm (TV) : 3D Director (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23
)
, 3D CG (Just System; ep 2), 3D Composite (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 12, 16, 18, 23
)

Girly Air Force (TV) : Planning
(The) Gokusen (TV) : Episode Director
Guilty Crown (TV) : Storyboard (eps 2, 10), Episode Director (3 episodes
eps 2, 10, 22 asst
)
, Unit Director (OP2, ED1-11), Assistant Director
Gyakkyō Burai Kaiji: Hakairoku-hen (TV) : Storyboard (ep 22)
Hamatora (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸 Avex Entertainment)
Hanayamata (TV) : Producer
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) : Director (Vol 5 onwards)  (eps 5-7), Unit Director (eps 5-6)
Hundred (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸; Avex Entertainment)
Hunter × Hunter: Phantom Rouge (movie) : Storyboard, Unit Director
ISLAND (TV) : In-Between Animation (feel.; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress (TV) : Episode Director (eps 1-2), Assistant Director
Kaiji (TV) : Storyboard (ep 22), Episode Director (eps 10, 22)
Kemonozume (TV) : Episode Director (ep 4)
Kiss wa Me ni Shite (OAV) : Assistant Director
Last Order Final Fantasy VII (OAV) : Assistant Director
Love Tyrant (TV) : Producer
Memories (movie) : CG Technical Support
Mermaid's Scar (OAV) : Assistant Director
Montana Jones (TV) : Episode Director
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) : Project Supervision
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) : Producer
Night Warriors - Darkstalkers' Revenge (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 2, 4)
Ninja Scroll (movie) : Assistant Unit Director
Ninja Scroll (TV) : Storyboard (ep 9), Episode Director (eps 1, 9, 13), Assistant Director
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV) : Producer (Avex Entertainment)
Oedo wa Nemurenai! (OAV) : Assistant Director
Okawari-Boy Starzan S (TV) : Storyboard (ep 31), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 2, 7, 13, 19, 24, 31
)

Oshare Kozō wa Hanamaru (OAV) : Assistant Director
Popin Q (movie) : Planning Assistant
Pops (OAV) : Assistant Director
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) : Production Committee
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) : Executive producer
Re:␣Hamatora (TV) : Producer (Avex)
Rockman.EXE: Hikari to Yami no Program (movie) : 3D CG (Digital Studio Japan)
Sakura Wars (TV) : Episode Director (ep 22)
Samurai Warriors (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸)
Schwarzes Marken (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸), Music producer (田中宏幸)
Shingu: Secret of the Stellar Wars (TV) : Storyboard (eps 9, 14, 19), Episode Director (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 9, 14, 19, 25
)
, Assistant Director
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) : Executive producer
Singles (OAV) : Assistant Director
Soccer Fever (TV) : Episode Director (ep 14)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) : Episode Director (eps 7, 12)
Stitch!: Itazura Alien no Daibōken (TV) : Assistant Director
(The) Super Dimension Fortress Macross (TV) : Episode Director (ep 13)
Taboo Tattoo (TV) : Producer (田中宏幸; avex pictures)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) : Storyboard (eps 6, 16, 25), Episode Director (OP; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 23, 25
)
, Assistant Director
Urashiman (TV) : Episode Director (eps 24, 29)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) : Producer
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) : Producer (avex entertainment)
X (movie) : Assistant Director
Yawara! Soreyuke Koshinuke Kids!! (movie) : Assistant Director
Yuri!!! on Ice (TV) : Chief Producer
Zoids Genesis (TV) : CGI Assistance (Digital Studio Japan; eps 3, 26)

Cast in:
His and Her Circumstances (TV) as Male Student (ep 2)
Hyper Speed GranDoll (OAV) as Boy B (ep 2)
Knight Hunters Eternity (TV) (ep 5)
Pokémon (TV) as Biker (ep 36)
Sailor Moon (TV) as Boy (ep 18); Boy (ep 28)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as TV Executive (ep 48)
Ushio & Tora (OAV) as Student (ep 4)
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Fujikuro (as Sabu)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none