×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Cassandra MORRIS

Birth name: Cassandra Lee Morris
Also known as:
Cassandra Lee
Meghan McCracken
Date of birth: 1982-04-19
Hometown: Trumbull, CT (hometown) & Los Angeles, CA (residence)
Non-anime roles:
Airi Ban in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Survivor 2 - Record Breaker" (VG)
Alfin Reise Arnor in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie" (VG)
Amber in "Rune Factory 4" (VG)
Anastasia Hoshin in "Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- The Prophecy of the Throne" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 1) in "Naruto to Boruto: Shinobi Striker" (VG)
Avatar (Female Voice 13) in "God Eater: Resurrection" (VG)
Berry in "Disney Princess Palace Pets" (VG)
Calilica in "Ys: Memories of Celceta" (VG)
Chewoo in "YooHoo to the Rescue"
Clarisse, Julia and Sothis in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Cream Puff Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG)
Crown Princess in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Diaspro in "Winx Club" (Nickelodeon) (Season 6)
Dot in "Club Penguin Island" (VG)
Elora in "Spyro Reignited Trilogy" (VG)
Elphelt Valentine in "Guilty Gear Xrd: -SIGN-" (VG)
Enna Kros in "World of Final Fantasy" (VG)
Feh (second voice) in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG, promotional material)
Fie Claussell in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails into Reverie" (VG)
Fio in "NieR Re[in]carnation" (VG)
Frankie Stein and Venus McFlytrap in "Welcome to Monster High"
Gust in "Hyperdimension Neptunia mk2" (VG)
Gust in "Hyperdimension Neptunia" (VG)
Harley Quinn Capheny in "Arena of Valor" (VG)
Harvestasha in "Ar tonelico Qoga: Knell of Ar Ciel" (VG)
Hitomi Tohno in "Shin Megami Tensei: Devil Summoner - Soul Hackers" (VG)
Iris in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Juliet in "Turning Mecard" (Korean anime)
Karen Stewart and Louffe in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Kell in "Space Channel 5 VR: Kinda Funky News Flash!" (VG)
Kiara and Leche Mute in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Kiazuki in "Hanazuki: Full of Treasures"
Lapis in "Unchained Blades" (VG)
Lavi in "The Witch and the Hundred Knight" (VG)
Lena Luthor in "DC Super Hero Girls"
Letecia Liveradeus in "The Awakened Fate Ultimatum" (VG)
Lin Lee Koo in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG)
Lola and Mother in "Gunvolt Chronicles: Luminous Avenger iX 2" (VG)
Marie, Eve and Cartesia in "Stella Glow" (VG)
Mephis in "Crystar" (VG)
Mika Returna in "BlazBlue: Cross Tag Battle" (VG)
Miranda Vilfort in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Mona (Morgana) in "Dragalia Lost" (Caged Desire banner) (VG)
Morgana in "Catherine: Full Body" (VG)
Morgana in "Persona 5 Strikers" (VG)
Morgana in "Persona 5" (VG)
Morgana in "Persona 5: Dancing in Starlight" (VG)
Mutsuki Chiharano in "Final Fantasy Type-0 HD" (VG)
Nami in "League of Legends" (VG)
Nana Kazuki in "God Eater 2: Rage Burst" (VG)
Narcia in "Return to PopoloCrois: A Story of Seasons Fairytale" (VG)
Operator 6O in "NieR: Automata" (VG)
Operator in "Earth Defense Force 2025" (VG)
Ringo Andou in "Puyo Puyo Tetris" (VG)
Sabrina Raincomprix (second voice) in "Miraculous: Tales of Ladybug & Cat Noir"
Sarah in "Fortnite: Save the World" (VG)
Segami (Hatsumi Sega) in "Superdimension Neptune VS Sega Hard Girls" (VG)
Sharuru Cocott in "Mugen Souls Z" (VG)
Sharuru Cocott in "Mugen Souls" (VG)
Sothis and Mona (Morgana) in "Super Smash Bros. Ultimate" (VG)
Sothis in "Fire Emblem Warriors: Three Hopes" (VG)
Sothis in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Toki in "Shin Megami Tensei IV: Apocalypse" (VG)
Tomi Kisahagi in "13 Sentinels: Aegis Rim" (VG)
Totooria Helmold in "Ateleir Meruru"
Totooria Helmold in "Atelier Totori"
Yuumi in "League of Legends" (VG)
News: Show:
Aniplex of America Panel (Oct 14, 2011)
Opening Ceremonies (Jul 29, 2011)
Bandai Entertainment (Oct 9, 2010)

as Cassandra Lee

Non-anime roles:
Alfin Reise Arnor in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Alfin Reise Arnor in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Alfin Reise Arnor in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Angie Yonaga in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Aoi Asahina in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Aoi Asahina in "Danganronpa: Trigger Happy Havoc" (VG)
Edea Lee in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Edea Lee in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Fie Claussell and Alfin Reise Arnor in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Fie Claussell in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Fie Claussell in "Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Fie Claussell in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Leifang in "Dead or Alive 5" (VG)
Leifang in "Dead or Alive 6" (VG)
Skull Heart, Minette, Umbrella and Molly in "Skullgirls 2nd Encore" (VG)
Sophie in "Tales of Graces f" (VG)
Sophie in "Tales of Zestiria" (VG)
Sumomo Ujima in "Persona 4: Dancing All Night" (VG)

as Meghan McCracken

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chaotic"
Chimera in "Winx Club" (4Kids)
Leo and Luna in "Yu-Gi-Oh! Duel Terminal" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Nyx
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Ernesta Kuhne
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Ernesta Kuhne
Blame! (movie) as Little Girl A; Shizu
Bleach (live-action movie) as Rukia Kuchiki
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Wasabi Izuno
Bungo Stray Dogs: Hitori Ayumu (OAV) as Aya Kouda
Children of the Whales (TV) as Aima; Neri
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Aiko Umezawa (ep 7); Student Council Member (ep 7) 
Dino Girl Gauko (ONA) as Babu Lisa
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K.: Reawakened (ONA)
Doraemon (TV 3/2005) as Sue
Dorohedoro (TV); Kikurage
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Takita
Drifting Home (movie) as Natsume Tonai
Durarara!! (TV); Saki Mikajima
Durarara!!×2 Ketsu (TV) as Saki Mikajima
Durarara!!×2 Shō (TV) as Saki Mikajima
Durarara!!×2 Ten (TV) as Saki Mikajima
Eden (ONA) as Zurich
(The) Familiar of Zero (TV) as Henrietta de Tristain 
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Saber
Fate/Extra Last Encore: Illustrias Tendōsetsu (special) as Saber
Fate/Grand Carnival (OAV) as Nero Claudius
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (special) as Nero Claudius
Fate/Grand Order -Absolute Demonic Front: Babylonia- (TV) as Nero Claudius (ep 0)
FLCL Progressive (TV); Misaki (ep 5)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Amy
Glitter Force Doki Doki (TV) as Rachel/Glitter Diamond
Godzilla Singular Point (TV); Pero 2
Great Pretender (TV); Marie (eps 11, 14)
Gudetama: An Eggcellent Adventure (ONA); Boy (ep 2); Century Eggs (ep 7)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Momoka "Momo" Yashiro
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Lyrule
High-Rise Invasion (ONA); Female Phone Message
ID-0 (TV) as Alice; Announcer; Crew Member; Synthesised Voice
Infini-T Force (TV) as Emi Kaido
Infini-T Force the Movie Farewell, Friend as Emi Kaido
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA); Tonosaman's Son
Kurokami The Animation (TV) as Mayu (eps 1-2)
Kuromukuro (TV) as Koharu Shirahane
Lagrange - The Flower of Rin-ne (TV 2) as Reiko Miki (ep 8)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 4)
Liz and the Blue Bird (movie) as Sapphire "Midori" Kawashima
Lost Song (ONA) as Monica Lux
Love Live! School idol project (TV) as Tsubasa Kira (eps 1, 12-13)
Love Live! School idol project (TV 2/2014) as Tsubasa Kira (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8-10, 12
)

Love Live! The School Idol Movie as Tsubasa Kira
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Rebecca Rossellini
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV); Inès Cazal (eps 12, 24); Rebecca Rossellini (ep 24)
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 2) as Small Kyubey
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV 3) as Small Kyubey
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha (TV) as Amy Limiette
Magical Girl Lyrical Nanoha A's (TV) as Amy Limiette
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Miriallia Haw (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Miriallia Haw (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Thunderbolt: Bandit Flower (movie) as Janice
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Atra Mixtra
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Atra Mixta
Mr. Osomatsu (TV) as Totoko
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Kota Izumi
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Kota Izumi (ep 87)
Ojamajo Doremi (TV) as Melissa (ep. 144) (uncredited)
One Piece (TV) (FUNimation)
(The) Orbital Children (movies); Konoha Б Nanase
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Morgana
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as Morgana
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Stars and Ours (special) as Morgana
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Rin Tamaki
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Jupiter (ep 11)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Gemma (ep 132)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Calaveras (ep 18)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie) as CereCere
Psychic School Wars (movie) as Natsuki Suzuura; Natsuki Suzuura (Child) 
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Anastasia Hoshin
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Calaveras (Viz Media dub); Nipasu (ep 62)
Sailor Moon R: The Movie as Minako's Classmate
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Cere-Cere (Viz Media dub)
(The) Slayers Evolution-R (TV) as Uppi
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie) as Sue
Stand By Me Doraemon 2 (movie) as Sue/Shizuka Minamoto
Sword Art Online (TV) as Leafa/Suguha Kirigaya; Pina (ep 4)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Leafa/Suguha Kirigaya; Pina (eps 15-17)
Sword Art Online the Movie: Ordinal Scale as Pina; Suguha Kirigaya/Leafa
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Suguha Kirigaya / Leafa
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Leafa
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Leafa
Teasing Master Takagi-san (TV 2) as Mina Hibino
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Elena; Pao-Lin Huang/Dragon Kid
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Benio Adashino; Kanade Kunijima (eps 3, 6, 34)
Ultraman (ONA) as Hostage (ep 3); Onlooker 1 (ep 3); Rena's Friend (ep 1); Robuton; School Girl (eps 6-7); Trias; Waitress (ep 9); Woman in Blue Sweater (eps 4, 7); Woman in Maroon Sweater (ep 3); Young Shinjiro
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Ilisha
Violet Evergarden: The Movie as Ann Magnolia; Lilian; Lucas
Weathering With You (movie); Sayaka Natori
your name. (movie) as Sayaka Natori
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Alice (ep 80)
Yu-Gi-Oh! Zexal (TV) as Tori (Bang Zoom! dub)

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Cassandra Lee)
Blue Exorcist (movie) as Nee; Usamaro
Blue Exorcist (TV) as Nee; Noriko Paku
Blue Exorcist: Kyoto Saga (TV) as Nee
Coppelion (TV) as Aoi Fukasaku
First Squad - The Moment Of Truth (OAV) as Nadya
K-ON! (movie) as Ritsu Tainaka
K-ON! (TV) as Ritsu Tainaka
K-ON!! (TV 2) as Ritsu Tainaka
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Bird Familiar (ep 10); Small Kyûbey; Uwasa (ep 6)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan (TV) as Setsura; Yuki-Onna
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Yuki-Onna
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Teo
Patema Inverted (movie) as Patema
Persona 4: The Animation (TV) as Aika Nakamura
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Kyubey
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Kyubey
Sword Art Online: Extra Edition (special) as Leafa/Suguha Kirigaya; Pina
Time of Eve (movie) as Akkiko
Toradora SOS! Hurray for Gourmands (OAV) as Taiga Aisaka
Toradora! (TV) as Taiga Aisaka
Toradora!: The True Meaning of Bento (OAV) as Taiga Aisaka
Violet Evergarden (TV) as Anne Magnolia (ep 10)
Welcome to THE SPACE SHOW (movie) as Noriko

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Meghan McCracken)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Marble (ep 59); Nathaniel (ep 138)
Yu-Gi-Oh! 5D's (TV) as Leo (Season 1-2); Luna (Season 1-2)
Yu-Gi-Oh! GX (TV) as Yubel
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none