A Place Further Than the Universe (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

©YORIMOI PARTNERS


Alternative title:
Sora Yorimo Tōi Basho - A Story that leads to the Antarctica (Japanese)
YORIMOI (Japanese)
宇宙よりも遠い場所 (Japanese)
Genres: adventure, comedy, drama
Objectionable content: Mild
Plot Summary: Mari Tamaki is in her second year of high school and wants to start something. It's then that she meets Shirase, a girl with few friends who's considered weirdo by the rest of the class and nicknamed "Antarctic" since it's all she ever talks about. Unlike her peers, Mari is moved by Shirase's dedication and decides that even though it's unlikely that high school girls will ever go to Antarctica, she's going to try to go with Shirase.
User Ratings: 247 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 57 votes (sub:49, raw:3, dub:2, others:3
2 French subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 84 votes (sub:79, dub:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Very good: 62 votes (sub:58, dub:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 28 votes (sub:25, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 344 users, rank: #2408 (of 7563)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.494 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3373, rank: #162 (of 7594)
Weighted mean: 8.488 (Very good+), rank: #132 (of 7594) (seen all: 8.53 / seen some: 7.00 / won't finish: 4.70)
Bayesian estimate: 8.439 (Very good+), rank: #78 (of 5730)
Number of episodes: 13
Vintage: 2018-01-02
Opening Theme:
"The Girls Are Alright!" by saya
Ending Theme:
"Koko kara, Koko kara" (From Here, From Here) by Inori Minase, Kana Hanazawa, Yuka Iguchi, & Saori Hayami
Insert song:
"Haruka Tooku" (ハルカトオク) by saya (ep 1)
"Haruka Tooku" by saya (eps 1,3,7,9,13)
"Koko kara, Koko kara" by Inori Minase, Kana Hanazawa, Yuka Iguchi, & Saori Hayami (eps 1,13)
"Mata ne" by saya (eps 5,10,12)
"One Step" by Inori Minase, Kana Hanazawa, Yuka Iguchi, & Saori Hayami (eps 8,13)
"Sora wo Miagete" by saya (eps 2,4,11,13)
Trivia: We have 4
News: Show:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Atsuko Ishizuka
Series Composition: Jukki Hanada
Script: Jukki Hanada
Storyboard:
Atsuko Ishizuka (OP; eps 1-3, 12-13)
Kenichi Shimizu (eps 6, 9, 12)
Kiyoko Sayama (ep 11)
Koji Sawai (eps 5, 10)
Mamoru Kanbe (eps 4, 7-8)
Tomoya Kitagawa (ep 3)
Episode Director:
Atsuko Ishizuka (eps 1, 13)
Hideaki Oba (ep 11)
Koji Sawai (eps 5, 10)
Masatoyo Takada (eps 3, 8)
Norihiko Nagahama (ep 6)
Tae-sik Kang (eps 4, 9)
Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Unit Director: Atsuko Ishizuka (OP)
Character Design: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Art Director: Saho Yamane
Chief Animation Director: Takahiro Yoshimatsu
Animation Director:
Gil Yong Jang (ep 9)
Kazuhiro Koyama (eps 6, 11)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 8)
Masaki Hinata (eps 5, 10, 12)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 3, 8, 13)
Seung Chul Ryu (ep 4)
Takahiro Yoshimatsu (OP, ED; eps 1, 13)
Tomohiro Koyama (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)
Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 2, 7, 12)
Yumiko Kinoshita (ep 8)
3D Director: Daisuke Kusaka
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Yuuki Kawashita
Producer:
Aya Iizuka (AT-X)
Haruki Ashitate (Crunchyroll SC Anime Fund)
Hidenao Nagasawa (Docomo Anime Store)
Hiroto Utsunomiya (NewGin)
Kaori Kimura (Sony Music Communications)
Kenji Nakamoto
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Mitsuhiro Ogata (Kadokawa Media House)
Shō Tanaka (KADOKAWA)
Yuki Yoshida (MADHOUSE)

3DCG Modeling:
Hiroaki Kudo (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Hitoshi Fukuda (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Hung Anh Nguyen (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Minh Cong Pham (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Ngoc Thuy Vi Ly (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Ngoc Trinh Do (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Thi Ha Linh Trinh (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
Xi Cheng Zheng (Pocket Queries, Inc.)
3DCG Works: Aya Koshiri (eps 6, 9)
Animation producer: Kenji Nakamoto (MADHOUSE)
Art Setting: Akihiro Hirasawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Masaki Hinata (ep 11)
Momoko Maehara (ep 11)
Assistant Director:
Taku Kimura (6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9, 11, 13
)

Tomoya Kitagawa (eps 9, 13)
Assistant Director of Photography: Miki Nunoyama (eps 3-13)
Associate producer:
Daisuke Iwasaki (KADOKAWA)
Tomoyo Ueji (MOVIC)
Yoshinori Hasegawa (MOVIC)
Background Art:
Ayano Okamoto (KUSANAGI; eps 2-13)
Ayu Kawamoto (KUSANAGI; ep 7)
Chihiro Okawa (KUSANAGI; eps 1, 3-12)
Hiroki Makino (KUSANAGI; eps 6-13)
Kenta Tsuboi (KUSANAGI; eps 1-4)
Minami Kasuga (KUSANAGI; ep 6)
Ping Xue (KUSANAGI; eps 3-4)
Saho Yamane (KUSANAGI; ep 13)
Tatsurō Ōnishi (KUSANAGI; eps 8-13)
Background Art Cooperation:
Asa Ta (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Bich Hi (NAM HAI ART; ep 1)
Chau Bao (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2, 4, 6-13)
Cuc Thanh (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-13)
Cuong Van (NAM HAI ART; eps 1, 5)
Dat Mai (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Duong Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Hai Cong (NAM HAI ART; ep 9)
Han Ngoc (NAM HA ART I; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Hieu Dinh (NAM HAI ART; eps 2-4, 6-8)
Hiromasa Tsuruoka (KUSANAGI; eps 4-13)
Hironori Ishikawa (Cosmos Arts; ep 1)
Huong Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Huy Hoang (NAM HAI ART; eps 5, 10)
Ken Arai (KUSANAGI; eps 6-13)
Khoa Minh (NAM HAI ART; ep 5)
Linh Thuy (NAM HAI ART; eps 3-4, 6-8)
Mi Tu (NAM HAI ART; ep 10)
Miwa Yoshida (KUSANAGI; eps 1-13)
Nghi Le (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-2)
Phung Bich (NAM HAI ART; eps 3-4)
Phung Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; eps 9-10)
Phuong Ho (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-6)
Sadahiko Tanaka (KUSANAGI; ep 5)
Thao Ho (NAM HAI ART; eps 5-8)
Tho Ngoc (NAM HAI ART; eps 12-13)
Tho Nguyen (NAM HAI ART; ep 11)
Tien My (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Vuong Vu (NAM HAI ART; eps 1-4, 6-8)
Yen Thy (NAM HAI ART; eps 7-13)
Background Art Manager: Hiroaki Hirata
Casting Cooperation: Wataru Matsuoka
Color Check:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 3)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 6, 11)
Harue Ono (ep 1)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 4, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 2, 5)
Kim Soo Jung (eps 4, 9)
Narumi Konno (eps 8, 10)
Sook Ja Jeon (eps 4, 9)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 13)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 7, 12)
Color design: Harue Ono
Color setting:
Akihiro Nakagawa (ep 3)
Chiharu Yoshihara (eps 6, 11)
Harue Ono (ep 1)
Jin-Hee Lee (eps 4, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (eps 2, 5)
Kim Soo Jung (eps 4, 9)
Narumi Konno (eps 8, 10)
Sook Ja Jeon (eps 4, 9)
Tomoe Takaya (ep 13)
Yasuya Yuki (eps 7, 12)
Cooperation:
Chiho Kobayashi (The Nikkan Sports News)
Hiroshi Tateya (Jinkara)
Taiki Akasaka
Editing: Kashiko Kimura
Editing Assistant:
Mariko Tsukatsune
Shogo Ishikawa (ep 1)
Finish Animation:
Jung Eun Lee (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Kanami Tanaka (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)
Kim Soo Jung (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Min Jung Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Narumi Konno (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)
Satoko Suzuki (Rising Force; ep 3)
Se Na Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Shin Saitō (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Yasuya Yuki (MADBOX; eps 1, 5)
Young Hye Yoo (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Yu Jin Jo (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Yun Hee Park (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Yurie Matsūra (Rising Force; ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Takahashi (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Aisa Ari Hagiwara (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Ao Chen (Rising Force; ep 3)
Ayu Miura (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7)
Chae Sik Park (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Chihiro Nishikawa (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Dong Yi Han (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Hee Eok Kwak (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Honami Takeuchi (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 10)
Jeong Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Jin Kong (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Joo Ey Choi (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Junko Kai (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2)
Kyung Mi Ham (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Mai Shen (Rising Force; ep 3)
Mieryou Hirase (Rising Force; ep 3)
Misaki Tanemura (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 13
)

Misato Honma (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Park Ji Young (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Rika Ueba (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 5, 7-8)
Runa Harano (MADHOUSE; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Sakika Suzuki (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 12
)

Satomi Otake (MADHOUSE; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Seo Jin Kim (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Shunsuke Matsuo (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)
So-Young Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Song Guo (Rising Force; ep 3)
Su Jung Han (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Sung Ji-Young (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yong Seok Lee (DR MOVIE; ep 9)
Young Ji Kim (DR MOVIE; ep 4)
Yukie Hiraka (MADHOUSE; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 12-13
)

Yukino Yasui (Dangun Pictures; eps 6, 11)
Yun Sung Cho (DR MOVIE; eps 4, 9)
Yuri Fujinaka (MADHOUSE; ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akiko Ohshima (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kaoru Suzaki (ep 3)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 4)
Seong Beom Kim (ep 9)
Seong Jin Ho (eps 4, 9)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 6)
Yukino Yasui (ep 11)
Insert Song Arrangement:
baker (Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)
Yairi (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)
Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Insert Song Composition:
baker (Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)
Yairi (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)
Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Insert Song Lyrics:
emon (Tes.; Flowback ga Tomaranai; eps 3, 10)
Yoshiaki Fujisawa (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)
Yuyoyuppe (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Insert Song Performance:
Inori Minase (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Kana Hanazawa (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Saori Hayami (Flowback ga Tomaranai, One Step; 4 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 13
)

SAYA (Haruka Tooku, Uchuu wo Miagete, Mata ne; eps 1-5, 7, 9-13)
Yuka Iguchi (One Step; eps 8, 13)
Key Animation:
Akane Satō (ep 8)
Akari Saitō (eps 7-8)
Asuka Shimizu (eps 10, 12)
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 2)
Atsuko Yamazaki (ep 1)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; ep 8)
Ayako Sakamoto (ep 3)
Ayu Imoto (eps 1, 5)
Ayumi Kobayashi (ep 8)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 8)
Bu Gun Yun (ep 10)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 4)
Chizuko Kusunoki (eps 6, 11)
Choi Jung-A (eps 4, 9)
Dai Imaoka (eps 8, 13)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 3)
Emi Sakamoto (eps 1, 10, 12)
Eri Matsubara (Anime R; ep 8)
Eri Ueda (Anime R; ep 8)
Erika Kawakami (ep 13)
Eru Saida (eps 5, 13)
Eun Young Choi (ep 4)
Fumika Kimura (ep 8)
Fumino Kakihata (4 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12-13
)

Fumio Matsumoto (eps 7, 12-13)
Gyeong Yeon Kim (eps 4, 9)
Haruna Katsu (ep 13)
Hee Jae Kwon (eps 4, 9)
Hikaru Hosozawa (eps 2, 7-8, 12)
Hiroaki Hanawa (ep 3)
Hirofumi Nakata (ep 7)
Hiroichi Matsumoto (Anime R; eps 8, 13)
Hiroki Oogaki (ep 11)
Hiroko Seigan (ep 5)
Hiroko Watabe (OP; eps 1, 5, 12-13)
Hiroya Sawaguchi (ep 3)
Hisashi Mitsui (eps 6, 11)
Hitoshi Handa (ep 3)
Honami Takeuchi (eps 2, 13)
Hui Xu (ep 3)
Hye-Jung Cho (eps 4, 8-9)
Ikumi Nishimura (ep 6)
Ji Hyun Lim (ep 9)
Jun Hanzawa (ED)
Jun Ishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Jun Sekiguchi (OP; 5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Kaoru Tanimoto (5 episodes
eps 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Kazuhiko Abe (eps 6, 11)
Kazuhiro Hocchi (ED)
Kazuhisa Takeda (ep 6)
Kazuo Takematsu (ep 3)
Kazuto Wakayama (ep 1)
Kazuya Miyoshi (ep 2)
Kazuya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 13
)

Keiko Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Ken Mukaigawara (OP; eps 2, 12)
Kenichi Shimizu (OP; eps 8, 11-13)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 6, 11)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 8)
Kenji Kanie (ep 12)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 6)
Kensuke Abe (ep 3)
Koichiro Ueda (ep 3)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 3)
Kyoko Yamane (ep 3)
Kyuma Oshita (ep 5)
Maho Kanafuji (ep 8)
Maiko Ebisawa (eps 7, 12-13)
Makiko Hayase (eps 7, 12)
Mami Furutoku (ep 3)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 10)
Mari Futamatsu (ep 5)
Mari Shirakawa (ep 7)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 13)
Masahiko Maruyama (ep 6)
Masahiro Isomoto (Anime R; eps 8, 13)
Masahiro Morioka (eps 6, 11)
Masaki Hinata (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 10, 13
)

Masato Nishikawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Masumi Kōketsu (ep 11)
Meng Long Shou (ep 3)
Michiko Notsu (eps 7, 12-13)
Midori Yoshii (eps 1-2)
Miho Matsuura (eps 1, 10)
Min Gu Lee (eps 4, 9)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 1)
Miyuki Kasukawa (eps 8, 13)
Miyuki Nagata (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Mizuki Satō (ep 3)
Moe Tanaka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 13
)

Moon Soo Kim (ep 8)
Moriyasu Taniguchi (Anime R; ep 8)
Motonori Nishibe (eps 6, 11)
Myung Hee Kim (ep 4)
Nanako Tatsu (ep 5)
Naoki Yokoyama (eps 2, 7)
Naomi Nakahara (ep 13)
Naomi Okita (eps 1, 13)
Naoto Abe (ep 10)
Narumi Kohama (ep 3)
Narumi Takahashi (eps 1, 5)
Natsumi Yamada (ep 1)
Natsuo Kawamura (ep 13)
Nobumasa Shinkawa (OP; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

Norifumi Okuno (ep 11)
Norihiko Tamaki (eps 8, 13)
Noriko Ōnishi (eps 10, 12)
Noriyo Nakaza (eps 6, 11)
Nozomi Ōnuki (ep 7)
Rie Nakanishi (ep 13)
Rina Akasaka (eps 2, 12-13)
Rina Morishima (eps 1, 5, 7, 10)
Ryō Nagashima (Anime R; ep 8)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 10, 12)
Ryūta Ura (ep 10)
Sachiko Muroyama (eps 1, 5, 7, 13)
Sang Mi Jang (ep 9)
Sato Tominaga (eps 1, 10)
Satomi Nishio (ep 13)
Sayoko Murai (eps 7, 12-13)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 10)
Shin Jae Ick (ep 4)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 11)
Shōta Sakai (ep 5)
Shōtarō Hatake (eps 10, 12-13)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 10)
Shunsuke Matsuo (eps 6, 11)
Su Ho Kim (ep 4)
Sung Ji-Young (ep 9)
Sunyong Yang (ep 9)
Takahiro Yamakita (ep 8)
Takashi Ueno (ep 10)
Takayoshi Hayashi (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

Takenori Tsukuma (ep 5)
Taketo Gomi (ep 12)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 10)
Tomoaki Mimiura (ep 1)
Tomoaki Satō (ep 3)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 3)
Tomohiro Koyama (OP; eps 6, 11)
Tomomi Asahina (ep 10)
Tomomi Sugiyama (ED; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 6)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 2, 12)
Toshiyuki Nanto (eps 2, 7)
Toshiyuki Satō (ep 5)
Wataru Kikugawa (Anime R; ep 8)
Xin Ran Fu (ep 3)
Yan Wang (ep 3)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 10)
Yoo-Sun Kim (ep 9)
Yoon Jung Hye (eps 4, 8-9)
Yoshie Kimoto (eps 1, 5, 7)
Yoshihiro Kanno (eps 2, 7)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 3)
Yōsuke Kōzuki (Anime R; ep 8)
Yūha Komura (ep 11)
Yūichirō Fujimoto (eps 1, 10, 12)
Yuji Kikuta (eps 10, 12)
Yuji Nakao (ep 7)
Yūji Wada (eps 6, 11)
Yukari Furumura (ep 13)
Yūki Kitajima (ep 3)
Yuki Muraosa (eps 1-2)
Yuki Nakajima (ep 2)
Yuki Sakai (eps 6, 11)
Yūki Shigeuchi (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Shimatani (ep 8)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 12)
Yukie Kawakami (ep 2)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (eps 1, 7, 10)
Yukino Yasui (eps 6, 11)
Yuko Dangi (ep 7)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; ep 8)
Yuko Kawaguchi (eps 1-2, 12-13)
Yūri Ichinose (OP; ep 13)
Yuriko Wakabayashi (eps 6, 11)
Yūta Masaki (eps 1-2, 12-13)
Yutaka Araki (OP)
Yuuko Aoki (eps 10, 12)
Yūya Yoneda (ep 13)
Licensing Manager: Ayumi Kusatani
Music producer: Gō Wakabayashi (KADOKAWA)
Photography:
Atsurō Saitō (MADBOX; eps 4, 7-13)
Bin Fujita (MADBOX; eps 1-2)
Takuya Ogata (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Tetsuya Kasajima (MADBOX; eps 1-13)
Photography Manager: Hidekazu Tanaka
Planning:
Fumihiko Shinozaki (Kadokawa Media House)
Hideyuki Saida (Crunchyroll SC Anime Fund)
Hiroaki Arai (NewGin)
Keiji Matsuda (Docomo Anime Store)
Masahiro Takahashi (MADHOUSE)
Mitsuhiro Sakakibara (Sony Music Communications)
Noboru Yamada (AT-X)
Shingo Kunieda (MOVIC)
Takeshi Kikuchi (KADOKAWA)
Production Advancement:
Aya Okada (ep 13)
Ikue Maki (eps 8, 13)
Kwan Woo Kim (ep 4)
Mi Ran Lee (eps 4, 9)
Naoya Nishimoto (eps 6, 11)
Seong Ho Moon (eps 4, 9)
Seong Yeon Lee (ep 9)
Shiki Masuda (ep 3)
Shunya Hasebe (ep 13)
Taku Kimura (eps 1, 10)
Yuichiro Fukushi (ep 5)
Yumi Takeichi (ep 13)
Yuuki Onoue (eps 2, 7, 12-13)
Production Desk: Tsukasa Sato
Prop Design: Masaki Hinata
Publicity: Yumiko Mano
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Studio: Fumihiko Ootera
Sales Promotion:
Ayako Kimura
Takuya Nakayama
Setting Production: Takao Koseki
Sound Effects: Tsutomu Ueno
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects:
Akane Fushihara (ep 1)
Hikari Kaga (ep 2)
Miki Nunoyama (eps 3-13)
Mutsuki Tsugioka (eps 1-2)
Yoshio Watanabe (eps 5, 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Hige DriVAN (ED)
Mito (Clammbon; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Hige Driver (ED)
Mito (Clammbon; OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hige Driver (ED)
Mito (Clammbon; OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Inori Minase (ED)
Kana Hanazawa (ED)
Saori Hayami (ED)
SAYA (OP)
Yuka Iguchi (ED)
Tie-In Comic: Meme Yoimachi
Video Editing:
Emi Maruo (Q-Tec)
Yuki Shimizu (Q-Tec)
Website Production: Takeshi Furuuchi (WEB SMITH)
Inori Minase as Mari Tamaki
Kana Hanazawa as Shirase Kobuchizawa
Saori Hayami as Yuzuki Shiraishi
Yuka Iguchi as Hinata Miyake

Ai Kayano as Takako Kobuchizawa
Aya Endo as Yume Sasaki
Hisako Kanemoto as Megumi Takahashi
Jun Fukushima as Dai Himi
Kaede Hondo as Rin Tamaki
Kana Asumi as Nobue Todoroki
Lynn as Yumiko Samejima
Mamiko Noto as Gin Tōdō
Masaki Terasoma as Chiaki Mukai
Mikako Komatsu as Hanami Yasumoto
Sayaka Ohara as Tamiko Shiraishi
Takako Honda as Kimari's mother
Yōko Hikasa as Kanae Maekawa
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as Toshio Zaizen
Japanese companies
3DCG Modeling: Pocket Queries, Inc.
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Dangun Pictures (eps 6, 11)
Dr. Movie (eps 4, 9)
Rocket Vision (ep 3)
Backgrounds: Kusanagi
Backgrounds Assistance:
Cosmos Arts (ep 1)
Nam Hai
Finish Animation:
B.S.P (eps 3, 10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Dangun Pictures (eps 1-2)
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13
)

FAI (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 10, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
MADBOX (eps 1, 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Reboot (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 11)
Studio CL (eps 8, 12-13)
Studio Elle (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

Studio Lings (eps 12-13)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio μ (eps 6, 11)
Triple A (eps 6, 11)
In-Between Animation:
B.S.P (eps 3, 10)
Big Owl (ep 10)
Dr. Movie (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-13
)

FAI (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 10, 12-13
)

GONZO (ep 5)
Jumondo (ep 3)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 6, 11)
Madhouse (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-8, 10, 12-13
)

M.S.J Musashino Production
Production Reed (ep 6)
Reboot (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 11)
Studio CL (eps 8, 12-13)
Studio Lings (eps 12-13)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio μ (eps 6, 11)
Triple A (eps 6, 11)
Key Animation:
A-Line (ep 8)
acca effe (ep 8)
Anime R (eps 8, 13)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 2, 7-8, 13)
B.S.P (ep 3)
CJT (ep 6)
Dr. Movie (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7-8, 10-13
)

GONZO (ep 5)
Graphinica (ep 8)
ingresA (ep 13)
J+MEDIA (ep 3)
Jumondo (eps 3, 12)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (ep 10)
PRA (ep 8)
Production EN (eps 2, 8, 13)
Reboot (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 3)
Snowdrop (ep 2)
Studio Cj (eps 6, 11)
Studio Hibari (ep 3)
Studio Lings (eps 7-8, 10-13)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio μ (4 episodes
eps 6, 8, 11, 13
)

Studio Neun (ep 2)
Studio Wanpack (eps 6, 11)
THUNDRAY (ep 3)
Triple A (eps 6, 11)
Wish (eps 2, 5)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 8, 10-12)
Music Production: Kadokawa
Original Work: Yorimoi Partners
Photography: MADBOX
Production Cooperation: Dr. Movie (eps 4, 9)
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Title Logo Design: Kouhei Nawada Design Office
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Adaptation: Kevin Stocker (Crunchyroll)
(none)
French companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology