×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kaede HONDO

本渡 楓
Family name (in kanji): 本渡
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1996-03-06
Hometown: Nagoya, Aichi, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Aoi Shibuya in "Digimon Survive" (VG) (Japanese)
Ayaka in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Ciel in "Melty Blood: Type Lumina" (VG) (Japanese)
Ciel in "Tsukihime -A piece of blue glass moon- " (VN) (Japanese)
Fiona in "DEAD OR ALIVE Xtreme Venus Vacation" (VG) (Japanese)
Firis Mistlud in "Atelier Firis: The Alchemist of the Mysterious Journey" (VG) (Japanese)
Firis Mistlud in "Atelier Lydie and Suelle: Alchemists of the Mysterious Painting" (VG) (Japanese)
Firis Mistlud in "Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists ~Ateliers of the New World~" (VG) (Japanese)
Hijiri Takakura in "Project 758" (Nagoya Pref. Mascot Characters) (Japanese)
Ibarahime in "SINoALICE" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanon Hiragi in "Song of Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Pumpkin Pie Cookie in "Cookie Run: Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Serata in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Suzuran in "Arknights" (VG) (Japanese)
Tabina in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Tamako Doi in "Nogi Wakaba wa Yūsha de Aru" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Tsukino Saotome in "Judge Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsukino Saotome in "Lost Judgement" (VG) (Japanese)
Wise Ishikawa in "Racing Musume" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other article:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Rōbai Gakuen Chūtō-bu 1-nen 3-kumi; OP)
Anime-Gataris (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Chio's School Road (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Girlish Number (TV) : Theme Song Performance (as Girlish Number)
Katana Maidens: Mini Toji (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Monster Sonic! D'Artagnan's Rise to Fame (ONA) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED)
Urara Meirocho (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Val x Love (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (OP; ED)

Cast in:
91 Days (TV) as Luce Laguza
Active Raid (TV) as Girl (ep 3)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Yasuko Nawashiro
Anime-Gataris (TV) as Minoa Asagaya
Aoharu x Machinegun (TV) as Female customer
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV 2) as Maria (ep 22)
B Rappers Street (TV) as Dekami-chan; DJ Ken
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Kanon Kōgami
BBK/BRNK (TV) as Laetitia Nilgiri Swanson (ep 11)
BBK/BRNK: The Gentle Giants of the Galaxy (TV) as Laetitia Nilgiri Swanson
BEASTARS (TV) as Announcer (ep 3); Black cat (eps 1, 5); Rat (ep 2); Rhino (ep 4)
BEASTARS (TV 2) as Goat (ep 2); Peach (ep 8)
Blue Archive: 1.5th Anniversary Short Animation (ONA) as Hifumi Ajitani
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Boy (eps 1, 10); Girl (ep 4); Nia Pomera
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV) as Maple
BOFURI: I Don't Want to Get Hurt, so I'll Max Out My Defense. (TV 2) as Maple (Kaede no Ki)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Renko (11 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 16-17, 21
)

Chio's School Road (TV) as Yuki Hosokawa
ClassicaLoid (TV 2) as Mari (ep 8); Mari's Mother (ep 8) 
Comic Girls (TV) as Koyume Koizuka
Dagashi Kashi (TV) as Girl (ep 11)
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Kyuaran (eps 3, 7)
Dance Dance Danseur (TV) as Miyako Godai
Danganronpa 3: The End of Hope's Peak High School: Despair Arc (TV) as Aiko Umesawa (student council member; ep 7)
Date A Bullet (movies) as Hibiki Higoromo
Deep Insanity: The Lost Child (TV) as Sumire Mochiki
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Shigeru Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train as Shigeru Kamado
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Mugen Train Arc (TV) as Shigeru Kamado (eps 2-3)
Diabolik Lovers More, Blood (TV) as Melissa (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (special) as Warp
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Elementary School Student 4 (ep 23); Warp (eps 18, 20, 24)
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Female reporter B (ep 8); Female staff (ep 12)
Forest of Piano (TV) (ep 6)
Fruits Basket the Final (TV) as Female Student (ep 5); Hinata Soma (ep 7)
Fuuka (TV) as Chitose Haruna
Girlish Number (TV) as Yae Kugayama
Handa-kun (TV) as Female student B (ep 10); Miyoko Kinjo (Eraser)
Heavy Object (TV) as Medic (ep 12); Myonri (eps 17-19)
Hensuki (TV) as Mizuha Kiryū
Hinamatsuri (TV) as Hitomi Mishima
I'm Quitting Heroing (OAV) as Echidna
I'm Quitting Heroing (TV) as Echidna
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Laika
If My Favorite Pop Idol Made it to the Budokan, I Would Die (TV) as Leo Igarashi
Interviews with Monster Girls (TV) as Hikari Takanashi
IRODUKU: The World in Colors (TV) as Kohaku Tsukishiro
Kakushigoto (TV) as Hina Tōmi
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (movie) as Kokoro Yotsuba
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV) as Kokoro Yotsuba
Kami-sama Minarai: Himitsu no Cocotama (TV 2) as Kokoro Yotsuba
Katana Maidens: Mini Toji (TV) as Kanami Etō
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Kanami Etō
Keijo!!!!!!!! (TV) as Kazane Aoba
Kemono Jihen (TV) as Aya Tademaru
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Miku Kenjō
Komi Can't Communicate (TV) as Akira Komi (ep 8)
Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2) as Akira Komi (ep 17)
Kotaro Lives Alone (ONA) as Hiromi (ep 1); Kakeru (ep 4)
Last Period: the journey to the end of the despair (TV) as White Bear (ep 5)
Love and Lies (TV) as Female student B (ep 2); Honjou (ep 8); Kizuna Nejima; Mina Koyanagi (eps 9-10); Mina Koyonagi; Ogoshi (ep 3); Public Relations (ep 12)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) as Haruka Konoe
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) as Haruka Konoe
Lucifer and the Biscuit Hammer (TV) as Yuuhi Amamiya (young; ep 2)
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Migu (eps 2-3, 7)
Magical Girl Raising Project (TV) as Sumire (eps 1, 5, 12)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Mikari Izumogamine
Magical Sempai (TV) as Tejina-sempai
Magical Somera-chan (TV) as Kukuru Nonomoto
Maho Girls Precure! (TV) as Girl (ep 46)
Märchen Mädchen (TV) as Ariko Kasumi
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Misato's Daughter
Mieruko-chan (TV) as Hana Yurikawa
Mirai (movie) as Mirai-chan (baby)
Mitchiri Neko (TV)
Momokuri (ONA) as Female student (ep 20)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Pansy
Monster Sonic! D'Artagnan's Rise to Fame (ONA) as D'Artagnyan
Mr Love: Queen’s Choice (TV) as Boy (ep 1)
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as Pony Tsunotori (eps 18, 25)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Pony Tsunotori (eps 41, 62)
Nekopara (TV) as Chiyo (ep 5)
Noragami Aragoto (TV) as Tomoko (ep 2)
Ometeotl≠HERO (movie) as baby Yuuki; different race (child)
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Shion Ōragi
Parallel World Pharmacy (TV) as Charlotte "Lotte" Soller
A Place Further Than the Universe (TV) as Rin Tamaki
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Yabana (eps 4, 6, 8-12)
Poco's Udon World (TV) as Nozomi Tanaka
Popin Q (movie) as Darren
Prince of Stride: Alternative (TV) as Passerby (ep 3); Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Coleen Messala
Regalia: The Three Sacred Stars (TV) as Yuinshiel
RErideD (TV) as Mayuka
School Babysitters (TV) as Midori Sawatari; Yuki Ushimaru
Seirei Gensouki - Spirit Chronicles (TV) as Flora Beltrum
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Female student
Shadowverse (TV) as Mimori Amamiya
She Professed Herself Pupil of the Wise Man (TV) as Ritalia (ep 1)
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Antaro (eps 4, 6); Dog (ep 9); Hiroshi Takei; Kuromame (ep 10)
Shōnen Maid: Onna wa Dokyō, Otoko wa Aikyō? (OAV) as Hiroshi Takei
(The) Slime Diaries (TV) as Tia (ep 6)
Smile of the Arsnotoria (TV) as Nuctemeron (eps 4, 9-10)
Strike The Blood FINAL (OAV) as Shio Hikawa
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Shio Hikawa (eps 6-8)
Strike The Blood III (OAV) as Shio Hikawa
Strike The Blood IV (OAV) as Shio Hikawa
Strike The Blood: Kieta Seisō-hen (OAV) as Shio Hikawa
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Kuraki Yūyami no Scherzo as Liten
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Anna Schneider
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Tear
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Tear (4 episodes
eps 43-44, 46-47
)

Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as Ruby Taurus
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Urara's Sister (ep 6)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as woman (ep 11)
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Female student B (ep 1); Female student C (ep 3); Female student E (ep 2)
Urara Meirocho (TV) as Kon Tatsumi
Uzaki-chan Wants to Hang Out! (TV) as Tottori guide (ep 10)
Val x Love (TV) as Natsuki Saotome
Valkyrie Drive: Mermaid (TV) as Hexe (ep 7)
Vivy -Fluorite Eye's Song- (TV) as General Use Diva AI (eps 1, 11)
Wandering Witch - The Journey of Elaina (TV) as Elaina
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Baby (ep 9)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Elisabetta Iks
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV 2) as Boy with mohawk (ep 17); Ix Elizabetta
Wonder Egg Priority (TV) as Haruka (ep 10)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Eiko Tsukimi (speaking voice)
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: Churutto! (TV) as Tamako Doi
Yuki Yuna is a Hero: The Great Mankai Chapter (TV) as Tamako Doi (eps 5, 7)
Zombie Land Saga (TV) as Sakura Minamoto
Zombie Land Saga Revenge (TV) as Sakura Minamoto
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none