×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Komi Can't Communicate (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Comi-san wa Comyushō desu. (Japanese)
古見さんは、コミュ症です。 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy
Themes: school
Objectionable content: Mild
User Ratings: 279 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 33 votes (sub:29, dub:2, raw:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Excellent: 77 votes (sub:73, dub:4)
 Very good: 83 votes (sub:71, dub:8, raw:1, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:55, dub:5, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:6, dub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: -
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 438 users, rank: #2338 (of 9674)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.050 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.3378, rank: #537 (of 9803)
Weighted mean: 7.965 (Very good), rank: #652 (of 9803) (seen all: 8.03 / seen some: 7.93 / won't finish: 3.11)
Bayesian estimate: 7.943 (Very good), rank: #443 (of 7426)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2022-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Ao 100 Iro" (100 Blue Colors) by Miku Itō
Ending Theme:
"Koshaberi Biyori" (Fine Day for Small Talk) by FantasticYouth
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Ayumu Watanabe
Director: Kazuki Kawagoe
Series Composition: Deko Akao
Script:
Deko Akao (eps 13, 23-24)
Yumi Suzumori (eps 14-22)
Storyboard:
Erkin Kawabata (ep 23)
Haru Shinomiya (ep 24)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 17)
Kazuki Kawagoe (OP; eps 13, 24)
Masashi Kojima (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-24 even
)

Masatoshi Hakada (ep 21)
Sachiko Kanno (ep 19)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 14)
Tetsuo Yajima (OP)
Episode Director:
Akira Koremoto (ep 13)
Erkin Kawabata (ep 23)
Haru Shinomiya (ep 24)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 17)
Kazuki Kawagoe (ep 24)
Mitsuo Hashimoto (ep 20)
Motomasa Maeda (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Sachiko Kanno (ep 19)
Sumito Sasaki (uncredited; ep 16)
Tohru Ishida (ep 14)
Toshihiro Maeya (eps 15, 21)
Yukino Sugano (ep 19)
Unit Director:
Kazuki Kawagoe (OP)
Kōki Fujimoto (ED)
Original creator: Tomohito Oda
Character Design: Atsuko Nakajima
Art Director: Masaru Satō
Chief Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (7 episodes
eps 14-16, 18-21
)

Akane Ogawa (eps 17-18, 21)
Asami Hayakawa (6 episodes
eps 14-16, 18, 20-21
)

Atsuko Nakajima (OP; eps 13-24)
Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (ep 24)
Akane Ogawa (eps 13, 24)
Akiko Nakano (eps 17, 23)
Asami Hayakawa (ep 24)
Ayako Ishihara (ep 16)
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 16)
Eun Mi Han (eps 15, 22)
Fuminori Ishimaru (ep 13)
Geun Young Bae (ep 15)
Haruyoshi Nomura (OP; eps 18, 24)
Hiroshi Maejima (ep 18)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 14)
Hyun Ju Song (ep 22)
Isao Nanba (OP)
Jong Man Lee (ep 23)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 18)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 18)
Keita Watanabe (ep 18)
Koji Hirauma (ep 18)
Konomi Sakurai (eps 14, 22)
Liang Chen (ep 22)
Maiko Katsuki (eps 19, 24)
Manabu Tanzawa (ep 20)
Mi Jung Hwang (ep 15)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 16)
Ran Naruse (ep 14)
Ran Young Kim (eps 15, 22)
Rui Kondou (eps 13, 17, 24)
Sara Sakoe (ep 18)
Seong Jin Ho (ep 23)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 16)
Shinya Nogami (ep 15)
Shun Nakajima (ep 16)
Shunryō Yamamura (ep 14)
Song Hwa Park (eps 15, 22)
Wei Feng Du (ep 22)
Won Ha Cho (ep 22)
Xu Long Wei (ep 22)
Yeon Ju Baek (ep 22)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 20)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 24)
Sound Director: Jun Watanabe
Cgi Director: Yū Nagai (OLM Digital)
Director of Photography: Tomo Namiki
2D Design:
Chie Katō (T2 Studio; OP; eps 13-24)
Eri Katō (T2 Studio; OP; eps 13-24)
Minami Okamura (Goofy; OP; eps 13-24)
Ryūta Hayashi (Goofy; OP; eps 13-24)
Tenmon Funakawa (Goofy; OP; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (ep 24)
Ako Kagiyama (ep 14)
Eru Saida (ep 24)
Eunyoung Choi (eps 15, 22)
Hiroshi Mimata (OP)
Jia Hui Guo (ep 15)
Jun Miki (eps 17, 19)
Jun Moriyama (Line Farm; ep 20)
Kai Yan Mo (Chronos; ep 23)
Kanari Yamada (eps 17, 19-20)
Kasumi Ikeda (ep 18)
Katsuhisa Yamamoto (OP; 7 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19-21, 23-24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (eps 19, 24)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 15)
Kumo Shirai (ep 14)
Lin Gui Du (ep 15)
Mai Ishii (ep 15)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 18)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 14)
Masami Koiwa (6 episodes
eps 13, 17-23 odd, 24
)

Masayo Okuzumi (ep 24)
Megumi Satou (ep 16)
Megumi Ueda (OP)
Mina Nishikido (Jumonji; ep 20)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 20)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 16)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 14)
Qi Xin Zhang (Chronos; ep 23)
Ran Young Kim (eps 15, 22)
Rie Nakagome (eps 17, 24)
Rio Nishikawa (ep 23)
Risa Furukawa (5 episodes
eps 15, 19, 21, 23-24
)

Ryōka Moriyama (ep 24)
Saaya Morita (ep 14)
Seo Jin Kim (eps 15, 22)
Seo Na Kim (eps 15, 22)
Shinga Nakamura (ep 24)
Shingo Kaneda (eps 15, 24)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 14)
Sōshi Satō (Line Farm; ep 20)
Takeshi Tominaga (ep 24)
Tamae Suzuki (Line Farm; ep 20)
Tatsuki Sone (ep 24)
Tatsuya Ogawa (eps 17, 19, 24)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 14)
Wakana Imura (ep 18)
Xiao Hai Wang (Chronos; ep 23)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 20)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 14)
Yasushi Tokuda (ep 24)
Yi Lun Teng (ep 15)
Ying Chun Xu (Chronos; ep 23)
Yong Zhu (Chronos; ep 23)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 15)
Yūichi Namiki (OP; eps 13, 19, 21)
Yūki Gotō (ep 14)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 24)
Zhong Hui Lin (Chronos; ep 23)
3D CG: Yū Nagai (OLM Digital; OP)
Animation producer: Hiroaki Kojima
Assistant Animation Director:
Ayame Enomoto (ep 15)
Kaho Kiyota (ep 15)
Mami Saitō (ep 15)
Yu Ting Xiao (ep 15)
Assistant Art Director: Niki Higaki
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Fuminori Ishimaru (eps 21-22)
Assistant Director: Isao Nanba
Assistant Director of Photography: Kōhei Asahi
Assistant Episode Director:
Hitoshi Motoi (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Kiyotaka Takezawa (ep 17)
Toshihiro Maeya (ep 23)
Associate producer:
Mayu Uemura
Riho Nakagawa
Background Art:
Airi Hayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 18)
Airi Yoshida (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 22)
Aya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 21)
Ayumi Takasaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 13-23)
Chiharu Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes
eps 14-16, 21, 23-24
)

Chihiro Sato (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 15)
Chiho Wada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 5 episodes
eps 17-18, 20-22
)

Haruto Okada (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 13-24)
Hiroshi Kanno (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 10 episodes
eps 13-16, 18-22, 24
)

Jun Okabe (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 21)
Kaori Masaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Kōhei Kobayashi (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Kōki Fujimoto (ED)
Minh Phuoc Bui (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Mizuki Ishiguro (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 13, 16-24)
Mizuki Morimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 13-16)
Moe Sumimoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 19-20, 23)
Nanae Sōji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; 9 episodes
eps 13, 16-19, 21-24
)

Natsuko Tsutsumiya (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; 4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 19-20
)

Ngoc Long Huynh (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Niki Higaki (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; OP; eps 13-24)
Ren Enomoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 6 episodes
eps 14-15, 19, 22-24
)

Rina Shoji (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 16, 22, 24)
Sakura Yamamoto (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; 4 episodes
eps 14-15, 21, 23
)

Takuya Satō (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 22)
Thi My Thanh Do (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Thi Nguyet Hieu Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Thi Thu Hoa Nguyen (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; ep 20)
Yuki Shigekawa (Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production; eps 13-16, 18-23)
CG Design: Yuka Miyajima (OLM Digital; eps 13-15, 17-23)
CG Producer: Shōta Hirano (OLM Digital)
CG Production Coordinator: Kōsuke Saitō (OLM Digital)
Color setting:
Arisa Komatsu (ep 14)
Daiki Ura (ep 16)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Masato Sasaki (ep 21)
Naomichi Hata (ep 22)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Shūya Yoshisato (eps 17, 19, 24)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 13)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 15)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 20)
Domestic Licensing:
Juri Suwa
Yūkō Itō
Editing: Toshihiko Kojima
Effect Assistant: Yotsube (OP; eps 13-24)
Eyecatch Animation:
Akane Ogawa (ep 15)
Asami Hayakawa (eps 14-16)
Atsuko Nakajima (eps 22-23)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (ep 23)
Hayato Torii (ep 13)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 23)
Mizuho Tajima (eps 20, 24)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 17)
William Lee (eps 17-19)
In-Between Animation:
Airi Ōba (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Ami Konishi (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Aoi Maekawa (OLM Digital Animation Studio; ep 19)
Asuka Nagata (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Ayumi Kaneko (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Chihiro Henmi (OLM Digital Animation Studio; ep 19)
Denise Destri Bacic (Jumonji; ep 20)
Eun Hee Kim (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Fei Yi Qiu (Chronos; ep 23)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Haruto Murata (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; ep 19)
Haruto Nojima (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (Jumonji; ep 20)
Hina Sasaki (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Hiromi Itō (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP)
Hye Young Cho (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Jeong Gu Gu (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Kaito Kumagai (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Kana Fujishiro (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Kei Goda (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; ep 19)
Kurodo Nishizaki (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Mai Ikeuchi (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; ep 19)
Marie Tomizuka (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Miho Kawasaki (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Mika Kimura (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Mika Sugawara (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Misaki Saitō (OLM Digital Animation Studio; ep 19)
Miu Tsuge (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Naho Harada (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP; eps 19, 24)
Naoki Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Pavel Shmoylov (Jumonji; ep 20)
Reiko Yamada (OLM Digital Animation Studio; OP)
Rie Ishii (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Riho Itō (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Rio Nishikawa (eps 13, 16-23)
Risa Furukawa (eps 13, 21)
Ryuta Kadota (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Sayaka Watanabe (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Sayuri Ishii (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Seo Jin Kim (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Shingo Kaneda (6 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21-23
)

Soo In Park (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Su Jeong Mun (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Sung Ju Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Takeshi Tominaga (7 episodes
eps 13, 16-20, 23
)

Taki Hayashida (Jumonji; ep 20)
Takumi Hoashi (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Takurō Nishinaka (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Tatsuki Kitsukawa (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Tatsuki Sone (eps 21-23)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Wei Liu (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Yasuhiro Mabuchi (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Yi Ang Zhang (Jumonji; ep 20)
Ying Yun Hou (Chronos; ep 23)
Yōko Higashijima (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Yūichi Namiki (6 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22, 24
)

Yuki Saitō (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Yuki Yamakubo (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Yumi Abe (OLM Digital Animation Studio; ep 24)
Yun Hee Choi (Kaonnuri Animation; ep 15)
Yun Xia Zhao (Chronos; ep 23)
Yuri Tateiwa (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Yūta Yamagishi (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Zi Xiang Tang (Magic Bus; ep 15)
In-Between Animation Chief: Yūichi Namiki
In-Between Check:
Ayumi Ōkubo (ep 16)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 21)
Konomi Tezuka (ep 15)
Masayo Okuzumi (eps 19, 24)
Misaki Saitō (ep 24)
Nana Hashiguchi (R.I.C; ep 20)
Tsutomu Ōuchi (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Yūichi Namiki (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 23-24
)

Yun Hee Choi (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Akane Hirota (eps 21, 24)
Akane Ogawa (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Akiko Nakano (Chronos; eps 17, 23)
Akira Hosogaya (ep 13)
Akira Koremoto (eps 19, 24)
Ako Kagiyama (eps 14, 20)
Asami Hayakawa (OP; ep 24)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 24)
Ayako Moriizumi (ep 21)
Ayana Fuji (ep 21)
Chae Gil Lim (ep 15)
Chiaki Nishihara (ep 21)
Denise Destri Bacic (Jumonji; ep 20)
Eriko Doi (ep 21)
Erkin Kawabata (OP)
Fuminori Ishimaru (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Fumiyo Saito (eps 17, 19, 24)
Hanako Ueda (OP)
Haruyoshi Nomura (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 19, 21, 24
)

Håvard Skjeggestad Dale (Jumonji; ep 20)
Hayato Torii (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13-15, 23-24
)

Hideo Amemiya (ep 14)
Hikaru Uchiyama (ep 17)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 15)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 24)
Hiroki Kasuno (ep 20)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 15)
Hiromi Ogata (OP)
Hironori Sawada (ep 20)
Hiroshi Mimata (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Hiroshi Oikawa (ep 15)
Hiroshi Takeuchi (ep 21) 
Hiroshi Takeuuchi (Azeta Pictures; ep 21)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 21)
Isao Nanba (eps 19, 24)
Jae Hyun Jo (ep 15)
Jae Seok Park (ep 15)
Jin Wook Lim (ep 15)
Junko Matsushita (ep 16)
Junpei Iwasaki (ep 20)
Kana Miyai (ep 24)
Kanari Yamada (eps 13, 24)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 22)
Kazumi Sato (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 24
)

Kazutaka Kawamoto (ep 21)
Kenichi Umemoto (ep 20)
Kenji Hashimoto (ep 20)
Kenji Kodama (ep 14)
Kenji Nishikawa (ep 20)
Kenji Ōta (ep 24)
Kenshin Ariga (ep 18)
Kenta Kushida (ep 18)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 16)
Kohei Kanno (ep 16)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 16)
Kōki Fujimoto (OP)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 14)
Kumi Suzuki (ep 16)
Maiko Katsuki (OP; ep 24)
Mamiko Matsumoto (ep 19)
Mariko Shimamura (ep 17)
Masafumi Nakagawa (ep 18)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 16)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 14)
Masashi Itō (ep 15)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 16)
Masato Uchibori (ep 14)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 16)
Masumi Hattori (ep 20)
Megumi Ueda (4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Miho Kaneshiro (OP; 4 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 24
)

Misato Wakabayashi (ep 16)
Mitsuki Kosaka (eps 15, 17-19)
Miwako Shibata (ep 16)
Mizuho Tajima (OP; 5 episodes
eps 16-17, 19, 21, 24
)

Motoi Nakamura (ep 18)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 14)
Noboru Sasaki (ep 20)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 18)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 14)
Pavel Shmoylov (Jumonji; ep 20)
Rei Sayumi (ep 18)
Ren Fujimaki (ep 19)
Rie Aoki (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Rieko Noguchi (ep 17)
Rika Kanetaka (eps 15, 20)
Rira Endō (ep 21)
Rui Kondou (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Ryōta Shimizu (ep 21)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (ep 20)
Sachiko Kanno (ep 24)
Sachiyo Takada (ep 20)
Satoru Yamashita (eps 16, 18)
Sayuri Kitayama (eps 13, 19, 24)
Seika Shibasaki (ep 21)
Senko Kakeda (ep 21)
Setsuko Unno (ep 22)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 16)
Shigenori Taniguchi (ep 21)
Shinga Nakamura (ep 17)
Shōgo Nishi (ep 14)
Shoko Naoki (ep 19)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Sōko Hata (ep 21)
Takahiro Arai (ep 14)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 20)
Taki Hayashida (Jumonji; ep 20)
Takumi Inagaki (ep 20)
Tatsuya Yada (ep 21)
tofu (ep 21)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 13, 24)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 13, 19, 24)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 24)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 14)
William Lee (OP; ep 24)
Yasukatsu Tanaka (ep 24)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 20)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 14)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 16)
Yoko Sugita (ep 16)
Yong Sun Kim (Chronos; ep 23)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 16)
Yoshio Yoshimatsu (ep 18)
Yuka Koichi (OP; eps 13, 19, 24)
Yuka Nagata (ep 20)
Yukari Kamiaka (ep 21)
Yūki Gotō (ep 14)
Yuki Hijikata (ep 13)
Yuri Hanazawa (ep 20)
Yuya Kishi (eps 15-16)
Lettering Storyboard: Kōki Fujimoto (ED)
Logo Design: Masato Ishizawa (Bay Bridge Studio)
Offline Editing Assistant: Riko Fujimoto
Overseas Licensing: Kensuke Mase
Paint:
Ah-Ra Cho (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Airi Ōba (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Anna Hasegawa (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
Arisa Kinoshita (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Atsushi Sema (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Ayano Suzuki (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
Ayumi Nakahara (DEFA; ep 16)
Chizuru Kuroi (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Daiki Ura (DEFA; ep 16)
Emiko Furuzono (DEFA; ep 16)
Eun Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Hajime Satō (DEFA; ep 16)
Hanako Nakamura (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Haruka Otoda (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Haruka Yanatori (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
Haruna Takahashi (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
Haruto Nojima (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Hee Sook Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Hwa Ryong Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Hye Sook Jung (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Jeong Hwa Min (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Ji Hyun Hong (Kaonnuri Animation; eps 15, 22)
Juan Chen (Chronos; ep 23)
Kana Soma (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Kaori Maruyama (DEFA; ep 16)
Kiyomi Takahashi (DEFA; ep 16)
Kouji Ootsuki (OLM Digital Animation Studio; ep 24)
Kumi Kanazawa (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Li Jun Qiu (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Manabu Ueda (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Mei Kikuchi (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
Miyuki Sunako (ep 19)
Natsumi Inoue (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Sang Soon Byun (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Sayuri Ishii (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Seon-Ju Lee (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Shōko Endō (Niigata Animation; ep 18)
So Hee Hyeon (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Tae-Hyun Kim (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Taisuke Utsumi (DEFA; ep 16)
Tatsue Ōzeki (OLM Digital Animation Studio; eps 19, 24)
Tetsuya Tomoyose (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Thi Thuy Ngoc Bui (J-CUBE Animation; ep 23)
Tomomi Katō (DEFA; ep 16)
Xue Wang (Chronos; ep 23)
Yan Zhao (Chronos; ep 23)
Yōko Manaka (Magic Bus; ep 15)
Yoshinari Saiki (Studio Flad; ep 16)
Yuki Tozawa (DEFA; ep 16)
Paint Check:
Arisa Komatsu (ep 14)
Daiki Ura (ep 16)
Hui Lu (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Kōki Fujimoto (ED)
Masato Sasaki (ep 21)
Naomichi Hata (ep 22)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (ep 23)
Shūya Yoshisato (OP; eps 17, 19)
Tamae Matsuoka (ep 24)
Yūichi Namiki (ED)
Yuki Hayashi (ep 13)
Yukiko Yamaguchi (ep 15)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C; ep 20)
Paint Check Assistant: Miyuki Sunako (ep 17)
Photography:
Akihito Odano (T2 Studio; OP; 7 episodes
eps 13-16, 19, 23-24
)

Atsushi Kanō (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Chang Sun Park (T2 Studio; OP; eps 13-14, 16-24)
Daisuke Horino (Studio Twinkle; ep 24)
Hideki Chiba (Goofy; ED; eps 20, 22-24)
Jia Hua Zhang (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Junya Kodama (T2 Studio; OP; eps 13-24)
Kana Sakai (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Kazuya Matsumoto (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Kōdai Washizu (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Kōhei Asahi (T2 Studio; OP; eps 14-16)
Masashi Toriyama (T2 Studio; OP; eps 13-24)
Meng Zhou (T2 Studio; ep 24)
Mihoko Ogita (T2 Studio; eps 13-16, 19)
Ryōta Ōkawara (Studio Twinkle; eps 22-24)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 22-23)
Shinnosuke Kaba (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Suguru Shiga (Studio Twinkle; eps 22-24)
Tomo Namiki (T2 Studio; OP; eps 14-16)
Tōru Sugawara (T2 Studio; OP; eps 17-24)
Yasushi Kimura (PRA Photography Dept.; ep 24)
Yohei Konishi (Studio Twinkle; eps 22-24)
Photography Assistant: Minami Sakugawa (@Sasuke; ep 15)
Production Advancement:
Ai Nosaka (OP; ep 24)
Bo Seul Yoon (ep 22)
Hana Michikawa (ED; eps 13, 19)
Hiroto Miyagi (ep 14)
Hitoshi Motoi (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Kahori Yasuda (ep 14)
Ken Kiyota (ep 22)
Ryō Seto (ep 21)
Sakura Niiyama (eps 15, 23)
Satoshi Kojima (ep 15)
Shōichi Harita (ep 20)
Takahiro Ohki (ep 17)
Tomonori Ueda (ep 21)
Yasuto Yoshioka (Studio Palette; ep 18)
Yūsaku Shimoda (ep 16)
Production Desk: Shinji Komiyama
Production Desk Assistant:
Ai Nosaka (eps 13-24)
Hana Michikawa (eps 21-24)
Program Publicity: Mayuko Oe
Prop Design: Kazumi Sato
PV Production: Tomotaka Kawabe
Setting Production: Tadanari Matsumoto
Shogi Problem Production: Sei Fukui (ep 21)
Sound Effects: Yuki Hayashi
Sound Mixing: Yoshio Obara
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Takeshi Ogawa
Supervision: Yuki Hasegawa
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōji Mizuguchi (OP)
LowFat (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
LowFat (ED)
Makoto Kawamoto (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Makoto Kawamoto (OP)
Maruko Hiyoshi (OP)
Onyu (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
FantasticYouth (ED)
Miku Itō (OP)
Video Editing:
Hayato Miyamoto (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Jun'ichi Masunaga (IMAGICA Entertainment Media Services; eps 13-24)
Aoi Koga as Shōko Komi
Gakuto Kajiwara as Hitohito Tadano

Ami Maeshima as Makeru Yadano
Fumiko Uchimura as Mikuni Katō
Junya Enoki as Shōsuke Komi
Katsuyuki Miura as Shisuto Naruse
Kenji Akabane as Shigeo Chiarai
Kenshō Ono as Mono Shinobino
Kikuko Inoue as Shūko Komi
Maaya Uchida as Hitomi Tadano
Megumi Han as Nokoko Inaka
Minami Takahashi as Ayami Sasaki
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Masayoshi Komi
Rie Murakawa as Najimi Osana
Rina Hidaka as Ren Yamai
Rumi Okubo as Omoharu Nakanaka
Ruriko Aoki as Nene Onemine
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Akako Onigashima
Shinichirō Kamio as Makoto Katai
Shotaro Uzawa as Chūshaku Kometani
Yuga Sato as Taisei Sonoda
Yukiyo Fujii as Himiko Agari
Yurika Moriyama as Kaede Otori

Ayasa Goto as Shoto Shiota (ep 17)
Emi Shinohara as Ryōko Komi (ep 17)
Hitomi Nabatame as Homeroom teacher (5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19-21
)
Kaede Hondo as Akira Komi (ep 17)
Kumiko Takizawa as Yuiko Komi (ep 17)
Live Mukai as
Amami Satou (eps 15, 23-24)
Housewife (ep 13)
Student 2 (ep 21)
Maaya Uchida as Himeko Kishi (ep 20)
Mari Uchiyama as
Child (ep 13)
Eiko Ushiroda (eps 15, 23-24)
Lola Michisato (ep 17)
Student 1 (ep 21)
Naoki Kuwata as
Announcer 1 (ep 21)
Customer (ep 17)
Hoshio Jukujosuki Maeda (eps 23-24)
Schoolboy (ep 13)
Norihito Hase as
Clerk (ep 21)
Delinquent 2 (ep 22)
Priest (ep 17)
Toshio Sekimatsu (eps 13, 20, 24)
Noriko Hidaka as Narrator
Saki Kobari as
Chii Saiko (ep 17)
Schoolgirl (ep 13)
Student 3 (ep 21)
Upperclassman (ep 23)
Tooru Arizumi as
Announcer 2 (ep 21)
Delinquent 1 (ep 22)
Japanese language teacher (ep 19)
Samu Samurai (eps 13, 20)
Teacher (ep 15)
Yuji Otaku (eps 20, 24)
Urara Takano as Chocolat (ep 14)
Yū Okano as Office Worker (ep 13)
Yūki Yonai as Tsukasa Aizawa (ep 24)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
Goofy (OP; eps 13-24)
T2 Studio (OP; eps 13-24)
2nd Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 22)
Art Base Bam (ep 20)
Changzhou Midou Animation (eps 14, 17)
Chronos (ep 23)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 22)
Elephant (ep 16)
Getsumen (ep 13)
Hikage Kobo (ep 20)
Inumo (ep 13)
J-Cube Animation (ep 13)
Jūmonji (ep 20)
Line Farm (ep 20)
Linshin Animation (ep 22)
One Order (eps 16, 21)
PINE JAM (ep 16)
RadPlus (eps 16, 21)
SDM (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shuka (ep 16)
Snow Light Staff (eps 16, 19)
Studio Gimlet (ep 16)
Studio Leo (ep 16)
Studio Live (ep 24)
Studio Nine Lives (ep 22)
Studio Toybox (ep 16)
Triple A (ep 16)
Xingyue Animation (ep 22)
Yicheng Animation (ep 18)
3DCGI: OLM Digital (OP)
Animation Direction: Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 18)
Animation Production:
OLM (Team Kojima)
Background Art:
Beam Studio (eps 17, 20-22)
GAKIproAstudio (eps 17, 21)
Goofy (ep 24)
Y.A.P. Ishigaki Production (OP; eps 13-24)
CG Design: OLM Digital (eps 13-15, 17-23)
Color Setting:
R.I.C (ep 20)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Direction: Studio Palette (ep 18)
Direction Assistance: Studio Palette (ep 18)
In-Between Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 22)
Aurochs (ep 24)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 17)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 14)
Chronos (ep 23)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 22)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 18)
Getsumen (ep 13)
Inumo (ep 13)
J-Cube Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 23-24
)

KAONNURI Animation (ep 15)
Linshin Animation (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 17)
OLM Asia (OP; ep 24)
OLM Digital Animation Room (OP; eps 19, 24)
One Order (eps 16, 21)
R.I.C (eps 20, 24)
RadPlus (eps 16, 18, 21)
SDM (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Shadow Media (ep 20)
Studio Flad (ep 16)
Studio Nine Lives (ep 22)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Triple A (ep 16)
Xingyue Animation (ep 22)
Yicheng Animation (ep 18)
In-between Check:
Makaria (ep 14)
R.I.C (ep 20)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Key Animation:
Alpha Animation (ep 22)
Chronos (ep 23)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 22)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 18)
Jūmonji (ep 20)
KAONNURI Animation (ep 22)
Linshin Animation (ep 22)
Studio Live (ep 24)
Studio Nine Lives (ep 22)
Xingyue Animation (ep 22)
Location Assistance: Tama Location Services (ED)
Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Motion Actor Coordination: A-Frame (ED)
Paint:
Alpha Animation (ep 22)
Artemis (ep 24)
Changzhou Kajia Animation (ep 17)
Changzhou Midou Animation (ep 14)
Chronos (ep 23)
Deep Sea Animation (ep 22)
DEFA (ep 16)
Genki Co., Ltd. (ep 18)
Getsumen (ep 13)
Inumo (ep 13)
J-Cube Animation (OP; 5 episodes
eps 13, 17, 19, 23-24
)

KAONNURI Animation (ep 15)
Linshin Animation (ep 22)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 17)
Niigata Animation (ep 18)
OLM Asia (ep 24)
OLM Digital Animation Room (eps 19, 24)
One Order (eps 16, 21)
R.I.C (eps 20, 24)
RadPlus (eps 16, 18, 21)
SDM (ep 13)
Seven Seas (ep 21)
Studio CL (ep 24)
Studio Elle (OP; ep 24)
Studio Flad (ep 16)
Studio Nine Lives (ep 22)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Studio Targe (ep 24)
Triple A (ep 16)
Xingyue Animation (ep 22)
Yicheng Animation (ep 18)
Paint Check:
R.I.C (ep 20)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Photography:
@Sasuke (eps 15, 17, 20)
Infinity Arts (eps 15, 17)
PRA Photography Dept. (ep 24)
Studio Twinkle (eps 22-24)
T2 Studio (OP; eps 13-24)
Production Advancement: Studio Palette (ep 18)
Production Assistance:
AZETA PICTURES (ep 21)
Jūmonji (ep 20)
Magic Bus (ep 15)
Makaria (ep 14)
One's work (ep 22)
Studio Flad (ep 16)
Studio Palette (ep 18)
Recording Studio: Sanpunzaka Studio
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
English cast
English staff
Dubbing Director: Michael Sorich

Dubbing Assistant: Liam Coballes
Production Supervision: Diego Diniz
Project Manager: Haley Veres
Subtitle Translation: Claire Tanaka
Amber Lee Connors as Shoko Komi
Kyle McCarley as Hitohito Tadano

Casey Mongillo as Nene Onemine
Cherami Leigh as
Kaede Otori
Omoharu Nakanaka
Cristina Vee as Ren Yamai
Devin Hennessy as Taisei Sonoda
Dorothy Fahn as
Mikuni Kato
Shuko Komi
Erika Harlacher as Akako Onigashima
Howard Wang as Chushaku Kometani
Jack Dillon as Mono Shinobino
Jacob Hopkins as Makoto Katai
Kira Buckland as Makeru Yadano
Ryan Colt Levy as Shisuto Naruse
Sarah Anne Williams as Himiko Agari
Sean Chiplock as Shigeo Chirai
Skyler Davenport as Najimi Osana
Stephanie Sheh as Ayami Sasaki
Suzie Yeung as
Hitomi Tadano
Nokoko Inaka
Xander Mobus as Masayoshi Komi

Amber May as Narrator
Erika Harlacher as
Ryoko Komi (ep 17)
Ryoko Tenjoin (ep 20)
Jack Dillon as Sam Samurai (eps 13, 20)
Larissa Gallagher as Lola Michisato (ep 17)
Lexi Fontaine as Nana Onemine (ep 22)
Sarah Anne Williams as Amami Sato (eps 15, 23-24)
Sean Chiplock as
Hoshio Jukujosky Maeda (eps 23-24)
Toshio Seikimatsu (eps 13, 20, 24)
Stephanie Sheh as Itsuya Oki (ep 17)
Suzie Yeung as Akira Komi (ep 17)
Todd Haberkorn as
Junior Cat (ep 14)
Katsuki Yadano
Yuji Otaku (eps 19-20, 24)
Xander Mobus as Chocolat (ep 14)

English companies
ADR Production: VSI Group
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Studio: VSI Los Angeles
French staff
French cast
Dubbing Director: Bruno Meyere

Arnaud Laurent as Hitohito Tadano
Caroline Combes as Shōko Komi

Adrien Larmande as Shisuto Naruse
Anaïs Delva as Ren Yamai
Charlyne Pestel as Nene Onemine
Clara Soares as Ayami Sasaki
Estelle Darazi as Mikuni Katō
Fanny Bloc as Najimi Osana
Grégory Laisné as Chūshaku Kometani
Isabelle Volpe as Omoharu Nakanaka
Jean-Michel Vaubien as Shigeo Chiarai
Juan Llorca as Makoto Katai
Karl-Line Heller as Hitomi Tadano
Maxime Hoareau as Mono Shinobino
Rémi Gutton as
Shosuke Komi
Taisei Sonoda

Agnès Manoury as Narratrice
Bruno Meyere as Tsukasa Aizawa
Jessica Barrier as Amami Satou
Karl-Line Heller as Himiko Agari
Nathalie Bienaime as Ryōko Komi
Valérie Bachère as Eiko Ushiroda
French companies
Dubbing: VSI Paris
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Subtitle Translation: Iván Fraile Ramos (Netflix; Spain)
(none)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Annalisa Marcelli (only Ayami Sasaki)
Edoardo Cannata
Federico Bebi (only Ren Yamai)

Dialogues:
Alessandro Muraca (eps 1-11 odd)
Alessandro Spadotto (eps 2-12 even)
Dubbing Engineer: Federico Manuti
Andrea Di Maggio as Hitohito Tadano
Veronica Puccio as Shōko Komi

Agnese Marteddu as Makeru Yadano
Alessandro Muraca as
Makoto Katai
Masayoshi Komi
Benedetta Gravina as Kaede Otori
Chiara Fabiano as Mikuni Katō
Ciro Clarizio as Kazuya Onemine
Emanuela Ionica as Nokoko Inaka
Ezzedine Ben Nekissa as Shigeo Chiarai
Gabriele Sorrentino as Taisei Sonoda
Gabriele Vender as Shisuto Naruse
Giulia Tarquini as Himiko Agari
Joy Saltarelli as Akako Onigashima
Laura Cosenza as Narrazione
Lucrezia Marricchi as Omoharu Nakanaka
Ludovica Bebi as Ryoko Tenjoin
Martina Felli as Najimi Osana
Pasquale Severino as Shōsuke Komi
Perla Liberatori as Shūko Komi
Roberto Fedele as Chūshaku Kometani
Sara Labidi as Ayami Sasaki
Stefano Broccoletti as Mono Shinobino
Vittoria Bartolomei as Ren Yamai

Alessandro Spadotto as Itsuya Oki (ep 17)
Alessio Puccio as Katsuki Yadano
Alex Nozza as Yuji Otaku (eps 20, 24)
Alex Santerini as Shoto Shiota (ep 17)
Anna Laviola as Ryōko Komi (ep 17)
Annalisa Usai as
Akira Komi
Amami Satou (eps 15, 23-24)
Danila Tropea as Chocolat (ep 14)
Emilia Costa as Homeroom teacher (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 10, 12
)
Federica Russello as
Eiko Ushiroda (eps 15, 23-24)
Lola Michisato (ep 17)
Luca Graziani as Toshio Sekimatsu (eps 13, 20, 24)
Mirta Pepe as Yuiko Komi (ep 17)
Riccardo Ricobello as
Japanese language teacher (ep 19)
Samu Samurai (eps 13, 20)
Tommaso Ansevini as Tsukasa Aizawa (ep 24)
Veronica Cuscusa as Himeko Kishi (ep 20)
Italian companies
Dubbing Studio: C.D. Cine Dubbing
Internet Streaming: Netflix

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology