×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
ANNual Pumpkin Carving Contest 2020 w/ Ciarán Strange! • It's a match made in Halloween! Voice actor Ciaran Strange is joining our Spooktacular Pumpkin Carving Contest as a guest judge! Click to find out how YOU can win over US$1,000 in anime! read more

Yukiyo FUJII

藤井 ゆきよ
Family name (in kanji): 藤井
Given name (in kanji): ゆきよ
Date of birth: 1985-05-08
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Non-anime roles:
Chiara Rocino in "Valkyria Chronicles 4: Eastern Front" (VG) (Japanese)
Harumi Taniguchi in "citrus" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Helena Andersen in "Valkyria: Azure Revolution" (VG) (Japanese)
Honoka Shindo in "Chrono Ma:Gia" (VG) (Japanese)
Jillian Sky in "The Legend of Heroes: Akatsuki no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Kaoruko Nijoin in "Pastel Memories" (VG) (Japanese)
Kayoko in "Blue Archive" (VG) (Japanese)
Lion in "Dissidia Final Fantasy: Opera Omnia" (Smartphone VG) (Japanese)
Megumi Tokoro in "The [email protected] Million Live" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Missandei (Nathalie Emmanuel) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Princess Shireen Baratheon (Kerry Ingram) in "Game of Thrones" (live-action TV series) (Japanese)
Salena in "Blade x Lord" (VG) (Japanese)
Serri in "Atelier Ryza 2: Lost Legends & the Secret Fairy" (VG) (Japanese)
Venoms in "Jump Force" (VG) (Japanese)
Vinera Fennes in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG) (Japanese)
Zuki Shizukawa in "Super Robot Wars X-Ω" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
Other articles: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Amagi Brilliant Park (TV) as Latifah Fullanza
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) as Eiko
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Child (ep 5); Female Store Clerk (ep 10); Female Student A (eps 1-3, 8, 12); Woman A (ep 6)
Btooom! (TV) as Yuki
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Female Student B (ep 3)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Seria Kumokawa ("Bare Navel Headband")
Chain Chronicle (OAV) as Juliana
Chain Chronicle: The Light of Haecceitas (TV) as Louise (eps 4, 6); Olzada (ep 7)
Chidori RSC (TV) as Yūko Tsurumaki
Chivalry of a Failed Knight (TV) as Ikki Kurogane (young)
Citrus (TV) as Harumi Taniguchi
Conception (TV) as Yuzuha
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Maki (eps 1, 10)
Digimon Xros Wars: Toki o Kakeru Shōnen Hunter-tachi (TV) as Boy B (ep 15); Child 5 (ep 13); Junior-Highschool-Girl 1 (ep 21)
Dimension W (TV) as Cassidy (ep 7)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV) as Kindergartener A (ep 1); Woman A (ep 3)
(The) Disastrous Life of Saiki K. (TV 2) as Toki Kaidō
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Haru
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Girl (ep 158); Kamikaze Ghost (3 episodes
eps 138, 140-141
)
; Saleswoman (eps 99, 123); Woman (ep 156)
Dragon Ball Z: Battle of Gods (movie)
Eiga Smile Precure: Ehon no Naka wa Minna Chiguhagu! (movie) as Girl B
Fairy Tail (TV) as Gemini 1; Katja; Millianna; Monmo
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Gemi; Michelia (eps 60-61); Milliana
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) as Millianna
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Alden (ep 2)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma (TV) as Aki Koganei (eps 1, 17-18)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Aki Koganei
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Megumi Hanajima (ep 21)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Megumi Hanajima (ep 5)
Gabriel DropOut (TV) as Martiel (ep 10)
Gargantia on the Verdurous Planet (TV) as Child C (ep 4)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Mana Inuyama
Gibiate (TV) as Kathleen Funada
Glitter Force (TV) as Child A (ep 16); Hina Midorikawa; Mayuka Kashiwamoto (classmate)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Female Knight
Golden Time (TV) as Abe (ep 18)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Nanami Shiku
Hero Mask (ONA) as Eve Palmer
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Kyōko
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Sachi Hakamada
(The) Kawai Complex Guide to Manors and Hostel Behavior (TV) as Part time worker (ep 8)
Kemono Friends (TV) as Alpaca Suri
Kinmoza! Kiniro + Mosaic (TV) as Female student A (ep 10); Female student C (ep 8); TV voice (ep 11)
Kirakira Precure a la Mode (TV) as Mariko Hinata
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as lieutenant commander
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV) as lieutenant commander (ep 4)
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Mihara (ep 16)
Kuruneko (ONA 2017) as Kobon-kun
Kyousogiga Dainidan (ONA) as girl (ep 3); male student (ep 1); Miyakoi (ep 2)
Kyousougiga (TV) as Kyoto Resident (ep 8); Manemane (ep 4); Miyakoi (ep 3); Shrine Soldier (ep 2); Temple Warrior (ep 2) 
Little Busters! (TV) as Jirō (ep 24)
Log Horizon (TV 2) as Tetra
Log Horizon: Destruction of the Round Table (TV) as Tetra
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Bridget (ep 3)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Regnas
Lupin III Italian Game (special) as Rebecca Rossellini
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Rebecca Rossellini
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Rebecca Rossellini (ep 24)
Magatsu Wahrheit -Zuerst- (TV) as Elfriede
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Toma
MARGINAL #4 the Animation (TV) as Micchi-oneesan (ep 5)
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV) as Valkyrie (ep 2)
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Receptionist (ep 1)
Momokuri (ONA) as Female college student 3 (ep 11)
Monogatari Series Second Season (TV) as Female Student (ep 7)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) as Lulala Haine
Muv-Luv Alternative: Total Eclipse (TV) as Tatiana Belskaya (ep 14)
Noragami (TV) as girl (ep 4)
Nyaruko: Crawling with Love! (TV 2) as Female Soldier (ep 2)
One Piece (TV) as Kinderella
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Tableware Store Clerk
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Villager
One Piece Film Z (movie)
Pastel Memories (TV) as Kaoruko Nijouin
Patema Inverted (movie) as Patema
Patema Inverted: Beginning of the Day (ONA) as Patema
Pazudora (TV) as Yukiko Sensei
(The) Pet Girl of Sakurasou (TV) as Boy (ep 4)
Photo Kano (TV) as 2-A female student (ep 11)
Please tell me! Galko-chan (TV) as Kuseta (ep 7)
Precure All Stars New Stage 2: Kokoro no Tomodachi (movie) as fairy
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturn
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Eternal (movie) as Hotaru Tomoe/Sailor Saturne
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Mimi Pearlbaton (eps 16, 19-24)
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Emma
Scum's Wish (TV) as Mei Hayakawa (ep 3)
Seiren (TV) as Yoko Kikuchi
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Newscaster (ep 4)
Selector Destructed Wixoss (movie) as Ayumu Kominato (young)
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Mother (ep 5)
Senki Zesshō Symphogear (TV) as Girl 2 (ep 1); Nurse (ep 5); Public Announcement (ep 2)
Sket Dance (TV) as Yukie Izumisawa (ep 29)
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Elma
Strike the Blood II (OAV) as Kiriha Kisaki
Strike The Blood: Kieta Seisō-hen (OAV) as Kiriha Kisaki
Super Lovers (TV) as Ayumi Asakura (ep 3)
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Marilyn
True Cooking Master Boy (TV) as Shirou
Twin Angels BREAK (TV) as Nui
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) as Keiko
Uma Musume Pretty Derby (TV) as Tazuna Hayakawa
Uma Musume: Pretty Derby - BNW no Chikai (OAV) as Tazuna Hayakawa
Undefeated Bahamut Chronicle (TV) as Krulcifer Einfolk
Z/X Ignition (TV) as Store clerk (ep 4)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none