Pazudora (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
パズドラ (Japanese)
智龙迷城 (Chinese (PRC))
Vintage: 2018-04-05
Opening Theme:
#1: "Everybody GO!" by Asuna Tomari
#2: "Hallelujahlujah" by Daisuke Yokoyama (eps 60-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "▶︎START" by Mahōshōjo Ni Naritai
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hajime Kamegaki
Series Composition: Shinzō Fujita
Music: Kaoru Wada
Character Design:
Keisuke Watabe
Yukiko Masuda
Art Director: Akihito Ougiyama
Chief Animation Director: Keisuke Watabe
Animation Director: Hyung Sik Shin (eps 5, 15, 24)
Art design: Toshiki Amada
Director of Photography: Yukina Ikuta

2nd Key Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (ep 3)
Emi Ikebuchi (9 episodes
eps 33-35, 47, 52, 62, 65, 67, 84
)

Sun Hee Lim (KAONRURI; eps 22, 28, 35)
Animation Director Cooperation: Emi Ikebuchi (7 episodes
eps 40-41, 53, 56, 58-59, 68
)

Assistant Animation Director: Emi Ikebuchi (eps 61-62, 83)
Color Check: Sumi Takahashi (eps 8, 13, 26)
Color design: Kimiko Kitazawa
In-Between Animation:
Akiko Ikeda (Pierrot Animation Room; ED2; 16 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-12, 25, 31-37
)

Emi Ikebuchi (Pierrot Animation Room; 18 episodes
eps 24, 33, 35, 37, 41, 52-53, 56, 58-59, 64, 71, 75, 80, 85-86, 96, 103
)

Yaeko Kodama (Pierrot Animation Room; 4 episodes
eps 21, 23, 25-26
)

In-Between Check: Yaeko Kodama (ep 22)
Key Animation:
Emi Ikebuchi (11 episodes
eps 32, 35, 43, 49, 52, 58, 64, 73, 86, 95, 103
)

Jin Gwang Park (JIWOO ANIMATION; ep 23)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 3)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 1)
Motoki Yagi (4 episodes
eps 1, 9, 15, 27
)

Seok Ahn (NAMU ANIMATION; ep 62)
Yohko Ariizumi (9 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 18, 21, 27, 30, 36
)

Key Animation Cooperation: Emi Ikebuchi (ep 25)
Paint:
Sumi Takahashi (Pierrot D.A.R.; ep 26)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (HANJIN ANIMATION; 12 episodes
eps 2, 12, 21, 30, 39-40, 47-48, 57, 66, 74, 82
)

Planning Cooperation:
Daichi Kondo (Takara Tomy)
Kazumichi Ueda (Pierrot)
Kenji Kobayashi (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Masaki Nawada (Shogakukan)
Shin Sumida (dentsu)
Yuri Ikeda (GungHo Online Entertainment)
Asuna Tomari as Taiga Akaishi
Tetsuya Kakihara as Toragon

Akemi Okamura as Chisato Akashi
Anri Katsu as Ken "Maeken" Maeyamada
Atsushi Abe as Tsukasa Ōjō
Chie Koujiro as Yukichi Tokusawa
Hideo Ishikawa as Announcer
Hirofumi Nojima as Ryūichi Matsuhara
Honoka Inoue as Sakura Uzuki
Jun Fukushima as Musashi
Miki Narahashi as Hitomi Akashi
Nanami Yamashita as Honoka Himeno
Natsuki Hanae as Shin Kanzaki
Rikiya Koyama as Narration
Taiten Kusunoki as Toki
Taketora as Gen-san
Yukiyo Fujii as Yukiko Sensei
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Ryūji Matsubara 

Ai Orikasa as
Spirit/Angine (ep 83)
Teppan-kun (eps 63, 93)
Akemi Okamura as Yasu
Aoi Inase as Student B (ep 8)
Arisa Sekine as Student A (ep 8)
Asuka Kanno as Guest (ep 44)
Ayami Fujino as Reporter (ep 44)
Ayano Shibuya as Kanako (ep 32)
Ayumi Ayano as Guest A (ep 63)
Ayumu Murase as Nekota Nekoyama
Azumi Waki as Yuka (ep 7)
Biichi Satou as Commisioner
Chado Horii as Walts (eps 75-76)
Chiaki Kuge as Geisha (ep 83)
Chika Anzai as Eina (eps 85, 90)
Chika Sakamoto as Devi (ep 83)
Chinami Nishimura as Telephone Voice (ep 6)
Chiyuki Miura as Haruka (ep 32)
Daiki Hamano as Hagane
Daisuke Nagumo as Guard (ep 1)
Daisuke Namikawa as Ikio Nagare (ep 71)
Eiji Yoshitomi as Security Guard (ep 71)
Emiri Katō as (ep 29)
Eri Suzuki as
Boy B (ep 1)
Girl (ep 6)
Haruka Jin'ya as Black Suit B (ep 4)
Haruka Shamoto as Natsuki (ep 32)
Hayato Fujii as Security (ep 15)
Hikari Kubota as
Girl (ep 68)
Ōjō Girls C (ep 43)
Hikaru Hanada as Emiya Shii (ep 71)
Hiroaki Okuda as
Foreigner 2 (ep 6)
Shoping District Store Owner B (ep 2)
Hiroko Nishi as Green Grocer
Hiromi Konno as Player (ep 25)
Hitomi Shogawa as Shopping District Old Lady (ep 52)
Ikuji Nose as Station Attendant (ep 29)
Ikuto Kanemasa as Kosaburo Hinatazaka (ep 74)
Issei Futamata as Torakichi Akashi (ep 40)
Isshin Chiba as Death Mask (ep 85)
Jin Urayama as Butler
Jun Inoue as
Sightseer (ep 35)
Staff (ep 71)
Jun Oosuka as Atsushi (eps 25-26, 38)
Jun-ichi Kanemaru as Joe (eps 70, 75)
Junya Enoki as Kageo Usui (ep 62)
Juri Kimura as Foreigner (ep 33)
Jūrōta Kosugi as Toraji Akashi (eps 36, 93)
Kanako Sakuragi as Guest (ep 17)
Katsunori Okai as Journalist B (ep 44)
Kazue Ikura as Zi Chao Li
Kazuki Yao as Shop Manager (ep 12)
Kazumasa Fukagawa as Man (ep 70)
Kazutaro Tanaka as Guest (ep 67)
Keiko Koumyouji as Meat Seller
Kenji Nomura as
Announcer (eps 13-14)
Death Binen
Kenjiro Tsuda as Michael Sanada (ep 34)
Kent Itō as Hip Hop Ore (ep 42)
Kenta Miyake as Diva Director
Kentarō Tone as Rickshaw Puller
Kikuko Inoue as Yoshino Uzuki
Kikumi Umeda as Child A (ep 35)
Kimiko Saitō as Iwao Harima
Kirara Minamiyama as Child (ep 71)
Kōichi Gomi as
Scout A (ep 53)
Youth (ep 18)
Kōji Ishii as Itanosuke (ep 63)
Koji Yusa as Hachirō Hyakumanben
Kouzou Mito as Mamushi Minoguchi
Kujira as Tetsuo Harima
Madoka Asahina as Child B (ep 35)
Maki Kawase as Girl (ep 12)
Makoto Furukawa as Sanosuke
Makoto Kaneko as Referee (eps 1, 8)
Makoto Yasumura as Ryūji's Father
Mari Hino as Boy B (ep 1)
Marie Hatanaka as Girl (ep 13)
Marie Ōi as Guest (ep 15)
Masafumi Kimura as Isami
Masaharu Satō as Old Man (ep 18)
Masahiro Tsukamoto as Guest (ep 67)
Masaya Fukunishi as
Foreigner 1 (ep 6)
Shoping District Store Owner A (ep 2)
Mayuki Makiguchi as Mizuki Okumura
Mei as Masashi (eps 3-4, 7)
Michitake Kikuchi as Shopping District Old Man (ep 52)
Mika Kanai as Yoshiko (ep 58)
Miki Narahashi as
Gon
Nyadora
Minoru Inaba as
Headmaster (ep 51)
Vahaton (ep 83)
Mio Hoshitani as Spectator (ep 1)
Miori Shinkai as Child (eps 70-71)
Misaki Ikeda as Kimono Woman (ep 81)
Misaki Kuno as Sacred Tree Boy (eps 72, 93)
Mitsuaki Madono as Thomas Burn (ep 62)
Momota Inoue as Momota Pro (ep 1)
Nao Tamura as Child (eps 1, 6)
Naoki Tamanoi as Fish Seller
Naomi Sano as Boy A (ep 52)
Natsu Yorita as Girl (ep 13)
Omi Minami as Kazu (eps 3-4, 7)
Reiko Suzuki as Old Woman (ep 31)
Rena Sakutani as Ōjō Girls B (ep 43)
Rika Abe as Journalist (ep 59)
Rikako Aikawa as Isō
Roko Takizawa as
Kimura-san (eps 33, 81)
Old Woman (ep 27)
Rumi Kasahara as Ogata (ep 53)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Sagett (ep 70)
Saima Nakano as Child (ep 70)
Sanae Nakata as
Female Narration (ep 26)
Player (ep 25)
Yoshie Umeda (ep 42)
Sena Koizumi as Girl (ep 68)
Shikito Miyagi as Scout B (ep 53)
Shinji Nagano as Coach A (ep 60)
Shino Shimoji as
Female Announcer (eps 12, 57)
Misaki Goryōkaku (ep 45)
Sho Hayami as Kashiwagi
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Boy B (ep 52)
Journalist A (ep 44)
Shunichi Toki as Tsurugi (ep 77)
Sora Amamiya as Sonia (eps 55-56)
Sōshirō Hori as Chairman (eps 16, 74)
Tadashi Miyazawa as Hermit (eps 23, 36)
Tae Okajima as Haruko (ep 26)
Taeko Kawata as Takogon (ep 35)
Taisuke Nakano as Guest B (ep 63)
Takaaki Uchino as Black Suit A (ep 4)
Takahiro Mizushima as Tomo (eps 29, 93)
Takahiro Sumi as Leader (ep 31)
Takako Tanaka as Child C (ep 35)
Takeharu Onishi as
Senichi Daiyogen (eps 38-39, 93)
Takogirasu (ep 35)
Takuto Yoshinaga as Hayato
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as HIDETO (eps 26, 93)
Tohru Furusawa as Haruhiko Uzuki (eps 7, 24)
Tomoaki Maeno as Andō (ep 33)
Tomohiko Nakashima as Futon Seller
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Boy (ep 27)
Tomohisa Asou as Guild Head
Tomoko Kaneda as Tamazō (ep 83)
Toshimitsu Oda as Coach B (ep 60)
Uki Satake as Kurara (ep 30)
Volcano Ōta as Man (ep 70)
Wakana Yamazaki as Miiko (ep 64)
Yasuaki Takumi as
Player (ep 25)
Referee (ep 26)
Yasuhiro Takato as Kibi
Yasunori Matsumoto as Shitaro Yuwaku (ep 67)
Yayoi Sugaya as Old Lady (ep 29)
Yōhei Hamada as Spectator (ep 12)
Yoshiki Yoshiki as Takuzo Nonoka (ep 41)
Yoshiko Kamei as Landlady (eps 18, 58)
Yoshiyuki Kouno as Brockii Yaesuguchi (ep 77)
Yui Kondou as Maru
Yūichi Iguchi as Johnny
Yuka Naemura as
Guest (eps 17, 64)
Teru (eps 7, 51)
Yuka Terasaki as
Nagisa
Shizuka Ōwada (ep 65)
Yuki Tamamiya as
Girl (ep 68)
Ōjō Girls A (ep 43)
Yukiya Matsui as Guest (ep 28)
Yuko Kaida as Ryūji's Mother
Yumika Yano as Ōjō Girls D (ep 43)
Yurie Mikami as Guest (ep 15)
Yuusuke Tonozaki as Doctor P (eps 38-39)
Japanese companies
Animation Direction: Hanil Animation (10 episodes
eps 4, 8, 14, 26, 34, 38, 43, 70, 75, 84
)

Animation Production: Pierrot
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Color Inspection:
Asahi Production (ep 86)
Muses (ep 84)
Color Specification: Asahi Production (ep 86)
In-between Check:
Asahi Production (ep 86)
Hanil Animation (ep 84)
Muses (ep 84)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 26)
Art Base Bam (ep 3)
Debris Sapporo (eps 5, 18, 72)
Gallop (ep 78)
Hanil Animation (8 episodes
eps 8, 14, 17, 26, 70, 75, 80, 84
)

Hanjin Animation (6 episodes
eps 2, 9, 12, 21, 74, 82
)

J-Cube (eps 5, 15, 24)
Jiwoo Animation (4 episodes
eps 23, 69, 77, 85
)

Kagura (ep 15)
KAONRURI (eps 22, 25)
Kyung Kang ANIA (4 episodes
eps 19, 51, 76, 83
)

Maru Animation (eps 78, 86)
Mico Animation (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 14, 51, 79, 86
)

Mito Animation (ep 11)
Muses (eps 76, 84)
Namu Animation (eps 62, 71)
Pak Production (eps 3, 11)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 26)
R.I.C (ep 10)
Seven Seas (ep 11)
Studio Focus (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 13, 16-17, 20, 25
)

Studio Massket (ep 10)
Studio Wombat (ep 10)
Original Creator: GungHo Online Entertainment
Production Cooperation:
Akatsuki (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Dangun Pictures (eps 28, 35, 41)
Phoenix Animation (7 episodes
eps 7, 14, 22, 31, 37, 44, 49
)

Pierrot Plus (18 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 15, 21, 24, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39-40, 42, 45, 47-48, 50
)

PINE JAM (ep 25)
White Line (5 episodes
eps 3, 11, 19, 26, 29 51
)

Chinese (PRC) staff
Chinese (PRC) companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
bilibili
Youku Tudou
Chinese (PRC) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology