×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Taichi TAKEDA

武田 太一
Family name (in kanji): 武田
Given name (in kanji): 太一
Date of birth: XXXX-09-04
Hometown: Hyogo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
David North in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG) (Japanese)
James "Jim" Prescott in "Spirit Untamed" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Masao Igarashi in "Lost Judgement - The Kaito Files" (VG) (Japanese)
Yu Jin in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Resident (ep 40)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) as Comrade A (ep 57)
Banana Fish (TV) as Corps Member (ep 13)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Hige Tokutō (ep 11)
Brave Bang Bravern! (TV) as ATF Member D (ep 4); ATF Member E (ep 5); Motel Guest A (ep 3)
Bucchigiri?! (TV) as Samaru (eps 1-4)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Man (ep 12)
(The) Demon Prince of Momochi House (TV) as Cow Head (ep 4)
ELEMON (ONA) as Cementos (ep 21)
Fantasia Sango - Realm of Legends (TV) as Sun Qian (ep 4)
(The) First Slam Dunk (movie) as Sannoh Kogyo High School Reserve Member
FLCL: Grunge (TV) as Dainari
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Taro Omi
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Inarizaki cheering squad member (eps 19, 25); Taro Omi
(The) Heike Story (TV) as Taira no Noritsune (ep 11)
In/Spectre (TV 2) as Man B (ep 18)
Japan Sinks: 2020 (ONA) as Saburō Ōtani
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Youth (ep 31)
Kabaneri of the Iron Fortress: The Battle of Unato (movie) as Kabane
Karakuri Circus (TV) as Convenience store customer (ep 2); Zonapha Ward doctor (ep 6)
Kuma Kuma Kuma Bear Punch! (TV 2) as Zeref (eps 8, 10-11)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) as Observer (ep 12)
(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Devil (eps 10-12); Villager (ep 1)
Lupin III vs. Cat's Eye (movie) as Police Radio B
Lupin the 3rd Part 6 (TV) as Minion A (ep 14); Oliver (eps 1-2, 11)
Lupin Zero (ONA) as Thug A (ep 1)
Made in Abyss: The Golden City of the Scorching Sun (TV 2); Sabassa (ep 3)
Megalobox 2: Nomad (TV) as Butcher Ushiyama (ep 6); Customer B (ep 5); Minion B (ep 1); Policeman A (ep 12); Resident A (eps 2-4)
Monsters: 103 Mercies Dragon Damnation (ONA) as Villager
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Cheetah
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Bakugo's Dad (ep 50); Commissioner (ep 59)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as Hero (ep 88)
Ninjala (TV) as Bull (ep 41); Gangster (ep 9); Mafia (ep 2)
Phantasy Star Online 2: Episode Oracle (TV) as Man (ep 5)
Ride Your Wave (movie) as Yamashiro
A Sign of Affection (TV) as Building (ep 1); Presiding Judge (Japanese) (ep 4)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Vice-principal (ep 4)
Suzume (movie)
Tatami Time Machine Blues (ONA) as Crowd B (eps 2-3); Male Voice (ep 1)
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy - Earthrise (ONA) as Hound
Transformers: War for Cybertron Trilogy: Siege (ONA) as Hound
Weathering With You (movie)
(The) World Ends with You the Animation (TV) as Promoter (ep 2)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none