×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haikyu!! L'asso del volley - To The Top (Italian)
Haikyu!! To The Top 2 (Japanese)
ハイキュー!! TO THE TOP (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The start of the volleyball national championship is here. The season follows both Nekoma's and Karasuno's matches.
User Ratings: 90 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 17 votes (sub:16, dub:1)
 Excellent: 28 votes (sub:25, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:2, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:11, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 5 votes (sub:5)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 161 users, rank: #3975 (of 8937)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.311 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.3136, rank: #283 (of 9049)
Weighted mean: 8.376 (Very good+), rank: #202 (of 9049) (seen all: 8.38 / seen some: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.264 (Very good+), rank: #162 (of 6821)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Toppakō" (Breach) by SUPER BEAVER
Ending Theme:
"One Day" by SPYAIR
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Haikyu!! To The Top - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2022-03-29 (from $52.35)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masako Sato
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Masako Sato (OP; eps 6, 9)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 6)
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Shintarou Nakazawa (eps 2-3)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 4-5, 8)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 12)
Yoshimi Itazu (ED)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Masako Sato (OP; ep 9)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 4, 6)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 2, 10)
Yumi Kamakura (ED; eps 8, 11)
Yūya Horiuchi (eps 3, 7)
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director: Yū Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (eps 4, 6, 12)
Ema Suzuki (ep 3)
Feng Huang (eps 2, 10)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 10)
He Lun (ep 10)
Jing Jhou (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (ED)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kosei Takahashi (eps 2, 10) 
Mai Yonekawa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Qing Hua Wen (ep 10)
Rong Jie Yang (ep 10)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 5, 8, 11)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 6, 11)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 4, 6, 12)
Wei Feng Du (ep 2)
Yōichi Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Yu Feng Chen (ep 10)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata
Producer: Fumi Morihiro (Production I.G)

2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka
3D: Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign)
Action Animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi
Yuki Sato
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Art Setting: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Assistant Director: Mariko Ishikawa
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color Design Assistant: Noriko Arisawa
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Key Animation:
Ayaka Tsuji (ep 22)
Boya Liang (ep 11)
Henry Thurlow (ep 24)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 1)
Kana Fujishiro (ED solo)
Keigo Sugiyama (ep 17)
Touta Mizogami (ep 25)
Yoko Kuji (4 episodes
eps 18-19, 24-25
)

Prop Design: Mai Yonekawa
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Theme Song Performance:
SPYAIR (ED)
SUPER BEAVER (OP)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Hideaki Kabumoto as Osamu Miya
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Hisao Egawa as Keishin Ukai
Jun Kasama as Aran Ojiro
Kanehira Yamamoto as Manabu Naoi
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kenji Nojima as Shinsuke Kita
Kouki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Kyousuke Ikeda as Sō Inuoka
Mamoru Miyano as Atsumu Miya
Mark Ishii as Lev Haiba
Masaya Fukunishi as Yūto Kosaku
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Natsuki Hanae as Kōrai Hoshiumi
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Norimune Kurosu
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Rintarō Suna
Nobuyori Sagara as Hisashi Kinoshita
Ryohei Kimura as Kōtarō Bokuto
Ryota Ohsaka as Keiji Akaashi
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Seigo Yokota as Taketora Yamamoto
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Morisuke Yaku
Shōta Chōnan as Shōhei Fukunaga
Shouma Yamamoto as Hitoshi Ginjima
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Taichi Takeda as Taro Omi
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai
Takumi Watanabe as Yūki Shibayama
Takumu Miyazono as Ren Ōmimi
Toshiki Masuda as Chikara Ennoshita
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Michinari Akagi
Yū Miyazaki as Sachirō Hirugami
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka
Yuuki Kaji as Kenma Kozume

Ayaka Ohashi as Maiko Yonezawa
Daisuke Namikawa as Toru Oikawa (ep 23)
Eiji Hanawa as Takaaki Anabara (eps 22-25)
Fumiyoshi Shioya as
Tamahiko Teshiro
Tamayama player (ep 17)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Takanobu Aone
Hironori Kondou as Commentator (eps 17-18)
Hiroshi Naka as Ikkei Ukai
Hiroshi Yanaka as Fuki Hibarida
Isamu Yūsen as Issei Matsukawa
Junji Tachibana as Yamato Sarukui
Justin Tomimori as Iori Kanazawa
Karen Miyama as Mika Yamaka
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Suguru Daishō
Kengo Kawanishi as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 23-24)
Kentarō Kumagai as Kenrō Fukatani
Kentarō Tone as Aritaka Shishio
M.A.O as Alisa Haiba
Mai Nishikawa as Ryūnosuke Tanaka (3rd grade; ep 16)
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Masaya Fukunishi as
Inarizaki cheering squad (ep 14)
Kikutaro Masumoto
Masahiko Inuhata (ep 21)
Masayuki Shouji as Kanji Koganegawa
Miyu Tomita as Akane Yamamoto
Nobuaki Fukuda as Yasufumi Nekomata
Reo Nakanishi as Hisahiko Wakura
Risae Matsuda as Atsumu Miya (4th grade; ep 21)
Ryōta Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 22)
Ryusei Nakao as Tanji Washijō (eps 22, 25)
Saori Ōnishi as Kanoka Amanai
Satoru Okabe as Tomonari Shiga
Satsumi Matsuda as Osamu Miya (4th grade; ep 21)
Sayaka Fukui as Aran Ojiro (5th grade; ep 21)
Shimba Tsuchiya as Tsutomu Goshiki
Shōta Yamamoto as Yūdai Hyakuzawa
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue
Taichi Takeda as Inarizaki cheering squad member (eps 19, 25)
Taishi Murata as Akinori Konoha
Takahiro Kawachi as Announcer (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-25
)
Takamasa Mogi as Commentator (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 19-24
)
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada
Tomoko Naka as Kita's grandmother (ep 20)
Tooru Sakurai as Takahiro Hanamaki
Yū Miyazaki as
Itaru Shiramine
Man (ep 16)
Yuka Komatsu as
Saeko Tanaka
Tetsurō Kuroo (6th grade; ep 17)
Yūki Shin as Tomokazu Wajima
Yukihiro Nozuyama as
Inarizaki player (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Yako coach (ep 21)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Bryson Baugus as Shoyo Hinata
Scott Gibbs as Tobio Kageyama

Adam Gibbs as Koshi Sugawara
Adam Noble as Chikara Ennoshita
Andrew Love as Taketora Yamamoto
Blake Jackson as Atsumu Miya
Blake Shepard as Hisashi Kinoshita
Cameron Bautsch as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Camryn Nunley as Alan Ojiro
Clint Bickham as Kenma Kozume
Daman Mills as Osamu Miya
Dano Colon as Hitoshi Ginjima
David Wald as Coach Keishin Ukai
Gareth West as lttetsu Takeda
Greg Ayres as Yu Nishinoya
Greg Cote as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Howard Wang as Rintaro Suna
Ian Sinclair as Kotaro Bokuto
Jason Duga as
Michinari Akagi
Morisuke Yaku
Jay Hickman as Coach Naoi
Jeffrey S. Lane as Coach Kurosu
Jeran Ugokwe as Shohei Fukunaga
Jeremy Gee as Keiji Akaashi
Joe Daniels as
Ren Omimi
So Inuoka
Joel McCray as Nobuyuki Kai
Justin Doran as Daichi Sawamura
Leraldo Anzaldua as Kei Tsukishima
Michael Wronski as Sachiro Hirugami
Mike Yager as Lev Haiba
Orlanders Tao Jones as Asahi Azumane
Rebekah Stevens as Kiyoko Shimizu
Ry McKeand as Yuto Kosaku
Santry Rush as Yuki Shibayama
Ty Mahany as Tetsuro Kuroo
Tyler Galindo as Korai Hoshiumi

Alex Mai as Itaru Shiramine
Andrew Love as Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Austin Tindle as Suguru Daisho
Blake Jackson as Baller (ep 17)
Bobby Haworth as Junpei Tamayama
Camryn Nunley as Player Guy (ep 18)
Carli Mosier as Saeko Tanaka
Chaney Moore as Niiyami Friend (eps 14, 16)
Clifford Chapin as Tamahiko Teshiro
Clint Bickham as Peanut Gallery (eps 14-15)
Cody House as Peanut Gallery (eps 14-15)
Conner Borne as Peanut Gallery (eps 15-16)
Courtland Johnson as Baller (ep 16)
Cyrus Rodas as Coach Shishio
David Harbold as Color Commentary (ep 14)
Elissa Cuellar as Mika Yamaka
Gabriel Regojo as Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Genevieve Simmons as Kanoka Amanai
Jack Ivy as
Takahiro Hanamaki
Tomokazu Wajima
Jack lvy as Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Jack Stansbury as Baller (ep 17)
Jacob Eisman as Hisahiko Wakura
James Belcher as Peanut Gallery (ep 16)
Jay Hickman as
Baller (ep 16)
Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Jeremy Gee as Soji Yamashiro
Joe Daniels as Peanut Gallery (eps 14-15)
Joe Grisaffi as Fuki Hibarida
John Gremillion as Play by Play (ep 14)
John Swasey as
Coach Nekomata
Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Kregg Dailey as Makoto Shimada
Kyle Colby Jones as Yusuke Takinoue
Labraska Washington as Peanut Gallery (eps 14-16)
Luci Christian as Young Tanaka
Luis Galindo as Assistant Coach
Michael Wronski as Coach Ohmi
Mike Haimoto as
lori Kanazawa
PA Announcer (ep 15)
Paul Locklear as lssei Matsukawa
Robert Cardenas as Peanut Gallery (ep 14)
Shannon Reed as
Kenro Fukatani
Peanut Gallery (eps 14-15)
English companies
Distributor:
Section23 Films (North America)
Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Nordic countries, the Netherlands)
Disney+ (Southeast Asia)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: Rubén Felis (Spain dub)
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Shoyo Hinata (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as Tobio Kageyama (Spain dub)

Alfons Pérez as Yuto Kosaku (Spain dub)
Blai Gisbert as Hitoshi Ginjima (Spain dub)
Carles Montoliu as Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub)
Clemente López as Ittetsu Takeda (Spain dub)
Daniel González as Kei Tsukishima (Spain dub)
David de la Peña as Ren Omimi (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as Osamu Miya (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Hitoka Yachi (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Kiyoko Shimizu (Spain dub)
Fernando Barber as Tadashi Yamaguchi (Spain dub)
Fran de la Torre as Kazuhito Narita (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Kotaro Bokuto (Spain dub)
Jesús Giménez Torres as Rintaro Suna (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as Atsumu Miya (Spain dub)
Jorge Tejedor as Daichi Sawamura (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana as Norimune Kurosu (Spain dub)
José Manuel Oliva as Keishin Ukai (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Sachiro Hirugami (Spain dub)
Miquel Viñoles as
Hisashi Kinoshita (Spain dub)
Keiji Akaashi (Spain dub)
Omar Lozano as Shinsuke Kita (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub)
Pau Ferrer as Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub)
Rafa Albert as Koshi Sugawara (Spain dub)
Rafa King as Alan Ojiro (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Korai Hoshiumi (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as
Chikara Ennoshita (Spain dub)
Kenma Kozume (Spain dub)
Ximo Solano as Asahi Azumane (Spain dub)

Álex Moreno as
Takaaki Anabara (Spain dub)
Tomonari Shiga (Spain dub)
Álvaro Esteve as Morisuke Yaku (Spain dub)
Anaís Soriano as Yu Nishinoya (Spain dub; child)
Aram Delhom as
Akinori Konoha (Spain dub)
Aritaka Shishio (Spain dub)
Taro Omi (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz as Ikkei Ukai (Spain dub)
Carles Teruel as Lev Haiba (Spain dub)
Ernest Sendín as Announcer A (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Eugeni Serra as
Haruki Komi (Spain dub)
Heisuke Riseki (Spain dub)
Kenro Fukutani (Spain dub)
Masahiko Inuhata (Spain dub)
Eva Andrés as Osamu Miya (Spain dub; child)
Fran de la Torre as Nobuyuki Kai (Spain dub)
Francesc Anyo as Tanji Washijo (Spain dub)
Greta Ruiz as Saeko Tanaka (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as Yusuke Takinoue (Spain dub)
Jaime Vicedo as
Commentator A (Spain dub; eps 17-18)
Suguru Daisho (Spain dub)
Jesús Giménez Torres as Tomokazu Wajima (Spain dub)
Jesús Motos as Yuki Shibayama (Spain dub)
José Morillas as Iori Kanazawa (Spain dub)
Josema Soler as
Mineo Nishinoya (Spain dub; child)
Yasufumi Nekomata (Spain dub)
Juan Catalá Hernández as Itaru Shiramine (Spain dub)
Lucía Aránega as Kanoka Amanai (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Yumie Kita (Spain dub; child)
Majo Montesinos Guzmán as
Alisa Haiba (Spain dub)
Atsumu Miya (Spain dub; child)
Kanoka Amanai (Spain dub; child)
María José Chabrera as
Alan Ojiro (Spain dub; child)
Tetsuro Kuroo (Spain dub; child)
Mónica Campos as
Akane Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Maiko Yonezawa (Spain dub)
Nelo Gómez as
Michinari Akagi (Spain dub)
Shigeru Yahaba (Spain dub)
Shohei Fukunaga (Spain dub)
Yamato Sarukui (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Ryunosuke Tanaka (Spain dub; child)
Omar Lozano as Manabu Naoi (Spain dub)
Pablo Chico as Taketora Yamamoto (Spain dub)
Quique Fernández-Regatillo as So Inuoka (Spain dub)
Quique Lencina as
Commentator B (Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-25
)

Makoto Shimada (Spain dub)
Rafa King as Announcer B (Spain dub; 9 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-25
)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as Fuki Hibarida (Spain dub)
Rubén Aranda as Tamahiko Teshiro (Spain dub)
Rubén Felis as Takahiro Hanamaki (Spain dub; child)
Silvia Tarín as Mika Yamaka (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Italian staff
Italian cast
(none)
Andrea Oldani as Tobio Kageyama
Simone Lupinacci as Shoyo Hinata

Alberto Franco as Rintaro Suna
Alessandro Pili as Kenma Kozume
Alessio Talamo as Michinari Akagi
Alessio Ward as Atsumu Miya
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Chikara Ennoshita
Andrea Franchini as Sachiro Hirugami
Andrea Rotolo as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Antonino Jonathan Luzzi as Shinsuke Kita
Daniel Magni as Shohei Fukunaga
Dario Sansalone as Morisuke Yaku
Davide Albano as Keiji Akaashi
Davide Fumagalli as Taketora Yamamoto
Davide Minetto as Hisashi Kinoshita
Davide Quartini as Ren Ōmimi
Ezio Vivolo as Lev Haiba
Federica Simonelli as Kiyoko Shimizu
Federico Danti as Norimune Kurosu
Federico Viola as Ryunosuke Tanaka
Francesco De Marco as Nobuyuki Kai
Gianandrea Muià as Kei Tsukishima
Jacopo Calatroni as Kotaro Bokuto
Lorenzo Crisci as Korai Hoshiumi
Lorenzo Scattorin as Manabu Naoi
Luca Ghignone as Keishin Ukai
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Daichi Sawamura
Massimo Di Benedetto as Ittetsu Takeda
Matteo Garofalo as Yuki Shibayama
Maurizio Di Girolamo as Kazuhito Narita
Paolo Carenzo as Hitoshi Ginjima
Patrizio Prata as Tetsuro Kuroo
Ruggero Andreozzi as Asahi Azumane
Simone Marzola as So Inuoka
Stefano Pozzi as Yu Nishinoya
Tommaso Zalone as Koshi Sugawara

Alessandro Fattori as Yutaro Kindaichi
Alessandro Lussiana as Haruki Komi
Alice Bertocchi as Alisa Haiba
Andrea La Greca as Issei Matsukawa
Andrea Moretti as Takahiro Hanamaki
Antonio Paiola as Yasufumi Nekomata
Dimitri Winter as Aran Ojiro
Federico Zanandrea as Kenji Futakuchi
Francesco Rizzi as Takanobu Aone
Giuseppe Palasciano as Makoto Shimada
Giuseppe Russo as Heisuke Riseki
Laura Cherubelli as Akane Yamamoto
Manfredi Mo as Shigeru Yahaba
Marco Benedetti as Akinori Konoha
Marco Briglione as Tsutomu Goshiki
Mattia Bressan as Wakatoshi Ushijima
Mattia Ward as Osamu Miya
Oliviero Corbetta as Ikkei Ukai
Renato Novara as Toru Oikawa
Riccardo Rovatti as Tanji Washijō
Roberto Accornero as Takaki Anabara
Valerio Amoruso as Yusuke Takinoue
Vito Ventura as Yamato Sarukui
Italian companies
Distributor: Yamato Video
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christopher Derbort
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology