Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Haikyu!! To The Top 2 (Japanese)
ハイキュー!! TO THE TOP (Japanese)
Plot Summary: The start of the volleyball national championship is here. The season follows both Nekoma's and Karasuno's matches.
User Ratings: 70 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 13 votes (sub:13)
 Excellent: 24 votes (sub:21, dub:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:16)
 Good: 11 votes (sub:10, others:1
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:3)
 So-so: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 133 users, rank: #4139 (of 8479)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.343 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.2971, rank: #242 (of 8578)
Weighted mean: 8.413 (Very good+), rank: #170 (of 8578) (seen all: 8.42 / seen some: 8.00)
Bayesian estimate: 8.279 (Very good+), rank: #158 (of 6499)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-10-02
Opening Theme:
"Toppakō" (Breach) by SUPER BEAVER
Ending Theme:
"One Day" by SPYAIR
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masako Sato
Series Composition: Taku Kishimoto
Script: Taku Kishimoto (eps 1-13)
Storyboard:
Masako Sato (OP; eps 6, 9)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (ep 6)
Shinsaku Sasaki (eps 1, 7, 10-11)
Shintarou Nakazawa (eps 2-3)
Taizo Yoshida (eps 4-5, 8)
Takashi Otsuka (ep 12)
Yoshimi Itazu (ED)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 1, 5, 12)
Masako Sato (OP; ep 9)
Pyeon-Gang Ho (eps 4, 6)
Rokou Ogiwara (eps 2, 10)
Yumi Kamakura (ED; eps 8, 11)
Yūya Horiuchi (eps 3, 7)
Original creator: Haruichi Furudate
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Chief Animation Director: Yu Kobayashi
Animation Director:
Ai Watanabe (eps 4, 6, 12)
Ema Suzuki (ep 3)
Feng Huang (eps 2, 10)
Guo Fu Yang (ep 10)
He Lun (ep 10)
Jing Jhou (ep 10)
Kana Fujishiro (ED)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 3, 7, 11)
Kosei Takahashi (eps 2, 10)
Mai Yonekawa (eps 5, 7, 11)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Qing Hua Wen (ep 10)
Rong Jie Yang (ep 10)
Satoshi Nagura (OP; eps 1, 4, 9, 12)
Shinichiro Minami (ep 2)
Takahisa Katagiri (eps 5, 8, 11)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 6, 11)
Wakako Yoshida (eps 4, 6, 12)
Wei Feng Du (ep 2)
Youichi Shimizu (eps 1, 6)
Yu Feng Chen (ep 10)
Sound Director: Hiromi Kikuta
Director of Photography: Yumiko Nakata

2D Work: Akiko Hamanaka
3D: Kouhei Iwasaki (V-sign)
Action Animation Director:
Hideki Takahashi
Yuki Sato
Animation producer: Keiko Matsushita
Art Setting: Ichirou Tatsuta (Studio Fuga)
Assistant Director: Mariko Ishikawa
Color design: Mayumi Satō
Color Design Assistant: Noriko Arisawa
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Key Animation:
Henry Thurlow (ep 24)
Hideki Takahashi (ep 1)
Kana Fujishiro (ED solo)
Prop Design: Mai Yonekawa
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Theme Song Performance:
SPYAIR (ED)
SUPER BEAVER (OP)
Ayumu Murase as Shōyō Hinata
Kaito Ishikawa as Tobio Kageyama

Hideaki Kabumoto as Osamu Miya
Hiroshi Kamiya as Ittetsu Takeda
Hisao Egawa as Keishin Ukai
Jun Kasama as Aran Ojiro
Kanehira Yamamoto as Manabu Naoi
Kaori Nazuka as Kiyoko Shimizu
Kenji Nojima as Shinsuke Kita
Kouki Uchiyama as Kei Tsukishima
Kyousuke Ikeda as Sō Inuoka
Mamoru Miyano as Atsumu Miya
Mark Ishii as Lev Haiba
Masaya Fukunishi as Yūto Kosaku
Miyu Irino as Kōshi Sugawara
Natsuki Hanae as Kōrai Hoshiumi
Nobuaki Kanemitsu as Norimune Kurosu
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Yū Nishinoya
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Rintarō Suna
Nobuyori Sagara as Hisashi Kinoshita
Ryohei Kimura as Kōtarō Bokuto
Ryota Ohsaka as Keiji Akaashi
Satoshi Hino as Daichi Sawamura
Seigo Yokota as Taketora Yamamoto
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Morisuke Yaku
Shōta Chōnan as Shōhei Fukunaga
Shouma Yamamoto as Hitoshi Ginjima
Sōma Saitō as Tadashi Yamaguchi
Taichi Takeda as Taro Omi
Takanori Hoshino as Nobuyuki Kai
Takumi Watanabe as Yūki Shibayama
Takumu Miyazono as Ren Ōmimi
Yoshimasa Hosoya as Asahi Azumane
Yoshiyuki Matsuura as Michinari Akagi
Yū Miyazaki as Sachirō Hirugami
Yūichi Nakamura as Tetsurō Kuroo
Yuu Hayashi as Ryūnosuke Tanaka
Yuuki Kaji as Kenma Kozume

Ayaka Ohashi as Maiko Yonezawa
Daisuke Namikawa as Toru Oikawa (ep 23)
Eiji Hanawa as Takaaki Anabara (eps 22-25)
Fumiyoshi Shioya as
Tamahiko Teshiro
Tamayama player (ep 17)
Hiroki Matsukawa as Takanobu Aone
Hironori Kondou as Commentator (eps 17-18)
Hiroshi Naka as Ikkei Ukai
Hiroshi Yanaka as Fuki Hibarida
Isamu Yūsen as Issei Matsukawa
Junji Tachibana as Yamato Sarukui
Justin Tomimori as Iori Kanazawa
Karen Miyama as Mika Yamaka
Kazuyuki Okitsu as Suguru Daishō
Kengo Kawanishi as Shigeru Yahaba (eps 23-24)
Kentarō Kumagai as Kenrō Fukatani
Kentarō Tone as Aritaka Shishio
M.A.O as Alisa Haiba
Mai Nishikawa as Ryūnosuke Tanaka (3rd grade; ep 16)
Makoto Furukawa as Yūtarō Kindaichi
Masatomo Nakazawa as Kenji Futakuchi
Masaya Fukunishi as
Inarizaki cheering squad (ep 14)
Kikutaro Masumoto
Masahiko Inuhata (ep 21)
Masayuki Shouji as Kanji Koganegawa
Miyu Tomita as Akane Yamamoto
Nobuaki Fukuda as Yasufumi Nekomata
Reo Nakanishi as Hisahiko Wakura
Risae Matsuda as Atsumu Miya (4th grade; ep 21)
Ryota Takeuchi as Wakatoshi Ushijima (ep 22)
Ryusei Nakao as Tanji Washijō (eps 22, 25)
Saori Ōnishi as Kanoka Amanai
Satoru Okabe as Tomonari Shiga
Satsumi Matsuda as Osamu Miya (4th grade; ep 21)
Sayaka Fukui as Aran Ojiro (5th grade; ep 21)
Shimba Tsuchiya as Tsutomu Goshiki
Shōta Yamamoto as Yūdai Hyakuzawa
Shuuhei Sakaguchi as Yūsuke Takinoue
Taichi Takeda as Inarizaki cheering squad member (eps 19, 25)
Taishi Murata as Akinori Konoha
Takahiro Kawachi as Announcer (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 20-25
)
Takamasa Mogi as Commentator (9 episodes
eps 14-16, 19-24
)
Tomoaki Maeno as Makoto Shimada
Tomoko Naka as Kita's grandmother (ep 20)
Tooru Sakurai as Takahiro Hanamaki
Yū Miyazaki as
Itaru Shiramine
Man (ep 16)
Yuka Komatsu as
Saeko Tanaka
Tetsurō Kuroo (6th grade; ep 17)
Yūki Shin as Tomokazu Wajima
Yukihiro Nozuyama as
Inarizaki player (4 episodes
eps 19-20, 23-24
)

Yako coach (ep 21)
Japanese companies
English cast
English staff
Translation: Michelle Tymon (Crunchyroll)

Editing: Alicia Ashby (subitltes; Crunchyroll)
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Crunchyroll)
(none)
English companies
Distributor: Sentai Filmworks (via Crunchyroll)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (US, Canada, UK, Ireland, Australia, New Zealand, South Africa, Nordic countries, the Netherlands)
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
French staff
French companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
French cast
(none)
Spanish companies
Spanish staff
Translation: Luis Alis (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Licensed by: Selecta Visión (Spain)
Translation: Nagareboshi (Spain dub)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christopher Derbort
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology