×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Isamu YŪSEN

祐仙 勇
Family name (in kanji): 祐仙
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: XXXX-01-10
Hometown: Osaka, Japan
Hobbies:
Biking
Cooking
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Atlas in "Omega Strikers" (VG) (Japanese)
Commander E in "Earth Defense Force 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Commander in "Monster Hunter: World" (VG) (Japanese)
Darza in "Tactics Ogre: Reborn" (VG) (Japanese)
Deacon St. John in "Days Gone" (VG) (Japanese)
Extermination Team Member in "Earth Defense Force 6" (VG) (Japanese)
J in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Pops in "Granblue Fantasy: Relink" (VG) (Japanese)
Ravening Raizo in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Rewancha in "Street Fighter 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Rick Mason in "Spider-Man: Miles Morales" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100% Pascal-sensei (TV) as Employee (ep 31); Manzai artist Pascal (ep 32)
Ace Attorney Season 2 (TV) as Station Staff (ep 10)
Aikatsu! (TV 4) as Kenji Miura (ep 153)
Angels of Death (TV) as Rachel's Father (ep 13)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Gallery (eps 10-11); Tadanori Yakabe (ep 15)
Blast of Tempest (TV) as Subordinate inside vehicle (ep 6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Tatsuya's Father (ep 25)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Kanetoshi Itō
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Yuji's Subordinate B (ep 12)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Citizen (ep 23)
D-Frag! (TV) as Ōhori (eps 5-9)
Danbōru Senki W (TV) as Jack Gelato
(The) Deer King (movie) as Yoki
Donten ni Warau Gaiden: Ketsubetsu, Yamainu no Chikai (movie) as Yasu Tsuchiya
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Duema Police A (ep 13)
Fastening Days (ONA) as Husband (ep 1)
Fate/kaleid liner Prisma Illya 2wei Herz! (TV) as Father (ep 4)
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) as Dao Henchman A (ep 5)
Gingitsune (TV) as homeroom teacher (eps 1-2); male teacher (ep 4)
Haikyu!! (TV) as Issei Matsukawa; Yutaka Obara (eps 17-18)
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Issei Matsukawa (eps 19-24); Yutaka Obara (ep 15)
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Yutaka Obara
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Issei Matsukawa
Harmony (movie)
Hero Bank (TV) as Villain A (ep 12)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Soldier (ep 10)
High School Fleet (TV) as Tomai Principal (ep 5)
Hundred (TV) as Man (ep 9)
I Got a Cheat Skill in Another World (TV) as Tōgō (ep 10)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV) as Announcer (ep 9); Police officer (ep 10); Police officer C (ep 1); Reporter (ep 11); Rin's Father (ep 5); Staff (ep 13); Staff A (ep 2); Stage Director (ep 3)
(The) IDOLM@STER Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Company Employee (ep 15); Customer (ep 16); Male staff (ep 17); Staff (eps 22, 24); Subordinate (eps 14, 19)
Jewelpet Happiness (TV) as Captain (ep 32); Male Student A (ep 47)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Ambulance Crew Member B (ep 39); Captain (eps 11-12); Commercial (ep 35); Delinquent A (ep 1); Ichirō Morishita (ep 19); Landlord (ep 26); Man (ep 36); Old Fisherman (ep 9); Old Man (ep 16); Sakai (ep 7); Train Station Announcer (ep 34); Waiter (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Gawker B (ep 17)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV) as Kaburagi (ep 18)
KenIchi the Mightiest Disciple (OAV) as Yakuza (ep 8)
Kill la Kill (TV) as Sewing staff
Knights of Sidonia (movie) as Pilot
Knights of Sidonia (TV) as pilot (ep 8)
(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Boss (eps 1-2); Chat member (ep 12); Drunk (ep 8); Employee (ep 3); Fan (ep 11); Researcher (ep 9); Senior worker (ep 10); Yakitori shop owner (ep 7); Young man (eps 4-5)
Laughing Under the Clouds (TV) as Jailer (ep 4); Merchant (ep 5); Ōki's subordinate (ep 7); Tomomi Iwakura (ep 3); Yasu Tsuchiya
Lost Song (ONA) as Berrow (eps 4-7, 9-12)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Helmsman (ep 3); Soldier (ep 2)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Helmsman (ep 4); Soldier (ep 3)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Class Teacher
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Newscaster (ep 10)
Migi & Dali (TV) as Detective A (eps 10, 12)
Mr. Osomatsu (TV 2) as Narrator (eps 15, 17)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Ranch Owner (ep 16)
Mysterious Joker (TV 2) as Underling A (ep 21)
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Captain Black (ep 31)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Thug B (ep 4)
Plastic Memories (TV) as doctor (ep 6); Michiru's father (ep 5)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) as Poacher (ep 127); Team Plasma Subordinate (ep 117)
PriPara (TV) as Station Attendant (ep 21); Teacher (ep 18)
PriPara (TV 2015) as Hibiki's Papa
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Man B (ep 16); Staff (ep 9)
Punch Line (TV) as Police Officer B (ep 1)
RE-MAIN (TV) as Yūsuke Mutō (ep 9)
Red Data Girl (TV) as Tamura (ep 7)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Alpha (ep 2); man 1 (ep 5)
Reikenzan: Eichi e no Shikaku (TV) as Man (ep 8)
RIN-NE (TV) as Damashigami C (ep 13); Demon Police Officer (ep 8); Elder B (ep 2); Wrestler Spirit (ep 20)
Robotics;Notes (TV) as Priest One (ep 19); Reporter 3 (ep 11); Takashi's Father (ep 18)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV 2023) as Shibumi (eps 22, 24)
Saekano: How to Raise a Boring Girlfriend (TV) as Station announcer (ep 6)
Sasaki and Miyano (TV) as Teacher (ep 11)
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 50 (TV) as Staff Member (ep 24)
Smile Down the Runway (TV) as Kazuya Suo
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Shopping district store owner A (ep 11)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) as Allen West (ep 22)
Tokyo Ravens (TV) as Cursed official; Staff member C
Tonari no Seki-kun: The Master of Killing Time (TV) as Male student B (ep 18)
Transformers: Robots in Disguise (U.S. TV 2015) as Slipstream
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Crew (ep 4); ESPer Soldier (ep 6); USEI Member (ep 9)
Vampire in the Garden (ONA) as Instructor (ep 1); Villager (ep 4)
Wake Up, Girls! (TV) as Manager (ep 5); Masaki Asatsu (eps 10-12)
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Bandmen A (ep 9); Clerk (ep 11); Harmony (ep 5); Masaki Asatsu; Photographer (ep 10)
Walkure Romanze (TV) as Instructor; Shopkeeper; Student Council Officer
Welcome to the Ballroom (TV) as Yoshinori Iwakuma (eps 3-4, 6, 24)
You're Being Summoned, Azazel Z (TV) as Man (ep 11); Monkey Devil (ep 13)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none