Fastening Days (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Vintage:
2014-10-29 (Episode 1)
2016-07-31 (Episode 2)
Official website:
Other article: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyasu Ishida
Script: Junichi Tanaka (eps 1-2)
Storyboard:
Hiroyasu Ishida (ED; ep 1)
Kei Mazaki (ED; ep 2)
Unit Director: Kei Mazaki (ep 2)
Original Concept: Junichi Tanaka
Character Design:
Akihiro Nagae (ep 2)
Hiroyasu Ishida (ep 1)
Art Director: Yusuke Takeda (ep 2)
Animation Director:
Akihiro Nagae (ep 2)
Hiroyasu Ishida (ep 1)
Sound Director:
Satoshi Motoyama (ep 2)
Yūki Matsuoka (ep 1)
Director of Photography: Norihito Ishii (ep 2)
Producer: Tomonari Motobu (eps 1-2)

2D Work: Hiroshi Kamebuchi (ep 2)
Animation Assistant:
Izumi Hirose (ep 2)
Saori Yonezawa (ep 2)
Takana Shirai (ep 2)
Animation producer:
Hideo Uda (ep 1)
Kenji Sato (ep 1)
Masahiro Kannae (ep 2)
Art Board: Su Rok Jeong (ep 2)
Art Setting:
Kazuhiro Murakami (ep 1)
Kei Mazaki (ep 2)
Kentarō Kawajiri (ep 2)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroyasu Ishida (ep 2)
Yōjirō Arai (ep 2)
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo; ep 1)
Akira Okamoto (pH Studio; ep 1)
Haruna Mochizuki (pH Studio; ep 1)
Izumi Hirabayashi (Bamboo; ep 2)
Jean-Marc Poiriault (pH Studio; ep 1)
Kentaro Onuki (Bamboo; ep 2)
Marina Couso (pH Studio; ep 1)
Naoko Yamada (Bamboo; ep 2)
Riko Sudo (Ogura Kobo; ep 1)
Ryo Kakizaki (pH Studio; ep 1)
Sachiko Kondō (pH Studio; ep 1)
Satoko Nakamura (Bamboo; ep 2)
Sébastien Guichard (pH Studio; ep 1)
Solène Gallet (pH Studio; ep 1)
Su Rok Jeong (Bamboo; ep 2)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo; ep 2)
Yūsaku Kumagai (pH Studio; ep 1)
Background Art Assistant:
Erika Forzy (ep 1)
Katsuhiro Hashi (ep 1)
Midori Aikawa (ep 1)
Yutaka Hamanaka (ep 1)
CG:
Chikara Nomoto (ep 2)
Kazuhiro Murakami (ep 1)
Norihito Ishii (ED + ONA; ep 2)
Ryo Kakizaki (ED; ep 1)
Sadayuki Niitsu (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Adachi (ep 1)
Yūsaku Kumagai (ED; ep 1)
Color design:
Izumi Hirose (ep 2)
Maki Ikeda (ep 1)
Color setting: Kazu Doi (ep 2)
Creative Director: Junichi Tanaka (ep 1)
Creative Producer: Tsutomu Nezu (ep 2)
Digest Editing: Hirotaka Ishimatsu (ep 1)
Editing:
Hiroshi Kamebuchi (ep 2)
Hirotaka Ishimatsu (ED; ep 2)
Ending Illustrations:
Akihiro Nagae (ep 2)
Haruna Mochizuki (ep 1)
FM Design: Kei Mazaki (ep 1)
In-Between Check: Yohei Nakano (ep 2)
Layout: Hiroyasu Ishida (ED; ep 1)
Music producer: Eiji Tabata (eps 1-2)
Paint Check: Kazu Doi (ep 2)
Photography:
Ami Nakai (ED; ep 2)
Norihito Ishii (ED; ep 2)
Satomi Nishinaga (ep 1)
Tomoyuki Ishiyama (Asahi Production Miyagi Shiroishi Studio; ep 2)
Yoshihiro Adachi (ED + ONA; ep 1)
Production Advancement: Kana Shibata (ep 2)
Production Desk: Kousuke Suzuki (ep 2)
Production manager: Yūsuke Minato (eps 1-2)
Prop Design:
Akiyo Okuda (ep 2)
Kei Mazaki (ep 2)
Recording:
Hiroyuki Suzuki (ep 2)
Kenji Hoshino (ep 1)
Recording Adjustment:
Hiroyuki Suzuki (ep 2)
Kenji Hoshino (ep 1)
Sound Effects: Toshiya Wada (eps 1-2)
Sound Production Manager: Jun Otsubo (eps 1-2)
Studio Accountant: Tomomi Wakatsuki (ep 1)
Sub-Character Design: Saori Yonezawa (ep 2)
Theme Song Casting: Sanae Oda (eps 1-2)
Theme Song Performance: Perfume (ED; eps 1-2)
Title Animation: Masashi Kuroda (ED; eps 1-2)
Title Production:
Midori Nomura (eps 1-2)
Sōichi Takizawa (eps 1-2)
Takuo Yamamoto (eps 1-2)
Trailer Editing: Akihiko Tanaka
Vehicle Design: Takuya Wada (ep 1)
Wheelchair Design: Takuya Wada (ep 1)
Akemi Kanda as Kelly (ep 2)
Fuyuka Oura as Yoji
Sayuri Sadaoka as Anna (ep 1)

Tomohisa Asou as George (ep 2)

Aimi Tanaka as Female College Student (ep 1)
Aki Kanada as
Male Student A (ep 1)
Sales Clerk A (ep 2)
Isamu Yūsen as Husband (ep 1)
Junko Takeuchi as
OL (ep 2)
Wife (ep 1)
Masaaki Ihara as Kelly's Father (ep 2)
Miyuki Satou as
Girl (ep 1)
Sales Clerk B (ep 2)
Shugo Nakamura as Pizza Delivery Boy (ep 2)
Sōnosuke Hattori as Sailor A (ep 2)
Takuya Masumoto as Sailor B (ep 2)
Japanese companies
Animation Assistance:
Asahi Production (ep 2)
ensemble (ep 2)
Graphinica (ep 2)
Production I.G (ep 2)
Studio Wombat (ep 2)
Animation Production: Studio Colorido
Background Art:
Bamboo (ep 2)
Ogura Kobo (ep 1)
pH Studio (ep 1)
Photography: Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (ep 2)
Production: YKK
Sound Production: delfi Sound
English cast
English staff
Producer: Lynette Kyme (ep 1)

Bilingual Coordinator: Jin Kameno (ep 1)
Coordination Director: Keiko Oda (eps 1-2)
Sound Engineer: James Downham (Azimuth; ep 1)
Vocal Director: Ryotaro Matsuda (eps 1-2)
Voice Casting:
Atsushi Ishide (ep 1)
Tomomi Kagaya (ep 1)
Danny Price as Yoji (ep 1)
Donna Burke as
Anna (ep 1)
Kelly (ep 2)
Emiko Takeuchi as Yoji (ep 2)
Lexie Sibley as Kei (ep 1)
Rumiko Varnes as Kei (ep 2)

Guy Perryman as George (ep 2)

Barry Gjerde as Cruise Ship Captain (ep 2)
Carolyn Miller as Schoolboy A (ep 1)
Charles Glover as Container Ship Captain (ep 2)
Edith Kayumi as
Kelly's Mother (ep 2)
Wife (ep 1)
Jenny Skidmore as
Female College Student (ep 1)
Woman (ep 2)
Kurt Common as
Husband (ep 1)
Kelly's Father (ep 2)
Peter von Gomm as Sailor B (ep 2)
Rumiko Varnes as Girl (ep 1)
Ryan Drees as Sailor C (ep 2)
Soness Stevens as Sales Clerk (ep 2)
Tomonori Ishihara as Sailor A (ep 2)
Wataru Komada as Delivery Boy (ep 2)
English companies
Recording: Azimuth (UK; ep 1)
Talent Coordination:
Alphabet Kidz (UK; ep 1)
Hobsons (UK; ep 1)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology