×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Tomohisa ASOU

麻生 智久
Family name (in kanji): 麻生
Given name (in kanji): 智久
Birth name: Takuya (卓也) Matsumaru (松丸)
Also known as:
Takuya Matsumaru
Date of birth: 1949-05-13
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Ace Combat Zero: The Belkan War" (VG)
Albert in "Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Albert Mueller in "Tales of the Tempest" (VG) (Japanese)
Chief Uramura in "Rurouni Kenshin" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Clyte in "Tales of the World: Narikiri Dungeon 3" (VG) (Japanese)
Daigo Oguruma in "God Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Darcsen in "Valkyria Chronicles" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Thomas Light in "Irregular Hunter X" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Thomas Light in "Mega Man: Powered Up" (VG)
Furubaku in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Gambler in "Jak and Daxter: The Precursor Legacy" (VG) (Japanese)
Gengorou Onigawara in "Inazuma Eleven 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Inui in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
James McCloud in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Kamlan in "Tales of Eternia" (VG) (Japanese)
Krusha in "Donkey Kong Country" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox 64" (VG) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Star Fox Assault" (VG) (Japanese)
Peppy Hare in "Super Smash Bros. Melee" (VG) (Japanese)
Priest in "Der Langrisser" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert Cromwell in "Trauma Center: New Blood" (VG) (Japanese)
Secretary of Defense Jim Houseman in "Metal Gear Solid" (VG) (Japanese)
SIU Director in "Persona 5" (VG) (Japanese)
Soldier in "Xenoblade Chronicles 2: Torna ~ The Golden Country" (VG) (Japanese)
Stewart Masterson in "Langrisser V: The End Of Legend" (VG) (Japanese)
Tajima in "Chouai" (drama CD) (Japanese)
The Merchant in "Fragile ~Sayonara Tsuki no Kaiyo~" (VG) (Japanese)
Thomas Aileron in "Tales of Fandom Vol. 1" (VG) (Japanese)

as Takuya Matsumaru

Family name (in kanji): 松丸
Given name (in kanji): 卓也
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Ai Yori Aoshi ~Enishi~ (TV) as Shop Employee (ep 5)
Air (movie) as samurai
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) as Department Head's Assistant (ep 5)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Aures (ep 9); Waiter (ep 23)
Angel Heart (TV) as Doctor (ep 3); Doctor A (ep 1)
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Manager (eps 12-13); Yagi Manager (eps 42-43)
Argento Soma (TV) as officer A (ep 14)
Aria the Animation (TV) as Ai's father (ep 1)
Aria the Origination (TV) as Baked potato seller (ep 2)
Ashita no Kibō -Kanashimi yo Arigatō: Takae Tsuneo Monogatari- (movie)
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Ishida (ep 6)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Commander Nick (ep 1) 
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Nick (eps 26, 28)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Pastor Nick (ep 38)
Attack on Titan Part 1 – Guren no Yumiya (movie) as Priest Nick
Attack on Titan Part 2 – Jiyuu no Tsubasa (movie) as Priest Nick
Attack on Titan: The Roar of Awakening (movie) as Priest Nick
Baccano! (TV) as Old man (ep 2); Tony
Baki (ONA) as Doctor (ep 7)
Baki (ONA 2) as Head Abbot
Baki Hanma (ONA) as Old Prisoner
Bakuman. 2 (TV) as Chief Editor Ibaraki
Battle Game in 5 Seconds (TV) as Yuuto Shirasagi
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Arins Head (ep 23)
Battle Spirits: Shōnen Toppa Bashin (TV) as Driver; Striker's father
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 15)
Be-Bop-Highschool (OAV) as Sudō (ep 6)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Beck
Beet the Vandel Buster (TV) as Alford
Beyblade (TV) as Johan
Binbō Shimai Monogatari (TV) as Kyou's english teacher (ep 7); Old man at market (eps 1, 9-10); realtor (ep 5); sales department man (eps 9-10)
Birdy the Mighty (OAV) as Old man
Black Cat (TV) as Shin
Black Jack (OAV) as Volunteer (ep 7)
Blue Gender (TV) as Executive B; Medical Doctor
Blue Gender: The Warrior (movie) as Pilot A
Blue Spring Ride (TV) as Teacher (eps 02, 04, 06)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as MAX Kiyokawa (ep 23)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Doctor (9 episodes
eps 78, 83, 85-86, 88-90, 170, 173
)

Brain Powered (TV) as mechanic (ep 1); signal corps member (ep 2)
Bubblegum Crisis: Tokyo 2040 (TV) as Maceo Henderson
Burst Angel (TV) as Bailan Engineer (ep 7)
Case Closed (TV) as Chosuke Murano (ep 955); Mr. Tomoyose (eps 887-888); Tanimori (eps 785-786)
Case File nº221: Kabukicho (TV) as Kiyoshi Yokomizo (ep 14)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Doctor (ep 4)
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Shojin Nakano
Corpse Princess: Aka (TV) as Ooyatsuka (ep 10)
Croisée in a Foreign Labyrinth - The Animation (TV) as Edgar
Cromartie High School (TV) as Manager (ep 18)
Cross Game (TV) as Kikuji Asami (ep 19)
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Dr. Dracula (ep 31); Prof. Saruwatari (eps 49-50)
Dai Yamato Zero-go (OAV) as X-4
Daigunder (TV) as Dr. Hajime
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Science Teacher
Den-noh Coil (TV) as Densuke; Isako's uncle (eps 24-25)
Digimon Fusion (TV) as DeathMeramon (ep 7)
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Old Man (ep 50)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Frog Officer (eps 18-19); Head Chef (ep 68)
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Jiisan (ep 253); PuiPui (ep 220–222); Watchman (ep 280)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Clothing Salesman (ep 68); Hospital Doctor (eps 19-20)
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) as Official (ep 101); Old Gentleman (ep 99); Puipui (eps 107-109); Teacher (ep 100)
Dragon Ball Z: Bio-Broly (movie 11) as Scientist B
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Frog Officer
Duel Masters (TV) as Goblin (Fritz)
Earl and Fairy (TV) as Major (ep 2)
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Announcer
Eureka Seven (TV) as High Official (ep 31); High Official A (ep 34)
Fairy Musketeers (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 25)
Fastening Days (ONA) as George (ep 2)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Rocco Belfeban (ep 1)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as French Captain (ep 2); Narration
Forest of Piano (TV) as Piotr (eps 10-12)
Forest of Piano (TV 2) as Piotr
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Shopkeeper (eps 1, 39)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Engineer (ep 33)
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Movie - Conqueror of Shamballa as Liore Bartender
Future's Folktales (TV) as Doctor; Old Man
Gad Guard (TV) as Mochi
Gatchaman (OAV) as Doctor B (ep 1)
GeGeGe no Kitarō (TV 2018) as Isao (ep 41); Kuzumi (ep 33)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Deputy mayor (ep 10); Kyoukotsu (ep 29); Old Man (ep 72); Section Manager (ep 91)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA) as Government Official (ep 4)
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Ryudo's employee (eps 19-20)
Gin-iro no Olynssis (TV) as Captain (ep 4)
Gintama (TV) as Head of Editting (ep 100)
Glass Fleet (TV) as Maconnais (eps 1-2)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director Sawaki (ep 16)
God Eater (TV) as Daigo Oguruma
Gokudo (TV) as Village Chief (ep 14)
Golden Boy (OAV) as Salaryman A (ep 3)
Grappler Baki: The Ultimate Fighter (OAV) as Assistant
Gundam Build Fighters Try (TV) as Doctor (eps 23-24)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) as Luggnagg de Krumeggnic (eps 19, 22-23); Yohei Onuma (6 episodes
eps 12, 14-15, 18, 22, 24
)

Hakaba Kitarō (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Haunted Junction (TV) as Voice from TV
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as Bishop (ep 4); Islands' Great-Grandson (ep 10)
High School Prodigies Have It Easy Even In Another World (TV) as Heiserard
Highlander: The Search for Vengeance (movie) as Scavenger
Hijikata Toshizo: Shiro no Kiseki (OAV) as Shinsengumi Soldier C
(The) Human Revolution (OAV) as Masuda
Ichigo 100% (TV) as Toyosaburou (eps 23-24)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Furukabu; Gengorō Onigawara; Manabu Batora
Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) as Furukabu
Intrigue in the Bakumatsu - Irohanihoheto (TV) as Magozou Saiga (eps 3-4)
Inuyasha (TV) as Headman (ep 55); Old man
Iron Man (TV) as Village Mayor (ep 9)
Izetta: The Last Witch (TV) as Hartmeyer (ep 2)
Jigoku Sensei Nube (TV) as Announcement (ep 42); Announcer (ep 26)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Cognac (ep 1)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as Vagrant (ep 4)
Kageki Shoujo!! (TV) as Kazuo Takagi (eps 11-13)
Kaikan Phrase (TV) as doctor (eps 41, 43); Kenzou Nomura (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 18, 42, 44
)

Kaiketsu Zorori (TV) as Old Fighter (ep 2); Pirate (ep 7)
Kaleido Star (TV) as Director
Karen Senki (ONA) as Blacksmith
Kiba (TV) as Hiram (ep 5); Morocco (ep 7); Morris; Sage 4 (eps 4, 8); Steward (ep 3)
Kiddy Grade (TV) as Buchholz; Commanding Officer Lyall; Committee Member C; Control Tower Officer; Lanceman; Mad Bad Bull; Security Chief (ep 1); Shumee
Kiddy Grade: Ignition (movie 1) as Buchholz
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as Commanding Officer Lyall
Kiddy Grade: Truth Dawn (movie 3) as Buchholz
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle (TV) as Pashango
Kinnikuman Nisei - Ultimate Muscle 2 (TV) as Dr. Bombe Jr.; Pashango
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Ippei Midorikawa
Koryu no Mimi (OAV) as Old Man
Kyousougiga (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Landlock (OAV)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV); Meinhof (ep 100)
A Little Snow Fairy Sugar (TV) as Farmer C (ep 16)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Rocco Belfeban (eps 0, 3)
Lost Universe (TV) as Butler (ep 1); Executive B (ep 15)
Macross Frontier (TV) as Old man (eps 15, 25); Vice Chief (eps 12-13); Voice (ep 22)
Macross Frontier: The False Songstress (movie) as Old man
Macross Frontier: The Wings of Farewell (movie) as Old man
Magical Circle Guru-Guru (TV 2) as Rajini (eps 4-5)
Makeruna! Makendo (OAV) as Obake
Marco - Carry a Dream (movie) as Middle-aged man
Marmalade Boy (TV) as Nishida
Marvel Disk Wars: The Avengers (TV) as Diablo
Master Keaton (OAV) as Mafia B (ep 37)
MegaMan Maverick Hunter X: The Day of Sigma (OAV) as Dr. Light
Meltylancer: The Animation (OAV) as Professor
Metropolis (movie)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy as Guevil (Special Edition)
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 (TV) as David Carnegie
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed C.E.73: Stargazer (ONA) as Nostravich; Suited Man (ep 1)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Logos; Pilot (recap ep.; ep 48); Priest (ep 14); Sato Group pilot (ep 6)
Mokke (TV) as Kaoru's grandfather (ep 18)
Mon Colle Knights (TV) as Earth Dragon
Monkey Turn V (TV) as Osamu Majima
Mononoke (TV) as Executive (eps 10, 12)
Monster (TV) as Buchner; Johann's Collaborator (ep 67); Representative A (ep 17)
Mōryō no Hako (TV) as Villager C (ep 7)
Motto To Love Ru (TV) as Mr. Honekawa (ep 5)
My-HiME (TV) as Searrs Foundation Director (ep 12)
Nakoruru (OAV) as Elder
Neighborhood Story (TV) as Tsutomu's Father (eps 1, 15, 25)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) as Man (eps 5-8); Soldier B (ep 7); Tobatchiri (eps 5-6, 8)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV)
Nighthead Genesis (TV) as Namikawa (eps 23-24)
Nouvelle Fantasia Gulliverboy (TV) as Old farmer (ep 1); Resistance man (ep 13)
Ogre Slayer (OAV) as Uncle Toshi (ep 3)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV) as Eye; Head Clerk (ep 9)
One Piece (TV) as Bon Chari Shopkeeper (ep 391); Captain (ep 1); Doctor Nakō; Dotaku (ep 918); Kobe (ep 922); Louis Arnote (eps 070, 078); Mayor (ep 453); Monk (ep 909); Old Man (ep 689); Rokuroshi (ep 215); Stevie; Tegata Ringana (ep 727)
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Doctor Nakō
One Piece Episode of Nami: Kōkaishi no Namida to Nakama no Kizuna (special) as Dr. Nako
Onmyou Taisenki (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 27); Construction Chief Nankai; Enoki no Sanemaro; Father (ep 32); Kaede no Daikaku; Old Man (ep 39); Tannin (Principal of Riku's class); Villager
Orphen: The Revenge (TV) as Jiji
Panyo Panyo Di Gi Charat (TV) as Knight
Paranoia Agent (TV) (eps 12-13)
Pazudora (TV) as Guild Head
PERSONA 5 the Animation (TV) as Lala Escargot (eps 10, 14); SIU Director
PERSONA 5 the Animation: Dark Sun (special) as SIU Director
Phi-Brain - Puzzle of God (TV) as Genius Okudera (ep 1) 
Phoenix (TV) as Mayor (Sun Chapter); Staff (Revival Chapter)
Please Teacher! (TV) as Live broadcaster (ep 12)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Old Man (ep 139); Sebastian (eps 110-111)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as School Janitor (ep 16)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Professor (ep 6)
Princess Arete (movie) as Elder Counsellor
Princess Nine (TV) as Kojima; Sebastian; Tatsu; Yanagida
Pumpkin Scissors (TV) as Mione
Puzzle & Dragons X (TV) as Hofs
Rave Master (TV) as Georco
Real Drive (TV) as Hakusui Arai (ep 15)
(The) Rebirth of Buddha (movie)
Record of Lodoss War: Chronicles of the Heroic Knight (TV) as Administrator; Teacher
Restol, The Special Rescue Squad (Korean TV) as Victor
Ring ni Kakero 1 (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Romeo and the Black Brothers (TV) as Old Man A (ep 6)
Romeo × Juliet (TV) as Cerimon
Run=Dim (TV) as George B. Ōhashi
Rune Soldier (TV) as Butler (ep 14); Elder A (ep 4); High Elf Elder (ep 9); Old Man (ep 16); Umpire (ep 17)
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Old Knight (Elsa's Father)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Judge (ep 114)
Sailor Moon S: The Movie as Announcer
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) as Director (ep 175); Kengo Ibuki (ep 183); Teacher (ep 174)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Balloon Vender (ep 146); Furuo (ep 147)
Sailor Moon SuperS Plus - Ami's First Love (special) as Teacher
Saint Seiya Omega (TV) as Dr. Asamori
Saiyuki (TV) as Outo
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Innkeeper Token
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Wise Men Staff
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Seishiro Momoi (ep 10)
Samurai Gun (TV) as Joukichi (ep 3)
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Gorō
Sentimental Journey (TV) as manager (ep 2)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Minomo (ep 66); President (ep 24); Tomitaka (ep 164)
Shaman King (TV) as Aimori (ep 48); Larch Dirac
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Ukon
Shin YAT Anshin! Uchū Ryokō (TV) as Professor Note
Shinken Densetsu Tight Road (TV) as Bogey Mizuhara
Shōnen Maid (TV) as Male landlord (eps 1, 9)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Jii
Showa Monogatari (TV)
Slam Dunk (TV) as Akagi's Father (ep 90); Coach (eps 93-94)
Slam Dunk: Hoero Basketman Tamashii! Hanamichi to Rukawa no Atsuki Natsu (movie) as Ichiro's Father
(The) Slayers Next (TV) as Restaurant Owner (ep 7)
(The) Slayers Try (TV) as Delegate (ep 1); Golden Dragon Elder B (ep 7)
Sonic X (TV) as Alfred Butler (ep 10); Chief of Police (ep 3); Director (ep 19); E-101 Beta; E-39 (ep 9); E-51 (ep 6); E-65 (ep 18); Froggy; Shopkeeper (ep 42); The President
Souten no Ken (TV) as French Bureaucrat 1 (ep 19)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Chief of Police; Man in Black
Spice and Wolf II (TV) as mineral dealer (ep 6)
Spriggan (ONA) as Mayzel
Steamboy (movie)
Step Up Love Story (OAV) as Takeshi Yabuki (ep 3)
Stratos 4 (TV) as Inquisitor
Supernatural: The Anime Series (OAV) as Bimbogami (ep 10)
Sylvanian Families (OAV) as Cream Neko Otōsan (Rossetti Keats)
Tales of Eternia (TV) as Elder (ep 3)
Tales of Symphonia the Animation: Tethe'alla Episode (OAV) as George (ep 2)
Tetsujin 28 (TV 2004) as Kogarashi (ep 7)
(The) Third: The Girl with the Blue Eye (TV) as Scholar 1 (ep 13)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Matsugorо̄ Sawamura
Those Who Hunt Elves (TV) as Shef (ep 1)
Those Who Hunt Elves 2 (TV) as Goblin (ep 11); Oversight Chairman (ep 1); Shepherd Mary (ep 8); Villager (ep 7)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Doctor (ep 15); Manager (ep 8); Old Man (ep 20)
Tiger Mask W (TV) as Goutoku Arashi (ep 31)
To Love Ru: Darkness (TV 2) as Mr. Honekawa (eps 7, 11-12)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Alien B (ep 17); Clerk (ep 22); Honekawa-sensei (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 7, 14
)

Tokyo Pig (TV) as Bandit; Buta-papa; Cook; Dragon; Fisherman; God; Grandfather; Gura Gura President; Priest; Shopowner; Uncle
Trigun (TV) as Butler (ep 4)
Tytania (TV) as King (ep 8)
Uchū Senkan Yamato 2205: Aratanaru Tabidachi (movies) as Garman Elder
Ushio & Tora (TV) as King (ep 19)
Valkyria Chronicles (TV) as Aristocrat C (ep 9)
Valvrave the Liberator (TV) as ARUS Captain (eps 3, 6)
Wan Wan Serebu Soreyuke! Tetsunoshin (TV) as Takuzou Kimura
Weather Report Girl (OAV) as President (ep 2)
Welcome to Demon School, Iruma-kun (TV) as Beriard (ep 13)
Windy Tales (TV) as Manager (ep 12)
World Trigger (TV) as Reporter (eps 37-38)
X (TV) as Man (ep 7)
Xenosaga: The Animation (TV) as Professor (eps 7-8)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Mimisenri (ep 26)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 1/1998) as Manager (ep 9)
Yume-Miru Anime on-chan Season 2 (TV) as ok Papa; Professor
Zoids (TV) as Master
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Dantes

Cast in:
(under the name of Takuya Matsumaru)
Dragon Quest: Dai no Daibōken (TV) as Ghost Knight B (ep 24)
Ghost Sweeper Mikami (TV) as Villager (ep 16)
Kenyū Densetsu Yaiba (TV) as Shingetsu
Kishin Corps (OAV) as Fileo (ep 7)
New Cutey Honey (OAV) (ep 1)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Teacher (ep 57)
Spirit Warrior (OAV 2)
Weather Report Girl (OAV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none