×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kageki Shoujo!! (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Kageki Shojo!! (Japanese)
かげきしょうじょ!! (Japanese)
가극 소녀!! (Korean)
Themes: school life, theater
Plot Summary: Ever since she was a little girl, Sarasa has wanted to play the role of Oscar as part of the Kouka Acting Troupe, an all-female acting troupe similar to the Takarazuka Revue. But before she can do that, she has to attend two years at the Kouka School of Musical and Theatrical Arts. As Sarasa practices singing, dancing, and acting, she grows closer to the other girls in her year, including her roommate, the stoic former J-idol, Ai. Though Sarasa is great at making friends, her outspoken nature and grand ambitions earn her lots of enemies as well.
User Ratings: 269 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 48 votes (sub:44, dub:1, raw:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 Excellent: 58 votes (sub:55, dub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 81 votes (sub:78, dub:3)
 Good: 50 votes (sub:43, dub:4, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:13)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 399 users, rank: #2477 (of 9599)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 8.026 (Very good), std. dev.: 1.5362, rank: #555 (of 9723)
Weighted mean: 7.978 (Very good), rank: #633 (of 9723) (seen all: 8.18 / seen some: 7.65 / won't finish: 4.38)
Bayesian estimate: 7.954 (Very good), rank: #427 (of 7298)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2021-07-03
Opening Theme:
"Hoshi no Orchestra" by saji
Ending Theme:
"Hoshi no Tabibito" by Sayaka Senbongi × Yumiri Hanamori
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Kageki Shojo!! (Blu-ray) 2022-05-31 (from $47.99)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kazuhiro Yoneda
Series Composition: Tadashi Morishita
Script:
Miyako Matsumoto (eps 3-4, 8)
Shinichi Inotsume (eps 9-10)
Tadashi Morishita (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-13
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Morita (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 11
)

Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 13)
Kotomi Deai (OP)
Masaki Kitamura (eps 2, 6, 9-10)
Takao Abo (eps 8, 12)
Episode Director:
Hitomi Ezoe (eps 4, 8, 13)
Kazuhiro Yoneda (ep 10)
Kazuma Ogasawara (ep 2)
Megumi Soga (eps 6, 9)
Naotaka Hayashi (eps 7, 12)
Shūhei Kawachi (ep 3)
Takashi Andō (eps 1, 5, 11)
Unit Director: Kotomi Deai (OP)
Original creator: Kumiko Saiki
Character Design: Takahiro Kishida
Art Director: Hiromichi Tanigawa
Chief Animation Director:
Akira Takata (OP; ep 5)
Dai Imaoka (eps 3, 10)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 7)
Noriyuki Imaoka (eps 9, 11, 13)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 10)
Takao Maki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9-11, 13
)

Tomohiko Muraki (eps 10-13)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 2, 8-9, 12)
Animation Director:
Ayaka Shimoji (eps 5, 7, 12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Dai Imaoka (ep 3)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP; eps 7, 11)
Feng Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Hiroto Katō (ep 2)
Hirotoshi Arai (ENISHIYA; ep 12)
Jie Qiong Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Kaito Mogi (eps 4-5, 11)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 2)
Kenji Terao (eps 9, 13)
Kenta Katade (ep 6)
Maki Fukui (ep 5)
Masahiro Yamanaka (ep 3)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masumi Hattori (ep 2)
Mayumi Hidaka (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 7, 11, 13
)

Miyuki Koga (ep 12)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 3)
Ryūji Watarai (ep 11)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 12-13
)

Satoru Nakaya (ep 13)
Shao Lei Li (ep 9)
Takao Maki (ep 4)
Tomoaki Kado (eps 3-4, 7, 11)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 6)
Tomoko Fukunaga (eps 1, 13)
Tomoyuki Kameda (ep 2)
Xiao Ling Zhao (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Xin Hua Hang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yao Wu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yin Qiu Gu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yong Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 7)
Zero (ep 9)
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Keiichi Eda
Director of Photography: Yasuhiro Asagi
2D Material Design:
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 1-10, 12-13)
Shoko Dobashi (Chiptune; eps 1, 4, 11)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 1-13)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; ep 1)
2nd Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 8, 11-13
)

Akari Sugatani (ep 9)
Akiko Hirata (eps 5, 7)
Asahi Horiguchi (ep 1)
Atelier Gokujou (eps 1, 9, 11-13)
Athena (eps 9, 13)
Aya Ono (ep 2)
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 12)
Ayumi Beppu (Anitus Kobe; ep 9)
Chinami Shibata (ep 12)
Chreest (eps 9, 13)
Da Young Hong (DR Movie; ep 2)
Daiki Katō (eps 1-2, 5, 7-9)
Eri Kamata (David Production; ep 9)
Eriko Arita (ep 9)
Fumika Itō (ep 2)
hama (ep 13)
Hanaka Nakano (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 9)
Hideaki Ariga (Mouse; ep 9)
Hiroto Katō (ep 2)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (ep 11)
Hye Soo Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
J Mulli (ep 13)
Jarrett Martin (ep 3)
Jie Huang (ep 5)
Juna Fukushima (David Production; ep 9)
Kaito Mogi (ep 11)
Kana Hayashi (eps 6-7)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 11)
Kanae Komatsu (ep 5)
Kaori Suzuki (Next Animation Studio Tohoku; eps 2, 9)
Kasumi Ikeda (animocaramel; ep 9)
Kenji Kanie (ep 1)
Ko (ep 13)
Kōji Nobuhara (ep 5)
Kokoro Ikarashi (eps 1, 5, 9, 13)
Kouki Nakaya (Mouse; ep 9)
Kurumi Kishida (eps 1, 3-9, 12)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Mahmoud (ep 9)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 9)
Mako Ōnari (eps 12-13)
Mamoru Kurata (ep 13)
Masashi Sugawara (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 9)
Masatsugu Takeda (ep 2)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 7)
Midori Nakamura (eps 5, 11)
Mina Inagaki (David Production; ep 9)
Ming Feng Yue (ep 5)
Misa Itabashi (David Production; ep 9)
Momo Yamamoto (eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Naohiro Takahashi (Graphinica Asagaya Studio; ep 9)
Natsuyo Tomi (Next Animation Studio Tohoku; eps 2, 9)
Onasugar (eps 9, 13)
RedKanchi (eps 9, 13)
Rio Takeda (eps 6, 8)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 2)
Ryo Nekoyanagi (David Production; ep 9)
Ryōma Hasegawa (ep 2)
Saki Kondo (ep 5)
Satoru Nakaya (ep 8)
Satoshi Furuhashi (ep 13)
Shiho Nakazawa (eps 1-9, 11-13)
Shiori Sano (eps 2, 9)
Shun Arai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7-9, 11, 13
)

Shunsuke Itai (ep 1)
Simon Beed (ep 9)
Sōta Satō (ep 3)
Tahoe51 (ep 9)
Tirou Fujikawa (ep 9)
Tomoko Tomita (eps 11, 13)
Tomomi Ogawa (ep 2)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 1, 4)
Xiang Lin Huang (ep 3)
Yoshi Kirishima (ep 9)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (eps 5, 11-13)
Yuukinaime (ep 13)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 9)
Yūya Suzuki (Mouse; ep 9)
3D Modeling:
Keiichi Eda (eps 1-12)
Ryo Kobayashi (eps 1-13)
Acting Direction Assistant:
Akiko Utsumi (eps 11-12)
Nozomi Kishimoto (eps 11-12)
Animation producer: Kazuki Mukaitōge
Art Manager:
Ema Sugawara (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Kazumaru Ando (eps 1-13 odd)
Sumiko Aihara (eps 8, 10)
Art Manager Production: Ryō Takahashi (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-10
)

Art Setting: Hiromichi Tanigawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Airi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10, 12-13
)

Ayaka Shimoji (ep 2)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kaito Mogi (eps 1-2)
Kenta Katade (ep 10)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 9)
Momo Yamamoto (eps 2, 10, 12)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 12)
Satoru Nakaya (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9-10
)

Shiori Sano (eps 2, 9)
Yu Ogasawara (eps 3, 11-12)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (eps 2, 5, 13)
Assistant Art Director: Yasunari Usuda (eps 1-13)
Assistant Art Manager:
Ema Sugawara (8 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 8-9, 11, 13
)

Kazumaru Ando (eps 2, 4, 6, 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Ayaka Shimoji (ep 13)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 2)
Dai Imaoka (ep 2)
Hiromi Sakamoto (eps 2, 9)
Kenji Terao (ep 2)
Miyuki Koga (ep 13)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 2)
Assistant Episode Director:
Michiru Itabisashi (ep 9)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 9)
Assistant producer: Moe Sugita
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Deho Gallery; OP)
Akemi Higashi (OP; ep 5)
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Arisa Toyoda (Pine Jam; eps 11-12)
Chiaki Tsukahara (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Eiji Takahashi (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Ema Sugawara (Pine Jam; eps 1-2, 13)
Hayato Nakamura (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Hiroko Murai (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Hiromi Sakahigashi (H・E・D WORKS; ep 10)
Hiromi Shirahase (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Hiroshi Igaki (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Junko Shimizu (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Kaoru Chiba (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Kazuki Ikeda (7 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Kazumaru Ando (Pine Jam; eps 1-2, 13)
Kenta Saitō (Pine Jam; 6 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 11-13
)

Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Mayuka Ota (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Mine Kizu (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Mirai Iida (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Noriko Kataoka (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Rumi Matsumoto (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Saki Suyama (Pine Jam; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11-13
)

Sumiko Aihara (Pine Jam; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-13
)

Takuto Watanabe (Pine Jam; 8 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 9, 11-13
)

Takuya Iida (eps 1, 4)
Tamako Kamiyama (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshimura (Pine Jam; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 13
)

Yan Fei Chen (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 9, 11, 13
)

Yasufumi Wada (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Yasunari Usuda (Pine Jam; ep 13)
Yōichirō Yamamoto (Pine Jam; 10 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-13
)

Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; ep 8)
Yuichiro Nakajima (eps 1, 4, 13)
Yuka Okamoto (Pine Jam; ep 1)
Yuka Shiga (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Yumika Terashima (H・E・D WORKS; eps 7, 10)
Yuuki Oyamada (eps 3, 6)
CG:
Masashi Takayashiki (Chiptune; ep 10)
Masato Takahashi (Chiptune; OP; ep 1)
Sayaka Araiso (Chiptune; ep 10)
Tsukasa Saitō (Chiptune; OP; ep 1)
CG Producer: Masayuki Narai
Choreography Assistant: Karin Matoba (ep 4)
Color design: Yasuji Sakagami
Color setting:
Chihiro Irie (ep 2)
Kasumi Hoshi (eps 1, 5)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Mio Hanada (ep 7)
Naoto Kondō (ep 2)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Qian Qian Ji (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; ep 4)
Ze Yun Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Costume Design: Miyuki Koga
Dance Assistant: Nozomi Kishimoto (ep 7)
Digital In-between Animation:
Adrian Jimenez (ep 3)
Airi Sakai (8 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-13
)

Blazepoof (ep 3)
Blou (ep 3)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 5)
DragonGasai (ep 3)
Erika Okamoto (eps 3-4, 8-13)
glasround (ep 3)
Hiromi Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 10)
Juresi (ep 3)
Kurumi Kishida (ep 13)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 3)
Mako Ōnari (ep 7)
Mizuki Iwadare (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Monday Rin (ep 3)
Salim Gallow (ep 3)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 5, 10)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 13)
Yū Wazu (ep 9)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 1)
Zeta (ep 3)
Zoë Souvay (ep 3)
Digital Paint:
Adrian Jimenez (ep 3)
Airi Sakai (8 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 10-13
)

Blazepoof (ep 3)
Blou (ep 3)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 5)
DragonGasai (ep 3)
Erika Okamoto (eps 3-4, 8-13)
glasround (ep 3)
Hiromi Yoshida (eps 4, 7, 10)
Juresi (ep 3)
Kurumi Kishida (ep 13)
Mahmoud Moftah (ep 3)
Mako Ōnari (ep 7)
Mizuki Iwadare (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 10-12
)

Monday Rin (ep 3)
Salim Gallow (ep 3)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 5, 10)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 13)
Yū Wazu (ep 9)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 1)
Zeta (ep 3)
Zoë Souvay (ep 3)
Domestic Licensing:
Hiroko Takada
Minae Tada
Editing: Daisuke Imai
Editing Assistant: Satoki Kimura
Ending Animation: Aoi Umeki
HD Editing: Tsuneyasu Hisajima (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
HD Editing Assistant: Takuto Saiki (Q-Tec; eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
Akira Maeda (Pine Jam; OP; eps 1, 4)
Bu Kyung Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Chae Won Cho (DR Movie; ep 2)
Da Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Bin Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Ju Choi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun-Ju Yoon (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hee Deok Jang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hiromi Yoshida (ep 4)
Hong Yi Min (DR Movie; ep 2)
Hyun Ju Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ibuki Saito (Pine Jam; eps 1-2, 4)
Jin Gong (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jin Ju Go (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ju Ri Jung (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 10-13
)

Kanna Fujisawa (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; eps 9, 11, 13)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 12-13
)

Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kyōhei Ōke (Pine Jam; 8 episodes
eps 4-6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Mi Kyoung An (DR Movie; ep 2)
Mi Na Choi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Mi Ok Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Min Kyoung Yi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Sakie Imaizumi (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Seon Hye Jang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Seon Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-13
)

So-Young Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Takamitsu Yūki (Pine Jam; eps 1-5, 8-13)
Ya Di Li (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Ya Qi Tao (Studio Gram; ep 11)
Young Ju Son (DR Movie; ep 2)
Young Won Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Young-Jin Heo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Yu Jin Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Yukina Toyabe (Pine Jam; eps 8-9, 12-13)
Yūri Kai (Studio Gram; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Chie Yamazaki (ep 5)
Chul-Ho Jang (ep 2)
Erika Okamoto (ep 12)
Hae Jin Jeon (ep 2)
Hiromi Yoshida (eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Kanna Fujisawa (ep 11)
Nanato Hirano (ep 6)
Shiho Nakazawa (OP; eps 1, 8, 13)
Yuka Hasegawa (eps 2, 9)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Nao Harada ("Gomen ne LOVE;" eps. 1, 4)
Tsuneyoshi Saito ("My Sunset" ep. 5; "Kano Chi e" ep. 5; "Sakura Fubuki Mau Naka ni" ep. 8; "Shiren no Uta" ep. 12)
Insert Song Choreography Assistant: Karin Matoba ("Gomen ne LOVE;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Composition:
Nao Harada ("Gomen ne LOVE;" eps. 1, 4)
Tsuneyoshi Saito ("My Sunset" ep. 5; "Kano Chi e" ep. 5; "Sakura Fubuki Mau Naka ni" ep. 8; "Shiren no Uta" ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Kumiko Saiki ("Sakura Fubuki Mau Naka ni;" ep. 8)
Shiori Yoshida ("Gomen ne LOVE;" eps. 1, 4)
Tsuneyoshi Saito ("My Sunset" ep. 5; "Kano Chi e" ep. 5; "Sakura Fubuki Mau Naka ni" ep. 8; "Shiren no Uta" ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance:
Rico Sasaki ("My Sunset" ep. 5; "Shiren no Uta" ep. 12)
Rikako Aida ("Gomen ne LOVE;" eps. 1, 4)
Yō Taichi ("Sakura Fubuki Mau Naka ni;" ep. 8)
Yumiri Hanamori ("Gomen ne LOVE;" eps. 1, 4)
Key Animation:
Ai Okabayashi (eps 3, 5)
Airi Sakai (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-13
)

Akari Sugatani (ep 9)
Akihito Sudō (eps 12-13)
Atelier Gokujou (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 12
)

Atsuo Yamai (ep 2)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 11)
Aya Nagumo (ep 4)
Aya Sasaki (ep 5)
Ayaka Shimoji (OP; eps 1, 8)
Ayako Kakiuchi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 1)
Beast (ep 12)
Cai Yun Liu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Chihiro Nishikawa (ep 12)
Chinami Shibata (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-8, 11
)

Da Kuang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Daiki Katō (eps 12-13)
Daiki Nishihara (OP)
Daisuke Shikato (eps 7, 11)
Erika Okamoto (eps 4-5, 8)
Etsuko Sumimoto (OP; eps 5, 12-13)
Etsushi Mori (eps 4, 12-13)
Feng Cheng Hu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Frank Lee (ep 4)
Franziska van Wulfen (eps 3, 5)
Genki Matsumoto (ep 11)
Gin Kugumiya (eps 1, 4, 7, 13)
Gin-san (ep 11)
Hachi (eps 3, 5)
Haigei Yang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Hikaru Naraoka (ep 2)
Hiroki Saitō (ep 2)
Hiroshi Konno (eps 3-5, 13)
Hiroto Yokote (eps 1, 6)
Hui Shen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Ichirō Suzuki (ep 9)
Jia Hui Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Jin Yan Lu (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 11)
Junryou Kikuchi (ep 2)
Kaito Mogi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 11, 13
)

Kana Tosaoka (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 12-13
)

Kanae Komatsu (eps 4-5, 7)
Kanako Inoue (ep 5)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 9)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 9)
Kenichi Kutsuna (ep 12)
Kenji Kanie (eps 7, 11)
Kenta Katade (ep 6)
Kōhei Tokuoka (OP)
Kokoro Ikarashi (eps 8, 12-13)
Kōsuke Yoshida (OP)
Kou Horio (ep 11)
Kyoko Sugiyama (ep 8)
Liang Jiang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Makito Uehara (ep 9)
Mamoru Kurata (eps 1, 5, 8, 11)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 8, 13)
Masaaki Takiyama (ep 1)
Masahiko Komino (ep 4)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 2)
Masatoshi Tsuji (ep 6)
Masayuki Katou (eps 3, 11)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 13)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 9)
Megumi Soga (eps 6, 9)
Meng Wang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Michiko Nakasugi (ep 3)
Midori Nakamura (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 12-13
)

Miki Furukawa (ep 11)
Miku Furukawa (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 8)
Miyuki Ishii (ep 8)
Miyuki Koga (OP; eps 12-13)
Mizuho Outani (ep 11)
Mizuki Iwadare (eps 3, 8, 12)
Moe Yoshimura (ep 11)
Momo Yamamoto (OP; eps 5, 8, 12-13)
Mui Yamamoto (eps 1, 11)
Naoya Sonoda (ep 2)
Noriko Okada (ep 5)
Noriyoshi Sasaki (ep 2)
Noriyuki Imaoka (ep 1)
Peng Guan (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Peng Zhang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 1, 13)
Ryoko Kawamura (ep 7)
Ryōma Ebata (ep 8)
Ryōsuke Shinkai (OP)
Ryōto Kumada (eps 2, 9)
Saki Fujita (ep 8)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 1, 4)
Satoshi Iwataki (OP)
Shingo Okano (ep 13)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 9)
Takaharu Araki (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 7)
Takurō Sakurai (eps 8-9)
Takuya Nishimichi (eps 1, 3, 11)
Tatsuya Urano (6 episodes
eps 3-5, 8, 11, 13
)

Tomoaki Kado (ep 4)
Tomohiko Muraki (ep 6)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (eps 3, 5, 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (Hikage Kobo; eps 2, 9)
Tomoya Noguchi (eps 5, 8)
Tomoyuki Kameda (Hikage Kobo; ep 2)
Toshiya Washida (ep 4)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (eps 3-4, 7)
Yasuko Miyazaki (eps 7, 12-13)
Yasushi Shingō (ep 1)
Yi Zheng (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yi Fei Li (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yi Fei Wang (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yū Wazu (OP)
Yu Jing Ye (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Yuichi Hirano (ep 1)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8, 11
)

Yukari Watabe (eps 4-5)
Yurie Gotō (ep 7)
Yuuko Aoki (ep 9)
Zayd (ep 3)
Zero (eps 3-4, 13)
Zhen Lei Cheng (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Logo Design: Kaori Kuroki
Music producer: Yutaka Suwa
Official Site Design: Minami Tsubata (Essentia)
Paint:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Jung Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jin-Hee Lee (DR Movie; ep 2)
Jung Ah Lim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Kasumi Hoshi (ep 11)
Kwan Woo Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 8, 10)
Min Kyoung Kwon (DR Movie; ep 2)
Min One Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Min-Lee Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ok Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
One Jung Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
Sayuri Yoshida (ep 11)
Se Na Park (DR Movie; ep 2)
So Ri Choi (DR Movie; ep 2)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; ep 2)
Su Young Jung (DR Movie; ep 2)
Sung Kyung Hwang (DR Movie; ep 2)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP; ep 10)
Ye Jin Jo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Young Hye Yoo (DR Movie; ep 2)
Paint Check:
Chihiro Irie (ep 2)
Kasumi Hoshi (eps 1, 5)
Kyōko Shibata (ep 11)
Maki Yamamoto (eps 3, 8)
Mio Hanada (ep 7)
Naoto Kondō (ep 2)
Noriyo Koike (TMS Photo; ep 6)
Qian Qian Ji (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Ryōta Katsuta (ep 3)
Sayuri Yoshida (eps 12-13)
Yasuji Sakagami (OP)
Yoko Suzuki (ep 9)
Yoshinori Horikawa (Chiptune; ep 4)
Ze Yun Chen (Studio Massket; ep 10)
Photography:
Jie Yu Peng (REVOROOT; OP; eps 1, 4-13)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 2-13)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 2-8, 10, 13)
Ryōta Nakamura (REVOROOT; OP; eps 1, 4-13)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 2-6, 8)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; ep 13)
Yasuhiro Asagi (Chiptune; OP; eps 1-13)
Preview Design: Maori Yusa (eps 1-13)
Production Advancement:
Jung Ho Jang (ep 3)
Makito Nara (ep 8)
Mutsumi Ichimura (eps 5, 13)
Ryō Katō (ep 7)
Shin Anbai (ep 6)
Shinichirou Matsumoto (ep 9)
Shogo Itai (eps 1, 11)
Tomohisa Kato (ep 4)
Wataru Shigeizumi (ep 10)
Yūdai Takamoto (ep 2)
Yuki Ishida (OP; ep 12)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Ryō Takahashi (ep 3)
Shogo Itai (ep 5)
Tomohisa Kato (ep 2)
Production Desk: Asano Sasaki
Production Desk Assistant: Gennosuke Fujiwara
Prop Design: Miyuki Koga
Publicity Assistant:
Hideo Shimazaki (Quaras)
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Publicity Producer: Yūki Hayasaka
PV Production: Keisuke Makino (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Recording Assistant: Woon Ji Nam
Sales Promotion:
Kazuki Saitō
Natsuko Moro
Setting Production: Moe Sugita
Sound Effects:
Yasuyuki Konno
Yui Ando
Sound Production Manager: Hikaru Nakamura
Special Effects: Ryoji Nagasawa (eps 1-13)
Sub-Character Design:
Akira Takata
Eriko Iida
Takao Maki
Tap Dance Assistant: Nozomi Kishimoto (ep 3)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Eiji Kawai (OP)
saji (OP)
Tsuneyoshi Saito (ED1-4)
Theme Song Assistant: Ryōsuke Watanabe (OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Takumi Yoshida (OP)
Tsuneyoshi Saito (ED1-4)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Takumi Yoshida (OP)
Tsuneyoshi Saito (ED1-4)
Theme Song Performance:
Rico Sasaki (ED2)
Risae Matsuda (ED4)
saji (OP)
Satsumi Matsuda (ED4)
Sayaka Senbongi (ED1)
Sumire Uesaka (ED2)
Yō Taichi (ED3)
Yumiri Hanamori (ED1)
Sayaka Senbongi as Sarasa Watanabe
Yumiri Hanamori as Ai Narata

Hiroki Nanami as Sei Satomi
Junichi Suwabe as Mamoru Ando
Kana Hanazawa as Hijiri Nojima
Kengo Takanashi as Akiya Shirakawa
Kenji Nojima as Taichi Narata
Mikako Komatsu as Risa Nakayama
Rico Sasaki as Ayako Yamada
Risae Matsuda as Chika Sawada
Satsumi Matsuda as Chiaki Sawada
Sumire Uesaka as Sawa Sugimoto
Takehito Koyasu as Kōsaburō Shirakawa
Yō Taichi as Kaoru Hoshino
Yuka Terasaki as Akemi Takei

Akiko Utsumi as
Romeo (ep 5)
Ryuu Asahina (eps 9-10)
Anna Mugiho as Grandaunt B (ep 3)
Aoi Koga as Ruri Shirohana (eps 5, 7)
Carin Isobe as Examinee C (ep 1)
Daisuke Hatooka as Master (ep 2)
Fairouz Ai as Kiyoko Yamada (ep 5)
Fumi Hirano as Sarasa's grandmother (ep 7)
Hibiku Yamamura as Akiya Shirakawa (young)
Hinata Tadokoro as Male classmate B (ep 8)
Hironori Kondō as
Director (ep 8)
Doctor (ep 5)
Hachi (eps 1, 7)
Isao Kuroge (ep 3)
Hiroshi Naka as Grandpa Ken (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Hiroyuki Endō as Young man B (ep 4)
Hitoshi Bifu as
Kuma (eps 1, 7)
Vice-principal Oizumi (eps 1, 10, 13)
Kenta Zaima as
JPX fan (ep 1)
Male classmate A (ep 8)
Male student A (ep 12)
Shō (ep 7)
Staff member C (ep 2)
Young man A (ep 4)
Kotono Mitsuishi as Kimiko Narata (eps 3, 11)
Kumiko Nakane as Female presenter (ep 10)
Kyō Yaoya as
Fan B (ep 8)
Grandaunt A (ep 3)
Hachi's wife (eps 1, 7)
Mother of the dormitory (eps 1, 5-6)
Maki Kawase as
Akiya's mother (ep 7)
Examinee (eps 1, 6)
Female classmate A (ep 8)
Hitomi Konno (eps 11-13)
Kiyomi (ep 9)
Prep school student (ep 10)
Makoto Koichi as Boy B (ep 3)
Mari Maeda as Mari Hoshino (ep 8)
Mayu Yoshioka as
Miki's mother (ep 3)
Yamagishi (ep 8)
Minami Takahashi as Asuka Yano (ep 12)
Minami Tanaka as Miki (ep 3)
Mitsuho Kambe as
Examinee (eps 1, 6)
Female classmate B (ep 8)
Keito Mochida (eps 11-13)
Staff member B (ep 2)
Superiors member (eps 9-10)
Mitsuki Saiga as Reo Shiina (eps 9-10)
Mugihito as Kaou Shirakawa (eps 7, 13)
Nanaho Katsuragi as Ohgi (eps 1, 11-13)
Nanako Mori as
Akiha Ichijou (eps 9-10)
Female student (ep 12)
Manami Ueda (ep 11)
Mercutio (ep 5)
Yukiko Hoshino (ep 8)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Boy A (ep 3)
Nobuo Tobita as Onodera
Norio Wakamoto as Anai (ep 1)
Nozomi Kishimoto as
Juliet (ep 5)
Keito Mitsuki (eps 9-10)
Reiko Suzuki as Kirishima (eps 1, 11, 13)
Rikako Aida as Momo Kozono (ep 4)
Rina Honnizumi as
Emiri Sunouchi (eps 12-13)
Manager (ep 8)
Seiko Tamura as Fan A (ep 8)
Shinya Takahashi as
Male presenter (ep 10)
Old man (ep 8)
Photographer (ep 9)
Shiori Sakurai as
Clerk (ep 8)
Keiko (ep 7)
Undergraduate student (ep 10)
Shizuka Itō as Tachibana (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Takahiro Mizushima as Mikiya Kitaoji (eps 1-4)
Tamie Kubota as Yukie Shirakawa (eps 2, 7)
Tasuku Hatanaka as Rikuto Tsuji (ep 8)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Male student B (ep 12)
Tomohiro Ōmachi as Kabuki actor (ep 7)
Tomohisa Asō as Kazuo Takagi (eps 11-13)
Tomohito Takatsuka as Hirayama (ep 12)
Yōji Ueda as Shōji (ep 3)
Yōko Imaizumi as Tomoe Shirakawa (eps 7, 13)
Yoshino Aoyama as Akina Horiguchi (eps 12-13)
Yuri Amano as Mirei Nohara (eps 9-10)
Yuri Komagata as Staff member A (ep 2)
Japanese companies
2D Material Design:
Chiptune (eps 1-13)
2nd Key Animation:
animocaramel (eps 7, 9)
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Be Loop (eps 1, 5)
Chiptune (ep 11)
david production (ep 9)
DR Movie (eps 2, 9)
Felix Film (eps 6-8, 11-13)
Graphinica Asagaya Studio (ep 9)
Hikage Kobo (ep 2)
J.C. Staff (ep 12)
Kyushu Animation (ep 3)
Line Farm (ep 11)
Mouse (ep 9)
Next Animation Studio Tohoku (eps 2, 6-7, 9)
Pierrot (ep 7)
Production FOCH (ep 11)
Revival (ep 6)
Rising Force (ep 11)
Seed (ep 9)
Shuka (eps 6-8)
SILVER LINK. (ep 5)
Studio Angle (ep 3)
Studio CL (eps 7, 11)
Studio Giants (eps 7, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 9)
Studio Hibari (ep 11)
Studio Lings (eps 6-8, 11, 13)
Studio Massket (eps 5-6, 10)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 8)
Tonari Animation (ep 23)
Wao World (ep 13)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3, 11)
Yumeta Company (ep 2)
Animation Assistance: Studio Massket (ep 10)
Animation Direction:
ENISHIYA (ep 12)
HU (ep 9)
Revival (ep 9)
Studio Massket (ep 9)
Animation Production: PINE JAM
Background Art:
Atelier Musa (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Chiptune (eps 1-3, 5, 9)
Deho Gallery (OP)
H・E・D WORKS (eps 7, 10)
PINE JAM (10 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-13
)

Studio Easter (ep 8)
Thao (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 9, 11-12
)

CG:
Chiptune (OP; eps 1-13)
Color Setting:
Chiptune (ep 4)
TMS Photo (T.D.I; ep 6)
Editing Studio: Jay Film
HD Editing:
Q-Tec (eps 1-13)
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (ep 1)
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1, 5, 13)
Ashi Productions (ep 1)
AXsiZ (OP)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 2, 9)
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; eps 5, 7-8)
Candy Box (ep 1)
diomedéa (ep 4)
DR Movie (eps 2, 9)
Felix Film (eps 7, 12)
Grain (6 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-13
)

Kagura (ep 12)
Magic Bus (eps 1, 4)
MK-Za (ep 1)
PINE JAM (OP; eps 1-13)
Production FOCH (ep 13)
Revival (eps 6, 9)
Rising Force (ep 4)
Sakura Create (ep 4)
Seed (ep 9)
Studio Add (ep 4)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1, 4)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 9, 11)
Studio KAI (ep 1)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio Palette (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 1)
TNK (ep 12)
Triple A (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11-12
)

Weilai Animation (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8-11
)

Key Animation:
Hikage Kobo (eps 2, 9)
Ogikubo Animation (ep 2)
Logo Design: Bay Bridge Studio
Materials Assistance:
Edo-Tokyo Museum (eps 2, 7)
Sumida Aquarium (eps 12-13)
Tatami Matsuoka (eps 1-4, 7-13)
Music Production: King Records
Official Site Design: Essentia
Paint:
Akatsuki & Phoenix Animation Holdings (eps 1, 5, 13)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 2, 9)
DR Movie (eps 2, 9)
Grain (eps 1, 8, 11-13)
Production FOCH (ep 13)
Revival (eps 6, 9)
Seed (ep 9)
Studio CL (ep 1)
Studio Elle (OP; eps 1, 3-13)
Studio Gram (eps 5, 8-9, 11)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 8)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Weilai Animation (OP; eps 1-6, 8-11)
Paint Check:
Chiptune (ep 4)
TMS Photo (T.D.I; ep 6)
Photography:
Chiptune (OP; eps 1-13)
Revoroot (OP; eps 1, 4-13)
Production Assistance: Studio hb (eps 2, 9)
Publicity Assistance: Quaras
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Recording Studio: P's Studio azabudai A/R THREE
Sound Production: Pony Canyon Enterprises
Special Support: Ikeda Riyoko Production
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Marissa Lenti
Translation: Katrina Leonoudakis
ADR Script Supervisor:
Bonny Clinkenbeard
Jessica Cavanagh
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Cultural Consultant: Mike Haimoto
Lead ADR Engineer: Natalie Van Sistine
Line Producer: Amber Lee Connors
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Lyric Adaptation: Ama Lee
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Mixing & Mastering Engineer: Gregory Mahan
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Special Thanks To: Katrina Leonoudakis
Subtitler: Courtney Petras
Talent Coordination: Sarah Poulsen
Siv Ryan as Sarasa Watanabe
Xanthe Huynh as Ai Narata

Aaron Campbell as Taichi Narata
Ama Lee as Kaoru Hoshino
Bryn Apprill as Hijiri Nojima
Caleb Yen as Akiya Shirakawa
Corey Pettit as Sawa Sugimoto
Jonah Scott as Kozaburou Shirakawa
Kayleigh McKee as Sei Satomi
Megan Shipman as Ayako Yamada
Monica Rial as Chika Sawada
Natalie Rial as Chiaki Sawada
River Kanoff as Mamoru Andou
Shara Kirby as Tomomi Takei
Terri Doty as Risa Nakayama

Angela Tran as Manami Ueda (ep 11)
Anjali Kunapaneni as Keito Mitsuki (eps 9-10)
Anthony Sardinha as Shou (ep 7)
Apphia Yu as Akiya (Young)
Ben Balmaceda as Kabuki Actor (ep 7)
Ben Phillips as Ichii Anai (ep 1)
Blythe Renay as Seiko Yamada (ep 5)
Bradley Campbell as Grandpa Ken (eps 1, 7, 11-12)
Bradley Gareth as Neighbor E (ep 1)
Brendan Blaber as Master (ep 2)
Caitlyn Elizabeth as Kimiko Narata (eps 3, 11)
Casey Casper as Hachi's Wife (eps 1, 7)
Courtney Lin as Ruri Shinohara (eps 5, 7)
Crystal Lee as Keito Mochida (eps 11-13)
Cynthia Cranz as Tomoe Shirakawa (eps 7, 13)
Dani Chambers as Manager (ep 8)
David Wald as Onodera
Dawn M. Bennett as Momo Kozono (ep 4)
Devante' Johnson as Ken's Friend (ep 4)
Dorah Fine as Ai's Grandaunt (ep 3)
Dorothy Fahn as Yukie Shirakawa (eps 2, 7)
E.A. Castillo as Ohgi (eps 1, 11-13)
Elizabeth Maxwell as Mari's Fan (ep 8)
Elizabeth Quedenfeld as Akina Horiguchi (eps 12-13)
Elley Ray as Dorm Mother (eps 1, 5-6)
Emily Frongillo as Miki's Mom (ep 3)
Erica Schroeder as Miyuki Hakuho (ep 8)
Francesca Calo as Emiri Sunouchi (eps 12-13)
Frank Todaro as Kaou Shirakawa (eps 7, 13)
Howard Wang as JPX Fan (ep 1)
Jason Liebrecht as Coach (ep 8)
Jessica DiCicco as Asuka Yano (ep 12)
Jessica Peterson as Tachibana (eps 3, 5-6, 13)
Jim Foronda as Shun Kuroge (ep 3)
John McCalmont as Haruhiko Oizumi (eps 1, 10)
Jordan Dash Cruz as Kabuki Actor (ep 7)
Juliet Cesario as Mirei Nohara (eps 9-10)
Karen Kahler as Sarasa's Grandmother (ep 7)
Kate Bristol as Asami Hamada (ep 13)
Kay Eluvian as Mercutio (ep 5)
Kdin Jenzen as Ryuu Asahina (eps 9-10)
Keith Silverstein as Kazuo Takagi (eps 11-13)
Kent Williams as Hachi (eps 1, 7)
Kestin Howard as Mikiya Kitaouji (eps 1-4)
Kiane Chula King as Keiko (ep 7)
Kimberley Anne Campbell as Miki (ep 3)
L.W. Salinas as Kirishima (eps 1, 11, 13)
Linsay Rousseau as Minami Shirota (ep 13)
Marcy Edwards as Kiyomi (ep 9)
Marisa Duran as Chika & Chiaki's Mom (ep 9)
Marissa Lenti as
Boy A (ep 3)
Food Stand Worker
Mark Allen Jr. as Rikuto Tsuji (ep 8)
Meli Grant as Reo Shiina (eps 9-10)
Michelle Rojas as Akiha Ichijou (eps 9-10)
Minh Ton as Sou Kazahana (Romeo; ep 5)
Molly Searcy as Juliet (ep 5)
Morgan Lauré as Ai's Grandaunt (ep 3)
Natalie Van Sistine as Boy B (ep 3)
Peggy O'Neal as Shizuka “Mari” Hoshino (ep 8)
Phil Parsons as Kuma (eps 1, 7)
Phillip Sacramento as Photographer (ep 9)
Sarah Roach as Hitomi Konno (eps 11-13)
Scott Bradley as Seiji (ep 3)
Steven Kelly as
Chika & Chiaki's Dad (ep 9)
Doctor (ep 5)
Su Ling Chan as Akiya's Mom (ep 7)
Tom Laflin as Ken (ep 4)
Wendee Lee as
Aika Shion (ep 10)
Mari's Fan (ep 8)
Yenni Ann as Yamagishi (ep 8)
Zack Maher as Hirayama (ep 12)

English companies
ADR Production: Sound Cadence Studios
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Scandinavia)
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Aniplus
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Camille Velien

Proofreading: Marylou Leclerc
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Spotting: Stephanie Leborgne
Supervision: Sarah Leclère
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German companies
Translation: Carina Dallmeier
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Rodrigo Martim
Producer: Bruno Casemiro

Music Director: Bernardo Berro
Recording engineer:
Augusto de Souza
Filipe Teófilo
Marcela de Barros as Sarasa Watanabe
Stephany Custodi as Ai Narata

Audrei Hüllen as Chiaki Sawada
Carol Ruiz as Hijiri Nojima
Dlaigelles Silva as Kousaburou Shirakawa
Fábio Lucindo as Taichi Narata
Kandy Kathy Ricci as Risa Nakayama
Luísa Horta as Kaoru Hoshino
Mari Haruno as Chika Sawada
Maria Luiza Grantaine as Ayako Yamada
Mariana Pozatto as Sawa Sugimoto
Paola Molinari as Sei Satomi
Renan Alonso as Akiya Shirakawa
Rodrigo Martim as Mamoru Ando

Alice Caffagni as Hitomi Konno
Amaziles de Almeida as
Naomi Tachibana
Yukie Shirakawa (eps 2, 7)
Andressa Bodê as
Manami Ueda (ep 11)
Ruri Shinohara (eps 5, 7)
Angélica Di Paula as Yushiko Ohki
Augusto de Souza as Mikiya Kitaouji
Carla Dias as Supervisor (eps 1, 5-6)
Carlos Mariano as Haruhiko Oizumi
Carlos Seidl as Anai (ep 1)
Cecília Lemes as Miyoko Watanabe (ep 7)
Cláudia Victoria as Mirei Nohara (eps 9-10)
Ênio Vivona as Hachi (eps 1, 7)
Erica Montagner as Kimiko Narata
Fábio Moura as Kazuo Takagi
Fernando Ferraz as MC (ep 10)
Francisco José as Ken Watanabe
Gilmar Lourenço as Seiji (ep 3)
Hellen Polastre as Kiyomi (ep 9)
Henrique de Paula as Rikuto Tsuji (ep 8)
Hermes Baroli as Shou Kimura (ep 7)
Karen Padrão as
Asami Hamada (ep 13)
Asuka Yano (ep 12)
Karina Fonseca as
Julieta (ep 5)
Kiyoko Yamada (ep 5)
Larissa Ferrara as
Emiri Sunouchi (eps 12-13)
Ryuu Asahina (eps 9-10)
Leonardo Camilo as Kaou Shirakawa
Lia Antunes as Keito Mitsuki (eps 9-10)
Lina Mendes as
Akina Horiguchi (eps 12-13)
Yamagishi (ep 8)
Luciana Minei as Keito Mochida
Luiza Lio as Tomoe Shirakawa
Marina Menezes as
Minami Shirota (ep 13)
Reo Shiina (eps 9-10)
Rapha Gama as Tamotsu Onodera
Rony Frauches as
JPX fan (ep 1)
Ken (ep 4)
Samuel Mota as Kuma
Shallana Costa as Akiha Ichijou (eps 9-10)
Victor Moreno as Hirayama (ep 12)
Zodja Pereira as Fumiko Kirishima

Portuguese companies
ADR Production: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology