Sumire UESAKA

上坂 すみれ
Family name (in kanji): 上坂
Given name (in kanji): すみれ
Date of birth: 1991-12-19
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Blood type: O
Favorites:
Gothic Lolita
Military, Tanks
Romance of Three Kingdoms
Russia/Soviet culture
Showa Era
Skills & Abilities:
Fluent in Russian and loves Soviet / Russian culture
Non-anime roles:
Alice in "Kongokutou Mary Skelter" (VG) (Japanese)
Anastasia in "THE [email protected] CINDERELLA MASTER 024: Anastasia" (Music/Drama CD) (Japanese)
Anastasia in "THE [email protected] CINDERELLA MASTER Kagayaku Sekai no Mahou" (Music & Variety CD) (Japanese)
Avatar (Female) in "Xenoblade Chronicles X" (VG) (Japanese)
Bokuryu no Kirika in "Drill Senki" (VG) (Japanese)
Bubbles in "The Powerpuff Girls" (2016 Cartoon) (Japanese)
Ephemera in "Shingeki no Bahamut" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Falke in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Hinageshi in "Lord of Vermilion Arena" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Yui in "Shin Sakura Taisen" (VG) (Japanese)
Jatarō Kemuri in "Zettai Zetsubou Shoujo: Danganronpa AE" (VG) (Japanese)
Jinx in "League of Legends" (VG) (Japanese)
Kotomi Sanada in "AKIBA'S BEAT" (VG) (Japanese)
Kyrie Canaan in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Leiana in "Lost Kingdom" (VG) (Japanese)
Lif in "The Legend of Heroes: Akatsuki no Kiseki" (VG) (Japanese)
Lisa in "Counter Strike Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Momoka Oginome in "Cross Ange: Tenshi to Ryū no Rondo tr." (VG) (Japanese)
NiCO in "Dead or Alive 6" (VG) (Japanese)
Nonna Commander Voice in "World of Tanks" (VG) (Japanese)
Rosetta in "Grand Summoners" (Mobile VG) (Japanese)
Saki-hime in "Sengoku Asuka ZERO" (VG) (Japanese)
Sarah in "Final Fantasy XV" (VG) (Japanese)
Serika Onoe in "CHAOS;CHILD" (VG) (Japanese)
Shallotte Elminus in "Atelier Shallie ~Tasogare no Umi no Renkinjutsuhi" (VG) (Japanese)
Shallotte Elminus in "Nelke & the Legendary Alchemists ~Ateliers of the New World~" (VG) (Japanese)
Simone Starka in "Silent Scope Bone Eater" (VG) (Japanese)
Sirius in "Starly Girls -Episode Starsia-" (VG) (Japanese)
Sophia Kalganova in "Phantom Breaker: Extra" (VG) (Japanese)
Sōryū, Hiryū, Fubuki, Shirayuki, Hatsuyuki, Miyuki, Murakumo, Isonami in "Kancolle" (VG) (Japanese)
Svetlana Milkovich (Isidora Goreshter) in "Shameless" (live-action TV series/U.S. version) (Japanese)
Tetra in "Shironeko Tennis" (VG) (Japanese)
Tsubaki Tendouin in "Tsukiuta" (Drama CD series) (Japanese)
Yulia Valkova in "Girl Friend Beta" (VG) (Japanese)
Yuri in "Counter Strike Online 2" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aho-Girl (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP,ED)
GJ [email protected] (special) : Theme Song Performance
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED, as Twin Tails)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (ED2-3)
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) : Theme Song Performance
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) : Theme Song Performance
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) : Insert Song Performance (as LOVE LAIKA; ep 20; ep 22), Theme Song Performance (OP; as Cinderella Project)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
KanColle (TV) : Insert Song Performance
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Takanashi Version (movie) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Muromi-san (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Music Girls (TV) : Insert Song Performance ("ON STAGE LIFE" eps. 1-2, 9-10, 12; "Shining Peace" eps. 1, 12; "Onegai Margaret" eps. 5, 12; "Jiyu no Sora e;" ep. 11), Theme Song Performance (ED as Ongaku Shōjo)
Nobunagun (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
Pop Team Epic (special) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP; OP ep 1, as Korona Yūhi)
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) : End Card Illustration (ep 11), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Show By Rock!! (TV) : Insert Song Performance, Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) : Theme Song Performance
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) : Theme Song Performance (as Plasmagica)
Tesagure! Bukatsu-mono: Spin-off Puru Purun Sharumu to Asobō (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP, ED; as Lady Go!)
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) : Insert Song Performance (ep 5), Theme Song Performance (ED)
Urahara (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) : Theme Song Performance (OP,ED)
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) : Theme Song Performance (OP)

Cast in:
Aho-Girl (TV) as Public Morals Committee Chairwoman
Ange Vierge (TV) as Ageha Sanagi
Asteroid in Love (TV) as Mari Morino
Azur Lane (TV) as Akashi; Queen Elizabeth; Warspite
BanG Dream! (TV 2) as Chisato Shirasagi
BanG Dream! (TV 3) as Chisato Shirasagi
BanG Dream! Girls Band Party! Pico (ONA) as Chisato Shirasagi
BanG Dream! Girls Band Party!☆PICO ~OHMORI~ (ONA) as Chisato Shirasagi
Battle Girl High School (TV) as Yuri Himukai
Beyblade Burst God (TV) as Ataru Okinaka
Boarding School Juliet (TV) as Anne Sieber
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Angela
Chaos;Child (TV) as Serika Onoe
Chaos;Child Silent Sky (movie) as Serika Onoe
Chō Shōnen Tantei-dan NEO (TV) as Mayumi Hanazaki
Chō Soku Henkei Gyrozetter (TV) as Kirari Tsukisato
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Lite (ONA) as Sanae Dekomori (eps 5-6)
Chūnibyō demo Koi ga Shitai! Ren Lite (ONA) as Sanae Dekomori
Concrete Revolutio (TV) as Kikko Hoshino
Concrete Revolutio: The Last Song (TV 2) as Kikko Hoshino
Cop Craft (TV) as Vampire (ep 5)
CROSS ANGE Rondo of Angel and Dragon (TV) as Momoka Oginome (18 episodes
eps 1, 6-13, 17-25
)

Dog Days'' (TV) as Sharu
Dog Days'': Limone Resort Tenbou Onsen! (special) as Sharu
"Eiyū" Kaitai (OAV) as Airo Kurashiki
Fantasista Doll (TV) as Manai Uzuki; Nohohon (ep 5)
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis (TV) as Erika Arendt
Fist of the Blue Sky Regenesis 2 (TV) as Erika Arendt
Genshiken: Second Generation (TV) as Rika Yoshitake
Girl Friend BETA (TV) as Yulia Valkova
Girls und Panzer (TV) as Nonna; Piyotan
Girls und Panzer der Film (movie) as Nonna; Piyotan
GJ Club (TV) as Tamaki Kannazuki
GJ [email protected] (special) as Tamaki Kannazuki
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Noble Fencer
Gonna be the Twin-Tail!! (TV) as Tail Red
Grimms Notes the Animation (TV) as Curly
Hand Shakers (TV) as Chizuru
Hatena Illusion (TV) as Kokomi Kikyōin
Hell Girl: Fourth Twilight (TV) as Asako Yukawa (ep 1)
HIMOTE HOUSE: A share house of super psychic girls (TV) as Minamo Arai
Hōzuki no Reitetsu (OAV) as Peach Maki
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV) as Peach Maki
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 2) as Peach Maki
Hozuki's Coolheadedness (TV 3) as Peach Maki
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV) as Anastasia
(The) [email protected] Cinderella Girls (TV 2) as Anastasia
[email protected] Cinderella Girls Theater (TV) as Anastasia
[email protected] Cinderella Girls Theater (TV 2) as Anastasia
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Leen
In/Spectre (TV) as Karin Nanase
Inugami-san to Nekoyama-san (TV) as Yachiyo Inugami
Inuyashiki Last Hero (TV) as Mari Inuyashiki
Isekai Quartet (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Isekai Quartet 2 (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Iwa-Kakeru! -Sport Climbing Girls- (TV) as Konomi Kasahara
Jinryoku Senkan!? Shiokaze Sawakaze (ONA) as Sawakaze
KanColle (TV) as Fubuki; Hiryū; Sōryū
Kantai Collection: KanColle (movie) as Fubuki; Hiryū; Sōryu
Katana Maidens – Tomoshibi (OAV) as Yui Yamashiro
Killing Bites (TV) as Ui Inaba/Rabbit
Kokoro Connect (TV) as Kaoru Setouchi (ep 7)
Lapis Re:LiGHTs (TV) as Camilla
Listen to Me, Girls. I Am Your Father! (TV) as Sora Takanashi
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Titta (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 10-13
)
; Young Titta (ep 4)
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! (TV) as Sanae Dekomori
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions! -Heart Throb- (TV) as Sanae Dekomori
Love, Chunibyo & Other Delusions: Depth of Field - Love and Hate Theater (OAV) as Sanae Dekomori
Love, Chunibyo and Other Delusions! Take On Me (movie) as Sanae Dekomori
Love, Chunibyo, & Other Delusions: Rikka Takanashi Version (movie) as Sanae Dekomori
Lovely Movie: Itoshi no Muco (TV) as Rena-chan
Lovely Movie: Itoshi no Muco Season 2 (TV) as Rena-chan
Lovely Muuuuuuuco! (TV 3) as Rena-chan
Luck & Logic (TV) as Athena
Major 2nd (TV 2) as Chisato Fujii
Mazinger Z: Infinity (movie) as Lisa
Midnight Crazy Trail (movie) as Makina Markut
Monthly Girls' Nozaki-kun (TV) as Sayuri (ep 4)
Muromi-san (TV) as Sumita-san
Mushibugyō (OAV) as Irori
Mushibugyō (TV) as Irori
Music Girls (TV) as Kiri Mukae
Mutafukaz (movie) as Luna
Myriad Colors Phantom World (TV) as Mai Kawakami
Nobunagun (TV) as Galileo Galilei
O Maidens in Your Savage Season (TV) as Rika Sonezaki
Outbreak Company (TV) as Elbia Hanaiman
Overlord (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Overlord II (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Overlord III (TV) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Overlord: Shikkoku no Senshi (movie) as Shalltear Bloodfallen
Papa no Iu Koto o Kikinasai! (OAV) as Sora Takanashi
Pastel Life (ONA) as Chisato Shirasagi
Plastic Memories (TV) as Eru Miru
Pop Team Epic (TV) as Korona Yūhi (ep 5); Pipimi (ep 3a)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Young Lady C (ep 25)
Q Transformers: Saranaru Ninkimono e no Michi (TV) as Arcee
Rail Romanesque (TV) as Suzushiro
Restaurant to Another World (TV) as Aletta
RS Keikaku -Rebirth Storage- (special) as Yuzuru Midō
Sakura Wars the Animation (TV) as Huang Yui (ep 12)
Seitokai Yakuindomo (movie) as Mori
Seitokai Yakuindomo 2 (movie) as Nozomi Mori
Sengoku Collection (TV) as Annihilator Princess Yoshiaki Mogami (eps 15, 22)
Senryū Girl (TV) as Tao Hanakai
Seton Academy: Welcome to the Pack (TV) as An Anetani
Shachibato! President, It's Time for Battle! (TV) as Valmi
SHIMONETA: A Boring World Where the Concept of Dirty Jokes Doesn’t Exist (TV) as Oboro Tsukimigusa
Show By Rock!! (TV) as Chuchu
Show By Rock!! Short!! (TV) as Chuchu
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as ChuChu (Plasmagica)
Show By Rock!!# (TV 2/2016) as Chuchu
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Uni/Mao/Blue Cat/Cure Cosmo; Virgo
Star Twinkle Precure: Hoshi no Uta ni Omoi wo Komete (movie) as Mao/Blue Cat/Cure Cosmo 
Terraformars Revenge (TV) as Anastasia A. Politkovskaya
Tesagure! Bukatsu-mono: Spin-off Puru Purun Sharumu to Asobō (TV) as Tomomi Okonogi
This Art Club Has a Problem! (TV) as Colette; Magical Ribbon's friend (ep 1)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION (TV) as Tsubaki Tendouin (ep 8)
Urahara (TV) as Mari Shirako
ViVid Strike! (OAV) as Yumina Enclave
ViVid Strike! (TV) as Yumina Enclave
W'z (TV) as Chizuru Azuma
Wanna Be the Strongest in the World (TV) as Kurea Komiyama
Warlords of Sigrdrifa (TV) as Komachi Mikuri
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (OAV) as Kana Kojima
Why the Hell are You Here, Teacher!? (TV) as Kana Kojima
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) as Empress Longcheng
Yatterman (live-action movie)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none