Azur Lane (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
アズールレーン (Japanese)
Genres: action
Themes: bishoujo
User Ratings: 49 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 3 votes (sub:2, raw:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 12 votes (sub:9, dub:3)
 Decent: 13 votes (sub:10, dub:3)
 So-so: 7 votes (sub:6, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 149 users, rank: #3868 (of 8325)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.939 (Decent), std. dev.: 1.963, rank: #6361 (of 8408)
Weighted mean: 5.831 (Decent−), rank: #6571 (of 8408) (seen all: 6.28 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 3.97)
Bayesian estimate: 6.160 (Decent), rank: #5217 (of 6322)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2019-10-03
Opening Theme:
"graphite/diamond" by May'n
Ending Theme:
"Hikari no Michishirube" (Guiding Light) by Kano
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Tensho
Series Composition: Jin Haganeya
Script:
Jin Haganeya (eps 1-12)
Renji Ōki (ep 6)
Storyboard:
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Masashi Kojima (ep 7)
Michio Fukuda (ep 11)
Mitsuhiro Yoneda (ep 9)
Satoshi Shimizu (eps 2-3, 5-6)
Shinsuke Hamada (.MP; ED)
Tensho (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 12
)

URA (OP)
Episode Director:
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Kento Shintani (eps 3, 5)
Motoki Nakanishi (ep 9)
Ryūta Yamamoto (ep 7)
Tensho (eps 1, 10, 12)
Yuuichirou Aoki (eps 2, 5-6, 11)
Unit Director:
Shinsuke Hamada (.MP; ED)
URA (OP)
Yūichirō Saeki (THINKR; ED)
Character Design: Masayuki Nonaka
Art Director: Akihito Ougiyama
Chief Animation Director:
Chikashi Kadekaru (eps 7, 9-12)
Keita Fukuda (ep 9)
Masayuki Nonaka (eps 1-3, 7-12)
Tensho (eps 9-10)
Animation Director:
Asuka Sato (ep 9)
Atsushi Itou (ep 11)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Chikashi Kadekaru (ep 3)
Daichi Nakashima (ep 6)
Drum (ep 6)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 4)
Etsushi Mori (ep 9)
Haruto Kosuke (ep 6)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (ep 11)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 6)
Keita Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-11
)

Kumiko Katou (ep 9)
Masakazu Saitō (ep 6)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 3, 11)
Masayuki Nonaka (OP; eps 1, 4)
Meng Long Shou (ep 6)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 9)
Shunryō Yamamura (eps 9, 11)
Takuya Tani (ep 2)
Tensho (ep 10)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 11)
Yō Nakagawa (eps 7, 10)
Yousuke Kabashima (ep 5)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 6)
Yuko Sato (ep 9)
Mechanical design:
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 1-11)
Junko Sugimura (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 10-11
)

Raku Iwasaki (eps 1-11)
Sound Director: Masanori Tsuchiya
Background Art Director: Merrill Macnaut (ED)
Cgi Director: Yoshiaki Higa
Director of Photography: Daisuke Chiba
2D CGI: Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Akari Tamagawa (eps 8, 10, 12)
Akihiko Ota (ep 2)
Akira Kaneko (eps 5, 7, 10-11)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 6, 8)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Azusa Ishibashi (eps 1, 3)
Baku Hamaguchi (ep 1)
Chihiro Watanabe (ep 11)
Enishi Ōshima (ep 8)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 4)
Hikaru Hosozawa (ep 11)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 4)
Ichi Kuwatani (ALBACROW Lab; ep 6)
Ishi (eps 6-7, 10)
Izumi Matsuzaki (ALBACROW Lab; ep 6)
João (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12
)

Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Kanna Hirayama (ep 4)
Kaori Higuchi (ep 4)
Karen Inoue (6 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10
)

Kazuhisa Sonoda (ep 4)
Keigo Arihara (ep 1)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Komaki Jūsanzuka (ep 4)
Komari Kamikita (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 3-4)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Masaoki Nakajima (ALBACROW Lab; ep 6)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 4, 7)
Masato Katsumata (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 3-5, 8)
Meng Long Shou (eps 2, 4)
Miu Satō (eps 2, 4)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 6, 8)
Reo Kawamoto (ep 8)
Rika Masuda (ep 4)
Rikiya Suda (ep 2)
Ryōta Arima (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-6, 8)
Ryōta Saitō (eps 2-4)
Saki Yamada (ep 4)
Saori Nemoto (ep 12)
Seiya Takashima (ep 5)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Shinya Fujita (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 10-12
)

Shinya Matsuo (ep 2)
Takanobu Katada (eps 2-3)
Takumi Niwa (ep 4)
Takuya Tani (ep 4)
Takuya Uemichi (eps 3-5)
Tōi Yamamichi (eps 2-4)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 4, 8)
Tsumugi Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-5, 8)
Yao Xuan Xie (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-6, 8)
Yi Yang Dan (eps 2-3, 8)
Yō Nakagawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4, 8)
Yoshito Narimatsu (ep 4)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 4-6, 10-11)
Yūhei Takahoshi (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 4, 6, 8)
Yuitsu Kusakabe (ep 9)
Yūki Gotō (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 8
)

Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5-8)
Yukiko Kawamoto (ep 1)
Yukishizuku (ep 8)
Yukiyo Kawamoto (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-6, 8)
Yūsaku Nakamura (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4-5, 8)
Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 4)
Yūsuke Ozawa (ep 11)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 4)
Yuu Ishiguro (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7-8, 12
)

Yuui Tanaka (ALBACROW Lab; ep 6)
Zakoani (ep 5)
Zayd (ep 5)
Action Animation Director: Hiroyuki Taiga (ep 2)
Animation producer: Hidehisa Taniguchi
Art Production: Nobile (ED)
Art Setting:
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 6)
Yoshinori Shiozawa
Assistant Animation Director:
Ai Yoshida (ep 6)
Atsushi Itou (ep 6)
Izumi Kondō (ep 12)
Keita Fukuda (ep 12)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 6)
Masato Katsumata (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 6, 10)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 6)
Ryōta Arima (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 11)
Takuya Tani (ep 1)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 3)
Yao Xuan Xie (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 11)
Yō Nakagawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2-3)
Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 2)
Background Art:
Akihito Ougiyama (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-12)
Atsushi Satomi (Atelier Makaria; ep 4)
Danh Quynh (FSE Company; ep 4)
Hai Duc (FSE Company; ep 4)
Hirofune Hane (OP)
Hiroshi Yoshikawa (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Kim Thi (FSE Company; ep 4)
Nana Yamakawa (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Nhung Tuyet (FSE Company; ep 4)
Quy Duy (FSE Company; ep 4)
Sakura Haruno (Atelier Makaria; eps 2, 4)
Thao Da (FSE Company; ep 4)
Toshihiko Gotō (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-6)
Trieu Minh (FSE Company; ep 4)
Yi Chen Zhu (ep 12)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (Cosmo Project; ep 2)
Battleship Orochi 3DCG Production: Naomasa Kurihara (eps 10-12)
Battleship Orochi Design: Makoto Ishiwata (eps 10-12)
CG Animation:
Akira Iribe (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Arimasa Omi (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Aya Koshiri (Reiwa CG; eps 7, 10)
Dai Itō (ep 3)
Daigo Taketomi (Picona Creative Studio; ep 12)
Daisuke Shima (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Kanae Aoki (David Production; eps 2, 5)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Kazuyuki Nakahashi (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Kenji Ōtsuka (ep 3)
Kōdai Tanaka (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Kōhei Ogawa (Marco; ep 11)
Kouhei Yamazaki (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Kyō Yamashita (Reiwa CG; eps 7, 10)
Mai Nakazono (David Production; eps 2, 5)
Masaki Sasahara (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

Masaya Shimizu (David Production; eps 2, 5)
Masayuki Hirata (Felix Film; ep 1)
Midori Takayama (UWAN Pictures; eps 11-12)
Miho Sato (A-worth; ep 12)
Nana Watanabe (UWAN Pictures; eps 11-12)
Natsuki Horimoto (David Production; eps 2, 5)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (WELZ Animation Studio; ep 11)
Nobuhiro Matsuda (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

Norihito Ishii (David Production; ep 5)
Rika Sekino (David Production; eps 2, 5)
Rintarō Seki (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Ryōji Minowa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 11-12)
Ryōji Shirakawa (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Ryou Kimura (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Saya Fukase (UWAN Pictures; eps 11-12)
Shōko Abe (David Production; ep 5)
Shūhei Hashimoto (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Shun Nishikami (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Takahiro Kamiya (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Takayuki Chiba (A-worth; ep 12)
Takayuki Okumura (Reiwa CG; eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Takuma Ichikawa (ep 3)
Yoshitaka Itai (AERA Laboratory; ep 12)
Yū Harada (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Yuhei Tsukuda (ep 3)
Yūki Saotome (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Yūta Fujishiro (Tengu Kobo; ep 12)
Yūya Mori (David Production; 5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 10, 12
)

CG Assistant: Dan Sakagami (Felix Film; ep 1)
CG Modeling:
Kazutoshi Yokota (eps 5-8, 10-11)
Kento Shintani (ep 3)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Shigeyuki Koresawa (Digital Noise; eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Sōya Itō (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Yusuke Sakai (Digital Noise; eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Zhi Li (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

CG Production Assistant: Takayoshi Harashina (eps 11-12)
Color design: Kanako Hayashi
Color setting:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 9)
Kanako Hayashi (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 8, 10)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 7, 12)
Conceptual Design: MAGNUM
Demon Fox 3DCG Production:
Satoru Ishii (ep 1)
Tetsuya Kondō (ep 1)
Demon Fox Design: Yōjo Ōta (ep 1)
Editing:
Mutsumi Takemiya
URA (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Effect Animation Director: Kazunori Ozawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 11-12
)

Gross Production Manager: Hina Onosato (ep 9)
Illustration: Nana Yamakawa (Yuu-chan's picture; ep 1)
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 1)
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 8)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 2, 8)
Hiroki Koga (eps 11-12)
Ji-Eun Park (ep 12)
Kana Suzuki (Bibury Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10-11
)

Kana Tosaoka (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Kazuki Adachi (Nomad; ep 9)
Keiko Abu (ep 4)
Kokoro Ikarashi (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Komari Kamikita (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3, 6)
Kurumi Kishida (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Miu Satō (ep 2)
Ryōta Arima (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-4)
Shiho Nakazawa (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Shiina Motoyashiki (Pine Jam; ep 9)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 8)
Tsumugi Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3)
Yao Xuan Xie (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-3)
Yūki Gotō (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5-8)
Yukiyo Kawamoto (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-4)
In-between Animation Production: Kaito Sasaki (Hifumi,inc; ED)
In-Between Check: Kana Tosaoka (ep 9)
In-Between Check Assistant: Kokoro Ikarashi (ep 9)
Insert Song Arrangement: Yūya Kamijō ("Watashi wa No1!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Composition: Yūya Kamijō ("Watashi wa No1!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Lyrics: Saki Ōmura ("Watashi wa No1!;" ep. 1)
Insert Song Performance: Asuka Itou ("Watashi wa No1!;" ep. 1)
Key Animation:
Airi Sakai (ep 9)
Akane Miyazawa (Bibury Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Aki Yamauchi (ep 9)
Asuka Sato (ep 9)
Asuna Onoue (Bibury Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7, 10-12
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 5)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 9)
Azumi Kuniyoshi (ep 5)
Chinami Shibata (ep 9)
Chris (eps 1, 5)
Daichi Nakashima (ep 6)
Daisuke Nishimura (ep 6)
Drum (eps 2, 6, 11)
Emi Kojima (ep 3)
Emi Mori (ep 9)
Enishi Ōshima (3 episodes
eps 4 solo, 7, 12
)

Hachi (ep 7)
Hajime Miyazaki (ep 5)
Haruto Kosuke (eps 2, 6)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 1)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 7, 10, 12)
Itsuki Tsuchigami (ep 8)
João (eps 2, 6, 11)
Junichi Inakagata (eps 2, 6)
Junpei Ogawa (ep 7)
Kai Shibata (ep 8)
Kaito Mogi (ep 9)
Kana Tosaoka (ep 9)
Kanna Hirayama (OP)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 6)
Kazuma Kikuchi (ep 5)
Kazunori Ozawa (7 episodes
eps 1, 5-7, 10-12
)

Kazuto Arai (ep 8)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 6)
Kei Hasegawa (ep 7)
Kei Yoshimizu (eps 3, 5, 12)
Keitarou Yasui (ep 1)
Ken Takahashi (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-12 even
)

kin (ep 6)
Komari Kamikita (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 6-7, 10-12)
Konomi Sakurai (ep 11)
Kyosuke Matsui (ep 6)
Mamiko Nakanishi (eps 3, 7)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 9)
Masato Katsumata (Bibury Animation Studio, OP; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10, 12
)

Masayuki Nonaka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1, 12)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 9)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 3)
Meng Long Shou (ep 6)
Midori Nakamura (ep 9)
Miho Kosaka (ep 11)
Miho Sasaki (ep 9)
Minami Sugihara (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Miyuki Hanawa (ep 9)
Mizuki Iwadare (ep 9)
MYOUN (ep 8)
Nakaya Onsen (ep 8)
Noriko Yamashita (eps 7, 12)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 5)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Ren Onodera (ep 8)
Riooo (ep 5)
Roku Tsujimura (eps 10, 12)
Ryoko Amisaki (eps 2, 6)
Ryōta Arima (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Ryotaro Iyo (ep 9)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 9)
Saki Fujita (ep 9)
Sanae Satō (ep 6)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 1, 12)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 1)
Sawako Tokoro (ep 8)
Setsuko Unno (ep 6)
Shinya Fujita (ep 5)
Shunichirō Taniguchi (ep 3)
Tadahito Kusakabe (ep 2)
Takanori Yamamoto (ep 2)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 9)
Takuya Tani (ep 1)
Tensho (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Tomokazu Shimabukuro (ep 9)
Tomoya Noguchi (ep 9)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toru Iwasawa (ep 8)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 7)
Tsukasa Takagi (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 10, 12
)

Tsumugi Maeda (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 7, 10, 12)
Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 2)
Ulrich (ep 6)
Weilin Zhang (ep 8)
Yao Xuan Xie (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 9)
Yasushi Fujiki (ep 12)
Yasushi Shingou (ep 9)
Yō Nakagawa (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; 6 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10, 12
)

Yousuke Kabashima (ep 1)
Yūhei Takahoshi (Bibury Animation Studio; 6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūki Gotō (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 10, 12
)

Yūki Kitajima (Rising Force; ep 6)
Yukie Hiraka (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 10-12)
Yukishizuku (OP; 4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 12
)

Yukiyo Kawamoto (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 7, 10, 12)
Yuko Hishinuma (ep 2)
Yūma Yokomatsu (eps 2, 11)
Yuri Naminoue (ep 3)
Yūsaku Nakamura (Bibury Animation Studio; 5 episodes
eps 2, 6-7, 10, 12
)

Yusuke Kurinishi (ep 6)
Yūta Kiso (ep 3)
Yūta Ōtaka (ep 1)
Yūto Yoshida (ep 7)
Licensing: Kenichi Yoshinari
Licensing Assistant: Yi Jun Zhou
Mechanical animation Director:
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 2-7)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 7, 11-12)
Music producer: Yōhei Kisara
Offline Editing:
Megumi Uchida (ep 9)
Mutsumi Takemiya
Paint:
Akari Miyazaki (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Kana Itoh (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Kanako Hayashi (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 1)
Minami Sugihara (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Tomomi Nagaoka (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Yasuji Sakagami (ep 9)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-4)
Paint Check:
Chiharu Tanaka (ep 6)
Kana Aizawa (EKACHI EPILKA; ep 9)
Kanako Hayashi (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-5, 8, 10)
Natsuko Ueno (ep 11)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 5, 7, 12)
Paint Check Assistant:
Asako Ohashi (ep 11)
Chie Tanimoto (eps 5-6, 8)
Chiharu Tanaka (eps 5, 7-8, 10)
Chihiro Irie (ep 9)
Kazuha Fushimi (ep 9)
Rie Kakizaki (ep 9)
Yasuji Sakagami (eps 8, 10)
Yuiha Ōta (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 4-10 even)
Yuuko Satou (eps 6, 8)
Photography:
Akemi Sasaki (TMS Photo; eps 6-11)
Daisuke Chiba (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Hao Hui Zhang (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Hiroto Kuniwa (eps 10-11)
Hisashi Yonezawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 3-12)
Kaito Hattori (Bibury Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-7, 10-12
)

Nana Yamakawa (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-8)
Naomi Shima (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Ryota Itoh (2-Jigen Delivery; eps 4-7, 10-11)
Sae Suzuki (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
Shin Song (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 8-12)
Shin'ichi Komeya (TMS Photo; eps 6-11)
Takeshi Shiga (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Miyazaki (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 1-12)
URA (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Yasuharu Sawami (TMS Photo; eps 6-11)
Yōta Sasaki (2-Jigen Delivery; eps 4-7, 10-11)
Yūga Kai (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 11-12)
Yūko Kamahara (TMS Photo; eps 6-11)
Yusuke Takebana (TMS Photo; eps 6-11)
Photography Assistant:
Daisuke Chiba (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Hao Hui Zhang (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Kaito Hattori (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Nana Yamakawa (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Naomi Shima (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Sae Suzuki (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Tomoya Miyazaki (Bibury Animation Studio; OP)
Production: Junnosuke Itō (Qrout Inc.)
Production Advancement:
Hidehisa Taniguchi (OP; eps 1, 4, 8)
Keisuke Yamamoto (eps 3, 7, 12)
Ken'yū Mori (Hifumi,inc; ED)
Makito Nara (ep 9)
Makoto Kinoshita (eps 5, 11)
Masahiro Obata (OP; eps 2, 10)
Na-ra Lee (ep 11)
Shikō Aoki (THINKR; ED)
Tomomi Nagaoka (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Yuuichirou Aoki (ep 6)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Hina Onosato (ep 10)
Makoto Kinoshita (eps 1, 6)
Masahiro Obata (ep 4)
Na-ra Lee (eps 5-6)
Yukiko Sasaki (ep 10)
Production Affairs: Akari Miyazaki
Prop Assistant:
Hiroyuki Taiga (eps 6, 9)
Itomi Sawa (eps 1-3)
Komari Kamikita (eps 4-5)
Makoto Ishiwata (ep 4)
Nana Yamakawa (eps 1, 4, 6)
Naomasa Kurihara (ep 4)
Tsumugi Maeda (eps 6, 8)
Publicity: Hiroki Wakō
Publicity Design: Yūki Oka (Alaska)
Publicity Producer: Ryo Maekawa
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant: Kōhei Tsutsumi
Sales Promotion: Tatsuya Ishiyama
Script Assistant: Renji Ōki (eps 1-5, 7-12)
Setting Production: Tomomi Nagaoka
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager:
Shōta Nakata
Xingyao He
Special Effects:
Chiemi Irisa (ep 2)
Komari Kamikita (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 9, 11)
Nana Yamakawa (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-3)
Naomi Shima (Bibury Animation Studio; OP; eps 1-3, 10, 12)
Raku Iwasaki (Bibury Animation Studio; ep 4)
Shin Song (Bibury Animation Studio; eps 9-10)
Sub-Character Design: Junko Sugimura (eps 2-11)
Telop Design: Shū Horiuchi (.MP)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Shinya Saitou (ED)
Yūsuke Shirato (Dream Monster; OP)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryūichi Takagi (Dream Monster; OP)
Takahiro Yamada (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Saori Kodama (ED)
Shouko Fujibayashi (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Kano (ED)
May'n (OP)
Video Editing:
Hisashi Kaneda (IMAGICA Lab.)
Nobuhiro Nagayoshi (IMAGICA Lab.)
Visual Design: Shū Horiuchi (.MP; ED)
Warship CG: Zhi Li (Bibury Animation Studio; ED)
Ai Kayano as Kaga
Ayane Sakura as Prinz Eugen
Mai Nakahara as Akagi
Yui Ishikawa as Enterprise

Ai Kakuma as
Takao
Unicorn
Atsuko Tanaka as Hood
Chinami Hashimoto as Prince of Wales
Maria Naganawa as Laffey
Nozomi Yamane as Javelin
Risa Taneda as
Shokaku
Zuikaku
Saya Horigome as Cleveland
Sora Amamiya as Illustrious
Sumire Uesaka as
Akashi
Queen Elizabeth
Warspite
Yō Taichi as Ayanami
Yui Horie as Belfast
Yuko Goto as Edinburgh

Ami Koshimizu as
Fusou
Yamashiro
Hisako Kanemoto as Kent
Karin Mitarai as Souryuu
Misaki Kuno as
Nagato
Ping Hai
Rie Takahashi as Massachusetts
Shizuka Ishigami as Hiryuu
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 5-6)
Albacrow Lab (ep 6)
B.S.P (eps 6, 10)
Bandai Namco Pictures (eps 11-12)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-8)
Big Owl (ep 9)
diomedéa (ep 3)
FAI (eps 5, 7-8)
Getsumen (eps 5-6)
GK Sales (eps 2-3)
Grain (eps 6, 8)
Jumondo (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 6)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
PRA (eps 3, 5)
R.I.C (eps 2, 5, 8)
Rising Force (eps 11-12)
Rocket Production (ep 2)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 2-3, 5)
Studio Gram (eps 2, 5-8, 12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
studio Marbean (eps 5-6)
Studio μ (eps 5-6, 8)
Tatsunoko Production (ep 12)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 2)
Animation Direction:
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 11)
Rising Force (ep 6)
Animation Direction Assistance:
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 2-3, 6, 11)
Rising Force (ep 2)
Animation Production: Bibury Animation Studio
Background Art:
Atelier Daimon (ep 4)
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
Cosmo Project (ep 2)
Czech Pat Shenyang Software Development Co., Ltd. (eps 3, 5-7, 9)
FSE Company (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-10 even, 11-12
)

GK Sales (eps 3, 5-6, 12)
Kokoro Investment Company Limited (eps 1-6)
Makaria (eps 2-4)
Pine Forest Animation (eps 1, 12)
PINE JAM (eps 1-2)
studio Marbean (eps 5-6, 8-11)
CG Animation:
A-worth (ep 12)
Aera Laboratory (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (5 episodes
eps 1, 7-8, 11-12
)

David Production (eps 2, 5)
Felix Film (ep 1)
Marco (ep 11)
Picona Creative Studio (ep 12)
ReiwaCG (eps 7-8, 10, 12)
Tengu Kobou (ep 12)
UWAN Pictures (eps 11-12)
WELZ Animation Studio (ep 11)
CG Assistance: Felix Film (ep 1)
CG Modeling:
Bibury Animation Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-8, 10-11
)

Digital Noise (eps 1-3, 7, 9)
Color Setting:
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 7, 12)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 9)
Editing: Bibury Animation Studio (OP)
Ending Direction:
.MP
THINKR, Inc.
In-Between Animation:
4tune (eps 2-5, 10-11)
Akatsuki (eps 1, 3-5)
B.S.P (eps 10-11)
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 1-8)
Big Owl (ep 9)
conbridge (ep 12)
diomedéa (ep 3)
FAI (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

GAINAX Kyoto (ep 12)
Getsumen (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

Giga Production (ep 2)
GK Sales (eps 1-3, 10-11)
Grain (eps 4-8, 10-11)
is form (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 6, 10)
Khara (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (eps 1-3)
Makaria (ep 3)
MK-Za (eps 2-3)
MM.Studio (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11
)

Nomad (ep 9)
P.A. Works (eps 1-2)
Phoenix Animation (ep 1)
PINE JAM (ep 9)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 2-6, 10-12)
Rising Force (eps 2-3)
Rocket Production (eps 1-2)
Sao Sang (ep 1)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1-6, 10-12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio DEEN (ep 4)
Studio Gram (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
studio Marbean (eps 5-6)
Studio μ (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Tatsunoko Production (eps 1-3)
Triple A (eps 9-10)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (ep 1)
xenron (eps 1-2, 6-8)
In-Between Animation Production: Hifumi, Inc. (ED)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 5-6)
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 10-12
)

Rising Force (ep 6)
studio Marbean (ep 11)
Machinery Assistance: AMD
Mechanical Animation Direction: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 7, 12)
Music Production: Stray Cats
Music Production Assistance: IMAGINE
Paint:
4tune (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 10-11
)

Akatsuki (eps 1, 3-5)
B.S.P (eps 10-11)
Bibury Animation Studio (ED; eps 1-4)
Big Owl (ep 9)
conbridge (ep 12)
FAI (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-8, 10-12
)

Getsumen (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-8, 10-12
)

GK Sales (eps 1-3, 10-11)
Grain (eps 4-8, 10-11)
Hiwa (ep 11)
is form (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 6, 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 10-11
)

Phoenix Animation (ep 1)
Reboot (ep 1)
Revoroot (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Rocket Production (eps 1-2)
Sao Sang (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 1-6, 10-12)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
Studio DEEN (ep 4)
Studio Elle (7 episodes
eps 1-4, 8-9, 12
)

Studio Gram (eps 1-8, 10-12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
studio Marbean (eps 5-6)
Studio μ (eps 5-6, 10-11)
Triple A (eps 9-10)
xenron (eps 1-2, 6-8)
Paint Check:
Bibury Animation Studio (eps 7, 12)
EKACHI EPILKA (ep 9)
Paint Check Assistance: Bibury Animation Studio (eps 8, 10)
Photography:
2-Jigen Delivery (ep 6)
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; eps 1-12)
Studio Twinkle (eps 1-2)
TMS Photo (eps 6-11)
Photography Assistance: Bibury Animation Studio (OP)
Production: Qrout Inc.
Production Advancement:
Bibury Animation Studio (ED)
Hifumi, Inc. (ED)
THINKR, Inc. (ED)
Production Assistance: PINE JAM (ep 9)
Publicity Design: Alaska
PV Production: Baca the Bacca
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Dax Production
special effects:
Bibury Animation Studio (OP; eps 1-4, 9-12)
Storyboard: .MP (ED)
Telop Design: .MP
Video Editing: IMAGICA Lab.
Visual Design: .MP (ED)
Web Production: salt
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Tabitha Ray
Translation: Ryo Mukaiya
ADR Script:
Leah Clark
Madeleine Morris (eps 4, 6, 11-12)
ADR Engineer:
Afshar Kharat (ep 2)
Alyssa Dumas
Geoff Bisente (ep 10)
Gino Palencia (eps 11-12)
James Baker (ep 8)
Jeremy Woods (ep 6)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 9)
ADR Script Supervisor: Jeramey Kraatz
ADR Supervisor: Peter Hawkinson
Assistant ADR Director:
Anthony Bowling (ep 4)
Austin Sisk (ep 3)
Kyle Phillips (eps 5-6)
Madeleine Morris (ep 7)
Megan Shipman (ep 6)
Assistant ADR Engineer:
Domonique French (ep 4)
Helena Walstrom (ep 4)
Matt Grounds
Olivia Harris (ep 5)
Peter Hawkins (ep 4)
Ryan Urbanovsky (ep 4)
Assistant producer:
Samantha Herek
Zach Bolton
Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim SC)
Linguistic Asset Manager: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Materials Coordinator: Trenton Jons
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim SC)
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim SC)
Talent Coordination: Tara A. Williams
Video Engineer: Brittany Smith
Dawn M. Bennett as Kaga
Mikaela Krantz as Prinz Eugen
Rachael Messer as Enterprise

Alexis Tipton as Unicorn
Jad Saxton as Illustrious
Jill Harris as Warspite
Katelyn Barr as Shoukaku
Kristen McGuire as Cleveland
Lara Woodhull as Ayanami
Lindsay Seidel as Belfast
Macy Anne Johnson as Akashi
Madeleine Morris as Javelin
Mallorie Rodak as Prince of Wales
Melissa Sternenberg as Edinburgh
Michelle Rojas as Zuikaku
Sara Ragsdale as Queen Elizabeth
Terri Doty as Takao
Tia Ballard as Laffey

Alex Moore as
Admiral Hipper
Bismarck
Gold Bullin
Alexis Tipton as Hiryu
Alle Mims as
Dace
Hatakaze
Alyssa Dumas as Massachusetts
Amanda Gish as Saratoga
Amanda Lee as Shiratsuyu
Anastasia Munoz as Montpelier
Apphia Yu as Gridley
Ariel Graham as
Thatcher
Yuugure
Ashe Thurman as
Aulick
Jintsuu
Brittany Lauda as
Hammann
Tester
Brittney Karbowski as Glowworm
Bryn Apprill as San Diego (Song)
Caitlin Glass as
Denver
London
Cassie Ewulu as Renown
Corinne Sudberg as Hatsuharu, Spence
Dani Chambers as
Bailey
Mikazuki
Emi Lo as
Mutsuki
Ning Hai
Emily Fajardo as Cygnet
Emily Neves as Sheffield
Haileigh Todd as Northhampton
Hayden Daviau as
Ark Royal
Eldridge
Jamie Marchi as Furutaka
Jeannie Tirado as
Koln
Purifier
Jennifer Alyx as Long Island
Jessica Cavanagh as
Ise
Kent
Jill Harris as
Fusou
Kako
Kara Edwards as Yorktown
Kate Bristol as Shiranui
Kristi Rothrock as
Hornet
Yamashiro
Kristin Sutton as Shigure
Krystal LaPorte as Yuudachi
Kylie Stewart as Hyuuga
Laura Faverty as Yukikaze
Margaret McDonald as Portland
Marissa Lenti as
Atago
Z1
Meg McClain as Arizona
Megan Emerick as
Charles Ausburne
Silver Bullin
Uzuki
Megan Shipman as
Minazuki
Sendai
Vestal
Meli Grant as Houston
Melissa Sternenberg as Purifier
Mikaela Krantz as Bogue
Molly Searcy as Code G
Monica Rial as Nagato
Natalie Van Sistine as Observer
Nicole Endicott as
Fubuki
Kagerou
Rachel Glass as
Bulldog
Repulse
Rachel Thompson as Norfolk
Samantha Herek as
Helena
Souryuu
Sarah Roach as
Beagle
Oklahoma
Suffolk
Sarah Wiedenheft as
Fumizuki
Z23
Stephanie Young as Nevada
Suzie Yeung as
Langley
Ping Hai
Tabitha Ray as
Amazon
Nagatsuki
Terri Doty as Hood
Victoria Keller as St. Louis
Victoria Vitti as Columbia

English companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment
Wakanim (Denmark, Finland, Iceland, Norway, Sweden)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Kevin Stocker

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova
Relecture: Ninon Masella
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Mexico)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Spanish cast
(none)
German staff
German cast
Translation: Christoper Derbort 

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Proofreader: Isabelle Mach
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim)
(none)
German companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
Russian staff
Russian cast
Translation: Andrey Zaitsev

Encoding: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Proofreader: Alisa Trushina
Publication: Jelizaveta Stolarova (Wakanim RU)
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie (Wakanim RU)
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt (Wakanim RU)
(none)
Russian companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking countries)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Flávia Saddy as Enterprise
Glaucia Franchi as Akagi
Larissa Ferrara as Prinz Eugen

Ana Menezes as Hood
Ana Paula Cadamuro as Queen Elizabeth
Andressa Bodê as Illustrous
Luana Stteger as Laffey
Luísa Horta as Shoukaku
Maitê Cunha as Belfast
Mayara Stefane as Ayanami
Melissa Maia as Prince of Wales
Nina Carvalho as Unicorn
Raissa Bueno as Edinburgh
Shallana Costa as Amagi
Stephany Custodi as Javelin
Thainá Marciano as Cleveland

Bianca Lua as Zuikaku
Carolina Ruis as Shigure
Isabella Guarnieri as Denver
Juliana Shibata as
Arizona
Norfolk
Repulse
Luiza Caspary as Z23
Luiza Hungria as Yuudachi
Marcela de Barros as Souryuu
Marcella Almeida as Nagato
Mariana Fuentes as
Beagle
Portland
Mariana Pozatto as Columbia
Paula Almeida as
Eldridge
Ping Hai
Paula Colaça as
Fusou
Mikazuki
Priscilla Cammarosano as Shefield
Thaís Lucena as Northamptom
Thayná Cavalcanti as Observer
Tuty Nonato as Yukikaze

Portuguese companies
Broadcaster: Loading
Dubbing Studio: Dubrasil
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology