×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Contest Extended Until MIDNIGHT Nov 1! • Your guys' entries are the pick of the patch, so we're adding an additional 48 hours to get your pumpkins in! read more

Afshar KHARAT

Hometown: Houston, TX (residence)
Chronology:
(2003) Employed by ADV Films
(2007) Left ADV Films
Website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
AFTERLOST (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Air Gear (TV) : Recording engineer
All Purpose Cultural Cat Girl Nuku Nuku DASH! (OAV) : Recording engineer
Angels of Death (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 2, 8, 10)
Area 88 (OAV) : Recording engineer (ADV Films)
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) : ADR Engineer (eps 33-34)  (4 episodes
eps 31-32, 34, 37
)

Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer (eps 40, 42-49)
Attack on Titan (TV 4/2019) : ADR Engineer (4 episodes
eps 53-54, 58-59
)

Azumanga Daioh (TV) : Recording engineer
Azumanga Daioh - The Very Short Movie : Recording engineer
Azur Lane (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Best Student Council (TV) : Recording engineer
Black Clover (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 66, 69-71)
A Certain Magical Index III (TV) : ADR Engineer (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-13, 23, 25
)

Chio's School Road (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 4-5)
Comic Party: Revolution (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 10-13)
Conception (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 12)
Concrete Revolutio (TV) : ADR Engineer
Coyote Ragtime Show (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-4)
Cyberteam in Akihabara (TV) : Recording engineer
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 20-24)
Date A Live III (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 3)
Elfen Lied (TV) : Dialogue Editing, Recording engineer (vol 3)
Ensemble Stars! (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 9)
Fairy gone (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Fairy Tail (TV 3/2018) : ADR Engineer
Free! -Dive to the Future- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Full Metal Panic! (TV) : Recording engineer
Full Metal Panic! Invisible Victory (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 9-11)
Full Metal Panic? Fumoffu (TV) : Recording engineer
Gantz (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 9-13)
Garo -Vanishing Line- (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 2)
Golden Kamuy (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 11)
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 15-16)
Guyver: The Bioboosted Armor (TV) : Recording engineer
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) : Recording engineer
Hakyū Hōshin Engi (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 23)
Hanebad! (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 5, 9)
Hensuki (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 5)
High School DxD Hero (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 9, 12)
Hinomaru Sumo (TV) : ADR Engineer (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 12, 15-17
)

How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7-8)
Jinki:Extend (TV) : Recording engineer
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 17, 23)
Kaleido Star (TV) : Recording engineer
Kekko Kamen (OAV) : Recording engineer
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7, 11-12)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) : Assistant ADR Engineer (ep 21)
Maburaho (TV) : Recording engineer
Madlax (TV) : Recording engineer
Magical Shopping Arcade Abenobashi (TV) : Recording engineer
(The) Master of Ragnarok & Blesser of Einherjar (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 7)
Mezzo (TV) : Recording engineer
Million Arthur (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (ep 15)
Misaki Chronicles (TV) : Recording engineer
Moeyo Ken (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-5)
My Hero Academia (TV 3) : ADR Engineer (eps 50-63)
My Hero Academia (TV 4) : ADR Engineer (8 episodes
eps 65-68, 70, 74, 76-77
)

My Hero Academia the Movie -Heroes: Rising- : ADR Engineer
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) : ADR Engineer
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) : Recording engineer
Nekopara (TV) : Assistant ADR Engineer
Nurse Witch Komugi (OAV) : Dialogue Editing
One Piece Stampede (movie) : ADR Engineer
Overlord III (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 7, 11)
Peacemaker (TV) : Recording engineer
RErideD (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 8)
Samurai Gun (TV) : Recording engineer
Shadow Skill (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 5-26)
Space Battleship Tiramisu (TV) : ADR Engineer (OVA 1)
SSSS.Gridman (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 6)
Stand My Heroes: Piece of Truth (TV) : ADR Engineer (eps 6, 10)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) : ADR Engineer (ep 17)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) : ADR Engineer (eps 18, 20-21)
A Tree of Palme (movie) : Recording engineer
UFO Ultramaiden Valkyrie 3: Bride of Celestial Souls' Day (OAV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-3)
Utawarerumono (TV) : Recording engineer
Yumeria (TV) : Recording engineer (eps 1-8)

Cast in:
(English version)
Air Gear (TV)
Azumanga Daioh (TV)
Best Student Council (TV)
Cromartie High School (TV)
Elfen Lied (TV) as Bully A (ep 8)
Gilgamesh (TV)
Utawarerumono (TV)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none