Angels of Death (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Satsuriku no Tenshi (Japanese)
殺戮の天使 (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: When 13-year-old Rachel Gardner goes to a hospital after apparently witnessing a murder, she wakes up with virtually no memories to find herself on floor B7 of a strange, underground facility, in which each unique floor houses one murderous resident in an environment elaborately tailored to their psychopathies. Rachel survives the resident of floor B7, who was her doctor at the hospital, by escaping to floor B6, where Isaac Foster resides. Remembering more of her life and claiming she deserves to die, Rachel asks Isaac to kill her. However, Isaac wants to kill only people who want to live, so the two form a pact: in exchange for Rachel helping Isaac to escape, Isaac will kill Rachel when they do. They then proceed upward through each floor in an attempt to achieve their respective goals.
User Ratings: 145 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:8, raw:1, dub:1)
 Excellent: 23 votes (sub:21, dub:2)
 Very good: 31 votes (sub:28, dub:3)
 Good: 30 votes (sub:22, dub:8)
 Decent: 25 votes (sub:22, dub:1, others:2
2 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 5 votes (sub:3, dub:1, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 10 votes (sub:10)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 220 users, rank: #3031 (of 7608)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.910 (Good), std. dev.: 2.0875, rank: #3257 (of 7632)
Weighted mean: 6.842 (Good), rank: #3338 (of 7632) (seen all: 7.11 / seen some: 4.30 / won't finish: 3.57)
Bayesian estimate: 6.897 (Good), rank: #2909 (of 5767)
Number of episodes: 16
Vintage: 2018-07-06
Opening Theme:
"Vital" by Masaaki Endoh
Ending Theme:
"Pray" by Haruka Chisuga
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Kentarō Suzuki
Series Composition: Yoshinobu Fujioka
Script: Yoshinobu Fujioka (eps 1-16)
Storyboard:
Dana Shuhara (OP)
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 14)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 9)
Iku Suzuki (ep 5)
Kentarō Suzuki (ED; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 10, 15
)

Kouhei Hatano (4 episodes
eps 7, 13-14, 16
)

Osamu Tadokoro (ep 13)
Rei Nakahara (ep 12)
Sega Kajii (ep 6)
Shinji Itadaki (ep 11)
Susumu Hiroo (ep 3)
Toru Yoshida (eps 8, 12, 16)
Episode Director:
Ei Tanaka (eps 6, 10)
Hiroshi Kawashima (eps 9, 14)
Kazunobu Shimizu (eps 3, 12, 16)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 16)
Kouhei Hatano (eps 6, 10, 15)
Masahiro Shinohara (ep 1)
Masahiro Yamashita (ep 11)
Nana Harada (eps 7, 13)
Naoki Murata (eps 9, 15)
Risako Yoshida (ep 7)
Shigeki Awai (eps 8, 13)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Yuki Morita (ep 4)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 5, 8, 14)
Unit Director:
Dana Shuhara (OP)
Kentarō Suzuki (ED)
Music: Hideki Sakamoto (NoisyCroak)
Original creator:
Makoto Sanada (Game Magazine)
Character Design: Miki Matsumoto
Art Director: Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8, 11, 13-15
)

Masahiro Fujii (eps 2-3)
Miki Matsumoto (OP; eps 1-2, 4-16)
Takamitsu Satou (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Yu Murakami (7 episodes
eps 5, 7, 9-10, 12, 14-15
)

Animation Director:
Ai Kato (eps 8, 12)
Akane Hirota (7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 10, 16
)

Asuka Hayashi (eps 5, 14)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 9, 13-14)
Chiho Nagasaki (7 episodes
eps 4-12 even, 13-14
)

Etsushi Mori (ep 5)
Fuki Kurihara (ep 6)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 14, 16)
Hajime Yoshida (ep 2)
Hayato Arata (ep 1)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 2, 9)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (6 episodes
eps 3, 9, 12, 14-16
)

Hisatake Hayashi (ep 10)
Jung Nam Kim (eps 8, 12)
Kaoru Maehara (eps 3-15 odd)
Kazuki Baba (ep 7)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 3, 6, 10)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (eps 14, 16)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 9, 13, 15)
Marina Sato (eps 13, 15)
Masahiro Fujii (ep 1)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 7)
Miki Matsumoto (OP; ED; eps 1-2, 10)
Misako Izumi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 13)
Nanako Ninomiya (7 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9-15 odd
)

Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 8, 12)
Rina Nagai (ep 15)
Ryousuke Tanigawa (OP)
Sakurako Mitsuhashi (eps 5, 9)
Sana Komatsu (ep 9)
Satsuki Tamura (eps 1, 4-8, 10)
Seiya Misawa (6 episodes
eps 5, 7, 10, 12, 14-15
)

Shigeru Nishigori (ep 14)
Shinko Tsurumoto (7 episodes
eps 5-7, 9-15 odd
)

Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2)
Shinya Kouno (eps 7, 11)
Shoko Muroyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (4 episodes
eps 4, 8, 12, 15
)

Takamitsu Satou (eps 4, 10-11)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 6-7, 9-16)
Toshiomi Izumi (ep 2)
Tsukasa Sakurai (ep 14)
Xiao Xin Zhao (eps 1-7 odd)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 8, 12)
Yoko Ito (ep 16)
Yoko Sugita (ep 3)
Yu Murakami (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 10-11, 13-14, 16
)

Yumi Nakayama (eps 5-7, 10)
Yurika Sako (10 episodes
eps 4-6, 8, 10, 12-16
)

Art design: Megumi Yamamoto
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Director of Photography: Akihiro Takahashi
2nd Key Animation:
Aimi Tanaka (eps 3-10, 12-16)
Akane Hirota (eps 15-16)
Anzu Katsuragi (ep 11)
Ayana Togashi (ep 11)
Chiho Nagasaki (eps 15-16)
Dana Shuhara (ep 10)
Emi Sakamoto (ep 10)
Eru Saida (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8-10, 12, 15-16
)

Haruka Tsubata (13 episodes
eps 1-9, 11-12, 15-16
)

Hiroka Isano (ep 12)
Hiroki Yomogida (eps 4, 8, 16)
Hiroko Kaneda (eps 8, 12, 16)
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Hitoshi Handa (B.S.P; ep 9)
Kaichi Baba (eps 9, 11)
Kanae Fukumoto (eps 1-7)
Kaori Dou (eps 6, 8)
Kazumasa Shimoe (eps 1, 3-4, 14)
Ken Mutou (ep 8)
Kenta Fujimaki (7 episodes
eps 1, 9-11, 13-15
)

Koichi Morishima (eps 12, 15)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 12, 16)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 5)
Mako Yamashita (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-11, 13-15
)

Mariko Komatsu (eps 3, 5)
Miki Hayasaka (eps 3-14)
Miki Matsumoto (ep 16)
Misako Izumi (ep 12)
Mitsuharu Kajitani (ep 16)
Nahoko Nozaki (eps 1-15)
Nana Nakayama (eps 5-15)
Narumi Ookuma (eps 4-16)
Pwi Ki Pang (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 12
)

Saori Nemoto (ep 12)
Satomi Hayashi (eps 4-16)
Sayaka Kashiwagi (eps 1, 4-15)
Sayoko Shinohara (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9-10
)

Shizuka Izumi (eps 9, 14-15)
Souki Okada (eps 1-10, 12-16)
Tomoko Kameyama (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 10, 16
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 15)
Tsutomu Hashizume (eps 1, 6)
Yi Yang Dan (B.S.P; ep 9)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 4)
Yoshiko Minamihara (ep 16)
Yu Murakami (ep 4)
Yuk Mun Beom (B.S.P; ep 9)
Yūka Sugita (10 episodes
eps 5-11, 13-14, 16
)

Yūki Gotō (eps 1, 3-15)
Yurika Sako (eps 8-9, 16)
Yūya Sawaguchi (B.S.P; ep 9)
3D CG:
Ayaka Kadoma (ep 14)
Daigo Fujiaki (ep 6)
Hiroyuki Inakawa (eps 1, 13)
Kazutaka Ōgo (eps 1-16)
Kenya Yamada (eps 2-4)
Minami Nakagawara (ep 14)
Shunsuke Kasuga (ep 8)
Wataru Furuhashi (ep 11)
Animation producer: Koji Okada
Animation Production Manager: Yuji Matsukura
Art Assistant:
Agnes Ellen (eps 7, 11)
Ayano Yagi (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-9, 11, 15
)

Azusa Sugawara (eps 11-12)
Cheng Cheng Zhu (ep 2)
Eiji Kashikawa (eps 2-3)
Hitomi Satō (eps 2, 4-9, 11)
Yuri Mukumoto (eps 4-9, 11, 15)
Assistant Animation Director:
Akane Hirota (ep 12)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 14)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 5)
Chiho Nagasaki (ep 9)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 7-8, 12-16)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 1-2)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 2)
Yurika Sako (eps 1, 9)
Assistant Art Director:
Daisuke Negishi (ep 9)
Tomoyasu Hosoi (eps 1-8, 10-16)
Background Art:
Aoi Kanzaki (Studio Tulip; 5 episodes
eps 8, 10, 13-15
)

Asami Sugawara (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12-14)
Chiari Nishina (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10, 13, 15)
Chihiro Kubo (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10, 12-15)
Daisuke Negishi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-12, 14-15)
Daisuke Suzuki (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10, 12-15
)

Daisuke Tōkai (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12-14)
Eiji Kashikawa (Studio Tulip; ep 1)
Fumiya Taniguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 4-10, 12-14)
Haruka Taira (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8, 12, 14)
Hikaru Itsumi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-8)
Jian Song (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6, 12)
Jie Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12-15)
Katsuhisa Takiguchi (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 15)
Kyung Seok Park (Studio Tulip; eps 1-15)
Lu Wang (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10, 12-14
)

Maika Hosoda (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6, 12)
Manabu Kato (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-15
)

Megumi Yamamoto (Studio Tulip; ep 10)
Miki Wakabayashi (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 13-15)
Naoki Ohya (Studio Tulip; eps 1-15)
Osahiko Segawa (Studio Tulip; eps 9-15)
Qing Qing Gao (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12-15)
Reiya Hiraoka (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 2-6, 8-10, 13, 15
)

Rong He (Studio Tulip; eps 8-10, 12-14)
Ryo Kobayashi (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 1-10, 12, 14-15
)

Ryōsuke Sakaida (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 13, 15)
Song Yang Gan (Studio Tulip; 8 episodes
eps 2-6, 10, 12-13
)

Su Ping Yu (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 13-15
)

Tomoyasu Hosoi (Studio Tulip; eps 1-9)
Wan Xing Wang (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6)
Xiao Miao Li (Studio Tulip; 10 episodes
eps 2-6, 8, 10, 12-14
)

Xing Zi Li (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12, 14)
Ya Yu Zhu (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6)
Yoshika Matsushita (Studio Tulip; 13 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-13, 15
)

Yoshitaka Kudō (Studio Tulip; 12 episodes
eps 2-10, 12-13, 15
)

Yukiko Ashino (Studio Tulip; eps 1-10, 12-14)
Yūta Toyosaki (Studio Tulip; eps 2-10, 12-13)
Ze Chen Yang (Studio Tulip; eps 2-6, 12)
Zhe Xing (Studio Tulip; eps 1-11, 13)
Color design: Kana Tanabe
Color setting:
Ayaka Ichihara (eps 5, 8, 14)
Kana Tanabe (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 9, 11-12, 14
)

Keishi Okada (5 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10, 13, 15
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 3, 7)
Tomomi Andō (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 13, 15
)

Yukiharu Obata (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (eps 6, 9, 11)
Design: Seita Takahashi (FUETE)
Digital In-between Animation:
Hiroki Okamoto (eps 1, 3-15)
Naoki Ishihara (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-12, 14
)

Ryōhei Naitō (eps 1, 3-4, 8-14)
Sōichirō Matsushita (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8-12, 15
)

Yūka Sugita (ep 4)
Digital In-Between Check: Hiroshi Ugawa (eps 1, 3-15)
Distribution: Makoto Ito
Editing: Yūji Kondō (REAL-T)
Editing Assistant: Michi Takigawa
Effect Animation Director: Toru Yoshida (ep 15)
In-Between Animation:
Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Kanami Hirano (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-15
)

Kazuya Namiki (ep 2)
Natsuki Ōyama (eps 1, 3-15)
Rina Takizawa (10 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8, 11-15
)

Risa Suehiro (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-10, 12-15
)

Ryū Harada (ep 2)
Shion Putuangreni Yamada (eps 1, 3-15)
Sōma Yoshida (eps 1, 3-4, 6-15)
Takuma Yamazaki (eps 1, 3-4, 6-15)
Yui Nishiyama (11 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 8-9, 11-15
)

Yūki Gotō (ep 3)
Yūsuke Yaegashi (eps 1, 3-4, 6-15)
In-Between Check:
Eri Uchiyama (9 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8-11, 13-14
)

Hiroyuki Saitou (ep 2)
Kinuko Taguchi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 7-8, 10, 13, 15
)

Namiko Iwasa (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-12, 14
)

Nobuko Ogino (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 11, 13, 15
)

Ryo Naitou (9 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 10, 12, 14-15
)

Sayako Matsuzaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 12-13, 15
)

Takako Kōno (6 episodes
eps 3, 6-7, 9, 12, 14
)

Key Animation:
Ai Kato (OP; eps 8, 12)
Akane Hirota (OP; eps 6, 10, 12)
Akari Kimura (ep 3)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 7, 11)
Akiko Hirata (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 15
)

Akio Kitahara (ep 14)
Akira Hamaguchi (ep 5)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 7, 11)
Aose Sakaguchi (ep 6)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 1)
Atsushi Itou (eps 8, 12)
Aya Tajima (eps 8, 12)
Ayako Karatani (ep 2)
Ayako Sone (B.S.P; ep 9)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 5, 9, 13)
Ayumi Ono (OP; ep 8)
Beom Seok Hong (eps 6, 14)
Chie Masuda (ep 3)
Chiho Nagasaki (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-16 even
)

Daiki Ōta (eps 4, 16)
Daisuke Shibukawa (ep 3)
Dana Shuhara (OP)
Eiji Fukuyama (ep 2)
Eikō Aoyagi (eps 3, 11, 14)
Emiko Yamada (eps 5, 13)
Eri Sano (eps 3, 15)
Fuki Kurihara (eps 4, 6)
Fumiko Kon (eps 8, 12)
Fumio Fukushima (B.S.P; eps 9, 15)
Haruka Tsubata (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 10-16 even
)

Hideo Amemiya (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 7, 11, 13, 15
)

Hijiri Yamaoka (ep 5)
Hikaru Kodama (eps 1, 3, 5, 8)
Hiroki Yomogida (eps 4, 8, 12)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 5)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 1)
Hironari Asao (eps 4, 8)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 13)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 5, 13)
Hirotaka Kinoshita (eps 4, 12, 16)
Hiroyuki Shimizu (eps 7, 12)
Hitoshi Morikawa (B.S.P; eps 9, 15)
Hyun Kyung Oh (ep 3)
Jung Nam Kim (B.S.P; 5 episodes
eps 8-9, 12, 15-16
)

Junji Uesugi (ep 2)
Junko Matsushita (eps 5, 9, 12-13)
Kanae Hatakeyama (OP; ep 16)
Kanako Inoue (ep 12)
Kanako Ōyabu (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Kanami Nakao (ep 5)
Kaori Dou (ep 8)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 1)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 11)
Kazuki Baba (ep 6)
Kazumasa Shimoe (ep 6)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (4 episodes
eps 2, 4, 13, 16
)

Kei Sato (B.S.P; eps 4, 9)
Keiko Takano (eps 8, 12, 16)
Keita Nagahara (OP)
Ken Mutou (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14
)

Kenichirō Aoki (OP)
Kenji Kondou (ep 7)
Kenta Tsujimoto (ep 16)
Kentarō Suzuki (ep 16)
Koichi Morishima (eps 3, 5, 7, 14)
Kōichi Takai (eps 4, 16)
Kousei Kudo (eps 7, 12)
Kouta Mori (ep 16)
Kumi Miyaguchi (eps 8, 12, 16)
Kumiko Kawahara (eps 5, 9, 13)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 5, 13)
Mai Watanabe (ED; ep 1)
Maki Fujita (eps 5, 9, 13)
Maki Hashimoto (ep 9)
Mami Takino (ep 5)
Mamiko Nakanishi (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 12, 16
)

Manami Ito (eps 4-5, 9)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 10, 14)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 2)
Miki Matsumoto (eps 1, 12)
Misako Izumi (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 8, 12, 16
)

Moe Matsuda (eps 1, 6)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 2)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 1)
Naoto Kawano (ep 8)
Nobuyoshi Yoshida (eps 1, 4)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 10, 12, 16)
Qi Lu (Studio Massket; ep 13)
Ranko Nakabayashi (eps 4, 8)
Risa Takai (OP; ep 1)
Ryo Kiyohara (ep 8)
Ryōun Tsuchiya (eps 4, 16)
Ryuunosuke Murakami (ep 1)
Saiji Kawanishi (ep 2)
Saki Ishimoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 5, 11, 15
)

Sakurako Mitsuhashi (ep 9)
Sang Jin Lee (B.S.P; ep 9)
Satomi Kitahara (eps 3, 7)
Satsuki Tamura (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 10, 12
)

Seiya Misawa (ep 14)
Sen Mao Yuan (Studio Massket; ep 13)
Shigeki Awai (eps 12-13)
Shigenori Taniguchi (B.S.P; eps 9, 15)
Shiho Tamai (eps 7, 11, 14)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 4, 12)
Shinko Tsurumoto (eps 5, 9, 13)
Shinsuke Kasahara (eps 6, 10, 13)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 2)
Shinya Kouno (eps 7, 11, 14)
Shiori Nakasone (ep 4)
Shiori Tamura (ep 1)
Shogo Morishita (eps 7, 11, 15)
Shōhei Sakai (eps 7, 11, 15)
Shoko Muroyama (ep 3)
Shunsuke Matsuo (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 13
)

Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 12)
Taiyō Nakatomi (OP)
Takamitsu Satou (ep 6)
Takayuki Chiba (ep 2)
Tatsuya Ikeda (eps 7, 11)
Teruo Takahashi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Tetsuya Sunaga (ep 2)
Tomoe Morishita (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 1)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 3, 5-7, 12)
Tomoko Kitagawa (ep 16)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 3)
Tsutomu Hashizume (OP)
Xiao Xin Zhao (eps 5, 14)
Xin Ran Fu (Studio Massket; ep 13)
Yasuhiko Uetake (eps 8, 16)
Yasushi Kunimoto (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 13-14
)

Yoko Iizuka (B.S.P; eps 4, 8-9, 12)
Yoshihiro Seki (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 9, 12, 15)
Yu Murakami (OP; eps 1, 6)
Yu Okagaki (OP)
Yui Ushinohama (eps 5, 9, 13)
Yūichi Matsumoto (ep 4)
Yuki Suzuki (eps 6, 15)
Yuki Yabuta (eps 9, 13)
Yukiko Iwata (ep 6)
Yukiko Shimizu (B.S.P; ep 9)
Yukio Okano (ep 7)
Yuri Hanazawa (eps 3, 5, 9)
Yuri Kajiwara (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Yurika Sako (OP; 7 episodes
eps 3, 6-16 even
)

Yuta Tsuchiya (OP)
Yutaka Kawasuji (ep 2)
Yuuichi Namiki (ep 4)
Yuuko Kamiyama (eps 5, 13)
Yuuta Takanami (B.S.P; ep 9)
Yuya Kishi (ep 2)
Licensing: Takashi Eda
Music producer: Junnosuke Sato
Official Site Production: Yuichi Ishizuka (Pierrot)
Original Work Assistant: negiyan
Packaging Production: Mihoko Nagai
Paint:
Asuka Hino (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 12, 14
)

Ayaka Ichihara (eps 1, 15)
Chiori Ikushima (eps 1, 3-15)
Kana Tanabe (7 episodes
eps 3, 5-8, 10, 13
)

Keishi Okada (5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 8, 14
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 4-5)
Mayumi Tanahashi (eps 8, 11-14)
Miho Kimura (eps 3-4, 7, 9)
Mika Funahashi (5 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8
)

Mirai Sato (12 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-15
)

Miyuki Ishida (eps 13-14)
Moe Sudo (eps 1, 3, 5-15)
Shiho Mizoe (eps 3-4)
Tomomi Andō (ep 12)
Yuka Tanimoto (9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-8, 10, 13-14
)

Yukiharu Obata (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 8, 12
)

Paint Check:
Ayaka Ichihara (5 episodes
eps 3, 5, 8, 12, 14
)

Kana Tanabe (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 11, 14
)

Keishi Okada (6 episodes
eps 6-7, 10, 12-13, 15
)

Mai Nakamura (eps 1, 7)
Tomomi Andō (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 13, 15
)

Yukiharu Obata (ep 2)
Yukiko Itou (eps 9, 11)
Photography:
Akihiro Takahashi (eps 1-16)
Fūka Aoyagi (eps 1-3, 5-16)
Sayoko Itō (eps 2-16)
Yoshinori Ono (eps 1-16)
Yuki Hirose (eps 1-16)
Yurina Yagi (eps 1-16)
Yūsuke Noguchi (eps 1-16)
Yutaka Kurosawa (eps 1-16)
Photography Manager: Yurina Yagi
Production Advancement:
Kazuki Ishikawa (eps 5, 9, 13)
Kōji Fujiwara (eps 6, 10, 14)
Masato Ishizuka (eps 4, 8, 12)
Ryō Yoshihara (eps 9, 15)
Satoshi Abe (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15
)

Sumihiro Furukawa (eps 8, 12)
Teruki Teratani (ep 2)
Yui Sato (ep 9)
Yūki Aizawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10, 14
)

Production manager: Yoshihiro Iwata
Publicity Assistant: Mina Ōkubo
Publicity Producer: Masako Yumioka
Recording Adjustment: Takayuki Yamaguchi
Recording Assistant: Chihiro Matsuda
Setting Assistant: Teru Miyazaki (eps 5-8)
Setting Production: Yoshihiro Iwata
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Tōru Kanegae
Special Effects:
Hiromi Iwanaga (ep 6)
Yoshihide Mukai
Theme Song Arrangement:
JIN (OP)
yuxuki waga (fhána; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
DECO*27 (ED)
JIN (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
DECO*27 (ED)
JIN (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Haruka Chisuga (ED)
Masaaki Endoh (OP)
Title Logo Design: Ayumi Kaneko (hive)
Video Editing:
Ryo Kikuchi (Tokyo Laboratory)
Yoshiaki Kanazawa (Tokyo Laboratory)
Visual Art:
Hiromi Iwanaga (ep 6)
Yoshihide Mukai
Haruka Chisuga as Rachel

Houchu Ohtsuka as Gray
Mariya Ise as Cathy
Natsumi Fujiwara as Eddie
Takahiro Sakurai as Danny
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
A-Real (9 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 10-12, 14-15
)

Art Base Bam (ep 12)
B.S.P
B.S.P Overseas Studio (eps 9-10)
B.S.P (eps 6, 9)
Dogwood (eps 1, 4, 7)
Gantaku Animation (12 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6-7, 9-15
)

Grain (ep 2)
I&S Factory (ep 14)
Jumondo (eps 1, 3-16)
PRA (eps 4, 10)
Seigasha (eps 4, 8, 12)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-7, 10-13
)

Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Background Art: Studio Tulip (eps 1-16)
Design: FUETE
Editing: REAL-T
In-Between Animation Assistance:
A-Real (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-11, 15
)

B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 9)
B.S.P (ep 6)
diomedea (ep 4)
Dogwood (eps 1, 4, 14)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 4-7, 9-15)
Grain (ep 2)
I&S Factory (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15
)

Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11, 13-15
)

Revival (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 13)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-15)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 14)
ufotable (ep 4)
WHITE FOX (ep 4)
Key Animation:
B.S.P (eps 9, 15)
HEBARAKI (ep 6)
I&S Factory (ep 10)
Jumondo (ep 6)
JUN Anime (ep 2)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 13)
Music Production: Lantis
Official Site Production: Pierrot
Paint Assistance:
A-Real (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-6, 10-11
)

B.S.P Overseas Studio (ep 9)
B.S.P (ep 6)
Dogwood (eps 1, 4, 14-15)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1, 4-7, 9-15)
Grain (ep 2)
I&S Factory (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 14-15
)

Jumondo (11 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-11, 13-15
)

Revival (ep 2)
Seven Seas (ep 2)
Studio Massket (eps 10, 13)
TAP (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-15)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 14-15)
Production:
Dwango
Kadokawa
Vaka
Production Assistance:
B.S.P (ep 15)
Courage (ep 2)
Publicity Assistance: DeNA (Hacka Doll Team)
PV Production: Stereotype
Recording Studio: Glovision Kudan Studio
Sound Production: Glovision
Title Logo Design: Hive & co., ltd.
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Brittany Lauda (eps 13-16)
Tyler Walker
Script: Katelyn Barr

ADR Script Supervisor: Bonny Clinkenbeard
Assistant ADR Director: Matt Shipman (eps 13-16)
Mix Engineer: Neal Malley
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Dallas Reid as Zack
Meg McClain as Rachel

Derick Snow as Danny
Jamie Marchi as Cathy
R Bruce Elliott as Gray

Alex Moore as Lady 08A (ep 8)
Austin Tindle as Guy 08A (ep 8)
Ben Balmaceda as Police Officer (ep 16)
Bruce DuBose as Orphanage Man 5A (ep 5)
Bryn Apprill as Girl 08A (ep 8)
Drew Breedlove as
Male Ghost 08C (ep 8)
Male Ghost 08G (ep 8)
Greg Dulcie as
Male Ghost 08D (ep 8)
Male Ghost 08H (ep 8)
Heather Walker as
Blonde Reporter (ep 16)
Female Movie Character 05A (ep 5)
Ian Sinclair as Rachel's Father
Jeannie Tirado as Woman (ep 2)
Jordan Jones as
Dead Prisoner 08A (ep 8)
Male Ghost 08A (ep 8)
Male Ghost 08E (ep 8)
Josh Bangle as
Male Ghost 08B (ep 8)
Male Ghost 08F (ep 8)
Kate Bristol as Rachel's Doctor (ep 16)
Kenny Green as Old Man 08A (ep 8)
Kristi Rothrock as Female Ghost 08D (ep 8)
Kyle Phillips as Drunk Guy 08A (ep 8)
Linda Leonard as Orphanage Woman 5A (ep 5)
Mallorie Rodak as Female Announcer (ep 1)
Mark Stoddard as Investigator (ep 16)
Mikaela Krantz as Zack (Young)
Monica Rial as Rachel's Mother
Ryan Reynolds as Female Ghost 08C (ep 8)
Ryan Urbanovsky as Male Prisoner 05A (ep 5)
Sara Ragsdale as Female Ghost 08B (ep 8)
Skyler McIntosh as
Female Ghost 08A (ep 8)
Female Ghost 08E (ep 8)
Tyler Walker as Male Ghost 08I (ep 8)

English companies
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll
FUNimation Entertainment (SimulDub™)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology