Kenny GREEN

Chronology:
(2016) Won Staff Choice Award for Best Male Supporting Vocal Performance in an Anime Television Series/OVA as Kureo Mado in "Tokyo Ghoul" 4th Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Absolute Duo (TV)
ACCA: 13-Territory Inspection Dept. (TV) as Haring (ep 9)
Alderamin on the Sky (TV) as Yuskshiram Toakk (eps 6-7)
Assassination Classroom (TV)
Attack on Titan (TV)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
B'tX (TV) as Claw (eps 6-7)
Basilisk (TV) as Guard (ep 23)
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Mr. Machida
Birdy the Mighty Decode:02 (TV)
Black Cat (TV)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV) as Don Arlelelle Eruca Fulgrouche (ep 3)
Case Closed (TV) as Fire Chief (eps 106-107)
Cat Planet Cuties (TV)
A Certain Magical Index (TV)
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV)
Chaos;HEAd (TV)
Claymore (TV) as Mayor (ep 6)
Clockwork Planet (TV) as Konrad (ep 1)
Darker than Black (TV) as Kunio Matsumoto
Desert Punk (TV) as Rain Spider
Dragon Age: Dawn of the Seeker (movie) as First Enchanter
Dragonar Academy (TV)
Eden of the East (TV)
El Cazador de la Bruja (TV) as Mechanic (ep 19)
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie) as Yamazawa
Endride (TV) (ep 14); Noble Lord (ep 15)
Evangelion: 3.0 You Can (Not) Redo (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV) as Guild Master (ep 8); Moka; Racer's Dark Wizard (ep 57); Shadow Person (eps 71-72)
Fairy Tail (TV 2/2014) as Atlas Flame
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Fu
(The) Future Diary (TV) as Funatsu
Garo the Animation (TV) as Village Chief (ep 4)
Ghost Hunt (TV) as Principal (ep 7)
Ghost In The Shell: The New Movie as Richard Wong
Hell Girl (TV) as Haruki Kirino (ep 14)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hetalia - Axis Powers (TV)
High School DxD New (TV) as Valper Galilei
Hyōka (TV) as Nakatake (ep 22)
Jormungand Perfect Order (TV)
Jūni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Sumihiko Tsujiie/Ram
KADO - The Right Answer (TV) as Tetsuto Mifune
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Leonard Baker
Maria the Virgin Witch (TV)
Michiko & Hatchin (TV) (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7-8, 10
)
; José (ep 4)
Mushi-Shi (TV) as Farmhand (ep 23); Mushi Master B (ep 20); Tagane's Father (ep 10); Villager (ep 13)
Oh! Edo Rocket (TV)
One Piece (TV) as Doc Q; Eric (FUNimation); Jango (FUNimation); Matsu; Mayor (FUNimation; ep 99); T-Bone
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10)
Ping Pong (TV)
Rampo Kitan: Game of Laplace (TV) as Hitomi
(The) Sacred Blacksmith (TV) as Augustus Arthur
Sakura Quest (TV) as Gen (ep 1)
Samurai 7 (TV)
Sands of Destruction (TV)
Sekirei (TV)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV)
Shakugan no Shana S (OAV); Junko's Father (ep 3)
Shangri-La (TV)
Shigurui: Death Frenzy (TV) as Head Clerk (ep 3); Masahisa Hanbee Hyuga (ep 1)
Shiki (TV) as Munehide Murasako
Shin chan (TV) (FUNimation; ep 9)
Shomin Sample (TV)
Soul Eater (TV) as Old Man (eps 10-11)
Soul Eater Not! (TV)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Sasazuka (eps 2, 16)
Strike Witches 2 (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV) as Hamada (eps 2, 11)
Three Leaves, Three Colors (TV)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Prime Minister
Tokyo Ghoul (TV) as Kureo Mado
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV) as Kureo Mado (ep 2)
Toriko (TV)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie)
Ultimate Otaku Teacher (TV) (2 episodes
eps 11 uncredited, 15
)

Vexille - 2077 Isolation of Japan (movie) as Freight Inspector; Politician 4
Witchblade (TV) as Writer (ep 17)
Wolf Children (movie) as Mr. Nirasaki
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Old Man Hide (eps 15-16)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none