Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Шана Пламенные Очи (Russian)
灼眼のシャナⅢ(Final) (Japanese)
灼眼的夏娜III (Chinese (Taiwan))
Plot Summary: Continuing from the events of the last series, both Shana and Kazumi stand at their respective locations waiting for Yuji to meet with one of them, only to discover that Yuji has disappeared, with not even the slightest evidence of his existence left behind. All is not lost however, as the letters the two of them sent to him still give hope of Yuji's continued existence. As Shana and company search for answers on Yuji's whereabouts, they soon find the truth staring back at them when Yuji reappears in front of them as the leader of Bal Masqué. Left with little choice, Shana must now confront her most unlikely adversary on the battlefield in her most difficult challenge yet.
User Ratings: 610 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 94 votes (sub:72, dub:16, raw:1, others:5
3 Spanish subtitled
2 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Excellent: 141 votes (sub:111, dub:24, raw:2, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 164 votes (sub:136, dub:19, raw:1, others:8
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Russian subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
)
 Good: 97 votes (sub:85, dub:7, raw:2, others:3
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
)
 Decent: 47 votes (sub:37, dub:8, ?:1, others:1
1 Korean subtitled
)
 So-so: 23 votes (sub:20, dub:3)
 Not really good: 18 votes (sub:17, dub:1)
 Weak: 15 votes (sub:15)
 Bad: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, ?:1)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Worst ever: 2 votes (sub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 1204 users, rank: #899 (of 6233)
Median rating: Very good
Arithmetic mean: 7.752 (Very good−), std. dev.: 1.8667, rank: #839 (of 6228)
Weighted mean: 7.645 (Very good−), rank: #881 (of 6228) (seen all: 7.77 / seen some: 7.14 / won't finish: 2.90)
Bayesian estimate: 7.642 (Very good−), rank: #676 (of 4685)
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2011-10-07 to 2012-03-23
2013-02-14 (Animax Asia Hong Kong)
2013-02-20 (Animax Asia)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Light My Fire" by KOTOKO
#2: "Serment" by Mami Kawada
Ending Theme:
#1: "I'll believe" by ALTIMA
#2: "One" by ALTIMA (eps 14-)
#3: "Koubou (光芒; Beam of Light)" by Mami Kawada (ep 24)
Insert song:
"Akai Namida (赤い涙; Red Tears)" by Mami Kawada (ep 19)
"Hishoku no Sora" by Mami Kawada (ep 24)
"u/n" by Mami Kawada (ep 15)
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 1
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Shakugan no Shana - Season 3 Part 1 (BD+DVD) 2013-03-26 (from $35.86)
    Shakugan no Shana - Season 3 Part 1 [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD) 2013-03-26 (from $40.29)
    Shakugan no Shana - Season 3 Part 2 (BD+DVD) 2013-03-26 (from $35.72)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takashi Watanabe
Series Composition: Yasuko Kobayashi
Script:
Hideki Shirane (5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 12, 17, 21
)

Kurasumi Sunayama (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 19, 22
)

Seishi Minakami (eps 2, 14-15)
Shogo Yasukawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 6, 11, 18, 20
)

Yasuko Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 9-10, 16, 23-24
)

Storyboard:
Hajime Horinouchi (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 14, 21
)

Kouichi Takada (ep 17)
Masayoshi Nishida (ep 20)
Michio Fukuda (ep 19)
Ren Nami (OP)
Tadashi Jūmonji (ep 11)
Takashi Ikehata (ep 6)
Takashi Watanabe (9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 9, 13-14, 17, 21, 24
)

Toshikazu Hashimoto (ep 16)
Yasuo Muroi (ep 10)
Yoshitomo Yonetani (7 episodes
eps 7-8, 12-18 even, 22
)

Youhei Sasaki (eps 5-6)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 15-16, 23)
Yuichi Tanaka (ep 2)
Yuuichi Nihei (ep 18)
Episode Director:
Fudeko Fudeki (eps 11, 19, 24)
Masato Jinbo (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 18, 22
)

Takashi Ikehata (eps 1, 6, 13)
Tohru Ishida (ep 12)
Toshikazu Hashimoto (eps 9, 16, 21)
Tsuyoshi Hida (eps 3, 10)
Yorifusa Yamaguchi (ep 20)
Yoshitaka Koyama (eps 4, 24)
Youhei Sasaki (ep 5)
Youhei Suzuki (eps 15, 23)
Yūsuke Onoda (eps 7, 14)
Yutaka Hirata (ep 17)
Unit Director:
Ren Nami (ED)
Tomokazu Nakanishi (ED)
Music: Kô Ôtani
Original creator: Yashichiro Takahashi
Original Character Design: Noizi Ito
Character Design: Mai Otsuka
Art Director: Tomonori Kuroda
Chief Animation Director:
Mai Otsuka
Yuki Imoto
Animation Director:
Chieko Miyakawa (ep 13)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 20)
Hiroki Abe (eps 3, 10)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 9, 23)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 15, 21)
Kaori Itou (4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 18, 23
)

Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 20)
Ken Takahashi (ep 20)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 11)
Koichi Usami (ep 20)
Kouichi Motomura (eps 13, 21)
Kouichi Satou (eps 19, 24)
Kyoko Kametani (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 12, 18, 22, 24
)

Mai Otsuka (OP; ED; ep 24)
Makoto Matsui (ep 18)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 7, 14)
Megumi Noda (ep 20)
Mika Takazawa (ep 5)
Mineko Ueda (eps 5, 16)
Mutsumi Sasaki (eps 17, 23)
Noritomo Hattori (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 23
)

Raku Nishikimi (eps 15, 22)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 13)
Ryotarou Akao (ep 13)
Sei Komatsubara (7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 12, 15-16, 22, 24
)

Shiro Shibata (eps 2, 8, 16)
Shou Sugai (4 episodes
eps 4, 9, 13, 23
)

Takao Sano (ep 9)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (4 episodes
eps 9, 15, 21, 24
)

Yoshinari Saito (ep 20)
Yoshinori Deno (ep 20)
Yuji Hosogoe (eps 4, 11, 19)
Yuka Takemori (ep 20)
Yuki Imoto (eps 1, 13, 23)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 9)
Yumiko Ishii (eps 6, 13)
Translation: Adam Lensenmayer
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Tomokazu Nakanishi
2nd Key Animation:
Akane Kanemaru (eps 3, 10)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 20)
Akiko Kudou (ep 21)
Akiko Nakayama (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 8)
Atsushi Itou (eps 9, 13)
Ayako Satou (eps 21-23)
Ayano Uejima (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Ayataka Tanemura (eps 3, 10)
Chie Tanaka (eps 1-2, 8, 19)
Chisa Shibata (eps 1, 4-5, 13)
Chisa Sogabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Dai Oohara (ep 21)
Daiji Kamei (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Eiji Shirai (ep 14)
Fūka Harada (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Fumika Hasegawa (ep 8)
Haruka Sano (5 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 13, 22
)

Hiroki Kishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 3, 10)
Hiroko Yasutome (eps 12-13)
Hiromi Nakagawa (eps 7, 19)
Hiromi Shimizu (ep 15)
Hiroshi Murayama (eps 3, 10)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 20)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 19)
Junko Yoshigai (ep 12)
Kaisen (ep 15)
Kana Harufuji (ep 19)
Kanako Abe (ep 12)
Kaori Itou (ep 7)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 17)
Kaoru Nagakawa (eps 22, 24)
Kazushi Matsumoto (ep 22)
Kazuya Sawada (ep 15)
Kazuya Takahashi (ep 2)
Kenji Hashimoto (eps 3, 10)
Kenji Kondo (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 14, 18
)

Kenrō Tokuda (eps 12, 19)
Kentarō Kikuchi (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Kim Pil-Gang (eps 13, 15)
Koichi Morishima (eps 1, 8, 14-15)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 16, 21)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 1)
Kota Takeuchi (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 12, 15-16, 24
)

Maki Ando (7 episodes
eps 4, 9, 12, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Maki Okada (ep 4)
Mamoru Hoshino (ep 17)
Masaki Takasaka (ep 22)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 1)
Miho Yoshioka (eps 3, 10)
Mika Nakajima (ep 6)
Miki Nonaka (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Miki Sakaibara (eps 19, 24)
Miyuki Kobayashi (5 episodes
eps 5, 11-12, 21, 23
)

Miyuki Sasagawa (eps 7, 14)
Nana Mori (5 episodes
eps 16, 19-20, 23-24
)

Naoki Mishiba (ep 9)
Naoko Koyama (6 episodes
eps 5, 8-10, 12-13
)

Natsuko Ninomiya (ep 6)
Noriaki Kobayashi (eps 21-22)
Pwi Ki Pang (eps 8, 11)
Risa Suzuki (ep 24)
Ryōta Kuratani (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Ryūshō Hayashi (ep 1)
Sachiko Oniwa (ep 13)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 20)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 2)
Shinya Yamada (ep 24)
Shoko Muroyama (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 12, 21)
Shouta Ueno (ep 2)
Shunsuke Nakashige (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Shuuko Tomita (ep 16)
Sotaro Shiraishi (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Takahiro Hayashi (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 8-9, 14-15, 19, 21-22, 24
)

Takahiro Sakai (ep 7)
Takahito Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 19, 24
)

Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 16)
Takayoshi Watabe (ep 5)
Takayuki Kanouchi (ep 10)
Takuya Yoshihara (ep 2)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 2)
Tetsuya Ishii (ep 16)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (eps 3, 10)
Tetsuya Sakamoto (12 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 19-24
)

Tetsuya Tomioka (ep 7)
Tomoko Kameyama (eps 16, 23)
Tomoko Masuda (ep 19)
Tomoko Shimizu (eps 5, 7, 19)
Yōichirō Katayama (ep 5)
Yoko Ito (eps 16, 24)
Yosuke Imakubo (eps 9, 13, 22)
Yu Murakami (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 13, 16
)

Yukari Nakata (eps 3, 10)
Yuki Imoto (ep 24)
Yūki Washio (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 6)
Yūma Satsuki (ep 16)
Yuuko Kobori (ep 20)
3D CG:
Ayako Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Daisuke Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hidenori Kawashima (SANZIGEN)
Hiroki Suzuki (SANZIGEN)
Hiroshi Kajiyama (SANZIGEN)
Hiroyasu Nishino (SANZIGEN)
Hitomi Itou (SANZIGEN)
Kentarō Ijima (SANZIGEN)
Kouichiro Kawano (SANZIGEN)
Kyō Yamashita (SANZIGEN)
Mai Nakazono (SANZIGEN)
Masaaki Susowake (SANZIGEN)
Masato Ui (SANZIGEN)
Masayuki Ōtake (SANZIGEN)
Miki Ogawa (SANZIGEN)
Natsumi Nishio (SANZIGEN)
Takao Yokoyama (SANZIGEN)
Takema Sawamura (SANZIGEN)
Takuto Hirose (SANZIGEN)
Tomoyuki Takae (SANZIGEN)
Yoko Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Yoshiyuki Kamijō (SANZIGEN)
Yūhei Sakuragi (SANZIGEN)
Animation producer: Masao Ohashi
Assistant Animation Director:
Makoto Matsui (eps 3, 10)
Midori Yoshii (ep 13)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 7)
Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 7, 14)
Assistant Production Manager:
Emi Kashimura
Ryuuichi Mizuno (eps 5, 12)
Background Art:
Atsuko Watanabe (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Ayami Ōkushi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Kaori Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Kōichirō Bizen (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Maki Takano (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Mayumi Shōtoku (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Megumi Hirata (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Ōnoo Fujii (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Serina Yamamoto (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Takumi Yanagihara (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Teruhiko Niida (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yoshino Kobayashi (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Yūta Akiyama (J.C. Staff Art Dept.)
Casting Management: Daisuke Fujimoto
CG Line Director: Garyo Tanaka
CG Producer: Hiroaki Matsuura
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Editing Assistant: Kentarou Tsubone
Eyecatch Illustration:
Haruka Sano (ep 8)
Kenrō Tokuda (ep 11)
Kouichi Satou (ep 19)
Kyoko Kametani (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 14, 18, 21
)

Mai Otsuka (eps 4, 20)
Sei Komatsubara (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 15-16, 22
)

Yuki Imoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 5. 7, 9, 23
)

Yumiko Ishii (ep 13)
Finish Animation:
Akiyuki Hatanaka (Studio Targe)
Asuka Hino (J.C. Staff)
Ayako Aihara (Asahi Production)
Emi Okumura (Studio Targe)
Eri Oga (Asahi Production)
Hisashi Koyanagi (Studio Targe)
Kana Tabe (J.C. Staff)
Kazumi Hosokawa (Studio Targe)
Kyousuke Ishikawa (J.C. Staff)
Mai Nakamura (J.C. Staff)
Maya Muranaga (J.C. Staff)
Mayumi Tanahashi (J.C. Staff)
Miho Kimura (J.C. Staff)
Mika Funahashi (J.C. Staff)
Miyuki Ishida (J.C. Staff)
Natsuko Otsuka (Studio Targe)
Ryusuke Minami (Studio Targe)
Shiho Mizoe (J.C. Staff)
Tomomi Andou (J.C. Staff)
Yuka Kojima (J.C. Staff)
Yuki Yoshioka (Asahi Production)
Yukiko Itou (J.C. Staff)
Yuusuke Satou (Studio Targe)
Finish Check:
Kumiko Sone (Studio Road)
Mika Funahashi
Yukiko Itou
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Komamoto (J.C. Staff)
Akane Hirota (J.C. Staff)
Ayako Igakawa (J.C. Staff)
Ayako Isokawa (ep 1)
Byo Dul Kim (J.C. Staff)
Daisei Matsuda (Asahi Production)
Emi Matsunaga (Asahi Production)
Haruka Okutani (J.C. Staff)
Hirokazu Ōuchi (Silver Link)
Hiroshi Ugawa (J.C. Staff)
Ikuyo Hikōji (Silver Link)
Kaori Sato (Silver Link)
Kazumasa Shimoe (J.C. Staff)
Keigo Nagao (Asahi Production)
Kouji Ukawa (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Mari Aizawa (Asahi Production)
Masayuki Yoshikawa (Silver Link)
Megumi Moribayashi (Silver Link)
Mika Takahashi (J.C. Staff)
Nai Yamamoto (Silver Link)
Nao Ōtsuki (Silver Link)
Risa Someya (J.C. Staff)
Ryūtarō Yamazaki (Asahi Production)
Sana Komatsu (J.C. Staff)
Sayuri Horiuchi (J.C. Staff)
Shihomi Taguchi (J.C. Staff)
Soon Chan Yi (J.C. Staff)
Tadato Suzuki (Asahi Production)
Takamitsu Satou (J.C. Staff)
Takanori Yonekura (Silver Link)
Toshinari Abe (Asahi Production)
Wataru Haraguchi (Silver Link)
Yasuhiro Murakami (Silver Link)
Yohei Yaegashi (J.C. Staff)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (J.C. Staff)
Youko Hayashi (Silver Link)
Yūki Ikumi (Asahi Production)
Yuki Sato (Asahi Production)
Yuki Sawairi (Silver Link)
Yuri Sakai (J.C. Staff)
Yuuta Takahashi (Silver Link)
Insert Song Composition:
Takeshi Ozaki
Tomoyuki Nakazawa
Insert Song Performance: Mami Kawada
Key Animation:
Ai Yamazaki (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15-16, 21-22
)

Aimei Sugai (eps 5, 12, 21)
Akane Imada (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Akiko Kawazoe (ep 6)
Akiko Kudou (ep 16)
Akira Tabata (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 21-22
)

Asami Watanabe (ep 17)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 13)
Atsuko Morimoto (ep 17)
Atsushi Saito (ep 2)
Ayumi Namiki (ep 7)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (ep 14)
Chie Morishita (ep 22)
Chieko Miyakawa (OP)
Chikai Okado (ep 20)
Chisa Shibata (10 episodes
eps 7-8, 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Chōsuke Koganei (ep 21)
Daiki Matsuura (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Daisuke Endo (ep 17)
Daisuke Kusakari (ep 20)
Daisuke Nakamura (ep 16)
Emi Tezuka (ep 5)
Emi Ueda (eps 15, 22)
Ena Nishikawa (OP)
Eri Sano (eps 5, 12, 21)
Erika Arakawa (ep 16)
Etsushi Mori (eps 16, 22)
Fumiaki Kouta (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 1)
Fuyumi Toriyama (eps 1, 15)
Haruka Sano (11 episodes
eps 7-9, 11-12, 16, 18-19, 21, 23-24
)

Harumi Kakuda (ep 6)
Hideaki Tsukioka (6 episodes
eps 5, 12, 15-16, 21-22
)

Hidekazu Yamana (ep 22)
Hiroaki Iwata (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Hiroki Abe (eps 10, 18)
Hiroki Tokuda (ep 10)
Hiromi Nakagawa (ep 24)
Hiromi Ogata (ep 23)
Hironori Sawada (ep 20)
Hiroshi (ep 24)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; ep 20)
Hiroshi Itō (eps 13, 19)
Hiroshi Kawashima (ep 23)
Hiroshi Kosuga (ep 4)
Hiroshi Nishimura (eps 2, 9, 23)
Hiroshi Ogawa (eps 5, 12, 18)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 10)
Hirotoshi Arai (eps 5, 12, 21)
Hiroyasu Oda (ep 2)
Hisae Ikezu (eps 4, 11, 24)
Hisao Muramatsu (ep 8)
Hisashi Samejima (eps 7, 14)
Hisashi Shimokawa (eps 8, 21)
Hisatake Hayashi (ep 18)
Hisateru Manabe (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Isao Sugimoto (ED; ep 24)
Jun Arai (ep 12)
Jun Nakagawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 24
)

Jun'ichi Kitamura (ep 20)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 20)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 1, 20, 22)
Kana Harufuji (eps 4, 11)
Kana Miyai (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Kanako Abe (ep 13)
Kanako Ono (ep 20)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 20)
Kaoru Miura (ep 8)
Katsuki Aoshima (ep 7)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 12)
Kazuhiko Abe (eps 3, 10)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 2)
Kazuki Baba (ep 14)
Kazuki Toi (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 24
)

Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 13)
Kazumi Fukagawa (ep 18)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP)
Kazunori Osawa (eps 5, 12)
Kazuo Takigawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 10, 15, 21-22
)

Kazuya Morimae (ep 18)
Kazuya Saito (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Kazuya Sawada (ep 22)
Kei Ajiki (ep 1)
Keiichi Ishida (eps 8, 22)
Keiko Takano (eps 15, 22)
Keisuke Katayama (4 episodes
eps 2, 12, 18, 21
)

Keisuke Mikami (eps 7, 14)
Keisuke Watabe (OP)
Ken Katou (8 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 15, 19, 22, 24
)

Ken'ichi Hamazaki (OP; eps 11, 21, 23)
Kenichi Takase (OP; eps 8, 24)
Kenji Fukazawa (Studio Cosmo; ep 20)
Kenji Kondo (ep 16)
Kenji Mizuhata (ep 14)
Kenrō Tokuda (eps 4, 11, 24)
Kenta Mimuro (eps 5, 15)
Kiyomi Masuda (ep 10)
Kiyoshi Matsushita (ep 6)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 18-19, 24
)

Koichi Morishima (ep 13)
Koichi Takai (ep 1)
Koichi Usami (ep 20)
Kōji Nobuhara (eps 9, 18, 20)
Kōji Nuno (eps 11, 24)
Kōta Moroishi (ep 22)
Kota Takeuchi (ep 22)
Kouhei Hashimoto (ep 10)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 20)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 1)
Kouichi Satou (eps 4, 19, 24)
Kouichi Sugitani (eps 11, 19, 24)
Kyota Washikita (7 episodes
eps 4, 8, 19, 21-24
)

Maho Satsuki (ep 22)
Maki Hashimoto (5 episodes
eps 8, 15-16, 21-22
)

Makiko Fujiwara (ep 8)
Makoto Matsui (eps 3, 10)
Manabu Yasumoto (eps 12, 18, 21)
Mariko Iguchi (OP; eps 1, 11, 24)
Marina Kamata (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Masahiko Matsuo (eps 7, 14)
Masahiro Fujii (OP)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (eps 7, 14)
Masahito Onoda (OP)
Masanori Osawa (ep 16)
Masateru Matsumura (ep 21)
Masateru Tanigawa (eps 19, 24)
Masato Hagiwara (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Masato Numazu (eps 13, 16)
Masato Yasuno (ep 18)
Masatsugu Yamamoto (eps 5, 23)
Masayuki Yoshiki (eps 2, 9, 19)
Mayumi Funakoshi (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Michihiko Ozawa (ep 9)
Midori Yoshii (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Miho Imoto (ep 17)
Miho Sekimoto (ep 12)
Mika Takazawa (eps 1, 5, 16)
Miki Hashimoto (ep 12)
Miki Takahashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Miki Yoshimoto (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 23
)

Mineko Ueda (eps 12, 21, 24)
Misao Abe (eps 2, 9)
Miyuki Goto (eps 9, 16)
Miyuki Sasagawa (ep 14)
Motoki Yagi (ep 7)
Naoko Katō (ep 9)
Naoto Kawano (eps 9, 18, 23)
Naoto Yoshida (ep 21)
Naoya Takahashi (eps 9, 18)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 4, 11, 19)
Natsuko Fukuda (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 14)
Nobuhiro Nagata (eps 7, 14)
Nobuhiro Okazaki (eps 3, 10)
Nobunori Niwa (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 24
)

Norikatsu Nakano (eps 1, 23)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (ep 17)
Noriyasu Murata (ep 22)
Nozomi Sakamoto (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Nozomu Abe (OP; ep 8)
Osamu Matsumoto (eps 7, 14)
Peng Guan (ep 10)
Raku Nishikimi (eps 1, 15, 22)
Rei Ikagawa (eps 7, 14)
Reika Hoshino (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Rie Omori (ep 22)
Rika Sugano (Studio Cosmo; ep 20)
Riko Hashimoto (ep 22)
Ritsuko Kondo (ep 17)
Ryo Komori (5 episodes
eps 1, 12, 16, 18, 22
)

Ryoko Kawamura (eps 5, 12)
Ryosuke Kimiya (ep 15)
Ryota Itoh (ep 15)
Ryouichi Nakano (eps 2, 8)
Ryouichi Tanaka (eps 2, 8)
Ryūhei Aoyagi (ep 23)
Ryuuta Yanagi (eps 1, 8, 15)
Satoru Iida (eps 8, 15, 22)
Sei Komatsubara (OP; eps 1, 8)
Shigeru Kimishima (ep 24)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (ep 3)
Shin Komatsu (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 23
)

Shinsuke Ishikawa (ep 8)
Shinsuke Yanagi (OP)
Shintaro Muraki (eps 5, 12, 21)
Shinya Yamada (7 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8, 12, 15, 22-23
)

Shinya Yamamoto (ep 8)
Shiori Nakasone (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Shiro Kigi (ep 11)
Shiro Shibata (ep 1)
Sho Yamamoto (eps 8, 22)
Shōko Yasuda (eps 6, 13, 23)
Shou Sugai (ep 1)
Shouta Nanba (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Shouta Ueno (ep 6)
Shōzō Yamada (ep 4)
Shūhei Tsukakoshi (ep 17)
Shun Nishitani (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Sōichi Honda (ep 23)
Sono Kato (eps 5, 12, 21)
Taichi Atarashi (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 3, 10)
Takaaki Hashimoto (ep 19)
Takahiko Yoshida (OP)
Takahiro Goto (ep 7)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 20)
Takahito Suzuki (eps 9, 18, 23)
Takao Ozone (ep 6)
Takao Sano (eps 2, 13)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 9)
Takashi Iwao (ep 20)
Takashi Naoya (ep 23)
Takashi Tsuda (6 episodes
eps 2, 5, 9, 12, 18, 21
)

Takayuki Chiba (eps 13, 23)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 7, 14, 20)
Takeshi Morita (4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15, 22
)

Takeshi Nishino (eps 7, 14)
Tamotsu Tanaka (ep 13)
Tatsumi Fujii (ep 8)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (eps 20, 22)
Tatsuya Miki (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 22-23
)

Tatsuya Urano (ep 19)
Tatsuyuki Maeda (ep 9)
Tetsuya Ishii (eps 2, 15, 22)
Tetsuya Takeuchi (OP 2)
Tomoe Morishita (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Tomofumi Sakai (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8, 12, 15, 21-22
)

Tomohiro Furukawa (OP)
Tomohiro Kamitani (eps 1, 13, 22)
Tomohito Hira (4 episodes
eps 13, 15, 21, 23
)

Tomoko Kusuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Tomoko Shimizu (ep 23)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 18, 23)
Tōru Imanishi (eps 4, 19, 24)
Toshihiro Irie (eps 2, 9)
Toshiyuki Sato (eps 11, 19, 24)
Tsubasa Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 24
)

Tsuyoshi Konagawa (eps 7, 14)
Tsuyoshi Tanabe (ep 20)
Xi Tao Chen (ep 10)
Yan Jun Lan (ep 10)
Yasuhiro Ueno (eps 3, 10)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; ep 20)
Yasunori Matsuki (Studio Wanpack; ep 13)
Yasunori Matsumura (eps 5, 12)
Yasushi Fujiki (eps 8, 15)
Yasuyuki Tada (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Tomita (ep 20)
Yoshiaki Tsubata (eps 15, 21)
Yoshie Tanaka (ep 13)
Yoshihide Yuuzumi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Owada (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 14)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (eps 6, 9)
Yoshiko Takemoto (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoshimi Iwata (Studio Wanpack; ep 6)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 20)
Yu Murakami (eps 1, 11, 19)
Yūgo Mizutani (ep 19)
Yui Kinoshita (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Yuji Gotou (eps 3, 10, 18)
Yuji Hosogoe (OP; ep 24)
Yuji Nakao (ep 3)
Yūji Takagi (eps 6, 13, 23)
Yukari Kizaki (Studio Wanpack; eps 6, 13)
Yuki Kinoshita (5 episodes
eps 2, 6, 9, 13, 18
)

Yukihiro Urata (ep 22)
Yūma Satsuki (ep 8)
Yumi Shimizu (eps 1, 8)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 1)
Yumiko Kinoshita (eps 12, 20-21)
Yuta Yamazaki (ep 8)
Yuu Ikeda (OP)
Yuuki Hara (ep 13)
Yuuki Yamashita (ep 14)
Yuuko Yoshida (OP)
Yuya Takahashi (ep 2)
Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu
Monster Design: Junya Ishigaki
Production Advancement:
Asuka Umehara (ep 14)
Keisuke Inoue (ep 20)
Masato Akiba (4 episodes
eps 2, 9, 18, 23
)

Ryōichi Mizuno (eps 5, 12, 21)
Ryoji Maru (ep 17)
Shizuka Izumi (eps 6, 13, 23)
Takashi Akagi (ep 20)
Teppei Ishino (eps 3, 10)
Tomoka Nagaoka (4 episodes
eps 4, 11, 19, 24
)

Tomoka Nishida (eps 19, 24)
Tsuyoshi Mizutsu (ep 16)
Yukiko Katou (5 episodes
eps 1, 8, 15-16, 22
)

Publicity Assistance: Osamu Kobayashi
Recording Adjustment: Ayumu Anzai
Recording Assistant:
Junpei Fujiwara
Kimitaka Shindō
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano (Sound Box)
Sound Production Manager: Masazumi Yagihashi
Supervision: Yashichiro Takahashi
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryo (OP)
Takeshi Ozaki (OP2)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP2)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryo (OP)
Satoshi Yaginuma (ED)
Tomoyuki Nakazawa (OP2)
Theme Song Lyrics: Mami Kawada (OP2)
Theme Song Performance:
KOTOKO (OP)
Mami Kawada (OP2; ED3)
Maon Kurosaki (ED)
motsu (ED)
Video Editing:
Hiroo Abe
Youhei Yamamoto
Visual Art: Yoshihide Mukai
Website Production: Keiko Sasaki (Zealous)
Rie Kugimiya as Shana
Satoshi Hino as Yūji Sakai

Akeno Watanabe as Tiamat
Aki Nakajima as Lerajie
Ayako Kawasumi as Kazumi Yoshida
Hirofumi Nojima as Hayato Ike
Hitomi Nabatame as Margery Daw
Houko Kuwashima as Rebecca Reed
Junko Minagawa as Khamsin Nbh'w ("Gisō no Karite")
Kazuyoshi Hayashi as Stolas
Keita Toide as Balar
Kenji Hamada as Ernest Frieder
Kenji Nojima as Keisaku Satou
Kenta Miyake as Sydonay
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Decarabia
Mamiko Noto as Hecate
Masako Katsuki as Sophie Sawallisch
Masashi Ebara as Alastor
Mitsuo Iwata as Marchosias
Motomu Kiyokawa as Lamies
Mutsumi Tamura as Pirsoyn
Nanae Katou as Domino
Natsumi Takamori as Brigid
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Orobas
Nobuo Tobita as Dantalion
Sayaka Ohara as Bel-Peol
Shizuka Itou as Wilhelmina Carmel
Sho Hayami as Snake of the Festival
Takaya Kuroda as Sabrac
Takayuki Kondou as Eita Tanaka
Tarô Yamaguchi as Ribesal
Tomo Sakurai as Chigusa Sakai
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Fecor
Yoshinori Fujita as Rofocale
Yuka Keichō as Yu Xuan
Yumiko Kobayashi as Matake Ogata
Yutaka Nakano as Centerhill

Ai Kayano as Chiara
Ayumi Fujimura as Kimiko Nakamura
Kenji Nomura as East Edge
Marina Inoue as Pheles
Mikako Takahashi as Westshore
Mikoi Sasaki as
Rinne
Rinne's Caretaker
Mitsuki Saiga as Johan
Nozomi Masu as Harumi Fujita
Sanae Kobayashi as Mare (ep 13)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Tlaloc (eps 8, 13-15)
Yoshitsugu Matsuoka as François Auric
Yuuki Kaji as Southvalley
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Broadcaster:
AT-X (2011-10-13)
Nippon BS Broadcasting Corporation (2011-10-14)
Chiba Television (2011-10-08)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2011-10-12)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2011-10-08)
Tokyo MX (2011-10-07)
Television Kanagawa (2011-10-08)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
Key Animation:
Mouse (eps 3, 10)
Studio Bambino (ep 16)
Studio Cosmo (ep 20)
Studio Wanpack (eps 6, 13)
Whisker's (ep 16)
Production Assistance:
Asahi Production (eps 3, 10)
AXseZ (eps 7, 14)
C-Station (ep 17)
SILVER LINK (ep 20)
Recording Studio: Prosen Studio
Sound Effects: Sound Box
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Video Editing: Tokyo Laboratory
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Jerry Jewell
Executive producer: Gen Fukunaga
ADR Engineer: Alyssa Galindo
Assistant producer: Michael Harcourt
Blu-Ray Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
Blu-Ray Editor: Jeremy Jimenez
Blu-Ray Menu Audio: Jim Welch
Blu-Ray Menu Design: Enrique Echavarria
Blu-Ray Producer: Clarine Harp
Commentary:
Alyssa Galindo (ep 3)
Cherami Leigh (ep 24)
Jerry Jewell (4 episodes
eps 3, 7, 14, 24
)

Josh Grelle (ep 7)
Scott Freeman (ep 14)
DVD Compression:
Duncan Yan
Jacob Martin
DVD Editing: Jeremy Jimenez
DVD Menu Audio: Gino Palencia
DVD Menu Design: Cate Ferman
DVD Producer: Clarine Harp
Head Writer: John Burgmeier
Lead Video Engineer: Jacob Martin
Line Producer: Jerry Jewell
Mix Engineer: Andrew Tipps
Post-Production Assistant: Aya Spann
Production Supervision: Susie Nixon
Senior Video Editor:
Daniel Mancilla
Jeremy Jimenez
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Talent Coordination: Tara Williams
Video Engineer:
Andrew Manson
Jason Weems
Video Post-Production Director: Clarine Harp
Video Post-Production Manager: Matthew O'Hara
Cherami Leigh as Shana
Josh Grelle as Yuji Sakai

Aaron Dismuke as Orobas
Barry Yandell as Dantalion
Brad Jackson as Sabrac
Brina Palencia as Kazumi Yoshida
Brittney Karbowski as Matake Ogata
Bruce Carey as Snake
Caitlin Glass as Bel-Peol
Carli Mosier as Wilhelmina Carmel
Chris Rager as Stolas
Clarine Harp as Tiamat
Colleen Clinkenbeard as Margery Daw
Cris George as Fecor
Daniel Katsük as Rofocale
Greg Ayres as Keisaku Sato
Ian Sinclair as Eita Tanaka
J. Michael Tatum as Balar
Jason Douglas as Sydonay
Jeremy Inman as Decarabia
Jerry Russell as Lamies
Joel McDonald as Hayato Ike
Justin Cook as Marcosias
Kara Edwards as Brigid
Kent Williams as Alastor
Lara Woodhull as Pirsoyn
Leah Clark as Yu Xuan
Lindsay Seidel as Hecate
Lydia Mackay as Chigusa Sakai
Mark Stoddard as Ernest Frieder
Pam Dougherty as Sophie Sawallisch
Phil Parsons as Ribesal
Stephanie Young as Lerajie
Tia Ballard as Domino
Todd Haberkorn as Khamsin
Trina Nishimura as Rebecca Reed

Alexis Tipton as
Grogach
Harumi Fujita
Andrew Chandler as East Edge
Apphia Yu as Westshore
Bill Jenkins as Zirnitra
Carrie Savage as Chiara Toscana
Charles Campbell as
Centerhill
Gavida
Louie
Ose
Quetzalcoatl
Chris Burnett as Southvalley
Christopher Bevins as Sale Habichtsburg
Christopher R. Sabat as Behemoth
Chuck Huber as
Kantaro Sakai
Mammon
Tenmoku Ikko
Cris George as Di Hong
Doug Goodrich as Wodan
Eric Vale as Shiro (Merihim)
Jamie Marchi as
Hildegard
Mare (ep 13)
Jason Liebrecht as Tezcatlipoca
Jeff Johnson as Uvall
Jerry Jewell as
Barma
Gizo
Joel McDonald as Takemikazuchi
John Burgmeier as Johann
Kara Edwards as Justus
Leah Clark as
Leanan-Sidhe
Zemnya
Martha Harms as Mathilde
Micah Solusod as Francois Auric
Monica Rial as Pheles
Morgan Garrett as
Outreniaia
Vetcherniaia
Patrick Seitz as Gyuuki
R Bruce Elliott as Samuel Demantius
Robert McCollum as Purson
Scott Freeman as Haborym
Sonny Strait as Para
Steve Powell as Tlacloc
Tia Ballard as
Chalciuhtlicue
Kimiko Nakamura

English companies
French staff
French cast
Translation: Xavier Fleury (Wakanim)
(none)
French companies
Broadcaster: Wakanim.tv
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Animax Taiwan
Licensed by: Mighty Media Co., Ltd.
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology