×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Kenji KITAMURA (seiyū)

北村 謙次
Family name (in kanji): 北村
Given name (in kanji): 謙次
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Dorcas in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG) (Japanese)
Grenda in "Gravity Falls" (animated series) (Japanese)
Scotch in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Sheriff Blubs in "Gravity Falls" (animated series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
AKB0048 (TV) as DES Soldier (ep 6); DES Soldier i (ep 9); Guard A (ep 1)
Baki (ONA) as Tawaraya (eps 15-16)
Blade of the Immortal (TV 2019) as Dewanosuke
Brave Beats (TV) as Tank; Yahata (Dance King; 4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 18
)

Campione! (TV) as Ihara
A Certain Scientific Railgun S (TV) as Man in Black Suit A (ep 8); Skill-Out C (ep 2); Staff Member B (ep 7)
Dog Days'' (TV) as Lord Dorg (ep 6)
Doraemon the Movie: Nobita and the Space Heroes (movie 2-10) as Space Pirate Minion
DRAMAtical Murder (TV) as Scratch member B (ep 5)
A Flying Princess and a Secret Island (movie) as Sailor
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Demon Lord Takeshi (ep 299)
(The) Greatest Demon Lord is Reborn as a Typical Nobody (TV) as Demon's Leader (ep 5); Goblin Boss (ep 1)
Hacka Doll the Animation (TV) as Black suit (ep 11); Detective Ishikawa (ep 10)
Haganai (TV) as Goldfish scooping stall man (ep 11); Majin Astaroth (ep 1); Male student (ep 2); Male student B (ep 4); Roma Saga narration (ep 5)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Astaroth (ep 4)
Hellsing Ultimate (OAV) as SS (ep 10)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Ouro (eps 10, 12)
Joshiraku (TV) as Bear (ep 7); Dealer B (ep 10); German man (ep 3)
Kagaku na Yatsura (OAV) as Minotauros
Little Busters! (TV) as Judo club captain (ep 25); Student B (ep 3)
Lord Marksman and Vanadis (TV) as Enemy Commander (ep 3)
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Hotel manager
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Man B (ep 6); Samuel Dechele (ep 9); Saruzō (ep 21)
Lupin the IIIrd: Goemon's Blood Spray (movie) as Tetsuryuu Association Sakota
(The) Magic Lamp and the Moving Islands (movie) as Helmsman
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Minion A (ep 5)
Mobile Suit Gundam UC (OAV) as Maintenance Chief (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Maintenance Chief (ep 11)
My Love Story!! (TV) as Actor (ep 13)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Old Teacher (ep 8)
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV) as Gyūki
Shijō Saikyō no Deshi Kenichi (OAV) as Dojo Master (ep 6); Richard III (ep 9)
Stand By Me Doraemon (movie)
Those Snow White Notes (TV) as Jill (eps 1, 12)
Unbreakable Machine-Doll (TV) as Passenger B (ep 1)
Unlimited Psychic Squad (TV) as Helicopter soldier (ep 1)
Yasuke (ONA) as Achо̄ja
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none