Baki (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Baki: O Campeão (Portuguese)
Genres: tournament
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: The protagonist, Baki Hanma, trains with an intense focus to become strong enough to surpass his father, Yujiro Hanma, the strongest fighter in the world. Five of the world's most violent and brutal death row inmates are gathering to face Baki. Their objective is to taste defeat -- their unmatched strength and skill have led them to grow bored of life itself, and they now seek out Baki in the hopes that he can overwhelm and utterly crush them. In this crisis, other underground martial art warriors gather to fight by Baki's side: Kaoru Hanayama, Gouki Shibukawa, Retsu Kaioh, and Doppo Orochi.
User Ratings: 58 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Excellent: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Very good: 11 votes (sub:8, dub:2, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 14 votes (sub:9, dub:4, others:1
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Decent: 11 votes (sub:7, dub:2, others:2
1 French dubbed
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 6 votes (sub:3, dub:2, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Not really good: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:2, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 94 users, rank: #4388 (of 7765)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.759 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.9415, rank: #3727 (of 7798)
Weighted mean: 6.701 (Good−), rank: #3832 (of 7798) (seen all: 6.96 / won't finish: 4.03)
Bayesian estimate: 6.849 (Good), rank: #3115 (of 5885)
Running time: 30 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Vintage: 2018-07-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Beastful" by GRANRODEO
#2: "The Gong of Knockout" by Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas
Ending Theme:
#1: "Resolve" by Azusa Tadokoro
#2: "Beautiful Beast" by DEVIL NO ID (eps 14-)
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Toshiki Hirano
Series Composition: Tatsuhiko Urahata
Script:
Kazuhiko Inukai (4 episodes
eps 8, 16, 20, 24
)

Kenichi Yamada (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Kurasumi Sunayama (5 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25
)

Tatsuhiko Urahata (10 episodes
eps 3-6, 10, 12, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Storyboard:
Keiya Saitō (4 episodes
eps 10, 18, 22, 24
)

Kenichiro Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 13, 15
)

Masato Sato (ep 6)
Meigo Naito (ep 4)
Shinji Satoh (eps 11, 16)
Shinobu Tagashira (ep 25)
Takashi Sano (eps 12, 23)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 14, 19)
Toshiki Hirano (OP1-2; ED1-2; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 17, 20, 26
)

Yoshiaki Okumura (eps 3, 8, 21)
Episode Director:
Alan Smithee (ep 3)
Kazuomi Koga (ep 4)
Keiya Saitō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 17-18, 25
)

Osamu Nabeshima (ep 23)
Shigeki Awai (ep 14)
Shūji Miyahara (ep 8)
Sumito Sasaki (ep 24)
Tomohiro Matsukawa (eps 5, 12, 20)
Yasuro Tsuchiya (eps 19, 25)
Yoshitaka Fujimoto (eps 10, 16)
Yukio Kuroda (4 episodes
eps 6, 9, 15, 21
)

Yūsuke Onoda (eps 7, 13, 22)
Unit Director:
Keiya Saitō (OP1; ED1-2)
Shigeyuki Watanabe (OP2)
Music: Kenji Fujisawa (Team-MAX)
Original creator: Keisuke Itagaki
Character Design: Fujio Suzuki
Chief Animation Director:
Fujio Suzuki (eps 1-2, 26)
Kenji Fujisaki (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 9-10, 12-18 even, 22, 24, 26
)

Makoto Takahoko (10 episodes
eps 1, 5, 8-9, 11, 13, 17, 21, 23, 25
)

Noriyuki Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 7, 9, 12, 15
)

Shingo Ishikawa (ep 19)
Animation Director:
Chizuru Oshima (eps 15, 24)
Fujio Suzuki (OP1; ED1)
Hiromi Sakamoto (ep 17)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 11)
Hyun Woo Joo (eps 2, 4)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 15)
Ken Shintani (ep 18)
Makoto Takahoko (eps 1, 5, 8, 25)
Masahiko Komino (ep 20)
Masako Miura (eps 18, 21, 26)
Masumi Hattori (ep 24)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 15)
Minoru Morita (ep 14)
Nariyuki Takahashi (ep 18)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 13, 22)
Noriyuki Fukuda (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 15, 21, 26
)

Reiji Sakagami (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 21, 26
)

Shingo Ishikawa (ep 19)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 8-9, 14, 24)
Shuhei Fukuda (ep 20)
Suk Yoon Lee (eps 2, 4)
Tae Kun An (ep 6)
Takashi Muratani (ep 23)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 23)
Yoshihiro Sugai (ep 14)
You Shick Zang (eps 3, 9, 16)
Youichi Ohnishi (eps 14, 24)
Yuki Tsugihashi (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 23, 26
)

Yukiyo Komito (ep 23)
Cgi Director:
Bungo Iwai (OP2)
Nobumasa Hoshino (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-11, 14, 20, 22-23
)

Shunsuke Ogasawara (OP2)
Director of Photography: Tatsuo Noguchi
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Nakatani (eps 13, 22)
Akihisa Katō (ep 8)
Akinori Nanami (Eiken; ep 7)
Aoi Matsunaga (eps 13, 22)
Aya Hayashi (ep 22)
Ayaki Ono (ep 8)
Ayako Togawa (ep 23)
Ayami Minai (eps 12, 21)
Chae Sik Park (ep 6)
Chiharu Kataoka (ep 5)
China Obokata (ep 20)
Chizuru Oshima (ep 24)
Da Eun Park (eps 2, 4)
Daiki Takemoto (4 episodes
eps 5, 15, 20, 25
)

Emiko Kataoka (eps 14, 24)
Eru Saida (eps 10, 17, 23)
Fumiko Okuda (ep 8)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Hideaki Ariga (eps 13, 22)
Hironori Sawada (ep 14)
Hiroshi Mizoguchi (ep 26)
Hiroyasu Oda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Hisae Gyōbu (eps 13, 22)
Hye Kyung Lee (ep 6)
Hyeon Sook Min (ep 11)
Hyun Ju Song (ep 16)
Isao Saito (ep 24)
Izumi Kondō (ep 7)
Jae Hoon Choi (ep 6)
Jae Hye Heo (ep 11)
Ji Eun Bae (eps 6, 9)
Ji Taek Lee (ep 11)
Jing Hui Yang (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Jun'ichirō Hashiguchi (ep 17)
Junji Uesugi (ep 24)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 8)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 8)
Kazue Aoki (ep 5)
Kazue Otsuki (ep 10)
Kazuya Fujiwara (eps 13, 22)
Kei Hamaie (eps 10, 17, 25)
Kiyoka Makino (ep 8)
Kwang One Kim (ep 16)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 10)
Kyung-su Kim (ep 11)
Mai Watanabe (eps 15, 24)
Maiko Kamijo (Eiken; ep 7)
Mariko Imamura (ep 18)
Mariko Sasaki (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 19, 21, 26
)

Masae Hayashi (ep 24)
Masanori Kojima (ep 8)
Midori Tanaka (ep 8)
Min Gu Lee (ep 16)
Minagi Nishizaki (ep 8)
Minoru Morita (eps 14, 24)
Nanami Katsuragi (ep 8)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 24)
Ran Young Kim (eps 6, 9)
Reiji Sakagami (ep 10)
Reina Yamauchi (ep 8)
Riko Kaneko (Eiken; ep 7)
Ryota Saito (eps 13, 22)
Satomi Igarashi (4 episodes
eps 10, 12, 23, 26
)

Seo Jin Kim (ep 6)
Seung Hun Oh (ep 11)
Shin Ōsaki (4 episodes
eps 12, 21, 23, 26
)

Shinobu Ikakko (eps 15, 23)
Shizuka Okumoto (ep 18)
Shuhei Fukuda (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Shuta Kato (eps 13, 22)
Tetsuya Matsumoto (ep 21)
Thunder (ep 23)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Tomoya Kounosu (eps 13, 22)
Ya Qi Chen (eps 15, 24)
Yōsuke Araki (ep 15)
Yosuke Yajima (ep 23)
You Shick Zang (ep 16)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 25)
Yu Jin Kim (eps 2, 4)
Yūhei Takahashi (eps 13, 22)
Yuka Shirazawa (ep 15)
Yukiko Saijō (ep 10)
Yumiko Mizuno (ep 8)
Yun Yeong Jang (eps 6, 9)
Yuniko Tsukishima (eps 17, 25)
Yūsaku Nagahama (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Yūsuke Aramiya (eps 12, 19, 21)
Yusuke Shimizu (eps 13, 22)
Yuta Ohara (ep 5)
Yuui Tanaka (Eiken; ep 7)
Zhen Zhen Wang (eps 15, 24)
3D CG:
Tatsuo Noguchi (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 12-13, 15, 18-19, 21, 24-26
)

Yuki Takahashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 12-13
)

Animation Assistant: Akihiro Ino (B.S.P; 13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-17, 20-21, 24-26
)

Art Assistant:
Emi Sotoya (eps 12-16)
Rei Ooyama
Assistant Director of Photography: Yuki Takahashi
Associate producer:
Satoshi Kubota
Yasuhiko Sakurai
Background Art:
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 24, 26)
Eun Hee Choi (Lee Pro; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-17, 19-25 odd
)

Eun Kyung Goh (Lee Pro; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-17, 19-25 odd
)

Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 18, 24, 26)
Hyeok Hee Kwon (Lee Pro; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-17, 19-25 odd
)

Junki Nakata (Kusanagi; ep 18)
Kazuhiro Inoue (Kusanagi; ep 22)
Kum Young Na (Lee Pro; 14 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 11-17, 19-25 odd
)

Kuniaki Nemoto (Kusanagi; ep 20)
Qiao Dan Zhu (Kusanagi; ep 22)
Wen Shu Yuan (Kusanagi; ep 22)
Background Art Assistant:
Dang Huynh (Nam Hai; eps 20, 22)
Duc Minh (Nam Hai; eps 18, 24, 26)
Duy Van (Nam Hai; eps 18, 24, 26)
Hai Duc (Nam Hai; eps 20, 22)
Hoa Xuan (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Ken Arai (ep 20)
Kim Thi (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Linh My (Nam Hai; eps 20, 22)
Luyen Bich (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Ngan Hoang (Nam Hai; ep 22)
Ngan Minh (Nam Hai; eps 18, 24, 26)
Nhung Tuyet (Nam Hai; eps 20, 22)
Quy Duy (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Thanh Hoai (Nam Hai; eps 18, 24, 26)
Thao Da (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Tho Ngoc (Nam Hai; eps 18-26 even)
Thu Anh (Nam Hai; ep 22)
Thu Nam (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 18, 22, 24, 26
)

Thuy Thi (Nam Hai; ep 20)
Trieu Minh (Nam Hai; eps 18-26 even)
Vu Anh (Nam Hai; 4 episodes
eps 18, 20, 24, 26
)

Vu Thai (Nam Hai; ep 22)
Yen Thu (Nam Hai; eps 18-26 even)
CG Animation:
Ai Sha Tong (eps 22-23)
Kouichirou Yoshihara (eps 2, 10)
Makoto Ichinohe (eps 9-11, 14)
Shōgo Tsuburaya (eps 10, 22-23)
Yohei Shimada (eps 22-23)
Yoshimoto Ishii (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Yu Qing Xiao (ep 10)
CG Producer: Hiroki Kawashima (OP2; 10 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-11, 14, 20, 22-23
)

Chief Producer: Tetsu Kojima
Color design: Hiromi Miyawaki
Color setting:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 8, 17)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 17)
Masato Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 24
)

Miyuki Isogai (ep 12)
Mizue Ueda (ep 23)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 22)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; ep 20)
Riku Saito (ep 13)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 15, 21, 25)
Takako Ito (eps 19, 26)
Takako Numata (ep 17)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 18)
Composite:
Ai Sha Tong (eps 22-23)
Kouichirou Yoshihara (eps 2, 10)
Makoto Ichinohe (eps 9-11, 14)
Shōgo Tsuburaya (eps 10, 22-23)
Tatsuo Noguchi (ED2)
Yohei Shimada (eps 22-23)
Yoshimoto Ishii (eps 2-3, 7, 10)
Yu Qing Xiao (ep 10)
Design: Tatsuo Noguchi (ED2)
Editing: Yuriko Sano
Editing Assistant: Midori Horiba
In-Between Animation:
Aimi Karasawa (ep 8)
Akihisa Katō (ep 8)
Ayaki Ono (ep 8)
Chae Sik Park (ep 6)
China Obokata (eps 1, 20)
Dong Min Kim (eps 2, 4)
Eru Saida (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 15, 18, 23
)

Haruka Watanabe (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hinako Ida (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18
)

Hisashi Mawatari (eps 1, 5, 10)
Hyun Sun Gu (eps 2, 4)
Jung Eun Kim (eps 2, 4)
Kaede Maruyama (ep 8)
Kanae Tanaka (ep 8)
Mariko Sasaki (eps 12, 23)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 1)
Orie Hirayama (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 18
)

Saori Koga (ep 8)
Seo Jin Kim (ep 6)
Seon Wa Jee (ep 6)
Sumire Yamasawa (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 12, 18
)

Sun Hee Lim (eps 2, 4)
Tae Oh An (eps 2, 4)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 8)
Yūko Takahashi (ep 1)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (eps 7-8, 17)
Hwan Kim (ep 3)
Jin Young Yeo (eps 2, 4)
Maho Kawasaki (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 20, 25
)

Mariko Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 23, 26
)

Naoyuki Yagi (eps 15, 24)
Seon Wa Jee (eps 6, 9)
Tomoyo Maruta (ep 18)
Tsukasa Ibe (ep 19)
Key Animation:
Asuka Tsubuki (ep 20)
Atsuya Miura (eps 12, 18, 23)
Ayumi Tsukishita (ep 8)
Bomin Kim (ep 23)
Bong Hyeon Yu (eps 2, 4)
Cao Cai (ep 15)
Chae Gil Lim (eps 2, 4)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 7)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 20)
Chizuru Oshima (eps 15, 24-26)
Chūji Nakajima (ep 18)
Daichi Itō (ep 13)
Emiko Kataoka (eps 14, 24)
Etsuaki Mizuno (4 episodes
eps 12, 18, 23, 26
)

Fujio Suzuki (OP2; ep 5)
Hajime Matsuzaki (ep 9)
Hajime Ueto (ep 8)
Hatsuki Tsuji (ep 25)
Hideki Ito (ep 19)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 20)
Hikaru Takanashi (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 15-21 odd, 25-26
)

Hirohide Shikishima (ep 20)
Hiroki Takiguchi (4 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 19
)

Hiromi Muranaka (eps 7, 17)
Hiromi Sakamoto (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17, 25
)

Hironori Sawada (ep 14)
Hiroyoshi Iida (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 8)
Hitoshi Ueda (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 21, 25
)

Hyun Ju Song (ep 16)
Ikunari Ōmikawa (ep 15)
Ikuo Yamakado (OP1)
Ippei Ichii (ep 12)
Iwao Teraoka (ep 18)
Izumi Kondō (eps 12, 21)
Jae Hye Heo (ep 11)
Jiro Kanai (ep 18)
Jong Ki Choi (eps 2, 4)
Jun Watanabe (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 5, 7, 17, 21, 25
)

Junichi Hayakawa (eps 12, 21)
Junji Uesugi (ep 24)
Kanoko Sakurai (ep 8)
Kaori Nakamura (ep 8)
Kazuaki Imoto (ep 23)
Kazuo Takigawa (ep 20)
Kazuya Hasegawa (ep 15)
Kei Hyoudou (eps 7, 15, 26)
Ken Shintani (eps 17-18, 25)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 8, 12, 19)
Kenji Fujisaki (OP1)
Kenji Hachizaki (ep 20)
Kenji Kodama (ep 19)
Kenta Hashimoto (ep 10)
Ki Yeob Kim (ep 11)
Kōdai Kitahara (ep 1)
Kwang One Kim (ep 16)
Kyōhei Ebata (ep 10)
Makoto Arashiro (eps 14, 24)
Makoto Takahoko (ED2; eps 1, 8)
Mamiko Nakanishi (ep 19)
Mari Tominaga (ED1; eps 1, 25)
Mariko Sasaki (ep 23)
Masafumi Yamamoto (OP1; ep 23)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 8, 24)
Masahiko Komino (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Masakazu Sunagawa (OP1)
Masami Abe (ep 8)
Masanori Osawa (eps 12, 18)
Masao Ookubo (ep 18)
Masashi Kaneko (ep 19)
Masatsugu Arakawa (eps 17, 21, 26)
Mihoko Ōkawa (ep 10)
Mika Hironaka (ep 20)
Min Gu Lee (ep 16)
Miyako Higashi (ep 7)
Motoki Yagi (ep 14)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 15)
Noboru Kawamori (ep 8)
Noboru Okada (ep 8)
Nobuharu Ishido (eps 13, 22)
Nobuhiro Kashiwagi (ep 24)
Nobuhiro Masuda (eps 12, 21)
Nobuyasu Murakami (ep 15)
Nobuyuki Iwai (ep 10)
Noriyuki Fukuda (4 episodes
eps 5, 7, 21, 26
)

Osamu Nabeshima (ep 23)
Osamu Ohkubo (5 episodes
eps 7, 10, 12, 21, 26
)

Reiji Sakagami (OP1; 7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17, 21, 25-26
)

Ryota Saito (ep 13)
Ryuhei Sada (ep 1)
Sadatoshi Matsuzaka (4 episodes
eps 5, 10, 19, 26
)

Sang Hoon Cha (eps 2, 4)
Satomi Kurita (ep 17)
Satoru Kurihara (ep 24)
Satoru Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 8, 12, 15, 19, 21, 26
)

Satoshi Hirayama (ep 20)
Se Jong Lee (ep 11)
Seiichi Nakatani (ep 18)
Shigeki Awai (ep 14)
Shingo Ishikawa (ep 19)
Shinichi Machida (ep 20)
Shinichi Suzuki (ep 10)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 18, 23)
Shinichiro Takagi (8 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 17, 20-21, 25
)

Shinya Takahashi (ep 8)
Tadayoshi Okimura (ep 8)
Tae Kun An (ep 6)
Taeko Ōgi (ep 8)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 19)
Taiichiro Kohara (eps 8, 15)
Takahiro Ninagawa (ep 15)
Takao Ozone (ep 14)
Takashi Kawaguchi (ep 18)
Takashi Muratani (eps 12, 23)
Takashi Shiokawa (eps 5, 7)
Takayuki Kitagawa (OP1)
Takayuki Kuroyanagi (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 18)
Takuma Ide (ep 13)
Takurō Naka (ep 20)
Tamako Miyanishi (ep 23)
Terumi Ōmameuda (ep 20)
Tetsuya Matsukawa (ep 1)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 20)
Tomochi Kosaka (eps 5, 17-18)
Tomoko Satō (ep 21)
Tomomi Ikeda (ep 23)
Tomoyuki Kanno (ep 18)
Toru Yoshida (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21
)

Toshiharu Sugie (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 17, 26
)

Toshihiro Uranaka (7 episodes
eps 1, 5, 7, 10, 17, 19, 25
)

Wataru Abe (ep 10)
Yasuhide Maruyama (OP1; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17, 25
)

Yasuhiro Namatame (eps 1, 5, 17)
Yasutoshi Iwasaki (ep 1)
Yoshihiro Sugai (OP1; eps 14, 24)
Yoshiko Kuwano (ep 19)
Yoshinobu Aohachi (ep 8)
Yoshito Matsunaga (ep 23)
Yoshitsugu Hatano (eps 1, 17, 25)
You Shick Zang (eps 3, 6, 9, 16)
Young Soon Shin (ep 19)
Young Sun Kim (ep 6)
Yū Yoshiyama (eps 10, 12)
Yu-min Na (eps 2, 4)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 18)
Yuichiro Masuda (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 21, 26
)

Yuji Nakao (7 episodes
eps 7, 12-13, 21-23, 26
)

Yuka Ooya (ep 17)
Yūki Murotsuka (ep 17)
Yuki Sato (OP1; eps 12, 19, 25)
Yuki Tsugihashi (5 episodes
eps 7, 12, 21, 23, 26
)

Yukie Ōhashi (ep 15)
Yukiyo Komito (ep 23)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 18, 21)
Yūsaku Nagahama (l-a-unch・BOX; ep 20)
Yūta Akasako (eps 15, 24)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 15)
Zhi Peng Wu (ep 10)
Literature Manager: Kōsuke Miyazawa
Logo Design: Hiroyuki Moriyama (OfficeD.+)
Mixing Assistant: Yoshinori Tsurumaki
Motion Actor: Tenshin Nasukawa (OP2)
Music Production:
Ayako Hashimoto (TMS Music)
Koji Matsuo (TMS Music)
Official Site Production: Kensuke Hara (Seven8; eps 14-26)
Paint:
A Ra Cho (ep 6)
Ayako Kawahara (Wish; ep 23)
Bo Ram Lee (eps 2, 4)
Daisuke Ishizu (ep 7)
Erika Tanabe (RIC; ep 1)
Hikaru Seki (Wish; ep 23)
Hyo Yoon Baek (eps 2, 4)
Jeon Gu Gu (ep 6)
Ji Hyun Hong (ep 6)
Kanta Matsuda (ep 7)
Mako Kikuchi (Wish; ep 23)
Marin Abiko (RIC; ep 1)
Masanori Kojima (ep 7)
Mika Aoki (Wish; ep 23)
Naoto Seki (ep 7)
Sayuri Ishikawa (Wish; ep 23)
Takako Ito (ep 19)
Tomohiro Watanabe (ep 7)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC; ep 1)
Yūta Shimizu (Wish; ep 23)
Paint Check:
Fumiko Tanaka (eps 8, 17)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (eps 5, 10)
Hiromi Miyawaki (ep 1)
Ikuya Watanabe (ep 17)
Masato Sasaki (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 9, 11, 14, 16, 24
)

Miyuki Isogai (ep 12)
Mizue Ueda (ep 23)
Mutsumi Saitō (ep 22)
Rie Iijima (Office fuu; ep 20)
Riku Saito (ep 13)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Satoshi Tsuchiya (eps 15, 21, 25)
Takako Ito (eps 19, 26)
Takako Numata (ep 17)
Takuya Ogaki (ep 18)
Photography:
Akio Saitô (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Chihaya Tanaka (Ace Creation; 7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-19, 21, 23, 25
)

Hiroyuki Matsuzawa (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Kōhei Yamamoto (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Osamu Nakatani (TMS Photo; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-17 odd, 20-26 even
)

Saburou Yamamoto (TMS Photo; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-17 odd, 20-26 even
)

Shingo Kobayashi (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Takenari Kubo (TMS Photo; 5 episodes
eps 17, 20-26 even
)

Tatsuya Miguchi (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Yoshimi Takahashi (Ace Creation; 13 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 19-25 odd
)

Planning Assistant: Takashi Sawa ("Weekly Shonen Champion" Editorial Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Suga (eps 15, 24)
Fukutarō Hattori (ep 14)
Haruka Muramatsu (ep 23)
Heecheol Han (ep 2)
Hiroki Yoshida (eps 13, 22)
Hotaka Sawada (12 episodes
eps 2-4, 6, 8-9, 11, 13-14, 16, 22, 24
)

Hye Kyeong Kim (eps 2, 4)
Junichi Kashiwagi (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 17, 25
)

Kanako Toda (ep 20)
Kazu Fukushima (ep 19)
Kazuyuki Yoshida (eps 6, 9, 16)
Kei Shimoji (ep 8)
Kōtarō Akuzawa (eps 2-4, 9)
Maki Kajihata (ep 18)
Masahiko Takasaki (eps 14, 24)
Masahiro Yoshida (eps 4, 6, 9, 16)
Momo Nagano (eps 10, 17, 23)
Seok Hyoung Park (ep 11)
Shinpei Eguchi (ep 19)
Takayoshi Aso (ep 7)
Takumi Isobe (eps 10, 17, 23)
Yasunori Namioka (eps 12, 21, 26)
Production Committee:
Akira Sudou (eps 1-13)
Ayami Kamimoto (eps 1-26)
Chiyuki Hasegawa (eps 1-26)
Fukiko Nagumo (eps 1-26)
Hidekazu Matsuoka (eps 1-26)
Hiroyasu Shinohara (eps 1-13)
Ikumi Hayashi (eps 1-26)
Kazuya Tanabe (eps 14-26)
Ken Kamei (eps 1-26)
Kentaro Ono (eps 1-13)
Kōta Kidokoro (eps 1-26)
Kōtarō Yoshikawa (eps 1-26)
Mai Hiraoka (eps 1-26)
Mikio Yamazaki (eps 1-26)
Mutsumi Numata (eps 1-26)
Rie Motomiya (eps 1-26)
Ryūta Ōsako (eps 1-26)
Satoshi Abe (eps 1-26)
Shigeo Ozawa (eps 14-26)
Shinjiro Suga (eps 1-26)
Takashi Kato (eps 1-26)
Tomohito Higurashi (eps 1-26)
Yūta Abe (eps 1-26)
Production Cooperation:
Hidenori Kojima
Taketo Muroichi
Production manager:
Keiichi Tokumaru (ep 20)
Takayoshi Aso
Yōji Miura (ep 18)
Young Jin Kim (eps 2-4, 6, 11)
Promotion Producer: Ryo Maekawa (Slow Curve)
Publicity: Momoka Kodatsuki (Slow Curve)
PV Production:
Ichizō Kobayashi (Baca the Bacca)
Kensuke Hara (Seven8; eps 14-26)
Yuta Masugi (Baca the Bacca)
Sound Effects: Masahiro Shoji (Fizz Sound Creation)
Sound Production Manager: Shiho Tsuchiya
Theme Song Arrangement:
John Kanda (ED1)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1)
Theme Song Composition:
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (OP2)
John Kanda (ED1)
Masaaki Iizuka (OP1)
Takeshi Ueda (ED2)
Theme Song Performance:
Azusa Tadokoro (ED1)
DEVIL NO ID (ED2)
Fear, and Loathing in Las Vegas (OP2)
GRANRODEO (OP1)
Visual Art Director: ZUMI (OP2)
Nobunaga Shimazaki as Baki Hanma

Akio Ohtsuka as Yūjirō Hanma
Anri Katsu as Kiyosumi Katō
Ayumu Murase as Gaia Nomura
Banjou Ginga as Dorian
Bin Shimada as Gōki Shibukawa
Chafurin as Speck
Houchu Ohtsuka as Biscuit Oliva
Issei Futamata as Ryūkō Yanagi
Ken Narita as Kureha Shinogi
Kenji Nomura as Atsushi Suedō
Kenjiro Tsuda as Sikorsky
Kenta Miyake as Jack Hanma
Kōji Ishii as Morio Sonoda
Mugihito as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Rikiya Koyama as Kaiō Retsu
Sora Amamiya as Kozue Matsumoto
Takayuki Sugo as Doppo Orochi
Takehito Koyasu as Hector Doyle
Takumi Yamazaki as Kōshō Shinogi
Takuya Eguchi as Kaoru Hanayama
Toru Furuya as Narrator
Yoshihisa Kawahara as Katsumi Orochi

Aimi Tanaka as Child (ep 17)
Arisa Kiyoto as Nurrse (ep 24)
Atsushi Kisaichi as Reporter (eps 24-25)
Bon Ishihara as Dr. Umezawa (ep 11)
Dai Matsumoto as Manager (ep 24)
Eiji Yanagisawa as
Priest (ep 1)
Teacher (eps 6-7)
Hajime Iijima as Michael Halls
Hidenari Ugaki as Chief (ep 21)
Hideyuki Tanaka as Muhammad Alai (eps 24-25)
Hikari Kubota as Sho's Girlfriend (eps 21-22)
Hiroki Takahashi as Harashima
Hiroyuki Amano as Tsuneo Katahira
Hisao Egawa as Bart Allen
Ikkyuu Juku as Valentin Sokolov
Ikuji Nose as Delinquent C
Jin Urayama as Doctor (ep 6)
Kazuki Ogawa as Zhang Yangwang (Cho; ep 26)
Kazuo Oka as SSK Doctor (ep 19)
Kenji Kitamura as Tawaraya (eps 15-16)
Kiyoyuki Yanada as Kanji Igari
Kōichi Gomi as Waiter (ep 9)
Kōji Takeda as Harada (ep 19)
Kōsuke Gotō as Dave (ep 24)
Kouzou Mito as
Delinquent A
Sho (eps 21-22)
Masafumi Kimura as Wrestler
Masato Funaki as Rob Robinson (ep 2)
Miki Nagasawa as Kinuyo Matsumoto
Minoru Inaba as Izō Motobe
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Security Guard (ep 5)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Mitsuomi Hasegawa (ep 7)
Nobuyuki Kobushi as Delinquent B
Rintarou Nishi as Manager (ep 9)
Ryū Yamaguchi as Policeman (ep 5)
Ryusei Nakao as Announcer (ep 26)
Ryūzaburō Ōtomo as Reiichi Andō (eps 25-26)
Shigeru Chiba as Kunimatsu (eps 19-20)
Shigeru Shibuya as P.E. Teacher (ep 3)
Shōzō Iizuka as Liu Kaiō (eps 10, 26)
Sōichiro Hoshi as Muhammad Alai Jr. (eps 24-26)
Takahiro Fujimoto as Tateoka (eps 3, 22)
Takashi Matsuyama as Kihei Mikoshiba
Takeharu Onishi as
Old Doctor (ep 24)
Taxi Driver (ep 9)
Takuma Suzuki as
Commander (ep 5)
Doctor (ep 12)
Takuya Suzuki as Principal (ep 1)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Chiharu Shiba
Teppei Uenishi as Student
Tomohisa Asou as Doctor (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Takato as Ashida (ep 10)
Yasuyuki Kase as Kizaki
Yoshisada Sakaguchi as Gary Strydam
Yoshito Yasuhara as Jeff Markson (eps 13-14)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 12, 14)
Banshanmen Animation (ep 13)
Be Loop (ep 14)
Big Bang (ep 23)
Big Star (eps 2, 4)
BONES (ep 18)
B.S.P (eps 13, 21)
Corporation Larc (eps 4, 9)
Eiken (ep 7)
Ekaki-ya (ep 20)
Giga Production (ep 15)
Grain (ep 24)
J&K Corporation (eps 13, 22)
J-Cube (ep 3)
Jumondo (ep 24)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 20)
Lee Production (eps 3, 9, 16)
LIDEN FILMS Kyoto Studio (ep 25)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 19)
Nakamura Production (4 episodes
eps 3, 15, 23, 25
)

PRA (ep 18)
Revival (ep 24)
R.I.C (6 episodes
eps 15-16, 18-19, 21, 25
)

Seigasha (ep 12)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 24)
SILVER LINK. (eps 23, 25)
Snow Light Staff (ep 20)
Studio Boomerang (4 episodes
eps 8, 15, 18-19
)

TAP (6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 20-21, 24
)

Triple A (ep 19)
Yokohama Animation Lab (ep 18)
Animation Assistance: B.S.P (13 episodes
eps 6, 9, 12-17, 20-21, 24-26
)

Animation Direction: Corporation Larc (ep 24)
Animation Production:
Double Eagle
TMS Entertainment
Background Art:
Kusanagi (eps 18-26 even)
Lee Production (19 episodes
eps 1-6, 8, 10-17, 19-25 odd
)

Studio Forest (eps 7, 9)
Background Art Assistance:
Nam Hai (eps 18-26 even)
Studio VOLT (8 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-25 odd
)

CG Production:
Next Animation Studio Limited (ep 2)
TMS Jinni's (9 episodes
eps 2-3, 7, 9-10, 14, 20, 22-23
)

Color Setting: office fuu (ep 20)
Editing Studio: TMS Photo (T.D.F.)
Font Assistance: Fontworks Inc.
In-Between Animation:
A-Line (eps 1, 5)
Anime R (eps 1, 5)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 13, 22, 24)
Big Owl (ep 13)
B.S.P (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 21, 26
)

Corporation Larc (eps 3-4, 9, 16)
Giga Production (ep 15)
Grain (eps 14, 24)
Hadashi Pro (ep 1)
Hanjin Animation (ep 19)
ingresA (ep 1)
J&K Corporation (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22
)

J-Cube (ep 3)
Jee Seong Donghwa (ep 6)
Jumondo (eps 1, 24)
Kagura (eps 1, 5)
Kino Production (ep 1)
Lee Production (eps 3-4, 9, 16)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (ep 1)
Mizo Planning (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 19-20)
Na Donghwa (ep 6)
Nakamura Production (6 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10, 15, 23, 25
)

Niandai Animation (ep 8)
Nippon Animation (ep 1)
PRA (eps 1, 5)
Revival (ep 24)
R.I.C (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 25
)

Rising Force (ep 1)
Sakura Create (ep 1)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 24)
SILVER LINK. (ep 1)
SMX (eps 13, 22)
Snow Light Staff (ep 1)
Studio Boomerang (5 episodes
eps 1, 5, 15, 18, 25
)

Studio Elle (eps 7, 17-18)
Studio Mark (ep 5)
Studio μ (ep 23)
Sungsan Planning Japan (ep 11)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 20-21, 24
)

Triple A (ep 19)
WHITE FOX (ep 1)
Xebec (ep 23)
Xuyang Animation (ep 8)
Youli Animation (ep 8)
In-between Check: Sung San Production (ep 11)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (ep 14)
Be Loop (ep 14)
Corporation Larc (ep 24)
IMAGICA Lab. (ep 18)
JM REINFORCE (eps 2, 9)
l-a-unch・BOX (ep 20)
Revival (ep 24)
Seven Seas (eps 14, 24)
Logo Design: OfficeD.+
Music Production: TMS Music
Official Site Production: seven8
Opening Production: TMS Jinni's (OP2)
Opening Production Assistance:
Cygames (OP2)
TARGET (OP2)
Paint:
Animesh (ep 23)
Asahi Production (ep 12)
Banshanmen Animation (eps 13, 22, 24)
Big Owl (ep 13)
B.S.P (4 episodes
eps 12-13, 21, 26
)

Corporation Larc (eps 3-4, 9, 16)
Giga Production (ep 15)
Grain (eps 14, 24)
J&K Corporation (4 episodes
eps 8, 13, 18, 22
)

J-Cube (ep 3)
JM REINFORCE (ep 2)
Jumondo (ep 24)
Kagura (ep 5)
Lee Production (eps 3-4, 9, 16)
Mizo Planning (eps 10, 19)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 19-20)
Niandai Animation (ep 8)
Revival (ep 24)
R.I.C (11 episodes
eps 1, 5, 10-12, 15-16, 18-19, 21, 25
)

Seven Seas (eps 14, 24)
SMX (eps 13, 22)
Studio Elle (eps 7, 17-18)
Studio OZ (ep 23)
Sungsan Planning Japan (ep 11)
Taikan Anime (ep 23)
TAP (6 episodes
eps 9, 15-16, 20-21, 24
)

Triple A (ep 19)
Wish (ep 23)
Xuyang Animation (ep 8)
Youli Animation (ep 8)
Paint Check: office fuu (ep 20)
Photography:
Ace Creation (12 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-18 even, 21, 23, 25
)

TMS Photo (T.D.F.; 13 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-17 odd, 20-26 even
)

Photography Assistance:
Ace Creation (ep 17)
CygamesPictures (ep 17)
DEFA (eps 1, 5)
drop (ep 5)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 7, 15)
TMS Photo (T.D.F.; ep 25)
Triple A (ep 17)
Tripod (ep 17)
Production Assistance: Studio VOLT (eps 1-6, 8-13)
Production Cooperation: Netflix
Publicity: Slow Curve
PV Production:
Baca the Bacca
seven8 (eps 14-26)
Recording Studio: Audio Planning U
Sound Effects: Fizz Sound Creation
Sound Production: Audio Planning U
English cast
English staff
Director:
Jamie Simone (eps 1-13)
Joe Moeller (eps 1-13)
Ryan Johnston (eps 14-26)
Suzanne Goldish (eps 14-26)

Post-Production Supervision: James Lafferty
Production manager: Sierra Leoni
Re-Recording Mixing:
Ernie Sheesley
Mark Ettel
Script Adaptation:
Ardwight Chamberlain (eps 3-13)
Seth Walther (eps 1-2)
Subtitle Translation: Emily Noguchi
Troy Baker as Baki Hanma

Aaron LaPlante as Dorian
Billy Kametz as
Gaia Nomura
Kōshō Shinogi
Cherami Leigh as Kozue Matsumoto
Chris Edgerly as Ryūkō Yanagi
Christopher Swindle as Jack Hanma
Grant George as Sikorsky
Greg Chun as Kaoru Hanayama
James Mathis III as Biscuit Oliva
John Bentley as Morio Sonoda
Johnny Yong Bosch as Hector Doyle
Kaiji Tang as Kaiō Retsu
Kirk Thornton as
Narrator
Yūjirō Hanma
Kyle Hebert as Speck
Liam O'Brien as Atsushi Suedō
Matt King as
Kureha Shinogi
Mitsunari Tokugawa
Ray Chase as Katsumi Orochi
Robbie Daymond as Kiyosumi Katō
Steven Jay Blum as Doppo Orochi
Vic Mignogna as Gōki Shibukawa

Andrew Kishino as
Clown (ep 10)
Paramedic (ep 12)
Tateoka (eps 3, 22)
Ben Diskin as Teacher (ep 1)
Bryce Papenbrook as
Assistant Doctor (ep 12)
Shinshikai 1 (ep 9)
Chris Edgerly as
Jeff Markson (eps 13-14)
Kidou
Kitaarashi (ep 7)
Rob Robinson (ep 2)
Christopher Smith as
Judoist 1 (ep 16)
Police Officer (ep 15)
Student (ep 19)
Terada (ep 19)
Thug 2 (ep 18)
Waiter 2 (ep 17)
Christopher Swindle as
Boss (ep 15)
Doctor (ep 14)
Izō Motobe
Colleen O'Shaughnessey as
Kinuyo Matsumoto
Student Girl (ep 7)
D. C. Douglas as
Commander (ep 5)
Kanji Igari
Manager Bob (ep 24)
Darin De Paul as
Bart Allen
Gallen
Kihei Mikoshiba
Master (ep 10)
Prison Guard 2 (ep 14)
Ryu
Grant George as
Liu Kaiō (eps 10, 26)
Michael Halls
Monk 2 (ep 26)
Spectator 3 (ep 22)
Spectator 4 (ep 23)
Suit (ep 20)
Trainer 2 (ep 25)
Greg Chun as
Harashima
Judoist 3 (ep 15)
Kunimatsu (eps 19-20)
Mitsuomi Hasegawa (ep 7)
Prison Guard 1 (ep 14)
Sparring Partner 1 (ep 24)
James Mathis III as
Chauffeur (ep 12)
Muhammad Alai (eps 24-25)
John Bentley as
Policeman (ep 22)
Spectator 2 (ep 23)
Superintendent (ep 2)
Kaiji Tang as
Judoist 1 (ep 15)
Police Officer (ep 14)
Kyle McCarley as
Hideki (ep 16)
Lennon
Manager Mike (ep 24)
Monk 1 (ep 26)
Pilot (ep 26)
Rock Climber (ep 21)
Spectator 1 (eps 22-23)
Liam O'Brien as
Cab Driver (ep 9)
Valentin Sokolov
Matt King as
Angler (ep 18)
Butler (ep 24)
Karate Student 1 (ep 16)
Waiter 1 (ep 17)
Michael Sorich as
Captain Wong (ep 26)
Spectator 4 (ep 22)
Michael Yurchak as Henry (ep 1)
Mick Wingert as
Bartender (ep 18)
Commissioner (ep 2)
Doctor (eps 17, 19)
Dr. Umezawa (ep 11)
Gary Strydam
Judoist 2 (ep 15)
Motohashi (ep 2)
P.E. Teacher (ep 3)
Professor (ep 1)
Tawaraya (eps 15-16)
Ogie Banks as
Judoist 2 (ep 16)
Motorcycle Rider (ep 18)
Muhammad Alai Jr. (eps 24-26)
Trainer 1 (ep 25)
Waiter 3 (ep 17)
Patrick Seitz as
Journalist (ep 24)
Monk 3 (ep 26)
Reiichi Andō (eps 25-26)
Reporter (ep 25)
Servant (ep 26)
Spectator 5 (ep 23)
Zhang Yangwang (Cho; ep 26)
Robbie Daymond as Tsuneo Katahira
Steven Jay Blum as Shinshikai 2 (ep 9)
Tara Sands as
Child (ep 17)
Nurse (ep 24)
Sophie
Spectator 2 (ep 22)
Spectator 3 (ep 23)
Woman (ep 21)
Todd Haberkorn as
Ryo (eps 1-2, 7)
Student Boy (ep 7)
Vic Mignogna as
Clinician (ep 24)
Sparring Partner 2 (ep 24)
Xander Mobus as
Dave (ep 24)
Dylan
Karate Student 2 (ep 16)
Old Man (ep 22)
Prison Director (ep 21)
Thug 1 (ep 18)
English companies
ADR Production: STUDIOPOLIS, Inc.
Internet Streaming: Netflix (English speaking countries)
French staff
French cast
Hervé Grull as Baki Hanma

Alexandre Coadour as Jack Hanma
Antoine Nouel as Goki Shibukawa
Cédric Dumond as Doyle Hector
Charles Mendiant as
Biscuit Oliva
Kiyosumi Kato
Cyrille Monge as Ryuukou Yanagi
Frédéric Souterelle as Orochi Doppo
Grégory Laisné as Gaia Nomura
Julien Chatelet as
Katsumi Orochi
Sikorsky
Martial Leminoux as Kaioh Retsu
Nathalie Bienaime as Kozue Matsumoto
Philippe Catoire as
Dorian
Mitsunari Tokugawa
Philippe Roullier as Morio Sonoda
Rody Benghezala as Spec

Bruno Meyere as Muhammad Alai Jr
Dominique Vallee as Kinuyo Matsumoto
Grégory Laisné as Tsuneo Katahira
Martial Leminoux as Narrateur

French companies
Dubbing: Cinéphase
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Héctor Emmanuel Gómez Gil (Mexican dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation:
Briana González (Mexican dub)
Óscar López (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation:
Andrea Peñalver (Netflix; Spain; eps 14-25)
Juan Villena Mateos (Netflix; Spain; ep 26)
Mónica Morales Gómez (Netflix; Spain; eps 5, 12)
Tatiana López (Netflix; Spain; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-11, 13
)

Alfonso Herrera as Baki Hanma (Mexican dub)
Francisco Javier Cruz as Baki Hanma (Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Goki Shibukawa (Spain dub)
Alex Montiel as Speck (Mexican dub)
Amalia Cantarero as Kozue Matsumoto (Spain dub)
Antonio Cremades as Hector Doyle (Spain dub)
Carlos Segundo as Yūjirō Hanma (Mexican dub)
Daniel del Roble as Mitsunari Tokugawa (Mexican dub)
Emilio García as Jack Hanma (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as Kureha Shinogi (Spain dub)
Idzi Dutkiewicz as Hector Doyle (Mexican dub)
Jaime Roca as Mitsunari Tokugawa (Spain dub)
Javier Gámir as
Kaioh Retsu (Spain dub)
Narrator (Spain dub; ep 18)
Javier Moreno as Narrator (Spain dub)
Jon Ciriano as Doppo Orochi (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa as Katsumi Orochi (Spain dub)
José González Omaña as Kaoru Hanayama (Spain dub; ep 3)
José María Agulló as Biscuit Oliva (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Dorian (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Bart Allen (Spain dub)
Speck (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Paniagua Bravo as Doppo Orochi (Spain dub; ep 12)
Nacho Aramburu as Ryuko Yanagi (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno as Sikorsky (Spain dub)
Paco Nieto as Yujiro Hanma (Spain dub)
Ricky Delgado as
Kaoru Hanayama (Spain dub)
Morio Sonoda (Spain dub)
Roberto Mendiola as Ryūkō Yanagi (Mexican dub)
Salvi Garrido as Kiyosumi Kato (Spain dub)
Santos Alberto as Dorian (Mexican dub)
Vicente Real as Gaia Nomura (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Kosho Shinogi (Spain dub)

Angel Moron as Dave (Spain dub)
Antonio Llano as Atsushi Suedo (Spain dub)
Esteban Massana as Valentin Sokolov (Spain dub)
Eugenio Barona as Ryu (Spain dub)
Fernando Acaso as Muhammad Alai (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Ryo (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa as
Henry (Spain dub)
Kitaarashi (Spain dub)
José González Omaña as Kanji Igari (Spain dub)
José Antonio Duque as
Kido (Spain dub)
Mitsuomi Hasegawa (Spain dub)
José María Gayo as Kunimatsu (Spain dub)
José María Rueda as Michael Halls (Spain dub)
Juan Rueda as Gary Strydum (Spain dub)
Juan Carlos Velázquez as Izo Motobe (Spain dub)
Juan Enrique Palacios Fernández as Tsuneo Katahira (Spain dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal as Harashima (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel García as Tateoka (Spain dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro as
Alexander Gallen (Spain dub)
Zhang Yangwang (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu as Tawaraya (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno as Terada (Spain dub)
Paco Nieto as Dr. Umezawa (Spain dub)
Rafael Lucas as Reiichi Ando (Spain dub)
Richard del Olmo as Chiharu Shiba (Spain dub)

Antonio Cremades (Spain dub)
Araceli Romero (Mexican dub)
César Garduza (Mexican dub)
Dan Frausto (Mexican dub)
Danann Huicochea (Mexican dub)
David Flores (Spain dub)
Diego Estrada (Mexican dub)
Eduardo Ramírez Pablo (Mexican dub)
Elena Palacios (Spain dub)
Emmanuel Bernal (Mexican dub)
Eugenio Barona (Spain dub)
Geezuz Gónzalez (Mexican dub)
German Fabregat (Mexican dub)
Irwin Daayan (Mexican dub)
Jaime Moreno (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Javier Moreno (Spain dub)
Jon Ciriano (Spain dub)
Jordi Torregrosa (Spain dub)
José Luis Miranda (Mexican dub)
Luis Miguel Cajal (Spain dub)
Marcel Carré (Mexican dub)
Mau Pérez (Mexican dub)
Miguel Ángel Muro (Spain dub)
Nacho Aramburu (Spain dub)
Néstor Moreno (Spain dub)
Oscar Gomez (Mexican dub)
Oscar Rangel (Mexican dub)
Raúl Solo (Mexican dub)
Raymundo Armijo (Mexican dub)
Roberto Gutiérrez (Mexican dub)
Tommy Rojas (Mexican dub)
Vianney Monroy (Mexican dub)
Yolanda Portillo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Production: SDI Media (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dario Sansalone as Baki Hanma

Alessandro Capra as Hector Doyle
Danilo Bruni as Ryuko Yanagi
Diego Baldoin as Sikorsky
Giorgio Ginex as Kaoi Retsu
Lorenzo Scattorin as Kaoru Hanayama
Marco Pagani as Morio Sonoda
Mario Scarabelli as Goki Shibukawa
Mario Zucca as Yujiro Hanma
Martina Felli as Kozue Matsumoto
Matteo Zanotti as Kiyosumi Kato
Riccardo Peroni as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Riccardo Rovatti as Dorian
Silvio Pandolfi as Doppo Orochi

Alberto Sette as Shiba
Aldo Stella as Sokolov
Alessandro Zurla as Umezawa
Antonio Paiola as Hasegawa
Claudio Colombo as Halls
Claudio Lobbia as Kido
Giorgio Bonino as Allen
Giovanni Battezzato as Motohashi
Jacopo Calatroni as Katahira
Luca Bottale as Tateoka
Marco Balzarotti as Narratore
Marco Benedetti as Katsumi
Sergio Romanò as Jeff
Vittorio Bestoso as Oliver
Italian companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Italian dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Italy)
Recording Studio: SDI Media Italy
German staff
German cast
Karim El Kammouchi as Baki Hanma

Alexander Wohnhaas as Ryuukou Yanagi
Claus-Peter Damitz as Narrator
Erich Ludwig as Gouki Shibukawa
Felix Mayer as Katsumi Orochi
Gerd Meyer as Kaoru Hanayama
Hans-Rainer Müller as Mitsunari Tokugawa
Laura Maire as Kozue Matsumoto
Leonard Hohm as Koushou Shinogi
Manou Lubowski as Hector Doyle
Marc Rosenberg as Doppo Orochi
Markus Pfeiffer as Sikorsky
Martin Schülke as Jack Hanma
Maximilian Belle as Gaia Nomura
Mike Carl as Morio Sonoda
Pat Zwingmann as Dorian
Stefan Lehnen as Kaiou Retsu
Tobias John von Freyend as Kureha Shinogi

Angelika Bender as Kinuyo Matsumoto
Daniel Schlauch as Harashima
Gerhard Acktun as Captain Wong
Gerhard Jilka as Michael Halls
Hans-Georg Panczak as Kunimatsu
Henry Engels as Zhang Yangwang
Jacques Breuer as Commander
Jochen Paletschek as Arashi Kita
Josef Vossenkuhl as Biscuit Oliva
Julian Bayer as Mohammad Alai Jr.
Julian Manuel as Tawaraya
Kai Taschner as Jeff Markson
Karl Knaup as Valentin Sokolov
Karl Waldschütz as Bart Allen
Leonard Hohm as
Kaiou Retsu (young)
Kiyosumi Katou
Manfred Trilling as Chiharu Shiba
Martin Bonvicini as Rob Robinson
Martin Schülke as
Atsushi Suedo
Tateoka
Matthias Klie as Izou Motobe
Matthias Kupfer as
Dr. Umezawa
Mitsuomi Hasegawa
Ole Pfennig as
Alexander Gallen
Dave
Thomas Albus as Master
Thomas Rauscher as
Gary Strydam
Kanji Igari
Timothy Peach as Kidou
Willi Röbke as Mohammad Alai Sr.
Xiduo Zhao as Ashida

German companies
Dubbing: SDI Media Germany (Munich)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Production: SDI Media (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Renan Alonso
Translation: Taïs Reganelli
ADR Script: Taïs Reganelli
Executive producer: Gustavo Souza

Administrative Manager: Lutze de Aquino
Audiovisual Communication: Beto Sporkens
Financial Manager: Hector Vega
Maintenance: Jefferson Souza
Pre-Production: Ricardo Patiri
Pre-Production Coordination: Javier Nelson
Project Manager: Renato Somera
Scheduling: Beatriz Maríngoli
Subtitling:
Airton Almeida (6 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Camila Duque (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 8-10, 13
)

Maria Isabel Rodrigues (eps 14-26)
Web Content: Janaína Valim
Fernando Ferraz as Baki Hanma

André Gaiani as Katsumi Orochi
Cleber Simões as Atsushi Suedo
Demétrios Augustus as Jack Hanma
Digão Vicente as Mitsunari Tokugawa 
Ênio Vivona as Dorian
Igor Belkind as Doyle
Igor Lott as Hector Doyle 
Jéssica Cardia as Kozue Matsumoto
Jonathan Guedes as Yujiro Hanma
Josué Galinari as Kiyosumi Katou
Leo Rossi as Kaioh Retsu
Marcos Becker as Kureha Shinogi
Mário Spatziani as Ryūkō Yanagi
Moacir Ferraz as Gouki Shibukawa
Nagib Akim as Doppo Orochi
Pierre Bittencourt as Kaoru Hanayama
Rafael Quelle as Kosho Shinogi
Renan Alonso as Narrator
Renan Villela as Sikorsky
Ricardo Campos as Gaia Nomura
Rodrigo Vicente as Mitsunari Tokugawa (as Digão Vicente) 
Rogério Ferreira as Morio Sonoda
Vitor Paranhos as Oliver Biscuit

Alexander Vestri as Japanese Journalist (eps 24-25)
Amanda Moreira as Woman (eps 2, 21-22)
Augusto Portes as Reiichi Ando (eps 25-26)
Bernardo Berro as
Rob Robinson (ep 2)
Student B (ep 3)
Bruno Ferian as Student E (ep 3)
Carla Martelli as Nurse (ep 24)
Carloz Magno as Kaioh Retsu (young)
Chico Garcia as Liu Kaioh (eps 10, 26)
Chiquinho Miranda as
Alexander Gallen (ep 20)
Dave (ep 24)
Cleber Simões as
Doctor (ep 19)
Muhammed Alai (eps 24-26)
Danilo Diniz as Delinquent B (ep 5)
David Carolla as
Commander (ep 5)
Submarine Prison Guard (ep 1)
Demétrios Augustus as
Delinquent (ep 1)
Delinquent A (ep 5)
Digão Vicente as Security Guard (ep 13)
Edu Rayce as
Bart Allen
Pilot (ep 26)
Eduardo Oliveira as Motohashi (ep 2)
Felipe Denardi as
Ashida (ep 10)
Chiharu Shiba
Subordinate 1 (ep 20)
Flávio Oliveira as Student A (ep 3)
Gustavo Martinez as
Counselor
Harashima (ep 2)
Jeff Markson (eps 13-14)
Manager 1 (ep 24)
Subordinate 2 (ep 20)
Terada (ep 19)
Gustavo Vergani as
Butler (ep 24)
Doctor (ep 24)
Kita Arashi (ep 7)
Student C (ep 3)
Youou Cho (ep 26)
João Vieira as
Judoist A (ep 16)
Maitre (ep 17)
Mohammed Alai Jr. (eps 24-26)
Policeman (ep 15)
Waiter (ep 17)
Jonathan Guedes as Japanese Man (ep 1)
Josué Galinari as
Bandit B (ep 18)
Ryo (eps 1-2, 7)
Karina Botião as Kinuyo Matsumoto
Leandro Munhoz as
Bartender (ep 18)
Izou Motobe
Manager 2 (ep 24)
Tawaraya (eps 15-16)
Leo Rossi as Russian Director (ep 1)
Luiz Nunes as
Dr. Umezawa (ep 11)
Fishman (ep 18)
Kihei Mikoshiba (ep 23)
Kunimatsu (ep 19)
Policeman (ep 14)
Valentin Sokolov
Marcos Becker as Student D (ep 3)
Nagib Akim as Russian Man (ep 1)
Pierre Bittencourt as Henry (ep 1)
Presto Kowask as Teacher (ep 6)
Rafael Quelle as
Judoist B (ep 16)
Policeman (ep 15)
Sho (eps 21-22)
Tsuneo Katahira
Renan Alonso as
Judoist (ep 18)
Policeman (ep 15)
Ricardo Campos as
Maître (ep 9)
Policeman (ep 2)
Roberto Mallet as Hasegawa (ep 7)
Roberto Rodrigues as Student F (ep 3)
Rogério Duartti as
P.E. Teacher (ep 3)
Raitai Tournment Announcer (ep 26)
Teacher (ep 1)
Samuel Anuragi as Michael Halls 
Samuel Mota as Michael Halls
Sidnei Dias as Hospital Director (ep 6)
Tiaggo Guimarães as Clerk (ep 14)
Victor Coldibelli as Bandit A (ep 18)
Vitor Paranhos as Tateoka (eps 3, 22)
Will Arruda as
Gary Strydum
Kanji Igari
Policeman (ep 14)
Taxi Driver (ep 9)
Waiter (ep 16)

Ênio Vivona (ep 22)
Gustavo Vergani (ep 23)
Portuguese companies
ADR Production: SDI Media (Brazilian dub)
Dubbing Studio: Dubbing Company
Internet Streaming: Netflix (portuguese speaking countries)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology