Giovanni BATTEZZATO

Date of birth: 1950-08-25
Hometown: Milano, Lombardia, Italy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(Italian version)
Angel Cop (OAV)
Art of Fighting (special) as Mr. Big
Baki (ONA) as Motohashi
Berserk (TV)
Bit the Cupid (TV) as Mamù
Black Jack (OAV) as Rokujoji (ep 6); Tassista (ep 5)
Capeta (TV) as Ikari
Case Closed: The Phantom of Baker Street (movie 6) as Prof. James Moriarty
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Robert Wood
City Hunter 2 (TV) as Salvatore (ep 41)
(The) Dagger of Kamui (movie) as Capitano
Dante's Inferno: An Animated Epic (OAV) as Caronte; Re Minosse
Dennō Bōkenki Webdiver (TV) as Kerberion
Devil May Cry (TV) as Mike
Doomed Megalopolis (OAV) as Kuroda (eps 2-4)
Dr. Slump (TV 2) as Colonnello Viola (Ninja Murasaki; eps 56-57, 59)
Dragon Ball (TV) as Drago Shenron; Padre Di Sara
Dragon Ball GT (TV) as Drago Shenron
Dragon Ball Movie 1: Curse of the Blood Rubies as Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Super (TV); Ambasciatore di Snak (Snak's Ambassador; ep 15); Botamo; Shenron (Shenlong)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Shenron
Dragon Ball Z (TV) as Drago Shenron (Shen Long)
Dragon Ball Z: Dead Zone (movie 1) as Garlic Jr. (2nd edition); Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Fusion Reborn (movie 12) as Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Lord Slug (movie 4) as Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: The Tree of Might (movie 3) as Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: The World's Strongest (movie 2) as Shenron (2nd edition)
Dragon Ball Z: Wrath of the Dragon (movie 13) as Shenron (2nd edition)
Fatal Fury 2: The New Battle (special) as Big Bear; Judoka; Lawrence Blood
Fatal Fury: The Motion Picture as Big Bear; Lawrence Blood
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Darius
Fullmetal Alchemist: The Sacred Star of Milos (movie) as Gonzales
Fushigiboshi no Futago Hime Gyu! (TV) as Vice preside
Gantz (TV) (*)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Dred; Fukami
Ginga Patrol PJ (TV) as Pest (Tigneux, 2nd edition)
Grimm's Fairy Tales (TV) as Colomba (eps 23-34)
Hikari no Densetsu (TV) as Padre di Willy
Honoo no Alpen Rose: Judy & Randy (TV) as Scagnozzi Di Tavernier
Hot Space Cowboys (OAV) as Continental
Huckleberry Finn Monogatari (TV) as Farmer; Hunter A; Owner of the circus (1st voice); Strong man
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (OAV) as J. Gail / Hanged Man
Kaiketsu Zorro (TV) as Aldo's Father (ep 4); Bandit A (ep 02); Chichita (ep 1); Coachman (ep 14); Don Lucas (ep 39); Fisherman (ep 5); Noble (ep 12); Red Wolf (ep 14); Skorpion (ep 15); Soldier (ep 15); Thief (ep 13)
Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Bill Thunder; Mark Wembley (1st voice)
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV) as Capocantiere; Jirai
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV)
Mobile Suit Gundam Wing (TV) as Ispettore Acht
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water (TV) as Capitano Nemo
Nadia - The Secret of Blue Water: The Motion Picture as Capitano Nemo
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Mifune
New Hurricane Polymar (OAV) as Skamug
One Piece (TV) as Momonga (ep 410-); Smoker
One Piece Stampede (movie) as Smoker
Perfect Blue (movie) as Tejima
Planetes (TV) as Goro Hoshino
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Mr. Poncho
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV)
Power Stone (TV) as Neros
Record of Lodoss War (OAV) as Woodchuck
Royal Space Force - The Wings of Honnêamise (movie) as Gen. Khaidenn
Saint Seiya (TV) as Babel; Betelgeuse
Samurai Shodown: The Motion Picture (special) as Tam Tam 
Shaman King (TV) as Faraone (ep 43); Ramiro; Uncle Jerry
Shin Hakkenden (TV) as Guard Guri (ep 9); Lord Med (eps 6, 18)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi (TV) as Bill Thunder; Mark Wembley (1st voice)
Shin Kyojin no Hoshi II (TV) as Bill Thunder; Mark Wembley (1st voice)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Kenshirō-den (movie) as Siska
Slam Dunk (TV) as Tetsuo
(The) Slayers Revolution (TV)
Space Battleship Yamato: The New Voyage (movie) as Shirou Sanada
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) as Re Bard (ep 33)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Noda (ep 12)
Time Quest! (TV) as Custer
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: Always My Darling (movie) as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: Beautiful Dreamer (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Urusei Yatsura: Lum The Forever (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Urusei Yatsura: Only You (movie) as Padre di Lamù
Urusei Yatsura: Remember My Love (movie) as Padre di Lamu
Urusei Yatsura: The Final Chapter (movie) as Padre di Lamù
World Fairy Tale Series (TV)
Yu Yu Hakusho: Ghost Files (TV) as Byakko (eps 15-18)
Yu-Gi-Oh! (TV 2/2000) as Prigioniero Grasso (eps 207-208)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none