Devil May Cry (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
И дьявол может плакать (Russian)
قد يبكي العفريت (Arabic)
قـد يبكي الشيطان (Arabic)
デビル メイ クライ (Japanese)
惡魔獵人 (Chinese (Taiwan))
Themes: demons
Objectionable content: Intense
Copyright notice: ©2007 CAPCOM CO., LTD. / DMC Committee
Plot Summary: Devil May Cry follows the adventures of the demon hunter Dante who himself is half demon and half human. Dante is hired through his own business named "Devil May Cry". The characters are based off of the popular capcom playstation 2 games.
User Ratings: 1973 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 103 votes (sub:68, dub:32, edit.dub:1, others:2
1 czech subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Excellent: 250 votes (sub:168, dub:72, ?:1, others:9
4 Spanish subtitled
1 Turkish subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
1 German dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Very good: 438 votes (sub:319, dub:92, raw:4, ?:4, edit.dub:1, others:18
12 Spanish subtitled
1 Polish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian edited dub
1 German subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Good: 493 votes (sub:341, dub:129, edit.dub:2, ?:2, others:19
9 Spanish subtitled
2 French subtitled
2 Polish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Portuguese dubbed
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Decent: 321 votes (sub:227, dub:82, ?:1, raw:1, others:10
3 Spanish subtitled
3 Portuguese subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 Polish edited dub
1 Russian dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 So-so: 142 votes (sub:103, dub:30, raw:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
2 Italian subtitled
2 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 76 votes (sub:50, dub:21, ?:1, edit.dub:1, others:3
1 Polish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Weak: 87 votes (sub:59, dub:22, others:6
2 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 40 votes (sub:24, dub:13, others:3
2 Russian subtitled
1 German dubbed
)
 Awful: 14 votes (sub:7, dub:5, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Worst ever: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
Seen in part or in whole by 4228 users, rank: #203 (of 8128)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.858 (Good), std. dev.: 1.9149, rank: #3634 (of 8209)
Weighted mean: 6.709 (Good−), rank: #4018 (of 8209) (seen all: 6.88 / seen some: 6.36 / won't finish: 3.82)
Bayesian estimate: 6.714 (Good−), rank: #3708 (of 6204)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage:
2007-06-14
2008-01-20 (Ep. 1-3, Italy - Future Film Festival)
Release dates: We have 7
Opening Theme:
"d.m.c" by rungran
Ending Theme:
"I'll be your home" by Rin Oikawa
Links: We have 7
Trivia: We have 3
Reviews:
Devil May Cry DVD (Feb 17, 2010)
Devil May Cry DVD 3 (Jan 18, 2009)
News: Show:
Madman Panel (Apr 8, 2009)
ADV Films (Dec 9, 2007)
Otakon 2007 - ADV Films (Jul 20, 2007)
Devil May Cry Anime (Sep 23, 2006)
Anime Boston - Tokyopop (Jun 9, 2006)
NYCC - Tokyopop (Mar 14, 2006)
Interest:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray
    Devil May Cry - The Complete Collection (Blu-Ray) 2009-08-25
    Devil May Cry - The Complete Series S.A.V.E. Edition (Blu-Ray) 2011-12-06
DVD (Region 1)
    Devil May Cry - The Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-08-25
    Devil May Cry - The Complete Collection [Viridian] (DVD) 2010-09-28
    Devil May Cry - The Complete Series S.A.V.E. Edition (DVD) 2011-12-06 (from $23.98)
    Devil May Cry - Level 1 (DVD 1) 2008-02-05
    Devil May Cry (DVD 1) 2008-10-07
    Devil May Cry - Level 2 (DVD 2) 2008-05-06
    Devil May Cry - Level 2 + Artbox (DVD 2) 2008-05-06 (from $29.57)
    Devil May Cry (DVD 2) 2008-10-07
    Devil May Cry - Level 3 (DVD 3) 2008-07-15
    Devil May Cry (DVD 3) 2008-10-07

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shin Itagaki
Series Composition: Toshiki Inoue
Script:
Bingo Morihashi (eps 3-4, 11-12)
Ichiro Sakaki (ep 6)
Shōtarō Suga (eps 2, 5, 8, 10)
Toshiki Inoue (eps 1, 7, 9)
Storyboard:
Fumie Muroi (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 5)
Kenichi Kawamura (ep 9)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (ep 8)
Morio Asaka (ED)
Shin Itagaki (OP; eps 1-3, 10-12)
Takao Abo (ep 4)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Fumie Muroi (ep 6)
Jun Fukuda (ep 8)
Jun Takizawa (ep 7)
Ken Nakayama (ep 3)
Kenichi Kawamura (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 9, 11-12
)

Shin Itagaki (eps 1, 11-12)
Takayuki Inagaki (ep 7)
Toru Takahashi (ep 10)
Yoshitaka Makino (ep 5)
Unit Director: Kenichi Kawamura (OP, ED)
Music: rungran
Character Design: Hisashi Abe
Art Director: Katsushi Aoki
Chief Animation Director: Hisashi Abe
Animation Director:
Akito Dobashi (ep 4)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 9)
Fumiko Urawa (ep 3)
Hiromichi Mizukawa (ep 4)
Hisashi Abe (OP, ED; eps 1, 11)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 9)
Jun Takizawa (ep 7)
Masahiro Kimura (ep 10)
Masaki Hinata (eps 7, 10, 12)
Masakuni Kaneko (ep 5)
Satoshi Tasaki (ep 12)
Shinichi Miyamae (ep 8)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 2)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 6)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 3)
Director of Photography: Kazuyuki Oota
Executive producer:
Atsushi Iwasaki (Media Factory)
Hiroyuki Kitaura (WOWOW)
Hisato Usui (Showgate)
Producer:
Daisuke Katagiri (WOWOW)
Takaya Ibira (Showgate)
Tatsuhiro Nitta (Media Factory)
Tetsuro Satomi (Media Factory)

"Devil" Design: Yutaka Minowa
2nd Key Animation:
Erika Arakawa (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Gen Takase (ep 5)
Gwang Han Chae (ep 1)
Izumi Nagashima (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (ep 8)
Keisuke Okada (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Keito Haibara (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Masafumi Nakagawa (eps 3, 7)
Masami Yamashita (7 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 11-12
)

Megumi Noda (ep 8)
Mi Yeon Yun (ep 6)
Natsuki Inoue (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Rie Aoki (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Takahiko Abiru (ep 6)
Torazō Ōishi (ep 5)
Yoo Il-Sun (ep 1)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 2-3, 7)
Yuji Shibata (ep 8)
Yukari Matsuo (ep 8)
Yuki Koike (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
3D CG:
Eiji Inomoto (Orange; eps 1-12)
Hikaru Mogi (Orange; 6 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 11-12
)

Kazutaka Yoshimoto (Orange; eps 1-6, 9-12)
Masashi Suzuki (Orange; eps 1-2, 4-12)
Rikka Nagashima (Orange; ep 1)
Yuushi Koshida (Orange; ep 2)
Animation producer: Makoto Awano (Madhouse)
Assistant Animation Director:
Hideki Inoue (ep 12)
Hiromi Niioka (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 11-12
)

Mariko Aoki (ep 12)
Masahiro Kimura (eps 1, 6)
Masaki Hinata (eps 6-7, 11)
Ryo Kobayashi (ep 12)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 12)
Assistant Chief Animation Director: Hiromi Niioka (eps 3-5, 7)
Assistant Director: Kenichi Kawamura
Assistant Episode Director:
Hidetoshi Takahashi (ep 8)
Naomi Nakayama (ep 11)
Background Art:
Akiko Mikami (Studio Jack; OP, ED; eps 1-8, 10, 12)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; eps 9, 11-12)
Masato Tanaka (Studio Jack; eps 11-12)
Michiya Kanagawa (Studio Jack; OP, ED; eps 1, 3-7)
Minoru Akiba (Studio Jack; eps 8, 10-12)
Mitsuo Shibamura (Studio Uni; ep 12)
Nahoko Senda (Studio Jack; eps 1, 5-6)
Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; eps 3, 8, 10-12)
Rina Fujiwara (Studio Jack; OP, ED; eps 4-9, 11-12)
Sachiko Kato (Studio Jack; eps 4-12)
Takayuki Nakata (Studio Jack; eps 4-5, 8-12)
Tomoe Kanagawa (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack; eps 1, 4, 6-7)
Yasuyuki Inaba (Studio Jack; eps 4, 7)
Yo Joo Kim (Studio Jack; ep 1)
Color Check:
Atsuko Hanatsuya (ep 3)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 10)
Fumie Hayashi (ep 2)
Haruko Nobori (ep 12)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 1)
Noriko Abe (ep 11)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Tomoko Saito (ep 8)
Toyo Morita (ep 2)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 9)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 6)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; ep 5)
Color design: Naoko Kodama
Color setting:
Atsuko Hanatsuya (ep 3)
Ayako Shimagata (eps 4, 10)
Fumie Hayashi (ep 2)
Hiromi Anzai (ep 11)
Naoko Kodama (ep 12)
Naoto Tanaka (ep 1)
Satoshi Hashimoto (ep 7)
Tomoko Saito (ep 8)
Yoshimi Mogi (ep 9)
Yoshitaka Katō (CCR; ep 5)
Yukie Noguchi (ep 6)
Cooperating Episode Director: Toru Takahashi (ep 11)
Episode Director Cooperation:
Ryo Miyata (ep 11)
Toru Takahashi (eps 10-11)
Finishing:
A Jin Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 6)
Byoung Ae Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Eun Ju Ko (DR Movie; ep 10)
Eun Jung Maeng (DR Movie; ep 10)
Gi Jeong Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Hae Rim Choi (DR Movie; ep 10)
Haruko Asami (Madhouse; ep 2)
Hee Jung Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Hye Mi Shin (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hye Ra Jung (DR Movie; ep 6)
Hyo Yoon Baek (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Jeong A Lim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Jeong Ah Na (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Jeong Eun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jin Young Kwon (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Joo Ryoung You (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Ju Kyoung Ro (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Jun Myoung Hee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jung Eun Son (DR Movie; ep 10)
Jung Hae Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Kim Jeong Su (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Kun Hae Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Kyoung Ran Ku (DR Movie; ep 2)
Maki Saitou (Frontline; ep 8)
Mi Yeun Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Min Ju Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Min Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Min-Lee Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Moon Hee Na (DR Movie; eps 1, 6)
Sakura Komatsu (Frontline; ep 8)
Soo Hun Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Su Hyun Jung (DR Movie; ep 1)
Su Jung Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Su-Ra Choi (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Sung Hee Seo (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Terumi Hamahata (Frontline; ep 8)
Won Hyoun Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Yean-Suk Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 3)
Yong Kyoung Park (DR Movie; ep 6)
Yukie Noguchi (Madhouse; ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Ai Yokoyama (Madhouse; eps 3, 10)
Akane Ōguchi (Madhouse; 5 episodes
eps 4, 6-7, 10-11
)

Arika Tokumoto (Madhouse; eps 7, 10-11)
Bok Simm Kim (DR Movie; ep 2)
Eun Soon Byun (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Eun Sun Kim (DR Movie; ep 10)
Hiroshi Karino (Frontline; ep 8)
Hye-Soon Byun (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Hyo-Sun Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Hyun Mi Lee (DR Movie; ep 1)
Jang-Mi Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Ji Eun Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Ji Hyun Lim (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Jong Seok Sin (DR Movie; ep 2)
Ju Yong Lee (Madhouse; ep 11)
Kana Shimizu (Madhouse; ep 7)
Kazuhiro Wakaki (Frontline; ep 8)
Kōji Ōdate (Madhouse; eps 7, 10)
Kouhei Iwasaki (Madhouse; eps 4, 7, 10-11)
Kyung Suk Park (DR Movie; eps 1, 6)
Maki Ando (Frontline; ep 8)
Mariko Goto (Madhouse; eps 11-12)
Mariko Wada (Frontline; ep 8)
Masae Koseki (Frontline; ep 8)
Masaki Matsumura (Madhouse; eps 4, 7)
Miho Sekimoto (Frontline; ep 8)
Min Kyung Kim (DR Movie; ep 6)
Mirai Komuro (Frontline; ep 8)
Miyuki Abe (Madhouse; eps 3, 7, 10)
Miyuki Genda (Frontline; ep 8)
Miyuki Nakajima (Frontline; ep 8)
Park Young Ae (DR Movie; ep 1)
Ryouko Sekiya (Madhouse; eps 4, 7, 10)
Sang Tae Park (DR Movie; eps 2, 6)
Sang Youn Lee (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Saori Kishii (Frontline; ep 8)
Sayaka Kawai (Madhouse; eps 7, 10-11)
Seung-Hee Hong (DR Movie; ep 6)
Shin Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Shōtarō Shimoda (Madhouse; eps 1, 7, 10)
Shunichi Tomizawa (Frontline; ep 8)
So Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 1)
Sun Hye Kim (DR Movie; eps 1-2, 10)
Takeo Ōhira (Frontline; ep 8)
Tomomi Yabuki (Madhouse; eps 3, 7, 10)
Yasuyo Ogawa (Frontline; ep 8)
You Kyung Jung (DR Movie; eps 1-2)
Young Ent Han (DR Movie; ep 9)
Yuka Chōmei (Madhouse; eps 3-4, 7, 10)
Yuka Koiso (Madhouse; eps 7, 10)
Yuuji Nosaka (Frontline; ep 8)
In-Between Check:
Chiemi Furuno (ep 8)
Megumi Tonegawa (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 9-12
)

Motohiro Taniguchi (ep 8)
Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 5)
Insert Song Performance: Aimee Blackschleger ("FUTURE IN MY HANDS" and "Room DESPAIR")
Key Animation:
Akihide Muraji (ep 12)
Akiko Kumada (ep 1)
Akiko Saito (ep 12)
Akio Noguchi (ep 5)
Asuka Shimizu (ep 8)
Atsuko Nakajima (ED; eps 1, 6, 12)
Chiaki Furuzumi (ep 8)
Dae Hoon Kim (ep 9)
Daisuke Niitsuma (eps 7, 12)
Do Yeon Lim (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Dong Jik Seo (DR Movie; ep 11)
Eiji Komatsu (ep 6)
Fumie Muroi (eps 1, 6)
Fumiko Urawa (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Geum-soo Kim (ep 6)
Hideo Amemiya (ep 5)
Hideo Kawaguchi (ep 2)
Hiromi Ishigami (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Hiromi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Hiromi Niioka (ep 6)
Hironobu Kobayashi (ep 12)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (ep 12)
Hisashi Ezura (OP: eps. 1, 6, 12)
Hitoshi Kamata (eps 1, 6, 10)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 5)
Hyeon-ju Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Hyung Sik Shin (ep 9)
Ichiro Hattori (ep 5)
Il Bae Kim (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Jae Kyoung Choi (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Ji Eun Kim (Synod; eps 11-12)
Joon Myoung Jung (Synod; eps 11-12)
Jun Mori (ep 2)
Jun Hwan Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Jun Jong Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Jun Sik Jo (DR Movie; ep 11)
Jun young Joe (Synod; eps 11-12)
Jun-Oh Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Junko Matsushita (ep 8)
Kang Won Kim (DR Movie; eps 10-11)
Katsumi Aoshima (ep 5)
Kazuhiro Soeta (ep 1)
Kazuya Saitō (ep 12)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 1)
Keizou Ichikawa (ep 1)
Kengo Fukuda (ep 5)
Kimiko Yashiro (ep 8)
Kiyomi Masuda (eps 2, 10)
Kiyotaka Nagamori (ep 12)
Kiyotoshi Aoi (ep 8)
Kōji Kataoka (ep 8)
Kouhei Yamazaki (ep 8)
Kouichi Motomura (ep 1)
Kouyou Kimura (ep 12)
Kwan Gu Kang (ep 9)
Kyoko Sugiyama (eps 2, 10, 12)
Kyouhei Tezuka (ep 6)
Kyung-Hee Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Lee Suck Hoon (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Makoto Ito (ep 8)
Mariko Aoki (ep 11)
Masafumi Nakagawa (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)

Masahiko Sasaki (OP; eps 7, 12)
Masahiro Kase (ep 5)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 6)
Masaru Kaneshiro (ep 8)
Masatomo Ichihara (eps 2, 10)
Michio Satō (eps 2, 6, 10)
Mika Ueda (ep 2)
Minami Yoshida (ep 12)
Miyuki Nakamura (eps 1, 6, 12)
Ni Hyeon Yun (ep 10)
Nobuyoshi Souzaki (OP)
Ok Kyou Park (Synod; eps 11-12)
Sachiko Suzuki (ep 5)
Satomi Matsuura (ep 8)
Satoru Yamashita (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Satoshi Tasaki (eps 1-2)
Se Jong Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Seok Pyo Hong (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Seong-il Kim (ep 10)
Seung Ho Jeon (Synod; eps 11-12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 1)
Shin Itagaki (1 episodes
ep 12 uncredited
)

Shinichi Miyamae (ep 8)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 2, 10)
Shōsuke Ishibashi (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Shōta Ihata (ep 2)
Shouichi Funaki (ep 2)
Shūhei Arita (eps 6, 10)
Song Jae Lee (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Soo Hyeon Kwak (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Sun Il Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Sung Jin Lee (ep 6)
Tae Young Kim (DR Movie; ep 11)
Tae-Soo Kim (ep 9)
Taiichi Nakaguma (ep 5)
Taiki Imamura (eps 7, 12)
Takaaki Wada (eps 1, 6, 12)
Takahiko Abiru (eps 10, 12)
Takao Abo (ED)
Takashi Anzai (ep 5)
Takashi Tsuge (ep 1)
Tatsunori Sakamoto (ep 12)
Tatsuya Shiraishi (ep 2)
Tetsuhito Saito (OP)
Tomohiro Furukawa (Studio Graffiti; eps 3, 7)
Tomohiro Kamiya (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ep 8)
Tomoyuki Kinoshita (ep 10)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (5 episodes
eps 2, 6-12 even
)

Torazō Ōishi (ep 5)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 12)
Toshihiro Kikuchi (ep 1)
Toshiyuki Hashimoto (ep 2)
Tsuguo Sakamoto (ep 1)
Tsuyoshi Kakihara (ep 2)
Wan Ik Jo (Sung San Animation; ep 7)
Yasuko Higuchi (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Kawajiri (op)
Yoshie Kawamura (4 episodes
eps 2, 6, 10, 12
)

Yoshihiko Matsui (ep 5)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (ep 8)
Yousuke Toyama (ep 8)
Yuka Shibata (ep 1)
Yuko Kimura (ep 8)
Yuri Takasaki (eps 1, 6)
Yurie Kuniyuki (ep 8)
Yuuko Sotake (ep 12)
Key Animation Cooperation: Sachiko Hiraide (ep 6)
Layout Supervisor: Takao Abo (ep 4)
Line Producer: Shunji Sakai
Materials Processing: Masaya Suzuki (ep 6)
Music producer:
Shiro Sasaki
Yukako Inoue
Offline Editing: Shigeru Nishiyama
Photography:
Aijou Ito (T Nishimura; eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Akira Yamamoto (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Erika Kawajiri (T Nishimura; ep 12)
Hajime Izumisawa (T Nishimura; ep 12)
Hiromi Abe (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Hitoshi Yamaguchi (DR Tokyo; eps 9, 11-12)
Kazuyuki Oota (Raretrick; OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)

Kōhei Tanada (DR Tokyo; eps 9, 11-12)
Masao Onuki (T Nishimura; eps 3, 5, 7)
Mikihiro Yoshikawa (Raretrick; eps 6, 10-12)
Motoki Kimura (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Myoung Joo Kang (DR Tokyo; eps 11-12)
Naoto Sawa (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Ryouhei Kasai (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Shigeharu Ishii (Falcon; eps 4, 8)
Shinkichi Yazawa (Falcon; eps 4, 8, 12)
Shinobu Ohata (DR Tokyo; eps 9, 11-12)
Takahiro Uezono (DR Tokyo; ep 9)
Takeshi Sakamoto (Falcon; eps 4, 8)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Raretrick; ep 6)
Toshitaka Kanda (Raretrick; OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)

Ushiro Nakajima (Raretrick; ep 6)
Yasuhiko Abe (Raretrick; eps 6, 10-12)
Yuichi Katsumata (T Nishimura; eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
Yuichi Suzuki (Falcon; eps 4, 8)
Yumiko Murakami (T Nishimura; ep 12)
Yuuki Itoh (DR Tokyo; ep 9)
Planning:
Katsuharu Nagata (Media Factory)
Kei Haruna (Showgate)
Masao Maruyama (Madhouse)
Yoshiro Minezaki (WOWOW)
Post Production: Sangoro Hiromura
Production Advancement:
Fumiaki Otake (ep 7)
Katsuhiko Tanaka (ep 5)
Kinuyo Nozaki (ep 3)
Makoto Mizuno (ep 8)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (eps 2-4, 11-12)
Takuya Ogawa (ep 9)
Yukari Morimoto (eps 1, 6, 10)
Production Advancement Assistant:
Fumiaki Otake (eps 11-12)
Ryoga Mizoguchi (ep 7)
Takuya Ogawa (eps 11-12)
Yukari Morimoto (eps 11-12)
Production Desk: Ryoga Mizoguchi
Prop Design: Masahiro Kimura
Public Relations:
Takayuki Ogura (Showgate)
Yutaka Endou (WOWOW)
Recording: Yuji Tanoue (Aoi Studio)
Recording Assistant: Hideyuki Hachisuga (Aoi Studio)
Series Composition Cooperation: Ichiro Sakaki
Setting Production: Naomi Nakayama
Sound Effects: Shizuo Kurahashi (Sound Box)
Sound Effects Assistant: Yasunori Ogata (Sound Box)
Sound Production: Kyoko Shimamura (Techno Sound)
Special Effects:
Ayumi Arahata (Team Taniguchi; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

Kumiko Taniguchi (Team Taniguchi; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

Naomasa Fukuda (ep 8)
Shin Inoie (eps 6, 9)
Yumiko Kokubun (CCR; ep 5)
Yutaka Hoshiba (ep 3)
Supervision: Hiroyuki Kobayashi (CAPCOM)
Theme Song Performance:
Rin Oikawa (ED)
rungran
Video Editing:
Erika Fujiwara (Q-Tec; eps 1-3, 5-12)
Motoki Shirai (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Shinji Iriyama (Q-Tec; ep 4)

Akio Ohtsuka as Morrison
Atsuko Tanaka as Trish
Fumiko Orikasa as Lady
Misato Fukuen as Patty

Akemi Okamura as Elise (ep 8)
Akihiko Ishizumi as Master (ep 7)
Akira Sasanuma as Christopher (ep 1)
Aya Hisakawa as Patty's mother
Chafurin as Butler (ep 3)
Dai Matsumoto as Mafia Leader (ep 5)
Gara Takashima as Amanda (ep 9)
Gô Shinomiya as Treasure Hunter (ep 6)
Hidenobu Kiuchi as Paul (ep 9)
Hideyuki Umezu as Tim (ep 6)
Hirofumi Nojima as Brad (ep 3)
Hiroshi Iida as Biker (ep 2)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Joe (ep 9)
Jin Domon as Biker (ep 2)
Jin Hirao as Gun Smith (ep 4)
Jouji Nakata as Baaru (ep 10)
Katsuhisa Houki as Priest (ep 4)
Katsuyuki Konishi as Simon (ep 11)
Kazunari Tanaka as Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Kazutoshi Hatano as Pizza Delivery Man (ep 2)
Kei Hayami as Woman (ep 4)
Kenji Nomura as Brian (ep 1)
Kishō Taniyama as Ernest (ep 8)
Kiyoko Nagaki as
Kid's Mother (ep 12)
Woman (ep 11)
Kiyoshi Katsunuma as Man (ep 12)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Man (ep 11)
Komina Matsushita as Female Customer (ep 5)
Kouji Watanabe as
Customer B (ep 1)
Devil (eps 4-5, 7, 11)
Guard (ep 6)
Man (ep 12)
Warden (ep 7)
Kunio Ida as
Devil (eps 5, 11)
Man (ep 12)
Makoto Yasumura as Man (ep 4)
Masafumi Kimura as Capulet Demon (ep 3)
Masaki Terasoma as Isaac (ep 5)
Mayumi Oda as Girl (ep 6)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as
Bartender (ep 1)
Fredi (eps 5, 10)
Miyoko Asou as Margret (ep 8)
Nachi Nozawa as Cid
Natsuko Kuwatani as Angelina (ep 3)
Nobuaki Fukuda as Mike Hagel (ep 3)
Rintarou Nishi as Michel (ep 2)
Rio Natsuki as shop assistant (ep 4)
Romi Park as Elena (ep 6)
Ryoka Yuzuki as Rin Marcus (ep 7)
Ryuji Nakagi as Santa Claus (ep 9)
Ryuuta Anzai as Male Customer (ep 5)
Sakiko Tamagawa as Sara (ep 9)
Satori Ohuchi as Punk (ep 7)
Sayaka Uehara as Maid (ep 3)
Shin Mori as
Punk (ep 7)
Treasure Hunter (ep 6)
Shinichiro Miki as Modeus (ep 10)
Shinya Fukumatsu as Akuma (ep 1)
Shōzō Iizuka as Pureshio (ep 7)
Tadahisa Saizen as Devil (ep 10)
Takashi Oohara as
Customer A (ep 1)
Treasure Hunter (ep 6)
Takayasu Usui as Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Tomokazu Seki as Vincent (ep 2)
Tomokazu Sugita as Elanay Killer (ep 2)
Tomoko Kobashi as Devil (ep 5)
Tomonori Yoshida as Passenger (ep 1)
Tomoyasu Sakata as
Boy (ep 6)
Punk (ep 7)
Tomoyuki Shimura as
Black Horse Bartender (ep 3)
Claud (ep 7)
Yū Shimaka as Director (ep 7)
Yūji Ueda as Kelly Marcus (ep 7)
Yukana as Patty (adult)
Yuki Kodaira as Kid (ep 12)
Yuko Gibu as Child (ep 10)
Yumi Kakazu as Cindy
Yutaka Aoyama as Alex (ep 1)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
CCOMA Animation (ep 5)
EASIA (ep 12)
Frontline (eps 3, 7, 11-12)
Studio Graffiti (ep 7)
Studio Wombat (eps 2, 6)
Animation Production: Madhouse
Animation Production Cooperation:
Frontline (ep 8)
J.C.F. (ep 5)
Just (eps 3, 7)
Plum (ep 4)
Backgrounds:
Art Max (OP, ED; eps 1-12)
GIMC (OP, ED; eps 3-12)
Studio Jack (OP, ED; eps 1, 3-11)
Studio Uni (ep 12)
Broadcaster: WOWOW (2007-06-14)
CG Animation: Orange
Editing: REAL-T
Finish Animation:
AI (ep 5)
AIC (ep 2)
Aniade (eps 11-12)
BUSAN DR (ep 9)
CCOMA Animation (ep 5)
cube A motion (8 episodes
eps 2-5, 7, 10-12
)

Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

E-cho (ep 4)
EASIA (eps 5, 11-12)
E-cho
Fan Out (ep 11)
Fenice302 (ep 5)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Geum Woo Animation (ep 4)
Happy Knock (ep 9)
Konohana (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 12)
Monster Animation (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Niandai Animation (ep 8)
P&T Entertainment (ep 4)
Plum (ep 4)
Studio Elle (eps 2, 6, 10-12)
Studio Fantasia (ep 2)
Studio Malvine (ep 9)
Sung San Production (eps 3, 7)
Synod (eps 11-12)
Taikan Anime (eps 11-12)
Triple A (ep 5)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 9)
In-Between Animation:
AI (ep 5)
Aniade (eps 11-12)
BUSAN DR (ep 9)
CCOMA Animation (ep 5)
cube A motion (eps 2-7, 10-12)
Dr. Movie (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 9-10
)

E-cho (ep 4)
EASIA (eps 5, 11-12)
E-cho
Fan Out (ep 11)
Fenice302 (ep 5)
Frontline (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Geum Woo Animation (ep 4)
Happy Knock (ep 9)
M.S.J Musashino Production (eps 7, 12)
Madhouse (ep 7)
Mouse (ep 5)
M.S.J Musashino Production
Niandai Animation (ep 8)
P&T Entertainment (ep 4)
Plum (ep 4)
Studio Comet (ep 10)
Studio Malvine (ep 9)
Sung San Production (eps 3, 7)
Synod (eps 11-12)
Taikan Anime (eps 11-12)
Tokyo Animation Center (ep 5)
Triple A (ep 5)
U-Han Entertainment (ep 9)
Key Animation:
Aniade (eps 11-12)
Dr. Movie (ep 11)
E-cho (ep 4)
Geum Woo Animation (ep 4)
Happy Knock (ep 9)
Monster Animation (ep 9)
NINE studio (ep 9)
P&T Entertainment (ep 4)
Plum (ep 4)
Studio Graffiti (ep 7)
Sung San Production (eps 3, 7)
Synod (eps 11-12)
Music Production: Victor Entertainment
Original Creator: CAPCOM
Photography:
Brains Base Digital (ep 8)
Chōkyō (ep 1)
DR TOKYO (eps 9, 11-12)
Falcon, Inc. (eps 4, 8, 12)
Line Farm (ep 8)
Raretrick (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 10-12
)

Studio Elle (ep 10)
T. Nishimura (eps 3, 5, 7, 12)
w-sky (eps 1, 10)
Recording Studio: Aoi Studio
Sound Production: Techno Sound
special effects:
Team Taniguchi (OP, ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-12
)

Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Jin Ho Chung (eps 9-12)
Steven Foster
Translation:
Adam Weber (eps 1-9)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 10-12)
ADR Script:
Adam Weber (eps 1-9)
Jin Ho Chung (eps 9-12)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 10-12)
Steven Foster
Executive producer:
Joey Goubeaud
John Ledford
Producer: Steven Foster

DVD Menu Design: Andrew Orjuela
International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Media Coordinator: Sarah Alys Lindholm
Mixing:
Christopher Bourque (eps 5-8)
Matt Wittmeyer (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Production manager: Shelly Thomas
Recording engineer:
Adam Jones
Bryan Leach (eps 9-12)
Cesar Inserny (eps 1-4)
Eden J. Barrera (eps 9-12)
Sound Design:
Christopher Bourque (eps 5-8)
Matt Wittmeyer (eps 1-4, 9-12)
Subtitle Script & Timing: Neal Barnes
Translation Proofer:
Brendan Frayne (eps 10-12)
Sarah Alys Lindholm (eps 1-9)
Reuben Langdon as Dante

Chris Ayres as Sid
Hilary Haag as Patty Lowell
Luci Christian as Trish
Melissa Davis as Lady
Rob Mungle as Morrison

Adam Jones as
Black Horse Bartender (ep 3)
Pizza Delivery Man (ep 2)
Plesio (ep 7)
Andrew Love as
Baul (ep 10)
Vincent (ep 2)
Brandon Hearnsberger as
Michel's Friend (ep 2)
Older Brother (ep 1)
Paul (ep 9)
Tim (ep 6)
Charles Campbell as Capulet Demon (ep 3)
Chris Hutchison as
Kerry (ep 7)
Middle Brother (ep 1)
Christine Auten as
Adult Patty (ep 1)
Lynn Marcus (ep 7)
Maid (ep 3)
David Matranga as Isaac (ep 5)
David Wald as
Simon (ep 11)
Younger Brother (ep 1)
Donna Hannah as Margaret (ep 8)
George Manley as Train Employee (ep 1)
Illich Guardiola as Brad (ep 3)
Jason Douglas as
Butler (ep 3)
Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Jay Hickman as Modeus (ep 10)
John Gremillion as Michel (ep 2)
John Swasey as
Fredi (eps 5, 10)
Highway Department Representative (ep 2)
Priest (ep 4)
Santa Claus (ep 9)
Jon Talia as Joe (ep 9)
Justin Doran as Earnest (ep 8)
Kara Greenberg as Elise (ep 8)
Lesley Tesh as Elena (ep 6)
Luci Christian as Opera Demon (ep 1)
Maggie Flecknoe as Cindy (eps 5, 10)
Robin Jones as Sara (ep 9)
Robin Terry as Female Customer (ep 5)
Serena Varghese as Amanda (ep 9)
Shelley Calene-Black as Elena Devil (ep 6)
Stephanie Wittels as Nina (eps 11-12)
Taylor Hannah as Angelina (ep 3)
Todd Waite as Mike (ep 3)
Vic Mignogna as
Elanay Killer (ep 2)
Pick-Up Man (ep 3)

English companies
ADR Production: ADV Studios
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Manga Entertainment (Great Britain & Ireland)
Internet Streaming:
Anime News Network
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
Crunchyroll (2017)
FUNimation Entertainment
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Licensed by:
ADV Films (Expired)
FUNimation Entertainment (2008)
Production: Amusement Park Media
French staff
French cast
Emmanuel Gradi as Dante

Agnès Manoury as Lady
Gérard Rouzier as Morrison
Helene Bizot as Trish
Isabelle Volpe as Patty

Céline Melloul as Lynn (ep 7)
Charles Borg as Brian (ep 1)
Cyril Aubin as Ernest (ep 8)
Fabrice Lelyon as Isaac (ep 5)
Frédéric Souterelle as Mike Hagel (ep 3)
Gérard Boucaron as Papa Noël (ep 9)
Jean-François Pages as Simon (ep 11)
Jean-Marco Montalto as Baul (ep 10)
Jessie Lambotte as
Angelina (ep 3)
Patty Royal (ep 1)
Jochen Haegele as Vincent (ep 2)
Julie Deliquet as Nina (eps 11-12)
Nicolas Beaucaire as Tim (ep 6)
Olivier Angèle as Kerry (ep 7)
Philippe Namann as Brad (ep 3)
Thierry D'Armor as Modeus (ep 10)
Yannick Bellissard as Christopher (ep 1)

French companies
Broadcaster: Gong (from May 2009)
Distributor: Dybex
Internet Streaming: Gong
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Ignasi Minana (Spain dub)
Translation: Emilio Gallego Zambrano (Spain dub)
Executive producer: Jorge Gabarró Frau (Selecta Visión)

Mixing: Alex Garcia Mira (Spain dub)
Room Technician: Cebria Molinero (Spain dub)
Screen Inserts: Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
José Garcia Tos as Dante (Spain dub)

Boris Sanz as Cid (Spain dub)
Cristina Soler as Trish (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Patty (Spain dub)
Juan Vicente Espuig as Morrison (Spain dub; eps 1-3)
Juli Canto as Morrison (Spain dub; eps 5-12)
Silvia Cabrera as Lady (Spain dub)

Albert Forner as
Butler (Spain dub)
Fredi (Spain dub)
Caridad Monrós as
Rin Marqués (Spain dub)
Sara (Spain dub)
Carlos Cárdenas as
Michel (Spain dub)
Red Eye (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero as
Ernest (Spain dub)
Isaac (Spain dub)
Clemente López as Cloud (Spain dub)
Cristina Soler as Elena Huston (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent as Modeus (Spain dub)
Enric Puig as
Alex Lowell (Spain dub)
Brad (Spain dub)
Kerry Marqués (Spain dub)
Paul (Spain dub)
Eva Bau as Patty Lowell (Spain dub; heiress)
Gabriel Pareja as
Joe (Spain dub)
Simon (Spain dub)
Hector Navarro as
Brian Lowell (Spain dub)
Vincent (Spain dub)
Isabel Sanjuan as
Fake Patty's Mother (Spain dub)
Madre de Patty (Spain dub)
Margaret (Spain dub)
Josema Soler as
Christopher Lowell (Spain dub)
Tim (Spain dub)
Laura Violeta as Cindy (Spain dub)
Mabel Jimenez as Amanda (Spain dub)
Marina Vinyals as Elisa (Spain dub)
Nina Romero as Angelina (Spain dub)
Rafael Ordóñez Arrieta as
Mike (Spain dub)
Preseo (Spain dub)
Santa Claus (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo as
Baal (Spain dub)
Cura (Spain dub)
Warden (Spain dub)
Xus Romero as Nina (Spain dub)

Albert Forner (Spain dub)
Boris Sanz (Spain dub)
Carlos Cárdenas (Spain dub)
Cesar Lechiguero (Spain dub)
Dario Torrent (Spain dub)
Isabel Sanjuan (Spain dub)
José Luis Siurana (Spain dub)
Nina Romero (Spain dub)
Sergio Capelo (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster:
Animax España
LAPTV (Moviecity Premium Pack)
Distributor: Sony Pictures Home Entertainment (Spain; DVD)
Dubbing Studio: Sonomàgic (Spain dub)
DVD Distribution: Selecta Visión 
Internet Streaming:
Filmin (Spain)
Netflix (Latin America; Spain)
Licensed by:
FUNimation Entertainment (Latin America)
Sato Company (Latin America)
Selecta Visión (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Aldo Stella
Translation: Laura Giordano

Post Production: Giovanni Petronaci
Sound Engineer: Camillo Pellegrino
Claudio Ridolfo as Alex
Daniele Demma as Sid
Loretta Di Pisa as Patty
Marco Balzarotti as Morrison

Alessandro Zurla as Brian
Alice Bongiorni as Sara
Andrea Bolognini as Vincent
Antonio Paiola as Santa Claus
Davide Albano as Ernest
Debora Magnaghi as Elena
Diego Baldoin as
Baul
Isaac
Felice Invernici as Gunsmith
Francesca Bielli as Angelina
Giuliana Atepi as Cindy
Jolanda Granato as Patty B.
Lorella De Luca as
Lynn
Margaret
Luca Ghignone as Modeus
Maddalena Vadacca as Amanda
Marco Benedetti as Christopher
Michele Radice as Simon
Silvio Pandolfi as Plesio
Valerio Amoruso as Brad

Antonio Paiola as Maggiordomo B.
Felice Invernici as Barista
Matteo Zanotti as Cascamorto
Riccardo Peroni as Direttore
Riccardo Rovatti as Sacerdote
Silvio Pandolfi as Demone
Italian companies
Broadcaster: Man-Ga (from 1 July 2010)
Distributor: Yamato Video
Dubbing: Raflesia srl (Milano)
Internet Streaming: YouTube (Yamato Animation)
German staff
German cast
(none)
Anita Hopt as Sara (ep 9)
Cathlen Gawlich as Angelina
David Turba as
Brad
Sid
Elmar Gutmann as Fredi (eps 5, 10)
Gundi Eberhard as Elisa (ep 8)
Jill Böttcher as Patty
Karlo Hackenberger as Brian (ep 1)
Konrad Bösherz as Anwalt
Matti Klemm as Baal (ep 10)
Nina Herting as Elena (ep 6)
Oliver Siebeck as Morrison
Peter Lontzek as Paul (ep 9)
Robin Kahnmeyer as Modeus
Stefanie Grabner as Amanda (ep 9)
Susanne Herrmann as Echte Erbin
German companies
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)
Tagalog companies
Broadcaster: HERO TV
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
Executive producer: Nelson Sato (Sato Company)

Subtitle Translation:
Ana Teresa Justino (Netflix; Portugal; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 6, 8, 11-12
)

Pedro Freitas (Netflix; Portugal; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Teresa Silva (Netflix; Portugal; eps 7, 10)
Broadcaster: Animax Portugal
Distributor: Sato Company (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology