×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Luca GHIGNONE

Birth name: Luca Mario Ghignone
Date of birth: 1973-11-03
Hometown: Cuneo, Piemonte, Italy
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(Italian version)
Akudama Drive (TV) : ADR Director
Assassination Classroom (TV) : Dubbing Director
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) : Dubbing Director
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) : Dubbing Director
Knights of the Zodiac: Saint Seiya (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Koro Sensei Quest! (ONA) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) : Dubbing Director
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) : Dubbing Director
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) : Dubbing Director
Urusei Yatsura OVA Series : Dubbing Director (eps 2, 11)
Urusei Yatsura Special: It's Spring! Take Off! : Dubbing Director

Cast in:
(Italian version)
Akudama Drive (TV); Capo della polizia (ep 1); Professore (ep 7)
Assassination Classroom (TV 2) as Kensaku Ono (eps 11, 14)
BASTARD!! -Heavy Metal, Dark Fantasy-: Hell's Requiem (ONA) (eps 7, 11, 13); Ba Thory
BECK: Mongolian Chop Squad (TV) as Chiba
Beelzebub (TV) as Signore dei Demoni
Beyblade: Metal Masters (TV) as Klaus
Bleach (TV) as Don Kan’onji
Call of the Night (TV) as Tonio
Cannon Busters (ONA) as JT (ep 8)
Death Note (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Death Note: The Last Name (live-action movie) as Ryuk
Devil May Cry (TV) as Modeus
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Junior (Piccolo, from ep 30)
Dragon Ball Super: Broly (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Ball Super: Super Hero (movie) as Piccolo
Dragon Knight: Wheel of Time (OAV) as Eto
Edens Zero (TV); Drakken Joe
Edens Zero (TV 2) as Drakken Joe
(The) Eminence in Shadow (TV)
Fire Force (TV) as Mirage; Setsuo Miyamoto
Fist of the North Star: Legend of Toki (OAV) as Raoh (young)
Gantz (live-action movie) as Yoshikazu Suzuki
Gantz (TV) as Kato Masaru (*)
Gantz II: Perfect Answer (live-action movie) as Yoshikazu Suzuki
Getter Robo Arc (TV) as Igari
Gintama (TV) as Katsuo Kurogoma (ep 55)
Goblin Slayer (TV) as Lizard Priest
Goblin Slayer: Goblin's Crown (movie) as Lizard Priest
Haikyu!! (TV) as Keishin Ukai
Haikyu!! (TV 3) as Keishin Ukai (eps 1-8)
Haikyū!! Lev Kenzan! (special) as Keishin Ukai
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV 2) as Keishin Ukai
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 4) as Keishin Ukai
Haikyu!! To The Top (TV 5) as Keishin Ukai
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV)
Hell's Paradise (TV) as Gantetsusai Tamiya
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? III (TV) as Gros
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 5) as Gros (ep 22)
Jewelpet (TV) as Sage
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Mechamaru Ultimate
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV 2) as Ultimate Mechamaru
Jujutsu Kaisen 0 (movie) as Mechamaru
Kaibutsu-kun (TV 2) as Conte Dracula (eps 45-92)
Kamikaze Girls (live-action movie) as Baby
Karas (OAV) as Commissario
Kimagure Orange Road: The Movie (new dub 2023)
Kirby: Right Back At Ya! (TV) as Tokkori (1 episodes
ep 53 to present
)

(The) Legendary Hero is Dead! (TV) as Fieri Yunis
Legends of the Dark King: A Fist of the North Star Story (TV)
Lupin III vs. Detective Conan The Movie as King
Lupin III: The Woman Called Fujiko Mine (TV) as Penne (ep 2)
Lupin the IIIrd: Jigen's Gravestone (movie) as Pier Machiavelli
Lupin Zero (ONA) (ep 5); Capo (ep 2); Uomo in nero A (ep 3)
Mob Psycho 100 (TV) as Miyagawa (epp 9-10)
Monsters: 103 Mercies Dragon Damnation (ONA) as D.R.
Monsuno (TV) as Telegonus "Tel"
My Hero Academia (TV 2) as All for One
My Hero Academia (TV 3) as Vlad King
My Hero Academia (TV 4) as All For One
My Hero Academia (TV 5) as All For One
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Zetsu (nero)
Naruto Shippūden: Blood Prison (movie) as Marui
Noein - to your other self (TV) as Atori
One Piece Film Gold (movie 13) as Rob Lucci; Wanze
One Piece Film Strong World (movie 10) as Onigumo
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Capone Bege
Overlord II (TV) as Zaryusu Shasha
Overlord III (TV) as Zaryusu Shasha
Platinumhugen Ordian (TV) as Fess
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Ivan (ep 8); Maxus (ep 4)
Puella Magi Madoka Magica (TV) as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 1: Beginnings as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica the Movie Part 2: Eternal as Tomohisa Kaname
Puella Magi Madoka Magica The Movie Part 3: Rebellion as Tomohisa Kaname
Ranking of Kings: The Treasure Chest of Courage (TV) as Aban (ep 5)
(The) Rising of The Shield Hero (TV) as Roudy (ep 6)
Saint Seiya: Soul of Gold (TV)
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Mekira
Sengoku Basara - Samurai Kings (TV) as Akechi Mitsuhide
Shaman King (TV 2021) as Buffalo Lynn (ep 20)
Space Battleship Yamato (live-action movie) as Furuya
Space Warrior Baldios (TV) (eps 33-34)
Speed Grapher (TV) as Joe (ep 19)
Sword Art Online The Movie - Progressive: Scherzo of Deep Night as Kibao
Sword Art Online the Movie -Progressive- Aria of a Starless Night as Kibao
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Humbert Zizek
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV) as Kurobe (epp 9-11, 20)
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime (TV 3) as Dagruel; Kurobe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Scarlet Bond (movie) as Kurobe
That Time I Got Reincarnated as a Slime: Visions of Coleus (ONA) as Barack Amadi
To Your Eternity (TV) as Padre di Rean (eps 7, 10-12)
Tokyo Magnitude 8.0 (TV) as Seiji Onosawa
Urusei Yatsura (TV 2022) as Signor Fujinami
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Tora
Ushio & Tora (TV 2) as Tora
(The) Wonderland (movie) as Hippocrates
Yatterman (movie 2009) as Boyakki
Yatterman (TV 2008) as Boyakki
Yukikaze (OAV) as Captain Tom John
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none