×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Edens Zero (TV 2)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Edens Zero: Seria 2 (Polish)
Themes: space
Objectionable content: Significant
User Ratings: 16 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Good: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Decent: 3 votes (sub:2, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 So-so: -
 Not really good: -
 Weak: -
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 102 users, rank: #5145 (of 9527)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.000 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5811, rank: #3623 (of 9641)
Weighted mean: 7.226 (Good+), rank: #2631 (of 9641) (seen all: 7.23)
Bayesian estimate: 7.344 (Good+), rank: #1945 (of 7238)
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage:
2023-04-01
2023-06-25 (Poland - 2x2 TV)
Opening Theme:
"Never say Never" by Takanori Nishikawa
#2: "Kaibutsu" by Tani Yuuki
Ending Theme:
"Rinne" by ASCA
#2: "my star" by Lozareena
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinji Ishihira
Director: Toshinori Watanabe
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Storyboard:
Shinji Ishihira (6 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 11-12, 19
)

Takeshi Mori (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-9, 14, 17-18
)

Toshinori Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 3, 10, 13, 15-16
)

Episode Director:
Hidehiko Kadota (eps 2, 7)
Koichiro Kuroda (eps 4, 9)
Momo Shimizu (12)
Shigeru Ueda (5)
Toshinori Watanabe (eps 3, 10, 15)
Yoshihiro Mori (ep 8)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (eps 4, 9)
Yoshiyuki Nogami (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yūsuke Onoda (11)
Original creator: Hiro Mashima
Character Design: Yurika Sako
Art Director: Si Man Wei (Studio Tulip)
Chief Animation Director: Yurika Sako (eps 1-15)
Animation Director:
Haruka Sano (ep 3)
Ryoichi Oki (ep 3)
Shinya Kōno (ep 3)
Yōsuke Kobuchi (ep 3)
Yurika Sako (OP1-2;ED1-2; eps 1-3)
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Yuki Hirose

2nd Key Animation:
Akari Kawamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Hiroki Ishida (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Kaori Takahashi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Koichi Yamazaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Miyu Shido (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Nanami Nishioka (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Wakana Yamaguchi (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Yu Murakami (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Yūta Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 1)
Action Key Animation:
Akira Teramoto (ep 12)
Hiroshi Tomioka (ep 9)
Kazunori Iwakura (eps 9, 12)
Kenichirō Aoki (eps 1, 3, 5, 10)
Shigeki Kimoto (ep 10)
Teppei Okuda (eps 10, 13)
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Editing: Masahiro Gotō (REAL-T)
Effect Supervision: Kenichirō Aoki (eps 8, 14)
Key Animation:
Daichi Nakajima (OP1)
Haruka Sano (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; OP1; ep 12)
Hayato Kurosaki (OP1)
Hiroshi Tomioka (eps 8, 15)
Katsushi Sakurabi (ep 5)
Kazunori Iwakura (OP2)
Kenichirō Aoki (OP1-2)
Neito Hirohara (ED1)
Reo Nakamura (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Riko Fujimaki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 12)
Ryoichi Oki (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; ep 12)
Shigeki Kimoto (OP1-2)
Shūto Fujita (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; 5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 7, 10, 13
)

Yousuke Obuchi (OP1)
Yurika Sako (J.C. Staff Animation Dept.; eps 1-2, 7)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (OP1)
Saku (ED1)
Theme Song Composition:
Ryūtarō Fujinaga (OP1)
Saku (ED1)
Theme Song Lyrics:
ASCA (ED1)
Saku (ED1)
Spirit Garden (OP1)
Theme Song Performance:
ASCA (ED1)
Lozareena (ED2)
Takanori Nishikawa (OP1)
Tani Yuuki (OP2)
Mikako Komatsu as Rebecca Bluegarden
Takuma Terashima as Shiki Granbell

Atsushi Imaruoka as Daichi
Ayumi Ayano as Labilia Christy
Daisuke Namikawa as Justice
Hiromichi Tezuka as Wise Steiner
Hōchū Ohtsuka as Ziggy
Honoka Inoue as Xiaomei
Kanon Takao as Hermit Mio
Kazuhiko Inoue as Xenolith
Kenichi Suzumura as Shura
Kenta Sasa as Captain Connor
Kiyono Yasuno as Witch Regret
Megumi Satou as Amira
Mitsuo Iwata as Mosco Versa-0
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Noah Glenfield
Rie Kugimiya as Happy
Rumi Okubo as Sylph
Satomi Arai as Couchpo
Sayaka Ōhara as Elsie
Shiki Aoki as Homura Kōgetsu
Shiori Izawa as E.M. Pino
Taiten Kusunoki as Drakken Joe
Takaya Hashi as Nero
Taku Yashiro as Laguna
Yūki Shin as Jinn
Yukiyo Fujii as Sister Ivry
Yutaka Aoyama as Sibir

Ami Tsukishiro as
Furena (ep 24)
Woman (ep 18)
Aoi Ichikawa as Killer (ep 12)
Aria Seki as Mii-chan (ep 17)
Atsushi Ono as Jaguar (ep 14)
Aya Endo as Holly
Ayumi Mano as Mirrani Lucra (ep 22)
Farahnaz Nikray as
Employee (ep 5)
Russo (ep 24)
Hana Sato as
Announcer (ep 1)
Caster (ep 6)
Mithra (ep 11)
Wise's mother (ep 10)
Haruki Iwata as Aruna (eps 20-23)
Harumi Sakurai as Britney (eps 16-19)
Hisako Kanemoto as Ijuna (ep 22)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Lyra (ep 22)
Junichi Yanagita as Clown (eps 12, 23)
Kenji Nomura as Goodwin (ep 24)
Kouki Ohsuzu as Hyoga
Masaya Matsukaze as Eraser (ep 14)
Megumi Satou as Prince James (ep 20)
Mei Shibata as
Annie (ep 11)
Audrey (ep 16)
Shura (young)
Wise Steiner (young)
Motoki Sakuma as
Cyca (ep 22)
Henchman (eps 2, 6-7, 10)
John (ep 11)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Diego Reyes
Lizarre (ep 24)
Reina Kondo as Payo
Rena Maeda as Nadia (eps 14-16)
Seiichirō Yamashita as Cure (ep 14)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Castellan (ep 11)
Shinsuke Sugawara as Ibaraki (ep 24)
Shōhei Kajikawa as Behrman (eps 13, 16, 18)
Shōmaru Zōza as Nasseh (ep 22)
Shōta Yamamoto as Brigandine (ep 12)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Beast Squad 1 member (eps 19-20)
Citizen (ep 10)
Noah's subordinate (ep 5)
Shuuhei Iwase as Callum Steelford (ep 22)
Souma Shiomi as
Beast Squad 1 member (eps 19-20)
Dylan (ep 24)
Follower (ep 18)
Henchman (ep 8)
Kevin (ep 16)
Person (ep 1)
Taishi Murata as Wizard (eps 12, 23-24)
Taisuke Nakano as Seth Anderson
Takahiro Fujiwara as Orc (eps 16-19)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Follower (ep 18)
Henchman (ep 8)
Willem (ep 16)
Takuya Nakashima as
Beast Squad 1 member (eps 19-20)
Customer (ep 5)
Henchman (ep 8)
Person (ep 1)
Worker bot (ep 11)
Zoy (ep 24)
Tomohiro Ōno as
Allen (ep 16)
Follower (ep 18)
Henchman (ep 8)
Knight bot (ep 11)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
Michael (ep 11)
Small bot (ep 24)
Yōhei Tadano as Müller (eps 19-21)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Mora (eps 16-18)
Yudai Mino as Creed
Yuji Murai as Jesse (eps 13, 16)
Yuna Kamakura as
Audio recording (eps 8-9, 21)
Miyako (ep 18)
Person (ep 1)
Yurie Kozakai as
Maria Slime
Woman (ep 18)
Yurika Hirayama as Person (ep 6)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Octopus (ep 15)
Victory
Yūya Murakami as
Andrew (eps 15-16)
Doctor (ep 10)
Fabiano (eps 22-23)
Henchman (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Candy Box (ep 1)
Elephant (ep 3)
J.C. Staff (OP1, ED1; eps 1, 3, 5-18)
Jumondo (7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 9-10
)

PRA (eps 9-10)
Production GoodBook (ep 7)
Triple A (eps 3, 5-6)
3DCGI:
J.C. Staff (eps 1, 3, 5)
Studio Twinkle (eps 1, 3)
3DCGI Cooperation: 5 Inc. (ep 3)
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Cooperation:
AZETA PICTURES (eps 4, 9)
E-cho (eps 2, 7, 13)
HEBARAKI (eps 2, 7)
Studio Pastoral (eps 8, 14, 18)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation: J.C. Staff
In-Between Animation Assistance:
AXsiZ (ep 1)
CygamesPictures (ep 1)
E-cho (ep 2)
EOTA (ep 1)
Getsumen (eps 2, 4-5)
lolroute (ep 1)
Production GoodBook (eps 1-2, 4)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1, 5, 7)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 5, 10, 17)
AZETA PICTURES (eps 4, 9)
FAI (eps 4, 6)
Hikage Kobo (ep 4)
J.C. Staff (OP1-2, ED1-2; 17 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-13, 16-20
)

Makaria (ep 4)
Sparkly animation studio (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 5-6)
Paint: J.C. Staff
Paint Assistance:
Be Loop (ep 2)
D-COLORS (ep 2)
E-cho (ep 2)
Getsumen (ep 1)
SHAFT (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Targe (ep 2)
Triple A (ep 1)
Photography: J.C. Staff
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Crunchyroll
English cast
(none)
French cast
French staff
Dubbing Director: Alan Aubert

Mixing: Élie Chardeaux
Sound Engineer: Coline Julliat
Anaïs Delva as Rebecca Bluegarden
Benjamin Bollen as Shiki Granbell

Benoît Allemane as Poseidon Nero
Benoit Du Pac as Wise Steiner
Charlotte Hennequin as E.M. Pino
Charlotte Hervieux as Hermit Mio
Christophe Lemoine as Daichi
Estelle Darazi as Xiaomei
Jim Redler as Laguna
Jimmy Redler as Laguna
Julien Kramer as Drakkhen Joe
Karl-Line Heller as Happy
Manon Adolphe as Sylphe
Nayeli Forest as Witch Regret
Nicolas Dussaut as Shura
Nicolas Justamon as Mosco Versa-0
Olivia Dalric as Homura Kōgetsu
Virginie Méry as Sister Ivry
Yann Pichon as Ziggy

Alexandre Gillet as Wizard
Alexandre N'Guyen as Killer
Antoine Ferey as Ibaraki
Arnaud Laurent as
Creed
Michael
Bertrand Nadler as Diego
Caroline Pascal as Britney
Charlotte D'Ardalhon as Mère de Wise
Daria Levannier as Couchipo
Denis Boileau as Sibylle
Estelle Dehon as Payo
Garance Thenault as Hawley
Geneviève Doang as Laviria
Iliana Sakji as Wise enfant
Jean-Baptiste Maunier as Master Noa
Juan Llorca as Erasered
Laure Filiu as Drakkhen enfant
Marc Maurille as Jesse
Marie Nedelec as Mii
Nicolas Justamon as Victory
Olivier cordina as Captain Jaguar
Patrice Dozier as
Cess
Professeur Müller
Seth Anderson
Philippe Roullier as Connor
Serge Biavan as Orc
Sylvie Jacob as Nadia
Tanguy Goasdoue as Mask
Thierry Kazazian as Goodwin

French companies
Dubbing Studio: Time-Line Factory
Internet Streaming: Anime Digital Network
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Translation: Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)

Subtitle Quality Check: Iván Fraile Ramos (Jonu Play; Spain)
Subtitle Timing: Iván Fraile Ramos (Jonu Play; Spain)
Felipe Vidal as Shiki Granbell (Chilean dub)
Sixnalie Villalba as Rebecca Bluegarden (Chilean dub)
Spanish companies
Internet Streaming:
AnimeOnegai (Latin America)
Crunchyroll (Latin America)
Licensed by: Jonu Media (Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Simone Marzola
Dialogues: Antonio Lanza
Erica Laiolo as Rebecca Bluegarden
Mosè Singh as Shiki Granbell

Alessandro Fattori as Wise Steiner
Cesare Rasini as Ziggy
Chiara Francese as Sister Ivry
Elisa Giorgio as Elsie
Ezio Vivolo as Noah Glenfield
Gabriele Donolato as Mosco Versa-0
Giada Bonanomi as Homura Kōgetsu
Giada Sabellico as
Amira
Couchpo
Giulia Bersani as Xiaomei
Jolanda Granato as E.M. Pino
Laura Valastro as Hermit Mio
Luca Ghignone as Drakken Joe
Marco Panzanaro as Sibir
Martina Tamburello as Labilia Christy
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as
Poseidon Shura (eps 18, 22-25)
Shura
Matteo Brusamonti as Daichi (eps 4-5, 7, 9)
Matteo Garofalo as Fie (eps 2-3, 5, 7)
Pietro Ubaldi as Poseidon Nero (eps 22-24)
Roberto Accornero as Captain Connor
Serena Clerici as Happy
Valentina Pollani as Witch Regret

Andrea Moretti as Orc (eps 16, 19, 25)
Annalisa Longo as Weisz bambino (ep 10)
Antonio Lanza as
Allen (ep 16)
Callum Steelford (eps 22-25)
Chiara Leoncini as Holly (eps 21-22, 24)
Claudio Colombo as
Cyca (ep 22)
Zoy (ep 24)
Daniel Magni as Membro Prima Squadra Beast (eps 19, 22-25)
Dario Sansalone as Dylan (eps 24-25)
Debora Magnaghi as Mirrani Lucra (eps 22-25)
Diego Baldoin as
Brigandine (ep 12)
Cure (ep 14)
Elena Mancuso as Nadia (eps 14-16)
Elia Fignani as Nasseh (eps 22-25)
Elisa Giorgio as
Drakken bambino (ep 10)
Miimi (ep 16)
Fabrizio Odetto as Goodwin (eps 24-25)
Gabriele Bigioni as
Ko (ep 24)
Russo (eps 24-25)
Gabriele Donolato as Behrman (4 episodes
eps 13, 16, 18, 21
)
Gaia Chiaro as Lyra (eps 22-25)
Giorgia Carnevale as Ijuna (eps 22-25)
Giorgio Bonino as Jaguar (ep 14)
Giulia Bersani as Aruna (eps 20-23)
Giulia Maniglio as Britney (eps 16, 19)
Giuseppe Russo as Subordinato di Drakken Joe (eps 2, 6)
Jacopo Calatroni as Wizard (eps 12, 23-24)
Jolanda Granato as Audrey (ep 16)
Lorenzo Briganti as Killer (ep 12)
Marcello Gobbi as
Andrew (eps 15-16)
Creed (7 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-22
)
Marcello Moronesi as Ibaraki (eps 24-25)
Marco Balbi as
Membro Prima Squadra Beast (eps 19, 22-25)
Xenolith (eps 20-23)
Marco Balzarotti as
Victory (eps 14, 16, 22)
Willem (ep 16)
Marco Briglione as Hyoga (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22
)
MASSIMO TRIGGIANI as Kevin (ep 16)
Massimo Di Benedetto as Clown (eps 12, 23)
Matteo Zanotti as Gomakichi (ep 25)
Oliviero Corbetta as
Fabiano (eps 22-24)
Lizarre (eps 24-25)
Paolo Carenzo as Mora (eps 16-18)
Renata Bertolas as Madre di Weisz (ep 10)
Renato Novara as Gowen (5 episodes
eps 16, 18, 20-22
)
Riccardo Peroni as Müller (eps 19-21)
Sebastiano Tamburrini as Eraser (ep 14)
Simone Marzola as Payo (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 8-11
)
Stefania Rusconi as Fureno (eps 24-25)
Italian companies
Company: Dynit
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Arabic-speaking countries)
Arabic cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Russian-speaking countries)
Russian cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Broadcaster: 2x2 TV
Internet Streaming:
Animagia.pl
CDA Premium
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming:
AnimeOnegai (Brazil)
Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology