Edens Zero (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
エデンズゼロ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: At Granbell Kingdom, an abandoned amusement park, Shiki has lived his entire life among machines. But one day, Rebecca and her cat companion Happy appear at the park’s front gates. Little do these newcomers know that this is the first human contact Granbell has had in a hundred years. As Shiki stumbles his way into making new friends, his former neighbors stir at an opportunity for a robo-rebellion…And when his old homeland becomes too dangerous, Shiki must join Rebecca and Happy on their spaceship and escape into the boundless cosmos. (from manga)
User Ratings: 132 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Excellent: 15 votes (sub:14, dub:1)
 Very good: 38 votes (sub:36, dub:2)
 Good: 27 votes (sub:25, dub:2)
 Decent: 22 votes (sub:19, dub:3)
 So-so: 8 votes (sub:8)
 Not really good: 6 votes (sub:5, dub:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Bad: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 209 users, rank: #3394 (of 8636)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.076 (Good), std. dev.: 1.8894, rank: #2972 (of 8759)
Weighted mean: 6.965 (Good), rank: #3416 (of 8759) (seen all: 7.56 / seen some: 6.89 / won't finish: 4.15)
Bayesian estimate: 7.009 (Good), rank: #2898 (of 6629)
Vintage:
2021-04-10
2021-08-26 (Worldwide, Netflix; 1st part)
2021-11-24 (Worldwide, Netflix; 2nd part)
Opening Theme:
#1: "Eden through the rough" by Takanori Nishikawa
#2: "FOREVER" by L'Arc~en~Ciel
Ending Theme:
#1: "Bouken no VLOG" by CHiCO with HoneyWorks
#2: "Sekai no Himitsu" by Sayuri
Official website:
Reviews:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shinji Ishihira
Director: Yūshi Suzuki
Series Composition: Mitsutaka Hirota
Original creator: Hiro Mashima
Character Design: Yurika Sako
Art Director: Si Man Wei
Animation Director: Yurika Sako
Sound Director: Shōji Hata
Director of Photography: Yuki Hirose

2nd Key Animation: Kushagra Kushwaha
Background Art (Studio Tulip): Aurore Lopez (10 episodes
eps 01-02, 04-06, 08, 10, 15, 22, 24
)

Cinematography: Yuki Hirose
Color design: Yukiko Itou
Editing: Masahiro Goto
Key Animation:
Chikara Hashizume (eps 1-2)
Hayato Kurosaki (action: OP)
Kenichirō Aoki (action: OP: eps 1-2, 4-5, 7)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 10)
Yuki Suzuki (action: OP: eps 1-2, 4-5, 8)
Sub-Character Design: Hayaya Kikuchi
Theme Song Performance:
CHICO with Honeyworks (ED1)
L'Arc-en-Ciel (OP2)
Sayuri (ED2)
Takanori Nishikawa (OP1)
Mikako Komatsu as Rebecca Bluegarden
Takuma Terashima as Shiki Granbell

Ayumi Ayano as Labilia Christy
Daisuke Namikawa as Justice
Hiromichi Tezuka as Wise Steiner
Honoka Inoue as Xiaomei
Houchu Ohtsuka as Ziggy
Kanon Takao as Hermit Mio
Kikuko Inoue as Mother
Kiyono Yasuno as Witch Regret
Megumi Satou as Amira
Mie Sonozaki as Madame Kurenai
Mitsuo Iwata as Mosco Versa-0
Miyuki Sawashiro as Valkyrie Yuna
Rie Kugimiya as Happy
Sayaka Ohara as Elsie Crimson
Shiki Aoki as Homura Kōgetsu
Shiori Izawa as E.M. Pino
Taiten Kusunoki as Drakken Joe
Yūki Shin as Jinn
Yukiyo Fujii as Sister Ivry

Atsushi Ono as Jaguar (ep 12)
Ayaka Nanase as B-Cuber (eps 9, 11)
Ayaka Shimizu as Tantimo (ep 15)
Hana Sato as
Adventurer (ep 2)
Announcer (ep 8)
B-Cuber (eps 9-10)
Mithra (ep 1)
NPC (ep 14)
Haruki Ishiya as Android Researcher (ep 16)
Harumi Sakurai as
Bernadette (eps 4-6)
Star System Federation Army Soldier (ep 16)
Hiroki Gotō as Nino (eps 20-25)
Ichika Kato as Icchy-chan (ep 9)
Junichi Yanagita as Robber (ep 19)
Kaito Takeda as Researcher (ep 16)
Kenta Sasa as
Captain Connor (eps 19-20)
Foote Brother (older) (ep 5)
NPC (ep 13)
Soldier (ep 10)
Kosuke Katayama as Punisher (eps 19-20)
Makoto Sahara as Researcher (ep 16)
Makoto Tamura as Ganoff (eps 9-11)
Masafumi Kimura as Illega (eps 8-11)
Megumi Satou as Milon (eps 9-12)
Mei Shibata as
Annie (ep 1)
Researcher (ep 16)
Visitor (ep 20)
Motoki Sakuma as
Ban (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)

Illega's follower (eps 8-9, 11)
John (ep 1)
NPC (ep 13)
Policeman (ep 6)
Subordinate (ep 17)
Nao Tamura as Clarisse Layer (eps 3, 8, 12)
Natsuki as Copa (eps 9-12)
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Noah Glenfield (ep 17)
Otoha Kozuki as Sheila (eps 9-11)
Reigo Yamaguchi as
Diego Reyes (eps 17, 23)
Tantimo (eps 13, 15)
Reina Kondo as Payo (eps 4-5)
Rena Maeda as Pseudo-Sister (eps 9-11)
Ryou Sugisaki as Eagle (eps 20, 22-25)
Satomi Arai as Couchpo (eps 9-12)
Shin Matsushige as Robber (ep 19)
Shinei Ueki as Kenta (ep 22)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Castellan (eps 1, 5)
Shinya Takahashi as Yakku (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)
Shōhei Kajikawa as
Behrman
Highway Ena (ep 18)
NPC (ep 14)
Shōta Yamamoto as Star System Federation Army Commander (ep 16)
Shun'ichi Maki as
Bono (ep 8)
Hunter (ep 25)
Trollburglar (eps 13-15)
Souma Shiomi as
Foote Brother (younger) (ep 5)
Star System Federation Army Soldier (ep 16)
Ward (eps 20, 22-23)
Yami (ep 8)
Taisuke Nakano as Seth Anderson (eps 17, 23)
Takayuki Nakatsukasa as
Garrot (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)

NPC (ep 14)
Sibir's henchman (ep 4)
№ 4 (ep 8)
Takuya Makimura as Labor district resident (ep 20)
Takuya Nakashima as
Adventurer (eps 2-3)
Butler bot (ep 1)
Elsie's henchman (ep 6)
Guiron (ep 14)
Punisher (eps 19-20)
Sibir's henchman (eps 4-5)
№ 5 (ep 8)
Tatsumaru Tachibana as Jamilov/Spider (eps 13-17)
Tomohiro Ōno as
Adventurer (ep 3)
Knight bot (ep 1)
Neepa's henchman (ep 2)
Sibir's henchman (eps 4-5)
Thug (ep 18)
№ 3 (ep 8)
Tomohiro Yamaguchi as
Adventurer (eps 2-3)
Cedric (eps 20-21, 25)
Johnny (ep 5)
Michael (eps 1, 5, 7, 14)
Soldier (ep 10)
Toshiki Iwasawa as Thug (ep 18)
Yocchi as Flanker Yocchi (ep 18)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as Neepa's henchman (ep 2)
You Kitazawa as Paul (eps 19, 21-25)
Youhei Tadano as Müller (ep 16)
Yudai Mino as Creed (eps 7, 12)
Yuji Murai as
Baku (eps 21, 23-24)
Jesse
Yūki Inoue as
Adventurer (ep 2)
NPC (ep 14)
Yūki Ishikari as Henchman (ep 25)
Yuna Kamakura as
Adventurer (ep 2)
Guide voice (ep 13)
Miyako (eps 9-11)
Yurie Kozakai as
Girl (eps 14-15)
Maria Slime (eps 17, 23, 25)
Nikora (ep 3)
Shiki Granbell (young)
Yurika Hirayama as
B-Cuber (eps 10-11)
Woman (ep 19)
Yutaka Aoyama as Sibir (eps 4-5)
Yuuki Sanpei as
Adventurer (ep 3)
Henchman (ep 25)
Metal Bogey (ep 18)
Neepa's henchman (ep 2)
Robber (ep 19)
Sibir's henchman (eps 4-5)
Soldier (ep 10)
Victory (eps 7, 12)
Yūya Murakami as
Adventurer (ep 3)
Customer (ep 19)
Elsie's henchman (ep 6)
Hunter bot (ep 1)
Illega's follower (eps 9-10)
Neepa (ep 2)
NPC (ep 14)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: J.C. Staff
Animation Production Cooperation:
A.C.G.T (ep 3)
AZETA PICTURES (ep 4)
Studio Pastoral (eps 2, 4)
Background Art: Studio Tulip
Finish Animation Cooperation:
A-1 Pictures (eps 1-2)
A-Real (eps 1-2)
Asahi Production (eps 1-2)
Be Loop (ep 1)
FAI (eps 1-2)
Makaria (ep 1)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 2)
office fuu (ep 1)
R.I.C (eps 1-2)
Reboot (ep 2)
SHAFT (ep 1)
Studio Elle (eps 1-2)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Studio Road (ep 1)
Studio Targe (ep 1)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
Wish (ep 1)
In-Between Animation Cooperation:
Candy Box (ep 1)
EMT Squared (ep 2)
FAI (eps 1-2)
Getsumen (eps 1-2)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1-2)
Nakamura Production (ep 1)
PRA (eps 1-2)
Production GoodBook (ep 2)
Reboot (ep 1)
Rising Force (ep 1)
Sunshine Corporation (eps 1-2)
Studio Elle (ep 2)
Studio Gimlet (eps 1-2)
Studio Gram (ep 2)
Triple A (eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Be Loop (ep 1)
Debris Sapporo (ep 1)
Music Production: NTV Music
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
English staff
English cast
Dubbing Director:
Brook Chalmers
Julie Maddalena (eps 13-25)
Khoi Dao (eps 17-19)
Lucien Dodge (eps 11-12)

Dubbing Casting Lead:
AJ Gam
Mami Okada
Operation Manager: Rayner Tham
Production Supervision: Eric P. Sherman
Project Manager: Mizuki Araki
Studio Management: Mio Moroe
Subtitle Translation: Brian Athey
Kira Buckland as Rebecca Bluegarden
Sean Chiplock as Shiki Granbell

Allegra Clark as Sister Ivry
Armen Taylor as Drakken Joe
Brock Foster Powell as Mosco Versa-0
Colleen Clinkenbeard as
Elsie Crimson
Mother
Emi Lo as Amira
Jenny Yokobori as Xiaomei
John Bentley as Ziggy
Jonah Scott as Kris Rutherford/Jinn
Laura Post as Witch Regret
Laura Stahl as Homura Kōgetsu
Lizzie Freeman as Labilia Christy
Michelle Ruff as Madame Kurenai
Ray Chase as Wise Steiner (young)
Rebeka Thomas as Valkyrie Yuna
Robert McCollum as Justice
Sarah Anne Williams as E.M. Pino
Tia Lynn Ballard as Happy
Xanthe Huynh as Hermit Mio

Allegra Clark as Angel
Billy Kametz as
Master Noah Glenfield (ep 17)
Murray Morrison
Bob Carter as Sibir (eps 4-5)
Brandon Winckler as Cedric (eps 20-21, 25)
Brook Chalmers as
Illega (eps 8-11)
Wise Steiner (old; eps 2, 4, 6)
Dave Wallace as
Flanker Yocchi (ep 18)
Paul (eps 19, 21-25)
Dawn M. Bennett as Milon (eps 9-12)
Derek Stephen Prince as Guiron (ep 14)
Doug Erholtz as Kenzaiten Nino (eps 20-25)
Emi Lo as Maria Slime (eps 17, 23, 25)
Frank Todaro as Butler Machine (ep 1)
Jake Eberle as Castle King (eps 1-2, 5)
Janice Kawaye as Couchpo (eps 9-12)
Jarred Kjack as
Sibir's subordinate (ep 4)
Thug underling (ep 2)
Jason Marnocha as Captain Jaguar (ep 12)
Jason C. Miller as
Kenta
Seth Anderson (eps 17, 23)
Jay Preston as
Archer Machine (ep 1)
Elsie Crimson's subordinate (eps 2-3)
Guard (ep 10)
Illega's subordinate (eps 9, 11)
Yammy (ep 8)
Jennie Kwan as Miyako (eps 10-12)
Jenny Yokobori as
Annie (ep 1)
Guide voice (ep 13)
Joe Hernandez as
Bono (ep 8)
Foote Brother (old; ep 5)
Victory (eps 7, 12)
John Bentley as
Magistrate
Man (ep 6)
John Snyder as Dr Muller (ep 16)
Jon Allen as Jamilov/Spider (eps 13-17)
Kane Jungbluth-Murry as
Van
Ward (eps 20, 22-23)
Kellen Goff as
Diego Reyes (eps 17, 23)
Fuzaiten Baku (eps 21, 23-24)
Highway Ena (ep 18)
Metal Bogey (ep 18)
Punisher (eps 19-20)
Yak (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)
Kiba Walker as Foote Brother (young; ep 5)
Kyle Hebert as
John (ep 1)
Thug Boss (ep 2)
Kyle McCarley as Jesse
Lauren Landa as Fake Sister Ivry (eps 9-11)
Lisa Reimold as Copa (eps 9-12)
Lizzie Freeman as Mithra (ep 1)
Matthew David Rudd as Benzaiten Garrot (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Michael Sorich as Eger
Mike McFarland as Ganoff (eps 9-11)
Monica Rial as
Announcer (ep 8)
Nikolaus (ep 3)
Payo (eps 4-6)
Natalie Rose as Clarisse Layer (eps 3, 8, 12)
Paul St. Peter as Captain Connor (eps 19-20)
Ryan Bartley as
Bernadette (eps 4-6)
Server (ep 4)
Shiki (young; eps 1-2, 5, 7)
Shannon McKain as
Creed (ep 12)
Johnny (ep 5)
Michael (eps 1, 7, 14)
Stefan Martello as Tantimo (eps 13, 15)
Stephen Fu as Android Researcher (ep 16)
Tia Lynn Ballard as Icchi (ep 9)
Tom Fahn as Shinobi Troll (eps 13-15)

English companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Recording Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Korean staff
Korean companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Korean cast
(none)
French staff
French cast
Anaïs Delva as Rebecca Bluegarden
Benjamin Bollen as Shiki Granbell

Benoit Du Pac as Weisz Steiner
Charlotte Hennequin as E.M. Pino
Charlotte Hervieux as Harmit
Déborah Perret as Valkyrie
Estelle Darazi as Xiaomei
Geneviève Doang as Laviria Christy
Julien Kramer as Drakkhen Joe
Juliette Degenne as Mother
Karl-Line Heller as Happy
Lou Viguier as Amira
Nayeli Forest as Witch
Olivia Dalric as Homura Kogetsu
Pamela Ravassard as Erzy Crimson
Sophie Planet as Madame Kurenai
Taric Mehani as Justice
Virginie Méry as Sister Ivly
Yann Pichon as Ziggy

Arnaud Laurent as
Creed
Michael
Aurélien Raynal as Cedric
Benjamin Pascal as Kenzaiten Garrett
Bruno Magne as
Ganof
Illega
Charles Mendiant as Franker Yocchi
Claire Guyot as Fake Sister
Daria Levannier as Couchpo
Diane Kristanek as Milon
Donald Reignoux as Jamirov/Spider
Estelle Dehon as Bunny
Franck Sportis as Thug Boss
Frédéric Souterelle as Kenzaiten Baku
Jérémie Bedrune as Big Foot Brother
Jérémy Zylberberg as Small Foot Brother
Karine Foviau as Clarisse
Laurent Blanpain as Kenzaiten Nino
Laurent Jacquet as Magistrat
Marc Maurille as Jesse
Marion Gress as Copa
Mathieu Buscatto as Weisz Steiner vieux
Maxime Hoareau as Shinobi Troll
Michel Dodane as Paul
Nicolas Justamon as
Mosuko
Victory
Olivier cordina as Captain Jaguar
Patrice Dozier as Professeur Müller
Paul Borne as Roi de Granbell
Philippe Roullier as
Captain Connor
Kenta
Samuel Soulié as
Murray Morrisson
Noah Glenfield
Swan Demarsan as Ward
Thierry Buisson as Ghiron
Thierry Mercier as Sibylle

French companies
Dubbing: Studio Chinkel
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Germán Gómez (Chilean dub)
Jesús Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Translation:
Alessandra Moura (Spain dub)
Gigliola Mariangel (Chilean dub)
Jessica Toledo (Chilean dub)

ADR Engineer: Sara González (Spain dub)
Mix Engineer: Sara González (Spain dub)
Subtitle Translation: Juan José Casal Porto (Netflix; Spain)
Felipe Vidal as Shiki Granbell (Chilean dub)
Ricardo Escobar as Shiki Granbell (Spain dub)
Silvia Sarmentera as Rebecca Bluegarden (Spain dub)
Sixnalie Villalba as Rebecca Bluegarden (Chilean dub)

Abraham Aguilar as Kris Rutherford (Spain dub)
Amparo Bravo as Elsie Crimson (Spain dub)
Begona Hernando as Sister Ivry (Spain dub)
Belen Marin as Labilia Christy (Chilean dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Happy (Spain dub; eps 13-25)
Betsabé Gutiérrez as E.M. Pino (Chilean dub)
Blanca Hualde as Happy (Spain dub; eps 1-12)
Cristina Yuste as Labilia Christy (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as Mosco Versa-0 (Spain dub)
Gigliola Mariangel as Homura Kōgetsu (Chilean dub)
Jessica Toledo as Witch Regret (Chilean dub)
José Padilla as Ziggy (Spain dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo as Weisz Steiner (Spain dub)
Lucía Suárez as Happy (Chilean dub)
Mario Vargas as Weisz Steiner (Chilean dub)
Mayte Mira as Homura Kogetsu (Spain dub)
Olga Cano as Witch Regret (Spain dub)
Orlando Alfaro as Ziggy (Chilean dub)
Pablo Sevilla as Justice (Spain dub)
Pilar Martín as E.M. Pino (Spain dub)
Raquel Cubillo as Mother (Spain dub)
Trinidad Valenzuela as Elsie Crimson (Chilean dub)
Yarbet Venegas as Mother (Chilean dub)

Alfredo Martínez as Illega's Cohourt (Spain dub)
Amparo Bravo as TV Announcer (Spain dub; ep 4)
Belén Rodríguez as Shiki Granbell (Spain dub; child)
Carmen Podio as
Annie (Spain dub)
Icchy (Spain dub)
Naru (Spain dub)
Carolina Cortés as Copa (Chilean eps 9-12)
Fernando Cordero as
Johnny (Spain dub)
Younger Foote Brother (Spain dub)
Fernando Elegido as
Mercenary (Spain dub; ep 10)
TV Announcer (Spain dub; ep 12)
Francisco Javier Martínez as
Behrman (Spain dub; ep 7)
Neepa (Spain dub)
Older Foote Brother (Spain dub)
Robot Butler (Spain dub; ep 1)
Isabel Lago as Milon (Spain dub)
Javier Jiménez as Sibir (Chilean dub eps 4-5)
Jesús Rodríguez as Castle King (Spain dub)
Jorge Saudinós as Creed (Spain dub)
Juan Pablo Muñoz as Michael (Chilean dub eps 1, 5, 7, 14)
Luis Fernando Ríos as Ganoff (Spain dub)
Matías Fajardo as Castellan (Chilean dub eps 1, 5)
Miguel Ángel Garzón as Michael (Spain dub)
Paco Vaquero as Sibir (Spain dub)
Pedro Tena as Captain Jaguar (Spain dub)
Raquel Cubillo as Mithra (Spain dub)
Txema Moscoso as
Illega (Spain dub)
Victory (Spain dub)
Yolanda Pérez Segoviano as Fake Sister Ivry (Spain dub)

Alfredo Martínez (Spain dub)
Antonella Moreno (Chilean dub)
Belen Marin (Chilean dub)
Betsabé Gutiérrez (Chilean dub)
Cristóbal Areite (Chilean dub)
Darwin Le Roy (Chilean dub)
David Aguilera (Chilean dub)
Diego Bustos (Chilean dub)
Enzo Miranda (Chilean dub)
Esteban Alarcon (Chilean dub)
Felipe Waldhorn (Chilean dub)
Fernando Cordero (Spain dub)
Gabriela Cespedes (Chilean dub)
Gigliola Mariangel (Chilean dub)
Isidora Escobar (Chilean dub)
Javier Jiménez (Chilean dub)
Jessica Toledo (Chilean dub)
Jesús Rodríguez (Spain dub)
Josefina Becerra (Chilean dub)
Juan Antonio Arroyo (Spain dub)
Juan Pablo Muñoz (Chilean dub)
Karla Carrizo (Chilean dub)
Lucía Suárez (Chilean dub)
Mario Vargas (Chilean dub)
Marlene Pérez (Chilean dub)
Matías Fajardo (Chilean dub)
Nicolás Carmona (Chilean dub)
Niksi Marin (Chilean dub)
Orlando Alfaro (Chilean dub)
Oscar Miranda (Chilean dub)
Oscar Olivares (Chilean dub)
Pablo Ausensi (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Saavedra (Chilean dub)
Rodrigo Valenzuela (Chilean dub)
Sandro Larenas (Chilean dub)
Trinidad Valenzuela (Chilean dub)
Victor Schwencke (Chilean dub)
Yarbet Venegas (Chilean dub)
Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio:
DINT Doblajes Internacionales Ltda., Chile (Chilean dub)
Sonygraf (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Simone Marzola

Dubbing Assistant: Fabio Gregorio
Dubbing Engineer:
Alessandro Visonà (19 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 12-25
)

Luigi Manzi (eps 3, 7, 11)
Michele Macrì (eps 1, 5, 9)
Mixing:
Luca Tommasoni (12 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 9, 12-24 even
)

Valerio Palermo (eps 1-25 odd)
Project Manager: Manuela Del Grosso
Supervision: Mattia Fioravanti
Erica Laiolo as Rebecca Bluegarden
Mosè Singh as Shiki Granbell

Alessandra Eleonori as Madame Kurenai
Alessandro Fattori as Wise Steiner (young)
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Justice (eps 7, 12)
Cesare Rasini as Ziggy
Elisa Giorgio as Elsie Crimson
Federico Viola as Jinn
Giada Bonanomi as Homura Kogetsu
Giulia Bersani as Xiaomei
Laura Cherubelli as E.M. Pino
Laura Valastro as Hermit Mio
Luca Ghignone as Drakken Joe
Martina Tamburello as Labilia Christy
Massimiliano Lotti as Wise Steiner (old; eps 2, 4, 6)
Serena Clerici as Happy
Tamara Fagnocchi as Valkyrie Yuna
Valentina Pollani as Witch Regret
Valeria Damiani as Sister Ivry

Alessandro Conte as
Fuzaiten Baku (eps 21, 23-24)
Shinobi Troll (eps 13-15)
Andrea Colombo Giardinelli as Foote Brother (younger; ep 5)
Camilla Villani as Copa (eps 9-12)
Chiara Leoncini as Pseudo-Sister (eps 9-11)
Claudio Moneta as
Butler Machine (ep 1)
Ganoff (eps 9-11)
Dario Sansalone as Thug's Assistant (ep 2)
Edoardo Lomazzi as Michael (eps 1, 5, 7)
Ermanno Giampetruzzi as Kenta (ep 22)
Francesco De Angelis as
Guiron (ep 14)
Van
Gabriele Donolato as Foote Brother (older; ep 5)
Giada Sabellico as Couchpo (eps 9-12)
Giorgia Carnevale as Clarisse Layer (eps 3, 8, 12)
Giorgio Bonino as Eger
Giuseppe Russo as Kenzaiten Nino (eps 20-25)
Manfredi Mo as
Cedric (eps 20-21, 25)
Flanker Yocchi (ep 18)
Marcello Gobbi as Thug's Assistant (ep 2)
Marco Panzanaro as Sibir (eps 4-5)
Martina Tamburello as
Mithra (ep 1)
Miyako (eps 9-11)
Matteo De Mojana as Benzaiten Garrot (4 episodes
eps 20-21, 23-24
)
Mattia Bressan as Jamilov/Spider (eps 13-17)
Mirco Marchetti as Thug's Assistant (ep 2)
Pietro Novara as Shiki Granbell (young)
Rachelle Chelini as Milon (eps 9-12)
Riccardo Peroni as Dr. Müller (ep 16)
Roberto Accornero as Captain Connor (eps 19-20)
Roberto Palermo as
Android Researcher (ep 16)
Paul (eps 19, 21-25)
Ruggero Andreozzi as
Castellan (eps 1, 5)
Illega (eps 8-11)
Simone Marzola as
Android Researcher (ep 16)
Jesse
Robber (ep 19)
Thug (ep 2)
Yak (4 episodes
eps 20, 22-23, 25
)
Sofia Elfriede Bocchiola as Rebecca Bluegarden (child; ep 2)

Italian companies
Dubbing: Nexus TV
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Sound: Nexus TV
German staff
German cast
Dubbing Director: Charlotte Uhlig
Script: Charlotte Uhlig
Translation: Thilo Mardaus
Executive producer: Thomas Wolfert

Casting: Bettina Reichel
Production manager: Mandy Lindner
Recording engineer: Jens Adrian
German companies
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Arabic staff
Arabic companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Arabic cast
(none)
Dutch staff
Dutch companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Dutch cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Russian cast
(none)
Danish staff
Danish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Danish cast
(none)
Polish staff
Polish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Polish cast
(none)
Portuguese cast
Portuguese staff
Dubbing Director: Thiago Fagundes
Translation: Mari Rosa

Mixing: Hugo Ribeiro
Recording engineer: Buzo
Subtitle Translation: Amanda Nunes (eps 1-12)
Amanda Manso as Homura Kōgetsu
Felipe Drummond as Shiki Granbell
Hannah Buttel as Rebecca Bluegarden
Rebeca Joia as Elsie Crimson
Renan Ribeiro as Kris Rutherford
Teline Carvalho as Irmã Ivry
Tonia Mesquita as Bruxa Regret

Alexandre Drummond as Justice
Aline Ghezzi as A Mãe 
Bruna Laynes as Xiaomei
Flávio Back as Ziggy
Manolo Rey as Illega
Yuri Tupper as Weisz Steiner

Enzo Dannemann as Shiki Granbell (jovem)
José Santana as Alcaide

Portuguese companies
Dubbing Studio: Delart
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil and Portugal)
Swedish staff
Swedish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Swedish cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology