Paul ST. PETER

Birth name: Paul Schmidl Peter
Also known as:
Francis C. Cole
George C. Cole
Date of birth: 1958-04-26
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence), North Dakota, USA (birthplace), San Diego, CA (hometown)
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Bravely Second: End Layer" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Culdcept SAGA" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Dragon's Dogma" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Ninja Gaiden 3" (VG)
Cornell in "Castlevania: Judgment" (VG)
Duke Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Incidental Characters in "Dirge of Cerberus: Final Fantasy VII" (VG)
Liu Zhang in "Kessen II" (VG)
Lt. Colonel Victor Voychek in "Ace Combat 6: Fires of Liberation" (VG)
Narrator in "Soul Calibur V" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox (Kurama) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 3" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox (Kurama) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 4" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox (Kurama) in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm Revolution" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox in "Naruto Shippuden: Dragon Blade Chronicles" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Impact" (VG)
Nine-Tailed Demon Fox in "Naruto Shippuden: Ultimate Ninja Storm 2" (VG)
Onikage in "Tenchu: Shadow Assassins" (VG)
Sima Yi in "Dynasty Tactics 2" (VG)
Swahili Zombie (Majini) in "Resident Evil 5" (VG)
Theodore Hannewald in "Lupin III: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Wormmon, Stingmon and Imperialdramon Fighter Mode in "Digimon All-Star Rumble" (VG)
Wormmon, Stingmon and Imperialdramon in "Digimon Rumble Arena" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts 3D: Dream Drop Distance" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts II: Final Mix+" (VG)
Xemnas in "Kingdom Hearts: 358/2 Days" (VG)

as Francis C. Cole

Non-anime roles:
Albert Simon in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant" (VG)
Joachim Valentine in "Shadow Hearts: Covenant"

as George C. Cole

Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Binary Domain" (VG)
Additional voices in "Omega Boost" (VG)
Commander Andrew Cherenkov in "Xenosaga Episode I: Der Wille zur Macht" (VG)
Duke Fabre in "Tales of the Abyss" (VG)
Fuhrer Flatski in "Brave Fencer Musashi" (VG)
Gregor in "Fire Emblem Awakening" (VG)
Gunbike in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Gundiver 01 in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Innkeeper in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Jie Revorse in "Star Ocean: First Departure" (VG)
Jutah's CO (7 years ago) in "Silent Bomber" (VG)
Leonard in "Drakengard" (VG)
Leonardo in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
Miyata's Father and Mr. Yagi in "Victorious Boxers: Revolution" (VG)
Nina and Anna's Father in "Death by Degrees" (VG)
Robert Leingod in "Star Ocean: Till the End of Time" (VG)
Theodore Hannewald in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG)
Wei Yan and Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 5" (VG)
Wei Yan in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Xu Huang in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Yammy Riyalgo in "Bleach: The 3rd Phantom" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Empires" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Dynasty Warriors 4: Xtreme Legends" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Warriors Orochi 2" (VG)
Yuan Shao in "Warriors Orochi" (VG)
Zakrello Gate in "SD Gundam Force: Showdown!" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Argento Soma (TV) as MORGUE Officer
Armitage III: Poly-Matrix (movie)
Avenger (TV) as Mayor of Serena City
B-Legend! Battle Bedaman (TV) as Armada, Marda B, Sly
Black Jack The Movie; Dr. Takemoto; Helicopter Pilot
Bleach (TV) as Battikaroa (ep 267); Grand Fisher; Yammy Rialgo
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Captain Battleship/ Gunkan; Dark Yasha; Roman Samurai; Shou Mei; Yagyū
Boruto: Naruto the Movie as Kurama
Carried by the Wind: Tsukikage Ran (TV) as Big Brother (ep 5); Kikuhimeya Henchman
Cowboy Bebop: The Movie as Mark Rather; Punch
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Apocalymon; Kiwimon; Leomon; SaberLeomon
Digimon Adventure 02 (TV) as Imperialdramon; Paildramon; Stingmon; Tapirmon; Wormmon
Digimon Adventure tri.- Chapter 2: Determination (movie) as Leomon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Cherubimon; IceLeomon; Monzaemon; Mr. Kanbara; Mr. Minamoto; Mushroomon; WaruMonzaemon
Digimon Tamers (TV) as Gorillamon; Leomon
Digimon: Data Squad (TV) as Keramon; Kurasarimon; SaberLeoMon
Digimon: Diaboromon Strikes Back (movie) as Armageddemon; Diaboromon; Imperialdramon; Paildramon; Stingmon; Wormmon
Digimon: The Movie (U.S. movie) as Diaboromon; Infermon; Keramon; Kokomon (Wendigomon/Kerpymon)
(The) Dog of Flanders (movie) as Art Judge
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Sorbet (Bang Zoom! dub)
Duel Masters (TV) as Mikuni/ Johnny Coolburns (season 2.0)
Durarara!! (TV); Anri's Father (eps 15, 17); Higa
Eureka Seven (TV) as Base Commander (ep 5); KLF Squad Member 01 (ep 6); Man with Holland Tattoo (ep 6)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Imakurusu; Weather Reporter (ep 4); Yakuza 2 (ep 5)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Head Buddhist Priest (ep 31); Refugee (ep 33); Train Announcer (Voice; ep 32)
Godzilla: Kaijū Wakusei (movie)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Gyuzak (ep 2); Jorgun; Thymilph; Village Chief (ep 1)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Man B (ep 76); Pike (ep 81)
Idaten Jump (TV) as Mayor of X-City; Shadow
Karas (OAV) as Wanyudo
Kekkaishi (TV) as Koya
Kikaider-01: The Animation (OAV)
(The) Last: Naruto The Movie as Kurama
Mars Daybreak (TV) as OD Pirate
Monster (TV); BKA Chief; Detective (ep 17); Dr. Julius Reichwein; East German DoC Ex-official (ep 11); Police Chief (ep 7); Pub Owner (ep 23); Trucker (ep 20); Turk B (ep 17)
Napping Princess (movie) as Isshin Shjima / Heartland King
Naruto (TV) as Jirocho Wasabi; Koumei; The Nine-Tailed Fox
Naruto Shippūden (TV) as Kurama / Nine-Tailed Demon Fox
Planetes (TV) as Gigalt Gangaragash
Rave Master (TV) as Fura
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie as Nine Tails
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Hannya (ep 42); Saizuchi; Tsukio
S-CRY-ed (TV) as Biff; Carlnen
Saint Tail (TV) as Mizutani (ep 7)
SD Gundam Force (TV) as Tallgeese; Zakerello Gate
Shinzo (TV); Celestial Guardian #1; King Daku
(The) Sky Crawlers (movie) as Mission Briefer
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Brian Meno Moderato
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Kantai
Witch Hunter Robin (TV) as Chisai's Underling (ep 20); Police Commissioner

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of Francis C. Cole)
Gankutsuou: The Count of Monte Cristo (TV) as Fernand de Morcerf / Fernand Mondego
Grenadier (TV)
Gungrave (TV) as Bodyguard (ep 21); Nyman
New Getter Robo (OAV); Kintoki Sakata; Zochoten
Otogi Zoshi (TV) as Tabigeinin B (ep 1)
Saiyuki Gunlock (TV) as Dokugakuji; Hazel's Master's Killer (ep 25); Villager (ep 5)
Saiyuki Reload (TV) as Dokugakuji; Murderer B (ep 1)
Samurai Champloo (TV) as Bundai; Ishimatsu (eps 3-4); Jouji; Kawara Gang Member #3; Nagatomi Thug #1; Vase Merchant's Partner; Villager #1

Cast in:
(English version)
(under the name of George C. Cole)
009 Re:Cyborg (movie) as Dr. Issac Gilmore
Akira (movie) as Councilman (Animaze dub); Interrogator #2 (Animaze dub); Man Declaring Akira's Return (Animaze dub); Nurse's Guard 1 (Animaze dub); Takashi Crowd Soldier 2 (Animaze dub)
Arc the Lad (TV) as Gorgon; Quote; Soldiers
Battle Athletes (OAV) as Narrator (ep 1)
Black Jack (OAV) as Train Announcement (ep 10)
Cowboy Bebop (TV) as Concert Doorman (ep 5); Cop; Mark Rather
EX-Driver (OAV) as Doctor; Todo Thug C
Fighting Spirit (TV) as Miyata's Father; Mr. Yagi
Fist of the North Star (TV) as Barkeeper (ep 34); Caster (ep 36)
Flag (ONA) as Jan Nikkanen
Gad Guard (TV) as Bob Ashkenazi; Border Guard 1; Gang Member 2; Karakida Boss; Man in Suit; Shopkeeper's Bodyguard
Giant Robo (OAV) as Inspector Kenji Murasame (ep 7); Professor Kusama
Gun Frontier (TV) as Ahonenn; Man A; Mayor; Postman; Toilet Man
Hajime no Ippo - Champion Road (special) as Yagi
Heat Guy J (TV) as Rhine
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) (ep 7); Examinee (ep 8); Razor (eps 65, 68-71); Todo (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Dire (eps 7-8); Jack the Ripper (ep 4); Wamu
Kanta and the Deer (OAV)
Last Exile (TV) as Campbell; Campbell, Guild Watcher #1; Claimh-Solais Gunner; Hurricane Hawk
Lupin III: The Castle of Cagliostro (movie); French Delegate (Manga Video Dub)
Lupin the 3rd: The Mystery of Mamo (movie) as Howard Lockewood (Pioneer Entertainment dub); Mamo
Macross Plus (OAV) as Council Member; Operator (ep 1); Reporter #1 (ep 1)
Mirage of Blaze: Rebels of the River Edge (OAV) as Hazama Shigeharu
Mobile Suit Gundam - The Movie Trilogy
Mobile Suit Gundam 0080: War in the Pocket (OAV) as Mikhail "Misha" Kaminsky; Von Hellsing
Mobile Suit Gundam 0083: Stardust Memory (OAV) as Lt. Burning
Mobile Suit Gundam F91 (movie) as Nanto Roos
Mobile Suit Gundam Unicorn RE:0096 (TV) as Syam Vist (2nd voice)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as McMurdo Barriston
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Elek Falk; McMurdo Barriston
Moribito - Guardian of the Spirit (TV) as Commander (ep 6); Star Reader (ep 9)
Oblivion Island: Haruka and the Magic Mirror (movie) as Elder Brother Soldier
One Punch Man (TV) as Subterranean (ep 1); The Beast King
Onmyoji II (live-action movie) as Yasumaro
Outlaw Star (TV); Silgrian (ep 13)
Overman King Gainer (TV) as Shinjin
Paprika (movie) as Detective Toshimi Konakawa
Patlabor 2: The Movie as Detective Matsui; Superintendent Kaihou
Patlabor: The Movie as Detective Matsui (Bandai Visual USA dub); Superintendent Kaihou (Bandai Visual USA dub)
Perfect Blue (movie) as Kingburg; News Reporter
(The) Prince and the Coral Sea (OAV) as King
Red Hawk - Weapon of Death (Korean movie) as Narrator
Redline (movie) as Gori Rider
Robotech (U.S. TV) as Zor Prime (The Robotech Masters)
Rurouni Kenshin (TV) as Kuro; Kurojo; Mayor (ep 48); Merchant (ep 39); Policeman (ep 49); Saizuchi; Soldier (eps 44, 46)
Samurai: Hunt for the Sword (OAV) as Courie; Ninjas; Officer
Serial Experiments Lain (TV) as Narrator; Voice on WIRED
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Sabu
Stellvia (TV) as Carl Hutter; Fujiyama Captain; Odyssey Team Member A
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Commodore
Tales of Phantasia (OAV) as Dozo (eps 3-4); Official (ep 1)
Tekken: Blood Vengeance (movie) as Ganryu
Tenjho Tenge (TV) as Kouji Sagara
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil (TV) as Elder (ep 4); Man; Valga
They Were 11 (movie); Doctor; Narrator
Time of Eve (movie) as Shimei
Trigun (TV) as Bandit A (ep 19); Bartender (ep 18); Loose Ruth (ep 1)
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as Captain Blue (2006)
Wild Arms - Twilight Venom (TV) as Danny (ep 6)
(The) Winds of Victory (OAV)
X (TV) as Priest
Ys II (OAV) as Gorto
Zeiram 2 (live-action movie) as Kanuut (Taguchi)
Zetman (TV) as Dr. Sugita
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none
Loading next article...