Sirius the Jaeger (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
天狼 - Sirius the Jaeger - (Japanese)
Genres: action, supernatural
Themes: vampires, werewolves
Plot Summary: The Imperial Capital, 1930. A strange group of people carrying musical instrument cases land at Tokyo station. They are called the "Jaegers", who came to hunt vampires. Among them, is a young man with striking serenity and an unusual aura. His name is Yuliy, a werewolf whose home village was destroyed by vampires. Yuliy and the Jaegers engage in deadly battle over a mysterious holy arc only known as "The Arc of Sirius".
User Ratings: 75 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Excellent: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Very good: 16 votes (sub:12, dub:2, others:2
1 Italian subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 32 votes (sub:24, dub:7, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 10 votes (sub:6, dub:4)
 So-so: 9 votes (sub:7, dub:2)
 Not really good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:1, dub:1)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 112 users, rank: #4011 (of 7565)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.653 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.4651, rank: #3960 (of 7595)
Weighted mean: 6.661 (Good−), rank: #3848 (of 7595) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 5.00 / won't finish: 4.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.787 (Good−), rank: #3212 (of 5731)
Vintage: 2018-07-12
Opening Theme:
"Sirius" by Kishida Kyōdan & The Akeboshi Rockets
Ending Theme:
"Hoshie" (Star Drawing) by Sajou no Hana
Review:
Sirius the Jaeger (Jan 16, 2019)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiro Ando
Series Composition: Keigo Koyanagi
Script: Keigo Koyanagi (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Masahiro Ando (ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 10, 12
)

Masayuki Kojima (ep 8)
Tensai Okamura (eps 3, 7, 9, 11)
Yasuhiro Irie (ep 6)
Episode Director:
Fumihiko Suganuma (eps 5, 7, 11)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 8)
Jong Heo (eps 4, 10, 12)
Masahiro Ando (eps 1, 12)
Takebumi Anzai (ep 3)
Takurō Tsukada (ep 9)
Tomoaki Ohta (eps 2, 10)
Yasuo Fujii (eps 6, 10-11)
Unit Director: Masahiro Ando (ED)
Original Character Design: Kinu Nishimura
Character Design:
Mai Matsuura
Souichirou Sako
Art Director:
Ayumi Satō (eps 1-3)
Junichi Higashi (eps 1-6)
Kinichi Okubo (eps 8-12)
Toshie Honda (ep 7)
Chief Animation Director:
Mai Matsuura (eps 3, 5, 7-11)
Souichirou Sako (eps 2, 4, 6-11)
Animation Director:
Asuka Kojima (ep 5)
Haruyoshi Nomura (ep 11)
Kanami Sekiguchi (eps 10, 12)
Kayoko Nabeta (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 7, 10-12
)

Kousuke Kawazura (5 episodes
eps 5-6, 9, 11-12
)

Mai Matsuura (ED; eps 1, 12)
Miki Takemoto (eps 8, 11)
Misao Abe (ep 11)
Nana Miura (eps 8, 10, 12)
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 3, 5, 8-12)
Noriko Morishima (eps 9, 11-12)
Risa Suzuki (eps 2, 7, 10-12)
Souichirou Sako (eps 1, 12)
Yu Ogasawara (ep 11)
Yūji Miyashita (ep 2)
Yuki Akiyama (ep 6)
Art design: Nariyuki Ogi (eps 1-11)
3D Director: Tariki Kiritani
Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography:
Kazuto Izumita
Noriyuki Ueda
Executive producer:
Kohei Kawase
Takayuki Nagatani
2D Work: Miyako Hoshi (ED; eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (ep 1)
Asami Aida (eps 1, 7)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Ayako Tanaka (eps 2, 8)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Chiaki Ouji (eps 2-3, 9)
Chie Tanaka (ep 4)
Chiharu Sato (ep 9)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Fumie Imai (ep 12)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Hatsune Hoshino (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 12
)

Hideyoshi Furihata (ep 1)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Kayoko Nabeta (ep 1)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; eps 1-2, 11)
Keiko Fukumoto (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; eps 1, 9)
Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 1)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 2, 11-12)
Michi Baba (eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Miki Takemoto (eps 2, 12)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; eps 11-12)
Misao Abe (ep 12)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; ep 11)
Saho Usui (P.A. Works; ep 9)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Shunsuke Itai (ep 4)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 3)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 2, 9, 11)
Toshihiro Irie (ep 4)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; eps 1, 3, 11-12)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (P.A. Works; eps 9, 11)
Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; eps 2, 11)
3D CG:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-7, 10-12)
Hiiro Buchino (WELZ Animation Studio)
Hiiro Fuchino (WELZ Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Kana Hashimoto (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7-8)
Kazuya Sugo (PA-X; eps 1-5)
Kosuke Kurokawa (WELZ Animation Studio; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 12
)

Manami Kawakami (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Miki Sakurai (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7-8, 12)
Motonari Ichikawa (P.A. Works; eps 1-4)
Nobuaki Kikuchi (WELZ Animation Studio; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Shōichi Enomoto (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 1-4, 7-8)
Tariki Kiritani (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-12)
Tatsuya Okayasu (WELZ Animation Studio; eps 7-8)
Yuka Morishige (P.A. Works; eps 1-7)
Yūka Taguchi (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
3D Modeling:
Haruki Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Yūki Inoue (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Action Director: Masahiro Sato
Animation Assistant:
Mai Matsuura (OP)
Souichirou Sako (OP)
Animation producer: Mitsuhito Tsuji
Art Board:
Ayumi Satō (eps 1-3)
Kazuki Higashiji (ep 7)
Kinichi Okubo (eps 8-12)
Kurumi Suzuki (Studio Easter; eps 4-6)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; eps 4-6)
Makoto Ujiie (eps 1-3)
Nariyuki Ogi (eps 8, 10-11)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 4-6)
Takayo Nishino (Bamboo; ep 11)
Takeshi Waki (eps 1-3)
Tomohiro Morishita (ep 12)
Tōru Minatani (eps 8-9)
Toshie Honda (eps 7, 9-10, 12)
Yūsuke Watanabe (eps 10, 12)
Assistant Animation Director:
Asuka Kojima (ep 9)
Tsukasa Miyazaki (ep 9)
Background Art:
Ai Kimura (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Akari Furuse (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Akiko Manabe (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Asa (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Ayumi Satō (Studio Naya; eps 1-3)
Bich Thi (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Binh Thi (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Eiji Wakamatsu (Kusanagi; eps 4-5)
Eun Hee Kim (Studio MOA; eps 4-5)
Gyu Jeong Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Hai Cong (eps 10, 12)
Hai Duc (eps 10, 12)
Han Sol Jeong (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Heon Jin Choi (Studio BUS; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Hiroaki Hirata (Kusanagi; eps 4-5)
Huong Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Huyen Ngoc (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Ji Soo Hong (Studio BUS; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Joong Hyun Nam (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Kaori Hoshiba (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Kinichi Okubo (ep 12)
Luan Thanh (eps 10, 12)
Mahiro Abe (Studio Easter; ep 5)
Mai Thao (eps 10, 12)
Mari Sawatani (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Mi Kyung Lee (Studio BUS; 5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Min Soon Choi (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Min Woo Kim (NARA Animation; eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Minh Nhut (eps 10, 12)
Quan Pham (eps 10, 12)
Rie Sonehara (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Ryō Aizawa (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Sang Ha Yoo (Studio MOA; eps 4-5)
Sang Hyeon Lee (Studio MOA; eps 4-5)
Seung Hyeon Lee (Studio MOA; eps 4-5)
Shintarō Akiyama (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Sō Senoo (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Soon Ja Kim (Studio MOA; eps 4-5)
Thao Nguyen (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Thu Anh (eps 10, 12)
Tomohiro Morishita (ep 12)
Toshie Honda (ED; eps 8, 12)
Trieu Thanh (eps 10, 12)
Vu Thai (Nam Hai Art; eps 4-5)
Yōko Atsumi (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Yūsuke Watanabe (ep 12)
Yuta Sakashita (Studio Easter; eps 4-5)
Color design: Mika Sugawara
Color setting:
Asami Eguchi (eps 2, 4, 12)
Kaho Endo (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuki Kadomatsu (eps 3, 7, 10)
Yuko Koshida (ED; eps 1, 6, 8)
Conceptual Design: Shiho Takeuchi
Creature Design: Masahiro Sato
Editing: Ayumu Takahashi
Editing Assistant: Sanae Dōyama
Ending Director: Nobutaka Yoda (ep 1)
Eyecatch Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Yuki Tamura (10GAUGE)
In-Between Animation:
Aya Takada (ep 12)
Tomomi Ogawa (eps 3, 5)
Yukiko Mita (ep 4)
Yukiko Muroga (ep 12)
In-Between Check:
Aya Takada (P.A. Works; ED)
Mio Fujishima (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Momoko Shirashiki (P.A. Works; ED; eps 1-12)
Tomomi Ogawa (P.A. Works; ep 1)
Tomomi Takada (P.A. Works; eps 1-12)
Yukiko Muroga (P.A. Works; eps 1-2)
Key Animation:
Aiko Kasumi (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Asami Hayakawa (ED)
Asami Segawa (P.A. Works; eps 8, 10, 12)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 3)
Asuka Kojima (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Asuka Kuroda (ep 4)
Atsuya Iinuma (P.A. Works; eps 8, 11)
Aya Nakanishi (eps 9-10)
Ayaka Tsuji (P.A. Works; eps 9, 12)
Azumi Matsumiya (P.A. Works; eps 5, 8-9)
Azusa Miyanaga (eps 1, 7)
Chiaki Ouji (ep 3)
Chieko Miyakawa (eps 1, 7)
Chihiro Saitō (P.A. Works; eps 8, 12)
Chihiro Shimada (ep 7)
Chūji Nakajima (eps 2, 12)
Dai Oohara (ep 3)
Eri Sano (ep 1)
Eri Yonemoto (P.A. Works; ep 9)
Etsushi Mori (ep 2)
Fumie Imai (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 12
)

Gakushi Maeda (ep 2)
Haruka Yamagata (P.A. Works; eps 9-10, 12)
Haruna Shinonome (P.A. Works; eps 5, 9, 12)
Hideaki Kurakawa (ep 8)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 3)
Hideo Maru (ep 11)
Hidetsugu Ito (ep 7)
Hideyuki Satake (ep 4)
Hiroki Arai (ep 2)
Hiroki Hasuda (eps 1, 7)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 3)
Hiroto Nishizawa (P.A. Works; eps 6, 12)
Hiroyuki Kasugai (ep 3)
Ikkō Inaguma (ep 4)
Jong Heo (P.A. Works; ep 10)
Kaho Murakami (P.A. Works; eps 9-10, 12)
Kana Miyai (eps 2, 8)
Kanako Awada (P.A. Works; eps 5, 9-10, 12)
Kanako Ono (ep 9)
Kaori Dou (eps 9, 11)
Kaori Ishii (ED; ep 4)
Kayoko Nabeta (eps 4, 7)
Kazuki Ito (ep 3)
Kazuko Amano (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6, 10-12)
Kazumi Ono (ep 1)
Kazuyoshi Yanagihara (P.A. Works; eps 6, 9, 12)
Keita Nagahara (ep 12)
Kensaku Kushida (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kohei Yano (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 12
)

Kotomi Shimazaki (P.A. Works; eps 8, 12)
Kousuke Kawazura (P.A. Works; ep 5)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 7)
Makiko Uemura (eps 1, 3, 7)
Makoto Makabe (eps 2-4)
Mari Tomita (P.A. Works; eps 5, 8-10, 12)
Maria Ichino (eps 2, 8)
Masahiro Sato (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11-12
)

Masahiro Satou (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 11-12
)

Miho Kaneshiro (eps 1, 7)
Miho Matsuura (ep 4)
Miki Nishikawa (P.A. Works; eps 4, 6, 9-12)
Miki Takemoto (eps 2, 8)
Mirai Tanaka (P.A. Works; eps 8, 12)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 3-4, 9)
Miyuki Kobayashi (ep 4)
Miyuki Konno (ep 7)
Miyuki Oshiro (ep 2)
Mizuki Furiya (P.A. Works; ep 9)
Mizuki Takahashi (ep 4)
Nana Miura (ED; eps 1, 7)
Nanako Ninomiya (ep 4)
Nanami Suzuki (P.A. Works; eps 9, 12)
Nao Takano (ep 11)
Naoki Takeda (ep 2)
Naoko Takada (ep 3)
Naoto Kawano (ep 9)
Natsumi Okada (P.A. Works; eps 8, 12)
Noboru Sugimitsu (eps 2-3, 7)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 11)
Reiko Okamura (eps 4, 8)
Risa Suzuki (eps 1-2)
Saeko Takahashi (P.A. Works; eps 5, 9, 12)
Saho Usui (P.A. Works; eps 8, 12)
Satoshi Harayama (ep 2)
Satoshi Hirayama (ep 2)
Sayo Mizuno (P.A. Works; eps 9-12)
Shiho Tamai (ep 11)
Shihoki Watanabe (P.A. Works; eps 9-10, 12)
Shinichi Wada (ep 3)
Shiori Kobayashi (ep 7)
Sōta Suwa (ep 1)
Souichirou Sako (ep 1)
Takahiro Arai (ep 8)
Takahito Katayama (ep 2)
Takashi Nozawa (ep 7)
Takayoshi Hayashi (eps 3, 9)
Tetsuta Sannomiya (P.A. Works; eps 6, 8, 12)
Tomoko Sugimoto (ep 7)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Yi Jun Lin (eps 1, 7)
Yoshihiro Kasahara (P.A. Works; ep 6)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 4)
Yoshiko Nakamura (ep 11)
Yōsuke Fukumoto (P.A. Works; 4 episodes
eps 4, 6, 10, 12
)

Youichi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Yuka Hashimoto (ep 3)
Yuka Iwabe (ep 11)
Yuka Miyoshi (P.A. Works; eps 9-12)
Yuki Adachi (P.A. Works; eps 5, 8, 12)
Yuki Koike (ep 1)
Yuki Muraosa (ep 2)
Yukimasa Shijō (ep 2)
Yumiko Nakamura (eps 7, 11)
Yurie Oohigashi (ED)
Yurika Konuma (ep 2)
Yuriko Ishii (eps 7, 12)
Yuya Sakurai (P.A. Works; ep 8)
Licensing: Ryo Miyamura
Music producer: Noriko Dohi
Music Production Assistant: Mitsuo Iwasaki
Music Publicity: Hideki Nakanishi
Opening Director: Nobutaka Yoda
Opening Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Yuki Tamura (10GAUGE)
Original Creature Design: Kenji Andou
Paint:
Akiko Ohba (Studio Road; eps 1-3, 5)
Asami Eguchi (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-7, 10-11
)

Ayumi Hayakawa (Stella Road; eps 1-7, 12)
Chie Oku (Stella Road; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Haruka Igarashi (Studio Road; eps 2-3, 5)
Kaho Endo (Stella Road; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-12 even
)

Kumiko Sone (Studio Road; eps 2-3, 5)
Mai Nagai (Studio Road; eps 2-5)
Maina Wada (Studio Road; eps 1, 3)
Makiko Yamanaka (Studio Road; eps 1-2)
Mika Yokoi (Studio Road; ep 1)
Naomi Nakano (Stella Road; eps 1-2, 7, 12)
Rie Arai (Stella Road; eps 1-7, 9-10)
Taeko Mizuno (Studio Road; ep 3)
Yoshito Kikuchi (Stella Road; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-10, 12
)

Yuika Nagai (Stella Road; 9 episodes
eps 2-5, 7-9, 11-12
)

Yuki Kadomatsu (Stella Road; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-6, 8-9, 11
)

Yuko Koshida (Stella Road; 8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 7, 9-12
)

Paint Check:
Asami Eguchi (eps 8-9)
Kaho Endo (eps 2, 7)
Naomi Nakano (ep 3)
Yoshito Kikuchi (eps 5, 11)
Yuika Nagai (eps 1-2, 6, 10)
Yuki Kadomatsu (ep 12)
Yuko Koshida (ED; ep 4)
Photography:
Akane Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Akito Onoda (T2 Studio; eps 8-12)
Akiyo Yamaura (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (OP)
Kazumasa Someya (T2 Studio; eps 5-12)
Kazuto Izumita (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Miori Miyagi (T2 Studio; eps 2-12)
Noriyuki Ueda (T2 Studio; eps 1-12)
Rumi Ishiguro (T2 Studio; ep 12)
Takashi Kanehisa (T2 Studio; eps 5-12)
Toru Fukushi (T2 Studio; eps 11-12)
Yuki Tamura (OP)
Production Desk: Yuya Yoshida
Production manager:
Kentaro Mouri (ep 5)
Michiko Takahisa (OP)
Nami Imamura (eps 3, 9)
Tatsuya Kawahara (ep 11)
Tsubasa Konishi (eps 1, 7)
Yoshimasa Sugawara (ep 6)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (eps 2, 8, 12)
Yuki Yoneyama (ED)
Yusuke Tsurumi (eps 4, 6, 10-11)
Yūya Fukuzawa (eps 9-11)
Yuya Yoshida (OP; ED)
Publicity Assistant:
Akiko Okutsu
Fūta Takei
Publicity Manager: Naofumi Iida
Publicity Producer: Takuto Yahata
PV Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Yuki Tamura (10GAUGE)
Recording Adjustment: Nobuhiro Negishi
Recording Assistant: Kimitaka Shindō
Setting Production: Yuki Yoneyama
Sound Effects: Yasumasa Koyama
Sound Production Manager: Rie Tanaka
Special Effects: Miyako Hoshi
Storyboard Assistant: Masahiro Sato (ep 12)
Sub-Character Design: Noboru Sugimitsu (ep 3)
Subtitle Production:
Atsushi Kobayashi (10GAUGE)
Daisuke Matsuki (10GAUGE)
Michiko Takahisa (10GAUGE)
Nobutaka Yoda (10GAUGE)
Yuki Tamura (10GAUGE)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kishida Kyōdan & The Akeboshi Rockets (OP)
Tatsuya Kitani (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kishida (OP)
Shou Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Kishida (OP)
Shou Watanabe (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Kishida Kyōdan & The Akeboshi Rockets (OP)
sajou no hana (ED)
Title Logo Design: Norihiko Nezu
VFX:
Atsushi Kobayashi (OP)
Daisuke Matsuki (OP; ED for ep 1)
Yuki Tamura (OP)
Video Editing:
Kazuhiro Nagao (Goodjob Tokyo)
Yoshihiro Kohama (Goodjob Tokyo)
Yūto Uemura as Yuliy

Hinata Tadokoro as Akimoto
Junji Majima as Hideomi Iba
Kenjiro Tsuda as Yevgraf
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Willard
Nanako Mori as Dorothea
Nobuo Tobita as Klarwein
Rie Takahashi as Ryoko Naoe
Sayaka Ohara as Agatha
Shunsuke Takeuchi as Fallon
Takahiro Sakurai as Mikhail
Takehito Koyasu as Kershner
Yūsuke Kobayashi as Philip
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (eps 3, 9, 11)
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
Be Loop (ep 1)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 4)
Ekaki-ya (ep 9)
FAI International (eps 7-10)
Gantaku Animation (eps 7-10, 12)
Grain (ep 11)
ingresA (ep 8)
Jumondo (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 7-12)
P.A. Works (8 episodes
eps 1-5, 9, 11-12
)

Snow Light Staff (5 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7, 9, 11
)

Studio Lings (ep 2)
WHITE FOX (ep 2)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 3, 9)
xenron (ep 8)
3D Modeling:
P.A. Works (eps 1-12)
3DCGI:
P.A. Works (eps 1-12)
PA-X (eps 1-5)
WELZ Animation Studio (9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Animation Production: P.A. Works
Art Board:
Bamboo (ep 11)
Studio BUS (ep 9)
Studio Easter (eps 4-6)
Background Art:
Beijing Golden Pinasters Animation Company (eps 1-3)
Kusanagi (eps 4-5, 8)
Nam Hai (eps 4-5)
NARA Animation (eps 6, 8, 11-12)
Qiqiha'er Zhenhuan Animation (eps 1-3)
Studio Blue (eps 6-12 even)
Studio BUS (5 episodes
eps 6-7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Easter (eps 4-5)
Studio MOA (eps 4-5)
Studio Naya (eps 1-3)
Eyecatch Production: 10GAUGE
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 4)
Big Owl (eps 7, 12)
FAI International (eps 1, 4, 7-11)
Gantaku Animation (eps 1-12)
GK Sales (eps 2, 12)
GONZO (ep 2)
Grain (ep 11)
Jumondo (eps 8, 11)
LIDEN FILMS Osaka Studio (eps 1, 3)
Marbean Animation (ep 11)
Nakamura Production (eps 1-3)
P.A. Works (ep 2)
Reboot (eps 7, 10-12)
Revival (eps 9, 12)
Studio BUS (eps 1-3, 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio Lings (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Tetsujin Animation (eps 1-2, 8, 12)
Triple A (ep 11)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 2, 8)
Twin Engine Digital Animation Studio (eps 1-2)
ufotable (ep 3)
xenron (eps 6-12)
In-between Check:
P.A. Works (eps 1-12)
Key Animation:
Dr. Movie (eps 8, 11)
Jumondo (eps 8, 10-11)
P.A. Works (eps 4-6, 8-12)
Music Production: Miracle Bus Co., Ltd.
Offline Editing: Jay Film
Opening Production: 10GAUGE
Paint:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Anitus Kōbe (eps 1-5)
Asahi Production (eps 3, 5)
Big Owl (eps 7, 12)
CloverWorks (ep 5)
FAI International (eps 7-12)
Gantaku Animation (eps 4, 7-12)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (ep 11)
J-Cube (9 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-9, 12
)

J.C. Staff (ep 12)
Jumondo (eps 8, 11)
Marbean Animation (ep 11)
Reboot (eps 7, 10-12)
Revival (eps 9, 11-12)
Revoroot (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (eps 1, 3)
Stella Road (eps 1-12)
Studio BUS (eps 6-7)
Studio CL (ep 12)
Studio Gram (ep 12)
Studio μ (ep 12)
Studio Road (eps 1-5)
Tetsujin Animation (ep 12)
Triple A (ep 11)
xenron (eps 7, 9-12)
Photography:
T2 Studio (eps 1-12)
Publicity Assistance: Infinite
PV Production: 10GAUGE
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Subtitle Production: 10GAUGE
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Web Production: Maverica
English cast
English staff
Translation: Sheldon Drzka
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-executive producer: Eric P. Sherman
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Re-Recording Mixing: Tony Solis
Senior Project Manager: Suzanne St. Clair
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Khoi Dao as Yuliy

Allegra Clark as Agatha
Ben Diskin as Yevgraf
Billy Kametz as Mikhail
D. C. Douglas as Kershner
Erik Scott Kimerer as Philip
Greg Chun as Hideomi Iba
Joe Ochman as Klarwein
Ray Chase as Willard
Reba Buhr as Ryoko Naoe
Tamara Ryan as Dorothea
Xander Mobus as Fallon

Grant George as Bishop
Jackie Lastra as
Larisa
Saki
Tanya
Jake Eberle as
Baron Naoe
General Chief
Jason Marnocha as
Inspector
Naotora Momose
Jennifer Losi as Tamara
Joe Ochman as Military Buearu Director
Kaiji Tang as Alexei
Katelyn Gault as Sachi
Kellen Goff as
InspectorateGeneral of Military Training
Sergeant
Kirk Thornton as
Gustav
Kisuke Hanata
Kyle Hebert as Kuratake
Landon McDonald as Akimoto
Laura Stahl as Young Yuliy
Mark Whitten as
Mochizuki
Yazov
Paul St. Peter as
Kakizaki
Watanabe
Richard Epcar as
Akasaka
Minister of War

English companies
Dubbing Studio: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming: Netflix
French staff
French cast
Maxime Baudoin as Yully

Adrien Larmande as Mikhail
Benjamin Bollen as Philip
Camille Donda as Ryoko Naoe
Fabrice Trojani as Major Iba
Julien Chatelet as Kershner
Laëtitia Lefebvre as Dorothea
Michel Elias as Willard
Michel Vigné as Fallon
Stéphane Ronchewski as Klarwein
Vincent Ropion as Yevgrav

Adrien Larmande as Alexei
Camille Donda as Saki
Charlotte Hennequin as Mikhaïl jeune
Jean-Claude Donda as Akasaka
Jean-Luc Atlan as
Baron
Gustav
Laëtitia Lefebvre as
Larisa
Sachi
Tamara
Lila Lacombe as Yully jeune
Michel Vigné as Momose
Nicolas Dangoise as
agent secret
Kisuke Hanada
Vincent Ropion as Mochizuki

French companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios (French dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director:
Daniel Lacy (Latin American dub)
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Translation:
Daniel Méndez Rivera (Spain dub)
Pauina Rendón (Latin American dub)
ADR Script:
Jaime Roca (Spain dub)
Joaquin Alpizar (Latin American dub)

Audio Engineer: Silverio Rojas (Latin American dub)
Mix Engineer: Carlos de Vicente (Spain dub)
Mixing: Jhair Sosa (Latin American dub)
Subtitling: Abraham Gayuvas (Netflix; Spain)
Daniel Casanova as Yuliy Jirov (Spain dub)

Andrea Villaverde as Ryoko Naoe (Spain dub)
Antonio Miguel Fernández Ramos as Yevgraf (Spain dub)
David Flores as Klarwein (Spain dub)
Felipe Garrido as Fallon (Spain dub)
Guillermo López as Willard (Spain dub)
Henar Hernández as Dorothea (Spain dub)
Jaime Roca as Hideomi Iba (Spain dub)
Joel Gómez Jiménez as Philip (Spain dub)
Julia Martínez as Agatha (Spain dub)
Richard del Olmo as Kershner (Spain dub)

Adolfo Pastor as Momose Naotora (Spain dub)
Antonio Llano as Mamoru Akasaka (Spain dub)
Artur Palomo as Alexei Jirov (Spain dub)
Bárbara de Lema as Sachi Jirov (Spain dub)
Carlos Pons as Takehito Mochizuki (Spain dub)
Cristina Peña as
Tamara (Spain dub)
Tanya (Spain dub)
Dave Rogers as Bishop (Spain dub)
Javier Abengózar as Jirou Akimoto (Spain dub)
José González Omaña as Renji Watanabe (Spain dub)
José Luis Navarro as Shoushou Kakizaki (Spain dub)
José María Agulló as
Kuratake (Spain dub)
Yazov (Spain dub)
Juanjo Barriga as Kyouichirou Kuratake (Spain dub)
Laura Peña as Saki Hanada (Spain dub)
María del Olmo as Yuliy Jirov (Spain dub; child)
Marta Sargento as
Larissa (Spain dub)
Oliga (Spain dub)
Paco Nieto as Baron Naoe (Spain dub)
Salvi Garrido as Mikhail Jirov (Spain dub)
Víctor González Fraile as Kisuke Hanada (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios (Latin American and European Spanish dubs)
Dubbing Studio:
Sysdub (Latin American dub)
Tecnison, S.A. (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director:
Paola Majano

Dialogues: Vanina Marini
Sound Engineer: Marco Meloni
Manuel Meli as Yuliy

Alessandro Budroni as Willard
Alex Polidori as Mikhail
Eleonora Reti as Dorothea
Emanuele Ruzza as Major Iba
Joy Saltarelli as Ryoko Naoe
Massimo Bitossi as Kershner
Niccolò Guidi as Phillip
Riccardo Scarafoni as Fallon

Marco Vivio as Bishop
Monica Vulcano as Tamara
Italian companies
Distributor: Netflix 
Dubbing: SEFIT-CDC
Internet Streaming: Netflix
German staff
German cast
ADR Director: Dirk Müller
Translation: Chris Kurbjun

Casting: Bettina Reichel
Recording engineer: Jörg Klaußner
Sound Mixing:
Olaf Bretall
Paul Dutz
Tom Raczko as Yuliy

Anja Rybiczka as Larisa
Bettina Kenney as Tamara
Esra Vural as Dorothea
Gerrit Hamann as Kershner
Joachim Kaps as Klarwein
Johanna Schmoll as Ryouko Naoe
Peter Flechtner as Yevgraf
Peter Lontzek as Fallon
René Dawn-Claude as Mikhail
Sebastian Fitzner as Philip
Thomas Schmuckert as Willard
Tim Knauer as Hideomi Iba

Andreas Müller as Kakizaki (eps 4-5)
Antje von der Ahe as Sachi (eps 3, 10)
Bettina Kenney as Makie (ep 3)
Christina Wöllner as Shino (ep 3)
Daniel Johannes as Inspector (ep 1)
Dennis Sandmann as Jirou Akimoto (eps 2-4, 6)
Detlef Gieß as D.O.M.B. (eps 1-2)
Dirk Müller as Kisuke Hanada (ep 2)
FGM Stegers as Gouichirou Kuratake (ep 1)
Jan Andreesen as Akasaka (young; ep 10)
Klaus Lochthove as Baron Naoe (eps 1-2, 4, 6-8)
Maria Hönig as Saki Hanada (ep 2)
Maria Sumner as Agatha (eps 1-2)
Mathias Kunze as Yuzuru Akasaka (eps 8-10)
Melinda Rachfahl as Yuliy (young; eps 3, 7, 10)
Olivia Büschken as Maid (ep 2)
Otto Strecker as Alexei (ep 10)
Sebastian Jacob as Bishop (eps 8-11)
Stefan Bräuler as Yazov (eps 1, 7-12)
Steven Merting as Taketo Mochizuki (eps 1-7, 12)
Sven Brieger as Renji Watanabe (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Tino Kießling as Naotora Momose (eps 4-5)
Werner Böhnke as Gustav (eps 3, 10)

German companies
ADR Production: BTI Studios (Germany)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
ADR Director: Mônica Placha
Translation: Gabriela de Queiroz

Adaptation: Gabriela de Queiroz
Mixing: Eferson Junger
Project Management: Yago Cunha
Sound Supervision: Yago Cunha
Subtitling:
Caio Xavier (eps 1, 7-8)
Daniela Berzuini (eps 4-6, 9-12)
Gabriela Haas-Cronk (ep 3)
Ricardo Vieira (ep 2)

Bruno Rodrigues as Hideomi Iba
Carolina Gruhl as Ryoko Naoe
Gustavo Iglesias as Akimoto
Gustavo Telles as Philip
Jairo Bankhardt as Kershner
Lucas Pontes as Mikhail
Marjori Von Jelita as Agatha
Mauro Zanatta as Klarwein
Nani Teixeira as Dorothea
Sérgio Grassi as Yevgraf
Vitor Hugo Moletta as Fallon
Yannes Zola as Willard

Camila Abdala as
Oliga
Saki
Carolina Gruhl as Tanya
Drica Santos as Sachi
Edson Bueno as
Akasaka
General Chief
Military Bureau Director
Emanuel Pilati as Yuliy (young)
Evandro Moraes as Mochizuki
Fausto Mendes as
Commander
Cyborg Kuradake
Donald
Gustavo Iglesias as Bishop
Gustavo Kloss as Gustav
Helena Biscaia as Makie
Julio Cruz as Kuratake
Julio Muzzi as
Momose
Yazov
Leo Castilhos as
Adjutant
Slave
Luiz Pazello as Baron
Marcelo Natel as Watanabe
Marcos Ba as
Inspector
Kakizaki
Marcos de Patto as Alexei
Mauro Zanatta as
Kisuke Hanada
Minister of War
Nicolas Sanches as
Little Brother
Mikhail (young)
Paola Petry as Larisa
Rebeca Hasson as Tamara

Portuguese companies
ADR Production:
Alcateia Audiovisual
BTI Studios (Brazilian Portuguese dub)
ADR Studio: Dublagem Curitiba (Paraná, Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil, Portugal, PALOP, East Timor and elsewere)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology