Lucien DODGE

Date of birth: 1984-06-24
Hometown: Ithaca, New York, U.S.A, New York, NY (previous residence) & Valley Village, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2006) Moved to New York City
(2014) Won Staff Choice & People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Octopath Traveler" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Adelard in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Bishop in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Caleb in "True Tale" (animated show)
Chai in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Dr. Vanus in "SMITE" (VG)
Dr. Victor in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Dust, Jin and Cassius in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Felix Hugo Fraldarius in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Forseti in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Gustav Mecklenburg in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Hifumi Yamada in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English)
Hifumi Yamada in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Ioth in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Jinas Aion in "Shining Resonance Refrain" (VG)
Jude Sharp in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
K1-B0 (Keebo) in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 2" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 3" (VG)
Leon in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Leon, Naesala and Felix Hugo Fraldarius in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Li Dian in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Mega Gnar in "League of Legends" (VG)
Pleakley, Dahu, Sage and Platypus in "Stitch & Ai"
Regulus Ringland in "Grand Kingdom" (VG)
Robin in "Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants"
Sam Kincaid and Steve Grim in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Sin Kiske in "Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-" (VG)
Young Durotan in "World of Warcraft: Lords of War - Part Three" (animated miniseries)
Zack (Hero) in "Time and Eternity" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) : Script
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) : ADR Script
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) : Adaptation
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) : ADR Script
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) : Adaptation
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) : ADR Script
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba - The Movie: Mugen Train : ADR Script
Detective Conan: The Scarlet Bullet (movie 24) : ADR Script
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel III. spring song (movie) : ADR Script
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Director, Adaptation (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15-16, 19-20, 23
)

Rent-A-Girlfriend (TV) : Assistant ADR Director (eps 2-5)
Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Adaptation
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) : Voice Direction
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : ADR Writer (eps 9-12)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) : ADR Director

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (OAV) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Accel World (TV) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Aggretsuko (ONA)
Aggretsuko (ONA 2)
Aggretsuko (ONA 3); Ookami
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV); N'Dagon (ep 12)
Ajin (TV) as Okuyama (eps 8-13)
Ajin (TV 2) as Masumi Okuyama
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Yutaro Tsumugi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Yutaro Tsumugi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Shuma Sakon
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Takakura
Bleach (TV) as Yukio Hans Vorarlberna
Blood Lad (TV) as Akim Papradon; Friend (ep 6); Guy on the Phone (ep 1); Spectator 2 (ep 3)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Haguruma; Tsurushi Hachiya
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Kenji Miyazawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Kenji Miyazawa
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Kenji Miyazawa; Q's Doll
Bungo Stray Dogs Wan! (TV) as Kenji Miyazawa
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Kenji Miyazawa; Male Operative
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Spencer Simmons
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2626)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Jojiro Takajo
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Kazumi
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Heiji Hattori
Detective Conan: The Crimson Love Letter (movie 21) as Heiji Hattori
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) as Festival Announcer; Male Student; Policeman
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) as Festival Announcer; Male Student; Researcher
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) as Male Student
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 25)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Waver Velvet
FLCL Progressive (TV); Yuya (ep 5)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Takako's Father
GANTZ:O (movie) as Kei Kurono
Glitter Force (TV) as Cop (eps 8, 11, 20)
God Eater (TV) as Kota Fujiki
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Metphies
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Metphies
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Metphies
Gosick (TV) as Ambrose (eps 7-8, 24)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Lazor
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Guile; Kōtarō Miyao
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Edmond Honda; Guile; Guy with Tie; Koharu's Father; Kōtarō Miyao; Loser Guy; Male 4; Male A; Male Arcade Owner; Male C; Male Classmate A; Male D; Male Participant A; Male Shopkeeper
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Guile; Kōtarō Miyao
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) (ep 6); Barry; Imori (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 14, 17, 66
)
; Katzo (eps 1, 13); Man A (ep 2); Matthew (uncredited; ep 2); Sedokan (eps 8-10, 13)
I want to eat your pancreas (movie); Thug B
ID-0 (TV) as Commander; Elder Urakuo Hakubi
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Jude Sharp ; Sam Kincaid ; Steve Grim 
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Heath Moore; Valentin Eisner
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 24); Masaji (ep 9); Toshikazu Hazamada
Joker Game (TV) as Raymond Glenn (ep 7)
Jujutsu Kaisen (TV) as Mahito; Takuma Ino (ep 12)
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weismann; Masaomi Dewa; Tatara Totsuka
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Tatara Totsuka
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Adolf K. Weissman; Contact (ep 1); Jungle Security (ep 9); Masaomi Dewa; Receptionist (ep 9); Tatara Totsuka
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku (ep 14); Kenta Sakuramiya (ep 14)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Dust
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Dust (eps 9-10)
Kuroko's Basketball (TV) as Koichi Kawahara; Teiko Player (ep 22.5)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 6 & 10); Andrew Hanbridge
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Male Resident; Mayor; Thomas
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Luca (ep 5); Patrick (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Jafar
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Sana's Older Brother (eps 9-10)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Okuyasu Yokomizo
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Okuyasu Yokomizo
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sai Argyle (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Sai Argyle (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Amuro Ray
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Amuro Ray
Naruto Shippūden (TV) (ep 286)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Sarai
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Sai
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub); SEELE (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
Noblesse (TV) as Tao
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Thomas (ep 167)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Maron (eps 169-170)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Silver (ep 5)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Blue; Kabutops (ep 2); Koffing (ep 2); Oddish (ep 2)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Chili
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite (ep 18)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Motoki Furuhata
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Chin (eps 1-2, 12)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Moreno Dortous
Sailor Moon (TV) as Male Tennis Player (ep 14); Monkey Trainer (ep 7); Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub); Paris Runner (ep 9); Pro Player B (ep 14); Reporter (ep 17); Royal Announcer (ep 37); Shapelin Trainer A (ep 4); Yuji (Viz Media dub; ep 2); Zoisite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as BNN Anchor (ep 74); Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub); Ramen Shop Customer (ep 73)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Zoisite (flashback; ep 1)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Kagaho
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Kagaho
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Simon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Simon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Simon (eps 21-22)
Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) as Hitsuji
Sirius the Jaeger (TV)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Shizuno
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Motomu Tsukinaga
Sword Art Online (TV) as Keita (ep 3)
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld Part 2 (TV) as Keita (ep 18)
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Issac (ep 2); Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Issac; Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Tower of God (TV) as Hansung Yu
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Exorcist (ep 2); Kiyomi's Son
Ultraman (ONA) as Kadder; Kurata; Masked Man 2 (ep 9); Rena Fan (ep 6); S.S.S.P. Squad Member (ep 9); Shinjiro's Friend (eps 1, 3)
Xin (ONA) as Kiz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none