Lucien DODGE

Date of birth: 1984-06-24
Hometown: Ithaca, New York, U.S.A, New York, NY (previous residence) & Valley Village, CA (current residence)
Chronology:
(2006) Moved to New York City
(2014) Won Staff Choice & People's Choice Award for Breakthrough Voice Actor of the Year at 2nd Annual BTVA Anime Dub Awards
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Chocobo's Mystery Dungeon EVERY BUDDY!" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Fist of the North Star: Lost Paradise" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Soulcalibur VI" (VG)
Adelard in "War of the Visions: Final Fantasy Brave Exvius" (VG)
Bishop in "Daemon X Machina" (VG)
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures 2" (VG)
Blinky and Skeebo in "Pac-Man and the Ghostly Adventures" (VG)
Caleb in "True Tale" (animated show)
Chai in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Dr. Vanus in "SMITE" (VG)
Dr. Victor in "Bravely Default" (VG)
Dust, Jin and Cassius in "Dust: An Elysian Tail" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel II" (VG)
Elliot Craig in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel" (VG)
Felix Hugo Fraldarius in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Forseti in "Valkyria Chronicles 4" (VG)
Gustav Mecklenburg in "Valkyria Revolution" (VG)
Hifumi Yamada in "Dangan Ronpa: Academy of Hope and High School Students of Despair" (VG) (English)
Hifumi Yamada in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Ioth in "Summon Night 6: Lost Borders" (VG)
Jude Sharp in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
K1-B0 (Keebo) in "Danganronpa V3: Killing Harmony" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 2" (VG)
Kerith in "Dance Central 3" (VG)
Leon and Naesala in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Leon in "Fire Emblem Echoes: Shadows of Valentia" (VG)
Li Dian in "Dynasty Warriors 8" (VG)
Mega Gnar in "League of Legends" (VG)
Robin in "Batman Unlimited: Mechs vs. Mutants"
Sam Kincaid and Steve Grim in "Inazuma Eleven" (VG)
Sin Kiske in "Guilty Gear Xrd -SIGN-" (VG)
Young Durotan in "World of Warcraft: Lords of War - Part Three" (animated miniseries)
Zack (Hero) in "Time and Eternity" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) : Script
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3) : ADR Script
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) : Adaptation
Little Witch Academia (TV) : Director, Adaptation (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 13, 15-16, 19-20, 23
)

Sailor Moon Sailor Stars (TV) : Adaptation
Sirius the Jaeger (TV) : Voice Direction
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) : ADR Writer (eps 9-12)

Cast in:
(English version)
Accel World (TV) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Accel World: Infinite Burst (movie) as Takumu Mayuzumi/Cyan Pile
Aggretsuko (ONA)
Aggretsuko (ONA 2)
Ai Tenchi Muyo! (TV); N'Dagon (ep 12)
Ajin (TV) as Okuyama (eps 8-13)
Ajin (TV 2) as Masumi Okuyama
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as Yutaro Tsumugi
Aldnoah.Zero (TV 2) as Yutaro Tsumugi
(The) Asterisk War: The Academy City on the Water (TV) as Shuma Sakon
B-Daman CrossFire (TV) as Takakura
Bleach (TV) as Yukio Hans Vorarlberna
Blood Lad (TV) as Akim Papradon; Friend (ep 6); Guy on the Phone (ep 1); Spectator 2 (ep 3)
Boruto: Naruto Next Generations (TV) as Haguruma; Tsurushi Hachiya
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV) as Kenji Miyazawa
Bungo Stray Dogs (TV 3); Kenji Miyazawa
Bungo Stray Dogs 2 (TV) as Kenji Miyazawa; Q's Doll
Bungo Stray Dogs: Dead Apple (movie) as Kenji Miyazawa
Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Spencer Simmons
Cells at Work! (TV) as White Blood Cells (Neutrophils) (2626)
Charlotte (TV 2015) as Jojiro Takajo
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Kazumi
Detective Conan - Episode One: The Great Detective Turned Small (special) as Heiji Hattori
Digimon Adventure tri.: Confession (movie) as Festival Announcer; Male Student; Policeman
Digimon Adventure tri.: Determination (movie) as Festival Announcer; Male Student; Researcher
Digimon Adventure tri.: Reunion (movie) as Male Student
Doraemon (TV 3/2005)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 1)
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/stay night: Unlimited Blade Works (TV 2) as Lord El-Melloi II (ep 25)
Fate/Zero (TV) as Waver Velvet
Fate/Zero (TV 2) as Waver Velvet
FLCL Progressive (TV); Yuya (ep 5)
Forest of Piano (TV) as Takako's Father
GANTZ:O (movie) as Kei Kurono
Glitter Force (TV) as Cop (eps 8, 11, 20)
God Eater (TV) as Kota Fujiki
Godzilla: City on the Edge of Battle (movie) as Metphies
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Metphies
Godzilla: The Planet Eater (movie) as Metphies
Gosick (TV) as Ambrose (eps 7-8, 24)
Heroes ~Legend of Battle Disks~ (TV) as Lazor
Hi Score Girl (OAV) as Guile; Kōtarō Miyao
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Edmond Honda; Guile; Guy with Tie; Koharu's Father; Kōtarō Miyao; Loser Guy; Male 4; Male A; Male Arcade Owner; Male C; Male Classmate A; Male D; Male Participant A; Male Shopkeeper
Hi Score Girl II (TV) as Guile; Kōtarō Miyao
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) (ep 6); Barry; Imori (6 episodes
eps 4-5, 12, 14, 17, 66
)
; Katzo (eps 1, 13); Man A (ep 2); Matthew (uncredited; ep 2); Sedokan (eps 8-10, 13)
I want to eat your pancreas (movie)
ID-0 (TV) as Commander; Elder Urakuo Hakubi
Inazuma Eleven (TV) as Jude Sharp ; Sam Kincaid ; Steve Grim 
Inazuma Eleven: Ares no Tenbin (TV) as Heath Moore; Valentin Eisner
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Diamond Is Unbreakable (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 24); Masaji (ep 9); Toshikazu Hazamada
Joker Game (TV) as Raymond Glenn (ep 7)
K (TV) as Adolf K. Weismann; Masaomi Dewa; Tatara Totsuka
K: Missing Kings (movie) as Tatara Totsuka
K: Return of Kings (TV) as Adolf K. Weissman; Contact (ep 1); Jungle Security (ep 9); Masaomi Dewa; Receptionist (ep 9); Tatara Totsuka
Kill la Kill (TV) as Jiro Suzaku (ep 14); Kenta Sakuramiya (ep 14)
Knights of Sidonia: Battle for Planet Nine (TV)
KONOSUBA - God's blessing on this wonderful world! 2 (TV) as Dust
KonoSuba – God’s blessing on this wonderful world!! (TV) as Dust (eps 9-10)
Little Witch Academia (TV) (ep 6 & 10); Andrew Hanbridge
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Male Resident; Mayor; Thomas
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Luca (ep 5); Patrick (ep 1)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Jafar
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Magi: The Labyrinth of Magic (TV) as Ja'far
Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Sana's Older Brother (eps 9-10)
March comes in like a lion (TV) as Okuyasu Yokomizo
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Okuyasu Yokomizo
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed (TV) as Sai Argyle (NYAV Post dub)
Mobile Suit Gundam Seed Destiny (TV) as Sai Argyle (NYAV Post dub; eps 20, 29)
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV 2) as Norba Shino
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Amuro Ray
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Amuro Ray
Naruto Shippūden (TV) (ep 286)
Naruto Shippūden: The Lost Tower (movie) as Sarai
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) as Sai
Neon Genesis Evangelion (TV) (Netflix dub); SEELE (Netflix dub)
Neon Genesis Evangelion: The End of Evangelion (movie) as SEELE (uncredited Netflix dub)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) as Thomas (ep 167)
Pokemon Advance (TV) as Maron (eps 169-170)
Pokémon Generations (ONA) as Silver (ep 5)
Pokémon Origins (special) as Blue; Kabutops (ep 2); Koffing (ep 2); Oddish (ep 2)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) as Chili
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2014) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal (ONA 2015) as Motoki Furuhata; Zoisite (ep 18)
Pretty Guardian Sailor Moon Crystal: Season III (TV 2016) as Motoki Furuhata
Re:ZERO -Starting Life in Another World- (TV) as Chin (eps 1-2, 12)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Moreno Dortous
Sailor Moon (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub); Paris Runner (ep 9); Reporter (ep 11); Shapelin Trainer (ep 4); Yuji (Viz Media dub; ep 2); Zoisite (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon R (TV) as Kazu (ep 55); Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub); Student (ep 80); TV-Ashita Executive (ep 48); Zettai Gokaku Student (ep 62)
Sailor Moon S (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Sailor Moon SuperS (special) as Zoisite (flashback; ep 1)
Sailor Moon SuperS (TV) as Motoki Furuhata (Viz Media dub)
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV) as Kagaho
Saint Seiya: The Lost Canvas (OAV 2) as Kagaho
(The) Seven Deadly Sins (TV) as Simon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins -Signs of Holy War- (TV) as Simon
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Revival of The Commandments (TV) as Simon (eps 21-22)
Shimajirō no Wow! (TV) as Hitsuji
Sirius the Jaeger (TV)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Shizuno
Sound! Euphonium The Movie - Our Promise: A Brand New Day as Motomu Tsukinaga
Sword Art Online (TV) as Keita (ep 3)
Tiger & Bunny (TV); Issac (ep 2); Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Tiger & Bunny the Movie: The Beginning as Issac; Kotetsu T. Kaburagi (Young)
Tower of God (TV) as Hansung Yu
Twin Star Exorcists (TV) as Exorcist (ep 2); Kiyomi's Son
Ultraman (ONA) as Kadder; Kurata; Masked Man 2 (ep 9); Rena Fan (ep 6); S.S.S.P. Squad Member (ep 9); Shinjiro's Friend (eps 1, 3)
Xin (ONA) as Kiz
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none