Kill la Kill (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

© TRIGGER,Kazuki Nakashima/Kill la Kill Partnership


Alternative title:
キルラキル (Japanese)
Objectionable content: Intense
Plot Summary: Ryuuko Matoi carries a large weapon shaped like half of a pair of scissors. She's looking for the woman with the other half, who killed her father. Satsuki Kiryuuin, student council president of Honnouji Academy, is said to know the woman's identity, so Ryuuko transfers there. Those who arrive at the school receive a special "goku uniform," and Satsuki has used that power to rule the school in fear.
User Ratings: 817 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 154 votes (sub:142, dub:7, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Excellent: 302 votes (sub:279, dub:6, raw:3, edit.dub:1, others:13
7 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Very good: 195 votes (sub:181, dub:5, edit.dub:1, others:8
4 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
)
 Good: 86 votes (sub:80, dub:4, raw:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 Decent: 33 votes (sub:31, dub:1, others:1
1 Spanish subtitled
)
 So-so: 21 votes (sub:18, dub:3)
 Not really good: 7 votes (sub:6, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 6 votes (sub:6)
 Bad: 7 votes (sub:7)
 Awful: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 1458 users, rank: #733 (of 5986)
Median rating: Excellent
Arithmetic mean: 8.305 (Very good+), std. dev.: 1.6098, rank: #245 (of 5980)
Weighted mean: 8.248 (Very good+), rank: #229 (of 5980) (seen all: 8.45 / seen some: 7.72 / won't finish: 3.81)
Bayesian estimate: 8.238 (Very good+), rank: #154 (of 4520)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 24
Episode titles: We have 24
Vintage: 2013-10-03
Opening Theme:
#1: "Sirius" by Eir Aoi
#2: "ambiguous" by GRANiDELiA
Ending Theme:
#1: "Gomen ne, Ii ko ja Irarenai." by Miku Sawai
#2: "Shinsekai Koukyougaku" (新世界交響楽; "New World Symphony") by Sayonara Ponytail
Insert song:
"Before My Body is Dry" by Mika Kobayashi ft. David Whitaker
"Sanbika (サンビカ;Hymn)" by Eir Aoi (ep 7)
Trivia: We have 1
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-Ray (Region A)
    Kill la Kill (Blu-Ray 1) 2014-07-15 (from $39.98)
Blu-Ray + DVD combo
    Kill la Kill [Limited Edition] (BD+DVD 1) 2014-07-15 (from $59.98)
DVD (Region 1)
    Kill la Kill (DVD 1) 2014-07-15 (from $29.98)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyuki Imaishi
Series Composition: Kazuki Nakashima
Script:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ep 4)
Hiroshi Seko (ep 5)
Kazuki Nakashima (eps 1-24)
Storyboard:
Akira Amemiya (eps 3, 11, 21)
Akitoshi Yokoyama (ep 20)
Daizen Komatsuda (eps 6, 23)
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ED 4)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 18, 22)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (OP 1-2, ED 1-4; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 13, 21, 24
)

Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 8)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 24 epilogue)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 12)
Mahiro Maeda (ep 16)
Masayuki (ep 14)
Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
Shinji Higuchi (ep 15)
Shinobu Yoshioka (ep 17)
Shouko Nakamura (eps 2, 19, 22)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1; ep 24)
Yuichiro Hayashi (ep 10)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)
Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (eps 3, 11, 21)
Daizen Komatsuda (eps 6, 23)
Hiroshi Ikehata (ep 9)
Hiroshi Kobayashi (eps 5, 18)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 24)
Hiroyuki Oshima (ep 20)
Hisatoshi Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 11, 16, 22
)

Kazuhisa Ouno (ep 14)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 24 epilogue)
Keisuke Onishi (ep 15)
Koji Aritomi (ep 8)
Masahiko Otsuka (eps 13, 24)
Masayuki Oozeki (ep 19)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 2)
tomoya takahashi (ep 12)
Yasuo Ejima (ep 17)
Yoshihide Ibata (ep 10)
Yoshiko Mikami (ep 13)
Yuzuru Tachikawa (ep 7)
Unit Director:
Hiromi Wakabayashi (ED 4)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ED 1, 3)
Masahiko Otsuka (OP 1-2, ED 2)
Character Design: Sushio
Art: Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Chief Animation Director: Sushio
Animation Director:
Katsuzo Hirata (eps 13, 20-21)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 14, 20)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 4, 12, 17)
Mai Yoneyama (4 episodes
eps 3, 12, 18, 23
)

Masaru Sakamoto (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 22
)

Masayoshi Kikuchi (ep 19)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Masumi Hoshino (ep 8)
Mayumi Fujita (ep 19)
Shōta Iwasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 16, 22
)

Shūhei Handa (ep 21)
Shuichi Hara (ep 8)
Sushio (OP 1-2, ED 2; 5 episodes
eps 1, 7, 15, 21, 24
)

Takafumi Hori (ep 21)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 14, 18)
Ushio Tazawa (ep 10)
Yoshifumi Terai (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Maeda (eps 8, 10)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (ep 21)
Sound Director: Yoshikazu Iwanami
Co-Director: Akira Amemiya
Director of Photography: Toyonori Yamada (SANZIGEN)
Producer:
Eiichi Kamagata (Lucent Pictures Entertainment)
Kozue Kananiwa (MOVIC)
Ryu Hashimoto (MBS)
Souichi Tsuji (Kadokawa)
Tetsuya Endo (Dentsu)
Yoshio Manabe (Ultra Super Pictures)
Yosuke Toba (Aniplex)

3D Main Animator: Shinpei Ishikawa
3D Main Modeler: Yukio Sawamura
3DBG: Madoka Sai
Animation producer:
Kazuya Masumoto
Masahiko Otsuka
Assistant Animation Director:
Daizen Komatsuda (ep 6)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 7)
Mai Yoneyama (ep 7)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 7)
Yoh Yoshinari (ep 15)
Assistant Chief Animation Director:
Mai Yoneyama (ep 9)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 9)
Shōta Iwasaki (eps 9-10)
Shūhei Handa (eps 8-10)
Assistant Episode Director:
Akira Amemiya (ep 23)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 12)
Assistant producer:
Masahiro Kameyama
Natsuko Tozaki
Background Art:
Akane Iwakuma (Ogura Kobo)
Akiko Kazato
Fumi Oka (Design Office Mechaman)
Kaori Anmi
Kaori Hino
Kōta Takanashi
Miki Tanaka (Design Office Mechaman)
Rika Uehara (Design Office Mechaman)
Ryutaro Ueda
Sadayuki Arai
Satomi Nagasawa (Studio Pablo)
Shihomi Kaneko
Takashi Honda (Design Office Mechaman)
Takayuki Suzuki (Studio Pablo)
Yūji Kaneko
Yūshi Honjō (Studio Pablo)
Yūta Chimoto
Color Check: Yuko Kanemaru
Color Check Assistant: Sakiko Soga
Color design: Yukiko Kakita (T2 Studio)
Creative Officer: Hiromi Wakabayashi
Editing: Junichi Uematsu
Ending Animation: Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN)
Finishing: Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
God Cloth Animation Reference Model: Maki Asai
God Cloth Transformation Animation: Takeshi Honda (ep 3)
In-Between Animation:
Akane Okabe (ufotable)
Akiko Ōtsuka (Studio Takuranke)
Asami Ōta (Anitus Kobe)
Atsumi Sakai
Erika Nishihara (Anitus Kobe)
Erika Wakaumi (RIC)
Han Sul Lee (Asahi Production)
Haruka Itou (RIC)
Hiroaki Otsuji (Anitus Kobe)
Kaede Nakamura (Studio Khara)
Kana Yamaguchi (Trigger)
Katsuya Yoshii (Studio Khara)
Kazuto Arai (Trigger)
Keizō Suzuki (Studio Takuranke)
Ken Endō (LIDEN FILMS)
Kimiko Hoshi
Kimiko Nakagawa (Anitus Kobe)
Maho Takagi (Studio Khara)
Mai Teshima (Anitus Kobe)
Marina Minagawa (Asahi Production)
Masayo Tamaki (LIDEN FILMS)
Megumi Uchiyama (RIC)
Miho Araki (Anitus Kobe)
Miki Kaneko (LIDEN FILMS)
Minami Kohara (ufotable)
Misaki Nasu (Trigger)
Miyuki Yano
Moe Tsuzuki (ufotable)
Momoko Aida (Anitus Kobe)
Nana Hashiguchi (RIC)
Natsumi Hasebe (Asahi Production)
Nayuta Mori (Anitus Kobe)
Nobuhiro Kawabe (ufotable)
Noriko Hara
Rie Ishige (Trigger)
Rina Nagai (Anitus Kobe)
Ritsuko Shiina
Sachiyo Takada
Saki Umezawa (RIC)
Sayaka Yamai (Studio Khara)
Sena Suzuki (RIC)
Serika Yamada (Anitus Kobe)
Shinya Shimomura (ufotable)
Shōkoku Ono (Studio Khara)
Takehiro Katō (ufotable)
Takumi Sunakohara (Trigger)
Tomoyo Maruta (RIC)
Umi Igarashi (Trigger)
Wei Ni Huang (Asahi Production)
Yasuhito Murata (Studio Khara)
Yoko Matoba (Anitus Kobe)
Young Min Jeon
Yukari Takano (RIC)
Yuki Fuse (Studio Khara)
Yūki Nagata (Asahi Production)
Yukika Chomei (LIDEN FILMS)
Yukina Hosaka (Asahi Production)
Yuna Fueki (Asahi Production)
Yusuke Ishikura (Studio Takuranke)
In-between Animation Supervision: Yuka Sofue
Key Animation:
Aika Kawasaki (ep 3)
Aiko Komamoto (ep 6)
Akihiko Ota (ep 4)
Akiko Sato (ep 8)
Akio Kitahara (ep 5)
Akira Amemiya (ep 6)
Akira Takata (ep 7)
Asuka Hayashi (ep 6)
Asuka Mamezuka (ep 8)
Atsushi Ikariya (ep 7)
Atsushi Itou (ep 4)
Ayu Ogata (ep 7)
Daisuke Mataga (ep 7)
Daizen Komatsuda (ED 2; ep 6)
Eiko Mishima (ep 7)
Eimi Tamura (ep 7)
Emi Kouno (ep 2)
Eri Nagata (ep 9)
Fujio Oda (ep 6)
Futoshi Higashide (ep 3)
Hanako Enomoto (ep 5)
Haru Watanabe (eps 8, 10)
Haruma Edo (ep 4)
Hideki Nakagawa (OP1; eps 4, 7)
Hidetoshi Oomori (eps 2, 4)
Hideyuki Sugiura (ep 7)
Hiroki Itai (ep 9)
Hiroko Kaneda (ep 8)
Hiroko Shigekuni (eps 8, 10)
Hiromi Taniguchi (ED 2)
Hironori Tanaka (ep 7 uncredited)
Hirotaka Nii (ep 9)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (2 episodes
eps 1, 3 uncredited
)

Hiroyuki Terada (ep 10)
Hisaaki Okui (ep 4)
Hisao Dendō (eps 1, 3, 5)
Ippei Ichii (ep 2)
Izumi Murakami (ep 7)
Kan Ogawa (ep 9)
Kaori Kishi (ep 8)
Katsuya Kikuchi (ep 6)
Katsuya Shigehara (ep 4)
Kazumasa Ishida (eps 4-5)
Kazuya Sakamoto (ep 10)
Kei Suezawa (ep 4)
Keiko Iwata (ep 9)
Keisuke Kojima (eps 5, 9)
Kengo Saitō (OP1; eps 2, 4)
Kenji Shibata (ep 6)
Kenta Mimuro (ep 9)
Kenta Taniguchi (ep 6)
Kōdai Kawase (ep 9)
Koichi Takai (ep 9)
Kōtarō Nakamori (eps 2-4)
Kouichi Satou (ep 4)
Kozue Tanaami (ep 6)
Kyohei Ohyabu (ep 9)
Mai Yoneyama (eps 1, 3)
Makito Uehara (ep 4)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 2)
Masahiro Iwasaki (ep 1)
Masahiro Sekiguchi (ep 2)
Masahiro Sunaga (ep 9)
Masahito Yamashita (ep 3)
Masami Goto (ep 9)
Masaru Sakamoto (ep 1)
Masayuki Fujita (ep 10)
Masayuki Sato (ep 2)
Mayumi Nakamura (ep 10)
Megumi Nagayama (ep 9)
Michelle Sugimoto (OP1; eps 3-7)
Mie Ōishi (ep 6)
Mika Tomitani (ep 7)
Mitsuko Baba (ep 2)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 6)
Miyuki Nakayama (ep 4)
Momoko Nagakawa (eps 4-5, 10)
Motohiko Kurihara (ep 6)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 9)
Naohiro Ōsugi (ep 6)
Naoki Takeda (ep 7)
Natsuki Yokoyama (eps 2, 7)
Nobuo Iino (ep 8)
Noriko Hiramatsu (ep 10)
Noriko Ōnishi (ep 3)
Risa Suzuki (ep 9)
Ryuichi Baba (ep 5)
Sachiko Yajima (OP1; eps 2, 5, 7)
Sachiyo Matsubayashi (ep 10)
Sai Yamane (eps 3, 7)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 8)
Sakura Takagi (eps 8, 10)
Satoshi Harayama (eps 9-10)
Shigeki Sato (ep 10)
Shigemitsu Abe (eps 8, 10)
Shigeto Koyama (ED 4)
Shin'ya Kitamura (ep 7)
Shinichi Yoshikawa (ep 5)
Shino Ikeda (eps 8, 10)
Shinobu Ohkochi (ep 5)
Shiori Fujisawa (ep 7)
Shoko Suzuki (eps 8, 10)
Shōko Yasuda (ep 4)
Shōta Iwasaki (ep 5)
Shōta Sannomiya (OP1; eps 1, 3, 5)
Shouko Nakamura (ep 2)
Shūhei Handa (ED 2; eps 1-2, 6)
Shun Takeda (ep 4)
Shunsuke Imanaka (eps 8, 10)
Sonomi Sugimura (ep 8)
Sōta Shigefuji (ep 8)
Sushio (eps 4, 6)
Syūichi Iseki (eps 4-5, 7)
Takafumi Hori (ED 2; eps 1, 5, 10)
Takako Shimizu (ep 2)
Takashi Mukouda (eps 1, 7)
Takayuki Nakao (ep 9)
Takeshi Imai (ep 6)
Takeshi Okada (ep 9)
Takumi Goto (ep 10)
Takuya Chanohara (ep 10)
Takuya Saito (OP1; ep 6)
Tatsuya Miki (ep 9)
Teruaki Tokumaru (eps 8, 10)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (eps 1, 5)
Tomohiro Kamitani (ep 8)
Tomohito Hira (ep 4)
Tomoko Sugidomari (ep 5)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (eps 6, 8)
Tomoyuki Munehiro (ep 10)
Toru Yoshida (ep 9)
Toshiharu Sugie (eps 3, 5, 8)
Toshiya Kawano (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Sato (ep 3)
Wataru Sekimoto (ep 6)
Yasue Sosogi (eps 2-3)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 4)
Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1; 5 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 16, 24
)

Yoko Iizuka (ep 10)
Yoshiaki Matsuda (ep 6)
Yoshihiko Umakoshi (ep 2)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 3, 6)
Yoshitaka Sato (ep 9)
Yū Araki (ep 10)
Yu Kurihara (ep 2)
Yuki Morikawa (ep 4)
Yuki Toki (eps 4, 6)
Yukihiro Urata (ep 6)
Yukitaka Kimura (ep 9)
Yumiko Tachibana (eps 8, 10)
Yūsuke Aramiya (ep 8)
Yusuke Yoshigaki (eps 1-2, 4)
Yūto Kaneko (OP1; eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuuichi Sugio (ep 8)
Yuuta Takanami (ep 8)
Layout: Yoh Yoshinari (OP 1)
Literature Manager Assistant: Nanami Higuchi
Logo Design: Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Monitor Design Works: Hirofumi Araki (OP1)
Paint:
Airi Uchima (Studio Elle)
Akane Abe (Triple A)
Arisa Komatsu (FINE COLORs)
Ayako Kurome (Studio Elle)
Chihiro Irie (FINE COLORs)
Chikamichi Kojima (Triple A)
He Xu (RIC)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle)
Hitoki Takeda (FINE COLORs)
Jun Ono (Studio Elle)
Kaoru Ohta (Studio Elle)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle)
Ke Xu (RIC)
Maika Sakurai (Triple A)
Makoto Tsumashika (Studio Elle)
Megumi Iwahashi (Studio Elle)
Michiko Kado (Studio Elle)
Michino Fujiwara (Passione Naha)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Maeshima (Studio Elle)
Nagisa Sunagawa (Studio Elle)
Nozomi Andô (FINE COLORs)
Ryōko Fujisawa (Studio Elle)
Ryōma Kotaki (Studio Elle)
Sakiko Soga (RIC)
Saori Kojima (RIC)
Saori Murakoshi (FINE COLORs)
Satomi Kusakabe (Studio Elle)
Shiho Tanaami (FINE COLORs)
Takeshi Kurihara (Triple A)
Takumi Umemura (Studio Elle)
Teruka Tanaka (Studio Elle)
Tsugumi Arima (Triple A)
Yoko Suzuki (Studio Elle)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle)
Yui Nagaoka (RIC)
Yuriko Yamashita (Passione Naha)
Yusuke Okubo (Studio Elle)
Yuusuke Watanabe (Studio Elle)
Paint Check: Yuko Kanemaru
Paint Check Assistance:
Michiko Kado
Saori Kojima
Yui Nagaoka
Photography:
Daisuke Okumura (SANZIGEN)
Eri Fujisawa (SANZIGEN)
Hiroaki Yabe (SANZIGEN)
Keiko Ishizuka (SANZIGEN)
Mari Inoue (SANZIGEN)
Naoki Ban (SANZIGEN)
Shinsuke Ikeda (SANZIGEN)
Shohei Kamo (SANZIGEN)
Shoko Hayashino (SANZIGEN)
Shunsuke Kobayashi (SANZIGEN)
Yuko Tosai (SANZIGEN)
Photography Assistant: Eiji Tsuchida
Photography Supervision: Makoto Kuwahara
Production Advancement:
Dario Nitri (ep 8)
Futoshi Matsumoto (ep 2)
Junpei Komatsu (ep 5)
Masato Takeuchi (ep 6)
Nana Yamaishi (ep 1)
Tomohito Araie (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Miyajima (eps 3, 7)
Yoshiki Kitai (ep 9)
Yusuke Tsubuki (ep 4)
Production Business: Eri Okuyama
Production Desk: Naoko Tsutsumi
Production Supervision: Ryousuke Inagaki
Publicity Assistant:
Hiroshi Mizuno (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Kenji Tanaka (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Masaya Tanaka (Young Ace Editorial Dept.)
Momoko Hatooka (Newtype Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Producer: Toshiyuki Kanezawa
Recording: Nobutaka Hirooka
Recording Adjustment: Kenji Hoshino
Sales Promotion: Wataru Onoki
Set Design: Yoh Yoshinari
Setting Production:
Yu Sato
Zhe Luo
Sound Effects: Eiko Morikawa
Sound Production Desk: Akiko Nakamura
Sound Production Manager: Hiroki Urakari
Special Effects: Yuta Nishimura
Telop:
Saishi Ichiko (TGB design)
Yoshiaki Manabe (ULTRA SUPER PICTURES)
Theme Song Arrangement:
GARNiDELiA (OP 2)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP)
Theme Song Assistance: Keiichi Sotomura
Theme Song Composition: Ryosuke Shigenaga (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics: meg rock (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
Eir Aoi (OP)
GARNiDELiA (OP 2)
Miku Sawai (ED)
sayonara ponytail (ED2)
Video Editing:
Hiroyuki Kasahara (Q-Tec)
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec)
Ami Koshimizu as Ryuuko Matoi
Ryoka Yuzuki as Satsuki Kiryuuin

Aya Suzaki as Mako Mankanshoku
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Hōka Inumuta
Katsuyuki Konishi as Tsumugu Kinagase
Mayumi Shintani as Nonon Jakuzure
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Uzu Sanageyama
Romi Park as Ragyo Kiryuuin
Shinichiro Miki as Aikurō Mikisugi
Tetsu Inada as Ira Gamagōri
Toshihiko Seki as Senketsu
Yukari Tamura as Nui Harime

Akihiro Nemoto as Principal
Akio Nojima as Mitsuzo Soroi
Ayumi Fujimura as
Mataro Mankanshoku(Mako's little brother)
Rei Hououmaru
Chiaki Takahashi as Omiko Hakodate
Chihiro Suzuki as Suzuki
Erina Hasumi as
Gitta
Maimu Okurahama
Nudist Beach engineer(ep 23)
Osakan granny(ep 15)
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Gô Shinomiya as Shiro Byakko
Haruka Jinya as sewing club member C(ep 3)
Hiromichi Ogami as Saburo Seiryu
Isamu Yūsen as Sewing staff
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as male student(ep 8)
Kenjiro Tsuda as Jiro Suzaku
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Barazo Mankanshoku(Mako's father)
Kinryuu Arimoto as Isshin Matoi
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Ryosuke Todoroki
Kousei Hirota as Takiji Kuroido
Mai Nakahara as Imagawa
Makoto Awane as Kaneo Takarada
Marina Inoue as Maiko Ogure
Masaya Onosaka as Kenta Sakuramiya
Mitsuo Iwata as Takaharu Fukuroda
Nobuhiko Okamoto as Shinjiro Nagita(ep 13)
Norihisa Mori as Kusatao Uwabami
Rina Honizumi as spectator(ep 9)
Rintarou Nishi as Taro Genbu
Ryo Naitou as Kusanosuke Yaguruma
Ryōsuke Kanemoto as
public morals committee member C(ep 13)
student D(ep 1)
Ryota Takeuchi as Kyuji Obayashi
Ryūichi Kijima as
public morals committee member A(ep 13)
student B(ep 1)
Saki Nitta as
Aizenbo Fuguhara
Osakan granny(ep 15)
Pakuri
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Satowa Tanaka as
Choroma
Masuyo Watari
Osakan granny(ep 15)
wind instrument club member(ep 14)
Sōma Saitō as one-star student(ep 4)
Suguru Inoue as
Jack Naito
student A(ep 1)
Takahiro Miyake as Kinman High School student(ep 14)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
public morals committee member B(ep 13)
student C(ep 1)
Yuji Ueda as Shiro Iori
Yukari Fukui as Sukuyo Mankanshoku(Mako's mother)
Yūta Odagaki as sewing club member A(ep 3)
Japanese companies
Animation Production: Trigger
Broadcaster:
BS-TBS (2013-10-05)
Chubu-Nippon Broadcasting Co., Ltd (2013-10-04)
Mainichi Broadcasting System (2013-10-03)
TBS (2013-10-04)
Color Check: Studio Elle
Color Design: T2 Studio
Key Animation: union CHO (ep 21)
Logo Design: TGB Design
Music Production Assistance: Legendoor
Production Assistance:
Gonzo (ep 9)
LIDEN FILMS (eps 8, 10)
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Sound Production: HALF H·P STUDIO
special effects: SANZIGEN Animation Studio
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Alex Von David
ADR Script: Alex Von David
Executive producer: Hideki 'Henry' Goto
Carrie Keranen as Satsuki Kiryuuin
Erica Mendez as Ryuuko Matoi

Christine Marie Cabanos as Mako Mankanshoku
David Vincent as Senketsu
Grant George as Uzu Sanageyama
Matthew Mercer as Aikurō Mikisugi
Patrick Seitz as Ira Gamagōri
Sarah Williams as Nonon Jakuzure
Steve Cannon as Hōka Inumuta

Erika Harlacher as Sukuyo Mankanshoku
Lindsey Eaton as Mataro Mankanshoku
Michael Sorich as Barazo Mankanshoku
Todd Haberkorn as Shiro Iori

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Internet Streaming:
Crunchyroll (Subtitled)
Hulu
Madman Screening Room (Australia & New Zealand)
Netflix (Subtitled)
Wakanim.tv (UK, Republic of Ireland, and Isle of Man)
French staff
French companies
(none)
Broadcaster: Mangas
Internet Streaming: Wakanim.tv
French cast
(none)
German cast
German staff
(none)
Gundi Eberhard as Ryuuko Matoi
Sandra Lühr as Satsuki Kiryuuin

Annette Potempa as Mako Mankanshoku
Corinna Maria Lechler as Ragyou Kiryuin
David Schulze as Uzu Sanageyama
Dirk Hardegen as Ira Gamagoori
Matthias Keller as Senketsu
Nina Amerschläger as Nonon Jakuzure
Peter Lehn as Aikuro Mikisugi
René Dawn-Claude as Houka Inomota
Richard van Weyden as Tsumugu Kinagase
Sonia Muratore as Nui Harime

Achim Barrenstein as Isshin Matoi
Christiane Werk as Matarou Makanshoku
Florian Hoffmann as Shirou Iori
Gabi Franke as Sukyuo Makanshoku
Iris R. Hassenzahl as Omiko Hakodate
Linus Kraus as Takaharu Fukuroda
Patrick Keller as Shinjiro Nagita
Sascha Nathan as Barazou Makanshoku
Sophie Göbel as Rei Hououmaru
Tanja Esche as Maiko Oogure
Thomas Dehler as Soroi Sanzou
Wolff von Lindenau as Takiji Kuroido
German companies
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Peppermint Anime
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology