×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yoshiyuki ŌTA

You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Aikatsu! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Baby Steps (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; ep 21)
Battle Spirits: Heroes (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 45)
Conception (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; eps 6, 11)
Cyborg 009 Vs. Devilman (OAV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Daily Lives of High School Boys (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Daimidaler: Prince vs. Penguin Empire (TV) : Special Effects (OP, ED; 8 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Doraemon the Movie: Nobita's Mermaid Legend : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Doraemon the Movie: The New Record of Nobita's Spaceblazer : Digital Paint (Studio L)
Doreiku The Animation (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; eps 2, 8)
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) : Digital Paint (Studio Elle; eps 10, 19)
Gibiate (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 8), Special Effects
Gintama: The Final Movie : Paint (Studio Elle)
Goblin Slayer (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 2)
Inazuma Eleven (TV) : Special Effects (27 episodes
eps 44-45, 50-51, 54, 56-58, 62, 65, 67, 69, 72, 75, 77, 80, 83, 86, 92, 98-99, 106, 109, 111, 115, 120, 123
)

Inazuma Eleven GO (TV) : Special Effects
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) : Special Effects (ep 9)
Keep Your Hands Off Eizouken! (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 3)
Kill la Kill (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
LBX (TV) : Special Effects
Medaka Box (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Monster Girl Doctor (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle; OP; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Mysterious Joker (TV) : Special Effects (ep 7)
Naruto Spin-Off: Rock Lee & His Ninja Pals (TV) : Special Effects (eps 35, 42, 49)
Plunderer (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 18)
Pocket Monsters: Diamond & Pearl (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pokémon XY (TV) : Paint (Studio L)
Pokémon XY & Z (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle)
Pokémon: Black and White (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pokémon: Black and White: Rival Destinies (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
Pop Team Epic (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; OP3)
Psycho-Pass 2 (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle)
Real Drive (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio L; ep 7)
Road to Ninja: Naruto the Movie : Special Effects (Studio Elle)
School-Live! (TV) : Special Effects (ep 9)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) : Paint (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Sket Dance (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Sōten Kōro (TV) : Finishing (Studio Elle; ep 6), Special Effects (eps 23, 25)
Time Bokan 24 (TV) : Special Effects (Studio Elle)
Time Bokan: The Villains Strike Back (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ep 1), Special Effects (Studio Elle; OP1-2,ED2; eps 1-24)
to the abandoned Sacred Beasts (TV) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle; ED)
Trigun: Badlands Rumble (movie) : Finish Animation (Studio L)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV 2) : Special Effects (Studio Elle; OP; ep 2)
Xuan Yuan Sword Luminary (TV) : Special Effects (ep 5)
Yatterman (movie 2009) : Finish Animation (Studio Elle)
Yatterman (TV 2008) : Special Effects (eps 41, 47, 53)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none