Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Проект "Белая кошка" (Russian)
白猫プロジェクト ゼロ・クロニクル (Japanese)
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Excellent: -
 Very good: -
 Good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Decent: 7 votes (sub:7)
 So-so: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Not really good: 4 votes (sub:3, others:1
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Weak: 8 votes (sub:7, dub:1)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Worst ever: 4 votes (sub:4)
Seen in part or in whole by 77 users, rank: #4954 (of 8326)
Median rating: Not really good
Arithmetic mean: 3.889 (Not really good), std. dev.: 2.3662, rank: #8216 (of 8409)
Weighted mean: 3.688 (Not really good−), rank: #8251 (of 8409) (seen all: 4.05 / seen some: 2.05 / won't finish: 2.23)
Bayesian estimate: 4.641 (So-so−), rank: #6265 (of 6322)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2020-04-06
Opening Theme:
"Libra" by Takanori Nishikawa+ASCA (eps 1-11)
Ending Theme:
#1: "through the dark" by Rei Yasuda (eps 1-11)
#2: "Yasashiki Yami no Uta" by Yui Horie (ep 12)
Review:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masato Jinbo
Series Composition: Masato Jinbo
Script: Masato Jinbo (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hideya Itō (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (ep 5)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Iyori Nakatani (ED)
Kahoru Fujiki (ED; ep 7)
Masato Jinbo (ep 1)
Noriaki Saito (eps 3, 9)
Shôichi Imai (eps 6, 12)
Taro Tanaka (ep 10)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 8)
Episode Director:
Hideya Itō (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (eps 2, 11)
Masato Jinbo (eps 1, 5)
Shôichi Imai (eps 6, 12)
Taro Tanaka (ep 10)
Yuki Kinoshita (ep 7)
Yuta Maruyama (eps 3, 9)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Masato Jinbo (ED)
Music: Taku Iwasaki
Original Character Design: Emi Bohta (COLOPL)
Character Design: Yousuke Okuda
Art Director: Yoshimi Mineda
Chief Animation Director:
Matsukichi Kagawa (6 episodes
eps 2-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Takahiro Sasaki (eps 6-7, 11-12)
Yousuke Okuda (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 10-12
)

Animation Director:
Atsushi Aono (eps 1, 6-7)
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 9)
Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 10)
Jung Nam Kim (ep 10)
Kazuyuki Ikai (eps 3, 9)
Keizou Ichikawa (eps 5, 11)
Ken Mori (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (ep 4)
Koichi Usami (eps 9, 12)
Mariko Emori (ep 5)
Mariko Nishimura (eps 6, 11)
Masakazu Saitō (eps 2, 5, 12)
Masami Nagata (ep 3)
Minoru Morita (ep 9)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4)
Reina Iwasaki (fortes; ep 12)
Sayaka Takase (ep 12)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 8)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 8)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 4)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 2, 7, 12)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ED; eps 2, 5, 11)
Toshiyuki Fujisawa (OP)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 7)
Yae Ootsuka (OP; eps 1, 6, 11)
Yuki Kinoshita (eps 7, 12)
Zhen Yu Guan (Studio Massket; ep 3)
3D Director: Tomomi Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Sound Director: Satoshi Motoyama
Director of Photography: Daiki Sugiyama
2D Design:
Masato Taira (Mflat; eps 2-4, 9-11)
Yoshihide Mukai (J.C. Staff; eps 1, 6-12)
2nd Key Animation:
Akihisa Katō (eps 7, 12)
Anh Tran (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Asami Aida (ep 1)
Asami Shimizu (Team Harada; ep 11)
Chang Bin Ji (4tune; ep 4)
Chi Nguyen (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Duong Thuy (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Eri Ohba (Team Harada; 5 episodes
eps 1, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Guang Zu Bao (4tune; ep 4)
Hai Yan Huang (4tune; ep 4)
HaruInu (4tune; ep 4)
Hayato Takahashi (ep 8)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (eps 1, 11)
Jie Qiong Chen (4tune; ep 4)
Jin Ming Li (4tune; ep 4)
Junichi Kouno (Studio CL; eps 7, 11-12)
Kaori Komai (Team Harada; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 9, 11
)

Kaori Yamamoto (Team Harada; ep 1)
Kei Sato (Seigasha; eps 7, 12)
Ken Ijūin (ep 6)
Kohei Takahashi (eps 7, 12)
Kousei Kudo (ep 1)
Koutarou Tsuchida (Rising Force; eps 2, 5)
Ling Yi Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Long Jin (4tune; ep 4)
Luan Minh (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Manami Yabe (ep 8)
Miyuki Kasukawa (ep 8)
Nabiki Shōda (Line Farm; ep 1)
Naoya Ishihara (R.I.C.; ep 1)
Niya Shichiogi (Lanshan; eps 7, 11-12)
Phuc Hoai (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Phuoc Duc (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Reina Iwasaki (fortes; ep 12)
Rikiya Suda (eps 1-2, 5-6)
Rikiya Tono (ep 8)
Risako Shiina (ep 2)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 8)
Ryota Obana (ep 8)
Sanae Yamamoto (ep 8)
Satoshi Kaizawa (eps 5, 11)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 2)
Shun Marui (Seigasha; eps 7, 11-12)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Somsak Mahamongkol (Team Harada; eps 1, 9, 11)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 8)
Surasak Phapijit (Team Harada; ep 11)
Takahiro Inoue (eps 6-7, 12)
Takashi Ono (ep 11)
Takeo Yoshioka (eps 2, 9)
Tian Xu Zhou (4tune; ep 4)
Tomohiro Kametani (ep 8)
Wei Liu (4tune; ep 4)
Xiao Dong Xia (4tune; ep 4)
Xiao Shan Xu (4tune; ep 4)
Xuan Zhou (4tune; ep 4)
Yan Li (4tune; ep 4)
Yasuhiro Tsuchiya (Line Farm; ep 1)
Yoko Iizuka (Seigasha; eps 7, 12)
Yoshie Endo (ep 5)
Yu Chen Yao (4tune; ep 4)
Yu Ning Xu (4tune; ep 4)
Yuka Ooya (R.I.C.; eps 1-2, 5)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 2)
Yuuki Nishimura (ep 8)
Zhi Jie Zhou (4tune; ep 4)
3DCG Animation Artist:
Shi Yan Huang (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Xing Long Zeng (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Yi Hong Liu (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Zhi Yang Cai (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
3DCG Animation Team Leader: Zhi Jing Zhao (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
3DCG Animator: Takahiro Suzuki (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
3DCG Producer: Adil Tahir (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
3DCG Production Manager:
Ming Lou Que (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Sake Li (Digital Frontier Taiwan; ep 11)
Wataru Senzaki (Digital Frontier Taiwan; eps 5-7, 11-12)
Animation producer:
Takayuki Murasaki
Tomoji Kojiya
Art Board:
Eri Sogoku (eps 1-12)
Yoshimi Mineda (eps 1-12)
Art Setting:
Kayoko Tomono (eps 1-12)
Miho Norisue (eps 2-5, 7-12)
Shuichi Okubo (eps 1-12)
Asset Development Assistant:
Shinichiro Takahashi (ACT Designs; eps 1-4, 8-12)
Sumika Saitō (ACT Designs; eps 1-4, 8-12)
Assistant Director of Photography:
Misako Ōtsu (eps 10-12)
Saori Kezuka (eps 1-9)
Associate producer: Daishi Asai
Background Art:
Asuka Kawai (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Eri Sogoku (Atelier Musa; eps 4, 6-8, 10)
Eun Jung Choi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Geun Bong Lee (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Gun Hu Lee (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Jeung Min Kim (Atelier Musa; eps 7-8)
Ji Xin Zhou (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Jong Hyun Park (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Liang Qiao Ruan (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Mai Hamako (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Masami Ohta (Atelier Musa; eps 1-6, 8-12)
Moon Bok Lee (Atelier Musa; ep 8)
N Kai Ghi (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Seon Hui Noh (Atelier Musa; ep 8)
Shizuko Kojima (Atelier Musa; 7 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 9, 11-12
)

Shōtarō Yoshino (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Sung Hae Park (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Sung Woo So (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Tae Gu Yun (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Un Ji Kim (Atelier Musa; 5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7-8, 10
)

Yeung Sul Park (Atelier Musa; eps 1-12)
Cel Special Effects:
Kei Ishibashi (eps 1-12)
Yi Yang (eps 1-12)
Color design: Miyuki Kibata
Color setting:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Maki Saitou (ep 7)
Miki Naoshima (ep 10)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 1, 6)
Yui Nagaoka (ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 3)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 12)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 10)
Editing: Yūji Kondō
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Yamaguchi (ep 8)
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Akihisa Katō (Studio Elle; ep 7)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Ami Satō (ep 8)
Arine Nonose (project No. 9; eps 1-2, 5-6)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Chang Bin Ji (4tune; ep 4)
Chen Chen Tang (4tune; ep 4)
Cheng Ji (4tune; ep 4)
Chi Kim (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Chi Nguyen (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Diem Ngoc (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Dieu Tran (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Fang Zhao (hayi; ep 10)
Feng Li (4tune; ep 4)
Fumiko Suzuki (ep 8)
Hao Yan Cao (hayi; ep 10)
Haruka Kinoshita (ep 8)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Hien Thu (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Hiromi Masuko (ep 8)
Hong Xia Xu (4tune; ep 4)
Hui Xu (4tune; ep 4)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Kaori Miyakawa (ep 8)
Katsuya Yoshida (ep 8)
Keiko Watanabe (ep 8)
Kohei Mikoshi (ep 8)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Lan Lan Qian (hayi; ep 10)
Lei Pan (4tune; ep 4)
Loan Phuong (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Man Cui Zhan (4tune; ep 4)
Mei Chen Zhou (ep 8)
Meng Qin Tan (4tune; ep 4)
Ming Chen (4tune; ep 4)
Ming Jie Li (4tune; ep 4)
Minori Ouchi (ep 8)
Orie Hirayama (ep 8)
Peng Yang (4tune; ep 4)
Rie Nakagome (ep 8)
Rio Takeda (project No. 9; eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Ritsuko Tanaka (ep 8)
Sachiyo Ōmori (project No. 9; ep 6)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Satsuki Muramatsu (ep 8)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Shiho Kudo (ep 8)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Shuang Zhou (4tune; ep 4)
Shuang Lin Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Shunsuke Matsuo (ep 8)
Taeko Watanabe (ep 8)
Tomomi Mashio (ep 8)
Wan Xing Tan (4tune; ep 4)
Wen Yu Guan (4tune; ep 4)
Xue Xia (4tune; ep 4)
Yoshiki Kurita (ep 8)
Yu Hong Liu (hayi; ep 10)
Yuika Nakazawa (ep 8)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Yumeka Takahashi (ep 8)
Yurina Oizumi (ep 8)
Zhi Qiang Zhao (hayi; ep 10)
In-Between Check:
Atsuko Abe (R.I.C.; ep 2)
Dong Hua Zhu (ep 4)
Miyuki Yamada (ep 7)
Naoyuki Yagi (ep 8)
Shao Chuang Zhang (ep 4)
Takahiro Nawa (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9-11
)

Tomoyo Maruta (R.I.C.; eps 5, 12)
Xiao Dong Xia (ep 4)
Insert Song Arrangement: Shigenobu Ookawa (”Yasashiki Yami no Uta;” ep. 12)
Insert Song Composition: Shigenobu Ookawa (”Yasashiki Yami no Uta;” ep. 12)
Insert Song Lyrics: Masumi Asano (”Yasashiki Yami no Uta;” ep. 12)
Insert Song Performance: Yui Horie (”Yasashiki Yami no Uta;” ep. 12)
Key Animation:
Aiko Ōura (ep 11)
Akio Kitahara (ep 8)
Akira Teramoto (ep 11)
Akita Kagihiro (ep 11)
Akito Dobashi (Production FOCH; ep 3)
An Qi He (ep 6)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 2)
Ayako Karatani (ep 8)
Ayumi Iemura (ep 11)
Ayumi Nagayama (ep 8)
Ayumi Tsukamoto (Studio Graffiti; ep 7)
Chihiro Saitō (ep 6)
Dai Wada (OP)
Daiki Ōta (eps 7, 12)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 8)
Daisuke Niitsuma (OP)
Dong Yuan (4tune; ep 4)
Eri Sano (ep 9)
Fujio Oda (OP)
Fumiko Kon (ep 3)
Fumino Shimizu (ep 6)
hamachi (ep 11)
Hideki Shibuya (OP)
Hideo Maru (ep 9)
Hideyuki Kanesaka (ep 9)
Hiroaki Kawaguchi (ep 4)
Hiroaki Takagi (ep 2)
Hiroshi Kohara (ep 6)
Hiroshi Tatezaki (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yamamoto (ep 8)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 9, 12
)

Hiroya Kamakura (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Furukawa (OP)
Hitoshi Morikawa (ep 6)
Hoang Tran (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Huan Ge (4tune; ep 4)
Ikumi Kakiuchi (ep 2)
Jie Wang (hayi; ep 10)
Jin Yi Qian (4tune; ep 4)
Juji Mizumura (ep 4)
Junji Uesugi (eps 2, 9)
Kaori Ikeda (ep 9)
Kaori Saito (eps 1, 5)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 5)
Kazufumi Takano (ep 6)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 1)
Kazumasa Takeuchi (ep 9)
Kazunori Ozawa (OP)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keiichi Ishikura (eps 7, 12)
Keita Watabe (ep 7)
Keizou Ichikawa (ED; eps 1-2, 5, 9)
Ken Ijūin (ep 11)
Kenichi Ohki (OP; eps 11-12)
Kha Hoang (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Kōichi Takai (5 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 12
)

Kōki Fujimoto (ep 11)
Kōki Sugawara (ep 4)
Kumiko Ozawa (ep 5)
Kururu Shiozawa (eps 7, 12)
Mamoru Abiko (ep 2)
Mamoru Otake (ep 8)
Mari Asada (ep 7)
Mariko Nishimura (ep 1)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 7)
Masahiko Kaneda (ep 8)
Masahiro Furihata (ep 3)
Masami Abe (ep 6)
Masami Nagata (Production FOCH; ep 3)
Masashi Nishikawa (ep 5)
Masato Hagiwara (ep 11)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 2)
Miki Nonaka (ep 7)
Mitsunori Yamaguchi (ep 5)
Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 1)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 4)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 9)
Nanako Ninomiya (Production FOCH; ep 3)
Naoki Takahashi (ep 4)
Naoki Yamauchi (OP)
Naomi Nakahara (ep 2)
Ngan Khanh (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Nozomi Goto (ep 8)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 12)
Qiang Sun (hayi; ep 10)
Qin Li (4tune; ep 4)
Risako Shiina (eps 1, 5, 11)
Ryota Obana (eps 5, 9)
Sakura Yoshida (ep 6)
Satoru Yamashita (ep 8)
Sayaka Takase (OP)
Sheng Long Zou (hayi; ep 10)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 6, 11)
Shinnosuke Ota (ep 1)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 9)
Shinya Kameyama (ep 9)
Shinya Ojiri (ep 8)
Shirō Tamaki (ep 5)
Shōhei Usami (ep 1)
Shōichi Hotta (ep 6)
Shouko Sakurai (ep 6)
Shunsuke Masuda (eps 5, 11)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 5)
Suguru Iijima (eps 3, 9)
Sumino Okutani (ep 11)
Takanori Suzuki (ep 9)
Takashi Hirabayashi (ep 9)
Takayoshi Hayashi (ep 9)
Takehiro Nakayama (ep 5)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 2, 12)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 6)
Tatsuo Nakajima (eps 7, 12)
Tatsuya Ikeda (ep 7)
Tetsurō Moronuki (OP)
Tetsuya Hasegawa (ep 1)
Thao Thanh (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Ting Xuan Jian (ep 6)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (ep 1)
Tomoki Kōda (ep 1)
Tomotsugu Sakakibara (ED; ep 2)
Toshiaki Iino (ep 8)
Toshihiro Uranaka (ep 8)
Tsuyoshi Moride (ep 6)
Tu Huu (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Wei Jing (4tune; ep 4)
Yamiō Kiryūin (ep 11)
Yasuko Miyazaki (ep 6)
Yasunori Matsuki (ep 9)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (eps 2, 7, 9)
Yin Kai Cai (ep 2)
Yoshie Endo (ep 1)
Yoshiharu Fukushima (ep 6)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 4)
Yoshiko Minamihara (eps 2, 5)
Yoshimi Imagawa (Production FOCH; ep 3)
Yoshinobu Ando (eps 2, 12)
Yuan Zhong Jin (hayi; ep 10)
Yui Ushinohama (Studio Graffiti; eps 7, 12)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 2)
Yukari Miyakawa (Production FOCH; ep 3)
Yuki Yabuta (ep 2)
Yukiko Saijō (ep 8)
Yuri Kajiwara (ep 3)
Yusuke Adachi (Production FOCH; eps 2-3, 11)
Yutaka Kamogawa (ep 3)
Yuu Kaneshiro (ep 6)
Yuusuke Noma (Seven Seas; ep 3)
Yuya Kishi (ep 11)
Zhe Zhu Jin (hayi; ep 10)
Monster Design: Daisuke Niitsuma (eps 11-12)
Music producer:
Motoyoshi Tai
Shungo Asano
Online Editor: Taichi Wakamatsu (Q-Tec; eps 1-12)
Original Scenario: Yūichi Tobiyama (COLOPL)
Overseas Licensing:
Jun Yi Chen
Manuela Leon
Paint:
Aisha Hana Sareha (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Ami Inoue (fortes; ep 12)
Ami Koyanagi (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Ayao Watanabe (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Chang Pu Sun (4tune; ep 4)
Cheng Yan Dai (4tune; ep 4)
Chun Guo Yang (hayi; ep 10)
Chun Xia Yu (4tune; ep 4)
Daiki Hayashi (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Diem Thuy (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Erika Tanabe (R.I.C.; ep 2)
Fen Xu (hayi; ep 10)
Gan You Zhang (4tune; eps 4, 10)
Hai Lin Cheng (hayi; ep 10)
Hai Yang Guo (4tune; ep 4)
Hang Thi (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Hao Deng (4tune; ep 4)
Heng Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Hidenori Tsuzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Hoa Thi (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Kaho Nakamura (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Kouki Ikeda (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Ku Mei Zhang (4tune; ep 4)
Li Ma (4tune; ep 4)
Liang Sun (hayi; ep 10)
Meng Ting Wang (4tune; ep 4)
Momono Sasaki (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Qin Cai (4tune; ep 4)
Quan Hoang (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Rong Guo (4tune; ep 4)
Saku Kawakubo (R.I.C.; ep 2)
Satsu Suzuki (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Sayaka Fujita (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Shigeru Nishigori (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Shogo Kohama (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Tatsuo Ueno (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Thuy Thanh (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Van Tuong (VINACOM Vietnam; ep 10)
Yi Cong Li (4tune; ep 4)
Ying Xuan Zhu (4tune; ep 4)
Yoshiyuki Ōta (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yukari Hashimoto (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yuki Sato (Tsumugi Animation Research Institute; ep 12)
Yukie Imamura (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Yumi Toriyama (R.I.C.; ep 2)
Yūsuke Watabe (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Paint Check:
Asako Ohashi (ep 4)
Kazuki Kaiga (Studio Elle; ep 8)
Maki Saitou (ep 7)
Miki Naoshima (ep 10)
Ryōya Koga (ep 7)
Sakura Komatsu (eps 1, 6)
Yui Nagaoka (ep 2)
Yuka Nakamura (ep 3)
Yuki Akimoto (ep 12)
Yuki Hayashi (eps 5, 9, 11)
Yuki Mamizu (ep 10)
Paint Check Assistant: Yuki Hayashi (ep 1)
Photography:
Haruka Serizawa (Asahi Production; eps 1-12)
Kazumi Yokoo (Asahi Production; ep 2)
Kōki Fujiwara (Asahi Production; eps 2, 5-7)
Lu An Ke (Asahi Production; eps 2, 5-8)
Maki Yamaguchi (Asahi Production; eps 4-7, 10-12)
Mayuko Fukazawa (Asahi Production; eps 2-12)
Minako Maeda (Asahi Production; eps 1, 8)
Misako Ōtsu (Asahi Production; eps 1-9)
Mutsuki Aoki (Asahi Production; eps 4-5, 8)
Naoki Ishikawa (Asahi Production; ep 8)
Saori Kezuka (Asahi Production; eps 10-12)
Seung Goo Choi (Asahi Production; eps 4, 8)
Shunsuke Tsukahara (Asahi Production; 7 episodes
eps 2, 5-7, 10-12
)

Takashi Ōde (Asahi Production; ep 6)
Takeshi Ishizu (Asahi Production; eps 6-7, 10-12)
Yūsuke Horie (Asahi Production; eps 4-7, 10-12)
Yūta Katayama (Asahi Production; eps 5-6)
Planning Assistant:
Hidenori Kojima (Quaras)
Taketo Muroichi (Quaras)
Production: Toyota Todoroki
Production Advancement:
Hitoki Kamei (ep 11)
Masahiro Yamano (ep 3)
Pei Shan Yu (ep 4)
Rin Chinen (ep 8)
Ruka Nakamura (ep 10)
Ryōtarō Hara (eps 7, 12)
Takahiro Hirata (eps 1, 5)
Takashi Horie (ep 6)
Takumi Ishimaru (ep 9)
Takuya Abe (ep 2)
Yūsuke Ozaki (ep 9)
Production Desk: Satoshi Nishino
Prop Design: Daisuke Niitsuma (eps 11-12)
Publicity Producer: Hoshito Iwata
Recording: Daiki Hachimaki
Recording Assistant: Hikaru Shiiba
Setting Production: Yusuke Shibata
Sound Effects: Hiromune Kurahashi
Sound Production Manager:
Kōhei Mitome
Rie Tanaka
Special Thanks To: Hiroki Asai
Sub-Character Design: Matsukichi Kagawa (eps 11-12)
Supervision: Ryōji Tsunoda
Supervision Assistant:
Kento Ōhashi (COLOPL)
Kento Sasaki (COLOPL)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
Jeff Miyahara (ED)
Kuraaki Hori (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Takuya Ōhama (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Daisuke Kikuta (Elements Garden; OP)
Jeff Miyahara (ED)
Kuraaki Hori (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Rei Yasuda (ED)
RUCCA (OP)
Theme Song Performance:
ASCA (OP)
Rei Yasuda (ED)
Takanori Nishikawa (OP)
Yui Horie as Queen of Light Iris
Yuuki Kaji as Prince of Darkness

Atsuyoshi Miyazaki as Skears
Chise Nakamura as Sima
Katsuyuki Miura as Valas
Kengo Takanashi as Adelle
Kensuke Matsui as Alantia
Shōgo Batori as Faios
Susumu Akagi as King of Darkness
Una Nagisa as Groza

Arisa Sekine as Child A (ep 1)
Emika Abe as Star Tanuki C (ep 6)
Eri Yukimura as Mage (ep 3)
Hayato Fujii as Merchant (ep 11)
Hayato Kimura as
Ceechan
Groza's Underling C (eps 2-3)
Hitomi Sasaki as Child B (ep 1)
Hitomi Sekine as Child C (ep 1)
Ikumi Hasegawa as Villager D (ep 1)
Itaru Yamamoto as Commander (eps 2-4, 8)
Junichi Yanagita as Beastman (ep 3)
Kaito Muroi as White Soldier (ep 2)
Manaka Iwami as Star Tanuki (eps 4-6, 8-9)
Mariko Higashiuchi as Mother (ep 5)
Masashi Yamane as Merchant (ep 4)
Mio Hoshitani as Archer (ep 3)
Mirai Ayame as Star Tanuki D (ep 6)
Mugihito as Aide (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6, 8-9
)
Naoko Komatsu as Mother (ep 4)
Naoya Nosaka as Villager A (ep 1)
Natsuki Miwa as Villager E (ep 1)
Rikuya Yasuda as Black Soldier (ep 12)
Ryōta Iwasaki as
Black Soldier (ep 5)
White Knight B (ep 10)
Ryūnosuke Watanuki as Merchant (ep 5)
Saki Kobari as White Mage A (eps 9-12)
Saki Kosaka as Mother (ep 11)
Saki Minami as Star Tanuki B (ep 6)
Satoshi Inomata as Soldier A (ep 12)
Satsumi Matsuda as Boy (ep 11)
Sayaka Kaneko as
Girl (ep 5)
White Mage (eps 2, 9-11)
Seika Hirose as Girl (ep 11)
Taisuke Nakano as
Bakase
Groza's Underling B (eps 2-3)
Taito Ban as Scout (eps 1-2, 6, 8)
Takaaki Uchino as
Black Soldier (ep 4)
White Archer Captain (ep 2)
Takatsugu Awazu as White Cavalryman (ep 4)
Takumi Motoi as Soldier C (ep 12)
Tarō Kiuchi as White Knight (ep 9)
Yasuhiro Kikuchi as Villager B (ep 1)
Yoshiaki Hasegawa as White Knight A (ep 10)
Yoshihito Sasaki as Villager C (ep 1)
Yū Akiba as Soldier B (ep 12)
Yū Miyazaki as Black Soldier (ep 11)
Yū Okano as Thief (ep 3)
Yuka Nukui as
Child (ep 4)
White Mage C (ep 9)
Yuka Unno as Star Tanuki E (ep 6)
Yūya Murakami as
Achibe
Groza's Underling A (eps 2-3)
Japanese companies
2D Design:
J.C. Staff (eps 1, 6-12)
Mflat (eps 2-4, 9-11)
2nd Key Animation:
Anitus Kōbe (ep 9)
Art Base Bam (eps 1-2, 5)
Be Loop (eps 2, 5)
Big Owl (ep 3)
CJT (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 11
)

Ekaki-ya (ep 8)
FORTES (ep 12)
Gaina (eps 2, 5)
GK Sales (ep 11)
Goda Studio (ep 11)
J.C. Staff (ep 8)
Kyushu Animation (eps 6, 11)
Lanshang (eps 7, 11-12)
Line Farm (ep 1)
Nakamura Production (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 9, 11
)

Poirot (ep 8)
PRA (ep 8)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
Rising Force (eps 2, 5, 8, 11)
Seigasha (eps 7, 11-12)
Studio CL (eps 7, 11-12)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Lings (ep 8)
Studio Massket (ep 11)
Studio Toybox (ep 8)
Team Harada (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8-9, 11
)

Studio Toybox
Triple A (ep 3)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (ep 6)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 10)
Wafū Animation (ep 8)
WHITE FOX Izukōgen Studio (eps 1, 9, 11)
3DCG Assistance: Digital Frontier Taiwan (eps 5-7, 11-12)
3DCGI: Asahi Production (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
FORTES (ep 12)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Animation Production: project No.9
Art Setting: Atelier Musa
Asset Development Assistance: ACT Designs Inc. (eps 1-4, 8-12)
Background Art: Atelier Musa (eps 1-12)
Color Setting: Studio Elle (ep 8)
In-Between Animation:
Big Owl (ep 3)
Candy Box (ep 8)
CJT (eps 1-3, 5-6)
Grain (ep 12)
hayi (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Production FOCH (ep 3)
project No.9 (eps 1-2, 5-6, 9)
R.I.C
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (ep 7)
Revoroot (ep 8)
R.I.C (9 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Rising Force (ep 8)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Snow Light Staff (ep 8)
Studio Colorido (ep 8)
Studio Elle (ep 7)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Studio μ (ep 8)
Sunshine Corporation (ep 8)
Triple A (eps 3, 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 10)
In-between Check:
R.I.C (eps 2, 6)
Insert Song Production: King Records (ep 12)
Key Animation:
4tune (eps 11-12)
GIFTanimation (ep 12)
hayi (ep 10)
Production FOCH (ep 3)
Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio Graffiti (eps 7, 12)
Sunrise Animation Juku (ep 8)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 10)
Music Production: Kuma no Ongakutai
Music Production Assistance:
OFFICE WITHOUT
Road & Sky Organization
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Original Creator: Colopl
Paint:
Big Owl (ep 3)
CJT (eps 1-2, 5-6)
FORTES (ep 12)
hayi (ep 10)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 8)
Production FOCH (ep 3)
Reboot (ep 11)
Revival (ep 7)
R.I.C (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-7, 9, 11-12
)

Seven Seas (ep 3)
Studio Elle (eps 7-8)
Studio Massket (ep 3)
Sunrise Beyond (ep 5)
Triple A (eps 3, 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (eps 6, 9, 11-12)
VINACOM Vietnam (ep 10)
Paint Check: Studio Elle (ep 8)
Photography: Asahi Production (uncredited; eps 1-12)
Planning Assistance: Quaras
Production:
Colopl
Dream Shift (プロデュース)
Production Assistance:
4tune (ep 4)
BLADE (ep 3)
Hotline (ep 10)
Sunrise (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Video-Tech Minamiaoyama Studio
Sound Production: Magic Capsule
Theme Song Production:
Epic Records Japan (OP)
SME Records (ED)
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Felecia Angelle
ADR Script: Aaron Dismuke
ADR Engineer: Briana Villarreal
Assistant ADR Director: Briana Villarreal
Mix Engineer: Rawly Pickens
Talent Coordination: Nazeeh Tarsha
Zeno Robinson as Prince of Darkness

Alan Adelberg as King of Darkness
Brad Venable as Vallus
Brandon Potter as Bahl
Daman Mills as Skeers
Eric Vale as Adel
Keith Silverstein as Alantia
River Kanoff as Phious
Tia Ballard as Groza
Tiana Camacho as Sheama

Ari Ross as Iris' Aide
Arnie Pantoja as Achibe
Dino Andrade as Ceechan
Jas Patrick as Commander
Ryan Colt Levy as Bakase

English companies
Additional Recording: OkraTron 5000 West
ADR Production: OkraTron 5000
Internet Streaming:
AnimeLab (Australia and New Zealand)
FUNimation Entertainment (US, Canada, UK, Ireland)
Hulu
Wakanim (Nordic countries)
French staff
French cast
Translation: Benjamin Moro

Proofreading: Kevin Stocker
Publication: Elouan Tapounie
Spotting: Elouan Tapounie
Supervision: Justine Cocquyt
(none)
French companies
Internet Streaming: Wakanim
German staff
German companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking territories)
German cast
(none)
Russian staff
Russian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (Russian-speaking territories)
Russian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Licensed by: FUNimation Entertainment (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology