Brad VENABLE

Birth name: Bradley Venable
Date of birth: XXXX-07-16
Hometown: Los Angeles, CA (residence) & Muskogee, OK (birthplace)
Non-anime roles:
Ahune the Frost Lord in "Hearthstone: Heroes of Warcraft" (VG)
Barik in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Franklin in "Sushi Striker: The Way of Sushido" (VG)
Kumbhalayan Yeti Kumbhakarna, Prizefighter Mercury, Hunk Hercules and Jandroid Janus in "SMITE" (VG)
Max Warhol, Gino Farina, Noivern, Crawdaunt, Smeargle, and Metang in "Detective Pikachu" (VG)
Petrone in "Labyrinth of Refrain: Coven of Dusk" (VG)
Thoras Trollbane, Hakkar the Houndmaster and Aargoss the Soulcleaver in "World of Warcraft: Legion" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Aquarion Logos (TV) as Iida
Assassination Classroom (TV 2)
Attack on Titan (TV) as Daz
Attack on Titan (TV 2/2017) as Daz (ep 33)
Attack on Titan: Junior High (TV)
Berserk (TV 2017) as Federico de Vandimion (ep 14)
Blood Blockade Battlefront (TV)
(The) Boy and The Beast (movie)
Chaos Dragon (TV) as Red Dragon
(The) Disappearance of Nagato Yuki-chan (TV) (eps 1, 3, 16)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Shisami
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV 2) (ep 159)
Dragon Ball Z: Resurrection 'F' (movie) as Shisami
(The) Empire of Corpses (movie)
Fairy Tail (TV); Byro; Byro Cracy; Exceed (ep 89)
Fate/Apocrypha (TV) as Gordes Musik Yggdmillennia
Free! Eternal Summer (TV)
Gangsta. (TV)
Grimgar, Ashes and Illusions (TV)
Guilty Crown (TV)
Hero Mask (ONA) as Lennox Gallagher
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV)
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Referee A (uncredited; 7 episodes
eps 29-31, 33-36
)

JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Egypt Arc (TV) as Anubis (ep 29)
Kamisama Kiss 2 (TV 2)
Katsugeki: Touken Ranbu (TV)
Magi: The Kingdom of Magic (TV)
My Hero Academia (TV)
Ninja Slayer From Animation (ONA) as Dr. Lee Araki (ep 17)
Noragami (TV)
Noragami Aragoto (TV)
One Piece (TV); Scratchmen Apoo
Overlord (TV) as Khajit Dale Badantel
(The) Rolling Girls (TV)
Rurouni Kenshin Part I: Origins (live-action movie) as Chief Uramura
Shakugan no Shana III (Final) (TV)
Sky Wizards Academy (TV)
Terror in Resonance (TV)
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Madonis
Tokyo Ghoul (TV)
Tokyo Ghoul √A (TV)
Toriko (TV) as Joe Joe
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) (Funimation)
Yona of the Dawn (TV) as Daseot (ep 12)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none