×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Hero Mask (ONA)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Genres: action, mystery
Themes: police
Plot Summary: When the headquarters of the SSC, an elite high-tech police organization, is assaulted by a lone man who should be dead they learn of the existence of strange masks that grant the users unnatural power. Meanwhile, attorney Sarah Sinclair secretly investigates the mysterious death of her friend and mentor, prosecutor Monica Cambel, suspecting her sudden death from "natural causes" was in fact murder.
User Ratings: 36 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Very good: 9 votes (sub:5, dub:3, others:1
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 Good: 9 votes (dub:6, sub:3)
 Decent: 14 votes (sub:8, dub:6)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 1 vote (raw:1)
 Weak: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 61 users, rank: #6031 (of 9411)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 6.667 (Good−), std. dev.: 1.2019, rank: #5007 (of 9519)
Weighted mean: 6.671 (Good−), rank: #4915 (of 9519) (seen all: 6.72 / seen some: 6.00 / won't finish: 5.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.898 (Good), rank: #3738 (of 7151)
Number of episodes: 15 
Vintage:
2018-12-03
2019-08-23 (Part 2)
Interview:
Press Release:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Hero Mask - Complete Collection (Blu-ray) 2021-04-27 (from $46.92)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Hiroyasu Aoki
Series Composition: Hiroyasu Aoki
Script:
Akira Kindaichi (eps 17, 19. 21)
Hiroyasu Aoki (eps 1-6, 18, 24)
Tsuzuko Mikuni (13 episodes
eps 7-16, 20, 22-23
)

Storyboard:
Hiroyasu Aoki (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 18, 24
)

Kazuya Monma (ep 13)
Shigehisa Iida (eps 5, 9)
Sōichi Shimada (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 14, 17, 20, 23
)

Taisuke Mori (ep 10)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (9 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 15-16, 19, 21-22
)

Episode Director:
Hiroyasu Aoki (eps 1, 7, 24)
Kazuya Monma (eps 13, 16, 21)
Shigehisa Iida (eps 5, 9, 14)
Sōichi Shimada (6 episodes
eps 3, 6, 12, 17, 20, 23
)

Taisuke Mori (eps 10, 15, 18)
Yoriyasu Kogawa (6 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 11, 19, 22
)

Music: Hisaki Kato
Character Design: Takahisa Katagiri
Animation Director:
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 3)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 3)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 3, 7, 10)
Minoru Murao (9 episodes
eps 5, 8, 10, 14, 16, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Momoko Nagakawa (4 episodes
eps 15, 20, 23-24
)

Takahiro Tanaka (7 episodes
eps 2, 9, 13, 18, 21, 23-24
)

Takahisa Katagiri (4 episodes
eps 1, 6, 18, 24
)

Tomoyuki Matsumoto (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Yoshihiro Watanabe (5 episodes
eps 12, 16-17, 19, 24
)

Yūji Kondō (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 14, 17, 19-20, 22-24
)

Sound Director: Sōichirō Kubo
Director of Photography: Toshikazu Kuno
Executive producer: Kazutaka Sakamoto
Producer:
Ken Hagino (Pierrot)
Kentarō Yoshida (Sotsu)
Mikio Ono (Fields)

Action Supervision:
Narihito Sekikawa (21 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-14, 16-20, 22-24
)

Animal Supervisor: Atsuki Shimizu (eps 10-13)
Animation producer: Tetsufumi Hotta
Art Setting: Katsuya Yamada
Assistant Animation Director:
Hiroaki Imaki (9 episodes
eps 14, 16, 18-24
)

Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Minoru Murao (ep 15)
Momoko Nagakawa (ep 10)
Takahiro Tanaka (ep 3)
Color design: Shiori Furusho
Costume Design: isao
Editing: Keisuke Yanagi
Key Animation:
Airi Ishikawa (ep 3)
Akihiro Sueda (ep 5)
Asuka Mamezuka (eps 7-8)
Atsuki Shimizu (17 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 12-14, 16-19, 22, 24
)

Atsushi Itou (ep 19)
Atsushi Kasano (ep 13)
Aya Kato (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Chiho Mifune (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20
)

Chris (ep 20)
Eiichi Morita (eps 9-10)
Eiji Shirai (ep 21)
Elton Takumi Kawamorita (8 episodes
eps 16-20, 22-24
)

Fujio Inose (ep 13)
Fumie Sasaki (ep 19)
Futafusa (eps 16, 18-20)
Hajime Tadokoro (ep 7)
Harumi Kakuda (ep 19)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (eps 15, 18)
Hideaki Tsukioka (ep 3)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 15, 18)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Hiroaki Imaki (22 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-13, 15-24
)

Hiroaki Tsuchiya (eps 1-3, 5-7)
Hirokazu Ishino (ep 21)
Hiroyuki Kamura (ep 10)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 14)
Hitoshi Kamata (ep 3)
Jia He Qiu (ep 16)
Junichi Yokoyama (ep 3)
Kaori Saito (eps 13, 16, 18)
Kaoru Miura (eps 1-3, 5, 7-8)
Katsuji Matsumoto (ep 3)
Katsuya Yamada (21 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-10, 12-18, 20-24
)

Kazu Ikeda (9 episodes
eps 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Kazuo Ohara (eps 14, 19)
Keisuke Watanabe (ep 9)
Ken Ishizuka (ep 1)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 14)
Kohei Ashiya (ep 3)
Koichi Nakaya (ep 19)
Kousei Kudo (ep 18)
Kumiko Kawahara (ep 18)
Maki Fukui (eps 8, 18)
Manabu Fukazawa (ep 3)
Manabu Kurihara (eps 1, 3, 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 15)
Masahiro Sasaki (ep 8)
Masashi Itō (13 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Masumi Hattori (ep 3)
Miho Matsuura (ep 8)
Minoru Ezaki (eps 16, 18-20)
Minoru Murao (eps 2-3, 5-6, 8)
Mitsukuni Samoto (eps 20, 22-24)
Momoko Nagakawa (10 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 8, 12-13, 17-18
)

Moriyasu Taniguchi (ep 3)
Nagisa Takahashi (ep 3)
Naoto Abe (ep 15)
Naoto Satō (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Narihito Sekikawa (16 episodes
eps 1-3, 5-6, 11-12, 15-16, 18-24
)

Noboru Sasaki (ep 21)
Nobuhiro Masuda (ep 3)
Reika Hoshino (10 episodes
eps 10, 13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Rena Hiura (11 episodes
eps 12-13, 15-16, 18-24
)

Reo Takada (eps 18, 23)
Ryōsuke Murahashi (ep 21)
Ryota Iwanaga (ep 19)
Saki Ishimoto (4 episodes
eps 9, 13, 16, 23
)

Setsuko Unno (eps 8, 10)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 3)
Shinichi Iimura (ep 18)
Shintarō Tomita (7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14
)

Shinya Kameyama (eps 21, 24)
Shiro Okumura (ep 19)
Shōta Tsutsumi (ep 20)
Shuhei Fukuda (eps 3, 10)
Taiichiro Kohara (ep 14)
Takahiro Tanaka (8 episodes
eps 2-3, 5-6, 12, 16-18
)

Takahisa Katagiri (eps 1, 5, 8)
Takamitsu Kondō (ep 19)
Takenori Tsukuma (ep 3)
Takuma Yamazaki (ep 20)
Tomohito Abe (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Tomoka Karino (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Tomoko Kitagawa (eps 18-19)
Tomomi Ikeda (eps 14, 18)
Tomomi Yabuki (ep 2)
Toshiharu Sugie (ep 19)
Tsutomu Yamamoto (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Tsuyoshi Kato (ep 5)
Yasuhiro Saiki (eps 18, 21)
Yasuhiro Seo (ep 21)
Yasunori Aoki (ep 13)
Yoshihiro Taniguchi (ep 10)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (eps 1, 10, 16)
Yoshiko Nakamura (eps 15, 19)
Yoshinori Tanaka (ep 9)
Youki Ebisu (ep 3)
Yūha Komura (ep 9)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yuka Suzuki (18 episodes
eps 1-6, 9-10, 12-13, 15-16, 18-19, 21-24
)

Yūki Hirano (ep 10)
Yukie Kodama (6 episodes
eps 9-10, 12-13, 15-16
)

Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 3)
Yuma Nomura (ep 19)
Yusuke Adachi (ep 14)
Yūta Hata (10 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20
)

Yutaka Araki (eps 1, 5)
Yuuta Nakajou (13 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 17-18, 20, 22-24
)

Mechanical animation Director:
Atsuki Shimizu (eps 16-24)
Ei Saitō (ep 3)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (ep 3)
Hirohisa Onikubo (ep 3)
Reki Taki (ep 3)
Toichiro Yanagida (ep 3)
Yuichi Nakazawa (ep 3)
Yukitoshi Hōtani (ep 3)
Production Advancement:
Daichi Ikeda (eps 12, 18)
Itoko Nagai (9 episodes
eps 4, 6, 9-10, 13, 16, 18, 20, 23
)

Junya Sanetoshi (ep 3)
Keisuke Aoyagi (eps 21, 24)
Kensuke Ōnishi (5 episodes
eps 7, 11-12, 15, 19
)

Naruki Uchida (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 8, 14, 17, 22
)

Yuuya Kawamura (ep 5)
Script Cooperation: Chūji Mikasano (eps 2-3)
Setting Production: Naruki Uchida
Sound Effects: Mutsuhiro Nishimura
Yasuyuki Kase as James Blood

Akio Kaneda as Professor Gary Evans
Atsushi Goto as Douglas Coates
Fuminori Komatsu as Theo Lowe
Haruka Shibuya as Monica Campbell
Junpei Morita as Lennox Gallagher
Kentarō Takano as Edmond Chandler
Kouki Uchiyama as Harry Creighton
Mitsuaki Hoshino as William Hurst
Rica Fukami as Julia Hurst
Takanori Hoshino as Alan Wyatt
Takayuki Sugo as Steven Martland
Tomoko Miyadera as Anna Winehouse
Tomoyuki Shimura as Fred Faraday
Yu Shimamura as Tina Hurst
Yūichi Karasuma as Grimm
Yukiyo Fujii as Eve Palmer
Yuko Kaida as Sarah Sinclair
Yutaka Aoyama as Geffrey Connor
Yutaka Nakano as Richard Burner

Hiroshi Shirokuma as Assassin A (4 episodes
eps 10-11, 13-14
)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Robert Walter (eps 9, 12, 14)
Jun Kasama as Corporate Narration (ep 8)
Junko Oka as
Announcer (eps 3, 7)
Bank Clerk C (eps 14-15)
Officer E (ep 2)
Prosecutor (ep 1)
Reporter B (ep 8)
Rescue C (ep 13)
Kaori Kimura as
Doctor (ep 5)
Lisa Lennon-Ford (ep 7)
Kenjiro Tsuda as That Man
Kikuko Fujimoto as Olivia Burner (eps 14-15)
Kōsuke Echigoya as Assassin C/D (eps 11, 13-14)
Kouji Ochiai as Robert Henderson
Masamichi Kitada as
Frank Gunn (ep 7)
Jasper
Masaomi Yamahashi as Security Guard (ep 9)
Miyuki Satō as May White
Naoya Nosaka as
Driver B (ep 1)
Officer D (ep 2)
Police Officer (ep 4)
Robber D (ep 15)
Satomi Kobayashi as Eleanor's Mother (eps 4-5)
Satoshi Nakao as
Officer B (ep 2)
Police Officer (ep 14)
Rescue A (ep 13)
Robber C (ep 15)
Shinnosuke Ogami as
Driver A (ep 1)
Eleanor's Father (eps 4-5)
Reporter A (ep 8)
Rescue B (ep 13)
Robber A (eps 14-15)
Specialist (eps 6, 10)
Shunsuke Sakuya as Assassin B/C (eps 11, 13)
Tarō Kiuchi as
Janitor (ep 13)
Robber B (eps 14-15)
Tomohiro Fujitaka as
Couple (ep 5)
Reporter C (ep 8)
Yoshihisa Yamamoto as Pilot (ep 3)
Yoshihito Sasaki as
Officer C (ep 2)
Public Relations Officer (ep 3)
Spokesman (ep 4)
Yuji Murai as Doctor (ep 4)
Yukimi Takeuchi as
Announcement Voice (ep 12)
Bank Clerk B (ep 15)
Eleanor White
Yumiko Matsuura as
Announcer (ep 3)
Assassin B (eps 13-14)
Bank Clerk A (ep 15)
Officer A (ep 2)
Radio Voice (ep 4)
Reporter (eps 8, 10)

Naoko Nokubi (ep 9)
Wakana Kowaka (ep 9)
Japanese companies
3D Layout: Sublimation (eps 2-3, 6, 10)
3DCGI:
sankaku (eps 3, 6, 10)
YAMATO WORKS
Animation Production: Pierrot
Editing Studio: Yanagi Editing Room
Finish Animation:
Cheng Pin Animation
DEFA
Internet Streaming: Netflix
Monitor Graphics: sankaku
Photography:
NAZ (eps 1-13)
PRA (ep 14)
Seven Arcs Pictures (ep 14)
T2 Studio (ep 13)
Production Cooperation: david production (ep 3)
Recording Studio: Omnibus Japan
Sound Production: Tohokushinsha Film Corporation
Video Editing: Imagica
English cast
English staff
ADR Director:
Christian La Monte (eps 1-15)
John Swasey (Sentai dub; eps 1-12)
Mike Haimoto (Sentai dub)
Steve Staley (eps 16-24)
ADR Script:
Christian La Monte
George Manley (Sentai dub)
Joel McDonald
John Swasey (Sentai dub; eps 1-12)
Marlan Moore
Mike Haimoto (Sentai dub)
Tyson Rinehart
Executive producer:
Eric P. Sherman
John Ledford (Sentai release)

ADR Engineer:
David Lascoe (Sentai dub; eps 1-12)
Jonathan Rodriguez (Sentai dub; eps 13-24)
Patrick Marrero (Sentai dub)
Ricardo Contreras (Sentai dub; eps 1-12)
Associate producer: Mio Moroe
Casting Director: Mami Okada
Co-Producer: Mami Okada
Mixing: Brent Marshall (Sentai dub)
Re-Recording Mixing:
Michael Brooks
Tony Solis
Senior Project Manager: Suzanne St. Clair
Sound Supervision: Patrick Rodman
Spotting: Breaugh Olson
Subtitle Translation: Zensho Yamamoto
Walla Captain: Dorah Fine
Chris Patton as James Blood (Sentai dub)
Greg Chun as James Blood

Adam Gibbs as Theo Lowe (Sentai dub)
Andrew Love as Harry Creighton (Sentai dub)
Armen Taylor as Richard Burner
Blake Shepard as Edmond Chandler (Sentai dub)
Brad Venable as Lennox Gallagher
Cam Clarke as
Fred Faraday
Geffrey Connor
Chris Niosi as Harry Creighton
Christine Auten as Anna Winehouse (Sentai dub)
Christopher Smith as Robert Walter
Hilary Haag as Tina (Sentai dub)
Jason Marnocha as Steven Martland
Jay Hickman as Geffrey Connor (Sentai dub)
Joe Daniels as Fred Faraday (Sentai dub)
John Gremillion as Steven Martland (Sentai dub)
Josh Morrison as Lennox Gallagher (Sentai dub)
Julia McIlvaine as Monica Campbell
Kayli Mills as Tina
Kira Buckland as Eve Palmer
Landon McDonald as Edmond Chandler
Lauren Landa as Sarah Sinclair
Luci Christian as Sarah Sinclair (Sentai dub)
Mark X Laskowski as Richard Burner (Sentai dub)
Rachel Robinson as Anna Winehouse
Rob Mungle as Robert Walter (Sentai dub)
Sara Gaston as Monica Campbell (Sentai dub)
Scott Gibbs as Grimm (Sentai dub)
Sean Chiplock as Grimm
Taylor Fono as Eve Palmer (Sentai dub)
Xander Mobus as Theo Lowe

Adam Noble as The Man (Sentai dub)
Alejandro Saab as Robber
Allison Sumrall as Lisa (Sentai dub)
Ben Lepley as Curly Black Hair Man
Benjamin McLaughlin as Professional #4 (Sentai dub)
Blake Jackson as Frank (Sentai dub)
Bryson Baugus as Professional #7 (Sentai dub)
Chris Hutchison as Professional #1 (Sentai dub)
Christian La Monte as
Frank
Red Hair Man
Courtland Johnson as Professional #3 (Sentai dub)
David Matranga as Douglas (Sentai dub)
David Vincent as
Jasper
Violinist
David Wald as William (Sentai dub)
Erika Harlacher as Eleanor
Frank Todaro as Helicopter Assassin
Jackie Lastra as Girl 15
Jade Dennis as Attendant
Jake Eberle as William
James Belcher as Gary (Sentai dub)
Joanne Bonasso as Eleanor's Mom (Sentai dub)
Joe J. Thomas as Oliver
John Swasey as Jasper (Sentai dub)
Jordan Reynolds as Alan
Jovan Jackson as Professional #6 (Sentai dub)
Julia McIlvaine as Mother
Katelyn Gault as
Female Assassin
Olivia
Kayli Mills as Mysterious Girl
Kirk Thornton as Douglas
Maggie Flecknoe as Julia (Sentai dub)
Matthew Henderson as Oliver (Sentai dub)
Matthew David Rudd as Blond Man
Meg McDonald as May (Sentai dub)
Michelle Marie as Girl 2
Mike Vance as Eleanor's Dad (Sentai dub)
Nicole Gose as Red Haired Woman
Olivia Swasey as Professional #2 (Sentai dub)
Patricia Duran as Olivia (Sentai dub)
Sean Patrick Judge as Alan (Sentai dub)
Taylor Henry as
Gary
Veteran
Teresa Zimmerman as Eleanor (Sentai dub)
Tiana Camacho as Lisa
Tommy Modano as Bearded Assassin
Ty Mahany as Professional #5 (Sentai dub)
Xanthe Huynh as May

Adam Noble (Sentai dub)
Allison Sumrall (Sentai dub)
Benjamin McLaughlin (Sentai dub)
Blake Jackson (Sentai dub)
Bryson Baugus (Sentai dub)
Carli Mosier (Sentai dub)
Courtland Johnson (Sentai dub)
Greg Cote (Sentai dub)
Heath Morrow (Sentai dub)
Joanne Bonasso (Sentai dub)
Joe Daniels (Sentai dub)
John Gremillion (Sentai dub)
John Hallmark (Sentai dub)
John Swasey (Sentai dub)
Jovan Jackson (Sentai dub)
Luci Christian (Sentai dub)
Maggie Flecknoe (Sentai dub)
Mai Le (Sentai dub)
Mark X Laskowski (Sentai dub)
Matthew Kuns (Sentai dub)
Meg McDonald (Sentai dub)
Mike Haimoto (Sentai dub)
Mike Vance (Sentai dub)
Nathan Wilson (Sentai dub)
Olivia Swasey (Sentai dub)
Patricia Duran (Sentai dub)
Patrick Marrero (Sentai dub)
Rob Mungle (Sentai dub)
Sara Gaston (Sentai dub)
Shannon Reed (Sentai dub)
Teresa Zimmerman (Sentai dub)
Ty Mahany (Sentai dub)
English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Distributor: Section23 Films (North America)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (english speaking countries)
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production: Sentai Studios
French staff
French cast
Damien Le Délézir as James Blood

Annaëlle Manquest as
Eve Palmer
Tina Heart
Antoine Tome as Steven Martland
Célia Asensio as Sarah Sinclair
Danièle Douet as Anna Winehouse
Fabrice Trojani as Edmond Chandler
Gabriel Le Doze as Geffrey Connor
Guillaume Lebon as Lennox Gallagher
Stéphane Roux-Weiss as Fred Faraday
Tony Marot as Harry Creighton

Alexandra Garijo as
Eleanor White
Monica Campbell
Annaëlle Manquest as May Da
Christophe Seugnet as Theo Lowe
Donald Reignoux as Grimm

French companies
Dubbing: AGM Factory
Internet Streaming: Netflix (France)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
ADR Director: J. Ignacio Latorre (Spain dub)

Subtitle Translation: Carol López (Netflix; Spain)
Alejandro Orozco as James Blood
Jordi Navarro as James Blood (Spain dub)

Alan Fernando Velázquez as Edmond Chandler
Alex Meseguer as
Douglas Coates (Spain dub)
Richard Burner (Spain dub)
Angel del Río as Geffrey Connor (Spain dub)
Carles Lladó as Harry Creighton (Spain dub)
Carlos Hernández as Harry Creighton
Carmen Ambrós as
Sarah Sinclair (Spain dub)
Tina Herst (Spain dub)
Cony Madera as Anna Whinehouse
Dafnis Fernández as Richard Bunner
Dan Osorio as Fred Faraday
Daniel del Roble as Geffrey Connor
Enrique Hernández as Edmond Chandler (Spain dub)
Erica Edwards as Monica Campbell
Erika Ugalde as Sarah Sinclair
Jaume Aguiló as Theo Lowe (Spain dub)
Joaquin Casado as
Fred Faraday (Spain dub)
Profesor Gary Evans (Spain dub)
William Herst (Spain dub)
Juan Miguel Díez as Lennox Gallagher (Spain dub)
Ramón Rocabayera as
Alan Wyatt (Spain dub)
Steven Martland (Spain dub)
Raul Anaya as Lennox Gallagher
Roger Pera as Grimm (Spain dub)
Sofia Garcia as
Anna Winehouse (Spain dub)
Monica Campbell (Spain dub)

Angel del Río as Jasper (Spain dub)
Eduardo Ramírez Pablo as Frank Gunn
Iris Lago as
Eve Palmer (Spain dub)
Olivia Burner (Spain dub)
J. Ignacio Latorre as Oliver Henderson (Spain dub)
Joaquin Casado as Eleanor's Father (Spain dub)
Jordi Salas as Robert Walter (Spain dub)
Lourdes Fabrés as Eleanor White (Spain dub)
Maria Rosa Guillén as Eleanor's Mother (Spain dub)
Marta Amat as May White (Spain dub)
Oscar Gomez as Robert Walter
Rene Garcia as Oliver Henderson
Ricardo Tejedo as Jasper
Roger Pera as That Man (Spain dub)

Spanish companies
Dubbing Studio: Audioprojects (Spain dub)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Latin America and Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Dubbing Director: Fabio Gregorio

Sound Engineer: Valerio Palermo
Mattia Bressan as James Blood

Alessandro Germano as Harry Creighton
Andrea De Nisco as Steven Martland
Angela Ricciardi as Sarah Sinclair
Gianni Quillico as Geoffrey Connor
Roberto Accornero as Lennox Gallagher
Simona Biasetti as Anna Winehouse
Stefano Pozzi as Edmond Chandler

Elda Olivieri as Monica Campbell
Italian companies
German staff
German cast
ADR Director:
Benjamin Plath (eps 1-15)
Renée Eigendorff (eps 16-24)
Benjamin Plath as James Blood

Adam Nümm as Edmond Chandler
Anni C. Salander as Tina Hurst
Benno Lehmann as Harry Creighton
Fabian Kluckert as Douglas Coates
Felix Würgler as Steven Martland
Florian Hoffmann as Alan Wyatt
Freimut Götsch as Professor Gary Evans
Hubert Burczek as Fred Faraday
Karen Schulz-Vobach as Anna Winehouse
Katja Schmitz as Monica Campbell
Kim Pfeiffer as Sarah Sinclair
Sven Brieger as Geffrey Connor
Thomas Nicolai as Lennox Gallagher

Andreas Conrad as Go-Getter (eps 18-20)
Daniel Kröhnert as Jasper (eps 9, 15)
Dennis Sandmann as William Hurst (4 episodes
eps 16-17, 23-24
)
Eva Thärichen as Julia Hurst (ep 21)
Klaus Lochthove as Police Officer (ep 24)
Lisa Marie Becker as Eve Palmer (ep 3)
Marko Bräutigam as Robert Walter (eps 9, 12, 14)
Matthias Klages as That Man (5 episodes
eps 17-18, 21-23
)
Nico Selbach as Grimm (eps 1-2)
Werner Böhnke as Go-Getter (eps 18, 20)

German companies
Dubbing:
Lautfabrik UG (eps 1-15)
TV+Synchron Berlin (eps 16-24)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Germany)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese cast
Adaptation: Murillo Maldonado
Executive Director: Ana Lúcia Peçanha Motta (All Dubbing)
Subtitling: Larissa Pissarra
Rafael Schubert as James Blood

Anderson Araújo as Fred Faraday
Bruno Carnevale as Edmond Chandler
Flávio Back as Steven Martland
Gabriel Farias as Frank Gunn
Hércules Fernando as Alan Wyatt
Izabel Lira as Anna Winehouse
Jéssica Marina as Eve Palmer
José Sant'anna as Geffrey Connor
Rafael Correa as Robert Walter
Renan Vidal as Theo Lowe
Renato Rosenberg as Richard Burner
Ricardo Juarez as Lennox Gallagher
Sérgio Moreno as Douglas Coates
Silvio Gonzalez as Harry Creighton
Taís Feijó as Monica Campbell
Teline Carvalho as Sarah Sinclair
Thiago Machado as Grimm

Celina Beatriz as Lisa
Clécio Souto as Guard (ep 2)
Ricardo Schnetzer as William Hurst

Portuguese companies
ADR Studio: All Dubbing (Rio de Janeiro, Brazil)
Internet Streaming: Netflix (Brazil, Portugal, PALOP, East Timor and elsewere)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology