Armen TAYLOR

Date of birth: 1986-10-11
Hometown: Seattle, WA
Chronology:
(2009) Moved to Los Angeles
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Spider-Man" (VG, 2018)
Additional Voices in "Spider-Man: The City That Never Sleeps" (VG, DLC)
Agazion, Ursus, Garibaldi, Ignis and Gramann III in "LYN: The Lightbringer" (VG)
Ben Boxer in "DC Showcase: Kamandi - The Last Boy on Earth!"
Black Alberich in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Conrad and Infernog in "MapleStory 2" (VG)
Cyrus in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Dr. Mundo (reworked) in "League of Legends" (VG)
Flash (Jay Garrick) in "Justice Society: World War II"
Franz Reinford (Black Alberich) in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Hayataro in "Shin Megami Tensei V" (VG)
Heraclitus in "Crystar" (VG)
Hulk in "Spidey and His Amazing Friends"
Liben in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Matias Torres in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG)
Migal in "Tales of Arise" (VG)
Miklan Anschutz Gautier in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Potemkin in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG)
Prince of Darkness Hades in "SMITE" (VG)
Ranulf in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Riptide Rex in "Legends of Runeterra" (VG)
Terminus Yeti in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Tiberius in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Zeno in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
(English version)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) : Motion Capture

Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (OAV) as Ferdinand
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Ferdinand
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Ferdinand
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 3) as Ferdinand
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Dragon; Referee (3 episodes
eps 3a-3b, 4b, 6b
)
; Referee Robot (2 episodes
eps 17a-17b, 20a-20b
)

Beyblade Burst Sparking (ONA) as Dragon (4 episodes
eps 9-10, 13, 20
)

Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Mermaid Sister; OG Bulldog
Cells at Work! (TV) as Cedar Pollen; Memory T Cell; Thymic Epithelial Cell Instructor (ep 9); Vibrio Bacteria
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Lieutenant Charlie
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Mayor (ep 2)
Edens Zero (TV); Drakken Joe
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Kirei Kotomine (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA); Gary (ep 6); Infinity Man (ep 3); Kurisu Ōtomo Teito; National Guardsman (ep 5); Suit (ep 12)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2); Chris Otomo Teito
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV); Agent (ep 6)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Kurt; Mr. Katsuragi / Game Master; Nuts
Gundam Build Divers Re:RISE Season 2 (TV) as Kurt; Mr. Katsuragi / Game Master
Hero Mask (ONA) as Richard Burner
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Loupe Highland; Mizaistom Nana; Teradein Neutral
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Attendant (ep 1); Bucciarati's Father (ep 20); Father (ep 11); Mr. X; Passenger A (ep 16); Professor (ep 12); Risotto Nero
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Game Announcer (eps 40-42)
Kōkaku Kidōtai SAC_2045 Jizoku Kanō Sensō (movie) as Chris Otomo Teito
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Roy Forest
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Kengo Kumakura
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV); Narrator
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Galeroth Felgrimm
One Piece (TV) as Sheepshead
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Executive (ep 9); Sourface
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Ghetsis (ep 4)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon C (ep 1)
(The) Promised Neverland (TV 2) as Demon (eps 3-4); Demon Boss (eps 9-11)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Günter (ep 22)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Maddog
Rurouni Kenshin Saishūshō The Beginning (live-action movie) as Isami Kondo
Scarlet Nexus (TV) as Karen Travers
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Dragon's Judgement (TV) as Cusack
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Cusack
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Deusolbert Synthesis Seven (ep 1); Ugachi
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Deusolbert; Furgr
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Gald
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as 0th
Vinland Saga (TV) (Netflix dub)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV); Konton
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none