Armen TAYLOR

Hometown: Seattle, WA
Web Diary / Blog:
Non-anime roles:
Additional Voices in "Final Fantasy VII Remake" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Shenmue III" (VG)
Additional Voices in "Spider-Man" (VG, 2018)
Additional Voices in "Spider-Man: The City That Never Sleeps" (VG, DLC)
Agazion, Ursus, Garibaldi, Ignis and Gramann III in "LYN: The Lightbringer" (VG)
Black Alberich in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel IV" (VG)
Conrad and Infernog in "MapleStory 2" (VG)
Cyrus in "Pokémon Masters" (VG)
Franz Reinford (Black Alberich) in "The Legend of Heroes: Trails of Cold Steel III" (VG)
Heraclitus in "Crystar" (VG)
Liben in "Genshin Impact" (VG)
Matias Torres in "Ace Combat 7: Skies Unknown" (VG)
Miklan Anschutz Gautier in "Fire Emblem: Three Houses" (VG)
Prince of Darkness Hades in "SMITE" (VG)
Ranulf in "Fire Emblem Heroes" (VG)
Riptide Rex in "Legends of Runeterra" (VG)
Terminus Yeti in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Tiberius in "Paladins: Champions of the Realm" (VG)
Zeno in "Phantasy Star Online 2" (VG)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
(English version)
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV) as Ferdinand
Ascendance of a Bookworm (TV 2) as Ferdinand
Beyblade Burst GT (ONA) as Dragon; Referee (3 episodes
eps 3a-3b, 4b, 6b
)
; Referee Robot (2 episodes
eps 17a-17b, 20a-20b
)

Carole & Tuesday (TV) as Mermaid Sister; OG Bulldog
Cells at Work! (TV) as Cedar Pollen; Memory T Cell; Thymic Epithelial Cell Instructor (ep 9); Vibrio Bacteria
Detective Conan: Sunflowers of Inferno (movie 19) as Lieutenant Charlie
Dragon's Dogma (ONA) as Mayor (ep 2)
Fate/Extra Last Encore (TV) as Kirei Kotomine (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA); Gary (ep 6); Infinity Man (ep 3); Kurisu Ōtomo Teito; National Guardsman (ep 5); Suit (ep 12)
Granblue Fantasy the Animation (TV); Agent (ep 6)
Gundam Build Divers (TV) as Kurt; Mr. Katsuragi / Game Master; Nuts
Hero Mask (ONA) as Richard Burner
Honzuki no Gekokujō (OAV) as Ferdinand
Hunter × Hunter (TV 2011) as Loupe Highland; Mizaistom Nana; Teradein Neutral
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Attendant (ep 1); Bucciarati's Father (ep 20); Father (ep 11); Mr. X; Passenger A (ep 16); Professor (ep 12); Risotto Nero
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Game Announcer (eps 40-42)
Lupin III: Goodbye Partner (special) as Roy Forest
March comes in like a lion (TV 2) as Kengo Kumakura
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV); Narrator
Ni no Kuni (movie) as Galeroth Felgrimm
One Punch Man (TV 2) as Executive (ep 9); Sourface
(The) Promised Neverland (TV) as Demon C (ep 1)
Record of Grancrest War (TV) as Günter (ep 22)
(The) Seven Deadly Sins: Imperial Wrath of The Gods (TV) as Cusack
Sword Art Online: Alicization (TV) as Deusolbert Synthesis Seven (ep 1); Ugachi
Sword Art Online: Alicization - War of Underworld (TV) as Deusolbert; Furgr
(The) Testament of Sister New Devil BURST (TV) as Gald
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none