The Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Maō Gakuin no Futekigōsha (Japanese)
魔王学院の不適合者 (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Despite their appetite for destruction, even demon kings tire of all the blood and chaos sometimes. When Anoth reincarnates in the hopes of a more peaceful life, he ends up going to school with his descendants in his old castle 2,000 years later. But with magic on its last legs in this era, no one is able to assess Anoth's true power (from manga)
User Ratings: 164 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 9 votes (sub:8, raw:1)
 Excellent: 16 votes (sub:14, dub:2)
 Very good: 26 votes (sub:21, dub:5)
 Good: 64 votes (sub:50, dub:11, others:3
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Spanish subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Decent: 31 votes (sub:30, Eng:1)
 So-so: 10 votes (sub:9, dub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 4 votes (sub:4)
 Bad: -
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: 1 vote (sub:1)
Seen in part or in whole by 351 users, rank: #2471 (of 8252)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.012 (Good), std. dev.: 1.5261, rank: #3003 (of 8345)
Weighted mean: 6.970 (Good), rank: #3223 (of 8345) (seen all: 6.99 / seen some: 7.48 / won't finish: 4.46)
Bayesian estimate: 7.006 (Good), rank: #2734 (of 6268)
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2020-07-04
Opening Theme:
"Seikai Fuseikai" by CIVILIAN
#2: "Seikai Fuseikai" by CIVILIAN feat. Tatsuhisa Suzuki (eps 4,13)
Ending Theme:
"Hamidashimono" by Tomori Kusunoki
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Chief Director: Shin Oonuma
Director: Masafumi Tamura
Series Composition: Jin Tanaka
Script:
Jin Tanaka (eps 1-4, 9-13)
Tamaho Ouchi (eps 5-8)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 3, 9)
Keisuke Inoue (ep 11)
Masafumi Tamura (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Masayoshi Nishida (eps 2, 6)
Mirai Minato (ED)
Mizuka Saito (ep 8)
Yoshifumi Sueda (eps 5, 10)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 12)
Episode Director:
Jun Fukuda (eps 6, 12)
Junya Koshiba (eps 2, 8)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 1, 7, 13)
Yamato Ouchi (eps 3, 9)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 5)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (ep 11)
Yuki Inaba (ep 10)
Yusuke Sekine (ep 4)
Unit Director:
Mirai Minato (ED)
Shin Oonuma (OP)
Music: Keiji Inai
Original creator: Shu
Original Character Design: Yoshinori Shizuma
Character Design: Kazuyuki Yamayoshi
Art Director: Shino Ohara
Chief Animation Director:
Kazuya Hirata (OP, ED; eps 1-13)
Kazuyuki Yamayoshi (OP, ED; eps 1-13)
Animation Director:
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; eps 7, 12)
Eri Nagata (ep 5)
Falco Suzuki (ep 11)
Fu Zi Cheng (Jumondo; ep 7)
Hajime Hatakeyama (Jumondo; ep 7)
Hideto Akita (ep 3)
Hisae Ikezu (ep 7)
Kana Hayashi (Studio Palette; eps 5, 10, 13)
Kaori Yoshikawa (Studio Palette; ep 10)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 8)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 2)
Keita Watabe (ep 12)
Kenji Hattori (eps 2, 7, 12)
Kenta Mizusaki (OP, ED; 7 episodes
eps 3-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Kimiharu Obata (Pioneer Production; ep 5)
Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 3, 8)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Masashi Wakayama (ep 2)
Mayumi Fujita (Jumondo; ep 7)
Mayumi Funakoshi (ep 4)
Meng Long Shou (ep 3)
Minao Otsuki (OP, ED; 9 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Mitsuaki Hori (ep 8)
Moe Matsuda (ep 9)
Mugi Yoshino (ep 12)
Rie Furuya (ep 4)
Saki Hisamatsu (ep 4)
Saki Tanaka (ep 9)
Sayaka Ueno (Jumondo; ep 7)
Shuji Maruyama (ep 2)
Susumu Matsunaga (ep 12)
Takeshi Imai (ep 2)
Teruhiko Yamazaki (Jumondo; ep 7)
Tomoyuki Kameda (Studio Giga; ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 9)
Wakako Yoshida (ep 12)
Wan Qian Xie (ep 11)
Wataru Haraguchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 6, 8-9, 11-13
)

Won Hoe Kim (B.S.P; eps 12-13)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 2, 8-9)
Youichi Ohnishi (ep 1)
Yuka Takemori (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Yuki Imoto (eps 1, 3, 6)
Yuko Sato (eps 2, 7)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Director of Photography: Satoshi Yamamoto
Key Animation Director: Masafumi Tamura (ep 9)
2nd Key Animation:
Ai Yan Yu (TNK; ep 8)
Akane Nagara (Studio Toy Box; eps 8-9)
Asumi Adachi (C-Station; eps 6, 8)
Chie Kawaguchi (Studio Live; ep 2)
Daiki Takemoto (ep 3)
Daiki Watanabe (SILVER LINK.; ep 2)
Daisuke Okushima (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11-12
)

Eri Nakajima (Studio Live; ep 2)
Fujiko Aoyagi (eps 4, 9)
Fukumi Koike (ep 8)
Guo Fu Yang (Akatsuki; ep 7)
Haruka Hirota (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-8, 11-13
)

Hideyoshi Furihata (eps 7-9)
Hinata Ishida (Studio Toy Box; eps 3, 8-9)
Hiroyuki Kondou (asread; ep 3)
Hitoshi Kaizawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ikuyo Hikōji (ep 9)
Jie Huang (Akatsuki; ep 7)
Kai Tsukui (ep 11)
Kana Aizawa (C-Station; ep 6)
Kana Hayashi (studio Palette; ep 5)
Kayoko Oshita (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Kazuho Suzuki (Studio Live; eps 2, 7)
Kazuki Sugiyama (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Ken Kazamatsuri (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Kōhei Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-3, 6-7)
Kōji Higashida (Studio Toy Box; ep 8)
Koki Takahashi (C-Station; eps 7, 9)
Madoka Fukushima (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Mai Otsuki (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Maika Ōnuki (PRA; eps 4, 8)
Makoto Makabe (Studio Live; ep 2)
Masafumi Tamura (eps 7, 11)
Mayu Tamura (ep 9)
Megumi Moribayashi (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 11, 13
)

Mie Ono (ep 4)
Miki Aoki (ep 2)
Miki Kato (ep 8)
Ming Feng Yue (Akatsuki; ep 7)
Misaki Sugawara (PRA; ep 8)
Noriko Tsutsumiya (C-Station; eps 7-8)
Rira Yamazaki (eps 4, 6, 11)
Ryo Igarashi (ep 11)
Satoshi Kaizawa (eps 2, 7, 12)
Sayaka Hayashi (C-Station; ep 7)
Seiji Kuboyama (Studio Live; ep 7)
Senri Kiriyama (C-Station; ep 8)
Sentarō Yanagino (SILVER LINK.; eps 2, 8)
Shiho Miura (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Shin Kimata (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8, 12
)

Shino Sasakura (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Shiori Sekiguchi (Studio Live; eps 2, 7)
Soon Ju Nukumizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 7-8, 11-12
)

Sumire Yamasawa (eps 3, 6)
Takaya Kitahara (Studio Toy Box; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 13
)

Tatsurou Arai (Studio Gash; ep 8)
Teruaki Gomi (C-Station; eps 8-9)
Terufumi Komori (TNK; ep 8)
Tomoko Mita (Studio Toy Box; 5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 13
)

Toshiki Kōno (Studio Live; eps 2, 7, 12)
Yō Kiyuna (SILVER LINK.; eps 2, 7)
Yui Tsuchida (Art Base Bam; ep 5)
Yukari Manabe (eps 7-8, 12)
Yuki Murata (eps 9, 11)
Yuri Oda (studio Palette; ep 10)
Yuri Tateiwa (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yuriko Ueki (studio Palette; ep 10)
Yusuke Matsui (eps 3, 8)
Yuta Ohara (PRA; ep 8)
Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette; ep 10)
3D Animation:
Keiichi Eda (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-13)
Ryo Kobayashi (SILVER LINK.; eps 2-13)
3D CG: Keiichi Eda (SILVER LINK.; OP)
Animation producer: Hayato Kaneko
Animation Production Producer: Yuusaku Shindou
Assistant Animation Director: Masafumi Tamura (ep 7)
Assistant Director: Mirai Minato
Background Art:
Akiko Hinojō (Cosmo Project; ep 9)
Asuka Komiyama (Cosmo Project; eps 1-13)
Hibiki Nagatomo (Cosmo Project; OP; ED; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Hiroaki Nagashima (Cosmo Project; eps 2-3, 5)
Jian Zhen Huang (eps 4-13)
Momoko Satō (Cosmo Project; ep 1)
Natsumi Ueno (Cosmo Project; eps 1-2, 4)
Satoshi Ōkubo (eps 1-2, 10)
Shino Ohara (OP; ED)
Tatsumasa Kikuchi (Cosmo Project; OP; eps 4-13)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Cosmo Project; eps 1-13)
Yuka Nagai (ep 6)
Yusuke Yanagisawa (eps 2-7, 9-13)
Yūya Yoshiyama (Cosmo Project; ED; eps 1-2, 4-13)
Color design: Hayato Yoshida
Color setting:
Hayato Yoshida (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 6, 9)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 3)
Yōta Imai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Domestic Licensing:
Eri Shigeta
Miwako Makita
Editing: Michi Takigawa (REAL-T)
In-Between Animation:
Ayumi Kaneko (studio Palette; ep 10)
Hikaru Matsuo (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 11-13)
Jeremy Lin (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 11-13)
Kayoko Oshita (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Kazuki Kouchi (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 2-3, 6-7, 9, 11, 13
)

Madoka Fukushima (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Makito Ishikawa (SILVER LINK.; eps 6-9, 11-12)
Miyuki Nakajima (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7-9, 11-13
)

Naoki Ishii (SILVER LINK.; 10 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11, 13
)

Ren Jie Yan (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 11-13)
Ryo Ono (SILVER LINK.; eps 9, 11, 13)
Shōhei Kabasawa (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-8, 11-12
)

Taiga Kinokuni (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 12
)

Tsutomu Ōuchi (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yūji Maruyama (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7-8, 12-13
)

Yukari Hirakawa (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yuki Sato (SILVER LINK.; eps 1-2, 4, 8)
Yuri Oda (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yuri Tateiwa (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yuriko Ueki (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Yūta Yamagishi (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
In-Between Check:
Kazuki Kouchi (eps 1, 4, 8, 12)
Shino Sasakura (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Shōhei Kabasawa (eps 1, 13)
Yūji Maruyama (eps 2, 6, 9)
Yuki Sato (eps 3, 7)
Insert Song Arrangement:
Keiji Inai ("Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 4;" ep. 13)
Ryūdai Abe ("Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 2" ep. 7; "Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 3" ep. 11)
Insert Song Composition:
Keiji Inai ("Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 4;" ep. 13)
Ryūdai Abe ("Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 2" ep. 7; "Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 3" ep. 11)
Insert Song Lyrics:
Shu ("Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 4" ep. 13; "Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 2" ep. 7; "Anos-sama Ouen Uta Gassho-kyoku No. 3" ep. 11)
Key Animation:
Akiko Hirata (eps 3, 8-9, 13)
Akira Wakabayashi (ep 6)
Anzu Katsuragi (eps 5, 9-10)
Atsushi Komatsu (eps 1, 7, 12)
Ayako Ito (ep 6)
Beom Seok Hong (Omachi Production; ep 1)
Chie Yamazaki (ep 1)
Chihiro Senoo (ep 5)
Daiki Watanabe (ep 4)
Daisuke Okushima (ep 6)
Daisuke Satō (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Eikō Aoyagi (ep 4)
Falco Suzuki (eps 11, 13)
Fujiko Aoyagi (OP; ep 1)
Fumika Kimura (eps 3, 8-9, 11)
Hao Can Yuan (ep 9)
Haruka Hirota (ep 4)
Hibiki Yamaguchi (ep 11)
Hideyasu Okamoto (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 12
)

Hikaru Uchiyama (Studio Graffiti; ED; eps 1, 4)
Hironori Sawada (eps 2, 7, 12)
Hiroshi Hariki (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Hiroshi Yoneda (OP; eps 4, 7-8)
Hiroto Yokote (ep 4)
Hitoshi Kagiyama (eps 3, 8-9)
Ikuyo Hikōji (OP; 5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11, 13
)

Jie Huang (Akatsuki; ep 12)
Kahoru Hirata (ep 10)
Kai Tsukui (eps 6, 11)
Kana Hayashi (studio Palette; ep 10)
Kanako Ōyabu (ep 3)
Kaoru Maehara (ep 3)
Kazuhiko Abe (ep 3)
Kazunori Ozawa (ep 8)
Kei Hyoudou (ep 5)
Keisuke Katayama (OP; eps 1, 7, 9, 12)
Keisuke Meji (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 4, 9, 11)
Kenichi Umemoto (eps 3, 5, 8)
Kenji Kondou (ep 3)
Kenji Miuma (OP; ep 1)
Kenta Mizusaki (ep 8)
Kiyomi Yamashita (eps 5, 10)
Kohei Kanno (ep 5)
Kōhei Kobayashi (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8, 11-13
)

Kohei Takahashi (Art Base Bam; eps 5, 10)
Koichi Hayami (ep 1)
Kumiko Kasuga (eps 3-4, 9, 13)
Kyosuke Matsui (eps 8-9)
Makiyo Kojima (eps 6, 11)
Maria Ichino (ep 8)
Mariko Shimamura (Studio Graffiti; ED; eps 1, 4, 13)
Masafumi Tamura (OP; eps 1, 12-13)
Masahiro Okamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Masahiro Shigemoto (ep 11)
Masashi Wakayama (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 6-7, 12-13
)

Masato Nishikawa (ep 11)
Miki Kato (ED; eps 1, 7)
Ming Feng Yue (Akatsuki; ep 12)
Mitsuaki Hori (ep 3)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 1, 7, 12)
Moe Matsuda (eps 6, 9)
Nahomi Miyata (ep 11)
Nanase Katagiri (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Natsuko Suzuki (ep 6)
Qing Lu (Akatsuki; ep 12)
Rieko Noguchi (Studio Graffiti; ED; eps 1, 13)
Rika Kanetaka (ep 10)
Rika Kanno (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Rina Nagai (ep 3)
Ryo Igarashi (ep 7)
Ryoko Kawamura (eps 2, 7, 12)
Ryōnosuke Kuroki (eps 5, 10)
Ryū Kanazawa (ep 1)
Satomi Nishio (ep 4)
Satoru Kakutani (eps 3, 8)
Sawako Shigematsu (ep 7)
Se Hun Jang (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Sentarō Yanagino (5 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 13
)

Seren Ogura (ED)
Shigeki Sato (ep 11)
Shigetaka Kiyoyama (Omachi Production; ep 1)
Shiho Tamai (ep 3)
Shin Kimata (4 episodes
eps 4, 7, 11, 13
)

Shinichi Iimura (ep 5)
Shintaro Tsubota (ep 11)
Shoko Naoki (ep 6)
Sōichi Honda (ep 3)
Sumire Yamasawa (ep 8)
Susumu Matsunaga (OP)
Tae Motodate (OP; eps 11, 13)
Takahiro Nakatsugawa (OP; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4, 8-9, 11-13
)

Takako Takahashi (ep 3)
Takanori Yonekura (ep 1)
Takashi Fujiura (ep 12)
Takumi Nishiwaki (ep 6)
Tetsurou Yamada (ep 12)
Tomokazu Gunji (Omachi Production; ep 1)
Tomomi Kumata (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Tomomi Ueda (eps 1, 7)
Tomoyuki Ohshita (ep 3)
Toshihiko Masuda (eps 3, 8)
Toshiyasu Ishibashi (eps 6, 11)
Wataru Hasegawa (ep 5)
Yasuko Chiba (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yō Kiyuna (ep 6)
Yoshiaki Tomita (eps 1, 7)
Yoshiki Mizuno (ep 11)
Yuka Takemori (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yūki Nagata (ep 11)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (ep 12)
Yūko Hineno (ep 11)
Yuri Saitō (Studio Cosmo; eps 2, 6, 9, 11)
Yusuke Sekine (ep 4)
Yuya Kishi (eps 3, 8, 12)
Magic Circle Design:
Miyako Ohta
Yūko Shintani
Motion Graphics:
Jun Matsuda (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Keiichi Ogawa (TWO WAIDEE; OP)
Music producer: Nobuhiro Nakayama
Official Site Production:
Keiko Tosu (Kirksville)
Kōji Uetsuji
Kyōshi Nakano
Yoko Maeno
Yurie Kanno (Kirksville)
Online Editor:
Ayuka Suzuki (Q-Tec)
Takami Tachikawa (Q-Tec)
Opening Assistant Director: Rina Mitsuzumi (Hyperbole)
Opening Director: Toshiyuki Yamashita (Hyperbole)
Paint:
Akira Igarashi (SILVER LINK.; 9 episodes
eps 1-4, 6, 8, 11-13
)

Eri Shigetomi (SILVER LINK.; eps 3, 8)
Hayato Yoshida (SILVER LINK.; eps 1, 13)
Hui Lu (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; ep 10)
Li Jun Qiu (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Manami Yamaguchi (SILVER LINK.; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Natsumi Hirama (SILVER LINK.; 8 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 11, 13
)

Shiho Mizumoto (SILVER LINK.; ep 3)
Yōta Imai (SILVER LINK.; 7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6, 8-9, 12
)

Yuki Yamabe (SILVER LINK.; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 11, 13
)

Yuusuke Satou (Studio Cosmo; eps 6, 11)
Paint Check:
Hayato Yoshida (OP; ED; eps 1, 13)
Kana Soma (studio Palette; eps 5, 10)
Manami Yamaguchi (eps 6, 9)
Shiho Mizumoto (ep 3)
Yōta Imai (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yuki Yamabe (eps 2, 7, 11)
Photography:
Aoi Yoshino (Chiptune; 7 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 9, 11-13
)

Hiroto Taguchi (Chiptune; 10 episodes
eps 2-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Hui Ying Pei (Chiptune; eps 6-9, 11-13)
Kasumi Tōgō (Chiptune; eps 1, 13)
Katsuto Ogawa (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Kei Machida (Chiptune; ep 1)
Masashi Uoyama (Chiptune; ep 1)
Mayuko Koike (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 13)
Ryōsaku Aoki (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 10)
Sae Tamura (Chiptune; eps 1-3)
Satoshi Yamamoto (ED)
Shinji Tonsho (Chiptune; eps 2-4)
Shinya Matsui (Chiptune; eps 1-4, 11)
Shōgo Higami (Chiptune; eps 7-9, 11-13)
Shogo Ishikawa (Chiptune; eps 6-9, 11-13)
Sota Mikami (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 10)
Takashi Nakamichi (Chiptune; eps 1-2)
Tomoya Kanehara (Chiptune; eps 1-2, 13)
Yūko Shintani (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 10)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; eps 5, 10)
Yuuya Kumazawa (Chiptune; eps 1-4)
Photography Assistant:
Ryōsaku Aoki (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Susumu Kashiwabara (SILVER LINK.; ep 8)
Yūtarō Kikuchi (SILVER LINK.; 5 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 12
)

Photography Manager: Yō Gotō (eps 8-9, 11-13)
Production Advancement:
Hiroyasu Tsujiuchi (eps 5, 10)
Kousuke Onizuka (ep 1)
Naoki Shiguro (ep 6)
Shiori Nakamura (eps 4, 9, 13)
Shunsuke Kusunoki (eps 3, 8)
Takuya Kajiya (eps 6, 11)
Yuki Tanaka (eps 2, 7, 12)
Prop Design: Takahiro Nakatsugawa
Publicity Producer: Kazuya Aikawa
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Kaito Murayama
Sales Promotion: Tōru Koseki
Sound Effects: Kiyotaka Kawada
Sound Production Manager: Aya Fukutome
Sub-Character Design:
Haibara (Chiptune)
Yuki Sawairi
Theme Song Arrangement:
CIVILIAN (OP)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (ED)
Theme Song Assistant: Emi Harada (OP; ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Hidekazu Koyama (OP)
Junichi (OP)
Kiyoyuki Arita (OP)
Ryosuke Shigenaga (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
CIVILIAN (OP)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki (OP for eps. 4, 13)
Tomori Kusunoki (ED)
Weapon Design: Haibara (Chiptune)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Anos Voldigoad
Tomori Kusunoki as Misha Necron
Yūko Natsuyoshi as Sasha Necron

Aki Toyosaki as Izabella
Ami Koshimizu as Emilia Ludowell
Nene Hieda as Misa Ilioroagu
Ryotaro Okiayu as Ivis Necron
Takuma Terashima as Lay Gransdori

Ai Kakuma as Menou Historia
Akio Ohtsuka as Jerga
Ayako Kawasumi as Sheila
Haruka Shiraishi as Nono Inota
Hikaru Midorikawa as Eldora Zaia
Houchu Ohtsuka as Melheis Boran
Junichi Suwabe as Medoin Garsa
Kaori Ishihara as Elen Mihais
Katsuyuki Konishi as Elio Ludowell
Kishō Taniyama as Avos Dilhevia
Kousuke Toriumi as Ydol Anzeo
Madoka Asahina as Jessica Arnet
Mai Nakahara as Owl (ep 1)
Makoto Furukawa as Laos Kanon Jilfor
Masaki Terasoma as Eugo La Raviaz
Misaki Kuno as Zeshia Bianca
Mitsuru Miyamoto as Diego Kanon Ijaysica
Rie Kugimiya as Heine Kanon Iorg
Ryohei Kimura as Ledriano Kanon Azeschen
Ryota Ohsaka as Kanon
Sachiko Kojima as Owl (eps 1, 6, 8)
Sayumi Suzushiro as Himka Houra
Sayumi Watabe as Eleonore Bianca
Sayuri Yahagi as Owl (eps 1, 8)
Shinichiro Miki as Zoro Angart
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Leorig Indu
Takuya Eguchi as Zepes Indu
Tarusuke Shingaki as
Krut Ludowell
Owl (eps 1, 8)
Tetsu Inada as Gaios Anzem
Tomomi Mineuchi as Carsa Kurnoah
Wataru Hatano as Shin Reglia (ep 5)
Wataru Komada as Rivest Aynie
Yuka Amemiya as Shelia Nijem
Yūko Ōno as Maia Zemut
Yume Miyamoto as Xia Minsheng
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 11-12)
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
asread (eps 1, 3)
B.S.P (ep 12)
B.S.P 1st (eps 11, 13)
BEEP (7 episodes
eps 2, 7-9, 11-13
)

C-Station (eps 2, 6-9)
Grain (eps 12-13)
HEBARAKI (ep 1)
Jumondo (ep 8)
Phoenix Animation (ep 11)
PRA (eps 1, 4, 8)
Revival (ep 12)
SILVER LINK. (5 episodes
eps 2-3, 7-8, 12
)

Studio Cosmo (ep 1)
Studio Gash (ep 8)
Studio Graffiti (ep 8)
Studio Hibari (ep 6)
Studio Live (eps 2, 7, 12)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Studio Toybox (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 8-9, 13
)

TAP (ep 8)
TNK (ep 8)
Animation Direction:
Art Base Bam (ep 5)
B.S.P (eps 12-13)
B.S.P 1st (ep 11)
Jumondo (ep 7)
Pioneer Production (ep 5)
Studio Giga (ep 8)
Studio Live (eps 7, 12)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 10, 13)
Animation Production: SILVER LINK.
Animation Production Assistance: Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Background Art:
Cosmo Project (OP; ED; eps 1-13)
Mukuo Studio (eps 3-4, 9)
NARA Animation (eps 4-7, 9-11)
SAKO (eps 11-12)
Studio SUNHAN (eps 11-12)
Color Setting: Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Editing Studio: REAL-T
In-Between Animation:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 11-12)
B.S.P (ep 12)
B.S.P 1st (eps 11, 13)
BEEP (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11-13
)

Grain (eps 12-13)
Jumondo (eps 7-8)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 11-12)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (eps 5, 12)
Seed (eps 10, 13)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (uncredited; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Studio Cosmo (eps 2, 4, 9)
Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
TAP (ep 8)
In-between Check: Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Key Animation:
Akatsuki (ep 12)
Art Base Bam (eps 5, 10)
Ōmachi Production (ep 1)
Studio Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio Graffiti (ep 1)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Logo Design: Drift
Motion Graphics: TWO WAIDEE (OP)
Music Assistance: IMAGINE
Music Production: Aniplex
Official Site Production: Kirksville
Online Editing: Q-Tec
Opening Direction: Hyperbole
Paint:
Akatsuki (eps 7, 11-12)
B.S.P (ep 12)
B.S.P 1st (ep 13)
BEEP (10 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-9, 11-13
)

Grain (eps 12-13)
Jumondo (eps 7-8)
Niigata Animation (ep 10)
Phoenix Animation (eps 7, 11-12)
Reboot (ep 10)
Revival (eps 5, 12)
Seed (eps 10, 13)
Seven Seas (ep 5)
SILVER LINK. (uncredited; 11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

Studio Cosmo (5 episodes
eps 2, 4, 6, 9, 11
)

Studio Gram (ep 10)
Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
TAP (ep 8)
Paint Check: Studio Palette (eps 5, 10)
Photography:
Chiptune (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-9, 11-13
)

SILVER LINK. (eps 5, 10)
Photography Assistance:
4tune (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 7, 10-13
)

animocaramel (eps 3-5, 10)
Asura Film (ep 8)
EXPLOSION (ep 5)
GK Sales (ep 13)
SILVER LINK. (uncredited; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-8, 12
)

Studio CL (eps 5, 10)
Production: Demon King Academy
Production Cooperation:
Dengeki Bunko (Dengeki Daiōji Editorial Dept.)
Quaras
Recording Studio: Studio Mausu
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Sub-Character Design: Chiptune
Theme Song Production:
Sacra Music (ED)
Sony Music Records (OP)
Weapon Design: Chiptune
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Steve Staley

Casting Director: Mami Okada
Script Adaptation: Laura Stahl
Subtitle Timing: Krzysztof Kunc (Aniplus Asia)
Aleks Le as Anos Voldigoad
Brianna Knickerbocker as Misha Necron
Kayli Mills as Sasha Necron

Dawn M. Bennett as Emilia Ludowell
Erika Harlacher as Izabella
Griffin Puatu as Lay Glanzudlii
Jackie Lastra as Misa Ilioroagu
Mick Lauer as Gusta

Abby Trott as Eleonore Bianca
Armen Taylor as Narrator
Bill Butts as Eugo La Raviaz
Daman Mills as
Kurt Ludowell
Shin Reglia (ep 5)
David Errigo Jr. as Rivest Aynie
Dawn M. Bennett as Jessica Arnet
Deneen Melody as Nono Inota
J. Michael Tatum as Ledriano Kanon Azeschen
Kimberly Woods as Maia Zemt
Laura Stahl as
Owl
Shelia Nijem
Lauren Landa as Carsa Kurnoah
Lisa Reimold as
Cat (ep 6)
Xia Minsheng
Zeshia Bianca
Lizzie Freeman as Ellen Mihais
Matthew David Rudd as
Laos Kanon Jilfor
Medoin Garsa
Nazeeh Tarsha as Leorig Indu
Suzie Yeung as Sheila
Zeno Robinson as Zepes Indu

English companies
ADR Production: Bang Zoom! Entertainment
Broadcaster: Aniplus Asia
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Licensed by: Aniplex of America
German staff
German companies
(none)
Distributor: Peppermint Anime
Internet Streaming: Wakanim (German-speaking countries)
German cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology