×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Riho SUGIYAMA

杉山 里穂
Family name (in kanji): 杉山
Given name (in kanji): 里穂
Date of birth: XXXX-12-31
Website:
Web Diary / Blog:
Twitter account (Japanese)
Non-anime roles:
A.B.A in "Guilty Gear Strive" (VG) (Japanese)
Amalia in "Unicorn Overlord" (VG) (Japanese)
Ashley Mizuki Robins in "Another Code: Recollection" (VG) (Japanese)
Azeyma in "FINAL FANTASY XIV: Endwalker" (MMORPG) (Japanese)
Hancer in "Girls X Battle 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Kanya in "Mario + Rabbids Sparks of Hope" (VG) (Japanese)
Nehal in "Assassin's Creed Mirage" (VG) (Japanese)
Nurse Hanayo Nasu in "AI: The Somnium Files - nirvanA Initiative" (VG) (Japanese)
People of Minato in "Wild Hearts" (VG) (Japanese)
Regina in "Final Fantasy VII Rebirth" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Staff in:
Rinkai! (TV) : Theme Song Performance (ED)

Cast in:
(The) 100 Girlfriends Who Really, Really, Really, Really, Really Love You (TV) as Female attendant (ep 9)
16bit Sensation: Another Layer (TV) as Yuki
3 Seconds Later, He Turned Into a Beast (TV) as Tsumugi Kume (on-air version)
86 (TV) as Henrietta Penrose
86 (TV 2) as Henrietta Penrose (eps 12, 16, 23)
Aikatsu on Parade! (TV) as Kotomi Kojima (ep 25)
Aikatsu! Planet (TV) as Fan (ep 15)
Akebi's Sailor Uniform (TV) as Coach (ep 7)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as TV Reporter (ep 21)
Angels of Death (TV) as Woman (ep 8)
(The) Aristocrat's Otherworldly Adventure: Serving Gods Who Go Too Far (TV) as Reno (eps 1-2, 7)
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Announcer (ep 5); Female Teacher (ep 4); Girl (ep 11); Mullin's Mother (eps 3, 9); Staff (ep 5); Store Clerk (ep 8)
Astro Note (TV) as Main Character of the Movie (ep 4)
Atom The Beginning (TV) as Urara Suidōbashi (ep 7)
Bean Bandit (OAV) as Yuko Kamitani
Black Butler: Public School Arc (TV) as Bluewer sister (ep 5)
Black Summoner (TV) as Claire (eps 1, 3-4, 8)
Boogiepop and Others (TV 2019) as female student (ep 6); Shizuka Hashizaka
Buddy Daddies (TV) as Kindergartener (ep 9)
BUILD-DIVIDE -#000000- CODE BLACK (TV) as Audience (ep 1)
BUILD-DIVIDE -#FFFFFF- CODE WHITE (TV) as Eclair (eps 18-20, 24)
Call of the Night (TV) as Swimsuit Woman A (ep 6)
Cardfight!! Vanguard Gaiden if (TV) as Masked Magician Harry (ep 10)
Cardfight!! Vanguard overDress (TV) as TV Voice (ep 1)
(The) case files of Jeweler Richard (TV) as Announcement (ep 3); Train announcement (ep 1)
Cells at Work! Code Black (TV) as Sertoli Cell (eps 3-4, 9); White Blood Cell (Neutrophil; ep 11)
A Certain Scientific Railgun T (TV 3) as Scout (Shigemi Matsunoyama; ep 18)
Code Geass: Rozé of the Recapture (OAV) as Yōko Araki
Code Geass: Rozé of the Recapture (TV) as Yōko Araki
Conception (TV) as Tarua
(The) Dangers in My Heart (TV 2) as Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Dead Dead Demon's Dededede Destruction (TV) as Katsuyo; Sugimura
Deca-Dence (TV) as Operator B
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba (TV) as Accusing Woman (ep 1); Bog Villager A (ep 6); Mt. Sagiri Woman (ep 2); Tokyo Woman (eps 7-8)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) (eps 1-2, 5-6); Doubtful Ogimoto Courtesan B (ep 5); Female Neighbor (ep 1); Hiro's Lover (ep 6); Tokito House Madam (eps 2-3)
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba: Bonds of Siblings (movie) as Accusing Woman; Mt. Sagiri Woman
Don't Toy with Me, Miss Nagatoro 2nd Attack (TV 2) as Club member B (ep 8)
Dr. Stone: New World (TV 4) as Hyōga (young)
Dropout Idol Fruit Tart (TV) (ep 10); Resident (ep 5); Schoolgirl (ep 7)
Duel Masters Win: Duel Wars (TV) as Oiwa (ep 13)
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Woman (ep 10)
Farming Life in Another World (TV) as Ya
Fate/stay night: Heaven's Feel II. lost butterfly (movie)
FLCL Progressive (TV) as Yuya (ep 5)
Frakenstein Family (TV) as Tanis
Fruits Basket 2nd Season (TV) as Servant (ep 21)
Full Dive (TV) as Hiro (young)
Futsal Boys!!!!! (TV) as Announcer (eps 3, 6, 10-11); Child 2 (ep 5); Elementary school student B (ep 1); Ozeki (ep 8)
Gal-gaku. II: Lucky Stars (TV) as Chino Hamura
(The) Gene of AI (TV) as Satoshi's Wife (ep 7)
Ghost in the Shell: SAC_2045 (ONA 2) as Opeko (eps 8, 10)
Go Astro Boy Go! (TV) (ep 36)
Goblin Slayer II (TV 2) as Acolyte (eps 5, 7, 9-10)
Grendizer U (TV) as Yamada
Gundam Build Metaverse (ONA) as Neighbor (ep 1)
Harem in the Labyrinth of Another World (TV) as Clothing store clerk (ep 10)
Heavenly Delusion (TV) as Mikura (ep 2); Nata (ep 11)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Cosmetician B (ep 6)
Himitsu no AiPri (TV) as Spicy P
Hypnosis Mic -Division Rap Battle- Rhyme Anima (TV) as Mimimi Hibakari (ep 3)
I'm a Behemoth (TV) as Tama (Cat)
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level (TV) as Rosary
I've Been Killing Slimes for 300 Years and Maxed Out My Level 2 (TV) as Rosary
I've Somehow Gotten Stronger When I Improved My Farm-Related Skills (TV) as Testa (young)
(The) IDOLM@STER Million Live! (TV) as Sora Hayasaka (eps 2, 5)
Insomniacs After School (TV) as Female Student (ep 6)
Interspecies Reviewers (TV) as New B (ep 5)
"Ippon" Again! (TV) as Ran Fujimori (eps 11-12)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Anita (ep 17); Passerby B (ep 23); Woman (ep 8)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stone Ocean (TV) as Woman A (ep 1)
Junji Ito Maniac: Japanese Tales of the Macabre (ONA) as Kazuko Morinaka ("Kubitsuri Kikyū;" ep. 3)
Kakegurui twin (ONA) as Midari Classmate A (ep 2)
Kakuriyo -Bed & Breakfast for Spirits- (TV) as Ranmaru (child)
Kakushigoto (TV) as Mother (ep 4); Woman A (ep 10)
Kenka Banchō Otome: Girl Beats Boys (TV) as bully 1 (ep 10); fan (ep 6)
Kingdom (TV 3) as Qiang tribe member A (ep 25); You tribe member D (ep 26)
Kingdom (TV 5) as Boy (ep 10); Child (ep 1)
KING’S RAID: Successors of the Will (TV) as Leiden's mother (ep 16)
Lost Song (ONA) as Alond (ep 12)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV) as Student Council Vice President (eps 3, 11, 13)
Love Live! Nijigasaki High School Idol Club (TV 2) as Student Council Vice President (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 12-13
)

Magia Record: Puella Magi Madoka Magica Side Story (TV) as Rumor-loving girl A (ep 1)
Management of a Novice Alchemist (TV) as Elyn (eps 5, 10-12)
Mieruko-chan (TV) as PE teacher (ep 10)
(The) Misfit of Demon King Academy (TV) as Female Shopkeeper (ep 6)
My Love Story With Yamada-kun at Lv999 (TV) as Insurance doctor (ep 8)
My Master Has No Tail (TV) as Confectionery Store Proprietress (ep 1)
My One-Hit Kill Sister (TV) as Schlein (ep 12)
My Roommate is a Cat (TV) as Mother (ep 10); Nakai (ep 11); Subaru Mikazuki (young)
No Guns Life (TV) as Imelda (ep 9)
On Air Dekinai! (TV) as Yori-chan
OPUS.COLORs (TV) as Young Iori
Orient (TV) as Commoner (eps 5-6); Merchant (ep 1); Mother (ep 7); Warrior (ep 10)
Orient (TV 2) as Akihiro Shimazu (young)
Osamake: Romcom Where The Childhood Friend Won't Lose (TV) as Sueharu's mother (eps 2, 11)
planetarian Snow Globe (OAV) as Mother
Platinum End (TV) as Angel (ep 20)
Play It Cool, Guys (TV) as Child Takayuki (eps 13, 17); Dog Owner (ep 11)
Pokémon Concierge (ONA)
Pokémon Journeys: The Series (TV 2019) as Team Yell Grunt (ep 99)
Police in a Pod (TV) as Nurse (ep 6)
Pompo: The Cinéphile (movie)
Raven of the Inner Palace (TV) as Ri Shuuyou (ep 1); Xingxing
Reign of the Seven Spellblades (TV) as Pete Reston
(The) Reincarnation of the Strongest Exorcist In Another World (TV) as Gly Lamprogue (young)
Remake Our Life! (TV) (ep 1); Student (ep 3)
Requiem of the Rose King (TV) as Henry Stafford, Duke of Buckingham (1st half)
A Returner's Magic Should Be Special (TV) as Young Doneta (ep 5)
Rinkai! (TV) as Kinusa Takamatsu
Run with the Wind (TV) as Female Customer A (ep 3); Propietress (eps 2, 6, 14-16)
Sacrificial Princess & the King of Beasts (TV) as Ilya (young; eps 6-7)
Salaryman's Club (TV) as Saeki Brothers' Mother (eps 6, 11)
Scott Pilgrim Takes Off (ONA) as Actress in a Movie within the Show (ep 3)
Sengoku Youko (TV 2) as Child (ep 1)
Spy Classroom (TV) as Eve (ep 3)
Spy Classroom (TV 2) as Eve (ep 17)
SUPER HXEROES: "H"EROES SAVE THE WORLD (TV) as Communicator (eps 2, 4)
Synduality: Noir (TV) as Jeanne (eps 1-2)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as Jimmy (ep 1)
Tatami Time Machine Blues (ONA) as Keifuku Railway Research Club Member D (ep 6)
'Tis Time for "Torture," Princess (TV) as Teacher (ep 7)
Today's Menu for Emiya Family (ONA) as Announcement (ep 13); Board Member (ep 10)
Tokyo Revengers (TV) as Girlfriend (ep 2)
Tokyo Revengers: Tenjiku Arc (TV) as Housewife A (ep 45)
Train to the End of the World (TV) as Nishi-Agano boy (ep 5)
Tropical-Rouge! Precure (TV) as Child (ep 14); Izumi Komori; Rena Matsuda
Tsugumomo2 (TV 2) as Arumi Ashimine
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV 2) as Ilumgand Hopleys (young); Older Gorgon Sister (eps 7, 25)
Twilight Out of Focus (TV) as Kotobuki's Mother (ep 2)
Ulysses: Jeanne d'Arc and the Alchemist Knight (TV) as Myriam
(The) Vampire Dies in No Time (TV) as Pretty guys hunter A (ep 10); Shadow (ep 10)
Vermeil in Gold (TV) as Jessica Schwarz
(The) Vexations of a Shut-In Vampire Princess (TV) as Flöte Mascarail
Vinland Saga (TV) as Daughter (ep 6)
Viral Hit (TV) as Female Reporter (eps 5-6)
Wave, Listen to Me! (TV) as Minare Koda
(The) Way of the Househusband (ONA 3) as Mother (ep 1)
Ya Boy Kongming! (TV) as Guest (ep 3)
(The) Yakuza's Guide to Babysitting (TV) (ep 4)
Yohane the Parhelion -SUNSHINE in the MIRROR (TV) (ep 5)
Zetsumetsu Kigu-shun–. (ONA 2020) as Rakko-shun
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none