Fairy Ranmaru (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
Fairy Ranmaru ~Anata no Kokoro O-tasukeshimasu~ (Japanese)
Fairy蘭丸~あなたの心お助けします~ (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Plot Summary: Five fairy boys are sent by the fairy queen to gather "attachment." To do so, they find people in need of emotional help and defeat the monsters within their hearts.
User Ratings: 18 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: -
 Excellent: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Very good: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Good: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Decent: 6 votes (sub:6)
 So-so: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Not really good: 3 votes (sub:3)
 Weak: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Bad: 2 votes (sub:2)
 Awful: -
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 74 users, rank: #5277 (of 8787)
Median rating: Decent
Arithmetic mean: 5.278 (So-so+), std. dev.: 1.9946, rank: #7902 (of 8909)
Weighted mean: 5.179 (So-so+), rank: #8024 (of 8909) (seen all: 5.42 / seen some: 3.00 / won't finish: 3.00)
Bayesian estimate: 6.104 (Decent), rank: #5705 (of 6771)
Episode titles: We have 12
Vintage: 2021-04-08
Insert song:
"Ai Ran Ran Ran" by Shogo Sakata (ep 1)
"Homura no Hana" by Kohsuke Tanabe (ep 2)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Series Director: Kōsuke Kobayashi
Director: Masakazu Hishida
Series Composition: Jou Aoba
Script: Jou Aoba (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hidetoshi Namura (ep 5)
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 3, 8)
Matsurida Gogh (ED)
Naoyuki Kuzuya (eps 7, 10)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP; ep 4)
Sakura Gojō (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 9, 11-12
)

Episode Director:
Anzu Ōkawara (ep 10)
Hisaya Takabayashi (eps 5, 9)
Hye Jin Seo (ep 7)
Kazuya Fujishiro (ep 3)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 1, 4, 11-12)
Kyōhei Suzuki (eps 11-12)
Ryohei Horiuchi (eps 2, 6)
Toshiaki Kanbara (ep 8)
Unit Director:
Matsurida Gogh (ED)
Ryohei Takeshita (OP)
Music: yamazo
Original creator: Taiga Umatani
Character Design:
Andgy (yosei)
Shōko Nagasawa (human)
Tomoko Miyakawa (mascot)
Art Director: Tsutomu Nishikura
Chief Animation Director:
Hatsumi Takahashi (human; 5 episodes
eps 3, 6-12 even
)

Mika Yamamoto (yosei; OP; eps 1, 12)
Sayaka Tokunaga (yosei; eps 3, 12)
Shōko Nagasawa (human; OP; eps 1-4, 11-12)
Tomoko Miyakawa (human; 6 episodes
eps 2, 5-11 odd, 12
)

Animation Director:
Bum-Chul Chang (ep 9)
Daisuke Agata (ep 3)
Hey jung Hue (ep 9)
Hideaki Shimada (ep 6)
Hideto Akita (ep 2)
Hikaru Suzuki (5 episodes
eps 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Hiroyuki Moriguchi (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Ichiro Ogawa (ep 1)
Junichi Hashimoto (ep 5)
Kiyotaka Iida (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Masayuki Nomoto (OP; eps 1, 11-12)
Natsuko Fujiwara (OP; eps 1, 4)
Sayaka Tokunaga (ep 8)
Sou Katou (6 episodes
eps 1, 4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Taeko Ōgi (ep 3)
Tomoka Mizusawa (ep 3)
Tomoko Miyakawa (OP)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 4, 7, 12)
Yū Yoshiyama (ep 12)
Sound Director: Ryousuke Naya
Cgi Director: Hayato Numajiri
Director of Photography: Kenji Takehara
2D Work:
Akane Gonda (Chiptune; eps 1, 11)
Aki Takeishi (Chiptune; eps 10-11)
Maori Yusa (Chiptune; eps 1-12)
Yuri Kumesawa (Chiptune; eps 1, 3-11)
Yuri Miyoshi (Chiptune; eps 1, 11)
2nd Key Animation:
Asuka Itou (ep 3)
Cheng Yan Yang (East Fish Studio; ep 1)
Chie Ōtsuki (ep 12)
Eiichi Morita (OP)
Eun Joo Shin (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Hideaki Yokoi (ep 12)
Hikaru Suzuki (ep 11)
Hye Eun Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hye Jung Yoo (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hyun Jin Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Kyū Matsumoto (eps 11-12)
Maika Ōnuki (OP)
Manami Ishiguro (ep 12)
Masako Watanabe (ep 1)
Masayuki Nomoto (ep 12)
Min Young Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Minh Toan Le (ep 1)
Mitsuba (K-Production; ep 5)
Miyuki Yoneda (ep 4)
Nabiki Shōda (ep 12)
Rion Matsuda (ep 11)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 4)
Sayaka Anezaki (ep 3)
Shō Okutani (ep 5)
Shōko Nagasawa (ep 12)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 11-12)
Taku Yasunobu (eps 5-6, 8, 10)
Takuya Wada (ep 12)
Tokushō Takahashi (eps 1, 7)
Tomoe Sugawara (OP)
Yasuhiro Fujita (ep 4)
Yasusuke Tsuchiya (ep 12)
Yoshinori Tokiya (eps 1, 4)
Young-Ung Lee (ep 10)
Yu Fen Cheng (ep 1)
Yukari Miyoshi (East Fish Studio; ep 1)
Yuki Takano (eps 4, 11)
Yumi Satō (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 12)
Yuriko Tanaka (OP)
Zheng Yang Wang (East Fish Studio; ep 1)
3D CG:
Akinori Nagaba (Studio Comet; eps 1-12)
Nanaka Shiga (Studio Comet; eps 1-12)
Nodoka Hoshi (Studio Comet; eps 1, 4-5)
Action Animator: Masayuki Nomoto
Action Supervision: Tetsuya Ishikawa
Animation producer:
Shoichi Ogane
Yuya Kumagai
Art Setting Assistant: Reiji Kasuga (ep 11)
Assistant Animation Director: Rion Matsuda (Heavens Space for ep. 9)
Assistant Art Director: Kazumi Kataoka
Assistant producer: Shuka Nishimae
Background Art:
Akie Nagata (Studio Jack; eps 1-3)
Atsushi Hirakawa (Studio Jack; 7 episodes
eps 1, 4-7, 9-10
)

Chan Hee Kim (KJ studio; eps 5, 8-9)
Chizuru Takeuchi (Studio Jack; eps 1-3, 10)
Dae Hwan Kim (aladin; ep 12)
Eun Gu Lee (aladin; ep 12)
Eun Jung Choi (MOTIVE; ep 11)
Eun-Ha Lee (KJ studio; ep 8)
Hong Lim Lee (KJ studio; eps 4-5, 8-11)
Hye Ri Jang (KJ studio; eps 4-5, 10)
Hyun Mi Shin (aladin; ep 12)
Jin Young Park (KJ studio; ep 9)
Kumiko Inoue (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3-12)
Kuniharu Arai (Studio Jack; eps 4-5, 9-10)
Mi Ran Moon (KJ studio; eps 9-10)
Sanae Sanaka (Studio Jack; ep 7)
Seon Ah Lim (KJ studio; eps 4-5, 8)
Seon Kyung Lim (KJ studio; eps 10-11)
Sun Hee Ban (KJ studio; ep 8)
Tae Gu Yun (MOTIVE; ep 11)
Tomoko Yonemoto (Studio Jack; eps 1, 3-12)
Tomomi Iwase (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Yang Liu (Studio Jack; ep 2)
Yong Ho Choi (KJ studio; ep 11)
Yuki Kanou (Studio Jack; eps 1, 4-5)
Yun Ji Kim (MOTIVE; ep 11)
Yun Ju Im (MOTIVE; ep 11)
Yun Mo Lee (aladin; ep 12)
Yun Mo Yang (MOTIVE; ep 11)
Yuri Honma (Studio Jack; eps 4-5)
Bank 2nd Key Animation:
Hideaki Yokoi (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Kyū Matsumoto (Chilka for ep. 11)
Maki Fukui (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Minh Toan Le (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Norihiko Tamaki (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Nozomu Shimazaki (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9)
Sou Katou (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Chilka for ep. 11)
Tomohiro Kametani (Homura for eps. 2, 7)
Yuki Takano (Chilka for ep. 11)
Bank Animation Director:
Daisuke Tomiyama (Juka for eps. 4, 8)
Hikaru Suzuki (Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Maki Fukui (Juka for eps. 4, 8)
Masako Watanabe (Juka for eps. 4, 8)
Masayuki Nomoto (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Takara for eps. 5, 10; Chilka for ep. 11)
Bank Animation Storyboard:
Matsurida Gogh (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Sakura Gojō (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Chilka for ep. 11)
Bank Animation Unit Director:
Kōsuke Kobayashi (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10; Chilka for ep. 11)
Masakazu Hishida (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Bank Chief Animation Director:
Mika Yamamoto (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Takara for eps. 5, 10; Chilka for ep. 11)
Shōko Nagasawa (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Bank Color Setting:
Fumiko Ishiguro (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Kimiko Ookura (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Sachiko Urushido (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Sōdai Fukura (Chilka for ep. 11)
Bank Effect Animation Director: Yū Yoshiyama (Homura for eps. 2, 7)
Bank In-Between Check:
Nosuzu Yasumoto (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10; Chilka for ep. 11)
Wakana Imura (Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Chilka for ep. 11)
Bank Key Animation:
Aya Nakanishi (Chilka for ep. 11)
Hideaki Yokoi (Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Chilka for ep. 11)
Hikaru Suzuki (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Masayuki Nomoto (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Reiichirō Ōfuji (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Ryōko Fujikawa (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Sayaka Tokunaga (Uruu for eps. 3, 9)
Shōko Nagasawa (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Takaharu Ōkuma (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (Juka for eps. 4, 8)
Yoshinori Tokiya (Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Yū Yoshiyama (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Yuki Takano (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8)
Bank Paint Check:
Fumiko Ishiguro (Homura for eps. 2, 7; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Kimiko Ookura (Homura for eps. 2, 7 Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Sachiko Urushido (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6)
Sōdai Fukura (Chilka for ep. 11)
CG:
Katsunori Waki (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Kyohei Tsutsumi (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Tsuyoshi Nishikori (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
CG Producer: Mao Ueki
Color design:
Sachiko Urushido (ED; eps 1-12)
Color setting:
Chisato Shioda (ep 3)
Eri Mitsuda (ep 3)
Fumiko Ishiguro (eps 3, 12)
Kimiko Ookura (eps 3, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Miki Naoshima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Ryōta Katsuta (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Sōdai Fukura (ep 11)
Color Setting Assistant:
Ayumi Mizuuchi (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Kaoru Nishimura (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Keisuke Agatsuma (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Creature Design: Tetsuya Ishikawa (Heavens Space for eps. 2-3, 8)
Domestic Distribution:
Ryōsuke Ōno
Shinobu Nakamura
Editing:
Hideaki Murai
Katsunori Waki (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Kyohei Tsutsumi (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Tsuyoshi Nishikori (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Ending Illustrations:
Andgy
Shōko Nagasawa
Heavens Space 2nd Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (ep 1)
Kasumi Kamata (ep 4)
Kyū Matsumoto (eps 7-10)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 3-4)
Misato Aoyama (eps 1-2, 4-7, 9)
Nabiki Shōda (eps 1-2)
Rion Matsuda (eps 5, 7-10)
Ryōko Fujikawa (ep 2)
Sayaka Anezaki (eps 5-6)
Sou Katou (eps 3-4)
Takahiro Toyomasu (ep 8)
Yasusuke Tsuchiya (eps 1-2)
Yu Fen Cheng (eps 2-10)
Yuki Takano (ep 10)
Yuriko Tanaka (ep 2)
Heavens Space Action Supervision: Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 1-5, 7-10)
Heavens Space Animation Director:
Daisuke Tomiyama (eps 7, 10)
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 2-5)
Joo-hak Lee (ep 9)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 9)
Masako Watanabe (ep 8)
Masayuki Nomoto (5 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 7, 10
)

Reiichirō Ōfuji (ep 9)
Sayaka Anezaki (eps 3, 6, 9)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 4, 9-10)
Sou Katou (eps 7-8, 10)
Yang Hyun Oh (ep 9)
Heavens Space Chief Animation Director:
Reiichirō Ōfuji (ep 9)
Sayaka Tokunaga (eps 1, 3, 6, 8)
Heavens Space Color Setting:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1-10)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1-10)
Heavens Space In-Between Check: Nosuzu Yasumoto (eps 1-10)
Heavens Space Key Animation:
Hatsumi Takahashi (eps 3-5)
Hideaki Yokoi (eps 2-3, 7)
Kenichi Shimizu (ep 6)
Masako Watanabe (eps 4, 6-7)
Masayuki Yagi (ep 6)
Sou Katou (ep 7)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (8 episodes
eps 1-3, 5, 7-10
)

Yuki Takano (ep 9)
Yukiko Shimizu (ep 10)
Heavens Space Paint Check:
Maki Yamamoto (eps 1-10)
Ryōta Katsuta (eps 1-10)
Heavens Space Storyboard: Sakura Gojō (eps 1-10)
Heavens Space Unit Director: Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 1-10)
Image Song Arrangement:
Kōsuke Okui ("Fairy Night, Fairy Love")
RINZO ("MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Image Song Composition:
Kayoko Kusano ("MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Kōsuke Okui ("Fairy Night, Fairy Love")
Image Song Lyrics: hotaru ("Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Image Song Performance:
Akihiro Hori (as 5 to HEAVEN; "Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Kohsuke Tanabe (as 5 to HEAVEN; "Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Shogo Sakata (as 5 to HEAVEN; "Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Taichi Kusano (as 5 to HEAVEN; "Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
Yutaka Balletta (as 5 to HEAVEN; "Fairy Night, Fairy Love;" "MAKE YOU CRAZY")
In-Between Animation:
Chung Sook Go (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Eun Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Haruka Kinoshita (Studio Comet; OP; ep 12)
Hee Kyung Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hiromi Kabashima (Studio Comet; ep 1)
Ji Sung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Joo Sun Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Jung Im Yoo (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Jung Soon Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Keisuke Kakutani (asread; ep 3)
Kyoung Hee Bang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet; OP; eps 1, 3-4)
Mi Jin Ju (Studio Comet; OP)
Mi Jung Bae (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Miku Sasozaki (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 7)
Minh Toan Le (Studio Comet; OP; 8 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8-12
)

Nosuzu Yasumoto (Studio Comet; OP; 7 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10
)

Shin Sung Han (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Wakana Imura (Studio Comet; OP; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Yu Ting Wang (Studio Comet; ep 11)
In-Between Check:
Asuka Itou (ep 3)
Cheng Yan Yang (eps 5-6)
Dan Yi Jing (eps 2, 5, 8-10)
Nosuzu Yasumoto (OP; ED; 6 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 11-12
)

Ryohei Horiuchi (ep 6)
Taku Yasunobu (eps 5-6, 8-10)
Takumi Watanabe (ep 6)
Xia Bi (eps 8-10)
Zheng Yang Wang (eps 5, 8-10)
Insert Song Arrangement:
eba ("Ai no Kanjo;" eps. 5, 10)
Hajime Hyakkoku ("Ai to Nikushimi no SAGA;" ep. 11)
Kentarō Sonoda ("Ore no Kokoro wa Ame Moyo;" eps. 3, 8)
Kōsuke Okui ("Homura no Hana" eps. 2, 7; "Tri-Angel▽Signal" ep. 11)
Sōnosuke Takao ("Kanki de Tango;" eps. 4, 9)
yamazo ("Ai Ranranran;" eps. 1, 6)
Yūji Hamasaki ("Unmei-teki%;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Composition:
eba ("Ai no Kanjo;" eps. 5, 10)
Hajime Hyakkoku ("Ai to Nikushimi no SAGA;" ep. 11)
Kentarō Sonoda ("Ore no Kokoro wa Ame Moyo;" eps. 3, 8)
Kōsuke Okui ("Homura no Hana" eps. 2, 7; "Tri-Angel▽Signal" ep. 11)
Sōnosuke Takao ("Kanki de Tango;" eps. 4, 9)
yamazo ("Ai Ranranran;" eps. 1, 6)
Yūji Hamasaki ("Unmei-teki%;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Lyrics:
hotaru ("Ai Ranranran" eps. 1, 6; "Homura no Hana" eps. 2, 7; "Ore no Kokoro wa Ame Moyo" eps. 3, 8; "Kanki de Tango" eps. 4, 9; "Ai no Kanjo" eps. 5, 10; "Ai to Nikushimi no SAGA" ep. 11; "Tri-Angel▽Signal" ep. 11)
Jou Aoba ("Ai Ranranran;" eps. 1, 6)
Yūji Hamasaki ("Unmei-teki%;" ep. 4)
Insert Song Performance:
Akihiro Hori ("Ai no Kanjo;" eps. 5, 10)
Ange☆Reve ("Unmei-teki;" ep. 4)
Kohsuke Tanabe ("Homura no Hana;" eps. 2, 7)
Shogo Sakata ("Ai Ranranran;" eps. 1, 6; "Tri-Angel▽Signal" ep. 11)
Taichi Kusano ("Kanki de Tango;" eps. 4, 9)
Tetsuei Sumiya ("Ai to Nikushimi no SAGA;" ep. 11; "Tri-Angel▽Signal" ep. 11)
Yutaka Balletta ("Ore no Kokoro wa Ame Moyo;" eps. 3, 8)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (OP)
Aya Nakanishi (OP)
Beom Seok Hong (East Fish Studio; ep 1)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Cheng Yan Yang (eps 5-6)
Chikai Okado (ep 1)
Dan Yi Jing (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Eiichi Morita (ep 11)
Hatsumi Takahashi (ep 1)
Hey jung Hue (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hideyasu Okamoto (ep 3)
Hikaru Narumiya (OP)
Hikaru Suzuki (OP; eps 3-4, 7, 12)
Hiroyuki Kondou (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Moriguchi (ep 2)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Terada (ep 5)
Junko Yoshigai (eps 11-12)
Kaori Yamamoto (East Fish Studio; 6 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Kasumi Kamata (East Fish Studio; ep 1)
Katsuji Matsumoto (eps 4, 7, 11)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (ep 3)
Kazuko Nakayama (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Kuroiwa (ep 2)
Keiji Shigesawa (ep 3)
Keiko Motoya (ep 3)
Kenichi Matsuura (ep 3)
Kenji Sawada (OP)
Kōichi Takai (ep 5)
Kumiko Kakoi (ep 3)
Kumiko Ozawa (OP)
Manami Ishiguro (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Mari Asada (East Fish Studio; eps 1-2, 5)
Masaharu Morinaka (eps 3, 12)
Masahiro Okamura (ep 5)
Masako Watanabe (OP; eps 4-5, 12)
Masayuki Nomoto (eps 11-12)
Masayuki Yagi (eps 1, 4, 7, 11)
Mika Yamamoto (ED)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (eps 1, 11)
Miyuki Yoneda (OP; ep 7)
Naoko Kawahara (OP; eps 4, 12)
Naoko Shōkin (ep 12)
Natsuko Fujiwara (ep 1)
Norihiko Tamaki (ep 12)
Rieko Akasaka (East Fish Studio; eps 1-2, 5, 8)
Ryohei Horiuchi (ep 5)
Ryōko Fujikawa (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Shigemi Aoyagi (ep 5)
Shinichi Iimura (eps 2-3)
Shinnosuke Ota (OP)
Shogo Morishita (eps 4, 7, 11)
Shōko Nagasawa (ep 1)
Sou Katou (eps 4, 7, 9, 12)
Suguru Iijima (ep 2)
Takahisa Ichikawa (ep 1)
Takeo Yoshioka (ep 3)
Takeshi Moriyama (ep 5)
Takurō Sakurai (ep 12)
Tatsuya Urano (ep 3)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (eps 11-12)
Tomoko Miyakawa (ep 1)
Xia Bi (eps 8, 10)
Yasuhiro Fujita (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Yoshinori Tokiya (ep 12)
Young Sun Jang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Yu Fen Cheng (eps 4, 12)
Yuka Matsumura (OP; ep 4)
Yuki Takano (eps 7, 12)
Yūko Yahiro (ep 11)
Yumi Satō (eps 4, 7, 11-12)
Yumiko Tomiki (eps 1, 11)
Yunosuke Ichiki (ep 3)
Zheng Yang Wang (eps 5-6, 10)
Music producer: Yûsuke Yokoo
Offline Editing: Kentarō Yamada (Okayasu Promotion)
Paint:
Ayaka Sugita (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Chiaki Numata (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Erina Tanaka (Line Farm; ep 1)
Fumiko Ishiguro (ED; eps 4, 11)
Haruki Naganobu (Line Farm; ep 1)
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Hiroka Kanno (Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio; ep 7)
Hiroshi Moriwaki (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Honoka Iwatani (A-Real; OP; ep 4)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Kaho Nakano (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Kimiko Ookura (ED; eps 4, 11)
Kyū Matsumoto (Studio Comet; ep 4)
Makiho Kondō (Line Farm; ep 1)
Megumi Aoi (Line Farm; ep 1)
Mika Kinoshita (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Misuzu Tezuka (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Nam-E Gang (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Namiko Kamei (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Toshitaka Hinoguchi (Studio Elle; ep 11)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation; ep 9)
Paint Check:
Chisato Shioda (ep 3)
Eiko Nishi (ep 12)
Eri Mitsuda (ep 3)
Fumiko Ishiguro (eps 3, 12)
Fuyuto Muraguchi (ep 12)
Kimiko Ookura (eps 3, 12)
Maki Yamamoto (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Miki Naoshima (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Ryōta Katsuta (OP; eps 1, 4, 7, 9)
Sōdai Fukura (ep 11)
Paint Check Assistant:
Ayumi Mizuuchi (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Kaoru Nishimura (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Keisuke Agatsuma (Chilka bank animation for ep. 11; ep 11)
Photography:
Katsunori Waki (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Koji Sawada (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Kyohei Tsutsumi (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Masayuki Iwata (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Satoshi Kunitsune (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Takeshi Shiga (Studio Twinkle; eps 1-12)
Tsuyoshi Nishikori (Studio Placebo; OP; ED)
Production Advancement:
Ai Yoshida (ep 7)
Chika Komatsuzaki (ep 7)
Hideki Arai (ep 6)
Kazuma Shigita (ep 10)
Kazuya Kageyama (ep 8)
Midori Kosugi (OP; ED)
Mikifumi Yamane (eps 1, 3)
Nadia Nazriee (eps 5, 8, 10)
Naho Yamaguchi (ep 12)
Ryūta Arakawa (eps 2, 10)
Shigetoshi Sato (ep 3)
Takumi Koyama (eps 8, 10)
Tomomi Maruyama (eps 4, 9)
Yoshirō Hirata (eps 1-6, 12)
Yurika Fukaya (OP; ED; ep 11)
Production Desk: Ai Yoshida
Production Desk Assistant: Takumi Koyama (ep 12)
Publicity Producer: Yūsuke Katayama
Publicity Sales Promotion: Hiroyuki Tanahashi
Recording Adjustment: Tomonari Tokuhisa
Recording Assistant: Jun Oohigashi
Setting Production: Naho Yamaguchi
Sound Production Manager: Naoto Ishiguro
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Special Thanks To: Fumi Tsubota
Texture Design: Yu Fen Cheng (Heavens Space for eps. 5-10)
Theme Song Arrangement:
Kōsuke Okui (OP)
Sōnosuke Takao (ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Kōsuke Okui (OP)
Sōnosuke Takao (ED)
Theme Song Lyrics: hotaru (OP; ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Akihiro Hori (as 5 to HEAVEN; OP; ED)
Kohsuke Tanabe (as 5 to HEAVEN; OP; ED)
Shogo Sakata (as 5 to HEAVEN; OP; ED)
Taichi Kusano (as 5 to HEAVEN; OP; ED)
Yutaka Balletta (as 5 to HEAVEN; OP; ED)
Video Editing:
Moe Suzuki (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Ryotaro Tate (Sony PCL; eps 1-12)
Akihiro Hori as Takara Utashiro
Kohsuke Tanabe as Homura Hoterasu
Shogo Sakata as Ranmaru Ai
Taichi Kusano as Juka Mutsuoka
Yutaka Balletta as Urū Seiren

Junpei Morita as Hо̄jо̄ Omamori
Kazutomi Yamamoto as Bakkun
Shiori Mikami as Jо-о̄
Tetsuei Sumiya as Sirius Tenrо̄in

Akari Kitō as Eiko (ep 1)
Ayaka Shimizu as Woman (ep 5)
Chado Horii as
Delinquent 1 (ep 1)
Reporter (ep 7)
Thief (ep 4)
Chiwa Saito as Ruise (ep 5)
Hibiku Yamamura as Birika Kanda (ep 9)
Hidenari Ugaki as Chii (ep 6)
Hikari Natsushima as Female editor (ep 2)
Hitomi Nabatame as Ogi Wakamura (ep 7)
Ikuji Nose as Ruise's father (ep 5)
Ikuto Kanemasa as
Flame Clan vassal (ep 7)
Store manager (ep 10)
Teacher (ep 1)
Iori Saeki as
Fan 2 (ep 3)
Girl (ep 8)
Idol B (ep 4)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Tina's son (ep 10)
Jun Fukuyama as Tsumahara (ep 10)
Junji Majima as Fuhen Oshida (ep 5)
Junko Minagawa as Takara's mother (eps 5, 10, 12)
Kana Ueda as Tina (ep 10)
Kanae Itō as Kei (ep 4)
Kentaro Ito as President (ep 4)
Kiyohito Yoshikai as Yumihiko (ep 9)
Kōhei Yanagi as Host (ep 8)
Kousuke Toriumi as Kyūji (ep 9)
Kujira as Principal (ep 8)
Lynn as Chika (ep 6)
Mariya Ise as Hо̄jо̄ Omamori (young)
Masaki Terasoma as Urū's father (eps 3, 9, 12)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Urū's mother (eps 3, 9, 12)
Miho Miyagawa as Hikari (ep 9)
Minami Ozawa as Fan (ep 11)
Minami Takahashi as Eru (ep 4)
Minami Tanaka as Evil mass (Moe) (ep 2)
Mitsuaki Madono as Niizuka (ep 2)
Mitsuki Nakae as Guest (ep 6)
Mitsuru Ogata as Juka's father (eps 8, 12)
Nanako Mori as
Shirayuri (eps 11-12)
Takara Utashiro (young)
Nanoko Ōta as Fan (ep 11)
Natsumi Fujiwara as Urū Seiren (young)
Reiko Suzuki as Old woman (ep 6)
Riho Sugiyama as Woman (ep 10)
Risae Matsuda as Homura Hoterasu (young)
Ryota Ohsaka as Ichiro (ep 1)
Sachiko Okada as Chii's wife (ep 6)
Saki Fujita as Mimi (ep 1)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as Juka Mutsuoka (young)
Satomi Satou as Iyo (ep 3)
Sayuri Yahagi as Shiina Hayasaki (eps 2, 7-8)
Sōma Saitō as Sōji (ep 3)
Suzuko Mimori as Aru (ep 8)
Takeharu Onishi as Lawyer (eps 5, 7, 10)
Tetsu Inada as Homura's father (eps 2, 7, 9, 12)
Yasuhiro Mamiya as Takara's father (ep 12)
Yukari Anzai as
Boy (ep 8)
Fan 1 (ep 3)
Idol A (ep 4)
Schoolgirl (ep 1)
Yūki Inoue as
Host (ep 8)
Manager (ep 4)
Yuki Otani as Host (ep 8)
Japanese companies
2D Works:
Chiptune (eps 1-12)
2nd Key Animation:
East Fish Studio (eps 1-2, 10)
GK Sales (ep 12)
Grain (ep 3)
K-Production (eps 5-6)
Line Farm (ep 12)
Studio Mindo (eps 8, 10)
Seven Seas (eps 3, 11)
Studio Gram (eps 11-12)
Studio Lings (ep 11)
WONWOO animation (eps 1, 4, 12)
3DCGI: Studio Comet (eps 1-12)
Animation Direction:
East Fish Studio (ep 10)
K-Production (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Studio Mindo (eps 1-2, 5-6, 8)
Animation Production: Studio Comet
Background Art:
Aladin (ep 12)
KJ Studio (eps 4-5, 8-11)
MOTIVE (ep 11)
Studio Jack (eps 1-12)
Background Art Assistance: Studio Jack (OP; ED)
Bank 2nd Key Animation:
GK Sales (Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Grain (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10)
Line Farm (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Uruu for eps. 3, 9)
Studio Gram (Ranmaru for eps. 1, 6; Uruu for eps. 3, 9; Juka for eps. 4, 8; Takara for eps. 5, 10; Chilka for ep. 11)
CG Assistance: Studio Comet (OP; ED)
CG Works: Studio Placebo (OP; ED)
Editing: Studio Placebo (OP; ED)
Editing Assistance: Okayasu Promotions (OP; ED)
Heavens Space 2nd Key Animation:
East Fish Studio (ep 6)
ENGI (eps 2-3)
GK Sales (eps 5-6)
Grain (eps 2, 5-6)
Line Farm (eps 1-2)
Studio Mindo (eps 6, 9)
One Order (eps 8, 10)
Studio Gram (eps 2-3, 5-6, 9)
Trycell (ep 2)
WONWOO animation (eps 1-2)
Yuhodo (eps 2-3)
Heavens Space Key Animation: Studio Mindo (ep 5)
In-Between Animation:
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (uncredited; ep 7)
Bibury Animation Studio (ep 1)
East Fish Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

GK Sales (eps 3-7, 12)
Grain (eps 2-6)
Hanjin Animation (ep 9)
K-Production (eps 2, 6, 8)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Misora (ep 1)
One Order (eps 8, 10-11)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Comet (uncredited; OP; eps 1-4, 7-12)
Studio Gram (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-10, 12
)

Trycell (eps 1-3, 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (OP; eps 1, 12)
WONWOO animation (eps 1, 3-4)
Key Animation:
East Fish Studio (ep 1)
K-Production (eps 2, 6)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Seven Seas (ep 11)
Music Production: Pony Canyon
Offline Editing: Okayasu Promotions
Paint:
A-Real (ep 4)
Asahi Production Shiroishi Studio (uncredited; ep 7)
Bird (OP; eps 1, 11)
East Fish Studio (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 5-8, 10
)

FORTES (ep 1)
GK Sales (eps 3-7, 12)
Grain (eps 2-6)
Hanjin Animation (ep 9)
K-Production (eps 2, 6, 8)
Line Farm (eps 1-3)
Studio Mindo (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Misora (ep 1)
One Order (eps 8, 10-11)
Seven Seas (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 7, 9, 11-12
)

Studio Elle (OP; eps 1, 3, 7-12)
Studio Gram (OP; 10 episodes
eps 1-7, 9, 11-12
)

Trycell (eps 1-3, 12)
Tsumugi Animation Research Institute (OP; eps 1, 12)
WONWOO animation (eps 1, 3-4)
Photography:
Studio Placebo (OP; ED)
Studio Twinkle (eps 1-12)
Photography Assistance: Studio Twinkle (OP; ED)
Production Assistance:
asread (ep 3)
East Fish Studio (5 episodes
eps 2, 5-6, 8, 10
)

Recording Studio: Procen Studio
Sound Production: Studio Mausu
Video Editing: Sony PCL (eps 1-12)
English cast
English staff
Translation: Elizabeth Ellis

Editing: Alicia Ashby (subtitles)
(none)
English companies
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Spanish staff
Spanish companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Latin America and Spain)
Spanish cast
(none)
Italian staff
Italian companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll
Italian cast
(none)
Portuguese staff
Portuguese companies
(none)
Internet Streaming: Crunchyroll (Brazil and Portugal)
Portuguese cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology