Mitsuru OGATA

小形 満
Family name (in kanji): 小形
Given name (in kanji):
Date of birth: 1961-03-24
Hometown: Aomori, Japan
Hobbies:
Bowling
Golf
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Azam in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. N. Gin in "Crash Tag Team Racing" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Nitrus Brio in "Crash Bandicoot series" (VG) (Japanese)
Dr. Woo in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Eric in "Home Movies" (Japanese dub) (Japanese)
Fennel in "Radiant Historia: Perfect Chronology" (VG) (Japanese)
Gogo Dodo in "Tiny Toon Adventures" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin in "Star Wars Rebels" (TV Series) (Japanese)
Grand Moff Wilhuff Tarkin in "Star Wars: The Bad Batch" (animated series) (Japanese)
Horst Borsodi in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Huang Gai in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Imperial Army in "Panzer Dragoon Orta" (VG)
Ishimatsu in "Judge Eyes" (VG) (Japanese)
Jameson in "Uncharted 4: A Thief's End" (VG) (Japanese)
Jay Marlowe in "Girlboss" (live-action TV dub) (Japanese)
Kenny McCormick in "South Park" (U.S. animated TV) (Japanese)
Loufal in "Brigandine: Grand Edition" (VG) (Japanese)
Lucius Galliard in "Tom Clancy's Splinter Cell: Conviction" (VG) (Japanese)
Mayor Need in "Dark Chronicle" (VG) (Japanese)
Milik Al-Sayf in "Assassin's Creed" (VG) (Japanese)
Moritsugu Kurutsu in "ISLAND" (VG) (Japanese)
Morph in "X-Men" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Mr. Kieslowski in "Turning Red" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Nestor, Hatton and Mayor Runswell in "Scaredy Squirrel" (Canadian cartoon) (Japanese)
Pagus in "The Last Remnant" (VG) (Japanese)
Piglet in "Kingdom Hearts II" (VG) (Japanese)
Piglet in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Piglet in "The Book of Pooh" (Japanese)
Policeman B in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Rilla Roo in "Crash Bash" (VG) (Japanese)
Ring Announcer in "Street Fighter V" (VG) (Japanese)
Scrooge McDuck in "DuckTales" (2017 animated series) (Japanese)
Scrooge McDuck in "Kingdom Hearts III" (VG) (Japanese)
Stanley 'Stan' Burley in "NCIS" (live-action TV dubbing) (Japanese)
Stephen Steel in "JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: All Star Battle" (VG) (Japanese)
Store Owner in "Lupin the 3rd: Treasure of the Sorcerer King" (VG) (Japanese)
Ventriloquist and Scarface in "Batman: The Animated Series" (TV) (Japanese)
Vesemir in "The Witcher 3: Wild Hunt" (VG) (Japanese)
Yan-Bo in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
2.43: Seiin High School Boys Volleyball Team (TV) as Coach
Active Raid (TV) as Kobayashi (eps 6, 11)
Ahiru no Quack (TV)
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Taiyaki Man (ep 10)
Aikatsu Stars! (TV) as Director Jirō Okamoto (eps 6, 10)
Akudama Drive (TV) as Professor (ep 7)
Allison & Lillia (TV) as Betner train conductor (ep 23)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Camino Soldier A (ep 6)
Angel Heart (TV) as Doctor (ep 6)
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (movie) as Atsushi Yadomi
anohana: The Flower We Saw That Day (TV) as Atsushi Yadomi
Argevollen (TV) as Eraldo Quasimodo
Astro Boy (TV 3/2003) as Dr. Kisaragi (ep 41); Joe (ep 3)
Attack on Titan The Final Season (TV) as Cleaner (ep 15)
AWOL - Absent WithOut Leave (TV) as Base Commander (ep 7)
Azuki-chan (TV) as Gouzou Noyama
Babylon (TV) as Ben Mitoni (eps 2-3)
Banana Fish (TV) as Antonio Jenkins
Bartender (TV) as Kamishima-bucho
Beatless (TV) as Lieutenant General Hara (eps 17-18)
Berserk (TV) as General A (ep 17); Minister A (ep 16)
Black Cat (TV) as Kin; Rich Man (ep 8); Rugdoll
Black Jack (OAV) as Villager A (ep 8)
Black Jack (TV) as Association Member (Karte 17); Chief Referee (Karte 26); Doctor (Karte 52); Doctor A (Karte 02); Doctor B (Karte 01); Hospital Director (Karte 06); MRI Technician (Karte 07); Passenger (Karte 47); Peasant (Karte 19); Pharmacist (Karte 48); Station Manager (Karte 34)
Burn Up W (OAV) as Terrorist D
Case Closed (TV) as Kenichi Hirai (ep 92); Kyoichi Ogi (eps 929-930); Man (ep 769); Mr. Takayanagi (ep 483)
(The) Case Study of Vanitas (TV 2) as Marco (eps 14, 17-19)
Castlevania (U.S. ONA) as The Bishop
Ceres, Celestial Legend (TV) as Man (ep 3); Yuuhi's Father (eps 2, 7-9)
Chaos;HEAd (TV) as Yuudai Kuramochi
Chihayafuru (TV) as Yoshioka (ep 13)
Chihayafuru 2 (TV) as Mr. Yoshioka (eps 3, 10)
Chihayafuru 3 (TV) as Hirokazu Yoshioka
Chiko, Heiress of the Phantom Thief (TV) as Chen (ep 2)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Lao (ep 7)
CLAMP School Detectives (TV) as Men in Black (ep 1); Security guard
ClassicaLoid (TV) as Archbishop of Colorado (ep 12)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Teacher (ep 2)
Cobra The Animation (TV) as Jim (ep 8)
Combatants Will Be Dispatched! (TV) as Minister (eps 1, 3-4, 6)
Coppelion (TV) as Masamune Ougai
Cyborg 009 The Cyborg Soldier (TV) as Yang (ep 18)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Guzol (eps 3-5)
Darker than Black (TV) as Factory manager (ep 3)
Davide no Hoshi (OAV) as Narrator (ep 3); TV Announcer (eps 1-2); Yasuyuki Kotakari (ep 4)
Death Note (TV) as Steve Maison
Death Note Relight 2 - L's Successors (special) as Steve Mason
Deltora Quest (TV) as The Hive
Demon Lord Dante (TV) as Samael
Demon Slayer: Kimetsu no Yaiba Entertainment District Arc (TV) (ep 2)
Detonator Orgun (OAV) (ep 2)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Hole Peace Hospital Teacher (ep 7)
Dragon Goes House-Hunting (TV) as Bugbear (ep 5)
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Old Man (ep 7)
Early Reins (OAV) as Butler
Ebiten: Ebisugawa Public High School's Tenmonbu (TV) as Man (ep 6)
Eden's Bowy (TV) as Colliant; Wagner
Eiyū Gaiden Mozaika (OAV); Darmon
EUREKA SEVEN AO (TV) as Public Official (ep 1)
Fafner (TV) as Pilot (ep 4)
Fairy gone (TV) as Bruno Bohme (eps 6-8, 11-12)
Fairy gone (TV 2) as Bruno Bohme
Fairy Ranmaru (TV) as Juka's father (eps 8, 12)
Fairy Tale Special Selection (OAV) as Abe no Mimuraji (ep 12); Big Cannibalist (ep 1); Gulliver (ep 13); Oni 1 (ep 18); Prince (Thumbelina); Villager 1 (ep 18)
Fake (OAV) as Jaco
Fancy Lala (TV) as Clerk (ep 1); Old Man (ep 18); Otsu (ep 9)
Fighting Foodons (TV) as Furosukī
Figure 17 (TV) as Reporter (ep 6)
Flying Witch (TV) as Keiji Kuramoto (eps 3, 6, 10-11)
Food Wars! Shokugeki no Soma: The Fifth Plate (TV) as Oizumi Kakinoshin
Food Wars! The Second Plate (TV) as Kakinoshin Ōizumi (Judge B)
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV) as Kakinoshin Oizumi
Food Wars! The Third Plate (TV 2) as Kakinoshin Oizumi (ep 21)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Kazuma's grandfather (ep 25)
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Frank (ep 55); Mick
Gad Guard (TV) as Don Pirlo
Gall Force: Earth Chapter (OAV) (ep 3)
Gallery Fake (TV) as Doctor (ep 37); Jury (ep 28); Moretti (ep 3); Shopkeeper (ep 11)
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Azuki-Hakari (ep 83)
Genesis Surviver Gaiarth (OAV) (ep 1)
(The) Genius Prince's Guide to Raising a Nation Out of Debt (TV) as Cladius (eps 2, 6-7, 12)
Geobreeders: Breakthrough (OAV)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex (TV) as Watanabe (ep 10)
Ghost in the Shell: Stand Alone Complex 2nd GIG (TV) as Trainee (ep 11)
Ghost Stories (TV) as Bus Driver (ep 17)
Ghost Talker's Daydream (OAV) as Shibata
Gintama (TV) as Barbershop's Old Man (ep 151)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Director (Ten no kagayaki) (eps 24-27)
Golgo 13 (TV) as Frank (ep 2); Mario (ep 21)
Grappler Baki Maximum Tournament (TV) as Ian McGregor; Liu Kaio (eps 8, 18); Old Monk (ep 15); President of the US (ep 5); Roger Harlon (eps 6, 11)
Grimoire of Zero (TV) as Investigator (eps 3-4, 9, 12)
Guin Saga (TV) as Aldross the Third
Haikyu!! Second Season (TV) as Onoya (eps 12-13)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Nakadai Gym Coach
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Nakadai Gym Coach (eps 5-8)
Hakken Taiken Daisuki! Shimajirō (TV) as Hitsujii
Hakushon Daimaō 2020 (TV) as Buddhist Priest (ep 16)
Hanasaku Iroha - Blossoms for Tomorrow (TV) as Tachibana father (ep 6)
Hatenkō Yūgi (TV) as Fabien Rose (eps 3, 5, 10)
Her Blue Sky (movie)
Hero Tales (TV) as Korin (ep 3)
(The) Heroic Legend of Arslan (TV) as Husrab (ep 6)
Hidamari no Ki (TV) as Henry Heusken (eps 7-8, 12); Ōtsuki Shunsai (5 episodes
eps 5, 9-10, 12, 17
)
; Taki Genpaku (4 episodes
eps 4, 11-12, 14
)

High School DxD (TV) as Issei's Father (eps 2, 6, 8)
High School DxD BorN (TV) as Issei's father (ep 1)
High School DxD New (TV) as Issei's father (eps 1, 4, 7-8)
Humanoid Monster Bem (TV 2) as Kageyama (ep 16)
Ichi the Killer: Episode Zero (OAV) as Financial Officer
Immortal Grand Prix (TV 2) as Doctor (ep 20); Sponsor A (ep 7)
Iron Virgin Jun (OAV)
ISLAND (TV) as Moritsugu Kurutsu
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Doctor (ep 5)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Father (ep 38)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Avatar Blue (ep 5)
Just Because! (TV) as Mio's Father (ep 11)
Katana Maidens: Toji no Miko (TV) as Kimitake Kohagura
Kentoshi (OAV) ; Kenji Ryū
Key the Metal Idol (OAV) as Cameraman; Staff "A"
Kikou Keisatsu Metal Jack (TV) as MPD Staff (ep 4)
Kino's Journey - the Beautiful World- (TV) as Diplomat (ep 3)
Kirameki Project (OAV) as Nakajima
Konchu Monogatari Minashigo Hutch (TV 3)
Konohana Kitan (TV) as Old Fox Husband (ep 3); Priest (ep 5)
Kurau: Phantom Memory (TV) as Dr. Amami
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV) as Vice Principal Nemoto (eps 9, 11)
Kuromajyo-san ga Tōru!! (TV 2/2013) as Vice Principal Nemoto
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Eel shopkeeper (ep 3)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Bizonto (ep 3)
Little Busters! (TV) as Iwan (eps 21, 23)
Little Busters! Refrain (TV) as Teacher (ep 5)
Lost Song (ONA) as Doctor Weissen
Lupin III: Alcatraz Connection (special)
Lupin III: Crisis in Tokyo (special)
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Guido Cesario (ep 10)
Lupin the 3rd: From Siberia with Love (special)
Lupin the 3rd: Napoleon's Dictionary (special) as Japan Representative
Lupin the 3rd: The Hemingway Papers (special)
Macross Delta (TV) as Berger Stone (eps 24-25)
Magical Girl Site (TV) as Butler Yamai
Mahōjin Guru Guru (movie) as Tatejiwa A
Mahōjin Guru Guru (TV) as Chief referee (ep 36); Guard (eps 2, 10); Kuroko B (eps 17-19); Man (ep 14); Priest (ep 16); Ragira (ep 15); Sentinel (ep 3); Servant (ep 12); Servant 2 (ep 22); Soldier (ep 11); Tatejiwa 1 (eps 5-7, 32); Tatejiwa 3 (ep 21); Tokura (eps 44-45); Villager 1 (eps 24-26, 30)
Mahou no Angel Sweet Mint (TV) as Announcer (ep 16); Butler (ep 27); Man C (ep 18); Mob C (ep 14); Watching man B (ep 17)
Master of Mosquiton (OAV) as Adjutant (ep 1); Commander's voice (ep 2)
Miami Guns (TV) as Chief Amano; Master (ep 5); Renji (ep 8)
Mighty Space Miners (OAV)
Millennium Actress (movie)
Miracle Giants Domu-kun (TV) as Kiyoshi Nakahata
Mobile Suit Gundam 00 the Movie: A Wakening of the Trailblazer as Aide
Mobile Suit Gundam: Iron-Blooded Orphans (TV) as Navona Mingo
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin (OAV) as Donovan Matgloss
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Origin: Advent of the Red Comet (TV) as Donovan Matgloss
Monster (TV) as Baby's Subordinate B (ep 16)
Monster Hunter Stories RIDE ON (TV) as Toto Kometa
Monster Rancher (TV) as Rock (ep 11)
Motto! Majime ni Fumajime Kaiketsu Zorori (TV 2) as Kashikomari
Moyashimon Returns (TV) as Marie's father (eps 9-11)
Mujin Wakusei Survive (TV) as Menori's father (ep 11)
My Hero Academia: Two Heroes (movie) as Samuel Abraham
My Love Story!! (TV) as Kaneda-sensei (eps 2, 5)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Lucas (second broadcasted version)
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV)
Naniwa Kin'yū Den Minami no Teiō (OAV) as Yakuza C (ep 2)
Naruto (TV) as Sangorou
(The) New Adventures of Kimba The White Lion (TV 1989)
New Dominion Tank Police (OAV) as Official
Nintama Rantaro (TV) as Yuzuru Natsuno Ando (season 18 -)
NITABOH, the Shamisen Master (movie)
Nodame Cantabile (TV) as Hajime Tanioka
Nozomi Witches (OAV) as Miyamoto (volume 2)
Nurse Witch Komugi R (TV) as Kakeru Michio (ep 7)
O-jii-san no Lamp (movie)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Cerberus Security Services contractor A (ep 4); Ladakh Scouts soldier A (ep 3)
Onihei (TV) as Genpachi (ep 4)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 11)
Parasite Dolls (OAV) (Part 2)
Patlabor the Mobile Police (TV); Hostage (ep 26); Isoguchi (eps 32-33, 35); Maitenance Staff (ep 29); Yuki (ep 47)
Patlabor The Mobile Police: The New Files (OAV 2/1990) as Cameraman (ep 4); Isoguchi (eps 1-3); Mechanic B (ep 11)
Patlabor WXIII (movie 3)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Robot (ep 12)
Pikachu and Pichu (movie) as Kabigon
Poka Poka Mori no Rascal (TV) as Fukuro Jii-san
Pokémon (TV) as Guardy; Windy
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Tamuramaro (eps 61-62)
Pokémon XY (TV) as Yolton (ep 80)
Pokémon: The First Movie (movie 1) as Kairyu
Police in a Pod (TV) as Kawai's father (ep 1)
Potemayo (TV) as Hiroshi Takamimori
Rail Wars! (TV) as Driver (ep 12)
Rainbow - Nisha Rokubō no Shichinin (TV) as Estate Agent (ep 23)
Ramen Fighter Miki (TV) as Commentator (ep 9)
Ranma ½ (TV)
Reideen (TV) as Doctor (ep 3)
Remake Our Life! (TV) as Professor (ep 1)
Resident Evil: Infinite Darkness (ONA) as Ryan
Rumbling Hearts (TV) as Yoshiyuki Itou
Rune Soldier (TV) as Mr. Wilder
Sakura Wars (OAV) as imperial theater guest (ep 4)
Sakura Wars (TV) as Emergency Announcer (ep 6)
Sakura Wars: The Movie as Officer
Shadow Skill (TV) as Elderly Soldier B (eps 5, 11-12)
Shin Davide no Hoshi: Inma Densetsu (OAV) as Commentary
Shinkansen Henkei Robo Shinkalion the Animation (TV) as Izumo Kurashiki
Shinseiki Duel Masters Flash (TV) as Tenkurō
Shinshaku Sengoku Eiyū Densetsu - Sanada Jū Yūshi The Animation (TV) as Kurodo-no-to Hiroie Kikkawa
Shōnen Hollywood - Holly Stage for 49 (TV) as Yasukazu Tatebayashi (ep 10)
Shugo Chara! (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director)
Shugo Chara!! Doki (TV) as Kazuomi Hoshina (Easter managing director)
Sing "Yesterday" for Me (TV) as Nami's Father (eps 4, 7-8)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Ayaka's father (ep 11)
Space Pirate Captain Herlock The Endless Odyssey (OAV) as Takematsu
Star Twinkle Precure (TV) as Haruyoshi Hoshina
Starship Operators (TV) as Connery (ep 12); Lewis Belmont
Steins;Gate (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi (eps 1, 23-24)
Steins;Gate 0 (TV) as Dr. Nakabachi (ep 22)
Stellvia (TV) as Miguel Del Toro
Stitch!: Zutto Saikō no Tomodachi (TV) as School Official
(The) Story of Saiunkoku (TV) as Soutaifu
Strait Jacket (OAV) as Fahgo
Strange Love (OAV) as gym teacher (ep 2)
Street Fighter II V (TV) as Butler (ep 1)
Super GALS! (TV) as Detective (ep 2)
Sweet Blue Flowers (TV) as Akio Manjoume (Fumi's father)
Sword Art Online II (TV) as Japanese language teacher (ep 23)
takt op. Destiny (TV) as General Store Manager (ep 6)
Tanoshii Moomin Ikka (TV)
Tari Tari (TV) as Akio Hanaya (7 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 9-10, 12-13
)

Tears to Tiara (TV) as Myrddin; Narrator (ep 1)
Tide-Line Blue (TV) as KC
Tiger & Bunny (TV) as Richard (ep 5)
Tokyo ESP (TV) as Captain (ep 6); Criminal (ep 12); Male Announcer (eps 1, 3, 9-11); Old man (ep 2)
Tokyo Godfathers (movie); Hidenari Ugaki 
Tomatoman (TV) as Danshak; Dr. Kolekkirigiris; Papaya; Potato's father
Touch: Are kara, Kimi wa... - Miss Lonely Yesterday - (special) as Manager
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Ekishin (eps 41, 45)
Tytania (TV) as Obnor
Uchitama?! Have you seen my Tama? (TV) as Veterinarian (ep 7)
Un-Go (TV) as Masahiko Kanda (ep 1)
Ushio & Tora (TV) as Old Man (ep 4)
Utawarerumono (TV) as Orikakan
Viewtiful Joe (TV) as King Charles III
Virtua Fighter (TV) as Eddie (ep 9); Man (ep 17)
(The) Vision of Escaflowne (TV) as Braintruster
Wasteful Days of High School Girl (TV) as Hairdresser (ep 11)
We Never Learn: BOKUBEN (TV) as Sojiro Kominami
Yakitate!! Japan (TV) as Policeman (ep 8)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none