Petite Princess Yucie (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all
Alternative title:
Pequena Princesa Yucie (Spanish)
Puchi Puri (Japanese)
Puchi Puri * Yūshi (Japanese)
Yucie (Spanish)
ぷちぷり*ユーシィ (Japanese)
小公主優希 (Chinese (Taiwan))
쁘띠 프리 유시 (Korean)
Themes: magical girl
Objectionable content: None
Copyright notice: © 2003 GAINAX / YUCIE Committee
Plot Summary: Yucie, really a 17-year old stuck in a 10-year old's body (she has a curse on her), would do anything to become her age. When she hears of an oppurtunity to become a chosen Platina Princess, and then have the power to use a tiara that grants a special wish to the Platina Princess once every 1000 years, Yucie goes for it with clear determination.
User Ratings: 299 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 15 votes (sub:10, dub:5)
 Excellent: 43 votes (sub:26, dub:16, ?:1)
 Very good: 79 votes (sub:48, dub:29, raw:1, others:1
1 Tagalog dubbed
)
 Good: 102 votes (sub:57, dub:36, raw:3, ?:2, edit.dub:2, others:2
1 Spanish dubbed
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Decent: 30 votes (sub:15, dub:13, ?:1, edit.dub:1)
 So-so: 18 votes (sub:11, dub:6, raw:1)
 Not really good: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Weak: 5 votes (dub:4, sub:1)
 Bad: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (dub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 683 users, rank: #1543 (of 6665)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.328 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.4652, rank: #1721 (of 6664)
Weighted mean: 7.269 (Good+), rank: #1729 (of 6664) (seen all: 7.55 / seen some: 6.60 / won't finish: 4.19)
Bayesian estimate: 7.280 (Good+), rank: #1506 (of 5034)
Running time: half hour per episode
Number of episodes: 26
Episode titles: We have 26
Vintage:
2002-09-30 to 2003-03-24
2008-05-05 to 2008-06-06 (Philippines, Funbox on Q)
Opening Theme:
"Egao no Tensai (えがおのてんさい; Genius of smile)" by Puchipurizu [Maria Yamamoto, Yuki Matsuoka, Yukari Fukui, Ayako Kawasumi, Fumiko Orikasa]
Ending Theme:
"Ienaikara (言えないから)" by Yoko Ishida
Links: We have 1
Trivia: We have 3
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

DVD (Region 1)
    Petite Princess Yucie - DVD Box Set (Thinpak) (DVD) 2006-07-18
    Petite Princess Yucie - Complete Collection (DVD) 2009-03-24
    Petite Princess Yucie - Princess Academy (DVD 1) 2004-11-23 (from $23.98)
    Petite Princess Yucie - Encounters (DVD 2) 2005-01-18 (from $23.98)
    Petite Princess Yucie - Magical Mischief (DVD 4) 2005-04-26
    Petite Princess Yucie - The Final Test (DVD 6) 2005-07-19 (from $29.98)
    Petite Princess Yucie - Love & Light (DVD 3) 2005-03-15 (from $23.98)
    Petite Princess Yucie - Echoes from the Past (DVD 5) 2005-06-07 (from $35.27)
    Petite Princess Yucie - The Complete Collection (DVD 1-6) 2009-06-23
    Petite Princess Yucie - The Complete Collection (DVD 1-6) 2010-01-05

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Masahiko Otsuka
Series Composition:
Hiroyuki Yamaga
Jukki Hanada
Script:
Jukki Hanada (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 9-11, 14, 16, 20, 25-26
)

Takashi Aoshima (6 episodes
eps 4, 7, 15, 18, 21, 23
)

Yasunori Yamada (8 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12-13, 17, 19, 22, 24
)

Storyboard:
Akitaro Daichi (ep 13)
Atsushi Nishigori (ep 17)
Ei Aoki (eps 9, 21)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 12, 23)
Katsuhito Akiyama (eps 10, 16, 20)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (ep 6)
Makoto Bessho (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 19, 25
)

Masayuki (ep 23)
Ryuichi Kimura (eps 5, 11, 24)
Shinpei Miyashita (eps 3, 15)
Shouji Saeki (ep 1)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP; ep 26)
Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 18)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 22)
Episode Director:
Asumi Matsumura (ep 6)
Ei Aoki (eps 9, 16, 21)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 15)
Hiroyuki Ochi (eps 12, 23)
Katsuhito Akiyama (eps 3, 10, 20)
Koujirou Tsuruoka (ep 19)
Makoto Bessho (4 episodes
eps 2, 8, 14, 25
)

Masahiko Otsuka (eps 1, 7, 26)
Ryuichi Kimura (4 episodes
eps 5, 11, 17, 24
)

Toru Yoshida (eps 4, 13, 18)
Yukina Hiiro (ep 22)
Unit Director: Tadashi Hiramatsu (OP)
Original Character Design: Takami Akai
Character Design: Kazuko Tadano
Art Director: Katsufumi Hariu
Animation Director:
Atsushi Nishigori (eps 7, 22)
Atsushi Okuda (eps 15, 24)
Chizuko Kusakabe (eps 9, 20-21)
Eiji Abiko (eps 5, 11, 17)
Eiji Suganuma (4 episodes
eps 1, 10, 16, 26
)

Hiromi Okazaki (ep 8)
Hiroyuki Ochi (ep 23)
Kazuko Tadano (OP)
Mitsuru Obunai (eps 12, 19)
Naoyuki Onda (4 episodes
eps 3, 6, 14, 25
)

Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 21)
Ryuichi Makino (ep 2)
Yoshiko Nakajima (eps 4, 13, 18)
Supervising Director: Hideaki Anno
Sound Director: Toru Nakano
Animation: Chizuko Kusakabe (eyecatch)
Animation producer:
Hiroki Sato
Hisao Fuke
Arrangement: Seikou Nagaoka (ED)
Art Setting: Nobuhito Sue
Assistant Episode Director: Yoshihiko Iwata (ep 18)
Assistant producer:
Hiroyuki Oomori
Mitsutoshi Ogura
Assistant Sound Producer: Akiko Nakamura
Background Art:
Hiromichi Itou (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Hiromichi Tanigawa (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Kura Ii (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Masaru Amamizu (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Mayumi Fukuda (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Naoto Hoshino (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Sachi Takahashi (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Shunsuke Suzuki (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Taeko Emori (Studio Tulip; ep 19)
Takao Watanabe (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Toru Koga (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Toshiyuki Sakae (Studio Uni; ep 13)
Yoshihiro Hiramure (Studio Tulip; ep 19)
Yuho Akagami (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Yuri Hamatani (Studio Fuga; 24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Yuri Satou (Studio Tulip; ep 19)
Yutaka Mukumoto (Studio Tulip; ep 19)
Background Design: Jun Tamatani
Color Check:
Aiko Matsuyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13, 19, 25-26
)

Aya Ouchi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Ayuko Harada (eps 18, 21)
Chieko Hibi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Mineyo Oonishi (ep 10)
Nanae Shinaji (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 23
)

Natsuko Inoue (ep 14)
Terumi Ito (eps 2, 4, 6)
Color Coordination:
Aiko Matsuyama (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 13, 19, 25-26
)

Aya Ouchi (eps 15, 20, 24)
Ayuko Harada (eps 18, 21)
Chieko Hibi (4 episodes
eps 7, 12, 17, 22
)

Mineyo Oonishi (ep 10)
Nanae Shinaji (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 16, 23
)

Natsuko Inoue (ep 14)
Terumi Ito (eps 2, 4, 6)
Color design: Aiko Matsuyama
Composition Director: Takeshi Aoki
Drawing: Chizuko Kusakabe
Editing: Yayoi Ohtake
Editing Assistant:
Naoki Watanabe
Tomoki Nagasaka
Ending Illustrations: Takami Akai
Eye Catch Director: Ei Aoki
In-Between Animation:
Eiji Suganuma (ep 26)
Emi Otosu (eps 1-10, 21, 26)
Hideaki Onishi (10 episodes
eps 1, 14, 16, 18-21, 23-24, 26
)

Hiroshi Kajiyama (23 episodes
eps 1-7, 9-11, 13-24, 26
)

Ikue Shimada (eps 1-5)
Kosuke Tanaka (ep 1)
Masahiro Kogure (ep 6)
Masami Inomata (ep 26)
Masaru Yonezawa (13 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 13-14, 16-19, 21-22, 24, 26
)

Miyuki Moroishi (24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-24, 26
)

Namie Akiba (24 episodes
eps 1-10, 12-24, 26
)

Naohiro Ōsugi (20 episodes
eps 1-14, 16-17, 19-20, 22, 24
)

Osamu Sakata (eps 6, 26)
Shuichi Hara (ep 26)
Tomoaki Iseri (eps 1-10, 13-26)
Tomoyuki Yamashita (14 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 12-13, 16-18, 20-22, 26
)

Yuki Hishinuma (eps 3, 14)
Yusuke Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 17, 20-21, 24-26
)

In-Between Check:
Hideaki Onishi (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 17, 22, 24
)

Masaru Yonezawa (6 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 11, 15, 20
)

Naohiro Ōsugi (5 episodes
eps 15, 18, 21, 23, 26
)

Tomoyuki Yamashita (6 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Yusuke Shimizu (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 6, 12, 16
)

Key Animation:
Akemi Hayashi (ep 1)
Akie Tsutsumi (eps 19, 21, 24)
Akinori Fudesaka (ep 19)
Atsuko Sugawara (ep 24)
Atsuko Takahashi (eps 14, 22)
Atsushi Nishigori (OP; 4 episodes
eps 1, 17, 22, 26
)

Atsushi Okuda (eps 20-21)
Ayumi Kurashima (eps 11, 14, 17)
Ayumi Shiraishi (ep 26)
Chieko Miyakawa (5 episodes
eps 5, 11, 14, 20, 23
)

Chikashi Kubota (eps 1, 7, 26)
Chizuko Kusakabe (OP; 9 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 11, 14, 16, 23-24, 26
)

Daisuke Saito (ep 20)
Daitoku Kawaguchi (eps 17, 23)
Ei Aoki (ep 24)
Eiji Abiko (7 episodes
eps 1, 9, 14, 21, 23-25
)

Eiji Suganuma (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 19, 26
)

Emiko Momose (eps 8, 15)
Eri Sano (ep 18)
Eriko Kiguchi (ep 16)
Fumiaki Kouta (eps 4, 13, 18)
Fumiko Ueda (eps 4, 13, 18)
Hanako Enomoto (6 episodes
eps 1, 7, 16, 20, 22, 26
)

Haruka Arisugawa (ep 9)
Haruka Tanaka (4 episodes
eps 11, 15, 17, 21
)

Harumi Kakuda (eps 20, 24)
Hideaki Onishi (eps 3, 14)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 6)
Hideki Shibuya (eps 5, 11)
Hideo Isa (ep 10)
Hiroaki Gohda (ep 26)
Hiroaki Tomita (eps 22-23, 26)
Hirofumi Suzuki (ep 26)
Hirokazu Nakazawa (ep 14)
Hiroki Antoku (ep 5)
Hiroki Harada (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 25
)

Hiroki Moritomo (ep 24)
Hiromi Muranaka (ep 25)
Hiromi Okazaki (eps 1, 3)
Hiroshi Konno (5 episodes
eps 5, 8, 12, 14, 20
)

Hiroyo Yamamoto (eps 15, 17, 25)
Hiroyuki Horiuchi (OP; ep 21)
Hiroyuki Imaishi (ep 7)
Hiroyuki Kaidou (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 22
)

Hiroyuki Ohkaji (eps 10, 15, 23)
Hisayuki Tabata (ep 22)
Hitomi Misaki (eps 17, 25)
Hitoshi Katsura (ep 25)
Hitoshi Yoshida (ep 8)
Isao Sugimoto (eps 12, 17, 23)
Kaname Watanabe (ep 19)
Kaori Ikeda (eps 3, 9)
Kaoru Nakatani (ep 16)
Katsuzo Hirata (ep 15)
Kazufumi Tanaka (ep 25)
Kazuhiro Oyama (eps 9, 16)
Kazuko Tadano (eps 8, 25)
Kazunori Shibata (10 episodes
eps 2, 5, 8-9, 11, 14, 17, 19, 21, 25
)

Kazuo Ohara (4 episodes
eps 9, 14, 19, 23
)

Kazushi Takano (ep 10)
Kazuya Morimae (ep 9)
Kazuya Tsurumaki (eps 23, 26)
Kazuyuki Fujita (eps 14, 22)
Kazuyuki Kinoshita (ep 10)
Kei Oikawa (eps 14, 24)
Keiichi Sasajima (eps 12, 14, 19)
Keita Hagio (eps 10, 17, 23)
Ken Ootsuka (ep 12)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (eps 5, 10, 15)
Kenji Yokoyama (ep 3)
Kiyoshi Nohji (ep 4)
Kiyoshi Tateishi (8 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 10-11, 14, 20, 25
)

Kiyotaka Nakahara (eps 20, 22)
Koichi Takai (eps 4, 13, 18)
Koji Haneda (eps 16, 20)
Koji Maruoka (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 16, 19
)

Koji Watanabe (eps 10, 22)
Kunihiko Kimura (4 episodes
eps 10, 15, 17, 23
)

Kyoko Kotani (eps 21, 25)
Makiko Yamazaki (eps 12, 16, 20)
Makoto Bessho (ep 25)
Makoto Furuta (ep 20)
Manabu Yasumoto (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 25
)

Manami Hattori (4 episodes
eps 3, 10, 14, 24
)

Masaharu Morinaka (eps 10, 15, 17)
Masahiko Kubo (ep 11)
Masahiro Kogure (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 5, 11-12, 17, 21, 23-24, 26
)

Masami Inomata (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 9, 11, 15, 20-21, 25-26
)

Masaru Kawashima (eps 17, 20, 24)
Masaru Yonezawa (eps 20, 23, 25)
Masashi Wakayama (eps 10, 22)
Maya Matsuura (ep 25)
Mayumi Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 15, 19
)

Megumi Kagawa (eps 6, 26)
Megumi Tokuda (eps 17, 24)
Michio Satô (ep 12)
Minako Ito (eps 21, 25)
Minoru Morita (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14
)

Misaki Hashimoto (ep 8)
Misao Abe (eps 8-9, 19)
Mitsuru Obunai (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 12, 14, 19, 23, 25
)

Mitsuteru Kubo (ep 11)
Miyabi Harii (ep 15)
Motoi Nakamura (ep 9)
Motonobu Hori (ep 7)
Nagisa Nakajima (ep 2)
Naoki Aisaka (ep 17)
Naoko Nakamoto (ep 18)
Naoto Hosoda (ep 22)
Naoyuki Onda (ep 20)
Nobuhiro Arai (ep 17)
Nobutoshi Ogura (ep 14)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 17, 21, 24)
Nobuyuki Kitajima (ep 24)
Noriaki Satou (eps 2, 5, 8, 12)
Noriko Onoda (eps 12, 16)
Noriko Takahashi (4 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 23
)

Noritoshi Yoshizawa (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 10, 15, 19
)

Osamu Sakata (8 episodes
eps 2, 5, 10-11, 16, 19, 21, 24
)

Ryuichi Makino (OP; ep 8)
Sachiko Mori (6 episodes
eps 15-21 odd, 25-26
)

Sakiko Yoshida (eps 5, 11)
Satomi Kani (ep 20)
Satoru Iida (eps 2, 12)
Satoru Minowa (ep 12)
Satoru Nakaya (eps 1-2)
Satoshi Arajima (ep 18)
Satoshi Ishino (eps 2, 19)
Satoshi Sakai (eps 17, 20, 24)
Satoyuki Hashimoto (ep 15)
Sawako Yamamoto (ep 6)
Shigeki Tanaka (ep 3)
Shin Tosaka (eps 20, 22)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 10, 15, 23)
Shouji Saeki (ep 26)
Shuichi Hara (8 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-12, 16, 19, 23-24
)

Shuta Osabe (ep 26)
Soichi Higuchi (eps 2, 6)
Suguru Iijima (eps 12, 14)
Sushio (eps 2, 7, 23)
Susumu Tosaka (eps 20, 22)
Tadahito Matsubayashi (eps 7, 22, 26)
Tadashi Hiramatsu (ep 7)
Takaaki Ishihara (ep 23)
Takafumi Hino (eps 18, 25)
Takahiro Chiba (eps 11, 25)
Takahiro Nishioka (eps 5, 23)
Takako Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 6, 14, 17, 25
)

Takamasa Shimizu (eps 5, 8)
Takashi Hashimoto (ep 12)
Takehiro Hamatsu (ep 5)
Takehiro Suzuki (ep 14)
Takenori Tsukuma (5 episodes
eps 10, 14, 17, 21, 25
)

Takeo Yoshioka (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 22, 25
)

Takeshi Miyamoto (ep 25)
Takeshi Yoshioka (eps 1, 3, 8)
Takeyuki Yanase (ep 12)
Takuro Takahashi (eps 1, 7)
Tatsuya Ichikawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 22-23
)

Terumi Nishii (ep 7)
Teruo Takahashi (ep 10)
Tetsuya Saeki (ep 17)
Tomoko Murakami (ep 8)
Tomoko Nitta (eps 4, 13)
Tomoyo Hosokawa (5 episodes
eps 4, 13, 18, 22-23
)

Tomoyuki Ohshita (eps 15, 23, 25)
Tomoyuki Yamashita (ep 14)
Toru Yoshida (eps 6, 18)
Toshifumi Niijima (ep 13)
Toshiharu Murata (ep 6)
Toshiyuki Tsuru (ep 26)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 20)
Tsuyoshi Konakawa (ep 19)
Tsuyoshi Matsuura (ep 16)
Wataru Abe (ep 17)
Yasuhide Kaneda (ep 16)
Yoh Yoshinari (eps 7, 23)
Yoko Kikuchi (eps 10, 16, 26)
Yoshiaki Minami (eps 8, 10)
Yoshihiro Nakamura (eps 4, 13, 18)
Yoshihiro Ujiie (ep 17)
Yoshihiro Watanabe (ep 3)
Yoshimitsu Negishi (eps 2, 5)
Yoshinari Saito (ep 8)
Yoshitaka Kohno (ep 21)
Yoshito Aoki (ep 9)
Yoshiyuki Tomita (4 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17, 25
)

Yosuke Imakubo (ep 16)
Yousuke Obuchi (ep 17)
Yu Maruyama (ep 7)
Yuka Shibata (4 episodes
eps 1, 7, 20, 26
)

Yuki Hishinuma (ep 23)
Yuki Oomori (ep 2)
Yukie Nakano (ep 25)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (小林幸洋; eps 22-23, 26)
Yukio Iwata (ep 26)
Yuko Yamamoto (4 episodes
eps 14, 17, 21, 25
)

Yusuke Shimizu (5 episodes
eps 2, 16, 19-20, 23
)

Yusuke Yoshigaki (4 episodes
eps 7, 16, 22, 26
)

Monster Design: Hiromi Matsushita
Original Idea: Takami Akai ("Princess Maker" Series (VG))
Paint:
Aiko Matsuyama (16 episodes
eps 3-7, 9, 15-24
)

Aya Ouchi (14 episodes
eps 6-7, 13-14, 16, 18-26
)

Ayuko Harada (19 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-12, 14-17, 19-20, 22-24, 26
)

Chieko Hibi (24 episodes
eps 1-6, 8-21, 23-26
)

Harumi Noguchi (eps 1-2)
Megumi Oohashi (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-23, 26
)

Mineyo Oonishi (9 episodes
eps 2, 6-8, 12-13, 15-16, 23
)

Nanae Shinaji (18 episodes
eps 3-7, 9-18, 21-22, 26
)

Natsuko Inoue (20 episodes
eps 1, 3-13, 15-21, 26
)

Takeshi Ōnuma (ep 24)
Terumi Ito (eps 3-13, 15-26)
Yasuko Katayama (eps 17-26)
Yoshie Morikawa (18 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-17, 21, 26
)

Yukiko Arai (eps 1-2)
Production Advancement:
Akihito Chinen (eps 14, 19)
Hiromi Hino (eps 2, 8)
Hirotaka Endo (ep 3)
Hiroyuki Hoshino (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 23
)

Naoto Kasahara (4 episodes
eps 6, 11, 20, 24
)

Shigehisa Okamura (eps 10, 16, 22)
Takayuki Murakami (eps 12, 18)
Tomohiko Sekine (ep 15)
Production Desk: Shinichi Katano
Recording: Mayumi Hosogai
Setting Production: Kinuko Kuwahata
Sound Effects: Hiroki Nozaki
Sound Producer: Hiroki Urakari
Theme Song Arrangement: Seikou Nagaoka (OP/ED)
Theme Song Composition:
Masami Okui (ED)
Seikou Nagaoka (OP)
Theme Song Lyrics:
Hiromi Mori (OP)
Yoko Ishida (ED)
Theme Song Performance:
Ayako Kawasumi (OP)
Fumiko Orikasa (OP)
Maria Yamamoto (OP)
Yoko Ishida (ED)
Yukari Fukui (OP)
Yuki Matsuoka (OP)
Video Editing:
Gen Itakura (Q-Tec)
Kana Satake (Q-Tec)
Visual Effects Director: Yoshifumi Ayuta
背景スキャニング:
Hirohiko Kanbe (8 episodes
eps 7-9, 12-15, 21
)

Megumi Oohashi (7 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10-12
)

Takeshi Ōnuma (eps 24-26)
Yasuko Katayama (7 episodes
eps 16-20, 22-23
)

Maria Yamamoto as Yucie

Ayako Kawasumi as Elmina
Chiaki Maeda as Chawoo
Chisa Yokoyama as Maga Selent
Fumiko Orikasa as Beth
Hiroaki Hirata as Frederick
Iemasa Kayumi as King of Heavenly Realm
Kenji Utsumi as Demon King
Kenyuu Horiuchi as Gunbard
Kikuko Inoue as Ercell
Kouji Ishii as Gaga
Kousei Yagi as Drago
Tomo Saeki as Cube
Tomohiro Nishimura as Balizan
Tomoko Kaneda as Belbel
Yoshito Yasuhara as Fairy King
Yukari Fukui as Cocoloo
Yuki Matsuoka as Glenda

Ai Shimizu as Waitress (ep 18)
Ai Tokunaga as Squirrel (ep 17)
Aki Daitou as Kindergartener B (ep 15)
Akiko Hiramatsu as Lena (ep 15)
Akio Ohtsuka as Rockwell (ep 19)
Asako Shirakura as Fairy (ep 17)
Asami Imai as Student B (ep 8)
Asami Sanada as Student A (ep 8)
Chiaki Osawa as Girl 1 (ep 1)
Chinatsu Kasahara as
Girl 2 (ep 3)
Kindergartener F (ep 15)
Chiyako Shibahara as Kobold
Daisuke Namikawa as Amphi (ep 13)
Eiji Itô as Zeal
Eriko Ishihara as Student (ep 9)
Haruhi Terada as Kindergartener A (ep 15)
Hiroshi Ohtake as Meow the First
Hiroshi Watari as Guard (eps 6, 16, 20)
Hiroshi Yanaka as Dan (ep 3)
Hiroto Tabata as Man (ep 22)
Hisayo Mochizuki as Amphelina (ep 13)
Hisayoshi Izaki as Cat (ep 7)
Hitomi Shimamura as Dance Teacher (eps 5, 9)
Itsuki Kawamura as Heavenly Realm Person B (ep 12)
Junko Ueda as Student E (ep 8)
Kan Tanaka as
Doctor (eps 24-25)
History Teacher (ep 5)
Kaori Matsuura as Girl 3 (ep 3)
Keiichi Satoh as Fighting Robot (ep 12)
Keiichi Sonobe as Art Gallery Director (ep 8)
Keiji Matsuo as Guard (ep 1)
Keiko Nemoto as
Kindergartener E (ep 15)
Student D (ep 8)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Guard (eps 1, 6)
Kouichi Nagano as Guard (eps 16, 20)
Kujira as Old Woman (ep 16)
Kumiko Takizawa as Queen (Ercell's Mother)
Kyoko Tsuruno as Milka (ep 4)
Maaya Sakamoto as Aries (ep 11)
Maria Kawamura as Frere (eps 17, 23)
Mayumi Shintani as Rainbow Butterfly Scales (ep 18)
Megumi Toyoguchi as Girl 2 (ep 2)
Michiko Neya as Nun (ep. 6)
Miharu Iijima as Student (ep 9)
Minako Moto as Girl 3 (ep 1)
Misato Eguchi as Kindergartener C (ep 15)
Mitsuaki Hoshino as Innkeeper (ep 13)
Mitsuru Ogata as Robot (ep 12)
Noriko Hidaka as Pac (ep 15)
Noriko Shitaya as
Girl 1 (ep 2)
Student C (ep 8)
Rima Sato as
Kindergartener D (ep 15)
Student F (ep 8)
Rumiko Ukai as Helen
Ryosuke Kudo as Heavenly Realm Person A (ep 12)
Ryotaro Sato as Passerby (ep 19)
Ryouko Miura as Kindergartener G (ep 15)
Sanae Kobayashi as Girl 2 (ep 1)
Shiho Kikuchi as Girl 3 (ep 2)
Shinpachi Tsuji as Soldier (ep 20)
Shouto Kashii as Gentleman (ep 4)
Takako Kikuchi as Museum Caretaker (ep 22)
Tesshô Genda as Douglas (ep 5)
Tetsuharu Ohta as Art Teacher (ep 8)
Tetsuo Kanao as King (Ercell's Father
Toshihiko Nakajima as Priest (ep 3)
Toshihiko Seki as Nicolay (ep 8)
Tsutomu Takayama as Cat (ep 7)
Yasuhiro Fujiwara as Nobleman (ep 1)
Yuka Iguchi as Girl 1 (ep 3)
Yukana as Mimy (ep 3)
Yuki Matsuda as Cat Soldier (ep 7)
Yuko Kaida as Kate (ep 4)
Yuko Sasamoto as Baby (ep 4)
Yumi Touma as Rosa (eps 10, 16)
Yuriko Yamaguchi as Magic Teacher (eps 3, 24)
Japanese companies
Animation Production:
AIC
GAINAX
Backgrounds:
Studio Fuga (24 episodes
eps 1-12, 14-18, 20-26
)

Studio Tulip (ep 19)
Studio Uni (ep 13)
Broadcaster:
Eisei Dai-2
NHK
Co-Production: AIC
Distributor: Pioneer LDC
In-Between Cooperation:
Angle (eps 25-26)
Anime Spot (ep 25)
Decell (eps 25-26)
Key Stone (eps 25-26)
Kino Production (ep 25)
MSJ (ep 25)
Tamazawa Dogasha (eps 25-26)
Key Animation: Studio Gimlet
Paint Cooperation:
Buyu (ep 26)
JEM (ep 26)
Mook Animation (ep 26)
SHAFT (ep 26)
Tamazawa Dogasha (ep 26)
Production: GAINAX
Recording Studio: HALF H·P STUDIO
Video Editing: Q-Tec
English cast
English staff
ADR Director: Robert S. Fisher
Translation: Shoko Oono
ADR Script: Mike Yantosca
Executive producer:
John Ledford
Mark Williams
Producer: Robert S. Fisher

International Coordination: Toru Iwakami
Mixing: Paul Killam
Post-Production Manager: Shelly Thomas
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Recording engineer: Ron Fisher
Sound Design: Paul Killam
Rachel Rivera as Yucie

Cyndi Williams as Ercell
David Jones as Demon King
Ellie McBride as Maga Selent
Guy Harvey as Drago
Jason Liebrecht as Gaga
Joey Hood as Arc
Josh Meyer as Cube
Kelley Huston as Glenda
Lee Eddy as Beth
Monika Bustamante as Cocoloo
Robert Matney as Gunbard
Shawn Sides as Chawoo

Bradley Carlin as Nicolay
Christopher Loveless as Fairy King
Ev Lunning, Jr. as King of Heaven
Jenny Larson as Frere
Jessica Hedrick as Milka
John Minnich as Amphi
Jose Hernandez as Frederick
Ken Webster as Douglas
Kimberly Burke as Queen (Ercell's Mother)
Lana Lesley as
Kate (ep 4)
Pac
Larissa Wolcott as Belle Belle
Leigh Anderson Fisher as Blue Dressed Princess
Melanie Dean as Helen
Michael Dalmon as Meow the First
Michael Hoffer as Kobold
Michael Morgen as Zeal
Peyton Hayslip as Lena
Robert Newell as Dan
Robert Person as King (Ercell's Father)
Samantha Inoue-Harte as
Music Instructor
Yellow Dressed Princess
Sarah Richardson as
Amphelina
Aries
Shawn Sides as Nun (ep. 6)
Travis Dean as Rockwell

English companies
ADR Production: Monster Island
Broadcaster: The Anime Network
Distributor: Section23 Films
DVD Authoring & Encoding: M.O.F.C.
Internet Streaming: The Anime Network
Licensed by: ADV Films
Post Production: Monkey Boy Studios
Korean staff
Korean cast
(none)
Min-Jeong Yeo as Yucie

Gwang-Guk Kim as
Fairy King
Fredric
Gaga
Hyeon-Seo An as Glenda
Jeong-Hwa Yang as
Beth
Chawoo
Ercell
Ju-Hui Lee as Cocoloo
Lee Chaejin as
Drago
King of Heavenly Realm
Man-Yeong Park as
Demon King
Gunbard
Min-Jeong Yeo as Belbel
Tae-Yeol Jeon as
Arc
Balizan
Yeong-A Lee as
Cube
Maga Selent
Yun-Jeong Jeong as Elmina

Yeong-A Lee as Rosa
Korean companies
(none)
Spanish staff
Spanish cast
Dubbing Director: Blanca Rada (Spain dub)
Belén Rodríguez as Yucie (Spain dub)

Blanca Rada as Arc (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as Helmina (Spain dub)
Inés Blázquez as Cocolu (Spain dub)
José María Carrero as Gaga (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as Gunbard (Spain dub)
Rocío Azofra as Glenda (Spain dub)

Alfredo Martínez as
Amphie (Spain dub)
Barizan (Spain dub)
Douglas (Spain dub)
Ana San Millán as
Chau (Spain dub)
Selent (Spain dub)
Blanca Rada as
Belbel (Spain dub)
Puck (Spain dub)
Carmen Podio as
Bes (Spain dub)
Rosa (Spain dub)
Carolina Tak as
Mary Blanca (Spain dub)
Mimi (Spain dub)
Eugenio Barona as
Dan (Spain dub)
Drago (Spain dub)
Rey Demonio (Spain dub)
Luis Vicente Ivars as
Rey del Cielo (Spain dub)
Sacerdote de boda (Spain dub)
Mariano García as Cube (Spain dub)
Mercedes Espinosa as
Arieth (Spain dub)
Ercail (Spain dub)
Spanish companies
Broadcaster: Club Super 3 (Spain)
Dubbing Studio: Arait Multimedia (Madrid, Spain)
Italian staff
Italian cast
Valeria Vidali as Yucie

Barbara Pitotti as Cocoloo
Domitilla D'Amico as Glenda
Gianni Bersanetti as Gumbard
Marco Vivio as Arc
Nanni Baldini as Cube
Perla Liberatori as Elmina
Italian companies
Broadcaster: RaiDue (since 2004)
Dubbing: LaBiBi.it
Tagalog staff
Tagalog cast
(none)

Angelo Crisolo as
Balizan
Cube
Jenny Bituin as
Belbel
Cocoloo
Sherwin Revestir as Ermina

Allan Ortega as
Amphi (ep 13)
Frederick
Nicolay
Angelo Crisolo as Jiro (ep 11)
Carlo Eduardo Labalan as Pac (ep 15)
Tagalog companies
Chinese (Taiwan) staff
Chinese (Taiwan) companies
(none)
Chinese (Taiwan) cast
(none)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology