×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Keiichi SONOBE

園部 啓一
Family name (in kanji): 園部
Given name (in kanji): 啓一
Date of birth: 1960-09-16
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Blood type: O
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Akitaka Katayama in "Mars Original Sound Theatre" (Drama CD) (Japanese)
Alhanalem in "Final Fantasy Crystal Chronicles: Ring of Fates" (VG) (Japanese)
Balka in "Granblue Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
General Klump in "Donkey Kong Country" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
Jose in "Brigandine: The Legend of Runersia" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 1" (VG) (Japanese)
Narrator in "Mahou Shoujo Pretty Sammy Part 2" (VG) (Japanese)
Nigel Thornberry in "Rugrats Go Wild!" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Nigel Thornberry in "The Wild Thornberrys Movie" (animated movie) (Japanese)
Phil Funnie in "Disney's Doug" (animated TV series) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
A.D. Police (TV) as Announcer (Ep 7)
Ai to Yūki no Pig Girl Tonde Būrin (TV) as Kondou Masayoshi
Ai Yori Aoshi (TV) as Yōta (ep 18)
Air Master (TV) as Sawamura (ep 17)
Alexander's Decision (OAV) as Doctor
Amazing Nurse Nanako (TV) as Jack
Anyamaru Tantei Kiruminzū (TV) as Kunimitsu (ep 27)
Area 88 (TV) as McWell Representative (ep 11)
Ashita no Nadja (TV) as Conductor (ep 41)
Attack on Titan (TV 3/2018) as Military Police (eps 41-42)
Ayakashi - Samurai Horror Tales (TV) as Naosuke Gonbei (Yotsuya Kaidan)
Azuki-chan (movie) as Tago Sensei
Azuki-chan (TV) as Senda's Uncle; Tago-sensei
Banner of the Stars II (TV) as Kenny
(The) Big O (TV) as T-bone (ep 18)
Black Jack (OAV) as Taxi Driver (ep 9)
Black Jack (TV) as Prosecutor (Karte 49); Reporter (Karte 00)
Black Jack 21 (TV) as Doctor (ep 1); Subordinate (ep 2)
Blade of the Immortal (TV) as Customer (ep 8)
Bobobo-bo Bo-bobo (TV) as Tokoro Tennosuke
Bomber Man & Bidaman Bakugaiden V (TV) as Aku Matle
Bomberman Bidaman Bakugaiden (TV) as Ceres; Ponycorn
Brigadoon (TV) as Pilot (ep 19)
Buso Renkin (TV) as Shishaku Chouno (ep 6)
Cannon Fodder (movie) as Soldier
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Shinemon Arc (TV) as Butler
Case Closed (TV) as Kengo Suwayama (ep 695); Masao Horii (ep 148); Misao Hamanaka (ep 980)
(Le) Chevalier D'Eon (TV) as Voronzoff
Chibi Maruko-chan (TV 2) as Shosuke Noguchi
Chocotto Sister (TV) as Tendou (ep 8)
Cinderella Boy (TV) as Homeless Man (eps 1-2); Pinocchio
Clannad After Story (TV) as Manager (ep 14)
Claymore (TV) as Subordinate of Orse (ep 6)
D.Gray-man (TV) as Lieutenant (ep 1)
Daigunder (TV) as Announcer
Daisuki! BuBu ChaCha (TV) as Eyebrow Alien
Deltora Quest (TV) as Clen (eps 24-25, 59)
Demashitaa! Powerpuff Girls Z (TV) as Tokio Matsubara / Mask de Tokio
Desert Punk (TV) as Villager (eps 5-6)
Di Gi Charat: Winter Garden (special) as Shop owner
Didn't I Say to Make My Abilities Average in the Next Life?! (TV) as Viscount Boardman (ep 8)
Digimon Adventure (TV) as Bakemon; Cockatrimon
Digimon Frontier (TV) as Goatmon; Kokuwamon Elder
Dojin Work (TV) as Electric train announcer (ep 1); Policeman (ep 2)
Dragon Ball Super (TV) as Zuno
Dragon Ball Z Kai (TV) as Farmer (ep 1); Old Namek (ep 21)
Dragon Knight: Another Knight on the Town (OAV) as Innkeeper
Dragon Quest: The Adventure of Dai (TV 2020) as Morgue
Duel Masters Charge (TV) as 10,000 People (ep 29)
Eiga Chibi Maruko-chan: Italia kara Kita Shōnen (movie) as Shosuke Noguchi
El-Hazard: The Wanderers (TV) as Lead Bandit (ep 5); Student Council Vice-President (ep 1); Village Chief (ep 3)
Elegant Yokai Apartment Life (TV) as Kenzaki president (ep 18)
Fafner (TV) as Man (ep 23); Staff (ep 4)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi (TV) as Detective (ep 68); Detective Takada (eps 123-124); Ryou Yagizawa (eps 95-99); Tamasaburou Ichikawa (eps 71-72)
Fullmetal Alchemist (TV) as Clause's Father (ep 4); Mason
Fullmetal Alchemist: Brotherhood (TV) as Ivan
Futari wa Pretty Cure: Max Heart (movie) as Servant
Gaiking: Legend of Daikū-maryū (TV 2/2005) as Higant; Longo; Rick
Gegege no Kitarō (TV 5/2007) as Manager (ep 10)
Genbanojō (movie) as Gonzō
Ghost Slayers Ayashi (TV) as Officer (ep 14)
Gintama (TV) as Fundoshi Kamen (ep 18); Researcher A (ep 70)
Gintama (TV 4/2015) as Fundoshi Mask (ep 298)
Glass Mask (TV 2/2005) as Aoyanagi (ep 6)
Goal FH (TV) as Announcer
Golgo 13 (TV) as Police Captain (ep 25); The Mailman (ep 18)
Guin Saga (TV) as Rugurus
Gunparade March (TV) as Hisaomi Sakaue
Gunsmith Cats (OAV) (ep 1)
Gurren Lagann (TV) as Villager (ep 5)
Hajime no Ippo (TV) as Otowa Gym Coach; Toshio Suzuki (ep 45)
Hajime no Ippo: New Challenger (TV) as Otowa Gym Coach (ep 14)
Hakugei: Legend of the Moby Dick (TV) as Doc
Haruka: Beyond the Stream of Time – A Tale of the Eight Guardians (TV) as Akane-hime's uncle (ep 18)
Hataraki Man (TV) as Stake-out desk man (eps 2, 10)
Heartcatch Precure! (TV) as Masajirō Harano
Heisei Inu Monogatari Bow (TV) as Bow
Hello Kitty's Animation Theater (TV) as Grandfather ("Princess Kaguya")
I'm Gonna Be An Angel (TV) as Alien B (ep 5)
I'm Standing on 1,000,000 Lives. (TV) as King Deokk (eps 6, 9, 11)
Ichigo 100% (TV) as examiner (eps 3-4)
Ikuze! Gen-san (ONA) as Ryūzō Kirishima
Inma Seiden - The Legend of the Beast of Lust (OAV) as Ooasa
Interlude (OAV) as Sugiura
Iriya no Sora, UFO no Natsu (OAV) as Tashiro (school vice principal; eps 1, 3, 6)
Jing: King of Bandits (TV) as Villar (eps 6-7)
Juni Taisen: Zodiac War (TV) as Judge A (ep 8)
Kiddy Grade: Maelstrom (movie 2) as C-Force Squadsman B
Koihime Musō (TV) as Official (ep 2)
Laid-Back Camp (TV 2) as Ōban-yaki shopkeeper (ep 3)
Layton Mystery Tanteisha: Katori no Nazotoki File (TV) as Albert (ep 13)
LBX (TV) as Manager (eps 27-28)
(The) Legend of the Galactic Heroes (OAV)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: A Hundred Billion Stars, A Hundred Billion Lights (OAV) as Lieutenant Reger
Lily, Frogs, and Little Brother. (special) as Big Octopus
Locodol (TV) (ep 7)
Madlax (TV) as Information Agency
Magical Girl Pretty Sammy (OAV) (ep 3)
Magical Project S (TV) (ep 7)
Mao-chan (TV) as Galaxy the Great; Male caster (eps 15-16)
MÄR (TV) as Maira
Master Keaton (TV) as Train Conductor (ep 9)
MegaMan NT Warrior (TV) as Maha Jurama
Metropolis (movie)
Mirmo Zibang! (TV) as Rarumu
Mobile Suit Victory Gundam (TV) as Oliver Inoe
Monochrome Factor (TV) as Haru's father (eps 16, 24)
Monster (TV) as Schoene; Winovlady Social Worker (ep 42)
Monster Rancher (TV) as Gujikon
Music Girls (TV) as Queen Records Officer (ep 8)
Myself; Yourself (TV) as Vice-principal (eps 7, 10)
(The) Mysterious Cities of Gold (TV) as Kecak (second broadcasted version)
Mythical Detective Loki Ragnarok (TV) as Misao Daidouji
Nana Toshi Monogatari (OAV)
Naruto (TV) as Konoha Anbu Ninja 7
Neuro - Supernatural Detective (TV) as Rarita Jones (ep 22)
New Fist of the North Star (OAV) (ep 2)
New Getter Robo (OAV) as Lab Staff; Tsuna Watanabe
Nightwalker: The Midnight Detective (TV) as Mr. Yamazaki (ep 12)
Noir (TV) as Don Lucio (ep 8)
Ojamajo Doremi Na-i-sho (OAV) as Cherry Tree (ep 8); Doctor (ep 12); Drama director (ep 4)
One Piece (TV) as Baskerville / Princess; Bushon; Captain McKinley; Erik (ep 121); Gorōsei; Igaram / Mr. 8; King (ep 305); Major Pasqua (eps 139-143); Mayor Woop Slap (eps 324, 878-); Mekao (eps 196-206); Onigumo (ep 305); Silvers Rayleigh; Spoil; Tatsu (eps 223-224); Terracotta; Thalassa Lucas (ep 91); Tsubaki (ep 280)
One Piece 3D2Y: Overcoming Ace's Death! Luffy's Pledge to His Friends (special) as Silvers Rayleigh
One Piece Episode of East Blue: Luffy to 4-nin no Nakama no Daibōken (special) as Mayor Woop Slap
One Piece Episode of Luffy: Hand Island no Bōken (special) as Mayor Woop Slap
One Piece Film Red (movie 15) as Gorōsei
One Piece Jidaigeki Special: Luffy Oyabun Torimonocho as Igaram; Terracotta
One Piece Stampede (movie 14) as Silvers Rayleigh
One Piece: Protect! The Last Great Stage (special) as Randolph
One Piece: Strong World Episode 0 (OAV) as Silvers Rayleigh
One Piece: The Desert Princess and the Pirates: Adventure in Alabasta (movie 8) as Terakotta
Onipan! (TV) as Subordinate A (eps 1, 7-8, 12)
Paranoia Agent (TV) (ep 13)
Parappa the Rapper (TV) as Officer Koala (eps 11, 15)
Peach Girl (TV) as master (ep 19)
Pendant (OAV); Isamu (ep 3)
Petite Princess Yucie (TV) as Art Gallery Director (ep 8)
Plunderer (TV) as Elderly man (eps 4, 24)
Pokémon Advance (TV) as Team Aqua Employee (eps 17-18)
Pokémon Evolutions (ONA) as Okido (ep 8)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Broadcaster (eps 40-41)
Princess Nine (TV) as Coach Yodobashi; Rinkai Dai Chairman; Seira's Father; Tanba; Yuzo Hotta
Psycho Diver: Soul Siren (OAV) as Lance
(The) Reflection (TV) as Harden (eps 11-12); Swell (ep 2)
Renkin 3-kyū Magical? Pokān (TV) as Bartender (ep 2); Blood Donation Staff (ep 3); Butcher Shop Owner (ep 7); Chakura (ep 11); Demon (ep 6); Doctor (ep 13); Man (ep 4); Old Man (ep 8); Priest (ep 1); Sachio Umino (ep 5); Twilight Shop owner (ep 12); Uncle (ep 15); Yakiimoya-san (ep 9)
Requiem from the Darkness (TV) as Matashirou (ep 8)
RIN - Daughters of Mnemosyne (TV) as Glasses store shopkeeper (ep 1)
Rockman.EXE Beast+ (TV) as Maha Jarama
Samurai Deeper Kyo (TV) as Tadaaki Ono
Sekai no Hikari: Shinran Shōnin (OAV) as Seia (ep 3)
Seraphim Call (TV) as police officer C (ep 1)
Sgt. Frog (TV) as Kyōjuan Alien (ep 217); Man #4 (ep 240); Robobo
Shenmue the Animation (TV) as Zhoushan Xuan (eps 7-8, 12)
Shin Kyūseishu Densetsu Hokuto no Ken: Raoh-den Junai no Shō (movie) as Rizo
Soreike! Anpanman (TV)
Sōten Kōro (TV) as Zhao Zhong
Spider Riders: Yomigaeru Taiyou (TV) as Mayor (ep 2)
Stellvia (TV) as security chief (ep 15)
Submarine 707R (OAV) as Ulron
Suite Precure (TV) as Otokichi Shirabe
Tactical Roar (TV) as Rumble Fish
Taiga Adventure (TV) as Gentleman
Tenchi Universe (TV) as Manager of Beef Bowl Stand (ep 19)
Thriller Restaurant (TV) as Hunter (ep 5)
Thunder Jet (TV)
Tico and Friends (TV) as Crew A (ep 36); Scientist (ep 34); Scientist A (ep 37); Scientist B (ep 38)
To Love-Ru (TV) as Tooyama (ep 17)
Tohai Densetu Akagi -Yamini Maiorita Tensai- (TV) as Cop (1)
Toriko (TV) as Balloon Pigeon Keeper (ep 7); Dores; Koppowo; Pahpoh (eps 72, 81)
Toriko 3D: Kaimaku Gourmet Adventure!! (movie) as Village Chief
Tottoko Hamutarō: Ham Ham Ham - Jya! Maboroshi no Princess (movie) as Carpet Seller
(The) Tower of Druaga: The Aegis of Uruk (TV) as Blue Knight (ep 1)
(The) Twelve Kingdoms (TV) as Master of Shuusei
Tytania (TV) as Zugden (eps 6, 14)
Ultramarine Magmell (TV) as Burton
Ultraviolet: Code 044 (TV) as Commissioned Officer (ep 9); Committee Member #1 (ep 6); Daxus's Associate (6 episodes
eps 1, 3-5, 11-12
)

Vampire Princess Miyu (TV) as driver (ep 6); Shinma Jumping-Beast (ep 7)
Waccha PriMagi! (TV) as Narrator (ep 39)
When They Cry - Higurashi (TV) as Hondaya (ep 14)
When They Cry - Kai (TV) as Professor (ep 15)
Wild 7 Another (TV) as Dantotsu; Zenecon Employee (ep 1)
Wind: A Breath of Heart (TV) as android (ep 6); principal (ep 5)
X (TV) as Teacher (ep 10)
Yawaraka Sangokushi Tsukisase!! Ryofuko-chan (OAV) as Sekitoba (Chitu-ma); Sekitome 
Yes! Precure 5 (TV) as Papaiya (ep 49)
Yes! Precure 5 GoGo! (TV) as Papaya (ep 7)
Yomigaeru Sora - RESCUE WINGS (TV) as Yoji Kudo (eps 10-11)
You're Under Arrest (TV) as Man (ep 25)
Zatch Bell (TV) as Bago; Butler (ep 95); Sebastian
Zettai Shonen (TV) as Sakakura's Father (ep 2)
Zoids (TV) as Doctor D
Zone of the Enders (TV) as Kamaandasu
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none