×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Duel Masters Charge (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デュエル・マスターズ チャージ (Japanese)
Genres: magic
Themes: cards, monsters
Number of episodes: 52
Episode titles: We have 52
Vintage: 2004-04-19 to 2006-03-27
Official website:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Waruo Suzuki
Series Composition: Satoru Nishizono
Script:
Masanao Akahoshi (18 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 9, 12, 15, 18, 22, 28-34 even, 35, 38-44 even, 49
)

Ryota Yamaguchi (4 episodes
eps 14, 19, 46, 50
)

Satoru Nishizono (30 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5-6, 8, 10-11, 13, 16-17, 20-21, 23-27, 29, 31, 33, 36-37, 39-47 odd, 48, 51-52
)

Storyboard:
Hideo Hariganeya (ep 13)
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 15, 19)
Hiroto Kato (eps 17, 21)
Housei Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 31, 35, 39, 42
)

Ichizō Kobayashi (ep 18)
Iku Suzuki (ep 38)
Inuo Inukawa (eps 7, 10)
Kazuhito Kikuchi (ep 26)
Kōzō Kusuba (ep 5)
Kunihiro Mori (eps 40, 47, 50)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 1)
Naoki Hishikawa (ep 25)
Nobuaki Nakanishi (eps 33, 38)
Rei Hidaka (ep 6)
Ryō Yasumura (eps 2, 9)
Shingo Shimoyama (ep 22)
Shinichi Watanabe (ep 24)
Shinichiro Aoki (5 episodes
eps 14, 43, 45, 48-49
)

Shinpei Miyashita (5 episodes
eps 4, 12, 16, 20, 23
)

Waruo Suzuki (16 episodes
eps 8, 11, 27-30, 32, 34, 36-37, 40-41, 44, 46, 51-52
)

Yasuo Ejima (ep 3)
Yasuyuki Honda (ep 27)
Episode Director:
Hiromitsu Kanazawa (eps 15, 20)
Hiroto Kato (ep 13)
Housei Suzuki (6 episodes
eps 27, 31, 35, 39, 42, 46
)

Johei Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 21, 40, 47, 51
)

Kazuhito Kikuchi (ep 26)
Kenichi Kasai (ep 3)
Makoto Sokuza (ep 17)
Masaru Yasukawa (ep 15)
Noriaki Akitaya (ep 10)
Ryo Miyata (8 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11, 33, 37, 44
)

Shinichi Watanabe (ep 24)
Shinpei Miyashita (ep 3)
Tomomasa Yamazaki (21 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22, 25, 28-30, 32-38 even, 41, 43, 45, 48-50, 52
)

Tsuyoshi Matsumoto (ep 16)
Waruo Suzuki (ep 1)
Yasuyuki Honda (eps 19, 23)
Yuuzan Takeyama (ep 7)
Character Design: Masayuki Hiraoka
Art Director: Katsuyoshi Kanemura
Animation Director:
Atsushi Soga (eps 15, 20)
Dai Nishino (ep 25)
Katsutoshi Kobayashi (eps 16, 19, 23)
Kazuyuki Maeda (eps 9, 12, 14)
Kenichi Imaizumi (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Kouji Yamagata (13 episodes
eps 24, 27-39 odd, 40, 42, 44, 47, 51
)

Masayuki Hiraoka (11 episodes
eps 1-7 odd, 24, 32, 34, 38, 46, 50, 52
)

Mitsuru Nasukawa (9 episodes
eps 28, 38-41, 43, 45, 48-49
)

Naoko Soeda (ep 21)
Natsuki Egami (ep 10)
Ryoko Amisaki (6 episodes
eps 24, 28-36 even
)

Shigeru Ishii (ep 21)
Tateru Namikaze (ep 3)
Toyoaki Fukushima (ep 26)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (8 episodes
eps 3-9 odd, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Sound Director: Jin Aketagawa
Director of Photography: Nobuyuki Watanabe
Producer: Toshihiro Nakazawa

2nd Key Animation:
Aki Kojima (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 3)
Masayuki Hiraoka (ep 3)
Mayumi Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym; 11 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22, 24, 27, 29-30, 33
)

Nobuyuki Iwai (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 9, 12, 14)
Sakiko Arai (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 24)
Satomi Hashimoto (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 3, 24)
Tomihiro Konishi (Studio Jungle Gym; 10 episodes
eps 5, 18, 22, 24, 27, 29-30, 33, 51-52
)

Tomohito Hirose (ep 5)
3D Animation:
Keita Hattori (SMDE; eps 1-52)
Munehiro Nishiyama (SMDE; eps 1-19, 21-52)
Yūma Chiba (SMDE; eps 2-52)
Animation producer: Seiji Mitsunobu
Background Art:
Gou Sasaki (Studio Jack; 20 episodes
eps 2-22 even, 23, 27-29, 31-39 odd
)

Rieko Shimizu (Studio Jack; eps 1-21 odd)
Yasutoshi Kawai (Studio Jack; 39 episodes
eps 1-23, 27-39, 41, 43, 49
)

Color Coordination:
Kazuhisa Yamabe (ep 3)
Keiko Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Kentaro Inoue (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21-22, 24
)

Kuniharu Okano (5 episodes
eps 2-8 even, 11
)

Sakiko Soga (ep 37)
Yumiko Mihara (ep 7)
Color setting:
Hiromi Fujita (eps 1-26)
Kazuhisa Yamabe (eps 27-52)
Finish Animation:
Daisuke Kudou (Studio Hibari; 15 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 27, 30, 36-42, 46, 51-52
)

Fumie Kato (5 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Kazuhisa Yamabe (Studio Hibari; eps 5, 9, 12)
Keiko Enomoto (Studio Hibari; 33 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22, 24, 28-47, 49-52
)

Keiko Yamashita (Artland; eps 8, 11)
Kentaro Inoue (Studio Hibari; eps 1, 3, 25-26)
Rika Nishio (Artland; eps 8, 11)
Sakiko Soga (28 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 18, 22, 24, 29-36, 38-47, 49-52
)

Sayuri Sugawara (Artland; eps 8, 11)
Takae Miyagawa (Studio Hibari; 11 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 14, 30, 32-34, 39
)

Tanko Nemoto (Studio Hibari; 4 episodes
eps 5, 12, 45, 48
)

Terue Nakamura (eps 9, 12, 48)
Tomoko Yamazaki (Artland; eps 8, 11)
In-Between Animation:
Ayano Yagi (Studio Jungle Gym; 12 episodes
eps 5, 12, 14, 21, 24, 30, 32, 34, 37, 39, 42, 48
)

Haruko Higashida (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 22)
Hiroe Sawada (Artland; ep 11)
Koji Matsuda (Studio Jungle Gym; 13 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 21, 24, 27, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48-49, 52
)

Mai Sugawara (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 1, 3, 22)
Makiko Uemura (Artland; eps 8, 11)
Mayumi Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym; 4 episodes
eps 21, 38, 40, 42
)

Naoto Nakamura (Studio Jungle Gym; 12 episodes
eps 9, 12, 24, 27, 38, 40, 43, 45, 48-49, 51-52
)

Nobuyuki Iwai (Studio Jungle Gym; ep 5)
Tamayo Oonishi (Studio Jungle Gym; 6 episodes
eps 3, 18, 23, 38, 40, 48
)

Tomihiro Konishi (Studio Jungle Gym; 7 episodes
eps 14, 21, 32, 37, 39, 42, 46
)

Torazō Ōishi (JCF; ep 9)
Yoshihiko Matsui (JCF; ep 9)
Yukiko Okada (Artland; eps 8, 11)
In-Between Check:
Makiko Uemura (ep 2)
Takashi Ueno (eps 4, 6, 8, 11)
Key Animation:
Aya Kanou (eps 3, 27-28)
Daisuke Kamei (ep 10)
Eiji Kaneda (ep 3)
Emiko Shimamura (6 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 14, 22
)

Hiroe Sawada (ep 8)
Hiroki Moritomo (eps 1, 15)
Ikuo Yoshida (ep 10)
Kazuhiko Ishikawa (ep 3)
Kazuyuki Maeda (Studio Jungle Gym; eps 9, 12, 14)
Kenichi Imaizumi (eps 2, 6, 8, 11)
Kouji Yamagata (Studio Jungle Gym; 16 episodes
eps 1, 3, 18, 24, 27-39 odd, 42, 44, 46-47, 51
)

Masaru Koseki (eps 2, 11)
Masaya Tanaka (ep 6)
Mayumi Nakamura (4 episodes
eps 44, 46, 51-52
)

Michiaki Sugimoto (ep 1.3)
Motonori Nishibe (ep 10)
Natsuki Egami (ep 7)
Nobuaki Shirai (eps 2-8 even)
Nobuyuki Hata (eps 7, 26)
Osamu Kamei (eps 7, 10)
Ryoko Amisaki (Studio Hibari; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 9, 12, 14, 18, 24, 27-28, 52
)

Ryuji Tsuzuku (eps 5, 9, 12)
Satoshi Sakai (ep 15)
Shinichi Toda (ep 2)
Shinya Kokaji (eps 6, 8, 11)
Takashi Yokoyama (ep 7)
Tomohito Hirose (Studio Hibari; 20 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 22, 24, 27, 29-30, 32, 37, 42, 44, 46, 50-52
)

Tomoko Iwasa (Studio Hibari; eps 1, 3)
Waruo Suzuki (eps 5, 52)
Yasunori Yamaguchi (Studio Jungle Gym; 10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 21-22, 34
)

Yūji Suzuki (ep 3)
Music producer: Norihide Tanaka
Photography:
Haruna Kanou (42 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 18, 22, 25, 27-52
)

Kazuyoshi Shiomi (31 episodes
eps 1-8, 10-11, 18, 22, 25-31 odd, 32-33, 39, 41-52
)

Masami Yasuda (15 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 18, 22
)

Nobuyuki Watanabe (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 14, 18
)

Tomoko Minobe (42 episodes
eps 1-12, 14, 18, 22, 25, 27-52
)

Production Advancement:
Hidenobu Watanabe (eps 2, 4, 6)
Hiroyuki Kobayashi (15 episodes
eps 5, 9, 12, 14, 18, 25, 27, 30, 33, 36, 39, 43, 45, 48, 52
)

Kasumi Itō (ep 3)
Kouji Nakano (eps 7, 10)
Satoshi Kotani (4 episodes
eps 3, 22, 24, 35
)

Shuuichirou Okano (eps 8, 11)
Zen'ichi Tominaga (eps 8, 11)
Production Desk: Yūichi Sakai (eps 1-20)
Sound Effects: Masami Kitakata
Sound Recording: Mayumi Hosogai
Yumiko Kobayashi as Shōbu Kirifuda

Chinami Nishimura as Yuu Fua
Junko Minagawa as Hakuou
Kan Tanaka as Dr. Root
Katsuyuki Konishi as Knight
Norio Wakamoto as Boy George
Saeko Chiba as Sayuki Manaka
Yuka Imai as Rekuta Kakuko 

Aiko Mori as Boy A (ep 33)
Chiemi Chiba as Imelda
Chiyako Shibahara as Kintaro Namba
Daisuke Kirii as
Gintaro (ep 1)
Knight Order A (eps 2-4)
Opponent B (ep 6)
Daisuke Kishio as Kyoshiro Kuroki 
Daisuke Ono as
Host (ep 1)
Zaizen Doctor (ep 12)
Daisuke Sakaguchi as Kuroyanagi (eps 2-5)
Eiji Yanagisawa as Village Chief (ep 15)
Hiroki Yasumoto as Zakira
Hiroyuki Yoshino as Snake Mira (eps 12, 18-19)
Hisanori Koyatsu as Referee (ep 6)
Jun Fukuyama as Toru Kamiya (ep 11)
Junji Majima as Akayanagi (eps 2-4)
Katsuya Shiga as Gyujiroh Japan
Katsuyuki Konishi as Manson (ep 44)
Kaya Miyake as Never (eps 39, 45)
Keiichi Sonobe as 10,000 People (ep 29)
Keiko Nemoto as
Baby B (ep 7)
Boy B (ep 33)
Elrio (eps 30, 38-41)
Keikou Sakai as Hendrix
Kenji Hamada as Shori Kirifuda (eps 8, 51)
Kenta Miyake as Chappie
Kenta Yamada as Ryuga Attack (ep 9)
Kentaro Ito as Love (4 episodes
eps 25, 39, 42-43
)
Kimiko Koyama as Fire Fly (eps 12-13)
Kishō Taniyama as Oasis (eps 43, 45-48)
Koichi Sakaguchi as Mikuni
Kouki Miyata as Ishiguro (ep 5)
Mai Nakahara as Rose Yuri Dandelion (ep 11)
Makoto Yasumura as
Hachiro (ep 1)
Opponent A (ep 9)
Masako Joh as
Baby A (ep 7)
Bacchan (eps 15, 33, 35)
Masao Harada as
Duelist A (ep 2)
Goro Murata (ep 1)
Knight A (ep 5)
Knight G (ep 3)
Opponent A (ep 6)
Mayumi Yamaguchi as Fhoton (eps 39-40)
Miyu Matsuki as Delicious
Nobuyuki Hiyama as Yuki
Noriko Shitaya as Florence Yamada (ep 1)
Noriko Uemura as Old Woman (eps 34, 42)
Rie Kanda as Nurse (ep 20)
Riichi Nishimoto as Aoyagi (eps 2-4)
Rikako Aikawa as Hoe-shaped Kabuto-maru (eps 15, 33, 35)
Ryu Itou as Opponent C (ep 9)
Ryuuzou Ishino as Jason (ep 25)
Saki Nakajima as Mimi Tasogare 
Satsuki Yukino as Mai Kirifuda (eps 8, 27-28)
Shigeru Mogi as Opponent B (ep 9)
Shiho Hisajima as Boy C (ep 33)
Shinji Kawada as Ota Q
Shouto Kashii as Gedo
Showtaro Morikubo as Duel Jacker Shou
Toshiharu Sakurai as Afro Ina (ep 6)
Toshihide Tsuchiya as Dr. Einstein (eps 24-25)
Toshihiko Nakajima as Shopkeeper (ep 30)
Wasabi Mizuta as Ash
Yasuhiko Kawazu as Grandpa (eps 15, 33, 35)
Yoshimitsu Shimoyama as Kettle Man
Yoshinori Fujita as Love and Goodness
Yuki Masuda as Kill Me
Yukiji as Great Bucket Man
Yuko Nagashima as Kaoru Oguma (ep 27)
Yumiko Takahashi as P-chan
Japanese companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology