×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Duel Masters! (TV 2018)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
デュエル・マスターズ! (Japanese)
Number of episodes: 51
Episode titles: We have 51
Vintage: 2018-04-01
Opening Theme:
#1: "Jo☆Decki!!!" (ジョー☆デッキー!!!) by Hayabusa
Ending Theme:
#1: "Kirari☆Yume Ondo" (キラリ☆夢音頭) by Minyou Girls
#2: "INAZUMA Jacket" by BRADIO
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Shinobu Sasaki
Series Composition: Yoichi Kato
Script:
Akiko Inoue (ep 44)
Eizō Kobayashi (ep 9)
Gigaemon Ichikawa (9 episodes
eps 4, 11, 17, 22, 28, 34, 38, 40, 49
)

Keiichirō Ōchi (8 episodes
eps 8, 12-13, 19, 25, 33, 39, 47
)

Takahiro Nagano (13 episodes
eps 3, 5, 10, 18, 20, 26, 30-31, 36, 41-42, 50-51
)

Takamitsu Kouno (9 episodes
eps 6-7, 14, 21, 27, 32, 35, 43, 48
)

Yoichi Kato (10 episodes
eps 1-2, 15-16, 23-24, 29, 37, 45-46
)

Storyboard:
Ayumu Ono (7 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Fumio Ito (ep 10)
Hirofumi Ogura (eps 11, 26, 32)
Hiroshi Ishiodori (ep 46)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 7, 15, 22)
Keisuke Onishi (eps 2, 39, 47)
Kenta Noda (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 12, 22, 24, 31, 41, 45, 48
)

Minoru Yamaoka (8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 13, 16, 22, 27, 33, 42
)

Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 13)
Ryo Miyata (4 episodes
eps 3, 19, 30, 40
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (8 episodes
eps 9-10, 17, 23, 30, 35, 41, 50
)

Sekijuu Sekino (5 episodes
eps 11, 16, 25, 38, 48
)

Shinji Ishihira (5 episodes
eps 4, 20, 28, 36, 44
)

Shinobu Sasaki (15 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 12-13, 15, 22-25, 33, 36, 48, 50-51
)

Shion Aizumi (eps 18, 34)
Episode Director:
Ayumu Ono (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Fumio Ito (eps 4, 10)
Hiroatsu Agata (ep 22)
Hirofumi Ogura (ep 11)
Hiroshi Kimura (eps 7, 15)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 36)
Keisuke Onishi (8 episodes
eps 2, 11, 18, 22, 25, 33, 44, 47
)

Kenta Noda (7 episodes
eps 6, 12, 20, 22, 31, 39, 45
)

Minoru Yamaoka (5 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 27, 42
)

Nobuyoshi Arai (ep 13)
Ryo Miyata (5 episodes
eps 3, 19, 30, 40, 46
)

Satoshi Nakagawa (5 episodes
eps 9, 18, 23, 35, 50
)

Satoshi Takafuji (ep 44)
Sekijuu Sekino (ep 38)
Shinobu Sasaki (8 episodes
eps 1-2, 13, 22-23, 25, 36, 51
)

Takahiro Gotō (ep 34)
Tomio Yamauchi (eps 17, 26)
Yuki Morita (ep 28)
Yūsuke Suzuki (4 episodes
eps 24, 32, 41, 48
)

Character Design: Yosuke Yabumoto
Animation Director:
Akira Kano (ep 5)
Akito Fujiwara (ED3; 5 episodes
eps 13, 25, 35, 40, 50
)

Ayumu Ono (ep 43)
Fujio Oda (ep 34)
Hae-Sook Kim (ep 24)
Haruki Moriya (ep 44)
Hiroki Tsuji (eps 32, 41)
Hiroshi Numata (ep 17)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 36)
Ichiro Ogawa (ep 15)
Ippeita Watanabe (ep 44)
Jouji Yanase (ep 7)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (ep 11)
Kazuo Noguchi (ep 28)
Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 12)
Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Keisei Noguchi (8 episodes
eps 3, 9, 17-18, 26, 31, 40, 48
)

Konomi Sakurai (eps 4, 34)
Masahiro Kurio (4 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 42
)

Masakuni Kaneko (6 episodes
eps 8, 17, 19, 30, 38, 46
)

Masatsune Noguchi (ep 26)
Midori Sawaki (ep 34)
Naoki Yamauchi (ep 26)
Nazuki Kimura (eps 4, 12)
Nozomu Shimazaki (ep 17)
Rei Sayumi (ep 2)
Rie Nakajima (ep 3)
Seiji Hagiwara (eps 24, 32, 41)
Seong Won Hwang (ep 12)
Shinichiro Minami (eps 4, 15)
Shō Hirano (ep 44)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (eps 7, 15, 22)
Takahiro Gotō (eps 17, 26, 34)
Takeshi Hirayama (ep 34)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (8 episodes
eps 9, 14, 17, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Takuma Shimizu (ep 41)
Takurō Sakurai (4 episodes
eps 17, 32, 34, 41
)

Takuya Tokuda (ep 24)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 20, 39, 47)
Tetsuya Ishikawa (4 episodes
eps 10, 23, 33, 45
)

Toshiaki Sato (eps 22, 46)
Tsutomu Ōno (ep 17)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (ep 6)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (ep 44)
Yosuke Yabumoto (OP1-2,ED1-2; 19 episodes
eps 1-3, 7, 10-13, 15-17, 19, 23, 25, 31, 33, 36, 38, 51
)

Yu Ogasawara (eps 26, 34)
Yuji Ushijima (6 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29, 37, 49
)

Yuna Naeki (eps 26, 34)

2nd Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 20)
Akihisa Akuzawa (eps 17, 34)
Akira Matsunaga (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Asumi Hashimoto (ep 6)
Ayumi Ogawa (ep 35)
Bu Gun Yun (eps 24, 41)
Eiji Tamari (ep 34)
Fumie Sasaki (eps 28, 47)
Fumino Kakihata (eps 24, 30, 41)
Fuyumi Toriyama (ep 22)
Haruna Ukimura (ep 4)
Hiroyuki Uchida (ep 17)
Junichi Kouno (eps 7, 15, 22)
Kaori Yamamoto (19 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 10-11, 18-19, 23, 25, 27, 31, 33, 35, 38, 40, 45-46, 50-51
)

Kaoru Kikuta (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Kaoru Tanimoto (4 episodes
eps 24, 30, 32, 41
)

Keiko Yamamoto (ep 4)
Keisei Noguchi (ep 23)
Kosuke Hiramatsu (eps 24, 41)
Lan Xi Liu (16 episodes
eps 6, 8, 10, 13, 18, 23, 25, 27, 31, 33, 35, 40, 45, 48, 50-51
)

Li Bin Ye (ep 20)
Manami Itō (ep 20)
Masanari Yasaka (eps 17, 34)
Mayû Takizawa (ep 24)
Miho Sasaki (ep 12)
Mineko Satō (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Mizuki Iwatari (ep 28)
Naoki Motoyama (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 4)
Nobuo Iino (ep 4)
Qing Li (ep 20)
Sae Manaka (eps 36, 41)
Satoko Shimoji (ep 3)
Shi Jun Li (ep 20)
Shihomi Nara (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Shinobu Yoshida (ep 24)
Shōhei Usami (eps 17, 26)
Song Guo (ep 4)
Taasa Kawamura (Nakamura Production; eps 32, 36)
Takayuki Sugiura (eps 30, 32, 41)
Takeshi Maenami (ep 19)
Takuma Shimizu (ep 24)
Takuya Tokuda (ep 24)
Yoshihiko Matsui (eps 26, 34)
Yū Hagiwara (ep 4)
Yuichi Kurosawa (ep 47)
Yukari Saka (ep 6)
Yūki Nagata (ep 26)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (ep 31)
Yumiko Goto (eps 17, 26, 34)
Yūno Kobayashi (eps 4, 12, 28)
Yūsuke Suzuki (ep 10)
Yuuichi Kondo (eps 17, 34)
Yuuko Aoki (eps 24, 30)
3D Background Modeling:
Nozomi Kudo (eps 1-51)
Takeru Miura (ep 23)
3D Composite:
Ken Ogiwara (eps 46-51)
Min Hee Kim (ED2; eps 7-51)
Ryosuke Nishiyama (ED2; eps 1-33)
Yoshiko Oka (eps 1-45)
Background Art:
Akiyoshi Iijima (Studio Uni; ep 41)
Emiko Sagawa (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 3, 23, 27, 37
)

Hiroyuki Hayashi (Suezō; eps 40-50 even)
Hye Young Won (Studio SEY; eps 3-51 odd)
Kohaku Ujiie (Studio Uni; eps 3, 7, 9, 19)
Koichi Ejima (Suezō; eps 2-50 even)
Kunihiko Igarashi (Suezō; eps 4-50 even)
Makoto Sakaba (Studio Uni; eps 3, 27)
Mayu Murayama (Studio Uni; eps 27, 29)
Mieko Nakajima (Studio Uni; 4 episodes
eps 37, 47, 49, 51
)

Reiko Ikeda (Studio Uni; ep 3)
Satoshi Fujimoto (Studio Uni; ep 41)
Shin Maeda (Suezō; eps 2-50 even)
Sun Hak Jeon (Studio SEY; eps 3-51 odd)
Takahiro Yoneda (Studio Uni; eps 3-51 odd)
Takimi Echizen (Studio Uni; eps 23, 27, 37)
Tomo Mizuno (Suezō; eps 2-50 even)
Toshiaki Mitsunaka (Suezō; eps 40-46 even)
Toshihiko Gotō (Suezō; ep 2)
Young Hyun Seo (Studio SEY; eps 3-51 odd)
Yuka Nagai (Studio Uni; ep 3)
CG Animation:
Akihiro Kawasaki (ANiMiX; ep 51)
Akira Kirishiki (ep 42)
Anh Phuoc (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Bao Vy (Digital Works Entertainment; 5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26
)

Daisuke Fukuda (FrameBox; eps 3, 10)
Daisuke Jitōzono (Happy Project; ep 45)
Haruka Takayama (Happy Project; ep 36)
Hayato Suganuma (MTK; 4 episodes
eps 11, 17, 23, 31
)

Hiroyuki Tadokoro (OP1-2,ED1; eps 1, 14, 18)
Hisashi Akimoto (T2 Studio; 7 episodes
eps 9, 15, 22, 28, 35, 43, 49
)

Jun Kobayashi (FrameBox; eps 3-4)
Junya Sato (ANiMiX; ep 51)
Kazuaki Kogure (ep 42)
Kazuyoshi Tezuka (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Kei Izumi (Digital Works Entertainment; ep 6)
Luan Anh (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Mamoru Kawasaki (FrameBox; eps 3, 10)
Masahiro Sakairi (MTK; 5 episodes
eps 11, 17, 22-23, 31
)

Miho Utsunomiya (ED1)
Misaki Yamashita (igital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Mitsuaki Kai Endō (Cyclo; ep 15)
Naruse Nomura (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Nayu Hatakeyama (Subaru/ANiMiX; 9 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24, 30, 37, 41, 47, 51
)

Nene Yoshinaga (Happy Project; ep 36)
Quyen Chi (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Quyet Van (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Ryōji Shirakawa (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Ryosuke Nishiyama (OP1,ED1)
Sayuri Tōjō (Subaru; ep 30)
Sei Yamashita (Subaru; OP2,ED2; 7 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 33, 35-36, 42
)

Shin'ichi Nakao (SMDE; OP2,ED2; 8 episodes
eps 1, 7, 12-13, 15, 19, 25, 31
)

Shōhei Kobayashi (7 episodes
eps 4-5, 14, 21, 27, 32, 38
)

Shūhei Hashimoto (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Tai Duy (Digital Works Entertainment; 10 episodes
eps 6, 12, 16, 20, 26, 33, 39, 43-44, 50
)

Takahiro Kamiya (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Takahiro Okazaki (FrameBox; eps 3, 10)
Takashi Okamoto (SMDE; OP2,ED2; 6 episodes
eps 4-5, 15, 21, 27, 32
)

Takayoshi Shibata (Subaru; 8 episodes
eps 2, 8, 16, 24, 30, 37, 41, 47
)

Takuya Nagata (SMDE; OP1-2,ED1-2; 5 episodes
eps 13, 15, 19, 25, 31
)

Tomohiko Kan (ANiMiX; ep 51)
Tomohiko Kawabe (Happy Project; ep 45)
Truong Manh (Digital Works Entertainment; ep 6)
Yoshifumi Takegawa (T2 Studio; eps 35, 49)
Yoshiko Oka (OP1,ED1)
Yoshitaka Itai (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Yoshiya Kobayashi (Happy Project; ep 45)
Yūsaku Urata (Aera Laboratory; 4 episodes
eps 29, 34, 40, 46
)

Yutaro Sato (Happy Project; eps 36, 45)
CG Production Advancement:
Chihiro Kodaka (eps 1-51)
Rika Yasuda (eps 17-51)
Color Coordination:
Daisuke Yoshizawa (5 episodes
eps 7, 15, 24, 36, 41
)

Eri Takahashi (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 16, 19, 23, 27, 33, 40, 45
)

Junpei Washimi (4 episodes
eps 25, 31, 38, 48
)

Kana Soma (eps 2, 11)
Mihoko Fujita (6 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28, 39, 47
)

Naoko Kodama (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 10, 23, 33, 36, 51
)

Satoshi Inoue (9 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 18, 30, 32, 35, 42, 50
)

Takaharu Hirano (5 episodes
eps 17, 22, 26, 34, 46
)

Tomoko Kohioki (ep 44)
Yūka Sakaguchi (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Creature Modeling:
Akira Kirishiki (eps 1-51)
Masaki Mochizuki (32 episodes
eps 2, 4, 8, 10, 12-15, 17-26, 29-34, 36, 40, 44-46, 48, 50-51
)

Miyuki Ōtsuka (5 episodes
eps 22, 32, 40, 46-47
)

Takeru Miura (43 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 8-22, 24-31, 33-44, 47-51
)

Finish Animation:
Ayuka Wagatsuma (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Chiharu Tamaki (Light Foot; ep 48)
Chika Yanagisawa (Light Foot; ep 48)
Chun Xu Gai (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Daisuke Yoshizawa (eps 24, 41)
Eri Takahashi (14 episodes
eps 1, 6, 10-11, 16, 19, 21, 23, 27, 33, 36, 40, 45, 51
)

Guo Song Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Hao Zhang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Haruna Miyagawa (Light Foot; ep 48)
Hua Yu Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Hye Min Yang (K-Production; ep 12)
Jun Jun Cui (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Junpei Washimi (eps 25, 31)
Keiko Watanabe (Light Foot; ep 48)
Mamoru Kawano (Light Foot; ep 48)
Masateru Moriya (ep 24)
Mi Jung Kim (K-Production; ep 12)
Na Young Kim (K-Production; ep 12)
Satoshi Inoue (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 7-8, 13, 18, 30-31, 35, 42, 46, 50-51
)

Takaharu Hirano (4 episodes
eps 17, 22, 26, 46
)

Tomoko Kohioki (ep 44)
Tomomi Kado (Light Foot; ep 48)
Yan Jin (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Ying Jie Tang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
In-Between Animation:
Bo Kyoung Jung (16 episodes
eps 13, 18-19, 23, 25, 27, 30-31, 33, 38, 42, 45-46, 48, 50-51
)

Chong Yong Hong (K-Production; ep 12)
Fei Yuan (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Gang Beom Lee (K-Production; ep 12)
Guo Juan Wang (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Hiroyuki Toyama (7 episodes
eps 8-9, 11-13, 16, 19
)

Hong Zhou (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Hong Tao Lu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Hui Ji Yu (K-Production; ep 12)
Juri Utō (ep 41)
Mamoru Kazama (22 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9-10, 12-13, 18-19, 23, 27, 30-31, 33, 36-42 even, 45-46, 48, 50-51
)

Masako Terada (ep 26)
Masateru Moriya (eps 24, 32, 41)
Masaya Kobayashi (ep 32)
Nanami Yamaoka (ep 24)
Nanase Katagiri (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Peng Qin (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Sachi Kawakami (ep 32)
Se Hun Jang (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Tatsuji Narita (eps 22, 46)
Yang Liu (Husio Studio; ep 2)
Yu Min Kim (K-Production; ep 12)
Yūki Nagata (eps 17, 26)
Zhao Jun Liu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
Zu Bin Lu (Xing Yue Animation; ep 4)
In-Between Check:
Akihisa Katō (ep 34)
Bo Kyoung Jung (eps 27, 42, 51)
Bu Gun Yun (eps 32, 41)
Hiroyuki Toyama (eps 8, 11, 16)
Kazufumi Tadano (ep 44)
Mamoru Kazama (19 episodes
eps 2-3, 6, 9-10, 13, 18-19, 23, 25, 30, 33, 35, 38, 40, 45-46, 48, 50
)

Masateru Moriya (eps 24, 36)
Miho Sasaki (eps 4, 12)
Mizuki Iwata (eps 39, 47)
Mizuki Iwatari (eps 20, 28)
Nazuki Kimura (ep 4)
Tatsuji Narita (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Xiao Can Chen (ep 2)
Yūki Nagata (ep 17)
Key Animation:
Ai Miyazawa (ep 28)
Airi Ishikawa (eps 10, 23)
Akihisa Akuzawa (ep 26)
Akira Kano (OP1,ED3; 6 episodes
eps 5, 23, 31, 38, 48, 51
)

Akira Takeuchi (ep 7)
Akito Fujiwara (5 episodes
eps 8, 13, 23, 35, 50
)

Arisa Shima (ep 12)
Asami Endo (eps 3, 10, 48)
Atsushi Tsukamoto (6 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 30, 38, 50
)

Ayumi Ogawa (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 11, 18, 23, 31, 40, 48
)

Ayumu Ono (9 episodes
eps 3, 5, 9, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49, 51
)

Bu Gun Yun (eps 30, 32, 36)
Chiharu Mukai (ep 44)
Chisaki Yamashita (5 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 23, 35
)

Chiyuki Tanaka (OP2)
Chizuko Kusunoki (ep 8)
Chizuru Mori (OP2)
Daichi Nakajima (ep 31)
Eiji Tamari (ep 26)
Eikō Aoyagi (4 episodes
eps 8, 11, 25, 33
)

Eiko Yabuki (ED3; 6 episodes
eps 7, 13, 19, 30, 35, 45
)

Emiko Kataoka (ep 15)
Eri Kojima (OP1; ep 1)
Erika Okada (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 27, 33, 42, 51
)

Etsuo Nakashiro (7 episodes
eps 3, 10, 19, 27, 33, 40, 50
)

Fujio Oda (eps 17, 26)
Fusae Sato (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Hanyū (ep 6)
Haruki Moriya (ep 44)
Haruna Ukimura (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 47
)

Haruto Takahashi (ep 35)
Hideki Ito (OP1,ED3; eps 10, 27)
Hideo Amemiya (eps 3, 40, 45)
Hideo Hariganeya (OP2)
Hidetoshi Ōmori (eps 26, 34)
Hiroe Suzuki (eps 39, 47)
Hirofumi Takahashi (ep 44)
Hiroki Abe (ep 38)
Hironori Sawada (5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 19, 35, 50
)

Hiroshi Numata (ep 26)
Hiroya Sakurai (ep 11)
Hiroyuki Okuno (ep 36)
Hiroyuki Toyama (eps 6, 16)
Hitomi Tsuruta (ep 27)
Ho Se Lee (eps 9, 11, 18)
Ho Won Jeong (K-Production; eps 12, 20)
Ik Yeon Kim (K-Production; ep 12)
Isamu Utsuki (ep 32)
Issei Akino (ep 44)
Jung Nam Kim (4 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29
)

Junko Matsushita (ep 35)
Kaho Kawamoto (ep 44)
Kana Tamiya (ep 38)
Kaori Yamamoto (eps 5, 42)
Kaoru Tanimoto (ep 36)
Katsushi Suzuki (eps 1, 51)
Katsuya Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 24-25, 30, 32, 41
)

Kazue Kinoshita (7 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Kazuhide Oohashi (6 episodes
eps 3, 19, 30, 38, 45, 50
)

Kazuhiko Ishii (eps 12, 14)
Kazuhiko Wanibuchi (7 episodes
eps 2, 18, 25, 31, 33, 40, 45
)

Kazuhisa Takeda (eps 18, 25, 35)
Kazuo Ohara (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Kazuyuki Ikai (ep 50)
Keiichi Ichikawa (ep 3)
Keiji Shigesawa (4 episodes
eps 1, 30, 38, 48
)

Keiko Odasaki (OP1-2; 11 episodes
eps 2-3, 10, 16, 23, 27, 33, 36, 42, 48, 51
)

Keisei Noguchi (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 3, 18, 31, 40
)

Ken Obata (ep 6)
Kenji Ōishi (6 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 25, 31
)

Kio Sasaki (ep 44)
Kiyomi Yamashita (ep 12)
Kiyomu Fukuda (eps 7, 22)
Kohei Shinozuka (4 episodes
eps 3, 19, 30, 45
)

Kohei Takahashi (ep 44)
Kōji Miura (eps 8, 35)
Kōsaku Taniguchi (ep 26)
Kou Ito (ED3; eps 6, 23)
Kousei Kudo (ep 28)
Lan Xi Liu (ep 42)
Marie Imai (ep 44)
Masaaki Kudō (13 episodes
eps 1, 3, 8, 11, 13, 18, 25, 30-31, 33, 40, 45, 50
)

Masahiro Kurio (OP1; 6 episodes
eps 6, 16, 27, 35, 42, 51
)

Masahiro Sasaki (ep 2)
Masahiro Shigemoto (eps 9, 35)
Masakatsu Sasaki (ep 27)
Masakuni Kaneko (OP1-2; 4 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 51
)

Masanori Iizuka (ED3)
Masao Ohashi (ep 13)
Masao Takeda (9 episodes
eps 1, 8, 11, 18, 25, 31, 35, 40, 48
)

Masaru Sano (ep 28)
Mayumi Yamamoto (ep 28)
Michiyuki Nōjō (ep 32)
Mieko Saitou (ep 28)
Miho Sasaki (eps 4, 12, 28)
Minoru Okabe (ep 7)
Mirai Kabasawa (7 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 23, 31, 35, 45
)

Misa Shibata (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 14, 19, 25, 31, 40, 45, 48
)

Mitsue Fukue (eps 30, 38)
Mitsuyo Tsuno (ep 22)
Moeka Hosoda (8 episodes
eps 5, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49, 51
)

Motoki Hayakawa (ep 44)
Naoko Yamamoto (ep 36)
Nayumi Okashiwa (OP1)
Nobuo Iino (ep 4)
Nobuyasu Murakami (eps 4, 12, 39)
Noriko Hatta (ep 8)
Nozomu Shimazaki (eps 17, 34)
Osamu Kamijō (ep 49)
Pwi Ki Pang (ep 36)
Rei Sayumi (ep 2)
Rie Nakajima (OP2,ED2-3)
Ryōko Tateishi (4 episodes
eps 11, 13, 27, 46
)

Sae Ishizuka (ep 41)
Satohiko Sano (OP1)
Se Bo Lee (K-Production; ep 20)
Seiji Hagiwara (ep 24)
Seika Saruwatari (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 19, 25, 35, 45
)

Shigemi Aoyagi (eps 1, 10)
Shingo Nishiyama (ep 35)
Shinji Abe (OP1-2; 9 episodes
eps 2, 6, 16, 25, 27, 33, 38, 42, 51
)

Shō Hirano (ep 44)
Shōhei Usami (6 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18, 31, 38, 48
)

Shou Omachi (eps 4, 28)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Taeko Oda (6 episodes
eps 14, 19, 25, 31, 40, 48
)

Taiichiro Kohara (eps 17, 26)
Takahiro Gotō (eps 26, 34)
Takashi Irie (eps 1, 38)
Takashi Nozawa (eps 8, 30, 38)
Takayuki Sugiura (ep 36)
Takeshi Hirayama (eps 26, 34)
Takeshi Yoshinaga (ED3; 7 episodes
eps 5, 9, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Takurō Sakurai (eps 17, 26)
Tatsushi Namikaze (eps 20, 39, 47)
Tetsuharu Abe (5 episodes
eps 3, 6, 13, 16, 23
)

Tetsuya Ishikawa (7 episodes
eps 10, 19, 23, 33, 42, 45, 51
)

Tomio Yamauchi (ep 17)
Tomoko Shimizu (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Tomoyuki Itamura (ED3)
Toshiaki Sato (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Tsutomu Ōno (ep 17)
Tsutomu Shibutani (ep 36)
Woo Sang Yoon (K-Production; eps 12, 20)
Yasuhira Kanno (eps 3, 50)
Yasuyuki Tada (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 33
)

Yoko Tsubaki (9 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 27, 33, 45, 48, 50
)

Yoshiharu Wakayama (5 episodes
eps 24, 30, 32, 36, 41
)

Yoshimichi Masuko (eps 17, 26)
Yoshitaka Katō (ep 17)
Yoshitake Nakakōji (eps 1, 16, 42)
Yoshiyuki Kumeda (ep 44)
Yosuke Yabumoto (eps 1, 51)
Young Soon Shin (ep 30)
Yūichirō Fukaya (5 episodes
eps 8, 19, 33, 40, 45
)

Yuji Ushijima (eps 5, 14, 37)
Yūji Wada (12 episodes
eps 1, 11, 13, 18, 23, 30-31, 33, 35, 38, 40, 48
)

Yuka Nagata (ep 28)
Yukari Kobayashi (4 episodes
eps 7, 15, 22, 46
)

Yūki Nagata (eps 17, 26)
Yukihiro Kobayashi (8 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 19, 25, 31, 45, 52
)

Yukina Hosaka (eps 17, 26)
Yukiteru Tsujimura (ED1; 7 episodes
eps 6, 16, 25, 27, 36, 42, 51
)

Yūko Kobayashi (ep 6)
Yūko Watabe (ep 28)
Yūma Suzuki (ep 17)
Yuna Naeki (eps 17, 26, 34)
Yunosuke Iki (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 13, 23, 35, 45
)

Yūsuke Suzuki (eps 24, 41)
Yūto Asai (ep 2)
Yuuko Aoki (eps 32, 41)
Yuusuke Noma (6 episodes
eps 1, 23-24, 30, 32, 41
)

Photography:
Ayumi Itakura (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Chang Long He (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Eri Tashiro (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Hiroshi Kumai (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Hiroshi Onishi (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Hiroyuki Moriyama (ED1)
Jia Ying Jian (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Kazuki Mitsuo (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Masaaki Onodera (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Masato Makino (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Naoto Takahashi (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Nur Liyana (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Shinichirō Nagano (Light Foot; 46 episodes
eps 1-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Tsuyoshi Ono (Light Foot; 33 episodes
eps 14-17, 19-26, 28-31, 33-38, 40-46, 48-51
)

Wataru Nakamichi (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Yoshito Kuwa (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Yuho Sato (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Yūsuke Yamamoto (Cyan; 5 episodes
eps 18, 27, 32, 39, 47
)

Production Advancement:
Akihiro Akutsu (ep 7)
Da Woon Jung (7 episodes
eps 9, 14, 21, 29, 37, 43, 49
)

Hiroki Fujiki (ep 44)
Jun Saitō (ep 24)
Kazuki Koja (eps 9, 11, 18)
Ken Kiyota (ep 12)
Kenta Okamoto (ep 51)
Marie Inoue (5 episodes
eps 8, 16, 25, 35, 45
)

Naoya Shimazaki (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 39, 47
)

Nozomi Kanemitsu (eps 46, 48)
Shoko Aramaki (6 episodes
eps 6, 13, 23, 31, 42, 46
)

Shūsaku Katō (eps 24, 36)
Takayuki Kumagai (eps 15, 22)
Taketo Kumeta (ep 1)
Tatsuya Nakamura (ep 38)
Yū Yoshioka (ep 17)
Yuka Naganuma (eps 26, 34)
Yūsaku Saitō (ep 2)
Special Effects: Hiroyuki Moriyama
Theme Song Performance: BRADIO (ED2)
Yumiko Kobayashi as Joe Kirifuda

Aki Toyosaki as Momo Uraraka
Kōji Takeda as Hunter
Kumiko Watanabe as Kabamaro
Masakazu Morita as Zero
Masayoshi Sugawara as Col. Rabbit
Minoru Shiraishi as Bolts
Misako Tomioka as Totento
Rie Kugimiya as Pyonko-hime
Rika Morinaga as Kokonpurihito
Ryō Nishitani as Shachō
Setsuji Satoh as Decky
Taketora as Kabuto Oni
Yuka Maruyama as Dragonfly

Mitsuru Miyamoto as Kuroi-hito
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 3, 7)
CJT (4 episodes
eps 9, 11, 18-19
)

Giga Production (eps 5, 9)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
K-Production (eps 12, 24)
M.S.J Musashino Production (ep 10)
Muses (eps 9, 14)
Nakamura Production (eps 24, 32, 36)
Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 8, 13, 23)
Studio μ (eps 1-2)
TAP (ep 7)
Animation Production: Ascension
Finish Animation:
Alpaca Pictures (ep 2)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

CJT (6 episodes
eps 9-11, 13, 18-19
)

FAI (ep 1)
Giga Production (eps 5, 9)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
K-Production (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 24, 36
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15-16, 22
)

Muses (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 24, 36)
R.I.C (ep 22)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

Revival (ep 15)
Rocket Vision (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 19
)

Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 15, 34)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio μ (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16-19, 23
)

TAP (ep 7)
In-Between Animation:
Alpaca Pictures (ep 2)
Big Owl (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

CJT (6 episodes
eps 9-11, 13, 18-19
)

FAI (ep 1)
Giga Production (eps 5, 9)
GK Sales (ep 10)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
J&K Corporation (ep 7)
K-Production (4 episodes
eps 12, 20, 24, 36
)

M.S.J Musashino Production (6 episodes
eps 3, 8, 10, 15-16, 22
)

Muses (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Phoenix Animation (eps 24, 36)
R.I.C (ep 22)
Reboot (10 episodes
eps 1, 3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16, 18-19, 23
)

Revival (ep 15)
Rocket Vision (5 episodes
eps 1, 6, 13, 16, 19
)

Studio CL (ep 7)
Studio Elle (eps 15, 34)
Studio Gram (ep 6)
Studio μ (12 episodes
eps 1-3, 6, 8, 10, 13, 16-19, 23
)

Sunshine Corporation (ep 3)
TAP (ep 7)
Key Animation:
Art Base Bam (eps 11, 21)
CJT (5 episodes
eps 9-11, 13, 18
)

K-Production (6 episodes
eps 12, 20, 24, 28, 32, 36
)

Muses (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 14, 21
)

Studio μ (ep 2)
Photography: Light Foot
Production Cooperation:
Gantaku Animation (ep 2)
Giga Production (eps 5, 9)
Husio Studio (ep 2)
office DCI (eps 17, 26, 34)
One's work (4 episodes
eps 4, 12, 20, 28
)

Peace & Kindness (ep 7)
Studio Lings (ep 24)

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology