×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the new ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Masayoshi SUGAWARA

菅原 雅芳
Family name (in kanji): 菅原
Given name (in kanji): 雅芳
Date of birth: XXXX-11-04
Hometown: Hokkaido, Japan
Non-anime roles:
Darpan in "Far Cry 4" (VG) (Japanese)
Robert Joseph MacCready in "Fallout 4" (VG) (Japanese)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Amnesia (TV) as Male Customer (ep 1)
Battle Spirits Saikyō Ginga Ultimate Zero (TV) as Bertram A (ep 20); Card Battler (ep 2); Card Quester (ep 30); Fisherman A (ep 29); Guard Soldier (ep 28); Master; Mob Bomber A (ep 10); Pollock (ep 8); Punk A (ep 6); Ruffian (ep 16); Salesperson (ep 15); Worker (ep 4)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes (TV) as Guest (ep 15); Man (ep 16)
Battle Spirits: Sword Eyes Gekitōden (TV) as Caladbolgar; Purple Soul (ep 41); Yakuza (ep 42)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Torimaki C
Beyond the Boundary -I'LL BE HERE- Future (movie) as Spirit World Warrior
Btooom! (TV) as 04 (Teammate)
Deadman Wonderland (TV) as Ueshima (ep 9)
Death Parade (TV) as Yousuke's father (ep 4)
Duel Masters (TV 2017) as Colonel Rabbit
Duel Masters Versus Revolution Final (TV) as Hokaben
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Hokaben
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Hokaben
Duel Masters! (TV 2018) as Col. Rabbit
Duel Masters!! (TV 2019) as Col. Rabbit
Encouragement of Climb (TV) (ep 1)
Free! -Take Your Marks- (movie) as Kazuteru Minami
Free! Eternal Summer (TV) as Kazuteru Minami
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Bond as Kazuki Minami
Free! The Movie -Timeless Medley- the Promise as Kazuki Minami
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as forensics tech (ep 3); Section 9 member C (ep 1); soldier (ep 2)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as forensics tech (ep 7); soldier (eps 5-6)
Gifū Dōdō!! Kanetsugu to Keiji (TV) as Ninja (ep 10)
(The) God of High School (TV) as Ryu Hyeonbok (eps 8-13)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Male Reporter
(The) irregular at magic high school (TV) as Operative (ep 20)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure (TV) as Researcher A (ep 14); Vampire A (ep 23)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders (TV) as Adult A (ep 10); Zombie A (ep 15)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Stardust Crusaders Battle in Egypt Arc (TV) as Man B (ep 31)
Legend of the Galactic Heroes: Die Neue These Second (movie series) as Alfred von Landsberg
Lupin III: Part IV (TV 2015) as Buyer (ep 7)
Lupin the Third: Part 5 (TV) as Dr. Franken
Marvel Future Avengers (TV) as Bucky/Winter Soldier
Marvel Future Avengers Season 2 (TV) as Bucky Barnes/Winter Soldier (eps 11, 13)
Nura: Rise of the Yokai Clan: Demon Capital (TV) as Kyō Youkai (ep 4)
Sekai Ichi Hatsukoi - The World's Greatest First Love (TV 2) as Man (ep 4)
Shirobako (TV) as Hiroshi Iketani (eps 19-21); Inspector Hattori (ep 24); Mitsuhide Kisa (7 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8, 11, 15, 21, 24
)
; Nobuaki Nakagaito (4 episodes
eps 15, 17, 21, 24
)
; Production B (ep 19)
Softenni! (TV) as Male student (ep 10)
Star Blazers 2199 (TV) as Kirishima Gunner (ep 1); Takuya Kobashi (ep 5)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none