×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

MAOYU (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all


Alternative title:
Archenemy and Hero
Maoyu - Archenemy & Hero
Maoyū Maō Yūsha (Japanese)
Герой при заклятом враге (Russian)
まおゆう魔王勇者 (Japanese)
Genres: comedy, fantasy, romance
Objectionable content: Significant
Plot Summary: The Human race has long been at war with the Demon race, and the powerful champion of the human race, Hero, has finally fought his way to confront and kill the king of the Demons. However, when he finally meets her it is definitely not what he was expecting. The two of them become bonded by love and a secret pact is made between Hero and Demon King to engineer equal peace and prosperity for both races. However there is a long road ahead to to prepare both sides to come to peace and a war behind the scenes must be waged. Success will bring an end to the war, but failure will get them branded as traitors and executed.
User Ratings: 862 ratings have been given [details]
 Masterpiece: 40 votes (sub:35, dub:1, raw:1, ?:1, others:2
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Excellent: 158 votes (sub:151, dub:2, raw:2, others:3
1 Spanish subtitled
1 Italian subtitled
1 French subtitled
)
 Very good: 242 votes (sub:228, raw:4, dub:3, ?:1, others:6
3 Spanish subtitled
1 Tagalog dubbed
1 Russian dubbed
1 Portuguese subtitled
)
 Good: 227 votes (sub:205, dub:8, ?:1, others:13
5 Spanish subtitled
2 Portuguese subtitled
1 Vietnamese subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian subtitled
1 Czech subtitled
1 Chinese mandarin subtitled
)
 Decent: 99 votes (sub:92, dub:2, raw:1, others:4
2 Spanish subtitled
1 Portuguese subtitled
1 Arabic subtitled
)
 So-so: 50 votes (sub:48, dub:1, others:1
1 French subtitled
)
 Not really good: 19 votes (sub:17, raw:1, others:1
1 Russian subtitled
)
 Weak: 21 votes (sub:18, raw:1, others:2
1 Korean subtitled
1 Russian dubbed
)
 Bad: 5 votes (sub:4, dub:1)
 Awful: 1 vote (sub:1)
 Worst ever: -
Seen in part or in whole by 1497 users, rank: #812 (of 9024)
Median rating: Good
Arithmetic mean: 7.356 (Good+), std. dev.: 1.5577, rank: #2202 (of 9129)
Weighted mean: 7.280 (Good+), rank: #2299 (of 9129) (seen all: 7.38 / seen some: 6.94 / won't finish: 4.68)
Bayesian estimate: 7.283 (Good+), rank: #2046 (of 6873)
Running time: 24 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 12
Episode titles: We have 13
Vintage: 2013-01-04
Opening Theme:
"Mukaikaze (向かい風; Headwind)" by YOHKO
Ending Theme:
"Eramoreseramoru" by Tokyo Shōnen Shōjo Gasshō-tai (ep 9.5)
"Unknown Vision" by Akino Arai
Reviews:
Maoyu Sub.Blu-Ray (Jun 19, 2014)
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Blu-ray (Region A)
    Maoyu - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-ray) 2014-06-10 (from $94.99)
    Maoyu - Complete Collection (Sub.Blu-ray) 2021-08-03 (from $25.74)
DVD (Region 1)
    Maoyu - Complete Collection (Sub.DVD) 2014-06-10 (from $89.58)

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Takeo Takahashi
Series Composition: Naruhisa Arakawa
Script: Naruhisa Arakawa (eps 1-12)
Storyboard:
Hiroyuki Shimazu (eps 7, 11)
Junya Koshiba (ep 4)
Kenichi Imaizumi (ep 10)
Masami Shimoda (ep 9)
Masao Ōkubo (ep 6)
Takeo Takahashi (OP; ED; eps 1, 3, 5, 12)
Toshinori Narita (ep 8)
Toshiya Niidome (ep 2)
Episode Director:
Fujiaki Asari (eps 6, 12)
Hijiri Sanpei (ep 1)
Hiroaki Nishimura (eps 4, 8, 10)
Junya Koshiba (eps 5, 9, 12)
Mitsuru Takada (ep 3)
Taiji Kawanishi (ep 2)
Toshinori Watanabe (ep 11)
Yoshifumi Sueda (ep 12)
Yuuta Takamura (ep 7)
Unit Director: Hijiri Sanpei (OP; ED)
Music: Takeshi Hama
Original creator: Mamare Touno
Original Character Design:
Keinojou Mizutama
toi8
Character Design:
Hiroaki Karasu
Masashi Kudo
Chief Animation Director:
Hiroaki Karasu
Tomomi Ishikawa
Animation Director:
Akihide Muraji (ep 11)
Akinori Fudesaka (eps 7, 11)
Akio Kawamura (ep 6)
Akira Takeuchi (ep 8)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 7)
Bum-Chul Chang (eps 5, 10)
Chang Hwan Park (ep 9)
Heung Su Lee (ep 12)
Hideki Hashimoto (ep 11)
Hiroshi Tsukada (eps 6, 12)
Hisashi Nakamoto (eps 3, 7)
Hong Hun Kim (ep 12)
Hong Keun Park (ep 12)
Ik Hyun Eum (ep 9)
Ippei Ichii (eps 2, 6, 12)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11)
Makoto Iino (ep 3)
Rie Aoki (ep 7)
Tatsuya Oka (eps 7, 11)
Tomomi Ishikawa (OP)
Yi Sung Kim (ep 8)
Yoon-Joung Kim (eps 4, 9, 12)
Yoshio Usuda (eps 6, 12)
Yuka Koichi (ep 7)
Yukiko Ban (ep 1)
Yumiko Ishii (ep 12)
Sound Director: Toshiki Kameyama
Cgi Director: Masafumi Suzuki
Director of Photography: Yasuhiko Abe
Executive producer:
Masako Takayama
Sadakazu Kikuchi
Producer:
Daisuke Masaki (Enterbrain)
Hiroyuki Tajima (Docomo Anime Store)
Jun Fukuda (The Klockworx Co., Ltd.)
Kazuaki Morijiri (Genco)
Kohei Miyajima (Animax)
Shigeaki Komatsu (Flying Dog)
Tatsuya Ishiguro (Pony Canyon)
Yoshiko Seki (Kadokawa)
Youhei Hayashi (Movic)

2nd Key Animation:
Ae Ri Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 10)
Aiko Funamichi (eps 4, 8)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 8)
Akira Koremoto (ep 7)
Ayano Suzuki (ep 1)
Chan Yang Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 6)
Do Young Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 10)
Emi Nakai (ep 8)
Eun Jung Yu (Hanjin Animation; eps 5-6, 10)
Hye Jung Jo (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Hye-Ran Shin (Hanjin Animation; eps 5-6)
Hyun Kyung Oh (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Jae Seok Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 10)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; ep 6)
Kazuaki Terasawa (Studio Runa; ep 11)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 6)
Makiko Sato (A-Line; eps 7, 11)
Masato Ikeda (ep 7)
Masumi Hōjō (ep 8)
Mayu Nakata (Studio Runa; ep 11)
Mayumi Hori (Studio Runa; ep 11)
Miho Kaneshiro (ep 7)
Natsuki Orikasa (ep 11)
Ryōko Mita (ep 12)
Seikō Ōishi (Studio Runa; ep 11)
Shoji Ishikawa (Studio Runa; ep 11)
Shuuhei Hosokawa (ep 8)
Song Jeong Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5-6, 10)
Soon Yeol Choi (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Sung Jae Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Yohko Ariizumi (eps 4, 8, 12)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 6)
Yukie Ōji (eps 6, 12)
Yuuichi Namiki (A-Line; eps 7, 11)
3D Animation:
Atsushi Nagashima (Orange)
Haruka Kondō (Orange)
Jun Morifuji (Orange)
Kanae Ueki (Orange)
Keisuke Suwabe (Orange)
Kentarō Ishii (Orange)
Maiko Iketani (Orange)
Ryuichi Ikeuchi (Orange)
Ryūnoshin Ikeda (Orange)
Shingo Kiyomiya (Orange)
Art Setting: Kaoru Aoki
Assistant Animation Director:
Shinichiro Kajiura (ep 6)
Shinpei Koikawa (ep 8)
Toshiyuki Yoshioka (ep 8)
Yoshio Usuda (ep 2)
Assistant Director: Hijiri Sanpei
CG Producer: Eiji Inomoto
Color design: Hitomi Sano
Editing: Daisuke Hiraki
Editing Assistant: Rumi Maruyama
Finish Animation:
Haremi Miyagawa
Hee Jung Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hee Kyoung Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Heui Jeong Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hitomi Sano
Hye Sook Hwang (Hanjin Animation)
Ji Yeon Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Jin Hee Oh (Hanjin Animation)
Megumi Saitō
Mi Kyoung Jung (Jiwoo Animation)
Miyuki Abe
Nam-I Kang (Hanjin Animation)
Ryouta Nakata
Sakiko Takemura
Sang Eun Jun (Hanjin Animation)
Seo Jung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Su Yeon Jeon (Jiwoo Animation)
Sun Wook Jo (Hanjin Animation)
Yoo-Kyoung Lee (Hanjin Animation)
Young-Suk Seok (Hanjin Animation)
Finish Check: Mie Itou
In-Between Animation:
Aiko Funamichi
Chung Suk Go (Hanjin Animation)
Dong Ju Kim
Eun Soon Byun
Eun Sun Cho (Hanjin Animation)
Eun Yeong Jin (Hanjin Animation)
Ho Nam Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Hye Min Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Hyun Jeong Jeong (Hanjin Animation)
Jung Chul Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Kim Hong Gyu (Hanjin Animation)
Kyung Ae Min (Hanjin Animation)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation)
Mi Sook Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Mun Gil Park (Jiwoo Animation)
Mun Hee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Naomi Tachibana
Seong Won Park (Hanjin Animation)
Shin Lee Kim (Hanjin Animation)
Soung Sin Park (Hanjin Animation)
Tatsuya Kawashima
Yuki Shimazaki
Yukie Ōji
Yun Hee Choi (Jiwoo Animation)
Key Animation:
Aiko Funamichi (eps 1, 6, 12)
Aki Maeda (ep 2)
Akihide Muraji (ep 11)
Akihiro Ōtake (ep 6)
Akira Ono (eps 1, 6, 12)
Atsushi Komatsu (ep 3)
Aya Nakanishi (ep 12)
Aya Yamaguchi (Anime R; eps 3, 11)
Ayako Kanemaru (ep 3)
Ayano Suzuki (eps 6, 12)
Beom Seok Hong (ep 7)
Bum-Chul Chang (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 10)
Chan Yang Lee (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 10, 12)
Chang Gui Kim (Jiwoo Animation; ep 12)
Chang Hwan Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 12)
Chiho Fujiwara (ep 3)
Chun Soo Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Daiki Niyanagi (ep 8)
Daisuke Agata (eps 7, 11)
Daisuke Yamauchi (ep 12)
Emi Nakai (ep 6)
Eri Fujii (eps 1, 6)
Eum Yeong Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 10)
Eun Jung Yoo (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Haruo Miyagawa (ep 12)
Heung Su Lee (Hanjin Animation; ep 10)
Hideki Furukawa (OP)
Hiroko Shigekuni (ep 6)
Hitoshi Ueda (ep 6)
Hong Keun Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 10)
Hye Jung Hue (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Hyo Eun Kim (Hanjin Animation; eps 5, 10, 12)
Ik Hyun Eum (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Ikuo Yamakado (eps 1-3)
Ippei Ichii (ep 1)
Jae Seok Park (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Jeong I Han (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Jin Hee Song (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Jin Won Seo (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Jin Young Jung (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Joo Hung Seok (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Jung Hee Park (Nara Animation; ep 2)
Jung Hwan Oh (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9)
Kaori Oka (ep 3)
Katsuyuki Yamazaki (OP)
Kayo Nomichi (ep 11)
Kazuhiko Ishii (ep 8)
Kazuhiro Oki (ep 11)
Kazumasa Orii (eps 1, 12)
Kei Ajiki (ED)
Keiichi Ishida (OP; ep 1)
Kenichi Yamaguchi (OP)
Kensuke Ishikawa (OP)
Kohei Yanagida (OP)
Kōichi Takai (eps 3, 11)
Kururu Shiozawa (ep 2)
Kyung Hwan Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Makoto Shimojima (ep 12)
Mamoru Otake (ep 2)
Manabu Yasumoto (ep 3)
Mariko Fukita (ep 7)
Masaharu Morinaka (ep 8)
Masahiko Matsuo (ep 3)
Masakazu Yamazaki (OP)
Masami Abe (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Masato Nishikawa (ep 3)
Mayu Fujimoto (ep 1)
Min-Ho Jang (eps 7, 11)
Mitsuteru Kubo (eps 7, 11)
Miyuki Inoue (ep 7)
Motohide Nishimura (ep 3)
Motoki Yagi (eps 2, 6, 11)
Myeong Hun Park (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Myung-Hwan Park (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Natsuko Ninomiya (eps 3, 7)
Nobuki Nakamura (ep 11)
Norimoto Tokura (OP)
Reina Kawasaki (eps 3, 7)
Rie Aoki (ep 7)
Rieko Akasaka (ep 6)
Ryoji Nakamori (OP; ep 6)
Saki Hasegawa (ep 12)
Sang-Jin Park (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Sayo Aoi (OP)
Sayuri Ōsato (ep 12)
Seung Chan Baek (Hanjin Animation; ep 5)
Shigenori Inami (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Shigeru Ishii (ep 12)
Shinya Uchida (OP)
Shuuichirou Manabe (ep 7)
Shuuji Takahara (OP; ep 6)
Si Ok Park (Jiwoo Animation; eps 4, 9, 12)
Song Jeong Kim (Hanjin Animation; ep 12)
Suk In Lee (Jiwoo Animation; ep 4)
Takao Imae (ep 3)
Takashi Koizumi (eps 2, 12)
Takashi Ueno (ep 7)
Takashi Yoshiyama (ep 6)
Takenori Tsukuma (eps 3, 11)
Takeshi Nishino (ep 11)
Tatsuya Oka (ep 3)
Tea Sik Kang (Jiwoo Animation; ep 9)
Tomoaki Sakiyama (eps 1, 6, 12)
Toshimitsu Takechi (ep 12)
Tsutomu Kikuchi (ep 11)
Wataru Yamamoto (ep 1)
Yasuhiro Ito (ep 3)
Yasuomi Umetsu (OP)
Yohko Ariizumi (OP; eps 1, 10)
Yoon-Joung Kim (Jiwoo Animation; eps 2, 4, 9, 12)
Yoshikatsu Matsuzaki (ep 7)
Yoshiki Nozawa (OP; eps 1, 6, 12)
Yoshiya Yamamoto (ep 3)
Yoshiyuki Kikuchi (ep 8)
Yukie Ōji (ep 1)
Yukie Sasaki (ep 7)
Yūko Fujii (eps 7, 11)
Yūko Hineno (Anime R; eps 3, 11)
Yumiko Ishii (OP)
Yūsuke Shingū (eps 1, 6)
Yuuko Yamada (ep 2)
Layout Supervision:
Ikuo Yamakado
Toshimitsu Takechi
Logo Design: Maiko Mizoguchi
Music Performance: Hideyo Takakuwa (Flute)
Music producer: Yukako Inoue
Photography:
Junichi Kakinuma (Rare Trick)
Nobuhiro Kawakami (Rare Trick)
Tetsuji Higuchi (Rare Trick)
Toshitaka Kanda (Rare Trick)
Yuri Hirokawa (Rare Trick)
Planning Assistant:
Akiko Fujita (Enterbrain Hobby Book Dept.)
Yūichirō Kubo (Enterbrain Hobby Book Dept.)
Production Advancement:
Hiroshi Kunosato (ep 12)
Kaiji Kishida (ep 8)
Mika Takeshita (eps 4, 10)
Motoki Fukayama (eps 7, 11)
Natsumi Yasue (eps 2, 8)
Sung Hyuk Yoon (eps 5, 10, 12)
Takuya Naitou (ep 3)
Yuuji Nosaka (eps 1, 6, 12)
Yuya Kumagai (eps 5, 9)
Zaha (eps 4, 9, 12)
Production Cooperation:
Kozue Kananiwa
Nozomi Kawabata
Shigenobu Satō (Quaras)
Yoshimi Nakajima (Quaras)
Production Desk: Yasuyuki Ogoshi
Production producer:
Kazuyoshi Ozawa
Takuro Hatakeyama
Publicity Assistant:
Keisuke Ando (MAGI-CU Comics Editorial Dept.)
Masayasu Noguchi (Comp Ace Editorial Dept.)
Osamu Kushima (Comic Clear Editorial Dept.)
Riichiro Umezu (Monthly Shonen Sirius Editorial Dept.)
Yasuki Kobayashi (Champion Red Editorial Dept.)
Publicity Producer: Hirofumi Itō
Recording Adjustment: Makoto Uchida
Recording Assistant: Noriko Katō
Set Design: Kaoru Aoki
Setting Production: Ritsuya Takashige
Setting Supervision:
Atsushi Yamakita
Hiromi Hosoe
Sound Effects: Katsuhiro Nakano
Sound Production Manager: Fumiyuki Go
Special Effects: Naomasa Fukuda
Supervision: Syouji Masuda
Theme Song Performance:
Akino Arai (ED)
YOHKO (OP)
Ami Koshimizu as Maō ("Ruler of the Magical World")
Jun Fukuyama as Yūsha ("Hero")

Chiwa Saito as Head maid
Haruka Tomatsu as Older sister maid
Hiroshi Kamiya as Young merchant
Miyuki Sawashiro as Female knight
Nao Tōyama as Younger sister maid

Akihiko Sugimura as Officer (ep 6)
Akitoshi Kimura as Demon Merchant (ep 10)
Banjou Ginga as Old Archer (Butler)
Chō as Middle-aged Shopkeeper (Human)
Daisuke Hirakawa as Prince of Winter (Human)
Eriko Matsui as Demon Girl (Demon)
Fuyumi Shiraishi as Nightmare Robin (ep 6)
Haruo Yamagishi as Central Cavalry (ep 12)
Hiroki Touchi as King of the White Night
Hironori Saitō as
Craftsman Chief (ep 7)
Crowd (ep 9)
Holy Key Expeditionary Soldier (ep 5)
Hunter A (ep 8)
Mercenary Archer (ep 12)
Hiroshi Shirokuma as South Arctic General (ep 6)
Houchu Ohtsuka as Commander (Human)
Ichirō Nagai as Storyteller (ep 9.5)
Ikuya Sawaki as Shogun Souma (ep 12)
Issei Futamata as Emmisary (eps 8-9)
Kanehira Yamamoto as
Expeditionary Officer C (ep 6)
General (eps 8-12)
Tavern Owner (ep 5)
Villager A (ep 3)
Kaoru Mizuhara as Winged Fairy (ep 6)
Karin Yamaguchi as Monk B (ep 8)
Keiji Fujiwara as Archbishop (ep 12)
Kenta Miyake as East Fortress General
Kouji Fujiyoshi as
Grain Dealer (ep 10)
Obese Lord (ep 11)
Soldier B (ep 6)
Kouji Takahashi as Demon Merchant (ep 7)
Maaya Uchida as
Girl maid (ep 10)
Subordinate (ep 11)
Mariko Fujii as Queen of Ice and Snow (Human)
Masaaki Yano as
Farmer (ep 1)
General Midnight Sun (ep 11)
Hearing Monk (ep 9)
Masanori Machida as Strong Arm King (Human)
Masayoshi Sugawara as
Crowd (ep 9)
Expeditionary Officer B (ep 6)
Hunter B (ep 8)
Thegnist (ep 12)
Villager B (ep 3)
Masuo Amada as Mercenary Captain (eps 11-12)
Misato Fukuen as Magician (Human)
Mugihito as Pope
Rumi Okubo as Meisei Skylark (ep 12)
Ryōta Igarashi as Employee B (ep 11)
Ryusei Nakao as Previous Demon Kings (eps 11-12)
Sayaka Ohara as Assassin (ep 12)
Shinnosuke Tachibana as Shrewd Accountant (Human)
Shizuka Itou as Firedrake Empress (Demon)
Sho Hayami as Storyteller Youngster (ep 9.5)
Sumi Shimamoto as Spirit of Light (ep 9)
Takahiro Sakurai as Knight (Human; the man with rifle; ep 12)
Takaya Hashi as Military battle noble
Takuma Terashima as Merchandising Apprentice (Human)
Tatsuhisa Suzuki as Soldier Apprentice (Human)
Tetsuya Kakihara as Blue Seal Demon King (ep 9)
Tooru Sakurai as
Crowd (ep 9)
Expeditionary Officer A (ep 6)
Iron Country Ensign (ep 11)
Winter Country Soldier (ep 12)
Toshiki Iwasawa as
Local Citizen (ep 10)
Steward (ep 11)
Toshiyuki Morikawa as Winter King
Wataru Hatano as Lieutenant General (ep 6)
Yōji Ueda as Officer A (ep 6)
Yuka Keichō as
Child (ep 9)
Monk (ep 3)
Monk A (ep 8)
Yūta Odagaki as Runner A (ep 11)
Yuuki Kaji as Noble Apprentice (Human)
Yuusuke Kabuta as
Infantry Captain (ep 12)
Injury and Sickness Demon (ep 5)
Japanese companies
3D Graphics: Orange
Animation Production: Arms
Backgrounds: Bihou, Inc.
Broadcaster:
Animax (2013-01-10)
BS Animax (2013-01-12)
Gifu Broadcasting (2013-01-08)
KBS Kyoto (2013-01-07)
Mie Television Broadcasting (2013-01-04)
Sun TV (2013-01-07)
Tokyo MX (2013-01-04)
Television Kanagawa (2013-01-06)
Key Animation:
Anime R (ep 11)
Art Base Bam (ep 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 10)
HEBARAKI (ep 8)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 2, 4, 9)
NARA Animation (ep 2)
Studio Liberty (eps 2, 6)
Studio Mark (ep 6)
Studio μ (ep 6)
Studio Toybox (ep 6)
Studio Victory Shiroishi (ep 8)
Studio Wanpack (ep 6)
Logo Design: musicago graphics
Music Production: Flying Dog
Photography: Raretrick
Production Assistance:
A-Line (eps 3, 7, 11)
Hanjin Animation (eps 5, 10)
Jiwoo Animation (eps 4, 9)
Studio Fantasia (ep 8)
Recording Studio: Studio T&T
Sound Production: Grooove
Video Editing: Good Job Tokyo
Web Radio: Animate.tv
English staff
English cast
Executive producer:
Eiichi Takahashi
John Ledford
Additional Translation: Anna Exter
BD Authoring: David Williams
DVD Authoring: Neal Barnes
Media Coordinator: Janice Williams
Packaging Design: Andrea Rodriguez
Production manager: Joey Goubeaud
Subtitle Editor: Laura Wyrick
Subtitle Formatting: Kayla King
Technical Assistant: Michael Olesch
(none)
English companies
Broadcaster: Animax Asia
Distributor:
Madman Entertainment (Australia & New Zealand)
Section23 Films
Internet Streaming:
Animax UK (UK)
Anime on Demand (UK)
Crunchyroll (North, South America, Ireland, Finland, Denmark, Norway, Sweden, Iceland, Netherlands)
HIDIVE (Subtitled)
The Anime Network
Licensed by: Sentai Filmworks
Production:
Sentai Studios (2021 release)
Seraphim Digital

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology