×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Yūta ODAGAKI

小田柿 悠太
Family name (in kanji): 小田柿
Given name (in kanji): 悠太
Date of birth: 1984-07-29
Hometown: Kanagawa, Japan
Skills & Abilities:
Table magic
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Aosta Clovis in "Sdorica -sunset-" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Biarga in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Bubuka in "Dragon Quest XI S: Echoes of an Elusive Age" (VG) (Japanese)
Dagzum in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Eath in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Guan Xing in "Sangokushi Hadou" (VG) (Japanese)
Jake in "Mobius Final Fantasy" (VG) (Japanese)
Kuroyasha in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Matthieu Mendola in "Hitman" (VG, 2016) (Japanese)
Sau Jin in "Gensō Suikoden: Tsumugareshi Hyakunen no Toki" (VG) (Japanese)
Special Agent Dominic Vail in "NCIS: Los Angeles" (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
Accel World (TV) as Araya's underling A (ep 1)
Aikatsu! (TV) as Culprit (ep 43); Photographer (ep 47); Staff (ep 37)
Baby Steps (TV) as Gallery (ep 20); Referee (eps 15-17); Schoolboy (ep 2); Spectator (ep 1); Voice (ep 3)
Baby Steps (TV 2) as Customer (ep 8); Driver (ep 15); Gallery (eps 10-12); Man (ep 5); Spectator (eps 16-19, 25)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Lylers; Sharktar
Bakuman. 3 (TV) as Hajime Ōbayashi; Male Announcer (ep 23)
Beyblade: Shogun Steel (TV) as Torimaki A
Bleach (TV) as Delinquent (ep 357)
BONJOUR Sweet Love Patisserie (TV) as Driver B (ep 11); Youth Group Member (ep 9)
Busō Chūgakusei Basket Army (ONA) as Tarou Tsurumi
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Asia Circuit Hen (TV) as Demonic Lord, Dudley Douglass; Ezel; Flame of Victory
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Legion Mate-Hen (TV) as Ervin Volg
Cardfight!! Vanguard: Link Joker Hen (TV) as Football Player B; Ōtani; Teacher; TV Host
Case Closed (TV) as Paramedic Sakai (ep 708); Ten Uruma (ep 719)
Classroom Crisis (TV) as Male Teacher (ep 3)
D-Frag! (TV) as Takasaki (ep 4)
Devils and Realist (TV) as Principal (eps 1, 3)
Dog & Scissors (TV) as Black-Suit (ep 12)
Dorohedoro (TV) as Yoshioka (ep 5)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Citizen (ep 5); Prisoner (ep 9)
(The) File of Young Kindaichi Returns (TV) as Youhei Uozaki (eps 19, 22)
GATE (TV 2) as Kikuchi (ep 16)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise (OAV) as Perp (ep 4); Section 9 member A (ep 1)
Ghost in the Shell: Arise Alternative Architecture (TV) as Section 9 member C (ep 4)
God Eater (TV) as Training instructor (eps 1, 9)
Haganai NEXT (TV) as Delinquent B (ep 5)
Hayate the Combat Butler! Cuties (TV) as Passerby (ep 10)
Hayate the Combat Butler: Can't Take My Eyes Off You (TV) as Announcer (ep 6); Commercial Narration (ep 1); Movie Clerk A (ep 3)
Idoly Pride (TV) as Audience A (eps 10-12)
If Her Flag Breaks (TV) as Reporter (ep 9)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Solem (ep 7)
Inazuma Eleven GO 2: Chrono Stone (TV) as Interviewer
Kamisama Dolls (TV) as Villager (ep 13)
Kill la Kill (TV) as sewing club member A (ep 3)
KING OF PRISM by PrettyRhythm (movie) as Edel Student
Kiznaiver (TV) as Atsugi (ep 6)
Last Exile: Fam, The Silver Wing (TV) as Roland (eps 7, 9.5); Shiva (ep 12); Victor (5 episodes
eps 4, 8, 10, 20-21
)

(The) Laughing Salesman NEW (TV) as Guardman (ep 3)
Little Witch Academia: The Enchanted Parade (OAV) as Resident
Magimoji Rurumo (TV) as Math Teacher (ep 3)
Majestic Prince (TV) as Bodyguard Soldier (ep 10); Diego (6 episodes
eps 1, 9, 12, 21, 23-24
)

Majestic Prince -Genetic Awakening- (movie) as Diego
Manyū Hiken-chō (TV) as Vassal B (ep 8)
MAOYU (TV) as Runner A (ep 11)
Mekakucity Actors (TV) as Shop owner (ep 2)
Mr. Tonegawa (TV) as Festival Committee Chairman (ep 15)
My Senpai Is Annoying (TV) as Oishi
(The) Mystic Archives of Dantalian (TV) as Clerk (ep 4)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Thug A (ep 4)
Phi Brain - Kami no Puzzle (TV 3) as Skateboarder (ep 10)
Pretty Rhythm Aurora Dream (TV) as Customer (ep 28); Journalist (ep 40); Man (ep 35); Zookeeper A (ep 19)
Pretty Rhythm Rainbow Live (TV) as Underling 1 (ep 45)
PriPara (TV) as Usui (ep 23)
Psycho-Pass (TV) as Sanitation Worker (ep 6)
Punch Line (TV) as Police Officer A (ep 1)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Enrico Illario (eps 2, 4, 7)
Resident Evil: Damnation (movie)
RIN-NE (TV) as Elder A (ep 2)
RIN-NE 3 (TV) as Store Manager (ep 66)
Samurai Jam -Bakumatsu Rock- (TV) (ep 4)
Show By Rock!! Stars!! (TV) as Detective (ep 1); Live MC (ep 3); Papamin (ep 8); Photographer (ep 10); Prosecutor (ep 2); Staff (ep 5); Thief (ep 4)
Sket Dance (TV) as Assistant director (ep 60); Delinquent A (ep 24); Man A (ep 43); Morita (ep 75); Robber (ep 69); Shopkeeper (ep 40)
SoniAni: Super Sonico the Animation (TV) as Guest C (ep 2); Kishikawa (ep 3); Shopping district store owner B (ep 11); Young master of ryokan (ep 7)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Store clerk A (ep 7); Zombie (ep 11)
Sunday Without God (TV) as Deceased (ep 3)
Terraformars (TV) as Antonio
When Supernatural Battles Became Commonplace (TV) as Classical literature teacher (ep 5)
Yōkai Watch ♪ (TV 4/2021) as Ippongi-sensei (ep 9)
Yowamushi Pedal (movie) as Akihisa Tsuji
Yowamushi Pedal (TV) as Attendant (ep 33); Biker (eps 23, 26); Father (ep 9); Fujiwara; Hakone School Staff (eps 31-32); School Boy (eps 3, 5, 19); School Student (eps 27-28, 33); Spectator (6 episodes
eps 11, 30, 34-36, 38
)
; Takahashi (ep 1); Tsuji
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Announcer (9 episodes
eps 5-8, 15, 20, 22-23, 25
)

Yowamushi Pedal Grande Road (TV 2) as Biker (eps 8-9); Hakone School Senior (ep 10); Spectator (11 episodes
eps 1-5, 11-12, 14-17
)
; Tsuji (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Limit Break (TV) as Announcer (eps 1-2)
Yowamushi Pedal New Generation (TV) as Announcer (9 episodes
eps 2-4, 12, 16-17, 20-21, 25
)
; Fujiwara (ep 7)
Yowamushi Pedal Re: ROAD (movie) as Audience
Yowamushi Pedal Re:RIDE (movie) as Other School Student
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none