PriPara (TV)

Have you seen this? want to / seen some / seen all

Alternative title:
PuriPara (Japanese)
プリパラ (Japanese)
Plot Summary: Laala Manaka is a 5th-grader at Paprika Academy. Like most girls, she admires the world of PriPara, a sport that tests idol girls on song, dance, and fashion. Unfortunately for her, her school does not allow elementary school students to participate in PriPara. However, through miraculous circumstances, Laala passes the audition to become a PriPara idol.
Running time: 23 minutes per episode
Number of episodes: 38
Episode titles: We have 38
Vintage: 2014-07-05
Release dates: We have 13
Opening Theme:
#1: "Make it!" by i☆Ris (eps 1-13)
#2: "Miracle☆Paradise" (ミラクル☆パラダイス) by i☆Ris (eps 14-26)
#3: "Realize!" by i☆Ris (eps 27-)
Ending Theme:
#1: "Jumpin'! Dancin'!" by Prizmmy☆ (eps 1-13)
#2: "Kirakirunway" (キラキランウェイ☆;Sparkling Runway) by Prism☆Box (eps 14-26)
#3: "I Just Wanna Be With You ~Virtual to Real no Hazama de~" (I Just Wanna Be With You ~仮想と真実の狭間で~; ~In the Space Between Virtual & Reality~) by Prizmmy☆ (eps 27-)
Insert song:
"0-week-old" by Chinatsu Akasaki (eps 26,28,30-31,33-35)
"CHANGE! MY WORLD" by Saki Yamakita & Azuki Shibuya & Yuki Wakai (eps 22-23,28,30,33)
"EZ DO DANCE" by Prizmmy☆ (ep 29)
"GoGo! PriPara Life" (GoGo!プリパライフ) by Himika Akaneya & Yu Serizawa & Miyu Kubota (eps 14,21,30)
"Gyappuri Purippuu" (ぎゃっぷりぷりっぷー) by Himika Akaneya & Yu Serizawa & Miyu Kubota (eps 13,16)
"Happy Pa Lucky" (HAPPYぱLUCKY) by Himika Akaneya & Yu Serizawa & Miyu Kubota (eps 2,24,27,29,30,32)
"Kimi 100% no Jinsei" (君100%人生;A Life That's 100% You) by Nozomi Yamamoto (ep 31)
"Love friend style" by Himika Akaneya, Yu Serizawa, Miyu Kubota, Saki Yamakita, Azuki Shibuya, Yuki Wakai (ep 35)
"Make it!" by i☆Ris (eps 1-6,8-9,11,33)
"Marble Make up a-ha-ha!" (ま〜ぶるMake up a-ha-ha!) by Himika Akaneya & Yū Serizawa (eps 6-8,10-12,33)
"No D&D Code" by Saki Yamakita & Azuki Shibuya & Yuki Wakai (eps 14-15,18,20-21,33)
"Otome Puzzle ~Koi Suru Everyday~" (オトメパズル~恋するEVERYDAY~;Maiden Puzzle ~In Love Everyday~) by Satomi Akesaka (ep 4)
"Pretty Prism Paradise!!!" by Himika Akaneya & Yu Serizawa & Miyu Kubota (eps 12-21,33)
"Realize!" by i☆Ris (eps 25-26)
"Samui Yoru Dakara..." (寒い夜だから…;Because It's a Cold Night...) by TRF (ep 24)
"Shooting STAR" by Satomi Akesaka (ep 5)
"StarLight☆HeartBeat" by Satomi Akesaka (eps 1,33)
"Taiyou no flare sherbet" (太陽のflare sherbet;Flare Sherbet of the Sun) by Miyu Kubota (eps 3,5,6-8,11,21)
"To-Ki-Me-Ki Days (と・き・め・きDays;Ex-cite-ment Days)" by Satomi Akesaka (ep 16)
Trivia: We have 2
News: Show:
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register

Japanese staff
Japanese cast
Director: Makoto Moriwaki
Series Composition: Michihiro Tsuchiya
Script:
Hiroko Fukuda (8 episodes
eps 3, 8, 12, 16, 21, 26, 29, 35
)

Kazuyuki Fudeyasu (8 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17, 22, 27, 32, 36
)

Michihiro Tsuchiya (7 episodes
eps 1-2, 6, 20, 25, 30, 33
)

Sayuri Ooba (7 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 24, 31, 37
)

Yoshiko Nakamura (8 episodes
eps 5, 9, 13, 18, 23, 28, 34, 38
)

Storyboard:
An Jai Ho (10 episodes
eps 3, 6, 8-9, 12, 16, 18, 20, 24, 32
)

Chi Man Park (8 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 37
)

Hiroaki Sakurai (ep 13)
Hoon-Chul Choi (5 episodes
eps 2, 13, 21, 29, 38
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (eps 33, 35)
Jin Gu Kim (ep 36)
Jun'ichi Sakata (eps 12, 19, 25)
Keiichiro Kawaguchi (eps 16, 23)
Ki Chual Na (4 episodes
eps 9, 17, 25, 34
)

Makoto Moriwaki (eps 1-2, 33, 37)
Masao Ookubo (OP1-3,ED1-3; ep 36)
Masato Tamagawa (ep 4)
Miwako Yamamoto (5 episodes
eps 15, 20, 26, 31, 38
)

Miyana Okita (4 episodes
eps 5, 8, 11, 21
)

Shinichi Watanabe (8 episodes
eps 7, 10, 14, 17, 22, 27, 32, 35
)

Sung Min Nam (eps 28, 30)
Won Yong Sung (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Episode Director:
Hiroshi Kawamura (eps 15, 25, 31)
Kōsuke Kobayashi (eps 2-38 even)
Osamu Sekita (eps 3, 7)
Ryo Ando (eps 11, 19, 27)
Sumito Sasaki (4 episodes
eps 5, 9, 17, 35
)

Takahiko Kyōgoku (ep 11)
Yoshinobu Tokumoto (7 episodes
eps 1, 13, 21, 23, 29, 33, 37
)

Unit Director:
Masakazu Hishida (PriPara Live)
Masao Ookubo (OP1-3,ED1-3)
Original Character Design: Yukiko Kanatani
Character Design: Shoji Hara
Animation Director:
Hyun Ju Song
Ji Moon Jung (eps 1-38)
Shoji Hara (OP1-3)
Song Seung Taik
Sound Director: Yukio Nagasaki
Cgi Director: Yoshihiro Otobe
Director of Photography: Tae Hee Huh

2nd Key Animation: Emi Nakano (OP2)
Animation: Rie Saitou (ED1-3)
Animation Assistant:
Aki Maeda (eps 26, 31)
Makiko Watanabe (eps 21-22, 27)
Momoko Ochiai (ep 2)
Shin Matsuo (ep 14)
Shingo Mogi (eps 14, 16, 18)
Animation Cooperation: Takehiro Suwa (ep 31)
Animation producer:
Hae Ran Ha
Yasuhito Mizobuchi
Animation Supervisor:
Emi Honda (20 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20-21, 23-31 odd, 34, 36, 38
)

Hiroki Moritomo (eps 1-32, 34-38)
Mai Matsuura (4 episodes
eps 15-16, 18, 20
)

Rie Saitou (20 episodes
eps 1-19 odd, 20-21, 23-31 odd, 34, 36, 38
)

Risa Suzuki (18 episodes
eps 2-32 even, 35, 37
)

Sayaka Toda (eps 2-14 even)
Shoji Hara (eps 20, 24)
Yūsuke Isouchi (eps 22, 33)
Animation Unit Director:
An Jai Ho (10 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Chi Man Park (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36-37
)

Hoon-Chul Choi (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 38
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (12 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 33, 35
)

Jin Gu Kim (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36
)

Ki Chual Na (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 38
)

Sung Min Nam (10 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24-32 even, 33, 35, 37
)

Art Setting:
Masahiro Sato (eps 1-5)
Shinya Asanuma (eps 6-38)
Takashi Hiruma (eps 6-38)
Tomoyasu Fujise (eps 1-5)
Background Art:
Eui Jeong Seo (eps 1-38)
Ho Joon Lee (eps 1-38)
Katsumi Saruya (eps 6-38)
Lee Jung-Hwan (eps 1-38)
Lee Won Gu (eps 1-38)
Maho Takahashi (eps 6-26)
Seo Tae-Won (eps 1-38)
Seong Gi Lee (eps 1-38)
Soo-Kyung Kim (eps 1-38)
Sook Huh (eps 1-38)
Toshiki Nishi (eps 6-38)
Tsutomu Momonai (eps 27-38)
Background Design: Lee Won Gu
CG:
Akihito Itō (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Akira Hiraizumi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Akira Iribe (Tatsunoko Production; ep 13)
Hiroki Suzuki (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; ep 26)
Kyō Yamashita (Tatsunoko Production; eps 25-34)
Kyōhei Sawada (ep 21)
Kyōhei Shimura (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Masashi Kamiki (Tatsunoko Production; ep 14)
Miho Hoshino (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Naoki Atsumi (Tatsunoko Production; 7 episodes
eps 1, 6, 8, 12, 14, 18, 22
)

Ryosuke Kunitake (Tatsunoko Production; eps 25-38)
Shitsu Ihara (Tatsunoko Production; eps 1-38)
Tatsuhiko Taishiyaku (5 episodes
eps 6, 12, 22, 26, 31
)

Tsutomu Momouchi (eps 8, 18, 26)
Yoshito Takemoto (Tatsunoko Production; 5 episodes
eps 1, 13, 15, 25-26
)

Yukiko Kasajima (Tatsunoko Production; ep 14)
Yūya Shiraishi (Tatsunoko Production; eps 25-38)
Color Coordination: Mariko Kawai (OP1-3)
Color Coordination Check: Sun Ho Choi (eps 1-38)
Color design: Yang Min A
Color setting: Misako Akama
Editing: Masaki Sakamoto
Final Checking:
Myung Hee Ryu (eps 2-38 even)
Sun Ho Choi (eps 1-37 odd)
Finish Animation:
Eun Mi Choi (eps 1-38)
Hee-Kyung Kim (eps 1-38)
Hyun Ji Choi (eps 1-38)
Jeong Ok Yoon (eps 1-38)
Jung Ja Bae (eps 1-38)
Me Hyun Lee (eps 1-38)
Misako Akama (ED1-3)
Sang Im Lee (eps 1-38)
Yang-Sook Kwon
In-Between Animation:
Byung Ok Yoon (eps 1-38)
Eun Kyoung Choi (eps 1-38)
Eun-Sook Lim (eps 1-38)
Hui Jin Yu (eps 1-38)
Hye Mi Oh (eps 1-38)
Hyun Sook Moon (eps 1-38)
In Jung Kim (eps 1-38)
Jae Yeon Kang (eps 1-38)
Jeong-Hui Kim (eps 1-38)
Ji Hye Lim (eps 1-38)
Min Mi Ahn (eps 1-38)
Sang Hyeon Choe (eps 1-38)
Soo In Min (eps 1-38)
Soo Jung Moon (eps 1-38)
In-Between Check:
Emi Nakano (OP3)
Jin Seob Song (eps 1-38)
Insert Song Performance:
Azuki Shibuya (i☆Ris)
Chinatsu Akasaki
Himika Akaneya (i☆Ris)
i☆Ris
Miyu Kubota (i☆Ris)
Satomi Akesaka
TRF (ep 24)
Yū Serizawa (i☆Ris)
Yūki Wakai (i☆Ris)
Key Animation:
Akio Watanabe (OP1-2)
An Jai Ho (9 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32
)

Bu Young Kang (7 episodes
eps 16, 20, 22, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Byung Gon Jeon (35 episodes
eps 1, 3-9, 11-13, 15-38
)

Chi Man Park (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 36-38
)

Doo Hyung Oh (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 19-20, 23
)

Duk Ho Lee (eps 7, 11)
Emi Honda (OP1-2)
Hanako Enomoto (OP3)
Hee Jae Kwon (8 episodes
eps 17, 20, 23, 25, 29, 34-35, 38
)

Hisashi Kawashima (OP1-3)
Hoon-Chul Choi (9 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Isamu Fukushima (OP1)
Izumi Yamanaka (OP1,3)
Jae Hyun Jo (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 33, 35
)

Jeon Byung Cheol (11 episodes
eps 2, 4-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 30, 33, 35
)

Ji Na Hwang (4 episodes
eps 23-24, 34, 38
)

Jin Gu Kim (eps 3, 7, 11)
Ju Seok Kim (ep 14)
Jun Hwan Kim (eps 26, 30, 33)
Kazumasa Ishida (OP3)
Keisuke Kojima (OP3)
Ki Chual Na (9 episodes
eps 1, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Kikuko Sadakata (OP2)
Kim Ki Yeup (6 episodes
eps 1-2, 6-7, 10-11
)

Kyōhei Sawada (OP1-3)
Mai Matsuura (OP2)
Masahiko Matsuyama (OP1-2)
Masanori Nanjō (OP2)
Masao Ookubo (OP3)
Mi Gyeong Lee (eps 18, 20)
Mi Kyoung Lee (10 episodes
eps 8, 15-16, 20, 22, 25, 29, 34, 37-38
)

Mi Young Hwang (18 episodes
eps 2, 15, 17-23, 25-31 odd, 34-38
)

Mi Young Lee (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-6, 9, 12-13, 17
)

Mina Ōsawa (OP1)
Nak Jin Choi (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 15-16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Retsu Ohkawara (OP2)
Ryō Nishikawa (OP1)
Ryūji Shiromae (OP1)
Seung-Jin Han (ep 18)
Soo Hyun Kwak (18 episodes
eps 1-3, 6-7, 10-11, 14, 18, 22-23, 26-27, 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Soon Ja Jeong (6 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Sun Hee Choi (8 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 9, 12-13, 17, 20
)

Sung Min Nam (6 episodes
eps 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 35
)

Tae-jung Kim (6 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 14, 26
)

Takeshi Iida (OP2)
Tatsuhiko Komatsu (OP1,3)
Tatsuya Yoshihara (OP1)
Teruyo Katō (OP2)
Yasuyuki Noda (OP1-3)
Yeon Jeong Ha (ep 19)
Yong Sun Kim (10 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 26, 30, 33, 35
)

Yoshihiro Nagata (OP1)
Young Bum Kim (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Young-Hee Choi (ep 2)
Yurie Kuniyuki (OP1,3)
Layout:
An Jai Ho (12 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 34, 37-38
)

Bu Young Kang (6 episodes
eps 20, 22, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Byung Gon Jeon (eps 1, 3)
Chi Man Park (12 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 34, 36-38
)

Doo Hyung Oh (10 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19-20, 23, 27, 31, 36
)

Duk Ho Lee (5 episodes
eps 7, 11, 15, 19, 23
)

Hoon-Chul Choi (14 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 24-25, 29, 34, 38
)

Jae Hyun Jo (9 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26, 30, 33, 35
)

Jeon Byung Cheol
Jin Gu Kim (9 episodes
eps 3, 7, 11, 15, 19, 23, 27, 31, 36
)

Ju Seok Kim (eps 14, 18)
Jun Hwan Kim (eps 26, 30, 33)
Ki Chual Na (13 episodes
eps 1, 4-5, 8-9, 12-13, 17, 21, 25, 29, 34, 38
)

Kim Ki Yeup
Kim Myung Sim
Mi Young Hwang
Mi Young Lee (ep 1)
Nak Jin Choi (11 episodes
eps 4-5, 8, 10, 12, 16, 20, 24, 28, 32, 37
)

Seung-Jin Han (ep 18)
Soo Hyun Kwak
Soon Ja Jeong (ep 3)
Sun Hee Choi (ep 1)
Sung Min Nam (11 episodes
eps 16, 20-32 even, 33, 35, 37
)

Tae-jung Kim (8 episodes
eps 4-6, 10, 14, 18, 22, 26
)

Yong Sun Kim (13 episodes
eps 6, 10, 14, 18, 22-23, 26-27, 30-31, 33, 35-36
)

Young Bum Kim (6 episodes
eps 9, 13, 17, 21, 25, 29
)

Young-Hee Choi
Photography:
Dong Phil Gu (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26-38 even
)

Eun-Joo Choi (14 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27, 29, 33, 35, 371
)

Hye Won Seo (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26-38 even
)

Jin Young Lee (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27-37 odd
)

Jong Su Choi (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26-38 even
)

Joo-Hee Yang (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27-37 odd
)

Kentaro Kashiwagi (Asura Film; OP1-3,ED1-3)
Mi Kyoung Lee (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27-37 odd
)

Minami Uchida (Asura Film; OP1)
Yusuke Hara (Asura Film; OP1-3,ED2-3)
Photography Team Chief:
Kang-Ok Kim (15 episodes
eps 3, 6, 9, 12, 15, 18-24 even, 27-37 odd
)

Tae Hee Huh (23 episodes
eps 1-2, 4-5, 7-8, 10-11, 13-14, 16-17, 19-25 odd, 26-38 even
)

Production Advancement:
Doo Hyun Choi (eps 1-38)
Ji Hyo Lim (eps 1-38)
Masae Sano (18 episodes
eps 1, 3, 5, 8, 10, 13, 16, 19-33 odd, 34, 36, 38
)

Min-Gyeong Kim (eps 1-38)
Yûji Tokuno (4 episodes
eps 9, 12, 15, 18
)

Yuki Tanaka (16 episodes
eps 2, 4-5, 7, 11, 14, 17, 20-32 even, 35, 37
)

Sound Effects: Shota Yaso
Theme Song Performance:
Azuki Shibuya (i☆Ris;OP1)
Himika Akaneya (i☆Ris;OP1)
Hina Miyazaki (Prizmmy☆;ED1)
i☆Ris (OP1)
Karin Takahashi (Prizmmy☆;ED1)
Mia Kusakabe (Prizmmy☆;ED1)
Miyu Kubota (i☆Ris;OP1)
Prizmmy☆ (ED1,3)
Reina Kubo (Prizmmy☆;ED1)
Yū Serizawa (i☆Ris;OP1)
Yūki Wakai (i☆Ris;OP1)
Video Editing:
Hitomi Kimura (Q-Tec; 32 episodes
eps 1-8, 12-34, 36
)

Masaru Kitamoto (Q-Tec; eps 1-38)
Moe Sueyoshi (Q-Tec; eps 9-10)
Yurino Nishina (Q-Tec; ep 11)
美術: Kouki Nagayoshi (eps 1-5)
Himika Akaneya as Laala Manaka
Miyu Kubota as Sophy Hōjō
Yū Serizawa as Mirei Minami

Azuki Shibuya as Dorothy West
Chihiro Suzuki as Kuma
Chinatsu Akasaki as Falulu
Nozomi Yamamoto as Cosmo Hōjō
Saki Yamakita as Sion Tōdō
Takuma Terashima as Usagi
Urara Takano as Gloria Ogata
Yūki Wakai as Reona West

Ai Orikasa as Mirei's Mother (ep 12)
Aimi Tanaka as
Girl (ep 18)
Idol (ep 9)
Aina Kusuda as Eiko (20 episodes
eps 2, 5-18, 20-23, 26
)
Azuki Shibuya as Girl (eps 8, 10)
Azusa Enoki as new (eps 11-12, 25)
Chinatsu Akasaki as Chanko (14 episodes
eps 5-12, 14-15, 18, 20, 22-23
)
Emiko Takeuchi as
Female Student (ep 15)
Girl (9 episodes
eps 7-8, 13, 18, 22-26
)

Hina (ep 16)
Pedestrian (ep 19)
Sophy Fanclub Leader (eps 1-2, 7-8)
Store Clerk (ep 19)
Ikue Ōtani as Uni-con (eps 17, 21, 26)
Isamu Yūsen as
Station Attendant (ep 21)
Teacher (ep 18)
Junichi Suwabe as Meganii Akai
Kana Uetake as Keiko (ep 11)
Kanae Itō as Meganee Akai
Katsuhiro Tokuishi as
Boy (ep 21)
Store Clerk (ep 5)
Kent Itō as Man (ep 19)
Kozue Harashima as Sachiko (ep 11)
Madoka Yonezawa as Himeka (eps 24-25)
Marie Ōi as Rika (ep 19)
Masaru Hamaguchi as Old Man (from Yoiko; ep 1)
Miki Hase as
Idol (ep 9)
Mai (ep 19)
Minako Saitō as Pedestrian (ep 19)
Minami Takahashi as mew (eps 11-12, 25)
Minami Tanaka as
Kotone (ep 21)
Nodoka (ep 7)
Non Manaka (13 episodes
eps 1-4, 7-8, 10, 12, 17, 20, 22-23, 25
)
Minami Tsuda as Sugar (eps 24-25)
Misa Ishii as
Female Student (ep 15)
Granny (ep 21)
Neko (ep 26)
Miyu Kubota as Girl (ep 1)
Nanami Haruno as Sei (ep 19)
Nanami Yamashita as Girl (ep 20)
Naomi Shindoh as Twins' Mother (ep 20)
Noriko Shitaya as Hanana (ep 13)
Nozomi Yamamoto as
Girl (ep 14)
Nagisa (eps 7, 17, 26)
Rei Sakuma as Laala's Mom (11 episodes
eps 1-4, 6-7, 19-20, 23-25
)
Saki Yamakita as Girl (eps 1, 8, 10)
Sarah Emi Bridcutt as
Eiko (8 episodes
eps 2, 4, 7, 10-11, 16-17, 26
)

Female Customer (ep 1)
Girl (6 episodes
eps 18, 20, 23-26
)
Shunsuke Takeuchi as
Ashika (ep 26)
Koga-senpai (ep 16)
Man (ep 19)
Takeshi Kusao as Laala's Dad (8 episodes
eps 1, 3-4, 6-8, 20, 25
)
Takuya Iwabata as Boy (ep 18)
Tomohiro Tsuboi as Mirei's Father (ep 12)
Wataru Komada as Man (ep 19)
Yoshiki Nakajima as
Announcer (eps 13-14)
Manager (ep 3)
Yoshino Nanjō as
Ami (ep 21)
Girl (ep 14)
Nanami (ep 9)
Nao (11 episodes
eps 1-2, 4, 8, 10-11, 17, 22-23, 25-26
)

Nene Tokuda (ep 16)
Sophy Fanclub Leader (ep 13)
Yū Fukaya as Boy (ep 18)
Yu Wakabayashi as Judge (ep 4)
Yuka Inokuchi as Ran-tan (ep 17)
Yuki Minami as Girl (ep 20)
Yuki Sorami as Idol (ep 9)
Yūki Wakai as Girl (eps 1-2, 8, 10)
Yukiko Morishita as Ai Tochiotome (eps 4, 10, 17)
Yurie Mikami as Aoi (ep 16)
Yūta Odagaki as Usui (ep 23)
Yutaka Aoyama as Twins' Father (ep 20)
Yuuta Kasuya as
Amamiya (6 episodes
eps 4, 10, 14, 17-18, 22
)

Male High School Student (ep 13)
Japanese companies
2nd Key Animation:
CL Corporation (OP2)
Rising Force (OP3)
Backgrounds: Studio Tulip (OP1-3)
Broadcaster: TV Tokyo
Finish Animation: CL Corporation (OP1-3)
In-Between Animation:
CL Corporation (OP1-3)
Tatsunoko Animation Room (OP1-3)
Original Creator:
syn Sophia
Takara Tomy
Photography: Asura Film (OP1-3)
English cast
English staff
Editing: Bradford Hill
Sound Recording Engineer: Bradford Hill
Theme Song Lyrics: William Winckler
Voice Direction: William Winckler
Debbie Gatton as Mireille Minami
Elyse Bertani as Lala Manaka
Fiona Huxley as Sophie Hōjō

Adam Sartain as Usagi
Beth Ann Sweezer as Cosmo Hōjō
Frank Gerrish as Kuma/Klaus
G. Larry Butler as Panda
Kristin Morris as
Dorothy West
Leona West

Amy Lyndon as Principal Gloria
Anisa Vong as
Chanko (ep 12)
Non Manaka (eps 1, 12)
Annie Knudsen as
Team Sophie Girl (ep 1)
Young Girl (ep 1)
Beth Ann Sweezer as
Mew (ep 12)
New (ep 12)
Bonnie Butler as School Girl
Bradford Hill as School Boy
Jay Dee Witney as Panda 2
Jodi Davis as Lala's Mom (ep 1)
Lisle Wilkerson as Sadako
Valerie Rose Lohman as
Clerk
Nao (ep 1)
William Winckler as Mr. Minami (ep 12)
English companies

This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources

Compare this anime's credits with others

# A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
Anime anthology