×
  • remind me tomorrow
  • remind me next week
  • never remind me
Subscribe to the ANN Newsletter • Wake up every Sunday to a curated list of ANN's most interesting posts of the week. read more

Takaaki UCHINO

内野 孝聡
Family name (in kanji): 内野
Given name (in kanji): 孝聡
Date of birth: XXXX-04-10
Hometown: Tokyo, Japan
Website:
Non-anime roles:
Ben in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Joster in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Ludger in "Trials of Mana Remake" (VG) (Japanese)
Nameless Asura in "Hokuto no Ken: Legend Revive" (mobile game) (Japanese)
Player (Male) in "Daemon X Machina" (VG) (Japanese)
You can contribute information to this page, but first you must login or register
Cast in:
100 Sleeping Princes and the Kingdom of Dreams: The Animation (TV) as Orbs (ep 4); Pirate 1 (ep 5)
22/7 (TV) as Staff member (ep 8)
(The) Adventures of Tyrano Boy (movie) as Ankylosaurus Boss
Aldnoah.Zero (TV) as officer (ep 5)
Altair: A Record of Battles (TV) as Pasha B (eps 11, 13)
AMAIM Warrior at the Borderline (TV 2) as Pike Davis (eps 20-21, 23)
Amanchu! (TV) as Motorcycle man (ep 2)
As Miss Beelzebub likes it. (TV) as Staff (ep 5)
Back Arrow (TV) as Lutoh guard (ep 15); Lutoh soldier (6 episodes
eps 1, 8, 10-12, 14
)
; Lutoh soldier A (ep 4); Villager B (ep 3); Walston's henchman A (ep 6)
Baki (ONA) as Boys (ep 1); Delinquent B (ep 5)
Bakugan Battle Planet (TV) as Cee (eps 6-7); Goreene; Judge (ep 39); Man 1 (ep 27); Subordinate A (ep 20)
Bakugan: Armored Alliance (TV) as Advocate A (ep 24); Brawler Boy 2 (ep 1); Captain (eps 5, 40); Go Lane (eps 37, 48, 50); Male Advocate (ep 20); Member (ep 45); Member 2 (ep 11); Old Man (ep 4); Seller Boss (ep 7); Webbum (ep 34)
Bakugan: Evolutions (TV) as Arnimus Member (ep 16); Thug (ep 15)
Bakugan: Geogan Rising (TV) as Boxer (ep 13); Cee (ep 18); Goreene; Man A (ep 2)
Bakumatsu (TV) as Jukusei (ep 11); Samurai (eps 1-2, 6); Soldier (eps 4-5, 8); Susanoo Soldier (5 episodes
eps 3, 7, 9-10, 12
)

Bakumatsu Crisis (TV) as Ronin (ep 4); Shopkeeper (ep 7); Soldier (eps 2, 5, 9-10); Villager (ep 3)
Beatless (TV) as Policeman (ep 3); Secretary (ep 4)
Berserk (TV 2016) as Heretic (ep 7); Inquisitor; Knight of the Order (eps 8, 10); Refugee (ep 4); Thief (ep 1)
Berserk: The Golden Age Arc - Memorial Edition (TV) (eps 1-7 odd)
Blame! (movie) as Villager
Burning Kabaddi (TV) as Referee (eps 5-7)
Cardfight!! Vanguard GZ (TV) as Employee A (ep 19)
Case Closed (TV) as Director (ep 1010); Police officer (ep 908)
Cerberus (TV) as Holy Amoria Kingdom Knight (ep 11); Ogre B (ep 7)
City Hunter: Shinjuku Private Eyes (movie 2019) as PMC Agent
DamePri Anime Caravan (TV) as Bandit B (eps 6, 9); Farmer (ep 12); Official C (ep 10); Searen (adult; ep 8); Thug leader (ep 5)
DARLING in the FRANXX (TV) as APE soldier (ep 4)
DEVILMAN crybaby (ONA) as Armed Police (ep 8)
Double Decker! Doug & Kirill (TV) as Henchman (ep 7)
Dream Festival! R (ONA 2) as Thug (ep 5)
Drifting Dragons (TV) as Drunkard (ep 6); Sky Pirate (ep 5)
Duel Masters VS (TV) as Bat Lai Ou; Hero Descartes Q (ep 6); Quattro Fang (ep 3); Town Mayor (ep 1)
Duel Masters VS R (TV) as Basara's Father (ep 22); Bearfgan (ep 20); Black Psycho (ep 13); Blaze Claw (ep 3); Blood Rain (ep 45); Bulgarizer (ep 18); Captain Drakken (eps 48, 51); Chomaru Invasion GOD (ep 49); Curry Bread Soldier 1 (ep 34); Death Phoenix (ep 28); Dokindam X (eps 37, 44); Executive (ep 12); Fake Yellow (ep 8); Forbidden Chaos/Dokindam X (ep 30); Gen-chan (eps 40-41); Gow-Grappler Dragon; Guerrilla Launcher (ep 32); Jurannel (ep 4); Mega Magma Dragon (eps 29, 38-39); Super Beast Army Bearfgan (ep 42); Super Nine Pole Tutopia (eps 38-39); Tricera X (eps 7, 15); Tutopia (ep 27); Ultra Star (ep 43); Vegas Dollar (ep 11)
ESTAB LIFE: Great Escape (TV) as Yakuza (ep 2)
Fantasy Bishōjo Juniku Ojisan to (TV) as Bandit (ep 2)
Fire Force (TV) as Company 3 Fire Soldier (ep 11)
Fruits Basket (TV 2/2019) as Clerk (ep 13)
Gekidol (TV) as Customer (ep 7)
Godzilla: Planet of the Monsters (movie) as Male Newscaster
Golden Kamuy (TV 2) as Miner (ep 15)
Hamatora (TV) as Sakai (ep 11)
Heroines Run the Show: The Unpopular Girl and the Secret Task (TV) as Director (ep 11); Referee (ep 9)
Hi Score Girl (TV) as Gallery A (ep 11)
High School DxD Hero (TV) as Ladora Buné (ep 10) ; Red Dragon Emperor (ep 11)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord (TV) as Alicia's father (ep 10); Armored Soldier (ep 8); Boar Man (ep 3); Demon (ep 12); Dwarf (eps 2, 11); Farmer (ep 4); Tavern guest (ep 1)
How NOT to Summon a Demon Lord Omega (TV) as Believer (ep 10); Holy Knight A (ep 2); Man (ep 3); Minion A (ep 7); Monster (ep 4); Soldier (eps 5-6, 8); White Face (ep 9)
Human Lost (movie) as Route 16 Leader A
I want to eat your pancreas (movie) as Shopkeeper
Idol Time PriPara (TV) as Shopkeeper (ep 21); Splendid Sylvania (ep 17)
In Another World With My Smartphone (TV) as Man (ep 8)
Is It Wrong to Try to Pick Up Girls in a Dungeon? IV (TV 4) as Dormul Bolster
I★CHU: Halfway Through The Idol (TV) as Conductor (ep 6)
JoJo's Bizarre Adventure: Golden Wind (TV) as Citizen C (ep 32)
Kaguya-sama: Love is War (TV) as Worker (ep 11)
Kakegurui (TV) as Boy (ep 9)
Kandagawa Jet Girls (OAV) as Officer B
Kiratto Pri☆Chan (TV) as Scientist (ep 26)
Kochoki (TV) as Laborer (ep 1)
Little Witch Academia (TV) as staffer 2 (ep 4)
Lord El-Melloi II's Case Files: Rail Zeppelin Grace note (TV) as Mage (eps 7, 9)
Lost Song (ONA) as Crette (ep 2)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (OAV) as Villager (ep 3)
Magi: Adventure of Sinbad (TV) as Villager (ep 4)
Major 2nd (TV) as Base Umpire (ep 3); Guts Coach (ep 2)
Megaton-kyū Musashi (TV) as Operator (eps 1, 6, 8); Voice of Radio Gymnastics (ep 2)
Merc Storia: The Apathetic Boy and the Girl in a Bottle (TV) as People in the Sky (ep 11)
Million Arthur (TV) as Yellow (ep 9)
Million Arthur (TV 2) as Soldier (ep 18)
Miss Kobayashi's Dragon Maid (TV) as Male worker (ep 5)
Mix: Meisei Story (TV) as Takeuchi (ep 4)
Mobile Suit Gundam: The Witch From Mercury (TV) as Demonstration Leader (ep 4)
Mysterious Joker Season 3 (TV) as Gatekeeper B (ep 34)
Mysterious Joker Season 4 (TV) as Chairman (ep 46)
New Game!! (TV 2) as Store manager (ep 11)
Ninjala (TV) as Security Guard (ep 8)
OBSOLETE (ONA) as Illegal Immigrant A (ep 10); Peruvian Soldier B (ep 9)
Owarimonogatari (TV) as Classmate (ep 1)
Pandora in the Crimson Shell: Ghost Urn (TV) as Medic (ep 3); Volunteer (ep 4)
Pazudora (TV) as Black Suit A (ep 4)
Pokémon Sun & Moon (TV) as Tupper (eps 1, 11)
PriPara (TV) as Customer (ep 39)
Rage of Bahamut: Virgin Soul (TV) as allied soldier (ep 23); demon (ep 2)
Rascal Does Not Dream of Bunny Girl Senpai (TV) as Assistant director (ep 13); Director (eps 9-10); Math teacher (eps 4, 6); Passerby (ep 2); Reporter (ep 11)
(The) Reflection (TV) as Guard (ep 9); policeman (ep 5)
Reincarnated as a Sword (TV) as Crull (eps 3-6)
RIN-NE (TV) as Blue Demon Director (ep 8); Rabbit Damashigami (ep 10); Tiger Damashigami (ep 10); Wolf Damashigami (ep 11)
RIN-NE 2 (TV) as Fishing Boat Man (ep 37)
SD Gundam World Heroes (ONA) as Bounty Hunter (ep 9); Food Stall Owner (ep 7); Pirate (ep 3); Xiahou Dun Tallgeese III
SD Gundam World Sangoku Sōketsuden (ONA) as Xiahou Dun Tallgeese III
Servant × Service (TV) as Customer (ep 1)
Shironeko Project: Zero Chronicle (TV) as Black Soldier (ep 4); White Archer Captain (ep 2)
Somali and the Forest Spirit (TV) as Rough Thing (ep 9)
Stella Women's Academy, High School Division Class C3 (TV) as Audience (ep 13)
Suppose a Kid From the Last Dungeon Boonies Moved to a Starter Town (TV) as Man A (ep 1)
Tekken: Bloodline (ONA) (eps 1, 5)
Terraformars (OAV) as Brothel Manager (ep 2)
Tiger & Bunny 2 (TV) as robber (ep 5)
To Your Eternity (TV) as Audience member (ep 14)
To Your Eternity (TV 2) as Man (ep 3); Purkis (ep 5)
Tokyo 24th Ward (TV) as Fish seller (eps 1-2, 10, 12); Kodaken (eps 3-4); Researcher (ep 11)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV) as Akashi Kobayashi; Ganbo; Investigator A (ep 36)
Tokyo Ghoul:re (TV 2) as Clerk (eps 22-23); Passerby (ep 21); Shinme Haisaki
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu (TV) as Commanding Officer (ep 34); Operator (ep 29); Section Manager (ep 20)
Tomica Hyper Rescue Drive Head Kidō Kyūkyū Keisatsu 2018 (ONA) as Head Worker (ep 6)
Tsukimichi -Moonlit Fantasy- (TV) as Orc 2 (ep 1)
Tsukiuta. THE ANIMATION 2 (TV) as Director (ep 6); Photographer A (ep 6)
UQ Holder! (TV) as Kirōmaru Tokisaka (ep 2)
Utawarerumono: Mask of Truth (TV) as Citizen (ep 9); Onkamiyamukai priest (ep 20); Shyahoro soldier (ep 13); Tuskur citizen (ep 21); Uzuruha soldier (ep 11); Yamato soldier (eps 16, 19)
Vatican Miracle Examiner (TV) as Father (ep 12)
Wake Up, Girls! New Chapter (TV) as Wagner B (ep 6)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (TV) as Follower (ep 20); Merchant (ep 14); Rokuta; Thug (ep 2); Villager (ep 1)
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon - The Second Act (TV 2) as Rokuta; Warlord (ep 37)
Yowamushi Pedal Glory Line (TV) as Spectator (eps 1, 25)
This encyclopedia is collaboratively edited by the users of this site
DISCLAIMER add information report an error lookup sources
given name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z
family name: A B C D E F G H I J K L M N O P Q R S T U V W X Y Z none